6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
    1   1/86   M2024 0:27:27.2  4:26 0:27:27.7# Gilbert Okari             24 M      6 Westchester PA KENYA
    2   1/164  M2529 0:27:51.1  4:29 0:27:51.1# John Korir                27 M      2 Nairobi  KENYA
    3   1/306  M3034 0:28:08.0  4:32 0:28:08.5# James Koskei              34 M      1 Denver CO KENYA
    4   2/306  M3034 0:28:10.7  4:33 0:28:10.7# Paul Koech                34 M      3 Denver CO KENYA
    5   2/86   M2024 0:28:54.0  4:40 0:28:54.0# Linus Maiyo               20 M      5 Royersford PA KENYA
    6   3/86   M2024 0:29:02.0  4:41 0:29:02.8# David Korir               22 M      4 West Chester PA KENYA
    7   2/164  M2529 0:29:21.8  4:44 0:29:21.8# Habte Jifar               27 M      7 Charlottesville VA ETHIOPIA
    8   1/395  M4044 0:29:24.7  4:44 0:29:24.7# Andrew Masai              43 M     20 Columbia KY KENYA
    9   3/306  M3034 0:29:25.9  4:45 0:29:26.8# Scott Larson              33 M      9 Superior CO
   10   4/306  M3034 0:29:33.4  4:46 0:29:33.4# Peter Delacerda           31 M      8 Alamosa CO
   11   1/345  M3539 0:30:18.6  4:53 0:30:18.6* Godfrey Kiprotich         38 M     11 Concord MA KENYA
   12   5/306  M3034 0:30:20.3  4:53 0:30:21.4  Terrence Mahon            32 M     10 Ardmore PA
   13   2/395  M4044 0:30:23.8  4:54 0:30:24.6* Dennis Simmonaitis        41 M     23 Draper VT
   14   3/164  M2529 0:30:31.9  4:55 0:30:32.8  Arthur Gilkes             28 M     17 Newton MA
   15   3/395  M4044 0:30:49.6  4:58 0:30:49.6* Eddy Hellebuyck           42 M     21 Albuerque NM
   16   4/395  M4044 0:31:09.7  5:01 0:31:10.3* Gilbert Rutto             40 M     24 Concord  KENYA
   17   1/148  M1519 0:31:16.6  5:02 0:31:17.8* Eric Giddings             16 M     48 South Portland ME
   18   6/306  M3034 0:31:28.4  5:04 0:31:28.4  Andy Spaulding            32 M     30 Freeport ME
   19   1/311  M4549 0:31:38.4  5:06 0:31:39.7* Andrey Kutnetsov          45 M     22 Rockville MD RUSSIA
   20   2/345  M3539 0:31:42.9  5:07 0:31:45.0* George Luke               37 M     19 Clinton CT
   21   5/395  M4044 0:31:49.7  5:08 0:31:49.7* Bob Winn                  44 M     31 Ogunquit ME
   22   1/323  F3034 0:31:52.7  5:08 0:31:52.7# Catherine Ndereba         31 F     60 Royersford PA KENYA
   23   2/323  F3034 0:31:53.8  5:08 0:31:53.8# Luminita Talpos           30 F     64   ROMANIA
   24   7/306  M3034 0:31:56.4  5:09 0:31:57.4  Ethan Hemphill            31 M     33 Portland ME                  LL BEAN
   25   4/86   M2024 0:32:02.2  5:10 0:32:04.0  Michael Hall              22 M   3319 Washington Depot CT
   26   3/323  F3034 0:32:05.4  5:10 0:32:05.4# Constantina Tomescu-Dita  33 F     61   ROMANIA
   27   4/164  M2529 0:32:12.8  5:12 0:32:12.8  Mike Caiazzo              27 M     38 Gorham ME
   28   6/395  M4044 0:32:17.6  5:12 0:32:18.0* Michael Payson            40 M     34 Falmouth ME
   29   1/264  F2529 0:32:20.3  5:13 0:32:21.3# Jen Rhines                29 F     70 Ardmore PA
   30   3/345  M3539 0:32:23.0  5:13 0:32:24.2  Anatolie Vartosu          35 M   4661 Stamford CT
   31   4/345  M3539 0:32:24.4  5:13 0:32:25.9  Keelyn Wu                 36 M     40 Freeport ME
   32   8/306  M3034 0:32:25.4  5:14 0:32:26.4  Kevin Beck                33 M     52 Concord NH
   33   5/164  M2529 0:32:26.2  5:14 0:32:27.2  Judson Cake               25 M     39 Bar Harbor ME
   34   5/86   M2024 0:32:29.6  5:14 0:32:30.4  Michael Danahy            24 M     16 Princeton NJ
   35   2/148  M1519 0:32:29.8  5:14 0:32:31.1* Ben True                  17 M     46 North Yarmouth ME
   36   4/323  F3034 0:32:31.1  5:14 0:32:31.1# Ludmilla Petrova          34 F     62 Gainesville FL RUSSIA
   37   7/395  M4044 0:32:31.7  5:15 0:32:31.7  Todd Coffin               42 M     35 Freeport ME
   38   6/164  M2529 0:32:34.7  5:15 0:32:37.1  Christian Muentener       29 M     32 Yarmouth ME
   39   5/345  M3539 0:32:40.7  5:16 0:32:42.4  Wayne Levy                38 M     18 Newton MA
   40   2/264  F2529 0:32:45.2  5:17 0:32:45.2# Silvia Skvortsova         28 F     69 Gaithersburg MD RUSSIA
   41   9/306  M3034 0:32:48.1  5:17 0:32:48.1  Michael Mcgrane           33 M     51 Rockport MA
   42  10/306  M3034 0:32:50.8  5:18 0:32:50.8  James Hommes              32 M     53 Pittsburgh PA
   43   1/155  F2024 0:32:52.6  5:18 0:32:53.6# Rahab Ndungu              22 F     68 Concord MA KENYA
   44   2/155  F2024 0:32:55.8  5:18 0:32:56.3# Zivile Balciunaite        24 F     66 Rockville MD LITHUANIA
   45   2/311  M4549 0:33:04.6  5:20 0:33:06.2* Scott Brown               45 M     37 Lewiston ME
   46  11/306  M3034 0:33:08.8  5:21 0:33:10.3  Tim Cox                   30 M     50 Epsom NH
   47   6/86   M2024 0:33:15.0  5:22 0:33:15.2  Zachary Blume             23 M   4739 Medford MA
   48   7/164  M2529 0:33:20.4  5:22 0:33:22.4  Paul Johnson              26 M     43 Colorado Springs CO
   49   7/86   M2024 0:33:34.0  5:25 0:33:34.0  Nathan Huppe              23 M   4268 Berwick ME
   50  12/306  M3034 0:33:42.9  5:26 0:33:45.5  Gary Dennis               32 M   4451 Gouldsboro PA
New record.  Old record 27:48 by Khalid Khannouchi of Morocco in 1999
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
                                                                      Page 2
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
   51   6/345  M3539 0:33:45.3  5:26 0:33:47.5  Andrew Beardsley          39 M    892 Surry ME
   52   5/323  F3034 0:33:53.1  5:28 0:33:54.1# Kayoko Obata              31 F     65 Tokyo  JAPAN
   53   8/86   M2024 0:34:04.0  5:29 0:34:15.1  Michael Downing           20 M     45 Gorham ME
   54   3/311  M4549 0:34:08.9  5:30 0:34:11.3* George Buchanan           45 M    275 Stamford CT
   55   9/86   M2024 0:34:10.8  5:31 0:34:12.4  Jeff Caron                20 M     42 Auburn ME
   56   8/164  M2529 0:34:11.7  5:31 0:34:13.3  Joshua Dyer               25 M   2296 Portland ME
   57   8/395  M4044 0:34:15.2  5:31 0:34:23.4  Art Sorrell               43 M   4417 Laconia NH
   58   9/395  M4044 0:34:16.5  5:31 0:34:18.1  Donald Legere             41 M     56 Portland ME
   59  10/86   M2024 0:34:21.8  5:32 0:34:30.5  Peter Levi                24 M   5327 Saco ME
   60  13/306  M3034 0:34:23.0  5:32 0:34:35.7  Peter Sedgwick            33 M   1622 Wakefield MA
   61   7/345  M3539 0:34:27.3  5:33 0:34:28.6  Rod Stahl                 35 M   2478 Boalsburg PA
   62   9/164  M2529 0:34:28.1  5:33 0:34:33.8  Ian Nurse                 25 M   5178 Harvard MA
   63  11/86   M2024 0:34:36.6  5:35 0:34:40.1  Christopher Perry         21 M   4365 Falmouth ME
   64  14/306  M3034 0:34:40.3  5:35 0:34:49.0  Trey Cassidy              34 M   2861 Ellicott City MD
   65   1/348  F3539 0:34:43.2  5:36 0:34:44.8# Susannah Beck             35 F     71 Yarmouth ME
   66   4/311  M4549 0:34:43.6  5:36 0:34:50.8  Russell Blatt             46 M   1458 Glastonbury CT
   67  10/395  M4044 0:34:45.3  5:36 0:34:49.9  Lance Guliani             44 M   4180 West Bath ME                 BATH IRON WORKS
   68   3/148  M1519 0:34:45.4  5:36 0:34:47.8  Mark Page                 17 M   3348 Ogunquit ME
   69   4/148  M1519 0:34:45.5  5:36 0:34:47.3* Levi Miller               16 M     49 Belfast ME
   70   5/148  M1519 0:34:47.0  5:36 0:34:47.0  Brandon Bonsey            17 M     47 Falmouth ME
   71  10/164  M2529 0:34:48.6  5:37 0:34:50.1  Tim Livingston            29 M   2904 Conway NH
   72   6/323  F3034 0:34:48.7  5:37 0:34:48.9  Ichiyo Naganuma           31 F     73 Tokyo  JAPAN
   73  15/306  M3034 0:34:48.7  5:37 0:34:48.7  Justin Valliere           30 M   4444 Sabattus ME
   74  11/164  M2529 0:34:49.1  5:37 0:34:54.6  Jeff Doyon                25 M   2043 Allston MA
   75  12/86   M2024 0:34:52.0  5:37 0:34:57.3  Knud Heramansen           22 M   5133 Old Town ME
   76   6/148  M1519 0:34:52.5  5:37 0:34:54.3  Sam Crocker               19 M   4691 Yarmouth ME
   77   3/264  F2529 0:34:56.7  5:38 0:34:58.2  Seana Carmean             27 F    101 Amherst MA
   78   7/148  M1519 0:34:56.8  5:38 0:34:59.4  Donny Drake               18 M   5146 Portland ME
   79   5/311  M4549 0:34:59.0  5:38 0:35:01.0  Russell Wogan             48 M     59 South Portland ME
   80   2/348  F3539 0:35:02.1  5:39 0:35:02.1* Jill Gaitenby             36 F     72 Los Osos CA
   81  16/306  M3034 0:35:04.6  5:39 0:35:08.8  Richard Flagg             34 M   5384 Portland ME
   82   8/345  M3539 0:35:06.0  5:39 0:35:08.6  Gary Thomson              39 M   3643 Westport Point MA
   83  11/395  M4044 0:35:09.6  5:40 0:35:09.6  Bill Mariski              42 M   4599 Portland ME
   84   1/296  F4044 0:35:11.5  5:40 0:35:11.5* Carmen Ayala-Troncoso     44 F     75 Austin TX
   85  13/86   M2024 0:35:18.8  5:41 0:35:22.8  Erik Mccarthy             22 M   4152 Greene ME
   86  17/306  M3034 0:35:20.1  5:42 0:35:20.1  Barry Logan               34 M     41 Brunswick ME
   87   8/148  M1519 0:35:20.4  5:42 0:35:22.3  Matthew Anderson          17 M   1010 Manchester CT
   88  18/306  M3034 0:35:22.3  5:42 0:35:22.3  Jorma Kurry               31 M     55 Falmouth ME
   89  12/395  M4044 0:35:28.6  5:43 0:35:31.3  Michael Trundy            43 M   3542 Hebron ME
   90  19/306  M3034 0:35:33.5  5:44 0:35:36.7  Christopher Mertz         31 M   4775 Easton PA
   91   9/148  M1519 0:35:36.8  5:44 0:35:40.1  Tim Waterhouse            17 M   1032 Scarborough ME
   92  13/395  M4044 0:35:37.0  5:44 0:35:41.5  Jeff Banger               42 M   5352 Woolwich ME                  BATH IRON WORKS
   93  14/395  M4044 0:35:37.4  5:44 0:35:39.2  David Chamberlain         41 M     57 Falmouth ME
   94   6/311  M4549 0:35:40.4  5:45 0:35:45.2  Norm Larson               47 M   4514 Burlington VT
   95  15/395  M4044 0:35:44.6  5:46 0:35:46.7  Peter Bottomley           41 M     54 Cape Elizabeth ME
   96   3/155  F2024 0:35:45.3  5:46 0:35:48.0  Maggie Hanson             23 F     82 Bowdoinham ME
   97   7/311  M4549 0:35:46.4  5:46 0:35:49.6  Tom Ryan                  47 M   2475 Cape Elizabeth ME
   98   1/129  F1519 0:35:48.2  5:46 0:35:49.1* Aimi Ishida               19 F    103 Tokyo  JAPAN
   99  20/306  M3034 0:35:52.6  5:47 0:35:57.4  Brian Turner              32 M   4144 South Portland ME
  100   4/264  F2529 0:35:56.2  5:47 0:35:58.2  Kristin Pierce Barry      29 F     96 Vienna VA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 3
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  101   2/296  F4044 0:35:56.7  5:48 0:35:58.0* Elena Parmonova           42 F     74 Rockville MD RUSSIA
  102   3/348  F3539 0:35:56.9  5:48 0:35:58.5* Jennifer Rapaport         39 F     76 Melrose MA
  103   4/155  F2024 0:35:57.9  5:48 0:36:00.0  Mary Proulx               22 F     79 Ashland NH
  104  10/148  M1519 0:36:00.0  5:48 0:36:04.8  Evan Embrey               16 M    842 Buxton ME
  105  11/148  M1519 0:36:03.1  5:49 0:36:06.9  Dan Suthers               16 M   3178 Lisbon Falls ME
  106   8/311  M4549 0:36:05.6  5:49 0:36:11.2  Newell Lewey              45 M   4522 Bradley ME
  107   9/311  M4549 0:36:07.2  5:49 0:36:12.6  Mike Grant                45 M   3394 Scarborough ME
  108  16/395  M4044 0:36:07.8  5:49 0:36:22.4  Stephen Mcelwain          41 M   3610 Scarborough ME
  109   9/345  M3539 0:36:09.3  5:50 0:36:12.2  Marc Dugas                39 M   4862 Scarborough ME
  110  17/395  M4044 0:36:10.8  5:50 0:36:14.1  Michael Gordon            41 M   4746 Portland ME
  111   5/155  F2024 0:36:11.5  5:50 0:36:13.6  Jenna Richardson          23 F     81 China ME
  112  12/164  M2529 0:36:13.2  5:50 0:36:19.4  Shale Rosen               27 M    261 Whitefield ME                GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM
  113   7/323  F3034 0:36:13.3  5:50 0:36:13.3  Andrea Niggemeier         33 F   4895 Philadelphia PA
  114  10/345  M3539 0:36:17.2  5:51 0:36:21.0  Robert Ashby              35 M   5351 Brunswick ME                 BATH IRON WORKS
  115  12/148  M1519 0:36:18.6  5:51 0:36:21.9  Erik Johnson              18 M   2786 Waterboro ME
  116  11/345  M3539 0:36:20.7  5:51 0:36:27.1  Scott Heffernan           37 M   5358 Scarborough ME
  117  14/86   M2024 0:36:20.9  5:51 0:36:22.7  Devin Shaw                20 M   4486 Scarborough ME
  118  18/395  M4044 0:36:23.1  5:52 0:36:24.7  Charlie Humphries         42 M   4920 North Yarmouth ME
  119  15/86   M2024 0:36:23.6  5:52 0:36:32.8  Claton Conrad             21 M   1987 North Yarmouth ME
  120  19/395  M4044 0:36:26.0  5:52 0:36:30.2  Tom Hathaway              43 M   4288 Scarborough ME               ANTHEM BC/BS
  121   8/323  F3034 0:36:28.0  5:53 0:36:29.6  Molly Taber               30 F     77 Somerville MA
  122  13/148  M1519 0:36:28.5  5:53 0:36:37.9  Lew Emery                 19 M   3322 Westbrook ME
  123   1/137  M5559 0:36:28.6  5:53 0:36:28.6* Bob Sholl                 56 M   4182 Scarborough ME
  124   2/137  M5559 0:36:29.9  5:53 0:36:33.4* Steve Reed                55 M   4946 Wiscasset ME
  125   1/131  F5054 0:36:31.6  5:53 0:36:31.6* Kathryn Martin            51 F   1333 Northport NY
  126  20/395  M4044 0:36:37.7  5:54 0:36:41.1  Brian Pettingill          40 M   4613 Scarborough ME
  127  10/311  M4549 0:36:38.8  5:54 0:36:39.8  Steve Boaz                46 M    104 Los Osos CA
  128  12/345  M3539 0:36:38.8  5:54 0:36:42.1  Peter Cooley              39 M   4403 Cape Elizabeth ME            IDEXX
  129  11/311  M4549 0:36:39.0  5:54 0:36:39.0  Michael Weisse            45 M   1119 Hampden MA
  130  21/306  M3034 0:36:39.9  5:55 0:36:43.9  Aaron Bishop              31 M   4137 Falmouth ME
  131  13/345  M3539 0:36:41.6  5:55 0:36:45.9  Donald Hebert             39 M   3768 Lewiston ME
  132   6/155  F2024 0:36:42.4  5:55 0:36:42.4  Suzanne Hussey            22 F     83 Alfred ME
  133  14/148  M1519 0:36:43.5  5:55 0:37:02.3  Glenn Diller              17 M    846 Brunswick ME
  134  15/148  M1519 0:36:48.4  5:56 0:37:01.8  Sherwin Parkhurst         18 M   1470 Cape Elizabeth ME
  135  12/311  M4549 0:36:49.1  5:56 0:36:52.5  Gary Allen                46 M   2763 Cranberry Island ME
  136  21/395  M4044 0:36:49.3  5:56 0:37:00.8  Shaun Keenan              41 M   4945 Somerville ME
  137  14/345  M3539 0:36:51.6  5:56 0:36:57.3  Ross Cameron              36 M   2804 Nobleboro ME
  138  22/395  M4044 0:36:55.7  5:57 0:36:55.7  Stephen Strout            41 M   3593 Scarborough ME
  139  22/306  M3034 0:36:57.2  5:57 0:37:10.5  Ludo Bruyere              34 M   5051 Augusta ME
  140  23/395  M4044 0:36:57.7  5:57 0:37:03.6  Hans Brandes              44 M   1152 Falmouth ME                  BATH IRON WORKS
  141   1/201  M5054 0:37:00.0  5:58 0:37:05.6  Judson Esty-Kendall       53 M   5085 Glenburn ME
  142  24/395  M4044 0:37:00.8  5:58 0:37:07.8  Thomas Ward               43 M    712 Winter Park FL
  143  23/306  M3034 0:37:02.1  5:58 0:37:07.1  Scott Gorneau             30 M   1726 South Portland ME
  144  25/395  M4044 0:37:02.3  5:58 0:37:06.5  Robert Ferro              40 M   4519 Falmouth ME
  145  26/395  M4044 0:37:03.5  5:58 0:37:07.2  Michael Simensky          41 M   1811 Falmouth ME                  LL BEAN
  146  15/345  M3539 0:37:03.8  5:58 0:37:11.8  Jonathan Piers            36 M   4456 E. Sandwich MA
  147   2/201  M5054 0:37:04.4  5:58 0:37:08.3  Michael Coyne             53 M   3719 Corner Brook  CAN
  148  13/164  M2529 0:37:04.8  5:59 0:37:09.9  Parker Morse              29 M   1792 Amherst MA
  149  27/395  M4044 0:37:05.4  5:59 0:37:16.0  Scott Richards            42 M   4466 Cape Elizabeth ME
  150  16/148  M1519 0:37:07.1  5:59 0:37:09.4  Steven Mccarthy           16 M   2624 Greene ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 4
