People's Beach to Beacon 10K

Portland, MA - August 1, 1998

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537 

    1   1/164  M3034 JOHANNES MABITLE       30 M   SOUTH AFRICA                          15   28:18#  4:34
    2   1/123  M2529 PETER NDIRANGU         27 M NANYUKI  KENYA                          14   28:19#  4:34
    3   2/123  M2529 WILLIAM KIPTUM         27 M KABIRER  KENYA                           8   28:19#  4:34
    4   2/164  M3034 GERMAN SILVA           30 M MEXICO CITY  MEXICO                     12   28:23#  4:34
    5   1/43   M2024 HEZRON OTWORI          21 M   KENYA                                  7   28:24#  4:35
    6   2/43   M2024 JACKSON KABIGA         21 M   KENYA                                 10   28:59#  4:40
    7   3/123  M2529 PHILLIMON HANNECK      27 M   ZIMBABWE                              11   29:02#  4:41
    8   4/123  M2529 JOSEPH KAMAU           25 M   KENYA                                  6   29:16#  4:43
    9   5/123  M2529 PETER JULIAN           27 M BOULDER CO                               5   29:20#  4:44
   10   6/123  M2529 TERENCE MAHON          27 M PHILADELPHIA PA                          4   29:31#  4:45
   11   3/164  M3034 MARK COOGAN            32 M BOULDER CO                               3   29:36#  4:46
   12   1/259  M4044 STEVE PLASENCIA        41 M EUGENE OR                               16   29:37#  4:46
   13   1/240  M3539 RISTO ULMALA           35 M JYVASKYLA  FINLAND                       9   29:41#  4:47
   14   2/259  M4044 KEITH ANDERSON         40 M THRESHFIELD  ENGLAND                    17   29:43#  4:47
   15   3/259  M4044 JON SINCLAIR           40 M FT. COLLINS CO                          18   30:46*  4:58
   16   4/164  M3034 PETER HAMMER           32 M NEWTON MA                               31   30:51   4:58
   17   2/240  M3539 BOB WINN               39 M OGUNQUIT ME                             26   30:52*  4:58
   18   3/240  M3539 MIKE O'BRIEN           38 M DURHAM NH                               23   31:05*  5:01
   19   4/240  M3539 TODD COFFIN            37 M FREEPORT ME                             25   31:08*  5:01
   20   5/240  M3539 KEITH BRANTLY          36 M FORT LAUDERDALE FL                       2   31:14*  5:02
   21   7/123  M2529 KEVIN WAY              29 M WATERBORO ME                            33   31:27   5:04
   22   8/123  M2529 JAMIE LACHANCE         27 M SANFORD ME                              29   31:29   5:04
   23   9/123  M2529 FRANCOIS MATTEN        29 M CHAMARANDE  FRANCE                      56   31:36   5:05
   24   6/240  M3539 ROBERT PIERCE          37 M ALFRED ME                               28   31:53*  5:08
   25   5/164  M3034 BYRNE DECKER           31 M YARMOUTH ME                             27   31:56   5:09
   26  10/123  M2529 VICTOR CAPULA          26 M MEXICO CITY  MEXICO                     13   32:06   5:10
   27   3/43   M2024 SETH WILLIAMS          20 M MANOMET MA                            1595   32:14   5:12
   28   1/139  F2529 CATHERINE NDEREBA      26 F   KENYA                                 67   32:15#  5:12
   29   1/175  F3034 LIBBIE HICKMAN         33 F FORT COLLINS CO                         60   32:17#  5:12
   30   2/139  F2529 HELEN KIMAIYO-KIPKOSKE 29 F NAIROBI  KENYA                          66   32:18#  5:12
   31  11/123  M2529 SHELDON YOUNG          25 M JAY ME                                2844   32:28   5:14
   32  12/123  M2529 TED FITZPATRICK        25 M BRIGHTON MA                             20   32:28   5:14
   33   1/183  M4549 GARY ROMESSER          47 M INDIANAPOLIS IN                         19   32:33*  5:15
   34   7/240  M3539 MICHEAL PAYSON         35 M FALMOUTH ME                             38   32:45   5:17
   35   6/164  M3034 JAMES LAUCK            32 M HAMPTON NJ                              47   32:48   5:17
   36   1/57   M0119 DEREK VEILLEUX         19 M GORHAM ME                             1443   32:49*  5:17
   37  13/123  M2529 PAUL DEATON            29 M MOUNT BERRY GA                        2115   32:49   5:17
   38   7/164  M3034 TERRY MCNATT           33 M NEEDHAM MA                              32   32:54   5:18
   39   8/164  M3034 ANDREW BEARDSLEY       34 M ELLSWORTH ME                          1739   32:54   5:18
   40   9/164  M3034 TOMMY LYNCH            30 M CHARLESTOWN MA                        2493   32:55   5:18
   41   1/157  M5054 BILL RODGERS           50 M SHERBORN MA                             50   32:55*  5:18
   42   8/240  M3539 JOSEPH PUOPOLO         39 M SHELTON CT                             254   32:57   5:19
   43  10/164  M3034 ROBERT ASHBY           30 M BRUNSWICK ME                            39   33:01   5:19
   44  14/123  M2529 MORGAN LAIDLAW         26 M CAMDEN ME                             2065   33:06   5:20
   45   1/92   F2024 GLADYS ONDEYO          23 F   KENYA                                 68   33:10#  5:21
   46   9/240  M3539 PETER BOTTOMLEY        36 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                       43   33:14   5:21
   47   4/43   M2024 JAMES PAWLICKI         23 M BEVERLY MA                              36   33:16   5:22
   48  10/240  M3539 JOE MCNAMARA           35 M HUNTINGTON VT                          985   33:20   5:22
   49  11/164  M3034 STEPHEN SARKOZY        30 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        2600   33:20   5:22
   50   2/92   F2024 MARIE MCMAHON          23 F   IRELAND                               73   33:33#  5:24
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 2
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
   51   5/43   M2024 PAUL JOHNSON           21 M WEST BUXTON ME                        1887   33:39   5:25
   52   2/175  F3034 NADIA PRASAD           30 F   FRANCE                                70   33:39#  5:25
   53   2/57   M0119 JUSTIN EASTER          17 M JAY ME                                1713   33:41*  5:26
   54  12/164  M3034 BRIAN CANN             31 M HOPKINTON MA                            34   33:41   5:26
   55  11/240  M3539 MIKE MCGREGOR          37 M AUBURN ME                              652   33:44   5:26
   56  13/164  M3034 DAVE DUNHAM            34 M BRADFORD MA                             24   33:47   5:27
   57  15/123  M2529 GARY DENNIS            27 M MONTAGUE NJ                           1452   33:48   5:27
   58   6/43   M2024 JESSE RANDALL          22 M GEORGETOWN ME                         2855   33:49   5:27
   59  16/123  M2529 BARRY LOGAN            29 M BOULDER CO                            2479   33:54   5:28
   60   3/57   M0119 JIMMY HAYFORD          18 M TUFTONBORO NH                         2086   33:55   5:28
   61  14/164  M3034 MARK GAFFNEY           31 M PORT BYRON NY                          428   33:57   5:28
   62  15/164  M3034 DAVID WEATHERBIE       30 M CUMBERLAND ME                           41   33:59   5:28
   63  17/123  M2529 DEREK FENTON           27 M SOMERSWORTH NH                         713   34:02   5:29
   64   1/87   F0119 EYERUSALEM KUMA        18 F   ETHIOPIA                              71   34:09#  5:30
   65  18/123  M2529 ANDREW WILSON          29 M DEDHAM MA                              121   34:12   5:31
   66   3/139  F2529 NORAH MARAGA           28 F   KENYA                                 69   34:13#  5:31
   67  16/164  M3034 JEFF TIDD              33 M BIDDEFORD ME                          2431   34:16   5:31
   68   4/259  M4044 JON VAN ARKEL          40 M SPRINGFIELD MO                          51   34:16   5:31
   69   7/43   M2024 BARRY MATULAITIS       20 M PHILLIPS ME                            878   34:18   5:32
   70  17/164  M3034 MICHAEL GRIGWARE       33 M EAST WATERBORO ME                     1975   34:20   5:32
   71   5/259  M4044 ROBERT MARINO          40 M ANNAPULIS MD                            55   34:23   5:32
   72   6/259  M4044 JAMES NEWETT           40 M ELLSWORTH ME                           221   34:24   5:33
   73  12/240  M3539 STEVE BURKE            39 M BEDFORD NH                            2559   34:31   5:34
   74  19/123  M2529 ANTHONY ANDERSON       28 M GARDINER ME                           2177   34:31   5:34
   75   8/43   M2024 BRIAN HUGHES           21 M EAST TAUNTON MA                       1743   34:34   5:34
   76   1/175  F4044 KIM JONES              40 F SPOKANE WA                              76   34:35*  5:34
   77  13/240  M3539 GUY SEGARS             38 M BRUNSWICK ME                           861   34:36   5:34
   78   4/57   M0119 MIKE MYERS             15 M VOORHEES NJ                           2113   34:42*  5:35
   79   9/43   M2024 CHRISTIAN MUENTENER    24 M BERWICK ME                            2620   34:42   5:36
   80   7/259  M4044 SCOTT BROWN            40 M LEWISTON ME                             37   34:43   5:36
   81   2/175  F4044 RUTH WYSOCKI           41 F CANYON LAKE CA                          74   34:46*  5:36
   82  20/123  M2529 CHRIS VOLLARO          26 M HINESBURG VT                          1966   34:46   5:36
   83  21/123  M2529 JORMA KURRY            26 M GEORGETOWN ME                         2854   34:48   5:37
   84  22/123  M2529 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN     26 M CONCORD NH                            2052   34:49   5:37
   85  23/123  M2529 LUDOVIC BRUYERE        29 M AUGUSTA ME                             152   34:49   5:37
   86   4/139  F2529 SUZANNE WALMSLEY       29 F FRANKLIN MA                             72   34:50   5:37
   87   8/259  M4044 NEWELL LEWEY           40 M VEAZIE ME                             2744   34:50   5:37
   88   3/175  F3034 JULIA KIRTLAND         33 F SOUTH HARPSWELL ME                      61   34:56   5:38
   89  14/240  M3539 JAMES HANNAWALT        37 M SAN FRANCISCO CA                       779   34:57   5:38
   90  24/123  M2529 TJ HESLER              29 M WINDHAM ME                            1236   34:59   5:38
   91   2/183  M4549 JACK FULTZ             49 M LINCOLN MA                            2779   34:59   5:38
   92  15/240  M3539 STU HOGAN              36 M OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME                  1659   35:02   5:39
   93   9/259  M4044 TOM DANN               41 M KENNEBUNK ME                          1649   35:04   5:39
   94  10/43   M2024 AJ TERESHKO            20 M BERLIN MA                             2384   35:06   5:39
   95  18/164  M3034 DAVID HOWARD           32 M PORTLAND ME                            359   35:07   5:39
   96  10/259  M4044 RICK STUART            40 M SANTA FE NM                            960   35:09   5:40
   97  16/240  M3539 HUGH MCLEAN            39 M BELFAST ME                             763   35:11   5:40
   98  17/240  M3539 JIM ELWELL             38 M WINDSOR CO                            1222   35:12   5:40

   99   5/57   M0119 CHRIS STROUT           16 M PORTLAND ME                           1113   35:15   5:41
  100   3/183  M4549 WAYNE CHICK            45 M ALBUQUERQUE NM                         288   35:15   5:41
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 3
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  101  18/240  M3539 ANDREW BLACK           36 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1849   35:17   5:41
  102  11/43   M2024 MATT LANE              20 M YARMOUTH ME                             30   35:18   5:41
  103  19/240  M3539 MARVIN SPEECE          39 M WALKERVILLE MT                        2562   35:21   5:42
  104  19/164  M3034 JAMES MACKENZIE        33 M DEERFIELD NH                          1932   35:24   5:42
  105   2/157  M5054 STEVE REED             50 M WISCASSET ME                          1229   35:24*  5:42
  106  20/240  M3539 DAVID BURNS            37 M BEVERLY MA                            1362   35:26   5:43
  107  11/259  M4044 LOU PANACCIONE         41 M NORFOLK MA                            2165   35:27   5:43
  108   6/57   M0119 JERRY JOHNSON          16 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        2081   35:27   5:43
  109   7/57   M0119 BENJAMIN FLETCHER      17 M AUBURN ME                               45   35:32   5:44
  110   3/175  F4044 JANE WELZEL            43 F FT. COLLINS CO                          75   35:37*  5:44
  111  12/43   M2024 SCOTT ANDERSON         24 M BOSTON MA                             1397   35:38   5:45
  112   4/183  M4549 ROLY MCSORLEY          47 M FREDERICTON NB CANADA                 1941   35:39   5:45
  113  20/164  M3034 DAVID DREW             34 M LITCHFIELD ME                         1268   35:40   5:45
  114   3/157  M5054 RICH MYERS             52 M NEWPORT RI                            2112   35:40*  5:45
  115   8/57   M0119 JEFFREY GAUDETTE       15 M BIDDEFORD ME                          2720   35:41*  5:45
  116   4/157  M5054 BOB SHOLL              51 M SCARBOROUGH ME                          54   35:41*  5:45
  117  12/259  M4044 LUTZ KUHARDT           40 M WATERLOO ON CANADA                    1511   35:43   5:45
  118  21/164  M3034 DONALD HEBERT          34 M LEWISTON ME                           1005   35:46   5:46
  119  25/123  M2529 RICHARD HARTFORD       29 M WEST STEWARTSTOWN NH                  1902   35:49   5:46
  120   4/175  F3034 BETH WHITNEY           31 F PROVIDENCE RI                           84   35:50   5:46
  121   5/183  M4549 RALPH FLETCHER         47 M AUBURN ME                             1075   35:50   5:46
  122  13/259  M4044 RANDY HASTINGS         44 M FARMINGTON ME                         2233   35:51   5:47
  123   6/183  M4549 TOM DERDERIAN          49 M WINTHROP MA                             49   35:52   5:47
  124   5/175  F3034 CHARLENE LYFORD        32 F GREENE NY                              440   35:53   5:47
  125   5/157  M5054 JIM TOULOUSE           50 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      102   35:54*  5:47
  126   9/57   M0119 RICHARD COTTA          19 M WEST GARDINER ME                      2404   35:56   5:47
