Top 10 Overall Finishers, Men and Women, Year-by-Year: 2006 – 2002


View Past Champions

View Major Category Winners, Year-by-Year

View All Course Records


Men - 2006

1 Tom Nyariki, 34

Kenya

27:48

2 Lawrence Kiprotich, 19

Kenya

28:04

3 Gilbert Okari, 28

Kenya

28:09

4 Evans Cheryout, 24

Kenya

28:09

5 John Korir, 30

Kenya

28:36

6 William Chebon, 23

Kenya

28:38

7 James Koskei, 37

Kenya

28:42

8 Ed Moran, 25

Williamsburg, VA USA

28:43

9 Charles Kiama, 20

Kenya

28:47

10 Luke Kipkosgie, 30

Kenya

28:57

Women - 2006

1 Alevtina Ivanova, 31

Russia

31:29

2 Edna Kipligat, 26

Kenya

32:23

3 Luminita Talpos, 33

Romania

32:26

4 Susan Chepkemei, 30

Kenya

32:39

5 Lidia Simon, 32

Romania

32:58

6 Elva Dryer, 34

Gunnison, CO USA

33:00

7 Tatiana Chulakh, 24

Russia

33:06

8 Kathy Newberry, 28

Williamsburg, VA USA

34:36

9 Kayoko Obata, 34

Japan

34:40

10 Katsuko Kanno, 26

Japan

35:35


Men - 2005

1 Gilbert Okari, 27

Kenya

27:39

2 Wilson Kiprotich, 25

Kenya

27:45

3 Thomas Nyariki, 34

Kenya

28:06

4 John Korir, 29

Kenya

28:21

5 James Koskei, 35

Kenya

28:23

6 William Chebon, 23

Kenya

28:24

7 Meshack Sang, 27

Kenya

28:28

8 Samuel Ndereba, 28

Kenya

28:48

9 Michael Aish, 29

New Zealand

29:11

10 Jon Brown, 34

United Kingdom

29:14

Women - 2005

1 Lornah Kipligat, 31

Netherlands

31:35

2 Alevtina Ivanova, 30

Russia

31:57

3 Sally Barososio, 27

Kenya

32:26

4 Lunmita Talpos, 32

Romania

33:22

5 Miho Ichikawa, 32

Japan

33:26

6 Nicole Jefferson Aish, 29

Gunnison, CO USA

33:41

7 Zivilie Balciunaite, 26

Lithuania

34:14

8 Margaret Okeyo, 29

Kenya

34:22

9 Ramilia Burangulova, 44

Russia

34:39

10 Katusko Kanno, 25

Japan

35:12


Men - 2004

1 Gilbert Okari, 25

Kenya

27:35

2 Thomas Kiplitan, 21

Kenya

27:39

3 Robert Cheryiout, 25

Kenya

27:48

4 Wilson Kiprotich, 24

Kenya

27:53

5 Luke Kipkosgei, 27

Kenya

28:10

6 Ben Maiyo, 26

Kenya

28:18

7 Khalid Khannouchi, 33

Ossining, NY USA

29:00

8 Tekeste Kebede, 23

Ethiopia

29:11

9 Nick Rogers, 29

Eugene, OR USA

30:15

10 Keith Dowling, 35

Reston, VA USA

30:20

Women - 2004

1 Susan Chepkemei, 29

Kenya

31:35

2 Masako Chiba, 28

Japan

31:51

3 Alevtina Ivanova, 29

Russia

31:56

4 Tatyana Petrova, 21

Russia

32:22

5 Catherine Ndereba, 32

Kenya

32:31

6 Luminita Talpos, 31

Romania

32:37

7 Madai Perez, 24

Mexico

33:08

8 Nicole Jefferson Aish, 28

Gunnison, CO USA

33:09

9 Miho Ichikawa, 31

Japan

33:33

10 Yashuko Hashimoto, 28

Japan

33:57


Men - 2003

1 Gilbert Okari, 24

Kenya

27:28

2 John Korir, 27

Kenya

27:51

3 James Koskei, 34

Kenya

28:09

4 Paul Koech, 34

Kenya

28:11

5 Linus Maiyo, 20

Kenya

28:54

6 David Korir, 22

Kenya

29:03

7 Habte Jifar, 27

Ethiopia

29:22

8 Andrew Masai, 43

Kenya

29:25

9 Scott Larson, 33

Superior, CO USA

29:27

10 Peter Delacerda, 31

Alamosa, CO USA

29:33

Women - 2003

1 Catherine Ndereba, 31

Kenya

31:58

2 Luminita Talpos, 30

Romania

31:59

3 Constantina Tomescu-Dita, 33

Romania

32:05

4 Jen Rhines, 29

Ardmore, PA USA

32:21

5 Ludmilla Petrova, 34

Russia

32:31

6 Silvia Skvortsova, 28

Russia

32:45

7 Rahab Ndungu, 22

Kenya

32:54

8 Zivile Balciunaite, 24

Lithuania

32:56

9 Kayoko Obata, 31

Japan

33:54

10 Susannah Beck, 35

Yarmouth, ME USA

34:45


Men - 2002

1 James Koskei, 32

Kenya

28:11

2 Henrick Ramaala, 30

South Africa

28:12

3 Evans Rutto, 24

Kenya

28:19

4 John Thuo Itati, 28

Kenya

28:22

5 John Korir, 26

Kenya

28:24

6 Tom Nyariki, 30

Kenya

28:27

7 Abdi Abidirahman, 25

Tucson, AZ USA

28:32

8 Matt Lane, 24

Palo Alto, CA USA

29:16

9 Brad Hauser, 25

Mountain View, CA USA

29:18

10 John Kagwe, 33

Kenya

29:30

Women - 2002

1 Adriana Fernandez, 31

Mexico

31:35

2 Esther Kiplagat, 35

Kenya

31:58

3 Catherine Ndereba, 30

Kenya

32:07

4 Milena Glusac, 26

Fallbrook, CA USA

32:39

5 Colleen Dereuck, 38

Boulder, CO USA

32:48

6 Gladys Asiba, 25

Kenya

33:44

7 Susannah Beck, 34

Eugene, OR USA

33:47

8 Margarita Tapia, 28

Mexico

34:52

9 Elana Fidatof, 42

Romania

33:14

10 Edna Kiplagat, 22

Kenya

34:18


© 2018 TD Beach to Beacon 10k Road Race, All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Site Map