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  151  16/345  M3539 0:37:09.4  5:59 0:37:12.1  Brian Foley               36 M   4957 Norwalk CT
  152   4/348  F3539 0:37:11.7  6:00 0:37:12.6  Christine Snow-Reaser     37 F     80 Dayton ME                    MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
  153  17/345  M3539 0:37:11.9  6:00 0:37:14.8  David Howard              37 M   3952 Portland ME
  154  18/345  M3539 0:37:14.4  6:00 0:37:18.7  Mark Goettel              36 M   3506 Cumberland ME                WRIGHT EXPRESS
  155  28/395  M4044 0:37:21.9  6:01 0:37:35.7  Anthony Ferreri           41 M   1885 Hyde Park NY
  156  17/148  M1519 0:37:25.9  6:02 0:37:37.4  Joshua Zolla              17 M   4655 Freeport ME
  157  19/345  M3539 0:37:27.9  6:02 0:37:31.2  Robert English            39 M   3238 Springfield OH
  158   3/296  F4044 0:37:28.0  6:02 0:37:28.0* Julie Peterson            43 F    102 Beverly MA
  159  13/311  M4549 0:37:28.9  6:02 0:37:39.7  Tek Kilgore               49 M   1899 Salt Lake City UT
  160  29/395  M4044 0:37:29.6  6:03 0:37:32.4  Rob Snow                  42 M   4473 Cumberland ME                SEEDS OF PEACE
  161  14/311  M4549 0:37:29.9  6:03 0:37:37.7  Jon Kornacki              45 M    576 Wallingford CT
  162   3/201  M5054 0:37:31.3  6:03 0:37:40.1  Frank Rucki, Jr.          53 M   4147 Chicopee MA
  163   4/201  M5054 0:37:35.4  6:03 0:37:39.2  John Mollica              50 M   3810 Freeport ME
  164  24/306  M3034 0:37:35.7  6:04 0:37:36.7  Paul Greene               31 M   3633 Portland ME
  165  14/164  M2529 0:37:36.7  6:04 0:38:19.4  Tony Sprague              27 M   2100 Brunswick ME
  166  25/306  M3034 0:37:44.6  6:05 0:37:44.6  Christopher Lyford        34 M   1907 Davidson NC
  167  16/86   M2024 0:37:45.1  6:05 0:37:53.8  Sean Mcveigh              21 M   1435 Brunswick ME
  168   5/264  F2529 0:37:46.6  6:05 0:37:50.1  Beth Parker               25 F   3634 Freeport ME
  169  20/345  M3539 0:37:50.2  6:06 0:37:59.4  Joseph Mitchell           35 M   2332 Belfast ME
  170  18/148  M1519 0:37:50.6  6:06 0:38:07.5  Anders Folleraas          17 M    416 2611 Lillehammer  NORWAY
  171  15/311  M4549 0:37:53.1  6:06 0:38:02.4  John Gleeson              45 M   3897 Freeport ME
  172  30/395  M4044 0:37:54.3  6:07 0:38:01.6  Vin Veroneau              40 M    761 Portland ME
  173  26/306  M3034 0:37:54.7  6:07 0:38:08.0  Thomas Noonan             31 M   1864 Steep Falls ME
  174  16/311  M4549 0:37:58.1  6:07 0:38:08.5  Sean Keough               47 M   2461 Cumberland ME                CORE
  175   1/83   M0114 0:37:58.3  6:07 0:38:04.6* Curtis Dulac              13 M   3910 Cape Elizabeth ME
  176  31/395  M4044 0:37:59.4  6:07 0:38:05.6  Jeff Urbanski             40 M   1662 Frederick MD
  177  21/345  M3539 0:37:59.5  6:07 0:37:59.5  David Tomany              37 M    890 Portland ME
  178  19/148  M1519 0:38:00.6  6:08 0:38:19.0  Mike Griffin              16 M   4994 Scarborough ME
  179  17/311  M4549 0:38:03.6  6:08 0:38:10.4  Thomas Astolfi            48 M   3040 Merrimack NH
  180  27/306  M3034 0:38:04.0  6:08 0:38:08.8  Nicholas Schmid           34 M   4081 Cambridge MA
  181  18/311  M4549 0:38:06.5  6:08 0:38:16.5  David Roberts             48 M   3604 Cape Elizabeth ME
  182   5/201  M5054 0:38:07.2  6:09 0:38:16.8  Andre Benoit Jr           51 M   4292 Boothbay Harbor ME
  183  22/345  M3539 0:38:08.0  6:09 0:38:15.3  James Mott Jr             38 M   5109 Sauquoit NY
  184  23/345  M3539 0:38:08.9  6:09 0:38:17.9  Bob Hartley               37 M   3690 Saco ME
  185  32/395  M4044 0:38:09.6  6:09 0:38:11.2  Daniel Legere             42 M   3039 Portland ME
  186  24/345  M3539 0:38:12.1  6:09 0:38:20.0  David Griffiths           38 M   4230 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
  187  19/311  M4549 0:38:14.4  6:10 0:38:23.4  Floyd Lavery              46 M   1891 Gorham ME
  188  28/306  M3034 0:38:15.5  6:10 0:38:38.7  James Kilburn             34 M   3106 Saco ME                      UNUM PROVIDENT
  189  33/395  M4044 0:38:16.9  6:10 0:38:20.5  Jonathan Rundell          43 M   2481 Scarborough ME               UNUM PROVIDENT
  190  20/311  M4549 0:38:17.5  6:10 0:38:24.4  Henry Barksdale Jr.       49 M   3198 Cape Elizabeth ME
  191  20/148  M1519 0:38:17.5  6:10 0:38:30.3  Thomas Brown              17 M   4700 Princeton MA
  192  25/345  M3539 0:38:18.0  6:10 0:38:22.4  Michael Iyer              36 M   5337 Portland ME
  193  15/164  M2529 0:38:20.2  6:11 0:38:31.5  John Raby                 26 M   4443 Saco ME
  194   3/137  M5559 0:38:20.5  6:11 0:38:28.9* Patrick Glover            56 M   3979 Clifton Park NY
  195  21/148  M1519 0:38:21.0  6:11 0:38:44.9  Bobby Penney Iii          15 M   3242 Brunswick ME
  196   2/83   M0114 0:38:24.2  6:11 0:38:29.9  Stanis Moody-Roberts      14 M   3605 Cape Elizabeth ME
  197  29/306  M3034 0:38:24.9  6:11 0:38:28.2  Chris Vollaro             31 M   2713 Underhill VT
  198   6/201  M5054 0:38:24.9  6:11 0:38:28.8  Brian Manghan             50 M   3220 Wading River NY
  199  30/306  M3034 0:38:25.6  6:12 0:38:41.7  John Osborn               34 M   3157 Portland ME
  200  22/148  M1519 0:38:25.6  6:12 0:40:27.5  Aaron Duphily             18 M   3561 Auburn ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 5
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  201  23/148  M1519 0:38:29.9  6:12 0:39:41.0  Nicholas Patin            16 M   3562 Arlington VA
  202  31/306  M3034 0:38:30.1  6:12 0:38:35.9  Sean Creagan              30 M   2813 Cape Elizabeth ME
  203  16/164  M2529 0:38:31.2  6:12 0:38:34.3  Patrick Flaherty          29 M   2523 Somerville MA
  204  17/86   M2024 0:38:31.9  6:13 0:38:49.1  Riley Donovan             20 M   5054 Scarborough ME
  205   1/50   F0114 0:38:32.8  6:13 0:38:32.8* Elise Moody-Roberts       14 F     98 Cape Elizabeth ME
  206  32/306  M3034 0:38:34.9  6:13 0:38:58.1  Jonathan Spelke           33 M   2049 Bowdoinham ME
  207   2/129  F1519 0:38:35.7  6:13 0:38:57.6  Andrea Giddings           18 F     99 South Portland ME
  208  24/148  M1519 0:38:37.6  6:13 0:38:54.5  Shawn Rumery              17 M   5212 Dayton ME
  209  26/345  M3539 0:38:38.8  6:14 0:41:27.1  Erich Schneider           36 M   4616 Portland ME
  210  21/311  M4549 0:38:38.9  6:14 0:38:43.7  Dick Graves               48 M   2142 Gorhamm ME
  211  25/148  M1519 0:38:40.0  6:14 0:38:54.1  Stephen Hunter            18 M   3637 Readfield ME
  212  18/86   M2024 0:38:40.7  6:14 0:38:54.3  Andy Hunter               21 M   3981 Readfield ME
  213  33/306  M3034 0:38:41.2  6:14 0:38:49.9  Matthew Bates             32 M    653 Cape Elizabeth ME
  214  34/395  M4044 0:38:41.9  6:14 0:38:47.6  Brian Patrick Mulligan    42 M   4158 Providence RI
  215  35/395  M4044 0:38:41.9  6:14 0:38:56.0  Dwight Blease             43 M    187 Bowdoinham ME
  216   7/201  M5054 0:38:44.4  6:15 0:38:51.4  Charles Whynacht          53 M   1703 Glastonbury CT
  217  17/164  M2529 0:38:44.5  6:15 0:38:54.8  Wesley Milliken           26 M   2204 Saco ME                      UNUM PROVIDENT
  218  26/148  M1519 0:38:44.7  6:15 0:38:51.1  Alex Dossin               15 M   4258 Chelmsford MA
  219  36/395  M4044 0:38:46.0  6:15 0:38:53.1  John Schwartz             40 M   4660 Weston CT
  220  34/306  M3034 0:38:47.3  6:15 0:38:56.8  Alvin Bugbee Jr.          34 M   3204 Portland ME
  221  27/345  M3539 0:38:47.8  6:15 0:38:56.4  Robert Brooks             38 M   4248 Portland ME                  VERRILL & DANA
  222  37/395  M4044 0:38:48.3  6:15 0:39:02.7  Jeff Umbreit              44 M    907 Milford CT
  223  28/345  M3539 0:38:48.7  6:15 0:39:03.6  Peter Heslam              36 M   2020 Groveland MA
  224  22/311  M4549 0:38:49.3  6:15 0:39:02.8  Richard Bryant            45 M   1399 Cape Elizabeth ME
  225   5/348  F3539 0:38:50.3  6:16 0:38:53.1  Marjorie Graff            35 F     87 South Portland ME
  226  38/395  M4044 0:38:50.5  6:16 0:39:08.1  Rick Leavitt              42 M   2764 Gray ME
  227  23/311  M4549 0:38:50.7  6:16 0:39:03.7  Pascal Cravedi-Cheng      49 M   2847 Burlington VT
  228  27/148  M1519 0:38:51.1  6:16 0:39:14.8  Jon Alpern                18 M   1204 Cape Elizabeth ME
  229  39/395  M4044 0:38:51.3  6:16 0:38:56.9  Kevin Dow                 44 M   5141 Eddington ME
  230  40/395  M4044 0:38:53.7  6:16 0:38:59.0  Jeff Rand                 43 M   2164 Cape Eliabeth ME
  231  28/148  M1519 0:38:54.3  6:16 0:39:06.5  Ben Lehay                 16 M   3886 Freeport ME
  232  41/395  M4044 0:38:54.5  6:16 0:39:01.6  Larry Wold                44 M    911 Freeport ME                  BANKNORTH
  233  42/395  M4044 0:38:54.9  6:16 0:39:01.2  Don Mccarty               43 M    713 Nashua NH
  234  43/395  M4044 0:38:55.7  6:16 0:39:05.5  Daniel Murphy             40 M   1695 Saco ME
  235  29/148  M1519 0:38:55.7  6:16 0:39:18.4  Jacob Whitaker            17 M   2350 Biddeford ME
  236   6/348  F3539 0:38:58.3  6:17 0:39:00.6  Tiki Humphries            38 F     89 N. Yarmouth ME
  237  35/306  M3034 0:38:58.7  6:17 0:39:57.2  Joshua Seidman            34 M   3658 Silver Spring MD
  238   4/137  M5559 0:38:59.3  6:17 0:38:59.3* James Toulouse            55 M   3479 Cape Elizabeth ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
  239  18/164  M2529 0:39:00.5  6:17 0:39:40.1  Bob Nadeau                26 M   1122 Portland ME
  240  24/311  M4549 0:39:02.2  6:17 0:39:08.4  Dick Balentine            48 M   3630 Hampden ME
  241  30/148  M1519 0:39:03.6  6:18 0:41:05.7  Nathan Cleveland          18 M   3564 Auburn ME
  242   1/201  F4549 0:39:03.9  6:18 0:39:03.9* Donna Hurley              46 F     93 Spruce Head ME
  243  31/148  M1519 0:39:04.6  6:18 0:41:01.9  John Harrison             18 M   4682 Portland ME
  244  36/306  M3034 0:39:05.0  6:18 0:39:17.4  Ron Benner                33 M   2859 Cumberland Center ME
  245  44/395  M4044 0:39:07.0  6:18 0:39:16.2  Steve Moon                42 M   3659 South Portland ME
  246  19/164  M2529 0:39:07.2  6:18 0:39:26.0  Stephen Wells             29 M   5180 Cumberland ME                COLE HAAN
  247   1/63   M6064 0:39:07.3  6:18 0:39:16.1* George Luke               63 M   1588 Lafayette NY
  248  37/306  M3034 0:39:08.0  6:18 0:39:12.6  Tj Hesler                 34 M    318 Standish ME                  US AIRWAYS
  249  38/306  M3034 0:39:08.1  6:18 0:39:15.9  Daniel Murphy             33 M   4281 Avon CT
  250  20/164  M2529 0:39:09.3  6:19 0:39:25.1  Christopher Lawton        28 M   2054 Natick MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 6
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  251  32/148  M1519 0:39:11.1  6:19 0:39:26.9  James Gannon Jr.          16 M   4845 Cape Elizabeth ME
  252  39/306  M3034 0:39:12.3  6:19 0:39:20.5  Jonathan Ives             33 M   3062 Hallowell ME
  253  40/306  M3034 0:39:14.4  6:19 0:39:54.0  Ryan Pace                 30 M    686 Brookline MA
  254  33/148  M1519 0:39:14.6  6:19 0:39:28.8  Derek Caldwell            17 M   2720 South Portland ME
  255  41/306  M3034 0:39:17.8  6:20 0:39:56.3  John Dickens Jr.          33 M    616 Steep Falls ME
  256  19/86   M2024 0:39:18.3  6:20 0:41:02.9  Matt Weber                22 M   4989 Cumberland ME
  257  45/395  M4044 0:39:19.0  6:20 0:39:39.9  David Chiappetta          44 M   3911 Readfield ME
  258  21/164  M2529 0:39:19.9  6:20 0:39:31.7  Randall Boucher           29 M   3236 Windham ME
  259  25/311  M4549 0:39:21.0  6:20 0:39:27.6  Paul Toohey               45 M   5019 Scarborough ME
  260  42/306  M3034 0:39:21.2  6:20 0:39:29.6  David Root                34 M   3891 Union ME
  261  22/164  M2529 0:39:21.5  6:21 0:41:40.0  Brian Oconnor             28 M    835 Somerville MA
  262  23/164  M2529 0:39:21.5  6:21 0:39:26.1  Jason Santarcangelo       26 M    262 Latham NY                    HANNAFORD
  263   4/296  F4044 0:39:22.2  6:21 0:39:24.9  Rose Prest-Morrison       40 F     92 Limerick ME
  264  43/306  M3034 0:39:23.0  6:21 0:39:39.9  Paul Bradbury             33 M    176 Scarborough ME
  265  44/306  M3034 0:39:23.9  6:21 0:39:34.1  Garth Altenburg           30 M   2910 South Portland ME
  266  45/306  M3034 0:39:24.1  6:21 0:39:37.7  Steve Connor              30 M   2174 Ellsworth ME
  267  24/164  M2529 0:39:24.1  6:21 0:40:21.6  Matthew Damon             29 M   4074 Scarborough ME
  268  26/311  M4549 0:39:24.8  6:21 0:39:49.5  Jerry Mullin              48 M   4050 Po Box 7063 ME
  269  34/148  M1519 0:39:25.1  6:21 0:39:35.3  Michael Stone             16 M   2963 East Falmouth MA
  270   2/201  F4549 0:39:25.3  6:21 0:39:38.4* Dottie Michaud            46 F   4494 Scarborough ME
  271  46/306  M3034 0:39:26.2  6:21 0:39:34.7  Kent White                32 M    785 Portsmouth NH
  272   9/323  F3034 0:39:27.3  6:21 0:39:33.7  Janet Urbanski            33 F   1661 Frederick MD
  273  46/395  M4044 0:39:28.1  6:22 0:39:38.1  Nelson Larkins            42 M   3614 Freeport ME
  274   5/296  F4044 0:39:29.8  6:22 0:39:32.5  Gayla Underkoffler        41 F     95 Scarborough ME               CORE
  275   7/348  F3539 0:39:31.4  6:22 0:39:37.2  Annette Bauer             39 F   3237 Springfield OH
  276  10/323  F3034 0:39:32.2  6:22 0:39:35.7  Sonya Drottar             30 F   3330 Santa Cruz CA
  277  20/86   M2024 0:39:33.5  6:22 0:39:51.1  Blaine Moore              23 M   2084 Portland ME
  278   8/201  M5054 0:39:33.6  6:22 0:39:41.5  Richard Lyons             50 M   3507 Hampden ME
  279   7/155  F2024 0:39:33.7  6:22 0:39:37.4  Katie Ryan                23 F   2476 Cape Elizabeth ME
  280  29/345  M3539 0:39:34.2  6:23 0:39:43.7  Jamie Chamberlain         38 M   4224 Scarborough ME
  281  25/164  M2529 0:39:34.7  6:23 0:39:53.7  Marc Chalufour            26 M    232 Brighton MA
  282  35/148  M1519 0:39:35.4  6:23 0:39:44.7  Alex Emery                15 M   3323 Westbrook ME
  283  36/148  M1519 0:39:35.8  6:23 0:41:01.9  David Beahm               17 M   2600 Portland ME
  284  37/148  M1519 0:39:36.0  6:23 0:39:45.0  Stu Kelly                 18 M   3620 Westbrook ME
  285  30/345  M3539 0:39:37.9  6:23 0:39:42.1  Arthur Bibeau             35 M   2885 Portland ME
  286  31/345  M3539 0:39:37.9  6:23 0:39:45.9  Steve Clegg               35 M   1992 Libertyville IL
  287  38/148  M1519 0:39:38.5  6:23 0:40:54.2  Jeremy Judge              15 M   4987 Cumberland Foreside ME
  288  32/345  M3539 0:39:38.8  6:23 0:40:00.5  Mark Jacobson             37 M   1790 Arlington MA
  289   3/201  F4549 0:39:38.8  6:23 0:39:41.0* Ellie Tucker              48 F     91 North Yarmouth ME
  290  33/345  M3539 0:39:40.8  6:24 0:39:57.6  Greg Cunningham           37 M   5394 North Yarmouth ME
  291  34/345  M3539 0:39:41.2  6:24 0:39:48.7  Eric Nevers               38 M   3159 Gorham ME
  292  47/306  M3034 0:39:43.7  6:24 0:39:58.0  Mark Bancroft             33 M   2535 Paris ME
  293  35/345  M3539 0:39:43.8  6:24 0:40:05.7  Michael Mageles           36 M   4286 Denmark ME
  294  26/164  M2529 0:39:47.3  6:25 0:41:54.2  Matthew Hougan            27 M    926 Jamaica Plain MA
  295   6/296  F4044 0:39:51.8  6:25 0:40:00.7  Debra Morris-Allen        40 F    622 East Amherst NY
  296  47/395  M4044 0:39:55.0  6:26 0:39:59.0  David Bennell             42 M   1182 Freeport ME
  297  48/395  M4044 0:39:57.0  6:26 0:40:18.1  Martin Rohleder           40 M    312 Sarasota FL                  BURGER KING
  298   4/201  F4549 0:39:57.7  6:26 0:41:23.5* Liza Pajak                45 F   4139 Portland ME
  299  27/311  M4549 0:39:58.1  6:26 0:40:04.1  Will Lund                 48 M   2168 Portland ME
  300   7/296  F4044 0:40:02.9  6:27 0:40:07.6  Patricia Foell            41 F    834 Atlanta GA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 7