  127  13/43   M2024 JOSH DYER              20 M GORHAM ME                             1522   35:57   5:48
  128   3/92   F2024 MARIBEL SANCHEZ        23 F LEBANON NH                              63   36:01   5:48
  129  14/259  M4044 JOHN GLEASON           40 M FREEPORT ME                           1416   36:02   5:48
  130   7/183  M4549 DENNIS MCIVER          47 M BRIDGTON ME                           1868   36:03   5:48
  131  14/43   M2024 PARKER MORSE           24 M EMMANUS PA                              44   36:03   5:49
  132   4/92   F2024 KRISTIN PIERCE         24 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME                       91   36:04   5:49
  133  15/259  M4044 DOUG BURDICK           44 M WEEDSPORT NY                          1527   36:08   5:49
  134  21/240  M3539 ROB FAST               35 M CUMBERLAND ME                          678   36:18   5:51
  135   8/183  M4549 KEVIN MCDONALD         48 M LOVELL ME                             2301   36:20   5:51
  136  10/57   M0119 MATT LUNT              18 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1996   36:27   5:52
  137  22/240  M3539 MICHAEL GORDON         36 M PORTLAND ME                            364   36:28   5:53
  138  22/164  M3034 JONATHAN BEVERLY       34 M NEW YORK NY                            717   36:30   5:53
  139  16/259  M4044 DAVID ROBERTS          43 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      281   36:36   5:54
  140   9/183  M4549 GORDAN SCANNELL        45 M NO YARMOUTH ME                        2793   36:37   5:54
  141  26/123  M2529 CHRISTOPHER MERTZ      26 M EASTON PA                             2365   36:37   5:54
  142  11/57   M0119 BRIAN MACLAUGHLIN      17 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1746   36:39   5:54
  143   6/175  F3034 SUSANNAH LANDRETH      30 F NEWBURYPORT MA                          82   36:47   5:56
  144  23/240  M3539 MIKE BERRIER           38 M ORONO ME                              1444   36:48   5:56
  145  27/123  M2529 JAMES KILBURN          29 M NORTH WATERBORO ME                     294   36:48   5:56
  146   6/157  M5054 TONY GERARDI           51 M LAS VEGAS NV                           307   36:49   5:56
  147   1/114  F4549 DIANE LEGARE           47 F MONTREAL PQ CANADA                      77   36:52*  5:56
  148  24/240  M3539 MICHAEL ROBINSON       38 M VA BEACH VA                           1530   36:54   5:57
  149  25/240  M3539 MICHAEL SIMENSKY       36 M FALMOUTH ME                            481   36:55   5:57
  150  12/57   M0119 JOSEPH FOURRE          15 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2610   36:55   5:57
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 4
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  151  23/164  M3034 BRITT WOLFE            33 M PORTLAND ME                            932   36:55   5:57
  152  17/259  M4044 LANCE FLOTT            40 M OLD SAYBROOK CT                       1761   36:56   5:57
  153  24/164  M3034 MOHAMMED HOQUE         31 M TOPSHAM ME                            2025   36:56   5:57
  154  26/240  M3539 DAVID CHAMBERLAIN      36 M FALMOUTH ME                            107   36:56   5:57
  155  18/259  M4044 VINCENT MORTON         42 M JAMAICA NY                            2179   37:00   5:58
  156  10/183  M4549 DAN LONCTO             48 M BUFFALO NY                              58   37:03   5:58
  157  11/183  M4549 JOHN MOLLICA JR        45 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      480   37:03   5:58
  158   5/139  F2529 CAROLYN LOWE-THOMPSON  27 F SCARSDALE NY                          1089   37:04   5:58
  159   4/175  F4044 LEE DIPIETRO           40 F RUXTON MD                               98   37:05*  5:58
  160  25/164  M3034 PETER HESLAM           31 M BRADFORD MA                           1960   37:08   5:59
  161  19/259  M4044 ROB CRAIG              42 M CUMBERLAND ME                         2430   37:09   5:59
  162  15/43   M2024 JUDSON CAKE            20 M BAR HARBOR ME                         2248   37:09   5:59
  163   1/53   M5559 JERRY ROSA             55 M LONDONDERRY NH                         511   37:11*  5:59
  164  13/57   M0119 EVAN GRAVES            16 M BAR HARBOR ME                         2249   37:11   5:59
  165  28/123  M2529 ROBERT BENEDETTO       27 M YORK BEACH ME                          896   37:13   6:00
  166  27/240  M3539 JAMES DOUGLASS         35 M PORTLAND ME                           2023   37:16   6:00
  167  26/164  M3034 ROBB JOHNSON           32 M WEST BEND WI                          1676   37:16   6:00
  168  28/240  M3539 STEPHEN MCLAUGHLIN     36 M MARLBOROUGH CT                         401   37:18   6:01
  169   6/139  F2529 ANTHEA SCHMID          26 F PHOENIX AZ                            2450   37:20   6:01
  170  29/240  M3539 TIMOTHY CLEMENT        37 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     2042   37:21   6:01
  171  12/183  M4549 AMORE BENOIT JR        46 M BOOTHBAY HARBOUR ME                    639   37:23   6:01
  172  20/259  M4044 ROBERT SMITH           40 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1777   37:27   6:02
  173   7/175  F3034 JENNIFER RAPAPORT      34 F MELROSE MA                             773   37:28   6:02
  174  30/240  M3539 JIM ZOLDY              36 M WATERTOWN CT                           146   37:31   6:03
  175  27/164  M3034 ROSS CAMERON           31 M EDGECOMB ME                            797   37:33   6:03
  176  16/43   M2024 MICHAEL PAULHUS        23 M WELLS ME                              1760   37:33   6:03
  177  14/57   M0119 MARK JENSENIUS         16 M CUMBERLAND ME                         1632   37:34   6:03
  178  31/240  M3539 MICHAEL TRUNDY         38 M HEBRON ME                             1077   37:35   6:03
  179  28/164  M3034 KEELYN WU              31 M YARMOUTH ME                           1885   37:37   6:04
  180  21/259  M4044 RANDY BARTLETT         42 M ELIOT ME                              1546   37:37   6:04
  181  32/240  M3539 DAN WORKS              37 M AUBURN ME                             1484   37:38   6:04
  182  22/259  M4044 MICHAEL BOUCHER        41 M FREEPORT ME                           1182   37:38   6:04
  183  13/183  M4549 TOM MILLER             47 M DURHAM NH                             1115   37:39   6:04
  184   1/184  F3539 SUSAN MCNAMARA         38 F HUNTINGTON VT                          984   37:39   6:04
  185  29/164  M3034 PETER COOLEY           34 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      240   37:39   6:04
  186   7/157  M5054 JOEL CROTEAU           54 M BIDDEFORD ME                          1233   37:40   6:04
  187  23/259  M4044 IVAN MILLS             42 M JAMAICA NY                            2180   37:43   6:05
  188  29/123  M2529 JOHN COOPER            28 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        2612   37:44   6:05
  189  33/240  M3539 PETER BROOK            38 M SOMERVILLE MA                          455   37:45   6:05
  190   8/175  F3034 KELLY RODRIGUE         34 F LEWISTON ME                             94   37:47   6:05
  191  24/259  M4044 WILL LUND              43 M FALMOUTH ME                            311   37:47   6:05
  192  25/259  M4044 KEN MAGGIORE           41 M SOUTH BERWICK ME                      1289   37:49   6:06
  193   5/175  F4044 CHRISTINE KENNEDY      43 F SUNNYVALE CA                            78   37:53*  6:06
  194   8/157  M5054 EDWARD BEST            50 M ASHTABULA OH                          1660   37:55   6:07
  195  17/43   M2024 DUANE HINDS            22 M PORTLAND ME                            846   37:57   6:07
  196  26/259  M4044 JOHN ELDREDGE          44 M CUMBERLAND ME                         1428   37:59   6:07
  197  34/240  M3539 GRAHAM ANDERSON        35 M SILVER SPRING MD                       564   38:01   6:08
  198   9/175  F3034 KATIE PAYSON           33 F WEST BATH ME                            95   38:06   6:08
  199  30/123  M2529 CRAIG SARNEY           25 M BRAINTREE MA                          2315   38:09   6:09
  200  35/240  M3539 DAVID BELCHER          37 M NORTHFIELD MA                          301   38:16   6:10
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 5
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  201  14/183  M4549 PAUL LETARTE           45 M BERLIN NH                             1620   38:18   6:10
  202  27/259  M4044 MICHAEL ST LAURENT     42 M NEWMARKET NH                          1636   38:18   6:10
  203  31/123  M2529 RONALD VANDENHOUTEN    28 M LONGMEADOW MA                         1535   38:18   6:10
  204  30/164  M3034 MARC PILON             33 M FITCHBURG MA                          2640   38:19   6:10
  205  32/123  M2529 TOM FITMAN             29 M WORCESTER MA                          1581   38:19   6:10
  206  28/259  M4044 DAVID ROGERS           41 M KINGSPORT TN                          1545   38:21   6:11
  207  29/259  M4044 DICK BALENTINE         43 M HAMPDEN ME                            1614   38:22   6:11
  208  15/183  M4549 STEVEN PETERSON        49 M CAMDEN ME                              722   38:23   6:11
  209  30/259  M4044 DANIEL BARKER          44 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1146   38:23   6:11
  210   7/139  F2529 MICHELLE FOBERT        25 F BROCKTON MA                           2314   38:24   6:11
  211  33/123  M2529 BROOK MULLENS          26 M CONTOOCOOK NH                          515   38:26   6:12
  212  36/240  M3539 LEIGHTON PHILBRICK     38 M NORTH YARMOUTH ME                     1239   38:27   6:12
  213  18/43   M2024 RICK BARNARD           22 M BRIGHTON MA                           1092   38:28   6:12
  214  34/123  M2529 JONATHAN IVES          28 M ARLINGTON MA                          1418   38:29   6:12
  215  16/183  M4549 SOULE STAFFORD         45 M SOUTH FREEPORT ME                      696   38:31   6:12
  216  31/164  M3034 DAVID FARREN           34 M WILMINGTON DE                          604   38:35   6:13
  217  17/183  M4549 JOHN TARLING           47 M CUMBERLAND ME                         2792   38:39   6:14
  218  37/240  M3539 MARC JETON             38 M ACTON ME                              1679   38:41   6:14
  219   8/139  F2529 DENISE HARLOW          27 F PORTLAND ME                             92   38:42   6:14
  220  35/123  M2529 CLAY WHITING           28 M PORTLAND ME                           2014   38:42   6:14
  221  32/164  M3034 BRENDAN MAXCY          31 M PORTLAND ME                           2387   38:43   6:14
  222   6/175  F4044 MARGE BELLISLE         43 F WARREN RI                             2241   38:44*  6:14
  223   2/184  F3539 CHERYL THEODORE        38 F NORTH DARTMOUTH MA                    2334   38:44   6:14
  224  18/183  M4549 HOWARD ABELL           45 M PROSPECT KY                            969   38:45   6:15
  225  19/43   M2024 STEVE WILLIAMS         24 M CUMBERLAND ME                          303   38:46   6:15
  226  31/259  M4044 GINO VALERIANI         44 M HEBRON ME                             1977   38:48   6:15
  227   3/184  F3539 LIZ ARCIERI            36 F NEWMARKET NH                          2505   38:49   6:15
  228  32/259  M4044 PAT CORPORA            42 M CENTER VALLEY PA                       178   38:49   6:15
  229  19/183  M4549 RICHARD LYONS          45 M HAMPDEN ME                            1880   38:50   6:15
  230  33/259  M4044 WILLIAM SPROUL         40 M NEW GLOUCESTER ME                      895   38:51   6:16
  231   2/53   M5559 LAWSON NOYES           56 M KENNEBUNK ME                           467   38:51   6:16
  232  10/175  F3034 CHRISTINE REASER       32 F DAYTON ME                               93   38:52   6:16
  233  20/183  M4549 JOHN LEE               45 M HARVARD MA                            1324   38:54   6:16
  234  34/259  M4044 JIM ROBINSON           40 M DERRY NH                              1008   38:54   6:16
  235  38/240  M3539 NELSON LARKINS         37 M FREEPORT ME                           1364   38:55   6:16
  236  35/259  M4044 SEAN KEOGH             42 M CUMBERLAND ME                         2433   38:57   6:16
  237  36/259  M4044 GERARD CONLEY JR       44 M PORTLAND ME                            792   38:58   6:17
  238  11/175  F3034 MARY MEEHAN-BATES      32 F INTERVALE NH                           609   38:58   6:17
  239   7/175  F4044 MARY HANLON            44 F TAMPA FL                                99   39:00*  6:17
  240  37/259  M4044 RANDY EASTER           42 M JAY ME                                1712   39:02   6:17
  241   9/157  M5054 GUY BERTHIAUME         52 M AUGUSTA ME                             151   39:03   6:17
  242  36/123  M2529 DAVE WILBY             29 M PORTLAND ME                            502   39:05   6:18
  243  33/164  M3034 PAUL ACETO             32 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1517   39:06   6:18
  244   8/175  F4044 SIDNEY LETENDRE        43 F NORTHAMPTON MA                        2237   39:07   6:18
  245  34/164  M3034 ARTHUR BIBEAU          30 M PORTLAND ME                            405   39:11   6:19
  246  39/240  M3539 ALBERT SWALLOW         36 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1447   39:12   6:19
  247  40/240  M3539 JACK BERNARDES         39 M KING GEORGE VA                        2153   39:12   6:19
  248   4/184  F3539 LAUREL VALLEY          35 F KEZAR FALLS ME                         140   39:13   6:19
  249  37/123  M2529 DAVID ROOT             29 M HINSDALE MA                           1643   39:13   6:19
  250  35/164  M3034 GREGORY DORR           33 M BANGOR ME                             2746   39:14   6:19
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 6
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  251  41/240  M3539 BRIAN MULLIGAN         37 M EAST PROVIDENCE RI                    2097   39:15   6:19
