Top 10 Overall Finishers, Men and Women, Year-by-Year: 2011 – 2007


View Past Champions

View Major Category Winners, Year-by-Year

View All Course Records


Men - 2011

1 Micah Kogo, 25

Kenya

27:47

2 Lucas Rotich, 21

Kenya

27:56

3 Ed Muge, 28

Kenya

28:00

4 Hosea Mwok-Macharinyang, 25

Kenya

28:01

5 Alan Kiprono, 21

Kenya

28:13

6 Lani Rutto, 22

Kenya

28:35

7 Evans Cheruiyot, 29

Kenya

28:35

8 Shawn Forrest, 28

Australia

28:39

9 Patrick Smyth, 25

Mammoth Lakes, CA USA

29:29

10 Gilbert Okari, 33

Kenya

29:32

Women - 2011

1 Aheza Kiros, 25

Ethiopia

32:09

2 Jelliah Tinega, 25

Kenya

32:36

3 Buzunesh Deba, 23

Ethiopia

32:36

4 Diane Nukuri, 26

Burundi

32:38

5 Benita Willis, 32

Australia

33:16

6 Sara Slattery, 29

Boulder, CA USA

33:37

7 Adriana Nelson-pirtea, 31

Fort Collins, CO USA

33:44

8 Melissa White, 30

Lake Orion, MI USA

33:46

9 Yosiko Fujinaga, 29

Japan

33:49

10 Nuta Olaru, 40

Romania

34:07


Men - 2010

1 Gebre Gebremariam, 25

Ethiopia

27:40

2 Alan Kiprono, 20

Kenya

27:42

3 Wilson Chebet, 25

Kenya

27:45

4 Stephen Kosgei Kibet, 23

Kenya

27:51

5 Ed Muge, 27

Kenya

28:08

6 Shawn Forrest, 27

Australia

28:16

7 Martin Lel, 31

Kenya

28:38

8 Boaz Cheboiywo, 32

Kenya

28:44

9 Martin Fagan, 27

Ireland

28:47

10 Joel Kemboi Kimurer, 27

Kenya

28:57

Women - 2010

1 Lineth Chepkurui, 22

Kenya

30:59

2 Wude Ayalew, 23

Ethiopia

31:07

3 Edna Kipligat, 30

Kenya

31:33

4 Irene Limika, 30

Kenya

33:06

5 Leonora Joy-Petrina, 28

New Zealand

33:25

6 Catherine Ndereba, 38

Kenya

33:34

7 Malika Mejdoub, 28

Morocco

33:40

8 Heidi Westover, 29

Walpole, NH USA

34:11

9 Allison Krol, 26

Pittsfield, MA USA

34:25

10 Kristin Barry, 36

Scarborough, ME USA

34:35


Men - 2009

1 Ed Muge, 26

Kenya

28:05

2 Boaz Cheboiywo, 30

Kenya

28:09

3 Ibrahim Gashu, 20

Ethiopia

28:20

4 Gilbert Okari, 30

Kenya

28:22

5 Tekeste Kebede, 27

Ethiopia

28:27

6 Ridouane Harroufi, 28

Morocco

28:32

7 Simon Bairu, 25

Canada

28:44

8 Haron Lagat, 25

Kenya

28:55

9 James Kwambai, 26

Kenya

28:56

10 Ben True, 23

North Yarmouth, ME USA

29:10

Women - 2009

1 Irene Limika, 29

Kenya

32:06

2 Nadia Ejjafini, 31

Morocco

32:13

3 Berhane Adere, 36

Ethiopia

32:28

4 Aheza Kiros, 23

Ethiopia

32:31

5 Rebecca Donaghue, 33

State College, PA USA

32:46

6 Sally Meyeroff, 25

Phoenix, AZ USA

33:15

7 Shoko Mori, 25

Japan

33:17

8 Ilsa Paulson, 20

New York, NY USA

33:38

9 Korei Omata, 22

Japan

34:08

10 Sheri Piers, 38

Falmouth, ME USA

34:17


Men - 2008

1 Ed Muge, 25

Kenya

27:52

2 Maregu Zewdie, 25

Ethiopia

27:53

3 Kiplimo Kimutai, 26

Kenya

27:58

4 Duncan Kibet, 29

Kenya

28:21

5 Boaz Cheboiywo, 30

Kenya

28:23

6 Luke Kipkosgei, 32

Kenya

29:16

7 Richard Kiplagat, 27

Kenya

29:22

8 Dejene Birhanu, 28

Ethiopia

29:28

9 Andrew Leatherby, 34

Australia

29:51

10 Andrea Sorgato, 27

Italy

30:48

Women - 2008

1 Edith Masai, 41

Kenya

31:57

2 Liudmila Biktasheva, 34

Russia

32:03

3 Yuri Kano, 29

Japan

32:17

4 Marina Ivanova, 26

Russia

32:46

5 Jane Gakunyi, 28

Kenya

32:58

6 Rebecca Donaghue, 32

State College, PA USA

33:00

7 Kuria Millicent-Gathoni, 22

Kenya

33:05

8 Shoko Mori, 24

Japan

33:18

9 Kiyoko Shimahara, 31

Japan

33:31

10 Adriana Nelson-Pirtea, 28

Romania

33:34


Men - 2007

1 Duncan Kibet, 29

Kenya

27:52

2 Evans Cheryiout, 28

Kenya

27:53

3 John Yuda, 28

Tanzania

27:56

4 Meb Keflezighi, 32

Mammoth Lakes, CA USA

27:58

5 William Chebon, 24

Kenya

28:14

6 Nicholas Kamakya, 22

Kenya

28:19

7 Mohammed Amyn, 31

Morocco

28:23

8 Thomas Nyariki, 35

Kenya

28:26

9 Charles Monyeki, 18

Kenya

28:33

10 El Hassan Lashimmi, 32

France

29:13

Women - 2007

1 Luminita Talpos, 34

Romania

32:21

2 Natalyia Berkut, 32

Ukraine

32:29

3 Jessica Ruthe, 28

New Zealand

32:40

4 Wude Ayalew, 20

Ethiopia

32:42

5 Elva Dryer, 35

Gunnison, CO USA

32:54

6 Galina Aleksandrova, 31

Russia

32:57

7 Diribe Alemu, 23

Ethiopia

33:00

8 Genet Getnah, 20

Ethiopia

33:02

9 Susan Chepkemei, 32

Kenya

33:15

10 Blake Russel, 32

Marina, CA USA

33:17


© 2018 TD Beach to Beacon 10k Road Race, All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Site Map