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  301  48/306  M3034 0:40:03.8  6:27 0:40:20.0  Chris Taylor              33 M   3903 Scarborough ME
  302   8/296  F4044 0:40:03.9  6:27 0:40:09.6  Veerle Pottie             40 F   3760 Scarborough ME
  303  49/306  M3034 0:40:04.2  6:27 0:40:15.1  Robert Sprague            33 M   3067 Plainville MA
  304  11/323  F3034 0:40:04.6  6:27 0:40:17.7  Amy Chekos                30 F   1621 Wakefield MA
  305  50/306  M3034 0:40:05.3  6:28 0:40:27.6  John Howard               31 M   5002 Brunswick MD
  306  39/148  M1519 0:40:06.3  6:28 0:40:22.9  Harry Poole               16 M   4605 Yarmouth ME
  307  49/395  M4044 0:40:06.7  6:28 0:40:18.0  Brian Dunfey              44 M   2605 Edwards CO
  308  28/311  M4549 0:40:06.7  6:28 0:40:20.5  James Forbes              49 M   5097 Valley Falls NY
  309   6/264  F2529 0:40:07.1  6:28 0:40:46.9  Amy Stubbendick           29 F    729 Brighton MA
  310  40/148  M1519 0:40:08.5  6:28 0:40:17.3  Nolan Moon                17 M   3660 South Portland ME
  311  36/345  M3539 0:40:08.6  6:28 0:40:18.3  Christopher Mcdonald      39 M   4951 Saco ME
  312  12/323  F3034 0:40:08.7  6:28 0:40:49.4  Mariah Seminara           32 F   3836 Mendham NJ
  313  13/323  F3034 0:40:09.4  6:28 0:40:21.6  Jennifer Perrin           32 F    215 Wallingford CT
  314   8/348  F3539 0:40:09.7  6:28 0:40:17.5  Jill Storey               35 F   5160 Cumberland ME
  315   3/129  F1519 0:40:10.3  6:28 0:40:40.0* Katie White               16 F   5234 Burlington VT
  316  41/148  M1519 0:40:10.4  6:28 0:40:16.9  Thompson Ogilvie          15 M    955 Hopedale MA
  317  50/395  M4044 0:40:10.7  6:28 0:40:25.4  Bernie O'reilly           40 M    466 Newtonville MA
  318   9/201  M5054 0:40:12.3  6:29 0:40:41.8  Charles White             54 M   5232 Burlington VT
  319  10/201  M5054 0:40:13.7  6:29 0:40:37.2  Steve Moriarty            53 M   2487 Cumberland ME                NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
  320  37/345  M3539 0:40:14.4  6:29 0:41:20.2  Michael Harley-Stead      38 M   3527 Portland ME
  321  29/311  M4549 0:40:17.3  6:30 0:40:28.3  Tom Getchell              49 M   5017 Cape Elizabeth ME
  322  42/148  M1519 0:40:17.4  6:30 0:41:09.0  Ethan Ray                 18 M   4649 Canton ME
  323   9/348  F3539 0:40:18.0  6:30 0:40:45.7  Donna Andersen            38 F    783 Scarborough ME
  324   9/296  F4044 0:40:18.1  6:30 0:40:25.4  Linda Kimmey              44 F   4769 Clifton Park NY
  325  43/148  M1519 0:40:18.8  6:30 0:41:49.9  Jimmy Joy                 15 M    313 Stony Brook NY               BURGER KING
  326  10/296  F4044 0:40:21.9  6:30 0:40:26.7  Libby Christensen         41 F     94 Cumberland ME
  327  27/164  M2529 0:40:23.1  6:30 0:42:03.5  Mark Piesik               28 M   2294 Cumberland ME
  328  44/148  M1519 0:40:23.9  6:31 0:41:35.2  Ben Wiggin                15 M   1067 Saco ME
  329  51/306  M3034 0:40:24.9  6:31 0:40:30.8  Patrick Veroneau          34 M   1781 South Portland ME
  330  52/306  M3034 0:40:27.5  6:31 0:40:42.1  John Van Dis              30 M   4705 Cape Elizabeth ME
  331  10/348  F3539 0:40:27.7  6:31 0:41:19.3  Leslie Mourmouras         35 F   4449 Biddeford ME
  332  38/345  M3539 0:40:28.4  6:31 0:40:56.1  Christopher Hoelck        38 M    670 Danbury CT
  333  21/86   M2024 0:40:28.6  6:31 0:40:56.0  Andrew Vigue              24 M   2434 Boston MA
  334  51/395  M4044 0:40:29.3  6:31 0:40:50.0  Dana Banks                43 M   3553 Cape Elizabeth ME
  335  11/348  F3539 0:40:32.1  6:32 0:40:59.1  Sharon Lepich             39 F   2034 Sebago ME
  336  53/306  M3034 0:40:32.8  6:32 0:41:50.9  Matthew Pazderak          32 M   4658 Silver Lake OH
  337  11/201  M5054 0:40:33.0  6:32 0:40:48.3  Christopher Almy          54 M   5121 Charleston ME
  338  39/345  M3539 0:40:33.5  6:32 0:40:42.2  Jim Gott                  35 M   3398 Bowdoin ME                   LL BEAN
  339  11/296  F4044 0:40:36.2  6:33 0:40:42.2  Laurel Valley             40 F   1610 Parsonsfield ME              MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
  340  52/395  M4044 0:40:38.5  6:33 0:40:45.1  Mike Whitlock             42 M    862 Westbrook ME
  341  54/306  M3034 0:40:38.6  6:33 0:42:42.8  Mark Goode                32 M    675 Portland ME
  342  53/395  M4044 0:40:40.3  6:33 0:41:44.3  Dan Works                 42 M   3924 Lewiston ME
  343  40/345  M3539 0:40:40.6  6:33 0:41:03.1  Stephen Barr              39 M   1451 North Yarmouth ME
  344  12/348  F3539 0:40:41.4  6:33 0:40:48.8  Mary Meehan-Bates         37 F    100 Intervale NH
  345  54/395  M4044 0:40:41.6  6:33 0:40:51.5  Robert Fast               40 M   2436 Cumberland ME
  346   8/155  F2024 0:40:42.2  6:34 0:40:56.3  Lisa Winn                 21 F    120 Rye NH
  347  28/164  M2529 0:40:43.4  6:34 0:41:30.4  Ben Slayton               28 M   2876 Portland ME                  GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM
  348  55/306  M3034 0:40:43.8  6:34 0:41:07.1  Jason Hanley              32 M   2631 Portland ME                  WRIGHT EXPRESS
  349   9/155  F2024 0:40:46.3  6:34 0:40:56.5  Katie Davisson            20 F   3329 Bethel ME
  350  22/86   M2024 0:40:47.1  6:34 0:41:25.9  Jeff Garland              21 M   4774 Williamstown MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 8
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  351  13/348  F3539 0:40:48.2  6:34 0:40:54.3  Alison Kisch              37 F   3901 Portland ME
  352  55/395  M4044 0:40:48.6  6:35 0:41:00.3  Stephen Mclaughlin        41 M    533 Marlborough CT
  353  29/164  M2529 0:40:49.4  6:35 0:40:50.6  Steve Soucy               26 M   1736 Tolland CT
  354  23/86   M2024 0:40:50.2  6:35 0:41:15.2  Andrew Brownell           21 M   5079 Cape Elizabeth ME
  355  30/311  M4549 0:40:51.7  6:35 0:41:00.2  Michael Moller-Marino     49 M   2853 Middletown CT
  356  41/345  M3539 0:40:52.1  6:35 0:41:01.3  Tim Harkins               35 M   1222 Portland ME
  357  56/306  M3034 0:40:52.2  6:35 0:41:08.5  Eric Mcginnis             31 M   1290 Scarborough ME               CORE
  358  30/164  M2529 0:40:52.2  6:35 0:41:55.5  Bryan Mann                27 M   1764 Dover NH
  359  31/311  M4549 0:40:52.3  6:35 0:41:08.4  Rick Davee                47 M   3414 Freeport ME
  360  42/345  M3539 0:40:52.6  6:35 0:41:04.0  Mike Matheson             35 M   1862 Gorham ME
  361  32/311  M4549 0:40:53.5  6:35 0:41:07.4  John Harrison             47 M    671 Burlington CT
  362  14/323  F3034 0:40:53.7  6:35 0:40:56.8  Carrie Mccusker           33 F     97 Cape Elizabeth ME
  363  31/164  M2529 0:40:54.5  6:35 0:41:03.2  Nicholas Wilkoff          28 M   2490 Brookline MA
  364  32/164  M2529 0:40:55.3  6:36 0:41:02.3  Doug Mcfarland            29 M   1852 North Yarmouth ME
  365  56/395  M4044 0:40:55.7  6:36 0:41:00.7  Richard Attanasio         44 M   2433 Roslyn Heights NY
  366  10/155  F2024 0:40:56.4  6:36 0:41:13.9  Caitlin Malloy            22 F   4714 Athens ME
  367  57/395  M4044 0:40:57.0  6:36 0:42:43.9  John Frizzell             42 M   1682 Truro  CAN
  368  12/296  F4044 0:40:57.1  6:36 0:41:09.6  Linda Jowett              40 F   3347 Atkinson NH
  369  57/306  M3034 0:40:57.2  6:36 0:42:40.5  Bjorn Flugstad            31 M   1090 Eagan MN
  370  58/395  M4044 0:40:57.2  6:36 0:41:09.9  Randall Tuttle            44 M    829 Portland ME
  371  59/395  M4044 0:40:58.0  6:36 0:41:09.3  Dan Hutchins              43 M   1822 Falmouth ME                  PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
  372  33/164  M2529 0:40:58.1  6:36 0:41:21.6  David Ott, Jr             25 M    119 Boston MA
  373  60/395  M4044 0:40:59.0  6:36 0:42:01.6  Peter Smith               44 M   2061 Yarmouth ME
  374  58/306  M3034 0:40:59.6  6:36 0:41:26.7  Andy Crowe                33 M   1774 Mayport FL
  375   3/83   M0114 0:41:03.6  6:37 0:41:14.0  Benjamin Talbot           13 M   3976 Scarborough ME
  376  61/395  M4044 0:41:03.7  6:37 0:44:49.1  Patrick Connolly          40 M   5195 Falmouth ME
  377  43/345  M3539 0:41:03.9  6:37 0:41:21.5  David Farren              39 M   1409 Wilmington DE
  378  44/345  M3539 0:41:05.3  6:37 0:41:24.5  Tom Shyka                 36 M   3023 Cape Elizabeth ME
  379  14/348  F3539 0:41:05.6  6:37 0:41:08.0  Kelly Rodrigue            39 F     88 Lewiston ME
  380  62/395  M4044 0:41:06.0  6:37 0:41:21.7  Tom Pakulski              41 M   5324 Scarborough ME
  381   7/264  F2529 0:41:06.0  6:37 0:41:30.8  Amanda Brewer             25 F   2573 Saco ME
  382   8/264  F2529 0:41:06.2  6:37 0:41:32.9  Kristen Berube            26 F   4717 Kennebunk ME
  383  11/155  F2024 0:41:07.9  6:38 0:41:44.1  Mary Nodine               22 F   1765 Medford MA
  384  15/348  F3539 0:41:08.1  6:38 0:41:20.7  Judy Barresi              36 F   1931 Cape Elizabeth ME
  385  16/348  F3539 0:41:09.1  6:38 0:41:13.4  Katherine Emmons          37 F   4695 Cape Elizabeth ME
  386   5/137  M5559 0:41:10.6  6:38 0:41:22.3  Gary Weber                57 M   4664 Lewiston ME
  387  33/311  M4549 0:41:11.1  6:38 0:41:29.8  John Coale                48 M    432 Cumberland ME                LL BEAN
  388  34/164  M2529 0:41:11.6  6:38 0:41:32.5  Brian Manson              28 M   4829 Standish ME                  COLE HAAN
  389   9/264  F2529 0:41:12.6  6:38 0:42:06.4  Amy Wallace               26 F   2999 Allston MA
  390  35/164  M2529 0:41:12.7  6:38 0:41:44.2  Jonathan Lewis            27 M   1910 Saco ME
  391  45/345  M3539 0:41:13.5  6:39 0:41:20.2  Mark Woodbury             38 M   4355 Falmouth ME
  392  63/395  M4044 0:41:14.8  6:39 0:41:27.0  David Sherman             41 M   2632 Cape Elizabeth ME
  393  13/296  F4044 0:41:15.6  6:39 0:41:22.3  Jeanne Hackett            44 F     90 Peaks Island ME
  394  59/306  M3034 0:41:16.4  6:39 0:41:28.0  Dave Wilby                34 M   1368 Brunswick ME
  395   4/129  F1519 0:41:16.5  6:39 0:41:38.8  Sarah Reinhold            17 F   1696 South Portland ME
  396  10/264  F2529 0:41:16.7  6:39 0:41:28.3  Sally Hirsch              25 F   4460 Gorham ME
  397  46/345  M3539 0:41:17.5  6:39 0:41:37.1  Michael Hachey            39 M    133 Scarborough ME
  398  34/311  M4549 0:41:17.6  6:39 0:41:36.9  Robert Corey              47 M   3715 Colchester VT
  399  45/148  M1519 0:41:20.1  6:40 0:41:32.2  Andrew Van Hoogenstyn     19 M   3939 Scarborough ME
  400  64/395  M4044 0:41:20.4  6:40 0:41:27.9  Sean Faircloth            43 M   5092 Bangor ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 9
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  401  24/86   M2024 0:41:21.1  6:40 0:41:39.5  Adam Johnson              23 M   2496 Scarborough ME
  402  65/395  M4044 0:41:21.2  6:40 0:41:31.5  Tim Walker                44 M   2299 Scarborough ME
  403  66/395  M4044 0:41:22.1  6:40 0:42:47.6  Jim Sheehan               40 M   3843 Boston MA
  404  46/148  M1519 0:41:22.6  6:40 0:41:38.1  Ryan Mclaughlin           18 M   4090 Brewer ME
  405  14/296  F4044 0:41:23.0  6:40 0:41:35.9  Anne Clark                40 F   2055 Cape Elizabeth ME
  406  67/395  M4044 0:41:24.2  6:40 0:41:48.2  Albert Swallow            41 M    582 South Portland ME
  407  68/395  M4044 0:41:24.7  6:40 0:42:06.5  Ted Charrette             43 M   3452 Lincoln MA
  408  69/395  M4044 0:41:26.5  6:41 0:41:39.2  Nicholas Nesgos Nesgos    42 M   1279 Newton MA
  409  12/201  M5054 0:41:28.2  6:41 0:41:42.1  John Wowk                 50 M   2984 Staten Island NY
  410  70/395  M4044 0:41:30.1  6:41 0:41:48.6  Eric Johnson              42 M    781 Cumberland ME
  411   5/201  F4549 0:41:30.4  6:41 0:41:38.0  Claire Mcmanus            46 F   4080 Jamaica Plain MA
  412  71/395  M4044 0:41:30.5  6:41 0:41:40.4  Brad Weller               41 M   2032 Falmouth ME
  413  15/323  F3034 0:41:31.0  6:41 0:41:44.8  Karen Fagan               32 F   4687 Falmouth ME
  414  35/311  M4549 0:41:31.4  6:41 0:41:46.4  Richard Schilder          45 M    464 Belmont MA
  415  13/201  M5054 0:41:32.1  6:42 0:41:56.0  John Morey                52 M   2317 Portland ME
  416  60/306  M3034 0:41:32.4  6:42 0:41:52.8  Jim Nute                  34 M   4330 Rochester NH
  417  47/148  M1519 0:41:32.8  6:42 0:41:37.9  Stephen Coppi             16 M   4636 Hollis ME
  418  61/306  M3034 0:41:33.1  6:42 0:41:39.3  Steve Giroux              32 M   3919 Portland ME
  419  62/306  M3034 0:41:33.1  6:42 0:41:42.0  Jim Bethea                30 M    555 Columbus OH
  420  14/201  M5054 0:41:33.2  6:42 0:41:47.0  John Jensenius Jr         51 M    340 Cumberland ME
  421  11/264  F2529 0:41:33.7  6:42 0:41:52.4  Nikole Shriner            27 F   4381 Plymouth MA
  422  17/348  F3539 0:41:34.2  6:42 0:43:44.9  Kathy James               38 F   1668 York ME                      YORK SCHOOLS
  423  18/348  F3539 0:41:34.8  6:42 0:41:49.5  Deanne Langmaid           38 F   5093 Yarmouth ME
  424  36/164  M2529 0:41:36.0  6:42 0:42:07.0  Sandy Hartwiger           29 M    394 0tisfield ME
  425  72/395  M4044 0:41:36.4  6:42 0:41:48.7  Mark Quintana             42 M   2733 Cape Elizabeth ME
  426  47/345  M3539 0:41:36.4  6:42 0:42:39.3  Robert Sevene             36 M   4371 Montclair NJ
  427   5/129  F1519 0:41:36.7  6:42 0:41:50.8  Amanda Labelle            19 F   1051 Windham ME
  428  15/296  F4044 0:41:38.0  6:43 0:41:48.4  Denise Robertson          42 F   1974 Scarborough ME
  429  36/311  M4549 0:41:38.2  6:43 0:42:08.5  Kevin Martell             45 M   1605 Essex Junction VT
  430  63/306  M3034 0:41:38.4  6:43 0:42:03.8  Sean Ireland              31 M   1273 Portland ME
  431  48/345  M3539 0:41:38.8  6:43 0:42:03.4  Tim Harris                35 M   2899 Danvers MA
  432  73/395  M4044 0:41:40.5  6:43 0:41:57.9  Stephen Douglas           42 M   3619 Windham ME
  433  64/306  M3034 0:41:40.7  6:43 0:41:52.3  Jeff Small                30 M    827 Scarborough ME
  434  37/311  M4549 0:41:41.0  6:43 0:41:51.7  Fred Smitham, Jr          48 M    762 Dallas TX
  435  49/345  M3539 0:41:41.4  6:43 0:41:59.6  Peter Watson              39 M   1193 Portland ME
  436  65/306  M3034 0:41:41.6  6:43 0:41:57.7  Brent Violette            32 M   4465 Oakland ME
  437  19/348  F3539 0:41:42.3  6:43 0:42:08.8  Catharine Payson          38 F   1749 Roslindale MA
  438  12/155  F2024 0:41:42.5  6:43 0:42:12.3  Gina Tassone              20 F   4346 Arlington MA
  439  50/345  M3539 0:41:43.6  6:43 0:41:47.9  Daniel Quinn              36 M   5243 Medford MA
  440  74/395  M4044 0:41:43.7  6:43 0:42:03.9  Keith Craig               42 M   4397 Savanah GA
  441  66/306  M3034 0:41:44.3  6:44 0:42:04.5  Lonnie Kollander          33 M   1167 Hiram ME
  442   2/131  F5054 0:41:44.9  6:44 0:41:52.5* Carol Hogan               52 F   2126 Portland ME
  443   2/50   F0114 0:41:45.1  6:44 0:41:58.9* Molly Kempton             13 F   1626 Island Heights NJ
  444  38/311  M4549 0:41:46.2  6:44 0:42:16.9  Robert Kelsey             47 M   2521 Kennebunk ME
  445  51/345  M3539 0:41:47.3  6:44 0:42:05.2  James Corbett             39 M   1632 Cape Elizabeth ME
  446  67/306  M3034 0:41:47.8  6:44 0:42:07.3  Michael Anderson          30 M   1406 Portland ME
  447  13/155  F2024 0:41:48.3  6:44 0:42:02.8  Jessica Short             22 F   2335 Bennington VT
  448   2/63   M6064 0:41:48.4  6:44 0:41:50.0* David Pember              60 M   2431 Medfield MH
  449  52/345  M3539 0:41:49.0  6:44 0:42:00.4  Paul Pietropaoli          36 M   4195 Yarmouth ME
  450  48/148  M1519 0:41:49.3  6:44 0:42:06.7  Christopher Mercurio      16 M   4083 Winchester MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 10
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  451  68/306  M3034 0:41:50.8  6:45 0:43:44.3  Michael Mullett           31 M   2472 Portland ME