  252  36/164  M3034 MICHAEL HACHEY         33 M NEWCASTLE ME                          2767   39:16   6:20
  253   9/139  F2529 ALLISON HOBEIKA        26 F WATERVILLE ME                         1434   39:17   6:20
  254  21/183  M4549 PAUL ROGERS            46 M OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME                  1481   39:17   6:20
  255  42/240  M3539 BLAKE STRACK           36 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2416   39:19   6:20
  256  38/259  M4044 MICHAEL SHELDON        40 M SACO ME                               2197   39:19   6:20
  257   5/184  F3539 CHRISTY PHILLIPS       36 F ST PETERSBURG FL                       432   39:19   6:20
  258  39/259  M4044 DONALD MCGUIRE         42 M SUFFERN NY                            2323   39:20   6:20
  259  43/240  M3539 SCOTT HARRIS           35 M MANCHESTER NH                         1826   39:21   6:20
  260  40/259  M4044 JOEL SHAMES            44 M AUBURNDALE MA                         1072   39:21   6:20
  261  37/164  M3034 DAVID DOOLING          33 M BRUNSWICK ME                          1943   39:21   6:20
  262  15/57   M0119 KEVIN LYONS            17 M DANVERS MA                            1459   39:22   6:20
  263  38/164  M3034 MARC DUGAS             34 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1272   39:23   6:21
  264  41/259  M4044 STEVE GRANDE           44 M SANDOWN NH                             553   39:23   6:21
  265  42/259  M4044 BOB STUART JR          43 M CUMBERLAND ME                          694   39:24   6:21
  266   6/184  F3539 JEANNE HACKETT         39 F PEAKS ISLAND ME                        153   39:24   6:21
  267  20/43   M2024 STEFFEN KELSEY         20 M PLYMOUTH NH                            906   39:25   6:21
  268  43/259  M4044 MARTY SCHAIVONE        44 M BRIDGEPORT CT                          360   39:26   6:21
  269  44/240  M3539 KEITH CRAIG            37 M ABSECON NJ                            1756   39:27   6:21
  270  22/183  M4549 TOM LICCIARDELLO       49 M NORTH ANDOVER MA                      2375   39:28   6:21
  271  38/123  M2529 JON CLARK              27 M SOMERVILLE MA                         2504   39:28   6:22
  272  39/164  M3034 AMULE SAM              30 M SOMERVILLE MA                         2502   39:34   6:22
  273  39/123  M2529 SETH DEWEES            29 M SOMERVILLE MA                         2503   39:36   6:23
  274  44/259  M4044 BRIAN NOYES            40 M FREEPORT ME                           2653   39:37   6:23
  275  21/43   M2024 CHRISTIAN REED         23 M WELLS ME                               320   39:38   6:23
  276  45/240  M3539 SCOTT STROUT           36 M NORTH YARMOUTH ME                     2478   39:39   6:23
  277  12/175  F3034 LISA JOHNSON           32 F WEST BEND WI                          1677   39:40   6:23
  278  16/57   M0119 JONATHAN CRAFTS        16 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1780   39:41   6:24
  279  40/123  M2529 WILLIAM FREEMAN        25 M LANCASTER MA                           716   39:43   6:24
  280   2/87   F0119 KELIN UNDERWOOD        16 F ALFRED ME                             1993   39:44*  6:24
  281   7/184  F3539 LESLIE RIDEOUT         37 F MALDEN MA                              901   39:45   6:24
  282  13/175  F3034 BETHANY MORSE          33 F NORTH PORT FL                         2110   39:46   6:24
  283  23/183  M4549 CHIP BIXLER            47 M ELKTON MD                              459   39:47   6:24
  284  45/259  M4044 BARRY FUSSELL          44 M DURHAM NH                              572   39:47   6:25
  285   8/184  F3539 MARY FANELLI LUND      39 F NIAGRA FALLS NY                       2100   39:48   6:25
  286  46/240  M3539 JON HILL               39 M SCARBOROUGH ME                         101   39:49   6:25
  287  17/57   M0119 JEFF MITCHELL          19 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2292   39:52   6:25
  288   1/34   M6064 BILL SPENCER           62 M LITCHFIELD NH                         2231   39:52*  6:25
  289  47/240  M3539 STEVE DOUGLAS          37 M GORHAM ME                             1388   39:54   6:26
  290  46/259  M4044 JON HUGHES             40 M ORLANDO FL                             704   39:54   6:26
  291  40/164  M3034 ANDREW PULSIFER        32 M LEXINGTON VA                          1501   39:55   6:26
  292  48/240  M3539 ROBERT GAMBOGI         35 M BELLE MEAD NJ                         1696   39:58   6:26
  293   5/92   F2024 EMILY HOLDTMAN         20 F FALMOUTH ME                           2840   39:58   6:26
  294   6/92   F2024 KARMA TOUSIGNANT       24 F FITCHBURG MA                          2639   39:59   6:27
  295  10/157  M5054 ZEKE ZUCKER            54 M JEFFERSONVILLE VT                     2569   40:00   6:27
  296  41/164  M3034 SEAN HART              31 M BRADFORD OH                           2594   40:00   6:27
  297  49/240  M3539 FERNANDO PIRES         38 M NEW YORK NY                           1571   40:02   6:27
  298  47/259  M4044 DAVE MCSHERRY          43 M CAMP HILL PA                           600   40:03   6:27
  299  18/57   M0119 JACKSON WHITE          18 M LISBON FALLS ME                       2604   40:04   6:27
  300  48/259  M4044 RICK DAVEE             42 M WATERVILLE ME                          315   40:05   6:27
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 7
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  301  42/164  M3034 MATHEN MILLIKEN        31 M PORTLAND ME                            204   40:06   6:28
  302   2/114  F4549 CAROL HOGAN            47 F PORTLAND ME                            206   40:07*  6:28
  303  50/240  M3539 G DANIEL DENISO        37 M PORTLAND ME                           1386   40:08   6:28
  304  49/259  M4044 BRENDAN CROWE          41 M BRUNSWICK ME                          2677   40:09   6:28
  305  22/43   M2024 ROBERT MIRABILE        22 M MALDEN MA                             2785   40:09   6:28
  306   9/184  F3539 LINDA JOWETT           35 F ATKINSON NH                           1254   40:10   6:28
  307  50/259  M4044 GREG BIRK              42 M KNOXVILLE TN                          1534   40:11   6:28
  308  43/164  M3034 JOHN PRECOBB           32 M CHELMSFORD MA                         1819   40:12   6:29
  309  41/123  M2529 ROBERT O'DONNELL       26 M READING MA                            1857   40:15   6:29
  310  51/259  M4044 MARK WILL-WEBER        43 M BETHLEHEM PA                          1585   40:18   6:30
  311   9/175  F4044 DONNA HURLEY           41 F SPRUCE HEAD ME                        2235   40:21   6:30
  312  51/240  M3539 JIM HIRST              39 M WESTERLY RI                           1635   40:22   6:30
  313  14/175  F3034 MAUREEN FINNIGAN       30 F BOSTON MA                             1584   40:23   6:30
  314  11/157  M5054 ALLAN RUBE             51 M NASHUA NH                             1667   40:26   6:31
  315  44/164  M3034 KEN BARBER             30 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2131   40:27   6:31
  316  52/259  M4044 BRIAN KELLY            40 M WILTON ME                             2187   40:28   6:31
  317  53/259  M4044 ROBERT RIPPCONDI       41 M VINEYARD HAVEN MA                     2566   40:29   6:31
  318  54/259  M4044 CHARLIE POOLE          44 M YARMOUTH ME                           1759   40:30   6:32
  319  19/57   M0119 COREY GIRARD           16 M BERLIN NH                              365   40:33   6:32
  320  55/259  M4044 CHARLES ISELBORN       41 M PORTLAND ME                            721   40:33   6:32
  321  23/43   M2024 MANEESH GUPTA          23 M FALMOUTH ME                           2929   40:37   6:33
  322  56/259  M4044 RANDY THOMAS           43 M CHAMPAIGN IL                          2721   40:37   6:33
  323  57/259  M4044 DICK GRAVES            43 M PORTLAND ME                           1195   40:39   6:33
  324  58/259  M4044 RICHARD CONLEY         43 M NEW YORK NY                            791   40:39   6:33
  325  59/259  M4044 DANIEL REID            40 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      142   40:40   6:33
  326  42/123  M2529 RYAN O'DONNELL         26 M READING MA                            1858   40:41   6:33
  327  52/240  M3539 WILL WEDGE             36 M BREWER ME                              521   40:41   6:33
  328  15/175  F3034 ANN MCGOVERN           34 F OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME                   147   40:41   6:33
  329  45/164  M3034 DAVID EMERY            34 M WALTHAM MA                            2761   40:42   6:33
  330  53/240  M3539 STEVE STROUT           36 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1417   40:43   6:34
  331  60/259  M4044 SCOTT CONNER           40 M LEAWOOD KS                            2541   40:44   6:34
  332  12/157  M5054 STEVEN JONES           50 M SPOKANE WA                            2862   40:46   6:34
  333  61/259  M4044 KEVIN OLEARY           40 M EXETER NH                             1701   40:48   6:34
  334  10/139  F2529 TERESE ROBERTS         28 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1193   40:48   6:34
  335  16/175  F3034 CELINE MAINVILLE       33 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      978   40:49   6:34
  336  24/183  M4549 STAN KOLPA             47 M VERNON VT                              734   40:49   6:35
  337   7/92   F2024 LIVVY WILLIAMS         23 F MANOMET MA                            1593   40:50   6:35
  338  11/139  F2529 AMY ROOT               27 F PERU MA                               1642   40:50   6:35
  339  43/123  M2529 STEPHEN DECASTRO       28 M PORTLAND ME                            651   40:51   6:35
  340  10/184  F3539 DEBI BERNARDES         39 F KING GEORGE VA                        2154   40:51   6:35
  341  25/183  M4549 JOHN JENSENIUS JR      46 M CUMBERLAND ME                         1624   40:53   6:35
  342  17/175  F3034 ANGELA EDGECOMB        30 F MONTICELLO ME                          312   40:53   6:35
  343  44/123  M2529 DAN MADISON            29 M BOSTON MA                             1536   40:57   6:36
  344  54/240  M3539 DAVID SHERMAN          36 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      843   40:58   6:36
  345  13/157  M5054 MIKE MARINO            54 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2791   40:59   6:36
  346  46/164  M3034 JEFFREY BRANNEN        34 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     2588   40:59   6:36
  347  47/164  M3034 DAVID BARRY            32 M WELLESLEY MA                          1475   41:00   6:36
  348  20/57   M0119 DARREN WINCHENBACH     17 M WALDOBORO ME                           766   41:00   6:36
  349  55/240  M3539 DON FOSHAY             39 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      213   41:01   6:36
  350  26/183  M4549 BRUCE SEGUIN           47 M HARRISON TOWNSHIP MI                  1060   41:02   6:37
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 8
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  351  10/175  F4044 KAREN BOEN             40 F STOUGHTON MA                            97   41:02   6:37
  352  62/259  M4044 JOHN SEMANICK          42 M BETHLEHEM PA                          2124   41:03   6:37
  353  56/240  M3539 WALTER MCDONOUGH       36 M WEST ROXBURY MA                       1238   41:05   6:37
  354   3/87   F0119 MAURA MURRAY           16 F HANSON MA                             1358   41:06   6:37
  355  12/139  F2529 CARRIE MCCUSKER        28 F PORTLAND ME                            560   41:07   6:37
  356  63/259  M4044 PAUL BEAUDETTE         43 M WOONSOCKET RI                         1458   41:10   6:38
  357  64/259  M4044 STEWART JORDAN         41 M NORTH YARMOUTH ME                      115   41:10   6:38
  358  11/175  F4044 SUSAN FOSTER           40 F CARRABASETT VALLEY ME                 1615   41:11   6:38
  359  14/157  M5054 NICK KANARACUS         50 M WORCESTER MA                          1835   41:12   6:38
  360  27/183  M4549 KEVIN CALLAHAN         45 M NORTH CONWAY NH                       1312   41:12   6:38
  361  28/183  M4549 PAUL GRANGE            46 M NEW YORK NY                           2335   41:13   6:38
  362  65/259  M4044 SCOTT DESCHESNE        41 M PORTLAND ME                           1422   41:14   6:39
  363  18/175  F3034 JUDITH MILESON         31 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      199   41:15   6:39
  364  15/157  M5054 GARY WEBER             52 M LEWISTON ME                            685   41:15   6:39
  365  66/259  M4044 JOEL LEVESQUE          40 M PORTLAND ME                            682   41:16   6:39
  366  29/183  M4549 GILLES LEGARE          47 M MONTREAL PQ CANADA                    1356   41:16   6:39
  367  30/183  M4549 LOREN LATHROP          49 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1799   41:17   6:39
  368  67/259  M4044 DON GILBERT            43 M SOUTH BURLINGTON VT                   2157   41:19   6:39
  369  48/164  M3034 SEAN MAHONEY           34 M FALMOUTH ME                           2691   41:20   6:39
  370  31/183  M4549 BOB CERF               45 M FALMOUTH ME                            852   41:21   6:40
  371  68/259  M4044 ROBERT FESSLER         41 M CENTERVILLE MA                        1338   41:22   6:40
  372  16/157  M5054 TOM LITTLEFIELD        52 M NORTH BERWICK ME                      1720   41:22   6:40
  373  69/259  M4044 ARTHUR VIENS JR        44 M NORTH SANDWICH NH                      870   41:26   6:40
  374  57/240  M3539 PHIL MARTIN            39 M GRAY ME                               1519   41:29   6:41
  375  49/164  M3034 ERIC KUTZ              32 M CUMBERLAND ME                         2843   41:29   6:41
  376  21/57   M0119 JOSHUA DIXSON          17 M ROCKPORT ME                           1047   41:30   6:41
  377   3/53   M5559 THOM MESKHINELLI       55 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      250   41:30   6:41
