Top 10 Overall Finishers, Men and Women, Year-by-Year: 2016 – 2012


View Past Champions

View Major Category Winners, Year-by-Year

View All Course Records


Men - 2016

1 Ben True 30

W Lebanon, NH USA

28:16

2 Dathan Ritzenhein 33

Belmont, MI USA

28:27

3 William Malel Sitonik 22

Kenya

28:32

4 Daniel Salel 25

Kenya

28:44

5 Micah Kogo, 30

Kenya

28:57

6 Sam Chelanga, 31

Tucson, AZ USA

29:08

7 Eric Jenkins, 24

USA

29:10

8 Abdi Abdirahman, 39

Tucson, AZ USA

29:16

9 Patrick Smyth, 30

Santa Fe, NM USA

29:20

10 Joe Bosshard, 26

Boulder, CO USA

29:27

Women - 2016

1 Mary Keitany, 34

Kenya

30:45

2 Wude Ayalew, 29

Ethiopia

31:40

3 Caroline Chepkoech-Kipki, 22

Kenya

32:03

4 Emily Sisson, 24

Providence, RI USA

32:21

5 Aliphine Tuliamuk, 27

Santa Fe, NM USA

32:24

6 Sara Hall, 33

Redding, CA USA

32:45

7 Jordan Hasay, 24

Beaverton, OR USA

33:04

8 Gladys Yator, 23

Kenya

33:15

9 Maddie Van Beek, 24

Fargo, ND USA

33:22

10 Elaina Balouris, 24

Brighton, MA USA

33:49


Men - 2015

1 Stephen Kosgei Kibet, 28

Kenya

28:28

2 Moses Kipsiro, 28

Uganda

28:40

3 Daniel Salel , 24

Kenya

28:41

4 Eric Jenkins, 23

Portsmouth, NH USA

28:50

5 Micah Kogo, 29

Kenya

29:08

6 Aaron Braun, 28

Alamosa, CO USA

29:28

7 Abdi Abdirahman, 38

Tucson, AZ USA

29:37

8 Will Geoghegan, 23

Eugene, OR USA

29:48

9 Riley Masters, 25

Seattle, WA USA

29:55

10 Chris Solinsky, 30

Williamsburg, VA USA

30:04

Women - 2015

1 Wude Ayalew, 28

Ethiopia

31:56

2 Diane Nukuri, 30

Burundi

32:00

3 Sentayehu Ejigu, 30

Ethiopia

32:16

4 Gemma Steel, 29

UK

32:56.5

5 Alexi Pappas, 25

Eugene, OR USA

32:56.9

6 Liz Castello, 27

Newton, MA USA

32:58

7 Laura Thweatt, 26

Superior, CO USA

33:18

8 Sarah Pagano, 24

Brighton, MA USA

34:09

9 tephania Dinius, 25

Brookline, MA USA

34:26

10 Erica Jesseman, 26

Scarborough, ME USA

34:53


Men - 2014

1 Bedan Karoki, 23

Kenya

27.37

2 Stephen Kosgei Kibet, 27

Kenya

27:43

3 Ben True, 28

Hanover, NH USA

27:50

4 Patrick Makau, 29

Kenya

28:50

5 Micah Kogo, 28

Kenya

28:15

6 Emmanuel Bett, 29

Kenya

28:19

7 Sam Chelanga, 29

Kenya

28:30

8 Markos Geneti, 30

Ethiopia

29:39

9 Fernando Cabada, 32

Fresno, CA USA

29:47

10 Bryan Harvey, 27

Boston, MA USA

29:50

Women - 2014

1 Gemma Steel, 28

UK

31:26.7

2 Shalane Flanagan, 33

USA

31:27

3 Diane Nukuri, 29

Burundi

31:52

4 Jordan Hasay, 22

Beaverton, OR

32:20

5 Aselefech Mergia, 29

Ethiopia

32:31

6 Hanae Tanaka, 24

Japan

32:31

7 Alexi Pappas, 24

Eugene, OR USA

32:32

8 Kaho Tanaka, 23

Japan

33:01

9 Desiree Linden, 31

Washington, MI USA

33:06

10 Blake Russell, 39

Pacific Grove, CA USA

33:11


Men - 2013

1 Micah Kogo, 27

Kenya

28:03

2 Silas Kipruto, 28

Kenya

28:09

3 Emmanual Mutai, 28

Kenya

28:22

4 Stephen Kosgei Kibet, 26

Kenya

28:27

5 Meb Keflezighi, 38

USA

28:37

6 Elliot Krause, 23

USA

29:14

7 Dino Sefir, 25

Ethiopia

29:21

8 Mykola Labrovskyy, 30

Ukraine

29:25

9 Gabriel Proctor, 23

Gunnison, CO USA

29:27

10 Ryan Hall, 30

Flagstaff, AZ USA

29:44

Women - 2013

1 Joyce Chepkirui, 24

Kenya

31:23

2 Gemma Steel, 27

UK

31:35

3 Sule Utura, 23

Ethiopia

31:38

4 Yebrugal Melese, 30

Ethiopia

31:40

5 Linet Masai, 23

Kenya

32:04

6 Buzunesh Deba, 25

Ethiopia

32:11

7 Deena Kastor, 40

Mammoth Lakes, CA USA

32:28

8 Diane Nukuri, 28

Burundi

32:35

9 Aheza Kiros, 27

Ethiopia

32:46

10 Alexi Pappas, 23

Alameda, CA USA

32:55


Men - 2012

1 Stanley Biwott, 26

Kenya

27:59

2 Stephen Kosgei Kibet, 25

Kenya

28:01

3 Lucas Kimeli Rotich, 22

Kenya

28:10

4 Kiplimo Kumatai, 30

Kenya

28:12

5 Ed Muge, 29

Kenya

28:18

6 Allan Kiprono, 22

Kenya

28:22

7 Gebretsadik Adiss Abraha, 20

Ethiopia

28:28

8 Silas Kipruto, 27

Kenya

28:38

9 Lani Rutto, 23

Kenya

29:08

10 Sam Chelanga, 27

Kenya

29:24

Women - 2012

1 Margaret Wangari-muriuk, 26

Kenya

31:51

2 Emily Chebet, 26

Kenya

31:52

3 Lineth Chepkurui, 24

Kenya

31:54

4 Rita Jeptoo, 31

Kenya

31:58

5 Renee Baillie, 30

Bend, OR USA

32:30

6 Julia Lucas, 28

Eugene, OR USA

32:40

7 Wude Ayalew, 25

Ethiopia

32:50

8 Malika Mejdoub, 30

Morocco

33:23

9 Jelliah Tinega, 26

Kenya

33:33

10 Rebecca Donaghue, 35

State College, PA USA

34:10


© 2018 TD Beach to Beacon 10k Road Race, All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Site Map