  452  25/86   M2024 0:41:52.6  6:45 0:42:16.6  Bryce Dastous             23 M   2137 Cambridge MA
  453  16/296  F4044 0:41:52.6  6:45 0:42:09.2  Elisabeth Bostwick        40 F   3051 Cape Elizabeth ME
  454  39/311  M4549 0:41:52.7  6:45 0:42:37.2  Scott Samuelson           45 M   5066 Freeport ME
  455  40/311  M4549 0:41:52.8  6:45 0:42:11.7  Jim Getchell              48 M   2328 Cumberland ME                BANKNORTH
  456  75/395  M4044 0:41:55.2  6:45 0:42:05.0  Gary Shank                42 M   4475 South Portland ME
  457  41/311  M4549 0:41:55.8  6:45 0:42:10.0  Dave Mcsherry             48 M    954 Camp Hill PA
  458  49/148  M1519 0:41:56.1  6:45 0:43:23.3  Matthew Roberts           16 M   4675 Gray ME
  459   3/50   F0114 0:41:59.8  6:46 0:41:59.8* Erica Jesseman            14 F   2367 Scarborough ME
  460  76/395  M4044 0:42:00.2  6:46 0:44:06.9  Kevin Oleary              41 M   3153 Auburn ME
  461  20/348  F3539 0:42:00.2  6:46 0:42:00.2  Tracy Heilman             37 F   2793 Chicago IL
  462   3/131  F5054 0:42:01.7  6:46 0:42:06.9* Paula May                 50 F   2567 Peachtree City GA
  463  77/395  M4044 0:42:01.8  6:46 0:44:50.8  Leighton Lord             40 M   3468 Columbia SC
  464  21/348  F3539 0:42:02.0  6:46 0:42:30.3  Martha Leggat             35 F   1450 North Yarmouth ME
  465  42/311  M4549 0:42:02.9  6:47 0:42:09.9  Randy Bartlett            47 M   4174 Eliot ME
  466  50/148  M1519 0:42:04.9  6:47 0:42:08.7  Seth Richardson           19 M   5135 Waterville ME
  467  26/86   M2024 0:42:05.4  6:47 0:42:29.1  Darren Winchenbach        22 M   4618 Waldoboro ME
  468  78/395  M4044 0:42:05.7  6:47 0:42:16.5  Eric Jesseman             42 M   2369 Scarborough ME
  469  37/164  M2529 0:42:06.5  6:47 0:43:41.2  Scott Kelley              28 M   3017 Portland ME
  470  69/306  M3034 0:42:06.6  6:47 0:42:15.8  Edward Coveney, Jr.       34 M   3268 Cohasset MA
  471  27/86   M2024 0:42:09.0  6:47 0:42:39.0  Evan Allen                20 M   4860 Cumberland ME
  472  51/148  M1519 0:42:09.4  6:48 0:44:15.8  Jake Stevens              16 M   5174 Fort Kent ME
  473  43/311  M4549 0:42:09.5  6:48 0:42:19.9  John Patterson            46 M   1329 Alameda CA
  474  14/155  F2024 0:42:10.9  6:48 0:42:24.2  Kendra Emery              24 F   2938 Portland ME
  475  52/148  M1519 0:42:12.6  6:48 0:43:34.0  Matt Cook                 17 M   3043 Ellicott City MD
  476  12/264  F2529 0:42:12.8  6:48 0:42:39.4  Deirdre Catlett           27 F   4506 South Portland ME
  477  53/345  M3539 0:42:13.7  6:48 0:42:46.4  Bill Schad                39 M    141 North Yarmouth ME            BANKNORTH
  478  15/155  F2024 0:42:14.8  6:48 0:42:46.1  Sarah Sladen              22 F    396 0tisfield ME
  479  79/395  M4044 0:42:14.9  6:48 0:42:33.4  Andrew Pietkiewicz        43 M   2968 Freeport MH
  480  54/345  M3539 0:42:15.9  6:49 0:42:30.5  Lincoln Peirce            39 M   2937 Portland ME
  481  13/264  F2529 0:42:17.1  6:49 0:42:32.3  Amy Haas                  28 F   2741 Boston MA
  482  70/306  M3034 0:42:17.5  6:49 0:42:35.8  Thomas Hoag               33 M   1206 Buxton ME
  483  80/395  M4044 0:42:17.5  6:49 0:42:37.3  Brian Cliffe              42 M    702 Cape Elizabeth ME
  484  81/395  M4044 0:42:17.9  6:49 0:42:38.9  John Cauduro              42 M    420 Cumberland ME                COLE HAAN
  485  71/306  M3034 0:42:18.0  6:49 0:42:30.2  Michael Bois              32 M   4093 Scarborough ME
  486  44/311  M4549 0:42:18.4  6:49 0:42:33.1  Michael Musca             45 M   4098 Falmouth ME
  487  53/148  M1519 0:42:18.4  6:49 0:43:28.0  Richard Malt, Jr          19 M   1802 Middlesex NJ
  488  38/164  M2529 0:42:18.5  6:49 0:43:05.1  Jared Beck                26 M   4002 Portland ME
  489  82/395  M4044 0:42:20.1  6:49 0:44:28.3  Wayne Piers               40 M   4470 Portland ME
  490  16/323  F3034 0:42:20.1  6:49 0:44:28.6  Sheri Piers               32 F   4469 Portland ME
  491  54/148  M1519 0:42:20.1  6:49 0:44:09.5  Eddie Hunter              17 M   3930 Readfield ME
  492  83/395  M4044 0:42:22.4  6:50 0:43:02.5  Paul Raymond              42 M   1486 Topsham ME
  493  55/148  M1519 0:42:24.2  6:50 0:42:50.4  Jay Wilson                17 M   2662 Portland ME
  494  72/306  M3034 0:42:25.0  6:50 0:46:02.0  Paul Hawkes               32 M    870 South Portland ME
  495   6/129  F1519 0:42:25.1  6:50 0:42:31.6  Ashley Morgan             15 F   4694 Portland ME
  496  17/323  F3034 0:42:26.9  6:50 0:42:39.6  Terese Roberts            33 F   1480 So Portland ME
  497  45/311  M4549 0:42:26.9  6:50 0:42:59.9  Courtney Parker           49 M   5108 Topsham ME
  498   7/129  F1519 0:42:27.1  6:50 0:44:00.4  Jessica Archer-Clowes     15 F   5370 Oxford ME
  499  46/311  M4549 0:42:28.2  6:51 0:42:52.8  Stewart Jordan            46 M   3798 North Yarmouth ME
  500  39/164  M2529 0:42:28.8  6:51 0:43:05.4  Nicholas Martinelli       25 M   4914 Longmeadow MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 11
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  501  47/311  M4549 0:42:29.1  6:51 0:43:09.5  Kurt Nielsen              48 M   3529 Cape Elizabeth ME
  502  73/306  M3034 0:42:31.2  6:51 0:42:53.8  Ted Briggs Ii             34 M    234 South Portland ME            COLE HAAN
  503  14/264  F2529 0:42:31.5  6:51 0:43:41.7  Brittanny Boulanger       29 F   4264 Rochester NY
  504  16/155  F2024 0:42:31.9  6:51 0:43:07.8  Rebecca Raum              24 F   2167 Boston MA
  505  74/306  M3034 0:42:32.4  6:51 0:43:30.8  Kevin Butterfield         32 M    821 Portland ME
  506  75/306  M3034 0:42:32.8  6:51 0:42:45.6  Brent Graham              33 M   3786 Cape Elizabeth ME
  507  15/201  M5054 0:42:32.9  6:51 0:42:38.5  Brett Applebaum           50 M   4315 Falmouth ME
  508  76/306  M3034 0:42:33.0  6:51 0:44:45.4  Steven Connolly           34 M   5264 Chelsea MA
  509  48/311  M4549 0:42:33.6  6:51 0:42:54.4  William Sproul            45 M   2699 New Gloucester ME
  510  55/345  M3539 0:42:34.2  6:52 0:42:49.1  Bob Feinberg              38 M   1111 Gorham ME
  511  84/395  M4044 0:42:34.7  6:52 0:42:51.3  Scott Harris              40 M    982 Manchester NH
  512  49/311  M4549 0:42:34.8  6:52 0:42:56.9  James Mcfarlane           47 M   5105 Cape Elizabeth ME
  513  77/306  M3034 0:42:35.3  6:52 0:42:35.3  Chris Osterrieder         30 M   4161 Standish ME
  514  85/395  M4044 0:42:35.4  6:52 0:42:43.5  Chris Salamone            43 M    771 South Portland ME
  515  78/306  M3034 0:42:36.6  6:52 0:42:50.0  Matthew Novicki           30 M   3805 South Portland ME            OEST ASSOCIATES
  516  86/395  M4044 0:42:37.4  6:52 0:43:30.6  Ovidiu Schiopu            44 M    448 Beaconsfield  CAN
  517  87/395  M4044 0:42:37.8  6:52 0:42:58.5  Joseph Borge              43 M    500 Gloucester MA
  518  17/155  F2024 0:42:38.6  6:52 0:42:58.3  Janna Rearick             23 F   4535 Hebron ME
  519  56/148  M1519 0:42:38.8  6:52 0:42:51.2  Joel Valverde             16 M    335 Scarborough ME
  520  56/345  M3539 0:42:40.0  6:52 0:42:58.0  David Barry               37 M   3368 Sutton MA
  521   4/83   M0114 0:42:40.1  6:52 0:42:55.7  Trevor Hogan              14 M    560 Amesbury MA
  522  79/306  M3034 0:42:40.2  6:53 0:43:01.5  L. Studdiford             34 M   5013 Pownal ME                    COLE HAAN
  523  15/264  F2529 0:42:42.8  6:53 0:42:56.0  Julie Garber              27 F   2833 Portland ME
  524  28/86   M2024 0:42:43.7  6:53 0:42:43.7  David Scott               20 M   3518 Lyman ME
  525  57/345  M3539 0:42:44.4  6:53 0:42:53.0  Sam Downing               38 M   5033 Portland ME                  LL BEAN
  526  17/296  F4044 0:42:44.4  6:53 0:42:44.4  Francine Naluzny          40 F   1681 Truro  CAN
  527   6/201  F4549 0:42:44.5  6:53 0:43:30.0  Pamela Hall               49 F   4547 Litchfield NH
  528   7/201  F4549 0:42:46.0  6:53 0:42:55.7  Kimberly Moody            48 F   3606 Cape Elizabeth ME
  529  57/148  M1519 0:42:46.2  6:53 0:43:02.1  Matthew Barton            19 M   3538 Cape Elizabeth ME
  530  58/148  M1519 0:42:47.0  6:54 0:43:12.4  Matt Ginn                 17 M   1540 Cape Elizabeth ME
  531   5/83   M0114 0:42:47.3  6:54 0:43:41.0  E Ritchie                 14 M   3099 Chesterfield NH
  532   6/83   M0114 0:42:48.3  6:54 0:42:52.5  Miles Unterreiner         13 M   4436 Gig Harbor WA
  533  16/201  M5054 0:42:48.5  6:54 0:43:22.7  Russ Cooke                51 M    684 Williston VT
  534  58/345  M3539 0:42:49.0  6:54 0:43:07.7  Mike Conley               37 M   1245 Seattle WA
  535  80/306  M3034 0:42:49.6  6:54 0:43:04.2  Kevin Robichaud           31 M   3316 Norway ME
  536  59/345  M3539 0:42:51.5  6:54 0:43:14.9  Andy Seidl                39 M   1533 Ft. Collins CO
  537  16/264  F2529 0:42:52.7  6:55 0:43:06.1  Jamie Fussner             29 F   4670 New Canaan CT
  538  29/86   M2024 0:42:53.0  6:55 0:43:17.7  Brock Dastous             20 M   1002 Merrimack NH
  539  50/311  M4549 0:42:53.2  6:55 0:43:44.3  Raymond Dupont            48 M   3049 Cape Coral FL
  540  18/296  F4044 0:42:54.0  6:55 0:43:25.4  Cindy Tarpo               42 F   1516 Chicago IL
  541  51/311  M4549 0:42:54.2  6:55 0:43:11.3  John Carberry             49 M   4265 Sanbornville NH
  542   8/201  F4549 0:42:54.2  6:55 0:43:15.7  Maryellen Borge           45 F    499 Gloucester MA
  543  17/264  F2529 0:42:56.3  6:55 0:44:31.4  Megan Lane                29 F   2107 Portland ME
  544  88/395  M4044 0:42:56.4  6:55 0:43:17.5  Christopher Moore         40 M    387 Nashville TN
  545  17/201  M5054 0:42:57.3  6:55 0:43:04.3  Craig Dickinson           53 M    652 Moody ME
  546   6/137  M5559 0:42:57.8  6:55 0:43:04.8  Paul Swenson              56 M   2404 Hamilton MA
  547  22/348  F3539 0:42:58.7  6:55 0:43:19.7  Lisa Duchaine             37 F   4411 Saco ME
  548   3/63   M6064 0:42:59.1  6:56 0:43:13.1  Bob Coughlin              64 M   2913 Cape Elizabeth ME
  549   7/83   M0114 0:43:01.6  6:56 0:43:14.0  Matthew Methot            13 M   4066 Portland ME
  550  18/201  M5054 0:43:01.8  6:56 0:43:09.7  Larry Benoit              54 M   3741 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 12
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  551  60/345  M3539 0:43:02.0  6:56 0:43:20.2  Matt Uram                 37 M   1187 Pitssburgh PA
  552  18/155  F2024 0:43:02.1  6:56 0:43:50.2  Nancy Nally               22 F   4328 Portland ME
  553  61/345  M3539 0:43:02.9  6:56 0:43:27.0  Stacey Hong               37 M    617 Portland ME
  554   7/137  M5559 0:43:03.4  6:56 0:43:23.0  John Lemieux              58 M   4322 Sangerville ME
  555  81/306  M3034 0:43:03.4  6:56 0:43:03.4  Russell Oravec            33 M   5385 Portland ME
  556  19/201  M5054 0:43:04.6  6:56 0:43:28.1  Loren Lathrop             54 M   1836 South Portland ME
  557  89/395  M4044 0:43:08.1  6:57 0:43:45.8  Bob Danielson             44 M   1944 Cape Elizabeth ME
  558   4/50   F0114 0:43:08.3  6:57 0:43:23.2  Kaitlynn Saldanha         14 F   3533 Scarborough ME
  559  52/311  M4549 0:43:08.5  6:57 0:43:37.7  Rick Neal                 47 M   5347 Portsmouth NH
  560  59/148  M1519 0:43:08.6  6:57 0:43:52.2  Jonathan Chin             18 M   2395 Portland ME
  561  82/306  M3034 0:43:08.7  6:57 0:43:35.5  Mike Laracy               33 M   4723 Conway NH
  562  60/148  M1519 0:43:09.8  6:57 0:43:26.1  Carson Brown              18 M   4017 Cape Elizabeth ME
  563  40/164  M2529 0:43:10.1  6:57 0:43:52.7  Steve Stinson             29 M   1284 South Portland ME
  564  90/395  M4044 0:43:10.8  6:57 0:43:44.8  John Murphy               40 M    826 Southwest Harbor ME
  565  62/345  M3539 0:43:11.4  6:58 0:43:48.6  Jeffrey Jackson           38 M   1920 Redlands CA
  566  20/201  M5054 0:43:11.6  6:58 0:43:16.7  John Keeley               51 M   2050 Portland ME
  567   4/63   M6064 0:43:11.9  6:58 0:43:27.2  Harry White               61 M   1040 Scarborough ME
  568  23/348  F3539 0:43:12.1  6:58 0:43:39.0  Tracey Weatherbie         36 F    110 Cape Elizabeth ME            MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
  569  41/164  M2529 0:43:12.3  6:58 0:43:36.7  Mikhail Chamachkine       29 M   2106 Somerville MA
  570  19/155  F2024 0:43:12.6  6:58 0:43:26.3  Sarah Coombs              24 F   1234 Gorham ME
  571  30/86   M2024 0:43:12.8  6:58 0:45:27.1  Matthew Meyer             20 M    404 0tisfield ME
  572  21/201  M5054 0:43:13.4  6:58 0:43:31.6  Chip Bixler               52 M   1195 Elkton MD
  573  63/345  M3539 0:43:13.6  6:58 0:43:54.7  Dan Mcgovern              35 M   5255 Scarborough ME
  574   5/63   M6064 0:43:14.3  6:58 0:43:34.1  Samuel Davidson           60 M   4421 Portland ME
  575  18/323  F3034 0:43:15.2  6:58 0:43:56.2  Laurie Harvey             32 F   2997 Cape Elizabeth ME
  576  91/395  M4044 0:43:15.7  6:58 0:43:51.1  Donald Russell            43 M   3356 Cumberland ME
  577  83/306  M3034 0:43:15.9  6:58 0:43:35.7  Brett Wolfgram            30 M   1900 Portland ME
  578  20/155  F2024 0:43:16.3  6:58 0:43:32.2  Tiffany Carberry          21 F   4267 Sanbornville NH
  579  31/86   M2024 0:43:16.7  6:58 0:44:06.7  Joel Hill                 22 M   4255 Augusta ME
  580  24/348  F3539 0:43:17.0  6:58 0:43:19.3  Toya Reavis               39 F    109 San Diego CA
  581  92/395  M4044 0:43:17.7  6:59 0:43:38.4  Dan Milan                 44 M   1491 Brewer ME
  582  64/345  M3539 0:43:17.7  6:59 0:43:43.6  Bill Hansen               37 M   2170 Cumberland ME
  583  84/306  M3034 0:43:17.9  6:59 0:44:49.0  Christopher Supple        32 M   4718 Cape Elizabeth ME
  584  21/155  F2024 0:43:19.0  6:59 0:43:45.8  Mei-Shen Gregory          20 F   4189 Newcastle ME
  585  93/395  M4044 0:43:19.0  6:59 0:44:13.6  Brian Del Camp            43 M   4965 Old Orchard Beach ME
  586  19/296  F4044 0:43:19.3  6:59 0:43:31.4  Karen Mokarzel            40 F   4380 Falmouth ME
  587  94/395  M4044 0:43:19.3  6:59 0:43:41.9  Steven Byrnes             41 M   2683 Cumberland ME
  588   9/201  F4549 0:43:19.4  6:59 0:43:48.9  Nancy Grant               49 F   5116 North Yarmouth ME
  589  65/345  M3539 0:43:19.8  6:59 0:43:54.6  Michael Ferrari           39 M   2420 Mansfield MA
  590  20/296  F4044 0:43:20.2  6:59 0:43:26.9  Kim White                 41 F   4069 Falmouth ME
  591  95/395  M4044 0:43:20.2  6:59 0:43:51.8  Don Foshay                44 M   5176 South Portland ME
  592  25/348  F3539 0:43:20.2  6:59 0:43:53.2  Mary Siegel               35 F   5325 South Easton MA
  593  96/395  M4044 0:43:21.0  6:59 0:43:47.6  Daniel Henshaw            42 M   5379 Kailua HI
  594  53/311  M4549 0:43:21.2  6:59 0:43:45.9  Arthur Sloan              48 M   1817 Eliot ME
  595  54/311  M4549 0:43:23.2  6:59 0:43:47.0  Daniel Simpson            46 M   1814 Buxton ME
  596  66/345  M3539 0:43:23.4  6:59 0:45:42.3  Mark Olsen                35 M    325 Portland ME
  597  55/311  M4549 0:43:25.4  7:00 0:43:55.0  Joe Clark,jr.             49 M    492 Plymouth NH
  598  61/148  M1519 0:43:26.2  7:00 0:43:53.8  Benjamin Pomeroy          15 M   4557 Cape Elizabeth ME
  599  56/311  M4549 0:43:26.7  7:00 0:44:09.2  David Labrode             46 M   4091 Haverhill MA
  600  21/296  F4044 0:43:27.2  7:00 0:43:50.8  Deborah Moulton           43 F   4468 South Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 13
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  601  85/306  M3034 0:43:27.4  7:00 0:44:23.1  Gordon Murphy             34 M   5236 Chebeague Island ME
  602  42/164  M2529 0:43:27.6  7:00 0:46:47.3  Jeffrey Lewis             25 M   2609 Boston MA
  603  97/395  M4044 0:43:28.1  7:00 0:43:38.7  Thea Valvanis             41 M   1968 Atkinson NH
  604  86/306  M3034 0:43:28.8  7:00 0:44:26.1  Jeff Howland              30 M   1073 Camden ME