  378  50/164  M3034 WILL PARIZEAU          32 M WELLESLEY MA                           949   41:31   6:41
  379  58/240  M3539 THOMAS CHAVES          35 M READING PA                             746   41:32   6:41
  380  45/123  M2529 RICK CHAREST           26 M WATERTOWN MA                          1687   41:35   6:42
  381  17/157  M5054 DANIEL BLANCHETTE      50 M CONCORD NH                            2252   41:36   6:42
  382  51/164  M3034 ROBERT BROOKS          33 M PORTLAND ME                           2514   41:37   6:42
  383   8/92   F2024 JOELLE KANE            24 F BOSTON MA                             1270   41:37   6:42
  384  59/240  M3539 DEANE FRANK            38 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      342   41:37   6:42
  385  22/57   M0119 EVAN ALLEN             15 M CUMBERLAND ME                         1969   41:38   6:42
  386  23/57   M0119 CHRIS BABEU            15 M CUMBERLAND ME                         1132   41:39   6:43
  387  52/164  M3034 STEVEN PEDERSEN        30 M N BILLERICA MA                         648   41:40   6:43
  388  46/123  M2529 PETER PETERSON         27 M HARTFORD CT                           2757   41:40   6:43
  389  47/123  M2529 MARK VAN WINKLE        29 M SOUTH CASCO ME                        2465   41:40   6:43
  390  32/183  M4549 JIM RYAN               47 M FREEPORT ME                           2101   41:41   6:43
  391  18/157  M5054 GEORGE CAMPBELL        51 M PORTLAND ME                           2254   41:41   6:43
  392  19/157  M5054 JOHN WHITMAN           53 M PEAKS ISLAND ME                       2066   41:42   6:43
  393  70/259  M4044 BRYANT ROBINSON        42 M TOPSFIELD MA                           835   41:42   6:43
  394  60/240  M3539 LUC BOILEAU            37 M ST LAURENT QC                         2797   41:42   6:43
  395  71/259  M4044 JOHN ROLFE             44 M PORTLAND ME                           2060   41:43   6:43
  396  61/240  M3539 DAN SMITH              38 M TOPSHAM ME                            2269   41:43   6:43
  397  12/175  F4044 ANN LUDWIG             41 F OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME                  2487   41:43   6:43
  398  72/259  M4044 KURT NIELSEN           43 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2800   41:44   6:43
  399  62/240  M3539 JAMES WATSON           38 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2377   41:44   6:43
  400   2/34   M6064 BOB PAYNE              60 M RAYMOND ME                            1406   41:45   6:44
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 9
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  401  33/183  M4549 ED DOUGHTY             49 M GRAY ME                               2220   41:45   6:44
  402  53/164  M3034 WILLIAM GORDON         32 M PORTLAND ME                           2061   41:45   6:44
  403  73/259  M4044 JOHN BRACCIO           44 M YARMOUTH ME                           1616   41:46   6:44
  404  63/240  M3539 JAMES PLUMER           38 M YARMOUTH ME                           1029   41:47   6:44
  405  74/259  M4044 EUGENE HOLM            44 M LEWISTON ME                           2366   41:48   6:44
  406  20/157  M5054 ARIE WITHAM            53 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1185   41:49   6:44
  407  13/175  F4044 GAIL BRESLOW           43 F WATERTOWN MA                          2240   41:49   6:44
  408  75/259  M4044 TOM GETCHELL           44 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2417   41:50   6:44
  409  76/259  M4044 ROBERT HECKER          40 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        2923   41:50   6:44
  410  77/259  M4044 ROBERT KELSEY          42 M KENNEBUNK ME                          1690   41:51   6:45
  411  64/240  M3539 RICHARD STECKLER       37 M TOPSHAM VT                            1250   41:52   6:45
  412  34/183  M4549 MICHAEL BONNAR         45 M TRUMBULL CT                            270   41:53   6:45
  413  11/184  F3539 KIM RATCLIFFE          37 F CARLISLE MA                           2159   41:54   6:45
  414  12/184  F3539 KATE MEYERS            38 F NEW GLOUCESTER ME                      247   41:54   6:45
  415  54/164  M3034 DANIEL COSTIGAN        34 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1891   41:55   6:45
  416  21/157  M5054 RON SENOSK             53 M SHREWSBURY MA                          971   41:56   6:45
  417   3/34   M6064 BRIAN FERNEE           60 M NORTH BERWICK ME                      1325   41:57   6:45
  418  14/175  F4044 DEBORAH YEALIN         41 F ADA MI                                1507   41:58   6:46
  419  65/240  M3539 MATT FLYNN             36 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      174   41:59   6:46
  420  13/184  F3539 LESLIE KRICHKO         39 F RIDGEFIELD CT                         2347   41:59   6:46
  421  15/175  F4044 MAUREEN SPROUL         42 F NEW GLOUCESTER ME                      894   41:59   6:46
  422  13/139  F2529 MARILYN BURNHAM        29 F NATICK MA                             2834   42:00   6:46
  423   1/58   F5054 SUZANNE MCCARTHY       52 F BURLINGTON MA                         1823   42:00*  6:46
  424  66/240  M3539 DOUGLAS CLARK          37 M GRANGER IN                            2318   42:00   6:46
  425  16/175  F4044 MELINDA HARDER         43 F AUBURN ME                             1223   42:01   6:46
  426   4/53   M5559 BOB COUGHLIN           59 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      864   42:02   6:46
  427  55/164  M3034 CHARLES FISCHMAN       33 M FREEPORT ME                           1934   42:02   6:46
  428  48/123  M2529 MICHAEL BOSSE          27 M PORTLAND ME                           1809   42:03   6:46
  429  19/175  F3034 HALE PINAR ZENGINGONUL 34 F JAMAICA PLAIN MA                      2329   42:03   6:46
  430  67/240  M3539 RICH MCCAULEY          38 M WESTBROOK ME                          2528   42:03   6:47
  431  68/240  M3539 WILLIAM FLYNN          38 M PEAKS ISLAND ME                       2571   42:04   6:47
  432  20/175  F3034 REBECCA RASKIN         30 F PORTLAND ME                           2011   42:04   6:47
  433  49/123  M2529 TODD PENNEY            26 M WATERVILLE ME                         1433   42:05   6:47
  434  69/240  M3539 LARRY WOLD             39 M FREEPORT ME                            309   42:05   6:47
  435  50/123  M2529 BRETT WICKARD          29 M PORTLAND ME                           2599   42:06   6:47
  436   4/87   F0119 JULIE LAGIN-NASSE      19 F STARKS ME                             1259   42:06   6:47
  437  78/259  M4044 BILL ESTEY             43 M NORTH ATTLEBORO MA                    2279   42:07   6:47
  438  56/164  M3034 JAY FLAKER             34 M PORTLAND ME                           2270   42:07   6:47
  439  57/164  M3034 TIM HARKINS            30 M PORTLAND ME                           2062   42:07   6:47
  440  58/164  M3034 STEVEN BEAN            34 M LITTLETON NH                          1070   42:08   6:47
  441  59/164  M3034 MARK WOODBURY          33 M PORTLAND ME                           2856   42:09   6:47
  442  14/139  F2529 ANGELA DIGEORGE        27 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2381   42:09   6:47
  443  79/259  M4044 BJ RUSSELL             40 M ROUND POND ME                         1751   42:09   6:47
  444  24/57   M0119 CHARLEY RAIZES         15 M GREENLAND NH                           890   42:10   6:48
  445  25/57   M0119 ANDREW PFEIFFER        15 M CHINA ME                              1919   42:11   6:48
  446   9/92   F2024 EMILY PULSIFER         23 F LEXINGTON VA                          1500   42:12   6:48
  447  80/259  M4044 ROBERT COX JR          42 M RUTLAND MA                             770   42:13   6:48
  448  70/240  M3539 DONALD RUSSELL         38 M CUMBERLAND ME                          504   42:13   6:48
  449  51/123  M2529 MATTHEW KEARNS         26 M PORTLAND ME                           2858   42:14   6:48
  450  60/164  M3034 JIM KAVANAGH           34 M PORTLAND ME                           1411   42:14   6:48
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 10
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  451  81/259  M4044 ALLEN HAYES            44 M BRIDGTON ME                           2163   42:15   6:48
  452  61/164  M3034 MICHAEL DOYLE          33 M PORTLAND ME                            192   42:16   6:49
  453  62/164  M3034 BRADFORD CLARK         32 M MASHPEE MA                            2320   42:17   6:49
  454  82/259  M4044 LEWIS MCDONALD         42 M SANFORD ME                             633   42:17   6:49
  455  22/157  M5054 LESTER BERRY           50 M GORHAM ME                             1648   42:18   6:49
  456  35/183  M4549 JAMES VITALE           45 M PLAISTOW NH                           2007   42:20   6:49
  457  36/183  M4549 RICK VANDERTIE         48 M SANTEE CA                             2745   42:20   6:49
  458  71/240  M3539 JOSEPH DOANE           38 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1097   42:21   6:49
  459  83/259  M4044 WINTHROP HAYES         43 M KENNEBUNKPORT ME                      2171   42:22   6:49
  460   5/87   F0119 ADELINE AZRACK         18 F SOUTH CASCO ME                        2351   42:22   6:50
  461  14/184  F3539 MARYELLEN FITZPATRICK  37 F CUMBERLAND ME                          756   42:23   6:50
  462  37/183  M4549 WILLIAM ERVIN          49 M PORTLAND ME                           2730   42:25   6:50
  463  15/184  F3539 BRENDA BAILEY          36 F HOULTON ME                             314   42:26   6:50
  464  72/240  M3539 JOSEPH VENDITTI        38 M PHILADELPHIA PA                        203   42:27   6:50
  465  23/157  M5054 BRUCE HUBBARD          52 M NEWARK DE                              457   42:28   6:50
  466  38/183  M4549 MICHAEL KHAS           49 M  NH                                   2829   42:28   6:51
  467  26/57   M0119 JACOB TOMAN            17 M WESTBROOK ME                          2126   42:29   6:51
  468  21/175  F3034 POLLY JESSEN           33 F BOULDER CO                            1366   42:30   6:51
  469  84/259  M4044 THOMAS HANDWERKER      40 M PITTSFIELD MA                         2255   42:31   6:51
  470  39/183  M4549 PAUL COTE              45 M LEWISTON ME                           1821   42:32   6:51
  471  73/240  M3539 MARK FINNERTY          39 M PORTLAND ME                           2133   42:32   6:51
  472  85/259  M4044 ROBERT NAJAR           42 M NEW CASTLE NH                         1403   42:33   6:51
  473  40/183  M4549 KEN OQUINN             46 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1023   42:33   6:51
  474  52/123  M2529 RUSTY SNOW             28 M WATERTOWN MA                            22   42:34   6:51
  475  17/175  F4044 EVELYN KING            40 F BRUNSWICK ME                          1520   42:34   6:51
  476  74/240  M3539 THOMAS ZIMMER          38 M OZAWKIE KS                             286   42:35   6:52
  477  86/259  M4044 MARK LAWLER            41 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2307   42:35   6:52
  478  10/92   F2024 NATASHA LEIGHTON       24 F PORTLAND ME                           2741   42:36   6:52
  479  18/175  F4044 KIMBERLY MOODY         43 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      282   42:38   6:52
  480  27/57   M0119 LUKE KEYES             16 M WEST GARDINER ME                      2275   42:39   6:52
  481  24/157  M5054 CARL MITCHELL          51 M WOLFEBORO NH                          2758   42:40   6:52
  482  15/139  F2529 KATHERINE CHABOT       25 F MERRIMACK NH                           794   42:40   6:52
  483  25/157  M5054 PAUL RUGGIERO          51 M NORTH EASTON MA                       1558   42:41   6:53
  484  53/123  M2529 CRAIG ELA              26 M PORTLAND ME                           2057   42:41   6:53
  485  75/240  M3539 OVIDIU SCHIOPU         39 M BEACONSFIELD PQ CANADA                1476   42:42   6:53
  486  87/259  M4044 JOHN KERN              41 M BRIDGETON MO                           352   42:42   6:53
  487   5/53   M5559 JIM WERTHMULLER        55 M DIAMOND POINT NY                      1494   42:42   6:53
  488  54/123  M2529 JAMES CARROLL          29 M BOSTON MA                             1579   42:44   6:53
  489  55/123  M2529 PETER GRAMLICH         29 M BOSTON MA                             1130   42:44   6:53
  490  16/184  F3539 TRACY JOHNSON          36 F LEXINGTON MA                          2306   42:44   6:53
  491  26/157  M5054 JAMES SATAGAJ          54 M BRANFORD CT                            954   42:45   6:53
  492  88/259  M4044 JAY REILLY             40 M ALPHARETTA GA                         2482   42:45   6:53
  493  56/123  M2529 MARK DAVENPORT         26 M YARMOUTH ME                           2585   42:45   6:53
  494  41/183  M4549 BILL HARBILAS          49 M HOLYOKE MA                            2316   42:46   6:53
  495   4/34   M6064 ROBERT RANDALL         61 M MERRIMAC MA                            255   42:46   6:53
  496  89/259  M4044 WILFRIED ROMMISCH      43 M MERRIMACK NH                          1904   42:47   6:53
  497  57/123  M2529 DAREN KELLER           27 M DURHAM NH                              447   42:48   6:54
  498  58/123  M2529 SCOTT STEELE           29 M HAVERHILL MA                           880   42:48   6:54
  499  59/123  M2529 JASON COSTA            27 M CHELMSFORD MA                         1589   42:50   6:54
  500  27/157  M5054 PAUL GRANT             50 M CARVER MA                              248   42:51   6:54
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 11
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  501  90/259  M4044 PETER LYONS            43 M MINATO-KU TOKYO  JAPAN                1523   42:51   6:54
  502  91/259  M4044 GUNNAR STEATES         40 M MILTON VT                             1991   42:52   6:54
