2016

Elite Male:
Ben True of USA
28:16
Elite Female:
Mary Keitany of Kenya
30:45
Masters Male:
Joseph Ekuom of Kingston, NY
33:47
Masters Female:
Sheri Piers of Falmouth
35:59
American-Only Male:
Ben True of West Lebanon, NH
28:16
American-Only Female:
Emily Sisson of Providence, RI
32:31
Maine Male:
Jesse Orach of Gorham
31:31
Maine Female:
Michelle Lilienthal of Portland
34:53
Male Wheelchair:
Tony Jogueira of Glen Ridge, NJ
22:45
Female Wheelchair:
Christina Kouros of Cape Elizabeth
38:19
Male Senior Division (50+):
Peter Bottomley of Cape Elizabeth
35:40
Female Senior Division (50+):
Mimi Fallon of Walpole, MA
38:55

2015

Elite Male:
Stephen Kosgei Kibet of Kenya
28:28
Elite Female:
Wude Ayalew of Ethiopia
31:56
Masters Male:
Jeff Jones of Chelsea, ME
34:03
Masters Female:
Sheri Piers of Falmouth, MA
35:40
American-Only Male:
Eric Jenkins of Portsmouth, NH
28:50
American-Only Female:
Alexi Pappas of Eugene, OR
32:57
Maine Male:
Ben Decker of Yarmouth
32:49
Maine Female:
Erica Jesseman of Scarborough
34:53
Male Wheelchair:
James Senbeta of Champaign, IL *Course Record
21:46
Female Wheelchair:
Christina Kouros of Cape Elizabeth
39:39
Male Senior Division (50+):
Tom Thurston of Waterbury, VT
35:17
Female Senior Division (50+):
Mimi Fallon of Walpole, MA *Course Record
38:30

2014

Elite Male:
Bedan Karoki of Kenya
27:37
Elite Female:
Gemma Steel of Great Britain
31:27
Masters Male:
Kevin Castille of Lafayette, LA
29:55
Masters Female:
Sheri Piers of Falmouth, MA
35:45
Maine Male:
Will Geoghegan of Brunswick
29:53
Maine Female:
Michelle Lilienthal of Portland *Course Record
33:39
Male Wheelchair:
Tony Nogueira of Glen Ridge, NJ
24:04
Female Wheelchair:
Christina Kouros of Cape Elizabeth
39:33
Male Senior Division (50+):
Bill Mariski of Portland
36:47
Female Senior Division (50+):
Kathryn Martin of Northport, NY
40:17

2013

Elite Male:
Micah Kogo of Kenya
28:03
Elite Female:
Joyce Chepkurui of Kenya
31:23
Masters Male:
Joseph Ekumon of Kingston, NY
32:55
Masters Female:
Deena Kastor of USA
32:28
Maine Male:
Riley Masters of Veazie
30:19
Maine Female:
Erica Jesseman of Scarborough
34:17.6
Male Wheelchair:
Krige Schabort of Cedartown, GA
21:53
Female Wheelchair:
Christina Kouros of Cape Elizabeth
41:17
Male Senior Division (50+):
Todd Coffin of Freeport
34:17
Female Senior Division (50+):
Erin Chalat of Cape Elizabeth, ME
41:31

2012

Elite Male:
Stanley Biwott of Kenya
27:59
Elite Female:
Margaret Wangari-Muriuki of Kenya
31:52
Masters Male:
Dennis Simonaitis of Rochester, NY
32:32
Masters Female:
Sheri Piers of Falmouth
34:22
Maine Male:
Ethan Shaw of Falmouth
30:37
Maine Female:
Sheri Piers of Falmouth
34:22
Male Wheelchair:
Craig Blanchette of Battle Ground, WA
23:38
Female Wheelchair:
Cheri Blauwet of Boston, MA
34:43
Male Senior Division (50+):
Dennis Simonaitis of Rochester, NY *Course Record
32:32
Female Senior Division (50+):
Erin Chalat of Cape Elizabeth
43:26

© 2018 TD Beach to Beacon 10k Road Race, All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Site Map