  605  57/311  M4549 0:43:28.9  7:00 0:43:31.2  Arthur Viens              49 M   2051 North Sandwich NH
  606  62/148  M1519 0:43:29.5  7:00 0:44:34.3  Aaron Tanguay             15 M   3802 Westbrook ME
  607   6/63   M6064 0:43:30.1  7:01 0:43:39.5  Philip Pierce             61 M   2545 Falmouth ME
  608  32/86   M2024 0:43:30.3  7:01 0:44:28.5  Matthew Wallace           24 M   4496 Scarborough ME
  609   8/129  F1519 0:43:30.6  7:01 0:44:04.1  Lisa Damon                19 F   1587 Livermore ME
  610  67/345  M3539 0:43:31.4  7:01 0:43:53.1  Dave Mcconnell            36 M   3158 Falmouth ME
  611  68/345  M3539 0:43:32.5  7:01 0:45:00.3  Gregory Desgrosseilliers  37 M   2528 Auburn ME
  612  69/345  M3539 0:43:32.7  7:01 0:44:00.7  Daren Levitt              37 M   3569 Jackson NH
  613  43/164  M2529 0:43:32.7  7:01 0:44:39.2  Joe Healy                 29 M    422 Fort Bragg NC
  614  44/164  M2529 0:43:33.2  7:01 0:44:15.8  Jason Agren               29 M   1468 South Portland ME
  615   8/137  M5559 0:43:33.2  7:01 0:43:56.0  Robert Healing            59 M   3957 Wilton CT
  616  70/345  M3539 0:43:33.4  7:01 0:43:53.4  John Arsenault Jr         38 M    219 Scarborough ME
  617  58/311  M4549 0:43:34.5  7:01 0:44:21.5  Ken Cota                  47 M   1583 Gorham ME
  618  22/155  F2024 0:43:35.3  7:01 0:43:51.0  Sarah Jay                 24 F   2108 Allston MA
  619  19/323  F3034 0:43:38.4  7:02 0:45:49.1  Katherine Chabot-Boucher  30 F   3232 Windham ME
  620  59/311  M4549 0:43:38.6  7:02 0:44:14.0  Wayne Komulainen          46 M   2344 Scarborough ME
  621  87/306  M3034 0:43:38.9  7:02 0:45:34.5  James Metz                30 M   1793 Burlington VT
  622  60/311  M4549 0:43:39.1  7:02 0:44:06.4  Robert Gregory            49 M   4159 Newcastle ME
  623  63/148  M1519 0:43:40.3  7:02 0:43:54.4  Bouffard Bouffard         17 M   3130 So. Portland ME
  624  71/345  M3539 0:43:41.4  7:02 0:44:22.1  Rob Ruesch                39 M   3950 Portland ME                  VERRILL & DANA
  625  64/148  M1519 0:43:42.3  7:03 0:44:10.5  Alex Putnam               16 M   4026 York Beach ME
  626   9/129  F1519 0:43:43.4  7:03 0:44:48.1  Christie Kapothanasis     17 F   2907 4092 ME
  627  72/345  M3539 0:43:43.7  7:03 0:44:01.3  Mark Guay                 38 M   2787 Rochester NH
  628  61/311  M4549 0:43:43.9  7:03 0:45:57.6  Peter Benoit              49 M   4674 Wasilla AK
  629  26/348  F3539 0:43:43.9  7:03 0:44:10.8  Celine Mainville          38 F   1748 Roslindale MA
  630  98/395  M4044 0:43:44.3  7:03 0:44:16.2  Deane Gelinas             43 M   4801 Newmarket NH
  631  99/395  M4044 0:43:44.8  7:03 0:43:44.8  Jay Chapin                42 M   4587 South Portland ME
  632  73/345  M3539 0:43:44.9  7:03 0:46:24.1  Stephen Arnold            38 M   5059 Manchester TN
  633  88/306  M3034 0:43:45.2  7:03 0:45:06.5  Andrew Russ               32 M   1098 Portland ME
  634  22/296  F4044 0:43:45.4  7:03 0:43:59.8  Linda Adler               41 F   5216 So. Paris ME
  635  10/201  F4549 0:43:45.7  7:03 0:44:12.2  Sarah Maccoll             47 F   1217 Cape Elizabeth ME
  636 100/395  M4044 0:43:46.3  7:03 0:45:18.1  Scott Ruby                42 M   5040 Lisbon Falls ME
  637   1/23   F6064 0:43:46.5  7:03 0:44:25.1* Gretchen Read             60 F   3607 Portland ME
  638  45/164  M2529 0:43:46.6  7:03 0:46:38.7  Andre Duchette            25 M   2944 Portland ME
  639  10/129  F1519 0:43:47.3  7:03 0:45:20.8  Blake Kast                15 F   1177 Cape Elizabeth ME
  640  74/345  M3539 0:43:47.4  7:03 0:43:54.9  Sean Fitzgerald           36 M   3711 South Portland ME
  641  75/345  M3539 0:43:48.0  7:03 0:45:12.9  Kevin Rand                37 M   3464 Bow NH
  642  11/201  F4549 0:43:50.5  7:04 0:44:05.1  Maureen Sproul            47 F   2698 New Gloucester ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
  643  89/306  M3034 0:43:50.8  7:04 0:44:16.6  Thomas Hansen             34 M   2044 North Yarmouth ME
  644 101/395  M4044 0:43:52.3  7:04 0:44:19.0  Matt Flynn                41 M   2800 Cape Elizabeth ME
  645  62/311  M4549 0:43:53.1  7:04 0:44:21.9  Michael Boyson            49 M   5115 North Yarmouth ME
  646   9/137  M5559 0:43:53.1  7:04 0:44:38.2  Richard Doyle             56 M   2818 Lexington MA
  647  23/296  F4044 0:43:53.4  7:04 0:44:08.3  Kimberley Bonsey          41 F   3941 Falmouth ME
  648  27/348  F3539 0:43:53.4  7:04 0:45:22.4  Gretchen Wilson           38 F    767 Andover MA
  649  22/201  M5054 0:43:53.8  7:04 0:44:14.4  Richard Thompson          51 M   4763 Cornish NH
  650  76/345  M3539 0:43:54.0  7:04 0:44:25.1  John Waterman             38 M   4932 Yarmouth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 14
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  651  77/345  M3539 0:43:54.6  7:04 0:44:14.7  Randy St. Hillaire        36 M   4497 Windham ME
  652  90/306  M3034 0:43:54.7  7:04 0:45:05.4  Todd O'brien              32 M   4263 Rochester NY
  653   4/131  F5054 0:43:54.7  7:05 0:44:10.9* Barbara Holzman           51 F    832 Wichita KS
  654  91/306  M3034 0:43:55.4  7:05 0:46:20.1  Erik Boucher              31 M   4145 Portland ME
  655  24/296  F4044 0:43:57.4  7:05 0:44:09.2  Dina Potter               40 F    710 Yarmouth ME
  656  23/155  F2024 0:43:58.1  7:05 0:44:57.4  Katie Churchill           21 F    967 Robbinston ME
  657  63/311  M4549 0:43:58.4  7:05 0:44:27.1  Tony Santiago             49 M   4027 York Beach ME
  658   8/83   M0114 0:43:58.9  7:05 0:44:09.1  Ethan Mcelwain            14 M   1530 Scarborough ME
  659  11/129  F1519 0:43:58.9  7:05 0:44:32.1  Moira Yoe                 16 F    402 0tisfield ME
  660  78/345  M3539 0:43:59.7  7:05 0:44:30.7  John Sowerby              38 M   1549 South Portland ME
  661  64/311  M4549 0:44:00.7  7:05 0:44:30.7  Kurt Jones                48 M    171 Falmouth ME
  662  79/345  M3539 0:44:00.7  7:05 0:44:45.3  Randal Chenard            35 M   1231 Windham ME
  663  25/296  F4044 0:44:01.3  7:06 0:44:23.6  Julia Sheridan            42 F    941 Portland ME
  664  20/323  F3034 0:44:02.1  7:06 0:44:27.7  Kristina Singer           33 F   2628 Portland ME
  665  10/137  M5559 0:44:02.5  7:06 0:44:47.9  Steve Moland              59 M   5026 Litchfield NH
  666 102/395  M4044 0:44:02.7  7:06 0:44:11.8  Will Wedge                41 M    273 Gorham ME                    HANNAFORD
  667 103/395  M4044 0:44:03.2  7:06 0:44:29.9  Michael Ianno             43 M   3489 Falmouth ME
  668  65/311  M4549 0:44:03.3  7:06 0:44:18.4  Kevin Robinson Sr         47 M   2276 Yarmouth ME
  669  21/323  F3034 0:44:03.3  7:06 0:44:18.7  Emily Wilkoff             30 F   2480 Brookline MA
  670 104/395  M4044 0:44:03.5  7:06 0:44:14.9  Peter Merrill             44 M    613 Cape Elizabeth ME
  671  26/296  F4044 0:44:03.8  7:06 0:44:10.3  Mary Ann Doss             43 F    999 South Portland ME
  672  12/201  F4549 0:44:04.3  7:06 0:44:38.4  Anne Kilgore              47 F   1901 Salt Lake City UT
  673  28/348  F3539 0:44:04.3  7:06 0:44:51.7  Joanne Black              38 F   5001 Cape Elizabeth ME
  674  65/148  M1519 0:44:05.6  7:06 0:44:44.9  Ted Gott                  19 M   1858 South Portland ME
  675  46/164  M2529 0:44:06.3  7:06 0:44:25.6  Jeffrey Messer            27 M   4897 Falmouth ME
  676  33/86   M2024 0:44:06.7  7:06 0:45:10.0  Joshua Ney                23 M   4427 Cape Elizabeth ME
  677   9/83   M0114 0:44:06.8  7:06 0:44:35.1  Zachary Rioux             14 M   1201 Cape Elizabeth ME
  678  66/311  M4549 0:44:07.0  7:06 0:45:20.9  Dana Smith                45 M   3915 Brunswick ME
  679  80/345  M3539 0:44:07.3  7:07 0:44:24.8  George Welch              38 M   1596 Falmouth ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY
  680  24/155  F2024 0:44:08.1  7:07 0:44:55.4  Jessica Jordan            22 F   2751 Cape Elizabeth ME
  681  11/137  M5559 0:44:08.4  7:07 0:44:22.2  Richard Bissonnette       55 M   3586 Auburn ME
  682  29/348  F3539 0:44:08.6  7:07 0:44:25.6  Pamela Clay-Storm         36 F   2996 Peaks Island ME
  683  10/83   M0114 0:44:10.1  7:07 0:44:41.3  Graham Tooker             13 M    776 Devon PA
  684  92/306  M3034 0:44:10.1  7:07 0:44:47.3  Matthew Ross              31 M   3267 Portland ME
  685  67/311  M4549 0:44:11.7  7:07 0:44:40.3  Philip Smith              48 M   3726 Marblehead MA
  686  30/348  F3539 0:44:12.0  7:07 0:44:16.3  Jennifer Kaukas           35 F   5241 Medford MA
  687  12/129  F1519 0:44:12.0  7:07 0:44:19.0  Sarah Popovics            15 F   4125 Gorham ME
  688  66/148  M1519 0:44:12.4  7:07 0:45:19.2  James Smith               17 M    888 Pittstown NJ
  689  22/323  F3034 0:44:13.9  7:08 0:44:47.2  Debbie Moreau             31 F   3482 Canton ME
  690  67/148  M1519 0:44:13.9  7:08 0:45:37.7  Alex Slader               15 M   5111 Yarmouth ME
  691  81/345  M3539 0:44:14.2  7:08 0:44:48.8  James Mazurowski          36 M   2148 Hyde Park NY
  692  23/201  M5054 0:44:14.9  7:08 0:44:58.0  Jonathan Goldberg         50 M   5299 Kennebunk ME
  693  31/348  F3539 0:44:16.6  7:08 0:45:46.2  Melisa Pretorius          36 F   3486 Cambridge MA
  694  13/201  F4549 0:44:18.3  7:08 0:45:02.7  Anne Davee                47 F   3415 Freeport ME                  HANNAFORD
  695  12/137  M5559 0:44:18.4  7:08 0:44:42.7  Alvn Bugbee Sr.           55 M   2667 Cape Elizabeth ME
  696  82/345  M3539 0:44:18.4  7:08 0:44:46.2  Frank Fulhan              35 M   5167 Ashland MA
  697  23/323  F3034 0:44:18.8  7:08 0:44:43.7  Aileen Mason              33 F   4061 Andover MA
  698  24/323  F3034 0:44:20.1  7:09 0:45:17.6  Dawn Kendrick             31 F   2029 Portland ME
  699  11/83   M0114 0:44:20.2  7:09 0:44:36.6  Austin Brown              14 M   4016 Cape Elizabeth ME
  700 105/395  M4044 0:44:20.4  7:09 0:44:30.1  Ralph Baxter Jr           41 M   4418 South Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 15
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  701  25/155  F2024 0:44:21.2  7:09 0:44:52.0  Jessie Cotton             20 F   2214 South Portland ME
  702  83/345  M3539 0:44:21.4  7:09 0:44:44.4  James Robinson            36 M   4481 Saco ME
  703  84/345  M3539 0:44:21.9  7:09 0:45:10.0  Ron Amidon                39 M   1820 Andover MA
  704 106/395  M4044 0:44:22.1  7:09 0:45:08.5  John Gervais              42 M   1517 Scarborough ME
  705  68/311  M4549 0:44:22.7  7:09 0:44:51.9  James Porter              48 M   3745 Revere MA
  706  69/311  M4549 0:44:23.5  7:09 0:44:57.8  Ogden Williams            48 M   1041 Cape Elizabeth ME
  707  85/345  M3539 0:44:23.7  7:09 0:45:34.5  Robert Leggett            35 M   4819 Dorval  CAN
  708  86/345  M3539 0:44:24.2  7:09 0:44:47.0  Marty Coyne               38 M   5151 North Yarmouth ME
  709  68/148  M1519 0:44:25.1  7:09 0:45:11.3  Matthew Lacasse           16 M   2834 Scarborough ME
  710 107/395  M4044 0:44:25.3  7:09 0:44:58.1  Jeffrey Berman            42 M    211 Cape Elizabeth ME
  711 108/395  M4044 0:44:25.7  7:09 0:45:26.9  Kenneth Libby             42 M   4498 Cape Elizabeth ME
  712  69/148  M1519 0:44:26.5  7:10 0:44:41.0  Oscar Boyson              19 M   5120 North Yarmouth ME
  713 109/395  M4044 0:44:26.7  7:10 0:44:54.3  David O'donnell           43 M   3629 Portland ME
  714 110/395  M4044 0:44:26.7  7:10 0:44:26.7  Colin Robertson           40 M   1975 Scarborough ME
  715 111/395  M4044 0:44:27.2  7:10 0:47:06.9  Peter Lemay               43 M   3222 Westbrook ME
  716  70/311  M4549 0:44:28.0  7:10 0:45:14.8  Paul Letalien             46 M    580 Portland ME
  717  71/311  M4549 0:44:29.0  7:10 0:46:21.7  Jim Ryan                  48 M   5274 Waterbury CT
  718  13/129  F1519 0:44:29.8  7:10 0:44:52.6  Missy Gagnier             16 F   2336 South Portland ME
  719  12/83   M0114 0:44:32.0  7:10 0:44:48.6  Doug Ginn                 14 M   1539 Cape Elizabeth ME
  720  27/296  F4044 0:44:32.0  7:11 0:45:06.0  Cory Kuhl                 40 F   4962 Cape Elizabeth ME
  721 112/395  M4044 0:44:32.6  7:11 0:46:09.5  David Dinkel              40 M    164 Freeport ME                  BANKNORTH
  722  72/311  M4549 0:44:33.8  7:11 0:45:19.7  Jim Neal                  45 M   4977 Portland ME
  723  93/306  M3034 0:44:34.0  7:11 0:45:08.5  Jeff Burns                34 M   3399 Topsham ME
  724  87/345  M3539 0:44:34.9  7:11 0:45:01.4  James Peters              38 M    937 South Portland ME
  725  25/323  F3034 0:44:34.9  7:11 0:45:33.7  Suszy Bernat              33 F   5248 Portland ME
  726  94/306  M3034 0:44:35.1  7:11 0:44:53.8  Peter Kelley              33 M    429 Cape Elizabeth ME            HANNAFORD
  727  88/345  M3539 0:44:35.5  7:11 0:45:07.2  Tom Brady                 37 M    868 Cape Elizabeth ME
  728 113/395  M4044 0:44:35.6  7:11 0:45:21.1  Steve Colucci             41 M   2227 Portland ME
  729  95/306  M3034 0:44:36.9  7:11 0:45:47.8  Scott Hume                30 M   4425 Brookline MA
  730  89/345  M3539 0:44:37.4  7:11 0:44:59.7  Chris Leddy               36 M   3047 South Portland ME
  731  96/306  M3034 0:44:37.8  7:11 0:45:05.8  Kevin Gillan              32 M    536 Downingtown PA
  732 114/395  M4044 0:44:38.2  7:11 0:45:17.5  Mike Libby                43 M    446 Portland ME
  733  32/348  F3539 0:44:39.3  7:12 0:45:26.2  Patty Kenney              39 F   1683 Portland ME                  TECH MED IV
  734  13/137  M5559 0:44:39.6  7:12 0:45:27.2  Richard Thompson          57 M   2219 Swanton VT
  735 115/395  M4044 0:44:39.7  7:12 0:45:04.5  Curtis Cote               43 M   3483 Conway NH
  736  24/201  M5054 0:44:39.8  7:12 0:45:29.6  Tony D'amelio             50 M   3174 Scarborough ME
  737  90/345  M3539 0:44:39.8  7:12 0:46:15.1  Joseph Macdonald          37 M    943 Yarmouth ME                  BANKNORTH
  738  73/311  M4549 0:44:40.3  7:12 0:46:11.8  Chuck Gaspardi            47 M   4933 Dartmouth MA
  739  97/306  M3034 0:44:40.4  7:12 0:45:31.6  Edward Fels               30 M   2971 Portland ME
  740  25/201  M5054 0:44:41.3  7:12 0:45:11.5  Edward Reiner             53 M   3520 So. Portland ME
  741  98/306  M3034 0:44:42.1  7:12 0:45:20.6  Timothy Farnham           34 M   3982 North Yarmouth ME
  742  34/86   M2024 0:44:42.5  7:12 0:46:13.2  Geep Lebourdais           21 M    392 Portland ME
  743  14/137  M5559 0:44:42.6  7:12 0:45:13.4  Fred Thorne               56 M   1070 Warren RI
  744  70/148  M1519 0:44:43.1  7:12 0:46:05.3  Sean Mcveigh              17 M   5239 Columbia MD
  745  14/129  F1519 0:44:43.8  7:12 0:45:26.3  Laura Walls               17 F   4079 Clarksville MD
  746  99/306  M3034 0:44:44.0  7:12 0:45:02.5  Nicholas Dibiase          33 M   3795 Scarborough ME
  747  14/201  F4549 0:44:44.1  7:12 0:44:46.2  Susan Kenney              47 F   2421 Somerset MA
  748  28/296  F4044 0:44:45.5  7:13 0:45:18.5  Joanna Landsman           42 F   1434 Cumberland ME
  749  26/323  F3034 0:44:46.4  7:13 0:46:33.6  Jennifer Blastow          31 F   2048 Otisfield ME
  750  91/345  M3539 0:44:47.0  7:13 0:46:54.0  Michael O'hare            39 M   3342 Fairfield CT
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 16
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  751  47/164  M2529 0:44:47.1  7:13 0:45:23.7  Jack Wu                   29 M    485 Buxton ME
  752 116/395  M4044 0:44:47.1  7:13 0:45:32.5  Richard Gosselin          42 M   3131 Abington MA
  753  92/345  M3539 0:44:47.6  7:13 0:45:20.6  Mark Sawyer               38 M   2584 Cape Elizabeth ME
  754 117/395  M4044 0:44:48.9  7:13 0:45:26.3  Thomas Chaves             40 M   5328 Jeffersonville PA
  755  18/264  F2529 0:44:49.0  7:13 0:45:49.0  Sonia Jespersen           26 F   5011 South Portland ME
  756  93/345  M3539 0:44:49.8  7:13 0:45:19.2  Robert Murray Iv          37 M   4420 Yarmouth ME