  503  76/240  M3539 FELIX SEPULVEDA        37 M GORHAM ME                             2614   42:52   6:54
  504  24/43   M2024 TRAVIS PRYOR           21 M FREEPORT ME                           2382   42:52   6:54
  505  63/164  M3034 JEFFREY WITTUM         34 M CUMBERLAND ME                         2499   42:53   6:55
  506  64/164  M3034 JOE HEATHCO            30 M FREEPORT ME                           2439   42:56   6:55
  507  28/157  M5054 JOHN BLANCHARD JR      51 M HARRISON ME                           2356   42:57   6:55
  508  92/259  M4044 RICK FECOWICZ          43 M FREEPORT ME                            610   42:57   6:55
  509  17/184  F3539 KIM WHITE              36 F FALMOUTH ME                            380   42:58   6:55
  510   5/34   M6064 HECTOR SANTIAGO        61 M NEW YORK NY                            893   42:58   6:55
  511  19/175  F4044 SUSAN GILBERT          43 F SOUTH BURLINGTON VT                   2155   43:00   6:56
  512  42/183  M4549 MARK DANYLA            45 M AUBURN ME                             1191   43:01   6:56
  513  93/259  M4044 JOHN RYAN              44 M FALMOUTH ME                           2901   43:02   6:56
  514  77/240  M3539 DAN HUTCHINS           38 M FALMOUTH ME                           1052   43:03   6:56
  515  78/240  M3539 GIL MORENO             36 M PORTLAND ME                           2605   43:03   6:56
  516  22/175  F3034 ANN MARIE FITZPATRICK  31 F FLUSHING NY                            669   43:05   6:56
  517  65/164  M3034 BRYAN PITAWANAKWAT     32 M BATH ME                               2414   43:06   6:57
  518  94/259  M4044 HANS-PETER KRAHN       40 M FREEPORT ME                           2236   43:09   6:57
  519  43/183  M4549 MICHAEL MACEK          47 M MANCHESTER NH                         2733   43:09   6:57
  520  29/157  M5054 JOHN JONES             54 M MILTON MA                             2208   43:11   6:57
  521  95/259  M4044 HENRY HEYBURN          41 M BRUNSWICK ME                           641   43:12   6:58
  522   6/87   F0119 AMANDA KEYES           18 F WEST GARDINER ME                      2276   43:13   6:58
  523  79/240  M3539 DAVID LEGG             39 M YORK ME                               2440   43:14   6:58
  524   1/26   F5559 GRETCHEN READ          55 F PORTLAND ME                           1407   43:14*  6:58
  525  80/240  M3539 STEVE YOUNG            35 M NEW GLOUCESTER ME                     2618   43:15   6:58
  526  96/259  M4044 BRUCE AKERS            40 M STANDISH ME                           1387   43:16   6:58
  527   6/34   M6064 CHAN ROBBINS           61 M ARLINGTON VA                           104   43:16   6:58
  528  18/184  F3539 CONNIE HALLETT         39 F FALMOUTH ME                           1196   43:16   6:58
  529  66/164  M3034 PETER BRICKLEY         31 M BANGOR ME                             1774   43:17   6:58
  530  28/57   M0119 BEN HICKS              17 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2485   43:19   6:59
  531  25/43   M2024 BENJAMIN TINSMAN       20 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2837   43:19   6:59
  532   7/87   F0119 ELISABETH WYMAN        17 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1567   43:20   6:59
  533   8/87   F0119 MARY PROULX            17 F ASHLAND NH                            2766   43:20   6:59
  534  97/259  M4044 ERIC WARD              40 M STRAFFORD VT                           265   43:21   6:59
  535  44/183  M4549 RICHARD THORNE         46 M MARIETTA GA                           1159   43:21   6:59
  536  98/259  M4044 TONY SANTIAGO          44 M YORK ME                                431   43:21   6:59
  537  81/240  M3539 FRANK WHITTIER         37 M PORTLAND ME                            859   43:22   6:59
  538  99/259  M4044 BILL LAWLER            41 M WATERVILLE ME                         1380   43:23   6:59
  539  82/240  M3539 GLEN GALLUPE           38 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        2683   43:24   6:59
  540  67/164  M3034 CHIP PIERCE            30 M CINCINNATI OH                         1351   43:26   7:00
  541  19/184  F3539 JENNIFER WYNN          37 F MAYNARD MA                            2262   43:27   7:00
  542   7/34   M6064 ROBERT HUSTED          60 M WELLS ME                              2483   43:28   7:00
  543   9/87   F0119 REBECCA RAUM           19 F KENNEBUNKPORT ME                      2361   43:31   7:01
  544 100/259  M4044 STEVEN GORMAN          43 M DOVER NH                               338   43:31   7:01
  545  20/175  F4044 MARY BETH GOREY        43 F FREDERICTON NB CANADA                 1940   43:33   7:01
  546  83/240  M3539 CHRISTOPHER SALAMONE   38 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     2018   43:34   7:01
  547  11/92   F2024 ANDREA LEONARD         20 F NORTH ANDOVER MA                      2722   43:35   7:01
  548  84/240  M3539 JOSEPH BORGE           38 M GLOUCESTER MA                          417   43:36   7:01
  549  60/123  M2529 MICHAEL NIXON          27 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      767   43:37   7:02
  550  45/183  M4549 ERIK BANKEY            48 M BOSTON MA                              587   43:38   7:02
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 12
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  551  26/43   M2024 THOMAS GAGNON          23 M PORTLAND ME                           1087   43:39   7:02
  552  21/175  F4044 CINDY WHITE            40 F EASTHAMPTON MA                        1301   43:40   7:02
  553  85/240  M3539 DOUGLAS POUSMA         37 M HIGHLANDS RANCH CO                    2902   43:40   7:02
  554  68/164  M3034 JOHN NAPPI             31 M PORTLAND ME                           2627   43:40   7:02
  555  12/92   F2024 PATRICIA FOLAN         21 F QUINCY MA                             1468   43:41   7:02
  556 101/259  M4044 MICHAEL BROSNAN        43 M WASHINGTON DC                          665   43:44   7:03
  557  69/164  M3034 KENNETH GINDER         33 M PORTLAND ME                           2158   43:45   7:03
  558  22/175  F4044 PAMELA HALL            44 F LITCHFIELD NH                          409   43:45   7:03
  559 102/259  M4044 DANIEL DISHNER         44 M CAMDEN ME                             1032   43:45   7:03
  560  23/175  F3034 RHONDA MORIN           31 F SCARBOROUGH ME                        1177   43:46   7:03
  561  16/139  F2529 JENNIFER SNOW          29 F PORTLAND ME                            503   43:47   7:03
  562  23/175  F4044 MARYELLEN BORGE        40 F GLOUCESTER MA                          418   43:47   7:03
  563  10/87   F0119 CAROLINE LEARY         18 F BEDFORD MA                            2444   43:47   7:03
  564   8/34   M6064 DICK CUMMINGS          61 M AUGUSTA ME                            1384   43:47   7:03
  565 103/259  M4044 DANFORTH DESENA        43 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      131   43:48   7:03
  566  86/240  M3539 JOHN LALLY             38 M WOBURN MA                             1048   43:49   7:03
  567 104/259  M4044 ROBERT STEIN           41 M PORTLAND ME                           2257   43:50   7:04
  568 105/259  M4044 BRUCE CAMPBELL         43 M PORTLAND ME                           1432   43:53   7:04
  569  87/240  M3539 LESLIE PETERS          37 M CAMBRIDGE MA                          2069   43:54   7:04
  570  27/43   M2024 SAMUEL HALLOWELL       20 M NORTH HAVEN ME                        2675   43:55   7:05
  571  61/123  M2529 PATRICK REAGAN         27 M PORTLAND ME                           2556   43:56   7:05
  572   3/114  F4549 DEIRDRE BIRD           46 F LINCOLN RI                            2013   43:57   7:05
  573  88/240  M3539 PETER MERRILL          39 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     2147   43:58   7:05
  574 106/259  M4044 MICHAEL FETTEROLF      40 M FRANKLIN PA                           1967   43:59   7:05
  575  89/240  M3539 JON STERN              37 M CHICAGO IL                            1765   43:59   7:05
  576  29/57   M0119 DELIAN VALERIANI       15 M HEBRON ME                             1976   44:00   7:05
  577 107/259  M4044 MOISES SZTYLERMAN      40 M BETHEL ME                             1421   44:00   7:05
  578  70/164  M3034 CHRISTOPHER ROY        30 M BROOKLINE MA                          2185   44:01   7:05
  579  24/175  F3034 ERIN SEMBA             32 F BANGOR ME                             2579   44:01   7:05
  580  17/139  F2529 KRISTEN DECASTRO       28 F PORTLAND ME                            650   44:01   7:05
  581  46/183  M4549 MICHAEL BRIAN          48 M EDGEWATER MD                          1081   44:01   7:05
  582  28/43   M2024 JASON STEVENS          24 M YARMOUTH ME                           2584   44:01   7:05
  583  29/43   M2024 JOEL RUBIN             23 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1752   44:01   7:06
  584  18/139  F2529 SHARON MITCHELL        28 F LONDONDERRY NH                        1155   44:02   7:06
  585   4/114  F4549 LINDA ADAMS            45 F BELCHERTOWN MA                        2214   44:02   7:06
  586  25/175  F3034 LISA SOMMER            32 F OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME                  2054   44:03   7:06
  587  90/240  M3539 MICHAEL BROWN          39 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2535   44:03   7:06
  588  91/240  M3539 CARL DITMARS           39 M PLYMOUTH MA                           2480   44:03   7:06
  589  13/92   F2024 MEGAN LANE             24 F PORTLAND ME                           1256   44:03   7:06
  590 108/259  M4044 CHRIS PELS             44 M EAST GREENWICH RI                      958   44:04   7:06
  591  92/240  M3539 MIKE LECOMPTE          37 M LEWISTON ME                            111   44:04   7:06
  592  62/123  M2529 JOE JERONIMO           26 M BELCHERTOWN MA                        2574   44:06   7:06
  593 109/259  M4044 GARY ROGERS            43 M BYFIELD MA                            2267   44:06   7:06
  594  93/240  M3539 ANDREW FOSS            36 M SILVER SPRING MD                      1583   44:06   7:06
  595  26/175  F3034 PAMELA HEWETT          31 F PORTLAND ME                            928   44:06   7:06
  596  71/164  M3034 GREGORY DESGROSSEILLIE 32 M AUBURN ME                             1022   44:06   7:06
  597  24/175  F4044 NANCY COOPER           43 F FALMOUTH ME                           1841   44:07   7:06
  598 110/259  M4044 JOEY FILIPIAK          40 M SALISBURY MD                          1328   44:07   7:06
  599 111/259  M4044 LAWRENCE BRADLEY       40 M WINCHESTER MA                         2507   44:07   7:06
  600  19/139  F2529 VALERIE CHAMPAGNE      26 F ST LAURENT QC                         2805   44:08   7:07
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 13
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  601  20/184  F3539 NANCY HARSCH           35 F SEATTLE WA                            1004   44:08   7:07
  602  94/240  M3539 CHRISTOPHER MOORE      35 M PEAKS ISLAND ME                       2838   44:09   7:07
  603 112/259  M4044 IAN CLARK              44 M NORTH BERWICK ME                       470   44:10   7:07
  604 113/259  M4044 PAUL TOOHEY            40 M SCARBOROUGH ME                         268   44:10   7:07
  605  72/164  M3034 ROGER CLEMENT          34 M PORTLAND ME                            347   44:11   7:07
  606 114/259  M4044 DANIEL HARRIS          41 M LARCHMONT NY                          1486   44:11   7:07
  607  47/183  M4549 ROBERT SULLIVAN        46 M WRENTHAM MA                           1057   44:12   7:07
  608  14/92   F2024 LESLIE ROBERTS         24 F BELMONT NH                            2437   44:12   7:07
  609   2/58   F5054 PATRICIA LERCH         50 F DES PLAINES IL                        2302   44:13*  7:07
  610  48/183  M4549 ROBERT BENES JR        45 M FRYEBURG ME                            326   44:13   7:07
  611  95/240  M3539 TIMOTHY DEAN           39 M LACONIA NH                            2607   44:14   7:08
  612 115/259  M4044 DAVID LANDRY           44 M GOFFSTOWN NH                           666   44:14   7:08
  613  96/240  M3539 MARK MANDERS           39 M JAMESVILLE NY                          167   44:15   7:08
  614  97/240  M3539 WILLIAM COOKSON        37 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      611   44:15   7:08
  615 116/259  M4044 PETER LEONARD          43 M EAST KINGSTON NH                      1930   44:16   7:08
  616  98/240  M3539 ANDREW INGALLS         39 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2019   44:16   7:08
  617 117/259  M4044 DOUG COSEY             41 M GREENWICH NY                          1394   44:16   7:08
  618  99/240  M3539 HARRIS NUSBAUM         36 M WATERTOWN MA                          1473   44:17   7:08
  619 118/259  M4044 JOHN COMBOS            40 M LAKE HOPATCONG NJ                     1126   44:17   7:08
  620 100/240  M3539 WALT SIEG JR           38 M PALM HARBOR FL                         390   44:18   7:08
  621  49/183  M4549 STEPHEN LUBER          45 M DURHAM NH                              231   44:19   7:08
  622 119/259  M4044 JAMES WILLIAMS         44 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      951   44:21   7:09
  623  30/157  M5054 FRANK MARSTON          51 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1792   44:22   7:09
  624 120/259  M4044 GREGG STANLEY          43 M YARMOUTH ME                           1441   44:22   7:09
  625   5/114  F4549 SUSAN JOY SZCZESNY     48 F SOUTHFIELD MI                          599   44:22   7:09
  626  25/175  F4044 KIMBERLY OLMSTED       42 F ANCHORAGE AK                           110   44:23   7:09
  627  11/87   F0119 KALA HARDACKER         16 F LEEDS ME                              1786   44:23   7:09
  628  15/92   F2024 MOLLY WALSH-MULLENS    24 F CONTOOCOOK NH                          516   44:25   7:09
