Top 10 Overall Finishers, Men and Women, Year-by-Year: 2001 – 1998


View Past Champions

View Major Category Winners, Year-by-Year

View All Course Records


Men - 2001

1 Evans Rutto, 23

Kenya

28:30

2 James Koskei, 32

Kenya

28:32

3 Joseph Kimani, 28

Kenya

28:35

4 Abraham Chebii, 21

Kenya

29:05

5 Shaun Creighton, 34

Australia

29:19

6 Tekeste Kebede, 21

Ethiopia

29:23

7 Andrew Masai, 41

Kenya

29:37

8 Scott Larson, 31

Boulder, CO USA

29:40

9 Mike Donnely, 26

Providence, RI USA

29:47

10 German Silva, 33

Mexico

30:17

Women - 2001

1 Catherine Ndereba, 29

Kenya

31:34

2 Lornah Kiplagat, 27

Kenya

31:36

3 Elana Meyer, 34

South Africa

32:19

4 Eyrusalem Kuma , 20

Ethiopia

32:44

5 Luminita Talpos, 32

Romania

32:49

6 Jane Ngotho, 31

Kenya

33:24

7 Judy St Hilaire, 41

Somerset, MA USA

33:53

8 Ichiyo Nagnuma, 29

Japan

34:19

9 Colleen Dereuck, 37

Boulder, CO USA

34:21

10 Kayoko Obata, 29

Japan

34:31


Men - 2000

1 Joseph Kimani, 27

Kenya

28:07

2 imson Limareng, 23

Mexico

28:20

3 William Kiptum, 29

Kenya

28:21

4 Reuben Cheriuyot, 24

Kenya

28:37

5 Khalid Khannouchi, 28

Ossining, NY USA

28:39

6 Abel Ondeyo, 22

Kenya

28:42

7 Hezron Otwori, 23

Kenya

28:54

8 German Silva, 32

Mexico

29:04

9 Andrew Masai, 40

Kenya

29:12

10 Patrick Kiptum, 28

Kenya

29:23

Women - 2000

1 Catherine Ndereba, 28

Kenya

32:19

2 Libbie Hickman, 35

Fort Collins, CO USA

32:19

3 Natalie Nalepa

Austin, TX USA

32:28

4 Jane Ngotho, 30

Kenya

32:37

5 Svetlana Zakharova, 30

Russia

32:40

6 Anne Marie Lauck, 31

Hampton, NJ USA

33:11

7 Wilma Van Onna, 35

Netherlands

33:23

8 Yuko Arimori, 33

Japan

33:28

9 Marian Sutton, 36

England

33:36

10 Judi St Hilaire, 40

Somerset, MA USA

33:37


Men - 1999

1 Khalid Khannouchi, 27

Morocco

27:48

2 Joseph Kimani, 26

Kenya

28:19

3 William Kiptum, 28

Kenya

28:23

4 Abraham Assefa, 27

Ethiopia

28:43

5 Abel Ondeyo, 22

Kenya

28:49

6 Johannes Mabitle, 31

South Africa

28:56

7 Jackson Kabiga, 22

Kenya

29:01

8 Niguso Urge, 34

Ethiopia

29:17

9 Todd Williams, 30

Knoxville, TN USA

39:40

10 Terrance Mahon, 28

Haverford, PA USA

29:51

Women - 1999

1 Catherine Ndereba, 27

Kenya

32:05

2 Teresa Wanjiku, 25

Kenya

32:05

3 Jane Ngotho, 29

Kenya

32:10

4 Olga Markova, 31

Russia

32:22

5 Deratu Tulu, 27

Ethiopia

32:35

6 Lu Jing, 22

China

32:44

7 Gwynneth Coogan, 33

Boulder, CO USA

32:46

8 Asha Gigi, 25

Ethiopia

33:09

9 Ren Xiujuan, 26

China

33:10

10 Kayoko Obata, 27

Japan

33:12


Men - 1998

1 Johannes Mabitle, 30

South Africa

28:18

2 Peter Ndirangu, 27

Kenya

28:19

3 William Kiptum, 27

Kenya

28:19

4 German Silva, 30

Mexico

28:23

5 Hezron Otwori, 21

Kenya

28:24

6 Jackson Kabiga, 21

Kenya

28:59

7 Phillimon Hanneck, 27

Zimbabwe

29:02

8 Joseph Kamau, 25

Kenya

29:16

9 Peter Julian, 27

Boulder, CO USA

29:20

10 Terence Mahon, 27

Philadelphia, PA USA

29:31

Women - 1998

1 Catherine Ndereba, 26

Kenya

32:15

2 Libbie Hickman, 33

Fort Collins, CO USA

32:17

3 Helen Kimaiyo-Kipkoske, 29

Kenya

32:18

4 Gladys Ondeyo, 23

Kenya

33:10

5 Marie Mcmahon, 23

Ireland

33:33

6 Nadia Prasad, 30

France

33:39

7 Eyerusalem Kuma, 18

Ethiopia

34:09

8 Norah Maraga, 28

Kenya

34:13

9 Kim Jones, 40

Spokane, WA USA

34:35

10 Ruth Wysocki, 41

Canyon Lake, CA USA

34:46


© 2018 TD Beach to Beacon 10k Road Race, All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Site Map