  757  27/323  F3034 0:44:50.5  7:13 0:45:24.3  Alison Vanzandbergen      30 F   4683 Falmouth ME
  758 100/306  M3034 0:44:50.6  7:13 0:48:28.5  Kevin Mccabe              33 M   1360 Westwood MA
  759  26/155  F2024 0:44:50.6  7:14 0:45:20.6  Laurel Kilgour            22 F   5154 Clifton Park NY
  760 101/306  M3034 0:44:52.1  7:14 0:47:05.5  John Richard              32 M    411 Lincoln MA
  761 102/306  M3034 0:44:52.1  7:14 0:45:50.2  Matthew Siegel            32 M   3902 Falmouth ME                  AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
  762  74/311  M4549 0:44:53.0  7:14 0:45:42.2  Kevin Mahoney             45 M    334 Gorham ME
  763  26/201  M5054 0:44:53.1  7:14 0:48:05.7  Richard Scribner          52 M   4883 Gorham ME
  764  29/296  F4044 0:44:53.9  7:14 0:45:18.7  Ginny Gearan              41 F   5313 Gorham ME
  765 103/306  M3034 0:44:54.0  7:14 0:46:41.6  Jason Costa               32 M   5074 Needham MA
  766  48/164  M2529 0:44:54.1  7:14 0:46:41.3  Barry Hugo                29 M   4218 Cape Elizabeth ME
  767  71/148  M1519 0:44:54.4  7:14 0:46:04.6  Marshall Deforest         17 M   4699 Princeton MA
  768 118/395  M4044 0:44:54.7  7:14 0:46:15.9  Ted Foden                 44 M    206 Cape Elizabeth ME
  769  75/311  M4549 0:44:55.3  7:14 0:46:32.9  Paul Lones                46 M   2484 North Yarmouth ME
  770  94/345  M3539 0:44:55.8  7:14 0:45:15.6  Dean Hartley              37 M   4274 Gardiner ME
  771 119/395  M4044 0:44:56.0  7:14 0:45:34.0  Thomas Harmon             41 M   3792 Saco ME
  772  28/323  F3034 0:44:56.5  7:14 0:45:09.4  Stephanie Atkinson        32 F   4960 Buxton ME
  773  72/148  M1519 0:44:56.9  7:15 0:45:24.5  Matthew Yantakosol        15 M   5244 Cape Elizabeth ME
  774 120/395  M4044 0:44:57.0  7:15 0:45:47.5  James Hallowell           41 M    909 Cape Elizabeth ME            ALL STATE INSURANCE
  775  30/296  F4044 0:44:57.4  7:15 0:45:18.0  Lisa Watts                43 F   2700 Wooster OH
  776   5/131  F5054 0:44:57.5  7:15 0:45:18.1  Deirdre Bird              51 F    791 Lincoln RI
  777  95/345  M3539 0:44:58.1  7:15 0:45:30.4  Paul Tormey               36 M    148 Orrington ME                 BANKNORTH
  778  35/86   M2024 0:44:58.2  7:15 0:45:47.1  Chris Aubin               21 M   3170 Adelaide  AUS
  779  27/201  M5054 0:44:58.3  7:15 0:45:35.4  Mark Danyla               50 M   1317 Auburn ME
  780  15/129  F1519 0:44:58.4  7:15 0:45:49.6  Molly Balentine           17 F   3631 Hampden ME
  781  76/311  M4549 0:44:59.1  7:15 0:45:32.9  Charlie Poole             49 M   4604 Yarmouth ME
  782 104/306  M3034 0:44:59.1  7:15 0:45:21.7  Davin Boardman            30 M   2119 Haverhill MA
  783  49/164  M2529 0:44:59.6  7:15 0:45:18.7  Casey Andriski            27 M   3608 Portsmouth NH
  784 121/395  M4044 0:45:00.1  7:15 0:45:10.6  George Samaras            40 M   1959 Falmouth ME
  785  29/323  F3034 0:45:00.3  7:15 0:45:41.5  Ashley Wernher-Collins    32 F   4572 Cape Elizabeth ME
  786   1/32   M6569 0:45:00.5  7:15 0:45:26.6* Robert Husted             65 M   3961 Rexford NY
  787  30/323  F3034 0:45:00.6  7:15 0:46:53.0  Amy Schmitt               32 F   4741 Hyde Park NY
  788  13/83   M0114 0:45:00.8  7:15 0:46:03.4  Charles Ganner            11 M    251 The Woodlands TX
  789   6/131  F5054 0:45:00.9  7:15 0:45:18.9  Bonnie Hoag               51 F   4972 Portland ME
  790  31/323  F3034 0:45:01.0  7:15 0:45:39.2  Hillary Grant             31 F   3503 Charlestown MA
  791  19/264  F2529 0:45:01.2  7:15 0:45:58.1  Amanda Gaffey             27 F   2827 Allston MA
  792  96/345  M3539 0:45:01.7  7:15 0:45:56.1  Steve Rand                36 M   1669 Scarborough ME
  793   7/131  F5054 0:45:02.7  7:15 0:45:07.5  Carol Weeks               54 F    271 Kennebunk ME
  794  31/296  F4044 0:45:02.7  7:15 0:45:35.5  Beth Rand                 43 F   2163 Cape Elizabeth ME
  795 122/395  M4044 0:45:03.4  7:16 0:45:59.2  Douglas Pride             40 M   5260 Falmouth ME
  796 123/395  M4044 0:45:03.5  7:16 0:48:45.8  Benjamin Pratt            41 M   3299 Wichita KS
  797  33/348  F3539 0:45:04.2  7:16 0:45:23.3  Susan Pineau              39 F   3072 Portland ME
  798 124/395  M4044 0:45:04.3  7:16 0:45:27.5  Andrew Ingalls            44 M    805 Cape Elizabeth ME
  799 105/306  M3034 0:45:04.9  7:16 0:46:57.4  Jeff Schmitt              32 M   4740 Hyde Park NY
  800  15/137  M5559 0:45:05.4  7:16 0:46:04.3  Theodore Cronin           56 M    570 Georgetown MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 17
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  801 125/395  M4044 0:45:05.6  7:16 0:45:23.4  Nathan Szanton            42 M   1495 Portland ME
  802  97/345  M3539 0:45:05.7  7:16 0:45:46.0  Ken Barber                35 M   5055 Cape Elizabeth ME
  803  32/323  F3034 0:45:05.9  7:16 0:45:49.5  Kristine Gewin            30 F   4726 Brunswick ME
  804  16/129  F1519 0:45:06.4  7:16 0:45:47.0  Kimberly Whipkey          19 F   3015 Portland ME
  805 106/306  M3034 0:45:06.6  7:16 0:46:31.6  Tom Landry                32 M    245 Portland ME
  806  77/311  M4549 0:45:06.7  7:16 0:45:28.8  Gregg Stanley             48 M   3120 Nashville TN
  807  36/86   M2024 0:45:06.9  7:16 0:45:58.3  Derek Coulombe            24 M   4116 Somerville MA
  808   2/32   M6569 0:45:07.3  7:16 0:45:15.3* Robert Randall            66 M   1426 Springvale ME
  809 126/395  M4044 0:45:07.3  7:16 0:48:57.7  Chris Lanza               41 M   2878 Windham ME
  810  33/323  F3034 0:45:07.4  7:16 0:45:19.0  Leigh Primeau             34 F   1210 Yarmouth ME
  811  98/345  M3539 0:45:07.9  7:16 0:45:27.5  Leon Laferriere           35 M   4235 Standish ME
  812  78/311  M4549 0:45:07.9  7:16 0:45:42.3  Kevin Burns               49 M   3762 Yarmouth ME
  813  32/296  F4044 0:45:08.2  7:16 0:46:04.5  Lynne Mooney              41 F   1006 Portland ME
  814 127/395  M4044 0:45:08.2  7:16 0:46:18.6  David Kane                41 M    741 Scarborough ME
  815  79/311  M4549 0:45:08.8  7:16 0:46:21.4  Gordon Goss               46 M   4414 Minneapolis MN
  816  27/155  F2024 0:45:10.0  7:17 0:45:38.7  Jenny Connell             24 F   2769 Boulder CO
  817 128/395  M4044 0:45:10.3  7:17 0:45:31.4  David Sproul              43 M   2651 New Gloucester ME
  818 129/395  M4044 0:45:10.3  7:17 0:47:09.9  Andrew Berglund           40 M   3112 South Portland ME
  819  80/311  M4549 0:45:10.7  7:17 0:46:46.6  David Beneman             45 M   3899 Scarborough ME
  820 107/306  M3034 0:45:10.7  7:17 0:46:03.9  Chris Sargent             30 M   1214 Buxton ME
  821  28/155  F2024 0:45:10.7  7:17 0:46:11.3  Gretchen Earle            23 F   2362 Falmouth ME
  822  81/311  M4549 0:45:10.7  7:17 0:46:31.2  Tom Clarke                45 M   4789 South Portland ME
  823  34/323  F3034 0:45:11.4  7:17 0:45:33.5  Carla Laferriere          33 F   4236 Standish ME
  824  37/86   M2024 0:45:11.5  7:17 0:48:47.6  Chris Riggott             23 M   4516 South Portland ME
  825  82/311  M4549 0:45:11.5  7:17 0:45:48.1  Brian Gaudet              49 M   3663 Austin TX
  826  29/155  F2024 0:45:11.7  7:17 0:45:41.2  Meghan Burns              20 F   3761 Yarmouth ME
  827 130/395  M4044 0:45:12.3  7:17 0:46:59.5  Robert Higley             42 M   1773 Lebanon NJ
  828  50/164  M2529 0:45:12.6  7:17 0:49:10.7  Jarrett Poisson           28 M   1521 Gray ME                      BANKNORTH
  829  34/348  F3539 0:45:15.6  7:18 0:45:55.1  Allene Cooley             39 F   4402 Cape Elizabeth ME
  830  33/296  F4044 0:45:15.9  7:18 0:46:11.4  Rebecca Wright            40 F    532 Marlborough CT
  831  51/164  M2529 0:45:16.6  7:18 0:46:56.7  Jason Leclerc             26 M    239 Gorham ME
  832  35/348  F3539 0:45:17.2  7:18 0:45:49.7  Lisa Rohr                 37 F    300 Stratham NH                  ONE BEACON INS
  833  99/345  M3539 0:45:17.4  7:18 0:46:04.1  Michael Waxman            39 M   2111 Portland ME
  834  73/148  M1519 0:45:17.6  7:18 0:45:47.5  Nate Hyde                 18 M   3713 Yarmouth ME
  835 100/345  M3539 0:45:18.8  7:18 0:45:30.1  Tim Harper                37 M   3210 Cape Elizabeth ME
  836 131/395  M4044 0:45:19.9  7:18 0:46:02.2  R. Peter Sanchez          42 M   2606 Greenwich CT
  837  36/348  F3539 0:45:20.0  7:18 0:45:49.1  Kim Wright                36 F   4505 Rocky Hill CT
  838 101/345  M3539 0:45:20.2  7:18 0:45:48.5  Dave Cannons              36 M    913 Portland ME
  839  14/83   M0114 0:45:20.2  7:18 0:45:52.6  Matt Rand                 11 M   2165 Cape Elizabeth ME
  840  83/311  M4549 0:45:20.7  7:18 0:45:37.5  Anthony Clukey            47 M    964 Bath ME
  841  84/311  M4549 0:45:21.3  7:18 0:46:55.7  Lawrence Fischman         48 M   4645 Yarmouth ME
  842  37/348  F3539 0:45:21.4  7:18 0:45:46.7  Deb Lynch                 37 F    689 Lyman ME                     PIERCE ATWOOD
  843  38/348  F3539 0:45:21.8  7:19 0:46:03.2  Rachel Landry             35 F    431 Cumberland ME
  844 102/345  M3539 0:45:22.3  7:19 0:45:38.4  Bruce Perry               36 M   5280 Oxford CT
  845 132/395  M4044 0:45:22.5  7:19 0:46:35.9  Mark Fourre               44 M   2262 Cape Elizabeth ME
  846  39/348  F3539 0:45:22.6  7:19 0:46:48.0  Jennifer Duddy            39 F   4007 Cape Elizabeth ME
  847  38/86   M2024 0:45:23.3  7:19 0:46:49.1  Noah Phillips             21 M   4882 South Portland ME
  848  85/311  M4549 0:45:23.8  7:19 0:46:26.5  John Dennis               47 M   4601 Needham MA
  849 103/345  M3539 0:45:23.9  7:19 0:46:19.2  Evan Smith                39 M   2161 Freeport ME
  850  86/311  M4549 0:45:24.2  7:19 0:45:43.5  Benson Dana               48 M   5221 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 18
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  851  87/311  M4549 0:45:24.7  7:19 0:46:00.5  Andrew Howe               48 M   4518 Cape Elizabeth ME
  852  52/164  M2529 0:45:24.9  7:19 0:46:02.5  Greg Lavertu              28 M   2498 Portland ME
  853  35/323  F3034 0:45:25.5  7:19 0:46:16.5  Melissa Beauchesne        30 F   4040 Cumberland ME
  854  30/155  F2024 0:45:25.7  7:19 0:45:51.9  Kristi Knights            24 F   4407 Portland ME
  855  36/323  F3034 0:45:26.1  7:19 0:45:54.1  Susan Makovsky            33 F   3366 Middleboro MA
  856  53/164  M2529 0:45:26.2  7:19 0:47:06.8  Aaron Cormier             28 M   2715 Portland ME
  857  88/311  M4549 0:45:26.4  7:19 0:45:58.6  Timothy Schneider         45 M   2477 Forked River NJ
  858  34/296  F4044 0:45:27.1  7:19 0:46:01.7  Susan Mallory             40 F   3454 Cape Elizabeth ME
  859 108/306  M3034 0:45:27.1  7:19 0:45:46.4  Scott Badger              33 M   2398 Scarborough ME
  860 109/306  M3034 0:45:27.4  7:19 0:47:34.9  Leopold Scheidl           32 M    173 West Baldwin ME
  861  15/83   M0114 0:45:28.7  7:20 0:46:51.0  Thomas Rice               14 M   1800 Ellicott City MD
  862  89/311  M4549 0:45:29.7  7:20 0:47:25.8  Carl Kasierski            46 M   1881 Charlton MA
  863  31/155  F2024 0:45:29.9  7:20 0:45:54.7  Danielle Wittern          23 F   5251 Somerville MA
  864   8/131  F5054 0:45:29.9  7:20 0:46:34.8  Connie Mclellan           52 F   2868 Sinclair ME
  865 110/306  M3034 0:45:30.0  7:20 0:46:48.5  Jarrod Smith              31 M   3288 Portland ME
  866  40/348  F3539 0:45:30.3  7:20 0:46:00.6  Kathy Ventura             38 F   1199 Falmouth ME
  867 133/395  M4044 0:45:31.4  7:20 0:47:08.0  John Shiminski            44 M   3146 Falmouth ME
  868  37/323  F3034 0:45:31.5  7:20 0:45:55.0  Beverly Halliday          34 F   4082 Cambridge MA
  869  90/311  M4549 0:45:31.9  7:20 0:46:39.7  James Westcott            45 M   4222 Alfred ME
  870  15/201  F4549 0:45:32.5  7:20 0:46:00.0  Alison Unterreiner        47 F   4434 Gig Harbor WA
  871 134/395  M4044 0:45:32.5  7:20 0:46:13.9  Hugh Coxe                 43 M   1786 Falmouth ME
  872  35/296  F4044 0:45:32.9  7:20 0:46:27.0  Martha Crawford           41 F   1594 Yarmouth ME
  873  28/201  M5054 0:45:33.1  7:20 0:46:20.5  William Phillips          52 M   3953 Cape Elizabeth ME
  874 135/395  M4044 0:45:33.2  7:20 0:46:06.4  Dana Ricker               41 M   2375 Scarborough ME
  875  36/296  F4044 0:45:34.1  7:20 0:46:19.1  Cathy Cone-Sabo           44 F   5364 Saco ME
  876  91/311  M4549 0:45:34.2  7:21 0:46:20.3  William Lacasse           47 M   1407 Scarborough ME               NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
  877 136/395  M4044 0:45:34.5  7:21 0:46:28.3  Peter Bernier             41 M    415 Poland ME
  878 104/345  M3539 0:45:34.6  7:21 0:46:00.4  Mark Lapointe             37 M    163 Durham ME                    BANKNORTH
  879  54/164  M2529 0:45:34.7  7:21 0:46:39.5  Andrew Russo              29 M    738 Westbrook ME
  880  39/86   M2024 0:45:34.8  7:21 0:46:19.4  Jonathan Labonte          22 M   4394 Norwood MA
  881  74/148  M1519 0:45:34.8  7:21 0:46:48.0  Travis Lee                15 M   1940 Yarmouth ME                  ENDLESS ENERGY
  882  16/137  M5559 0:45:34.9  7:21 0:47:06.0  Arthur Schnell            56 M    198 Portland ME
  883  55/164  M2529 0:45:35.0  7:21 0:46:56.1  Erik Black                28 M   1278 Portland ME
  884  75/148  M1519 0:45:35.1  7:21 0:46:39.5  Chris Talbot              15 M   3968 Falmouth ME
  885 105/345  M3539 0:45:35.9  7:21 0:47:54.3  Thomas Marjerison         36 M   3135 South Portland ME            NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
  886  41/348  F3539 0:45:36.6  7:21 0:47:00.2  Mary Jones                39 F   1253 Memphis TN
  887  38/323  F3034 0:45:37.3  7:21 0:47:17.9  Angela Bancroft           33 F   2534 Paris ME
  888  17/129  F1519 0:45:37.7  7:21 0:46:19.0  Dani O'rourke-Suchoff     16 F   4384 Freeport ME
  889  39/323  F3034 0:45:37.7  7:21 0:47:50.7  Sandrine Micoleau         32 F   4628 Portland ME
  890 106/345  M3539 0:45:38.0  7:21 0:46:44.9  John O'brien              38 M   2588 Portland ME
  891 111/306  M3034 0:45:38.1  7:21 0:46:12.3  Davis Plunkett            32 M   3476 Topsham ME
  892 112/306  M3034 0:45:38.6  7:21 0:46:56.1  Cade Blackburn            31 M   5193 Cape Elizabeth ME
  893  40/323  F3034 0:45:40.2  7:21 0:46:50.7  Pamela Bither             33 F    995 Portland ME
  894 107/345  M3539 0:45:40.2  7:21 0:47:04.4  David Coolidge            37 M   1318 Portland ME                  VERRILL & DANA
  895  92/311  M4549 0:45:40.6  7:22 0:46:25.2  Michael Bald              48 M   3025 Biddeford ME
  896  93/311  M4549 0:45:40.9  7:22 0:46:16.7  Daniel Reid               45 M   2236 Cape Elizabeth ME
  897  40/86   M2024 0:45:41.5  7:22 0:46:25.5  Josh Neault               20 M   4598 Biddeford ME
  898  16/201  F4549 0:45:42.1  7:22 0:46:50.1  Nancy Nickerson           48 F   1758 Portland ME
  899 108/345  M3539 0:45:42.6  7:22 0:46:47.7  Andrew Gilman             38 M   5338 Cape Elizabeth ME
  900  18/129  F1519 0:45:42.9  7:22 0:46:23.5  Cara Chebuske             19 F    430 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 19
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  901  20/264  F2529 0:45:44.2  7:22 0:46:19.4  Jenny Higgins             27 F   4154 Decatur GA
  902  32/155  F2024 0:45:44.5  7:22 0:46:14.3  Krystal Aube              22 F   4246 Berlin NH
  903  21/264  F2529 0:45:45.6  7:22 0:46:36.7  Elizabeth Benoit Haladay  25 F   3638 Portland OR
  904 109/345  M3539 0:45:46.2  7:22 0:46:37.0  Eric Hoffman              39 M   1104 Falmouth ME                  OAP
  905 110/345  M3539 0:45:46.5  7:22 0:47:13.1  Rick Quaintance           39 M   1933 Auburn ME
  906 113/306  M3034 0:45:46.7  7:23 0:45:57.0  Chuck Leblanc             32 M   2397 Portland ME
  907 111/345  M3539 0:45:46.7  7:23 0:47:08.7  Roger Sherman             37 M   1645 Bethesda MD