  629  50/183  M4549 THOMAS NABER           45 M SAN FRANCISCO CA                      1457   44:25   7:09
  630  12/87   F0119 JESSICA JORDAN         17 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1562   44:26   7:09
  631  26/175  F4044 KATHLEEN GAGNIER       40 F ORLANDO FL                            1162   44:27   7:10
  632  63/123  M2529 PETER KELLEY           28 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      298   44:28   7:10
  633  13/87   F0119 BETHANY DUMONT         14 F AUGUSTA ME                            2554   44:29   7:10
  634  16/92   F2024 LEAH BLIND             24 F OWINGS MILLS MD                       2050   44:29   7:10
  635  14/87   F0119 JAMIE ROSENQUIST       17 F SPOKANE WA                            2863   44:30   7:10
  636 121/259  M4044 EDWARD JACCOMA         41 M ARUNDEL ME                            2434   44:31   7:10
  637  27/175  F4044 JANE HARRIS            41 F NEW YORK NY                           2175   44:32   7:10
  638  64/123  M2529 PETER SMALL JR         29 M PORTLAND ME                            776   44:32   7:10
  639  65/123  M2529 ROBIN LAWHORN          28 M FRANKFORT KY                          1600   44:32   7:10
  640 101/240  M3539 ANDREW MACLEAN         36 M FALMOUTH ME                           1430   44:33   7:11
  641  31/157  M5054 PAUL FLAHERTY          50 M WEST KENNEBUNK ME                     2565   44:34   7:11
  642  51/183  M4549 MUZZY BARTON           46 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      183   44:34   7:11
  643  15/87   F0119 CAROLINE NEWCOMB       19 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      693   44:35   7:11
  644  32/157  M5054 PAUL HICKMAN           54 M HUMKROOK MA                           2637   44:36   7:11
  645  66/123  M2529 RANDY SMITH            26 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     2008   44:36   7:11
  646  73/164  M3034 CHARLES CYR            34 M BRISTOL CT                            2146   44:37   7:11
  647  33/157  M5054 ANDREW MCCUSKER        50 M YARMOUTH ME                            873   44:37   7:11
  648 102/240  M3539 MATTHEW FLYNN          37 M FALMOUTH ME                           1972   44:38   7:11
  649  74/164  M3034 JOHN O'BRIEN           33 M PORTLAND ME                           1863   44:41   7:12
  650  67/123  M2529 MARC ANGELINI          28 M BOSTON MA                              996   44:41   7:12
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 14
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  651  75/164  M3034 JEFF ALBERTELLI        30 M HAMPTON FALLS NH                      1582   44:42   7:12
  652  68/123  M2529 RICHARD GERVAIS        29 M LOWELL MA                             1381   44:42   7:12
  653  76/164  M3034 MICHAEL STACK          32 M WESTBROOK ME                          1176   44:43   7:12
  654  52/183  M4549 DICK NELSON            48 M LEBANON NH                            1845   44:43   7:12
  655  16/87   F0119 ANGELICA PEARL         15 F AUGUSTA ME                            2553   44:44   7:12
  656 122/259  M4044 MICK MCCALL            44 M CUMBERLAND ME                         1339   44:44   7:12
  657 103/240  M3539 SETH BREWSTER          38 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2814   44:44   7:12
  658  17/87   F0119 KATHERINE LANDRY       14 F GOFFSTOWN NH                           667   44:44   7:12
  659  34/157  M5054 TERRY CLARK            54 M WINDHAM ME                            1178   44:45   7:13
  660  35/157  M5054 PAUL LOUCKS            54 M POTSDAM NY                            1772   44:48   7:13
  661 123/259  M4044 GREG BILLINGTON        42 M CAMBRIDGE MA                          1061   44:49   7:13
  662  77/164  M3034 GARRY BERMAN           34 M WESTPORT CT                           1499   44:50   7:13
  663  28/175  F4044 VICKI BRYANT           40 F PORTLAND ME                           2917   44:50   7:13
  664  53/183  M4549 CHARLES PRITCHARD      46 M MAYS LANDING NJ                       1451   44:50   7:13
  665 104/240  M3539 MARC DUBE              35 M FREEPORT ME                           2573   44:50   7:13
  666  29/175  F4044 PEG ELMER              44 F PINELLAS PK FL                         164   44:51   7:14
  667  54/183  M4549 EDWARD SCOTT           45 M BANGOR ME                             1825   44:52   7:14
  668  55/183  M4549 ILTER BAKKAL           45 M ROCKPORT MA                           1307   44:53   7:14
  669   9/34   M6064 JOHN LEROY             61 M BRUNSWICK ME                          1202   44:54   7:14
  670   2/26   F5559 ELLEN NITZ             58 F MILFORD MI                             145   44:55*  7:14
  671 124/259  M4044 MARK MASSEY            43 M WELLESLEY MA                           889   44:55   7:14
  672  78/164  M3034 TIM HARPER             32 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2794   44:55   7:14
  673  79/164  M3034 STEPHEN HALLERAN       32 M PLAINFIELD NH                         1068   44:56   7:14
  674 125/259  M4044 JOE PRESTES            43 M WORCESTER MA                          1907   44:56   7:14
  675  36/157  M5054 JERRY POWERS           52 M LYNN MA                               2028   44:57   7:14
  676  17/92   F2024 BRIGETTE LAFLIN        21 F WELLS ME                              1156   44:57   7:15
  677  69/123  M2529 KEN COX                29 M COHASSET MA                           1580   44:58   7:15
  678  18/87   F0119 MAURINE GILBERT        14 F SOUTH BURLINGTON VT                   2156   44:58   7:15
  679 105/240  M3539 WILLIAM CALHOUN        35 M HEBRON CT                             1007   45:00   7:15
  680  18/92   F2024 RACHEL SEARS           23 F BOSTON MA                             2729   45:00   7:15
  681  27/175  F3034 SANDRA SCIBELLI        31 F NEW YORK NY                            745   45:01   7:15
  682  21/184  F3539 DINA POTTER            35 F ORONO ME                              2597   45:02   7:15
  683  28/175  F3034 LAURA HOURIHAN         34 F PORTLAND ME                           2925   45:03   7:15
  684   6/53   M5559 DAN CALLAHAN           55 M WOBURN MA                              253   45:03   7:15
  685  30/57   M0119 ROBERT GRONDIN         19 M SANFORD ME                            2874   45:03   7:15
  686 126/259  M4044 PATRICK MCADAM         40 M DUMFRIES VA                           2041   45:04   7:16
  687 127/259  M4044 WILLIAM SMITH          44 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1015   45:04   7:16
  688  31/57   M0119 PAUL KEARNEY           17 M SUDBURY MA                            2284   45:05   7:16
  689 106/240  M3539 ANDREW BEAHM           38 M CUMBERLAND ME                         2190   45:05   7:16
  690   7/53   M5559 FRED MURRAY            55 M WEYMOUTH MA                           1359   45:06   7:16
  691  56/183  M4549 MARK DYER              45 M SCARBORUGH ME                         2795   45:07   7:16
  692  37/157  M5054 ROGER FENN             52 M BRUNSWICK ME                          2072   45:08   7:16
  693 107/240  M3539 BRIAN GUTHRIE          35 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2268   45:08   7:16
  694  80/164  M3034 BILL SCHAD             34 M NORTH YARMOUTH ME                     2481   45:09   7:16
  695  38/157  M5054 JONATHAN TOOF          51 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      612   45:09   7:16
  696  70/123  M2529 DAN CONTI              28 M SOMERVILLE MA                         1219   45:09   7:16
  697  22/184  F3539 MARY POULIN            38 F CARRABASSETT VALLEY ME                1086   45:10   7:17
  698 108/240  M3539 TODD LALUMIER          35 M FALMOUTH ME                           2132   45:12   7:17
  699  10/34   M6064 JERRY SOMBKE           62 M FREEBORN MN                           1208   45:12   7:17
  700  19/87   F0119 CECILY PINGREE         18 F NORTH HAVEN ME                        2497   45:13   7:17
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 15
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  701  30/175  F4044 DENISE SKINNER         42 F ST PETERSBURG FL                       433   45:13   7:17
  702 109/240  M3539 TED FODEN              39 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      186   45:14   7:17
  703 128/259  M4044 PETER EDDY             40 M BELMONT MA                            2866   45:14   7:17
  704   8/53   M5559 NEIL MARTIN            55 M PORTLAND ME                           1716   45:14   7:17
  705  20/139  F2529 ANGELA SMALL           28 F PARIS ME                              1714   45:15   7:17
  706  29/175  F3034 SARAH WINKLEY          31 F BELMONT MA                            1560   45:16   7:17
  707  71/123  M2529 MARK BANCROFT          28 M PARIS ME                              1715   45:16   7:17
  708  57/183  M4549 JOEL SLAGER            48 M GORHAM ME                             2500   45:16   7:18
  709  58/183  M4549 THOMAS KIRNER          49 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1702   45:16   7:18
  710 110/240  M3539 JIM SULLIVAN           37 M ARLINGTON VT                           329   45:17   7:18
  711  59/183  M4549 FRANCIS MCDONALD       47 M GREENFIELD MA                         1408   45:17   7:18
  712  11/34   M6064 JOHN DROMSKY           61 M NORTH ATTLEBORO MA                     824   45:18   7:18
  713 129/259  M4044 DAVID BENEMAN          40 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1412   45:18   7:18
  714  60/183  M4549 JON WILEY              46 M BATH ME                               1719   45:19   7:18
  715  30/175  F3034 COLLEEN REDMOND        33 F PORTLAND ME                            193   45:20   7:18
  716 130/259  M4044 KIRK LEWIS             41 M SCOTIA NY                             1147   45:21   7:18
  717  23/184  F3539 ILENE GERARDI          37 F LAS VEGAS NV                           308   45:21   7:18
  718 111/240  M3539 CHIP KELLEY            37 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      579   45:22   7:18
  719  19/92   F2024 HANNAH PINGREE         21 F NORTH HAVEN ME                        2498   45:23   7:19
  720  61/183  M4549 ROBERT NORTON          47 M NATICK MA                             1123   45:24   7:19
  721  39/157  M5054 JOSEPH CARLETON        53 M WELLS ME                               205   45:24   7:19
  722   1/13   F6064 MARGARET BETZ          61 F CONKLIN NY                             983   45:24*  7:19
  723 131/259  M4044 MICHAEL BALD           43 M BIDDEFORD ME                          2071   45:24   7:19
  724 132/259  M4044 MICHAEL KOTCH          44 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      149   45:24   7:19
  725  40/157  M5054 ISAIAH GOODMAN         52 M BROOKLYN NY                           2181   45:25   7:19
  726  62/183  M4549 GUY ROY                47 M BIDDEFORD ME                          1866   45:25   7:19
  727 112/240  M3539 PETER MCDONALD         38 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1201   45:25   7:19
  728 133/259  M4044 DON FRENCH             42 M UPTON MA                              1653   45:25   7:19
  729 113/240  M3539 GREGG WOOD             39 M LITCHFIELD ME                         2003   45:26   7:19
  730  72/123  M2529 CHRISTOPHE COLINET     29 M KENNEBUNK ME                          2358   45:26   7:19
  731  31/175  F3034 CAROL NEWMAN           30 F SACO ME                               1820   45:27   7:19
  732  41/157  M5054 FRED MERRIAM           50 M BUCKSPORT ME                          2728   45:27   7:19
  733 114/240  M3539 THOMAS KRESS           35 M ROCHESTER NH                          2369   45:28   7:19
  734  63/183  M4549 BILL BROWN             45 M VINEYARD HAVEN MA                     1846   45:28   7:19
  735  42/157  M5054 JOHN MORSE             53 M PHIPPSBURG ME                         2394   45:30   7:20
  736  81/164  M3034 MICHAEL KIDWELL        31 M BOSTON MA                              998   45:30   7:20
  737  64/183  M4549 BOB MCCORMACK          47 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1693   45:31   7:20
  738 115/240  M3539 JEFFREY BERHAN         37 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1119   45:31   7:20
  739  32/57   M0119 DENNY WESTON           13 M MACEO KY                              2696   45:32   7:20
  740  24/184  F3539 NICHI FARNHAM          35 F BANGOR ME                             2768   45:32   7:20
  741  20/92   F2024 SARA WITHERS           21 F BRUNSWICK ME                          1575   45:32   7:20
  742  25/184  F3539 MELINDA BROWNE         37 F BOOTHBAY ME                           1415   45:33   7:20
  743  73/123  M2529 MICHAEL REAGAN         28 M PORTLAND ME                           2631   45:33   7:20
  744  31/175  F4044 EILEEN DUNFEY          42 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      368   45:33   7:20
  745 134/259  M4044 MICHAEL ZILIAK         44 M INVERNESS IL                           789   45:34   7:20
  746   9/53   M5559 CHARLIE CORDISCHI      55 M HAVERHILL MA                          1455   45:34   7:20
  747  32/175  F4044 JENNIFER DESENA        43 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      132   45:34   7:20
  748  10/53   M5559 PHILIP PIERCE          56 M FALMOUTH ME                           2676   45:34   7:20
  749  65/183  M4549 PAUL HOUMANN           45 M GREENVILLE SC                         1232   45:35   7:21
  750  20/87   F0119 MIRANDA BEAUDOIN       14 F AUGUSTA ME                            2552   45:35   7:21
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 16
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  751 116/240  M3539 LARRY KLING            38 M HIGHLAND PARK NJ                      1570   45:35   7:21
  752  33/175  F4044 SALLY ROHAN            40 F SOUTH HADLEY MA                       2317   45:36   7:21
