TD Beach To Beacon 10K Road Race Cape Elizabeth, Maine August 2nd, 2014
The Race Begins In...
Past Champions

Open Men     Open Women  
2012 Stanley Biwott Kenya 27:59   2012 Margaret Wangari-Muriuki Kenya 31:52
2011 Micah Kogo Kenya 27:48   2011 Aheza Kiros Ethiopia 32:09
2010 Gebre Gebremariam Ethiopia 27:40   2010 Lineth Chepkurui Kenya 30:59
2009 Ed Muge Kenya 28:05   2009 Irene Limika Kenya 32:06
2008 Ed Muge Kenya 27:52   2008 Edith Masai Kenya 31:57
2007 Duncan Kibet Kenya 27:52   2007 Luminita Talpos Romania 32:20
2006 Tom Nyariki Kenya 27:48   2006 Alventina Ivanova Russia 31:26
2005 Gilbert Okari Kenya 27:38   2005 Lornah Kipligat Kenya 31:34
2004 Gilbert Okari Kenya 27:35   2004 Susan Chepkemei Kenya 31:35
2003 Gilbert Okari Kenya 27:28   2003 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 31:53
2002 James Koskei Kenya 28:11   2002 Adriana Fernandez Mexico 31:56
2001 Evans Rutto Kenya 28:30   2001 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 31:33
2000 Joseph Kimani Kenya 28:07   2000 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 32:19
1999 Khalid Khannouchi Morocco 27:48   1999 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 32:05
1998 Johannes Mabilte South Africa 28:18   1998 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 32:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
Maine Men     Maine Women  
2012 Ethan Shaw Falmouth 30:37   2012 Sheri Piers Falmouth 34:22
2011 Louie Luchini Ellsworth 30:36   2011 Sheri Piers Falmouth 35:11
2010 Patrick Tarpy Yarmouth 29:28   2010 Kristin Barry Scarborough 34:35
2009 Ben True North Yarmouth 29:10   2009 Sheri Piers Falmouth 34:17
2008 Ben True North Yarmouth 31:02   2008 Kristin Barry Scarborough 34:37
2007 Ayalew Taye Cape Elizabeth 30:47   2007 Emily Levan Wiscasset 35:01
2006 Donny Drake Portland 31:16   2006 Emily Levan Wiscasset 35:40
2005 Eric Giddings South Portland 30:34   2005 Emily Levan Wiscasset 35:52
2004 Ethan Hemphill Freeport 31:35   2004 Susannah Beck Yarmouth 35:22
2003 Eric Giddings South Portland 31:18   2003 Maggie Hanson Bowdoinham 35:47
2002 Andy Spaulding Freeport 31:26   2002 Christine Snow-Reaser Dayton 36:30
2001 Andy Spaulding Freeport 31:29   2001 Christine Snow-Reaser Dayton 36:13
2000 Todd Coffin Freeport 31:36   2000 Julia Kirtland South Harpswell 35:35
1999 Bob Winn Ogunquit 31:11   1999 Julia Kirtland South Harpswell 35:07
1998 Bob Winn Ogunquit 30:52   1998 Julia Kirtland South Harpswell 34:56

 

 

 

** Bold denotes course record progression

View Major Category Winners, Year-by-Year

View Top 10 Overall Finishers, Men and Women, Year-by-Year