  908  37/296  F4044 0:45:47.4  7:23 0:46:01.2  Michele Keane             41 F   2792 Dunwoody GA
  909 112/345  M3539 0:45:47.7  7:23 0:48:06.4  Dan Edwards               36 M   4441 Portland ME                  NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
  910 137/395  M4044 0:45:47.7  7:23 0:48:52.0  Marc Jeton                43 M   3921 Acton ME
  911 138/395  M4044 0:45:48.7  7:23 0:46:21.7  Max Barth                 42 M   2627 Cape Elizabeth ME
  912  76/148  M1519 0:45:49.0  7:23 0:46:17.5  Kevin Luck                16 M    806 North Reading MA
  913  42/348  F3539 0:45:49.1  7:23 0:46:36.1  Catherine Jakubowitch     35 F   4217 Cape Elizabeth ME
  914 114/306  M3034 0:45:49.5  7:23 0:46:17.6  Chad Merwin               31 M    857 Berwick ME
  915  38/296  F4044 0:45:49.7  7:23 0:46:09.8  Sheila Jackson            41 F   5214 Portland ME
  916 139/395  M4044 0:45:50.0  7:23 0:46:41.9  Steven Hallowell          42 M   2229 Cape Elizabeth ME
  917  41/323  F3034 0:45:50.3  7:23 0:46:33.8  Alicia Dibiase            33 F   2267 Point Pleasant NJ
  918 115/306  M3034 0:45:50.5  7:23 0:46:28.2  Dan Worthing              31 M   2629 Greenwood SC
  919 116/306  M3034 0:45:50.9  7:23 0:46:19.7  Mark Tantorski            30 M   4685 Biddeford ME
  920  17/201  F4549 0:45:51.5  7:23 0:46:09.2  Donna Carberry            46 F   4266 Sanbornville NH
  921 113/345  M3539 0:45:51.5  7:23 0:46:56.6  David Mitchell            38 M   4624 Cape Elizabeth ME            CORE
  922  77/148  M1519 0:45:51.7  7:23 0:46:55.0  Seth Hayward              18 M    254 Holden ME
  923   3/32   M6569 0:45:51.9  7:23 0:45:58.0* Bob Payne                 65 M   3171 Raymond ME
  924 140/395  M4044 0:45:51.9  7:23 0:46:44.1  Blair Barnes              40 M   2017 Bath ME
  925 141/395  M4044 0:45:52.0  7:23 0:47:32.3  Scott Hilton              41 M   3033 Dayton ME
  926  78/148  M1519 0:45:52.1  7:23 0:48:16.2  Steven Hayworth           16 M    894 Scarborough ME
  927 114/345  M3539 0:45:52.5  7:23 0:46:31.5  Dave Weinberg             38 M   5277 Freeport ME
  928 142/395  M4044 0:45:52.8  7:24 0:46:45.4  Phil Vezina               43 M   4057 South Portland ME
  929 115/345  M3539 0:45:53.1  7:24 0:46:52.3  Joe Carion                35 M   3545 Portland ME
  930  43/348  F3539 0:45:53.2  7:24 0:46:22.3  Alison Bramhall           37 F   5056 Yarmouth ME
  931 116/345  M3539 0:45:53.6  7:24 0:47:01.4  Thomas Whelan             35 M   4796 Freeport ME
  932  44/348  F3539 0:45:54.6  7:24 0:46:48.3  Julie Myers               39 F   3881 Falmouth ME
  933 117/306  M3034 0:45:54.9  7:24 0:47:08.2  Kevin Kierstead           31 M   2322 Portland ME
  934 117/345  M3539 0:45:55.5  7:24 0:46:57.2  Russ Dumond               38 M   3744 Brewer ME
  935 143/395  M4044 0:45:56.6  7:24 0:46:33.0  Robert Dulac              43 M   3909 Cape Elizabeth ME
  936  94/311  M4549 0:45:57.5  7:24 0:46:39.5  Thomas O'leary            46 M   4348 Circle Pines MN
  937   1/51   F5559 0:45:57.6  7:24 0:46:11.2* Carol Kane                58 F   4640 Weston CT
  938                0:45:58.4  7:24 0:47:10.9  John Anagnostis Ii         0 M   2871 Topsham ME
  939  29/201  M5054 0:45:58.5  7:24 0:46:42.8  Peter Rearick             51 M   4536 Hebron ME
  940  42/323  F3034 0:45:59.2  7:25 0:49:49.0  Karen Rice                34 F   3728 Falmouth ME
  941  16/83   M0114 0:45:59.2  7:25 0:47:45.2  Coleman Lapoint           14 M    186 Kennebunk ME
  942 144/395  M4044 0:45:59.2  7:25 0:49:40.5  Dave Nadeau               41 M    885 Brunswick ME
  943  22/264  F2529 0:46:00.2  7:25 0:47:30.8  Kate Vickery              28 F   2417 Portland ME
  944 118/345  M3539 0:46:00.5  7:25 0:46:45.0  Mark Caton                36 M   4028 Beverly MA
  945   4/32   M6569 0:46:01.2  7:25 0:46:04.6  Fred Zuleger Iii          65 M   2314 Coventry RI
  946 145/395  M4044 0:46:01.3  7:25 0:46:28.6  Jeffrey Morris            40 M   2851 Portland ME
  947  17/83   M0114 0:46:01.8  7:25 0:47:23.9  Brad Crawford             14 M   5041 Woodbine MD
  948  95/311  M4549 0:46:02.1  7:25 0:47:33.4  Patrick Sweeney           47 M   1737 Waterville Valley NH
  949  45/348  F3539 0:46:02.3  7:25 0:48:13.2  Sheila Donahue            36 F   3907 Andover ME
  950  56/164  M2529 0:46:02.4  7:25 0:48:54.4  Seth Goodall              25 M   2933 Richmond ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 20
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
  951  79/148  M1519 0:46:03.0  7:25 0:47:24.1  Ben Cook                  15 M   3042 Ellicott City MD
  952 146/395  M4044 0:46:03.1  7:25 0:46:43.2  Bert Saveriano            41 M    838 Watertown MA
  953 119/345  M3539 0:46:03.4  7:25 0:46:24.7  Chuck Whitlock            36 M   4239 Portland ME
  954 118/306  M3034 0:46:04.5  7:25 0:46:54.0  Mitch Alden               33 M    649 Limington ME
  955 147/395  M4044 0:46:05.3  7:26 0:47:16.9  John Kaczynski            41 M   4242 Marshfield MA
  956 120/345  M3539 0:46:05.5  7:26 0:47:39.1  Bill Ruth                 36 M   2886 Kennebunk ME
  957 119/306  M3034 0:46:06.5  7:26 0:46:43.0  Troy Erickson             31 M    889 Biddeford ME
  958  39/296  F4044 0:46:07.1  7:26 0:46:40.3  Martha Mackay             41 F   2617 Cape Elizabeth ME
  959  57/164  M2529 0:46:07.3  7:26 0:49:06.5  Jeff Richards             29 M   2816 New Gloucester ME
  960  58/164  M2529 0:46:07.4  7:26 0:48:23.0  Tyler Dennison            25 M   5316 Cambridge MA
  961  40/296  F4044 0:46:07.7  7:26 0:46:33.1  Kathy Donnelly            41 F   1927 Scarborough ME
  962  18/83   M0114 0:46:08.2  7:26 0:46:40.1  Joe Atkins                12 M    768 Cape Elizabeth ME
  963  19/129  F1519 0:46:08.2  7:26 0:47:55.0  Acadia Klain              19 F   5114 Falmouth ME
  964  96/311  M4549 0:46:08.9  7:26 0:46:38.4  Chuck Massie              49 M   3742 Saco ME                      MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
  965  33/155  F2024 0:46:09.7  7:26 0:46:27.5  Anne Ornatek              24 F   3107 Portland ME
  966 121/345  M3539 0:46:09.9  7:26 0:46:39.9  John Murphy               38 M   3154 Falmouth ME
  967  46/348  F3539 0:46:10.0  7:26 0:47:48.5  Sandra Sincero            38 F   4471 Portland ME
  968 148/395  M4044 0:46:10.9  7:26 0:46:49.7  Brian Guthrie             40 M   2010 Cape Elizabeth ME            WRIGHT EXPRESS
  969  97/311  M4549 0:46:11.4  7:26 0:46:41.6  John Sullivan             49 M   4036 South Berwick ME
  970  80/148  M1519 0:46:11.5  7:27 0:47:11.6  Michael O'shea            18 M   1842 Cape Elizabeth ME
  971 149/395  M4044 0:46:12.1  7:27 0:47:04.3  Chris Daudelin            40 M    947 South Portland ME
  972  47/348  F3539 0:46:13.0  7:27 0:47:15.7  Pamela Richard-Wuerthner  38 F   4998 Arundel ME
  973  30/201  M5054 0:46:13.1  7:27 0:47:39.7  Gregg Ginn                54 M   1538 Cape Elizabeth ME            VERRILL & DANA
  974 122/345  M3539 0:46:14.0  7:27 0:48:00.6  Robert St.onge            37 M   5010 Augusta ME
  975 150/395  M4044 0:46:14.5  7:27 0:46:58.2  Paul Stewart              40 M   2175 Cape Elizabeth ME
  976  41/296  F4044 0:46:15.1  7:27 0:46:38.6  Laura Seidl               40 F   1532 Ft. Collins CO
  977  17/137  M5559 0:46:15.8  7:27 0:48:46.3  James Nesbitt             59 M   3411 Presque Isle ME
  978  59/164  M2529 0:46:15.9  7:27 0:47:23.4  Kevin Schneider           27 M   4859 Lincolnville ME
  979  42/296  F4044 0:46:17.4  7:27 0:46:52.0  Susan Brennan             44 F   3894 West Gardiner ME
  980  31/201  M5054 0:46:17.5  7:27 0:46:55.0  Douglas Finck             52 M   4105 Gorham ME
  981 123/345  M3539 0:46:17.8  7:28 0:46:48.1  Daniel Tucker             39 M    127 Falmouth ME
  982 124/345  M3539 0:46:18.3  7:28 0:46:48.3  Dale Freudenberger        36 M   2213 Falmouth ME
  983 125/345  M3539 0:46:18.4  7:28 0:47:04.6  Tim Dexter                35 M    156 New Gloucester ME            BANKNORTH
  984 151/395  M4044 0:46:18.6  7:28 0:47:03.8  James Watson              43 M   4109 Cape Elizabeth ME
  985  48/348  F3539 0:46:18.7  7:28 0:46:42.8  Valerie Smith-Punsky      36 F   3419 Cape Elizabeth ME
  986  49/348  F3539 0:46:19.2  7:28 0:47:27.3  Jill Wilson               36 F   4297 South Boston MA
  987  32/201  M5054 0:46:19.5  7:28 0:48:36.9  Jeffrey Thayer            51 M   2842 South Portland ME
  988 120/306  M3034 0:46:20.6  7:28 0:47:37.6  Ben Geci                  33 M    169 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH
  989  98/311  M4549 0:46:20.7  7:28 0:47:28.4  Robert Stein              46 M   4813 Portland ME
  990 126/345  M3539 0:46:20.9  7:28 0:46:41.3  John Methot               39 M   4065 Portland ME
  991  33/201  M5054 0:46:21.0  7:28 0:47:25.5  Peter Kane                50 M   3223 Cape Elizabeth ME
  992  81/148  M1519 0:46:21.1  7:28 0:46:44.2  Brent Emery               18 M   3324 Westbrook ME
  993 127/345  M3539 0:46:21.4  7:28 0:47:31.0  Michael Grigware          38 M   4426 Biddeford ME
  994  23/264  F2529 0:46:21.9  7:28 0:47:46.7  Barrett Silver            25 F    240 Portland ME
  995  18/137  M5559 0:46:22.0  7:28 0:47:31.1  Joel Croteau              59 M   3920 Biddeford ME
  996  18/201  F4549 0:46:22.0  7:28 0:47:00.8  Peg Elmer                 49 F   5177 Pinellas Park FL
  997 152/395  M4044 0:46:22.4  7:28 0:47:43.9  Chip Kelley               42 M   1092 Cape Elizabeth ME
  998  43/296  F4044 0:46:22.7  7:28 0:47:43.9  Martha Kelley             41 F   1091 Cape Elizabeth ME
  999 121/306  M3034 0:46:22.8  7:28 0:46:47.1  Bill Punsky               33 M   3418 Cape Elizabeth ME            HANNAFORD
 1000 128/345  M3539 0:46:22.8  7:28 0:50:12.3  James Rice                36 M   3727 Falmouth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 21
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1001 129/345  M3539 0:46:23.0  7:28 0:47:12.7  Roy Nicholl               35 M    455 Fredericton  CAN
 1002  41/86   M2024 0:46:23.4  7:28 0:51:04.1  Todd Proulx               24 M   2289 Portland ME
 1003  34/201  M5054 0:46:24.1  7:29 0:46:55.5  Stephen Parkhurst         52 M   1582 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1004 153/395  M4044 0:46:24.5  7:29 0:47:24.4  Stephen Lauritsen, O.d.   42 M   1418 Saco ME
 1005  19/137  M5559 0:46:24.6  7:29 0:47:11.8  Rick Charette             55 M   2223 Windham ME
 1006  82/148  M1519 0:46:24.7  7:29 0:46:24.7  Costa Kapothanasis        15 M   3192 Portland ME
 1007  19/201  F4549 0:46:24.8  7:29 0:47:26.3  Jacqueline Fein           49 F   4701 Houston TX
 1008  83/148  M1519 0:46:25.9  7:29 0:47:26.8  Bobby Demarco             17 M   1848 Silver Spring MD
 1009 154/395  M4044 0:46:26.7  7:29 0:47:14.1  John Squier               44 M   2278 Falmouth ME
 1010  24/264  F2529 0:46:27.9  7:29 0:46:55.4  Mei-Ning Langworthy       27 F   4191 Newcastle ME
 1011  34/155  F2024 0:46:27.9  7:29 0:50:50.9  Abigail Anker             24 F   3429 Brighton MA
 1012  35/155  F2024 0:46:28.6  7:29 0:50:50.7  Laura Anker               21 F   3431 Kittery Point ME
 1013  60/164  M2529 0:46:28.9  7:29 0:47:06.5  Tom Gagnon                28 M   2849 Portland ME
 1014  25/264  F2529 0:46:29.4  7:29 0:47:06.4  Erin Marquis              28 F   2850 Portland ME
 1015 155/395  M4044 0:46:29.6  7:29 0:46:29.6  Jeffrey Funk              43 M    301 Bedford NH                   ONE BEACON INS
 1016  20/129  F1519 0:46:29.6  7:29 0:47:17.2  Lauren Phillips           18 F   3955 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1017 130/345  M3539 0:46:29.7  7:29 0:47:18.5  Bennett Allen             39 M   1651 Gorham ME
 1018 156/395  M4044 0:46:29.7  7:29 0:47:06.5  Pete Didisheim            44 M   4802 Brunswick ME
 1019 157/395  M4044 0:46:29.9  7:29 0:47:30.4  John Walker               44 M   1541 San Diego CA
 1020 158/395  M4044 0:46:30.0  7:29 0:48:09.5  Chris Polson              44 M   3303 Lincolnville ME
 1021  43/323  F3034 0:46:30.4  7:30 0:50:06.1  Kristen Gibbons           30 F   2805 Melrose MA
 1022 122/306  M3034 0:46:30.6  7:30 0:47:45.1  Brian Tucker              32 M   4238 Gray ME
 1023 131/345  M3539 0:46:30.9  7:30 0:47:58.3  Doug Mosher               36 M   4129 Falmouth ME
 1024  99/311  M4549 0:46:31.3  7:30 0:49:04.4  Don Bulens                47 M   1442 Andover MA
 1025  84/148  M1519 0:46:31.7  7:30 0:47:13.5  Chris Murray              17 M   4679 Freeport ME
 1026  44/296  F4044 0:46:32.2  7:30 0:46:45.8  Caroline Lemelin          43 F    625 Plano TX
 1027 132/345  M3539 0:46:32.2  7:30 0:47:03.5  Morton Soule              35 M   4004 Portland ME
 1028  85/148  M1519 0:46:32.5  7:30 0:47:14.5  Tyler Callnan             18 M   4374 Pownal ME
 1029 159/395  M4044 0:46:32.9  7:30 0:47:16.5  Kent Redding              41 M   3110 Milwaukee WI
 1030 100/311  M4549 0:46:33.3  7:30 0:47:27.5  Harley Lee                49 M   1939 Yarmouth ME                  ENDLESS ENERGY
 1031  21/129  F1519 0:46:33.6  7:30 0:47:26.3  Caroline Jones            17 F   2995 Boothbay ME
 1032  44/323  F3034 0:46:34.1  7:30 0:47:23.5  Dylan Alden               34 F    648 Limington ME
 1033 133/345  M3539 0:46:34.4  7:30 0:47:03.1  Edward Tantorski  Jr      37 M   4261 North Haven CT
 1034  22/129  F1519 0:46:34.4  7:30 0:47:15.0  Teig Choroszy             18 F   3308 Saco ME
 1035   2/51   F5559 0:46:34.4  7:30 0:47:02.0* Kitty Kelley              56 F   5377 Portland ME
 1036  20/137  M5559 0:46:34.5  7:30 0:47:56.1  David Volin               59 M   1262 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1037 160/395  M4044 0:46:34.5  7:30 0:48:12.0  Craig Komulainen          40 M   3257 Fair Oaks CA
 1038 123/306  M3034 0:46:34.6  7:30 0:46:54.2  Danny Poisson             34 M   3776 Lisbon ME
 1039 134/345  M3539 0:46:34.7  7:30 0:48:44.1  Tim Pelczar               37 M   3888 Scarborough ME               CORE
 1040  26/264  F2529 0:46:35.1  7:30 0:47:43.8  Courtney Lehnhard         28 F   4345 Bangor ME
 1041 135/345  M3539 0:46:35.1  7:30 0:48:53.1  Todd Semenetz             38 M   5205 Atkinson NH
 1042  20/201  F4549 0:46:35.2  7:30 0:47:19.2  Rona Altschuler           49 F   1505 Newport News VA
 1043  21/137  M5559 0:46:35.7  7:30 0:46:48.7  John Blanchard, Jr.       56 M   3071 Harrison ME
 1044 124/306  M3034 0:46:35.8  7:30 0:47:56.2  Christopher Sarnoski      31 M   1767 Falmouth ME
 1045   9/131  F5054 0:46:36.4  7:31 0:47:33.5  Carol Legere              51 F   4099 Springvale ME
 1046  50/348  F3539 0:46:36.6  7:31 0:47:12.8  Michele Amoroso           36 F   4155 Yarmouth ME
 1047  42/86   M2024 0:46:36.7  7:31 0:48:49.2  Patrick Kelly             20 M   4533 Cumberland ME
 1048  51/348  F3539 0:46:37.7  7:31 0:47:21.3  Monique Crane             38 F   4118 Waterbury CT
 1049  86/148  M1519 0:46:37.8  7:31 0:47:45.3  Jeff Smith                16 M   4054 Freeport ME
 1050   3/51   F5559 0:46:38.0  7:31 0:47:22.7* Isola Metz                55 F   3581 Wheaton IL
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 22
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1051  19/83   M0114 0:46:38.6  7:31 0:47:05.9  Michael Dakers            13 M   4012 Scarborough ME
 1052 125/306  M3034 0:46:38.6  7:31 0:47:07.4  William Bolduc            32 M   4502 Portland ME
 1053  22/137  M5559 0:46:38.7  7:31 0:47:50.6  George Lee                58 M   2215 Kennebunkport ME
 1054  52/348  F3539 0:46:39.0  7:31 0:46:55.2  Jennifer Linden           37 F   4857 Lagrange IL
 1055   7/63   M6064 0:46:39.5  7:31 0:47:07.6  Bob Lanigra               61 M   5183 Scarborough ME
 1056 101/311  M4549 0:46:39.5  7:31 0:47:21.8  Michael Garrett           49 M   1946 Essex Junction VT
 1057 136/345  M3539 0:46:39.6  7:31 0:47:48.5  Shallee Page              35 M   3692 Machiasport ME