  753  33/57   M0119 BROCK DASTOUS          15 M MERRIMACK NH                          2216   45:36   7:21
  754 135/259  M4044 MARK NOWAKOWSKI        40 M BAILEY ISLAND ME                      1627   45:37   7:21
  755  43/157  M5054 FRED THORNE            51 M WARREN RI                              630   45:39   7:21
  756  30/43   M2024 DUSTIN RAND            23 M CAMBRIDGE MA                          2309   45:39   7:21
  757  74/123  M2529 KEVIN BUTTERFIELD      27 M PORTLAND ME                            244   45:41   7:21
  758  82/164  M3034 MARTIN GONZALEZ        34 M LAS VEGAS NV                          1834   45:42   7:22
  759  21/87   F0119 TIFFANY CARBERRY       16 F BROOKFIELD NH                         1840   45:43   7:22
  760 136/259  M4044 JACK BEACON            40 M VALLEY VIEW OH                         430   45:45   7:22
  761  66/183  M4549 DENNIS HALSEY          47 M LONGMEADOW MA                          907   45:46   7:22
  762  67/183  M4549 PETER KANE             45 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2422   45:46   7:22
  763  34/175  F4044 BETTY RINES            41 F GORHAM ME                              135   45:47   7:22
  764  32/175  F3034 MERRILY WELCH          32 F CARIBOU ME                            1090   45:48   7:23
  765 117/240  M3539 WIRT EPLING            39 M PEACHTREE CITY GA                     1165   45:48   7:23
  766  26/184  F3539 LESLIE CANFIELD        38 F YARMOUTH ME                            847   45:49   7:23
  767  83/164  M3034 JOHN MCCABE            34 M CANDIA NH                             1044   45:49   7:23
  768  21/92   F2024 KIMBERLEY BLANCHFIELD  21 F STOCKBRIDGE GA                        1035   45:50   7:23
  769  68/183  M4549 LARRY BARKER           49 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      910   45:51   7:23
  770  27/184  F3539 JOAN CAMERON           37 F TORONTO ON CANADA                     2291   45:51   7:23
  771  11/53   M5559 GARY HOWARD            55 M CONWAY NH                             2244   45:51   7:23
  772  44/157  M5054 LARRY ELY              51 M FALMOUTH ME                           2469   45:52   7:23
  773  33/175  F3034 COREEN CORSETTI        33 F WESTBROOK ME                          1955   45:52   7:23
  774 137/259  M4044 RANDALL BAKER          41 M FREEPORT ME                           1878   45:52   7:23
  775  45/157  M5054 ANTHONY SWEBILIUS      54 M DUNKIRK MD                             162   45:52   7:23
  776  84/164  M3034 PETER TERHUNE          33 M CAMBRIDGE MA                           596   45:53   7:23
  777  22/87   F0119 MOLLY JUHLIN           15 F WINFIELD KS                           1685   45:53   7:23
  778 138/259  M4044 GAETAN FONTAINE        43 M LEWISTON ME                           2407   45:54   7:24
  779  12/34   M6064 DANIEL REARICK         62 M HARVEY STATION NB CANADA              1214   45:55   7:24
  780 139/259  M4044 LEONARD BOLTON         43 M PLYMOUTH MA                           1910   45:55   7:24
  781  69/183  M4549 BUDDY LEONARD          46 M ROWLEY MA                             2353   45:55   7:24
  782  22/92   F2024 KRISTINA DUBE          20 F AUBURN ME                             2265   45:56   7:24
  783 140/259  M4044 MACAULEY LORD          42 M BRUNSWICK ME                          1282   45:57   7:24
  784 118/240  M3539 BRUCE NICKERSON        35 M PORTLAND ME                           1973   45:58   7:24
  785  23/87   F0119 NANCY NALLY            17 F PORTLAND ME                           2743   45:59   7:24
  786  13/34   M6064 TIM TOBIN              60 M HINGHAM MA                            2119   46:00   7:25
  787 141/259  M4044 MARK CAMPBELL          44 M NORTH KINGSTOWN RI                    2056   46:01   7:25
  788   6/114  F4549 VALERIE CAMPBELL       47 F ALEXANDRIA VA                         1111   46:02   7:25
  789 119/240  M3539 CAMERON BONSEY         39 M FALMOUTH ME                           1769   46:05   7:25
  790  46/157  M5054 CHET MATTHEWS          52 M BRUNSWICK ME                          1226   46:07   7:26
  791  34/175  F3034 ALLISON REID           32 F PORTLAND ME                           2670   46:08   7:26
  792 142/259  M4044 JACK DAVIS             43 M YORK ME                               1425   46:08   7:26
  793  34/57   M0119 JORDAN DANIS           14 M KENNEBUNKPORT ME                      1186   46:12   7:26
  794  70/183  M4549 BARRY DANCHER          48 M BROOKLYN NY                            226   46:13   7:27
  795  85/164  M3034 DAVE DEAN              33 M MELROSE MA                            1278   46:14   7:27
  796 143/259  M4044 LAWRENCE FISCHMAN      43 M YARMOUTH ME                           2195   46:15   7:27
  797  24/87   F0119 KRISTI KNIGHTS         19 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     2477   46:16   7:27
  798 120/240  M3539 EDWARD DIBIASE         36 M GORHAM ME                             2575   46:16   7:27
  799  28/184  F3539 THERESA GALLUPE        36 F SCARBOROUGH ME                        2684   46:17   7:27
  800   7/114  F4549 CLAIR GRANT            49 F MERRIMACK NH                          1466   46:18   7:28
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 17
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  801 144/259  M4044 CHRIS GOULD            43 M WALDOBORO ME                           975   46:19   7:28
  802   3/58   F5054 CANDI SCHERMERHORN     52 F DIAMOND POINT NY                      1493   46:19   7:28
  803  21/139  F2529 AMANDA HALLOWELL       28 F PORTLAND ME                            828   46:19   7:28
  804  22/139  F2529 JESSIE HALLOWELL       26 F PORTLAND ME                           1136   46:20   7:28
  805 145/259  M4044 JOHN LEEMAN            40 M NORTH ANDOVER MA                       550   46:20   7:28
  806  71/183  M4549 MICHAEL LEVESQUE       48 M NASHUA NH                              948   46:21   7:28
  807  23/92   F2024 ALYSA CURTIS           20 F YARMOUTH ME                           2463   46:21   7:28
  808  72/183  M4549 PETER KENNEDY          49 M WEST HARTFORD CT                      2167   46:22   7:28
  809 146/259  M4044 JOHN HANLON            42 M TAMPA FL                               444   46:23   7:28
  810 121/240  M3539 JOHN SECTER            39 M FORT THOMAS KY                        1354   46:23   7:28
  811  47/157  M5054 RICK RIZZOTTO          52 M HINGHAM MA                             764   46:24   7:28
  812  12/53   M5559 ERNEST HENRICHON       56 M BEDFORD NH                            2560   46:24   7:28
  813  86/164  M3034 MICHAEL HUGHES         34 M SANFORD ME                            2484   46:26   7:29
  814  31/43   M2024 STEVEN COATES          24 M OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME                  1209   46:26   7:29
  815 147/259  M4044 DOUGLAS BOYCE          44 M GORHAM ME                             1939   46:26   7:29
  816  75/123  M2529 MARK LUZ               27 M RYE BEACH NH                          2090   46:27   7:29
  817 122/240  M3539 STEVE RAZIDLO          36 M BRAINERD MN                           1456   46:28   7:29
  818  73/183  M4549 RUSS COOKE             46 M WILLISTON VT                           909   46:28   7:29
  819  23/139  F2529 JENNIFER TAYLOR        28 F LIMERICK ME                           2742   46:29   7:29
  820  74/183  M4549 JOHN SILVA             45 M CAMBRIDGE MA                          1757   46:29   7:29
  821  24/92   F2024 JOHNNA GRAVAS          24 F PORTLAND ME                           2409   46:30   7:29
  822  75/183  M4549 THOMAS CONLEY          47 M SANFORD ME                            1492   46:30   7:29
  823  48/157  M5054 JIM STAMEY             52 M MEYERSVILLE NJ                         139   46:31   7:30
  824  76/183  M4549 JOHN ROTHWELL          48 M BRUNSWICK ME                          2716   46:32   7:30
  825   8/114  F4549 NANCY LAGIN            48 F STARKS ME                             1258   46:32   7:30
  826  35/175  F4044 SUSAN NEBEL            43 F NEWTON MA                              804   46:33   7:30
  827  87/164  M3034 ERIC NILSEN            32 M FALMOUTH ME                           2305   46:33   7:30
  828  24/139  F2529 SHEILA TEICHER         28 F PORTLAND ME                           2355   46:34   7:30
  829 148/259  M4044 RAYMOND AGURKIS        41 M CHARLESTOWN MA                        1401   46:34   7:30
  830  36/175  F4044 CYNTHIA HASTINGS       40 F WINTHROP MA                            100   46:35   7:30
  831  35/57   M0119 BRANDON BONSEY         12 M FALMOUTH ME                           1768   46:36   7:30
  832   9/114  F4549 VICKI MILLER           45 F DURHAM NH                             1114   46:36   7:30
  833 123/240  M3539 ROBIN DEUTSCH          37 M GRANVILLE MA                           491   46:36   7:30
  834  25/139  F2529 SOPHIA PAYSON-RAND     29 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      731   46:37   7:30
  835 149/259  M4044 STEVEN GOLDSTEIN       41 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      523   46:37   7:31
  836 124/240  M3539 DAVID FARRAR           39 M GORHAM ME                             2671   46:38   7:31
  837  29/184  F3539 ELISABETH BOSTWICK     35 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2686   46:39   7:31
  838  25/92   F2024 STEPHANIE ALIBERTI     23 F PORTLAND ME                           2780   46:40   7:31
  839  76/123  M2529 BILL PUNSKY            28 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      337   46:41   7:31
  840  88/164  M3034 ROBERT ST ONGE         32 M PORTLAND ME                           2536   46:41   7:31
  841  77/183  M4549 ANDREW NAJBERG         48 M AMHERST NH                            2212   46:42   7:31
  842  36/57   M0119 SCOTT HAMANN           17 M NASHUA NH                             1294   46:42   7:31
  843  89/164  M3034 JAMES CORBETT          34 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1241   46:43   7:31
  844 150/259  M4044 WILLIAM HAUSERMAN      44 M WESTON MA                             1905   46:43   7:31
  845   4/58   F5054 LAURA BECKWITH         54 F HOLDEN MA                             2232   46:44   7:32
  846 151/259  M4044 GARY PUNSKY            40 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      128   46:44   7:32
  847 152/259  M4044 ARTHUR SLOAN           43 M ELIOT ME                               217   46:44   7:32
  848 153/259  M4044 JOHN OUELLETTE         40 M WESTFIELD MA                          1293   46:45   7:32
  849 125/240  M3539 ALBERT TANGUAY         36 M WESTBROOK ME                          2752   46:45   7:32
  850 154/259  M4044 SCOTT SAMUELSON        40 M FREEPORT ME                            361   46:45   7:32
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 18
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  851  37/175  F4044 LUCY MOORE             44 F AUSTIN TX                             2606   46:46   7:32
  852 126/240  M3539 PAUL LAMOREAU          38 M PRESQUE ISLE ME                       2398   46:46   7:32
  853  78/183  M4549 TIMOTHY FITZPATRICK    48 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      339   46:47   7:32
  854  35/175  F3034 ALISON BRAMHALL        32 F YARMOUTH ME                           2330   46:47   7:32
  855  77/123  M2529 ARTHUR ROBICHAUD       25 M WATERTOWN MA                          2260   46:47   7:32
  856  78/123  M2529 BRENT GRAHAM           28 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      421   46:47   7:32
  857  30/184  F3539 BARBARA SULLIVAN       37 F ARLINGTON VT                           328   46:47   7:32
  858  25/87   F0119 MORGAN ADAMS           17 F CUMBERLAND FORD ME                     143   46:48   7:32
  859  49/157  M5054 MERLE HARTFORD         51 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1043   46:48   7:32
  860  37/57   M0119 LUKE HOLDEN            14 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2682   46:49   7:32
  861  50/157  M5054 ROBERT KRAMER          54 M CLIFF ISLAND ME                       2339   46:49   7:33
  862 127/240  M3539 WILLIAM THOMAS         38 M SCARBOROUGH ME                         184   46:50   7:33
  863  90/164  M3034 PAUL MCGRATH           32 M PORTLAND ME                           2924   46:51   7:33
  864  36/175  F3034 JAYNE RUDGERG          34 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      670   46:51   7:33
  865 128/240  M3539 MIKE KENT              35 M GLENBY MA                             2495   46:52   7:33
  866 155/259  M4044 OGDEN WILLIAMS         43 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2161   46:54   7:33
  867 156/259  M4044 JOHN ROBERTS           40 M HOUSTON TX                            2629   46:54   7:33
  868  79/123  M2529 ROBERT PACKARD         26 M MIDDLETOWN CT                         1478   46:55   7:33
  869 129/240  M3539 ERIC JOHNSON           37 M CUMBERLAND ME                         2659   46:55   7:33
  870  38/175  F4044 BILLIE FAULKNER        40 F NORTH HAVEN CT                         482   46:55   7:33
  871  37/175  F3034 TYCHE HOTCHKISS        30 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2079   46:57   7:34
  872  31/184  F3539 PATRICIA EZERSKY       37 F MANSFIELD MA                           964   46:59   7:34
  873  39/175  F4044 MARY ANN HENDRICKSON   42 F UNIONDALE PA                           225   47:00   7:34
  874  51/157  M5054 PHILLIP HOOSE          51 M PORTLAND ME                           1890   47:00   7:34
  875  26/87   F0119 TIFFANY FRAZAR         19 F RUSSELL MA                            1596   47:01   7:34
  876  26/92   F2024 ANNA BOBBETT           24 F HARRISON ME                           2687   47:01   7:34
  877  52/157  M5054 MIKE BROOKS            52 M DANVILLE ME                            106   47:02   7:34
  878  38/57   M0119 JEFF BUTTERWORTH       18 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1839   47:02   7:35
  879  91/164  M3034 WENDELL CLOUGH         30 M SCARBOROUGH ME                         726   47:02   7:35
  880 157/259  M4044 RAYMOND PINAULT        42 M WINDSOR CT                             547   47:03   7:35
  881  10/114  F4549 MARJORIE ADAMS         48 F CUMBERLAND FORD ME                     144   47:04   7:35
  882  53/157  M5054 ROGER FOSTER           51 M HARRISON ME                           2021   47:05   7:35
  883  79/183  M4549 JAMES ENGLE            45 M CALEDONIA MI                          2735   47:06   7:35
  884 130/240  M3539 DANIEL HEFFERNAN       39 M BOSTON MA                             1374   47:08   7:35
  885  40/175  F4044 HOLLY DECKEY           40 F SPRINGVALE ME                         2709   47:09   7:36
  886  26/139  F2529 EMILY BROADHEAD        29 F AUBURN ME                             1049   47:10   7:36
  887  41/175  F4044 KATHRYN TOLFORD        43 F FALMOUTH ME                            897   47:11   7:36
  888 158/259  M4044 MARK FLEMING           42 M MESQUITE TX                           2617   47:12   7:36
  889 131/240  M3539 MIKE LIBBY             38 M PORTLAND ME                           2138   47:13   7:36
  890  80/183  M4549 EDWARD REINER          48 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      872   47:13   7:36
  891  39/57   M0119 JAMES SALO             19 M STERLING MA                           1197   47:13   7:36
  892  27/139  F2529 HEATHER JONES          27 F NORTHEAST HARBOR ME                   2655   47:14   7:36
  893  28/139  F2529 JEAN BRADY JOHNSON     27 F NORTHEAST HARBOR ME                   1938   47:14   7:37
  894  54/157  M5054 FREDERICK ANGIER       51 M ALMA ME                               1800   47:14   7:37
  895  40/57   M0119 JAMIE SPAULDING        17 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2272   47:14   7:37
  896  55/157  M5054 ART BRADLEY            53 M BRADFORD MA                            799   47:15   7:37
  897 132/240  M3539 BRUCE PENCE            37 M SEATTLE WA                            1003   47:15   7:37
  898  81/183  M4549 MICHAEL RAYMOND        48 M LEWISTON ME                           1242   47:15   7:37
  899  14/34   M6064 DAVID PORTA            60 M WEST FALMOUTH MA                       899   47:16   7:37
  900 133/240  M3539 DOUG LEE               36 M ALEXANDRIA VA                          739   47:16   7:37
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 19
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  901 134/240  M3539 MICHAEL HUGHES         35 M BROOKLINE MA                          2203   47:16   7:37
  902  42/175  F4044 SUSAN EHNSTROM         42 F DOVER NH                              2615   47:16   7:37
  903  13/53   M5559 WOODY GEARY            59 M BANGOR PA                             2345   47:17   7:37
  904  38/175  F3034 NANCY FISCHMAN         33 F FREEPORT ME                           1936   47:18   7:37
  905  92/164  M3034 CONRAD PITCHER         31 M DEERFIELD MA                          1795   47:19   7:37
  906  93/164  M3034 DAVID RAND             31 M MEDFORD MA                             220   47:19   7:37
  907  29/139  F2529 LISA PIMENTEL          26 F ANDOVER MA                            1683   47:19   7:37
  908 159/259  M4044 STEVEN JACOVINO        42 M BROWNFIELD ME                          256   47:20   7:37
  909  14/53   M5559 NORMAN STARK           56 M GREEN RIVER WY                        1633   47:20   7:37
  910  82/183  M4549 JOHN MERRITT JR        48 M GORHAM ME                             2678   47:20   7:37
  911 135/240  M3539 THOMAS A. HARMON       36 M SACO ME                               1666   47:21   7:38
  912  39/175  F3034 SUSAN COGAN            33 F PLATTSBURGH NY                        1110   47:23   7:38
  913 136/240  M3539 APRIL WYNCOTT          39 M BRIGHTON MI                           1302   47:23   7:38
  914  94/164  M3034 ROBERT MOULTON         34 M PORTLAND ME                            765   47:24   7:38
  915  80/123  M2529 MARK DREGAS            28 M GLOUCESTER ON CANADA                  1315   47:25   7:38
  916  95/164  M3034 TIMOTHY MAUL           31 M CHARLESTOWN MA                        2032   47:25   7:38
  917  96/164  M3034 KEVIN WAITS            34 M SMYRNA GA                             1248   47:26   7:38
  918  81/123  M2529 BRIAN REYNOLDS         29 M WEST LEBANON NH                       2927   47:26   7:38
  919  43/175  F4044 GAIL BEATON            44 F DENVER CO                              926   47:27   7:39
  920  83/183  M4549 FRANK PANNOZZI         48 M PROVIDENCE RI                         2064   47:27   7:39
  921  40/175  F3034 KATE GARDNER           30 F NEWTON MA                             1782   47:28   7:39
  922   5/58   F5054 BETTY HORSTMANN        53 F BAYPORT NY                            2096   47:29   7:39
  923 137/240  M3539 ROBERT ADAMS           36 M PORTLAND ME                           2130   47:29   7:39
  924  32/184  F3539 CATHERINE MCGUIRE      39 F FREEPORT ME                           2139   47:29   7:39
  925 160/259  M4044 PETER VACHON           40 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        2642   47:30   7:39
  926  33/184  F3539 MARGGIE FOLEY          38 F LONDONDERRY NH                        1551   47:31   7:39
  927 161/259  M4044 KEVIN BARTON           43 M DOVER NH                              2635   47:32   7:39
  928  27/92   F2024 SHELLEY LATHROP        22 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1798   47:32   7:39
  929  41/175  F3034 SARAH PLUMMER          31 F BRISTOL ME                            2402   47:33   7:40
  930  30/139  F2529 JANE MALONEY           29 F BOSTON MA                             1237   47:35   7:40
  931 162/259  M4044 WILLIAM GERENCER       40 M BOWDOINHAM ME                         2609   47:36   7:40
  932  97/164  M3034 TODD DUCHAINE          30 M OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME                  2055   47:36   7:40
  933  15/53   M5559 HARRY WHITE            56 M SCARBOROUGH ME                         171   47:38   7:40
  934  28/92   F2024 MICHELLE FONGEMIE      20 F SABATTUS ME                           1674   47:40   7:41
  935  42/175  F3034 BJ BROWN               31 F BRUNSWICK ME                          2184   47:41   7:41
  936 138/240  M3539 HAL KINGSBURY          36 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     1269   47:43   7:41
  937 163/259  M4044 ROBERTO TUCHMAN        43 M FT LAUDERDALE FL                       118   47:43   7:41
  938  43/175  F3034 LAURA HYSON            30 F READING MA                            2087   47:43   7:41
  939  56/157  M5054 BRIAN SANBORN          53 M MILFORD NH                             406   47:44   7:41
  940 164/259  M4044 JAMES STONE            44 M GALES FERRY CT                         370   47:44   7:41
  941  98/164  M3034 CLARK BREWER           32 M PORTLAND ME                           2421   47:45   7:41
  942  44/175  F4044 DONNA CARBERRY         41 F BROOKFIELD NH                          119   47:47   7:42
  943  27/87   F0119 JEN ESTEY              19 F NORTH ATTLEBORO MA                    2280   47:47   7:42
  944  45/175  F4044 JUDITH SMITH           41 F SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     1437   47:47   7:42
  945  29/92   F2024 AIMEE BOUTILLETTE      22 F FITCHBURG MA                          2173   47:47   7:42
  946   6/58   F5054 FAYE GAGNON            53 F MINOT ME                               936   47:47   7:42
  947  99/164  M3034 SHAWN MCCURRY          34 M BATH ME                               2415   47:48   7:42
  948  84/183  M4549 KURT NEWMAN            48 M GORHAM ME                              306   47:48   7:42
  949 165/259  M4044 DALE PERREAULT         43 M TOPSHAM ME                            1541   47:48   7:42
  950  31/139  F2529 JILL HIBYAN            26 F BRIGHTON MA                           2568   47:50   7:42
   8/01/1998  3:35PM
 
 
 
                                                                      Page 20
                        PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 5K
               To Benefit Big Brothers Big Sisters of Maine
 August 1, 1998   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE/COUNTRY                   RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ==================================== ===== =======  =====
  951  85/183  M4549 MICHAEL SHOVER         49 M BRADFORD VT                           1491   47:50   7:42
  952  34/184  F3539 BRIGITTE RUTHMAN       38 F SALISBURY CT                          2777   47:50   7:42
  953  44/175  F3034 KAREN FORTIER          31 F SACO ME                               1383   47:51   7:42
  954 139/240  M3539 TIMOTHY GALLAGHER      36 M FALMOUTH ME                            768   47:52   7:43
  955 100/164  M3034 ALAN HIGGINS           33 M BIDDEFORD ME                          1555   47:52   7:43
  956  15/34   M6064 FRED ZULEGER III       60 M COVENTRY RI                            914   47:52   7:43
  957  57/157  M5054 AMBY BURFOOT           51 M EMMAUS PA                             1139   47:52   7:43
  958  35/184  F3539 DUNHAM BARBARA         39 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                     2336   47:53   7:43
  959  32/43   M2024 RANDALL BOUCHER        24 M MERRIMACK NH                           795   47:53   7:43
  960  28/87   F0119 MEGAN GREENLEAF        16 F NORWAY ME                              701   47:53   7:43
  961 140/240  M3539 MARC SIMONS            35 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1886   47:54   7:43
  962  86/183  M4549 JEFFREY COFFIN         46 M HARTLAND ME                           1900   47:54   7:43
  963  58/157  M5054 TED KIRCHNER           50 M PORTLAND ME                           1031   47:55   7:43
  964  87/183  M4549 JOSEPH COOK            48 M WESTBROOK ME                          1190   47:56   7:43
  965 166/259  M4044 JOHN CARBERRY          44 M BROOKFIELD NH                          120   47:56   7:43
  966  16/53   M5559 STEPHEN BEALE          56 M DURHAM ME                             2246   47:56   7:43
  967  36/184  F3539 DENISE ABEL            36 F BLOOMINGTON IN                        1723   47:57   7:43
  968 167/259  M4044 JOHN LAMPLOUGH         41 M CHELMSFORD MA                          175   47:59   7:44
  969  37/184  F3539 DEBBIE BROWN           35 F FALMOUTH ME                            345   47:59   7:44
  970  32/139  F2529 AILEEN MASON           28 F RAMSEY NJ                              608   47:59   7:44
  971  88/183  M4549 KENNETH FLANDERS       46 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1230   48:00   7:44
  972  89/183  M4549 LAWRENCE NEDZBALA      47 M NASHUA NH                              940   48:01   7:44
  973  17/53   M5559 FERNAND LABBE          56 M LEWISTON ME                            793   48:02   7:44
  974  38/184  F3539 JANA FRANK             39 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      341   48:02   7:44
  975  59/157  M5054 JERRY CECIL            53 M ROANOKE VA                            2128   48:02   7:44
  976  29/87   F0119 VIRGINIA WALSH         17 F HOPKINTON NH                           517   48:03   7:44
  977  60/157  M5054 JACK LILLY             54 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      252   48:03   7:44
  978  30/92   F2024 BETHANY ATKINS         21 F HAMPDEN ME                            2616   48:03   7:44
  979 168/259  M4044 EDWARD GOTT            42 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                     2598   48:03   7:44
  980 169/259  M4044 JOE STANCLIFF          44 M BALTIMORE MD                           585   48:04   7:45
  981  31/92   F2024 JEN KALATA             24 F MONTAGUE NJ                           1453   48:04   7:45
  982  33/139  F2529 BLUE KARNOFSKY         28 F PORTLAND ME                           1762   48:05   7:45
  983  30/87   F0119 LINDSAY LOHMEYER       18 F KENSINGTON CT                         2443   48:06   7:45
  984  32/92   F2024 JOAN BIENVENUE         21 F AUBURN NH                             2103   48:06   7:45
  985  45/175  F3034 JULIE MYERS            34 F FALMOUTH ME                           1125   48:06   7:45
  986 170/259  M4044 THOMAS HOWARD SR       43 M WESTBROOK ME                          1342   48:07   7:45
  987  90/183  M4549 JIM SCHOONOVER         45 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME                      398   48:08   7:45
  988 101/164  M3034 MARK FOLEY             33 M PORTLAND ME                           2812   48:08   7:45
  989  41/57   M0119 JOEY RIZZO             10 M LONDONDERRY NH                        1467   48:10   7:45
  990  34/139  F2529 CHERYL HALLERAN        28 F PLAINFIELD NH                         1069   48:10   7:46
  991 171/259  M4044 BRUCE HOCHMAN          42 M YARMOUTH ME                           2389   48:12   7:46
  992 172/259  M4044 PAUL EVANS             44 M PORTLAND ME                           2995   48:12   7:46
  993 141/240  M3539 ROLAND MERCIER         39 M SCARBOROUGH ME                        1869   48:13   7:46
  994  11/114  F4549 CAROL LEGERE           46 F SANFORD ME                             683   48:15   7:46
  995  42/57   M0119 LUKE THOMAS            14 M LYNCHBURG VA                          2694   48:15   7:46
  996 102/164  M3034 WILLIAM SOULE          32 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      449   48:15   7:46
  997 142/240  M3539 STEPHEN COLUCCI        36 M PORTLAND ME                           2523   48:16   7:46
  998  46/175  F4044 SUZANN HERON           43 F LONDONDERRY NH                         569   48:16   7:47
  999  91/183  M4549 LAWRENCE PIERCE        49 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME                      679   48:17   7:47
 1000  46/175  F3034 CATHERINE DECKER       31 F PORTLAND ME                 827   48:17   7:47