 1058 161/395  M4044 0:46:40.6  7:31 0:47:31.6  Ray Lemay                 43 M   3133 Biddeford ME
 1059  36/155  F2024 0:46:40.9  7:31 0:47:28.5  Seana Phillips            21 F   3954 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1060 137/345  M3539 0:46:41.5  7:31 0:47:14.7  Edward Mcgarrity          39 M   4059 Scarborough ME
 1061 102/311  M4549 0:46:42.2  7:31 0:46:59.4  Eugene Holm               49 M   4252 Lewiston ME
 1062   5/50   F0114 0:46:42.5  7:32 0:46:47.7  Whitney Huguelet          13 F   2568 Peachtree City GA
 1063 126/306  M3034 0:46:42.7  7:32 0:47:40.6  Scott Clegg               32 M   1259 Webster NY
 1064 103/311  M4549 0:46:42.8  7:32 0:47:20.5  Jay O'laughlin            48 M   2870 Wellesley MA
 1065 138/345  M3539 0:46:42.8  7:32 0:47:36.0  John Topchik              39 M   2162 Portland ME
 1066  61/164  M2529 0:46:43.9  7:32 0:49:06.7  Ryan Hodge                28 M   2570 South Portland ME
 1067  43/86   M2024 0:46:44.6  7:32 0:47:33.2  Matt Vaughan              20 M   1050 Brunswick ME
 1068 127/306  M3034 0:46:44.9  7:32 0:47:25.1  Charles Garber            34 M   2831 Portland ME
 1069 104/311  M4549 0:46:46.0  7:32 0:47:42.3  Rob Smith                 45 M    745 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1070  21/201  F4549 0:46:47.0  7:32 0:47:00.1  Vicki Bryant              45 F   2765 Auburn ME
 1071 139/345  M3539 0:46:47.3  7:32 0:47:29.0  Marc Hoffman              38 M   3001 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1072  62/164  M2529 0:46:47.5  7:32 0:47:13.1  Paulo Loureiro            28 M   2241 Medford MA
 1073 128/306  M3034 0:46:48.8  7:33 0:47:39.8  John Goff                 31 M   2074 Scarborough ME
 1074 140/345  M3539 0:46:49.4  7:33 0:47:39.9  David Ahlers              36 M   2761 Falmouth ME
 1075 162/395  M4044 0:46:50.9  7:33 0:47:43.2  Mark Foster Foster        40 M   2245 So. Portland ME
 1076  87/148  M1519 0:46:51.0  7:33 0:48:12.4  Evan Bagley               15 M   5249 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1077 141/345  M3539 0:46:51.1  7:33 0:47:24.5  Craig Young               39 M    788 Scarborough ME
 1078 142/345  M3539 0:46:51.7  7:33 0:47:43.3  Michael Stack             37 M   1592 Westbrook ME
 1079  53/348  F3539 0:46:52.3  7:33 0:47:13.7  Kim Key                   38 F   2956 South Portland ME
 1080 163/395  M4044 0:46:53.1  7:33 0:47:14.7  Bud Ellis                 44 M    457 South Portland ME
 1081  54/348  F3539 0:46:53.3  7:33 0:47:12.4  Christine Hesler          36 F   3683 Steep Falls ME
 1082  35/201  M5054 0:46:53.3  7:33 0:48:53.4  Joseph Mulkhey            51 M   1310 New Gloucester ME
 1083  45/323  F3034 0:46:53.5  7:33 0:47:20.8  Kelly Conley              34 F   4866 South Portland ME
 1084  20/83   M0114 0:46:53.8  7:33 0:47:52.5  Tike Maccoll              14 M   1218 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1085 164/395  M4044 0:46:53.9  7:33 0:47:24.4  Bruce Nickerson           40 M   1512 Brewer ME
 1086  88/148  M1519 0:46:54.2  7:33 0:47:18.1  Seth Hussey               17 M   4073 Biddeford ME
 1087  27/264  F2529 0:46:54.2  7:33 0:47:43.9  Jessica York              26 F    581 Portland ME
 1088  28/264  F2529 0:46:54.3  7:33 0:48:58.1  Kimberly Hawks            28 F   5127 Charlestown MA
 1089 165/395  M4044 0:46:54.4  7:33 0:50:17.8  Glen Gallupe              43 M   4878 Scarborough ME
 1090  36/201  M5054 0:46:54.5  7:33 0:48:51.1  Tom Kirner                54 M   1149 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1091 129/306  M3034 0:46:54.5  7:33 0:48:20.8  Daniel Salchow            31 M   2134 New York NY
 1092 105/311  M4549 0:46:54.7  7:33 0:47:57.1  James White  Sr.          49 M   4117 Rumford ME
 1093 143/345  M3539 0:46:54.7  7:33 0:48:11.7  Michael O'reilly          39 M   2822 Scarborough ME               BANKNORTH
 1094 144/345  M3539 0:46:55.3  7:34 0:47:47.1  John Volent               37 M   2036 Cape Elizabeth MA
 1095 130/306  M3034 0:46:55.4  7:34 0:49:01.3  Benjamin Farquhar         34 M    257 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 1096 145/345  M3539 0:46:55.4  7:34 0:50:09.6  Ronald Spidle             37 M   4961 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1097  22/201  F4549 0:46:56.0  7:34 0:48:15.1  Gail Saldanha             47 F   3532 Scarborough ME
 1098  23/129  F1519 0:46:56.3  7:34 0:48:19.2  Catherine Beck            17 F    527 Brookline NH
 1099  37/201  M5054 0:46:56.4  7:34 0:47:30.2  Daniel Spratt             52 M   1089 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1100  46/323  F3034 0:46:56.6  7:34 0:47:52.8  Susan Howland             31 F   1072 Camden ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 23
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1101 146/345  M3539 0:46:56.9  7:34 0:48:29.3  Matthew Tourangeau        38 M   1266 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1102  55/348  F3539 0:46:57.6  7:34 0:47:53.8  Katie Harris              36 F   2917 Cumberland ME
 1103 147/345  M3539 0:46:57.8  7:34 0:47:51.0  Louis Leblanc             38 M    945 South Portland ME
 1104  56/348  F3539 0:46:58.4  7:34 0:48:17.3  Catherine Corey           38 F   4271 South Portland ME
 1105 148/345  M3539 0:46:58.6  7:34 0:48:05.8  Mark Dolloff              39 M   5262 South Paris ME
 1106 106/311  M4549 0:46:58.8  7:34 0:47:20.5  Kevin Barton              48 M   4282 Rye NH
 1107  89/148  M1519 0:46:58.8  7:34 0:49:00.2  Issa Qawasmi              16 M    403 0tisfield ME
 1108  90/148  M1519 0:46:59.7  7:34 0:49:10.5  Minal Caron               16 M   5290 Fort Kent ME
 1109  38/201  M5054 0:46:59.8  7:34 0:47:35.1  Erik Bankey               53 M   2138 Boston MA
 1110 149/345  M3539 0:47:00.6  7:34 0:48:17.5  Douglas Strout            38 M   3126 Capeelizabeth ME
 1111  63/164  M2529 0:47:00.6  7:34 0:47:17.0  Layne Shriner             29 M   4382 Plymouth MA
 1112  23/201  F4549 0:47:01.0  7:34 0:47:18.2  Jennifer Desena           49 F   4183 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1113 150/345  M3539 0:47:01.2  7:35 0:48:27.2  Nick Evans                39 M   2797 Wilmslow  GBR
 1114  91/148  M1519 0:47:01.4  7:35 0:49:57.4  Dean Scontras             19 M   2991 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1115  29/264  F2529 0:47:01.6  7:35 0:50:00.5  Jacqui Drummey            28 F   4793 Topsham ME
 1116 131/306  M3034 0:47:01.6  7:35 0:48:39.6  Chris Andriski            30 M   3609 Portsmouth NH
 1117  37/155  F2024 0:47:02.0  7:35 0:47:33.7  Amber Hayden              20 F   3699 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1118 166/395  M4044 0:47:02.1  7:35 0:47:47.1  Paul Durocher             43 M   2958 Scarborough ME
 1119   8/63   M6064 0:47:02.9  7:35 0:47:40.3  Lucius Bugbee             64 M   2936 North East PA
 1120  64/164  M2529 0:47:03.1  7:35 0:50:23.4  Darren Erman              27 M    398 0tisfield ME
 1121 132/306  M3034 0:47:03.2  7:35 0:50:52.4  Kenneth Bernier           30 M   3839 Rowley MA
 1122  39/201  M5054 0:47:03.3  7:35 0:47:28.4  Greg Welch                52 M   2725 South Portland ME
 1123  47/323  F3034 0:47:03.5  7:35 0:47:19.1  Kimberly Fulhan           33 F   4329 Portland ME
 1124 151/345  M3539 0:47:03.6  7:35 0:48:03.4  Christopher Yacino        37 M    815 Douglas MA
 1125 167/395  M4044 0:47:03.7  7:35 0:48:09.5  Glenn Cummings            42 M   5250 Portland ME
 1126 133/306  M3034 0:47:03.9  7:35 0:47:50.9  Christopher Aldrich       32 M   3022 Pelham NH
 1127  40/201  M5054 0:47:04.5  7:35 0:47:21.3  Muzzy Barton              51 M   3539 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1128 152/345  M3539 0:47:04.5  7:35 0:49:18.3  Michael Richard           37 M   4438 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1129  45/296  F4044 0:47:04.6  7:35 0:48:54.3  Sandy Bechard             44 F   2057 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1130  24/129  F1519 0:47:04.9  7:35 0:47:44.7  Casey Darasz              16 F   2517 Derry NH
 1131  23/137  M5559 0:47:05.4  7:35 0:47:48.9  Stan Klem                 56 M   3256 Nashua NH
 1132 107/311  M4549 0:47:05.9  7:35 0:47:50.1  Michael Thatcher          45 M   5089 Manchester NH
 1133  10/131  F5054 0:47:06.1  7:35 0:47:25.1  Elizabeth Quinn           52 F   4149 Springfield MA
 1134  46/296  F4044 0:47:06.2  7:35 0:47:20.0  Sheila Mcintosh           43 F    292 Atlanta GA
 1135 134/306  M3034 0:47:06.2  7:35 0:48:42.2  Timothy Woodhouse         32 M   5101 South Portland ME
 1136  48/323  F3034 0:47:06.2  7:35 0:48:39.2  Heather Karoli            30 F   2505 Portland ME
 1137 153/345  M3539 0:47:06.5  7:35 0:48:51.1  Hank Tan                  38 M   1359 Portland ME
 1138 135/306  M3034 0:47:06.6  7:35 0:48:48.3  Brian Moynihan            34 M   4484 Yarmouth ME
 1139  65/164  M2529 0:47:06.6  7:35 0:49:06.8  Peter Brooks              29 M   4439 Raymond ME
 1140  44/86   M2024 0:47:06.7  7:35 0:49:29.3  William Spirer            22 M    391 Portland ME
 1141  47/296  F4044 0:47:07.1  7:35 0:48:24.4  Marnie Flynn              40 F   2801 Cape Elizabeth ME            LL BEAN
 1142 168/395  M4044 0:47:07.6  7:36 0:48:34.5  Douglas Couper            42 M   1985 Falmouth ME
 1143 136/306  M3034 0:47:08.0  7:36 0:47:57.5  John Mullen               34 M    483 Valencia PA
 1144 137/306  M3034 0:47:08.0  7:36 0:48:12.6  Robert Russo              33 M    874 Westbrook ME
 1145 138/306  M3034 0:47:08.1  7:36 0:48:38.6  Kevin Kelley              32 M    185 Portland ME
 1146  57/348  F3539 0:47:08.4  7:36 0:48:21.9  Allison Reid              37 F   2319 South Portland ME
 1147 154/345  M3539 0:47:08.6  7:36 0:48:35.0  Rodney Johnson            37 M   3844 Boston MA
 1148  41/201  M5054 0:47:09.3  7:36 0:47:43.1  Roy Rosenberg             53 M    484 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1149 139/306  M3034 0:47:09.6  7:36 0:47:13.7  Mike Jutras               33 M   3165 Yarmouth ME
 1150  21/83   M0114 0:47:10.0  7:36 0:48:38.8  Fred Smitham, Iii         14 M    763 Dallas TX
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 24
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1151  49/323  F3034 0:47:10.4  7:36 0:48:18.9  Deborah Tuerkheimer       33 F   2569 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1152  45/86   M2024 0:47:11.1  7:36 0:48:24.4  Matthew Mehalic           23 M   1159 New York, Ny NY
 1153  48/296  F4044 0:47:11.6  7:36 0:47:35.3  Cheryl Farrington         43 F   2754 Scarborough ME
 1154  30/264  F2529 0:47:11.8  7:36 0:48:20.0  Megan Uy                  25 F    796 Brighton MA
 1155 155/345  M3539 0:47:11.8  7:36 0:48:25.9  Michael Prince            36 M   2329 Ridgeland MS
 1156 108/311  M4549 0:47:11.8  7:36 0:49:47.5  Alan Small                45 M   1135 Orange VT
 1157 140/306  M3034 0:47:12.2  7:36 0:50:13.0  Evan Wolf                 32 M   3682 Portland ME
 1158 141/306  M3034 0:47:12.3  7:36 0:48:31.4  Michael Gorman            34 M   2710 Portland ME
 1159 156/345  M3539 0:47:12.4  7:36 0:48:04.7  John Foster               39 M   3406 South Portland ME            DUVAL'S SERVICE CENTER
 1160 157/345  M3539 0:47:12.6  7:36 0:50:43.2  Eric Hawkins              39 M    294 North Yarmouth ME
 1161  31/264  F2529 0:47:12.9  7:36 0:47:49.7  Jacqueline Martin         29 F   4387 Portland ME
 1162  42/201  M5054 0:47:12.9  7:36 0:47:59.5  Lawrence Nedzbala         52 M   1494 Nashua NH
 1163  92/148  M1519 0:47:12.9  7:36 0:48:48.7  Michael Archibald         18 M   5102 South Portland ME
 1164  24/201  F4549 0:47:13.0  7:36 0:47:59.0  Holly Isaacson-Decker     45 F   5130 Shapleigh ME
 1165  58/348  F3539 0:47:13.0  7:36 0:48:17.0  Andrea Burton             38 F   2894 Falmouth ME
 1166  25/129  F1519 0:47:13.3  7:36 0:47:38.4  Rosemarie Lebel           16 F   4567 Harpswell ME
 1167 142/306  M3034 0:47:13.4  7:36 0:47:42.1  Mike Nee                  33 M   3404 South Portland ME            DUVAL'S SERVICE CENTER
 1168 169/395  M4044 0:47:13.9  7:37 0:48:30.4  Karl Suchecki             40 M   2857 Scarborough ME
 1169 170/395  M4044 0:47:14.9  7:37 0:47:29.6  Ed Crockett               42 M    242 Portland ME                  HANNAFORD
 1170 143/306  M3034 0:47:15.5  7:37 0:49:17.7  Robert Foye               33 M   4780 Freeport ME
 1171  43/201  M5054 0:47:16.5  7:37 0:49:37.3  Kevin Woods               54 M   4166 Alna ME
 1172  44/201  M5054 0:47:16.7  7:37 0:48:29.8  Bill Armstrong            50 M   2817 Stamford CT
 1173  93/148  M1519 0:47:17.1  7:37 0:48:39.2  Andrew Lamberth           16 M   4032 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1174  24/137  M5559 0:47:17.5  7:37 0:47:44.3  John Files                57 M   3585 Portland ME
 1175 158/345  M3539 0:47:17.7  7:37 0:48:23.3  Guy Hernandez             37 M   3446 Portland ME
 1176 159/345  M3539 0:47:18.1  7:37 0:48:07.1  Jim Gootjes               38 M    476 Rothesay  CAN
 1177 109/311  M4549 0:47:18.3  7:37 0:48:14.1  Mark Bell                 46 M   1976 Saco ME
 1178  32/264  F2529 0:47:18.7  7:37 0:48:58.7  Stacy Cimino              28 F   3536 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1179  66/164  M2529 0:47:19.0  7:37 0:47:56.4  Kevin Matthews            27 M   4428 Allston MA
 1180  25/137  M5559 0:47:19.2  7:37 0:49:54.3  Rob Boudewijn             56 M   4464 Portland ME
 1181 144/306  M3034 0:47:19.4  7:37 0:48:47.3  Reese Madden              32 M   2759 White River Junction VT
 1182 160/345  M3539 0:47:19.7  7:37 0:47:42.5  Garry Berman              39 M   1647 Simsbury CT
 1183 171/395  M4044 0:47:20.2  7:38 0:49:07.1  David Summerson           42 M   3928 Scarborough ME
 1184  49/296  F4044 0:47:20.3  7:38 0:48:31.7  Sarah Beard               44 F   5399 Freeport ME
 1185  22/83   M0114 0:47:20.4  7:38 0:48:25.2  Zachary Breed             12 M   5043 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1186 145/306  M3034 0:47:20.9  7:38 0:49:03.2  Tae Chong                 34 M    440 Portland ME
 1187  50/323  F3034 0:47:21.0  7:38 0:48:07.8  Michelle Didion           34 F   2556 Laporte IN
 1188  50/296  F4044 0:47:21.7  7:38 0:48:39.5  Laurie Bowring            40 F   2154 Gorham ME
 1189  33/264  F2529 0:47:21.9  7:38 0:47:36.5  Amy Hall                  26 F    236 Portland ME                  POLAND SPRING
 1190 161/345  M3539 0:47:21.9  7:38 0:47:46.4  Steve Drottar             38 M   3331 Santa Cruz CA
 1191 172/395  M4044 0:47:23.3  7:38 0:48:10.3  John Direnzo              44 M   1446 Buxton ME
 1192 110/311  M4549 0:47:24.8  7:38 0:47:36.4  Richard Teubner           45 M   1392 East Northport NY
 1193  94/148  M1519 0:47:24.9  7:38 0:49:29.3  Nick Macklin              19 M   2069 South Portland ME
 1194 173/395  M4044 0:47:25.0  7:38 0:52:05.8  Edward Charbonneau        42 M   3249 Yarmouth ME
 1195  38/155  F2024 0:47:25.2  7:38 0:48:54.3  Jamyn Mooney              24 F   4311 South Portland ME
 1196 162/345  M3539 0:47:25.6  7:38 0:47:47.1  Todd Duchaine             35 M   4410 Saco ME                      CORE
 1197 146/306  M3034 0:47:25.6  7:38 0:48:55.2  Scott Plowman             34 M    687 Westbrook ME
 1198 174/395  M4044 0:47:25.7  7:38 0:47:58.5  Joe Sparicio              42 M   2795 Natick MA
 1199 147/306  M3034 0:47:25.7  7:38 0:48:31.5  Chip Warner               33 M   2866 Portland ME
 1200 111/311  M4549 0:47:25.9  7:38 0:48:06.3  Steven Goldstein          46 M   3789 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 25
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1201  67/164  M2529 0:47:26.4  7:39 0:50:24.0  Paul Demuth               28 M   1771 Brighton MA
 1202 148/306  M3034 0:47:26.9  7:39 0:48:40.6  Peter Senger              32 M   1984 Yarmouth ME
 1203 163/345  M3539 0:47:27.0  7:39 0:48:36.2  Glenn Booraem             36 M   4520 Chester Springs PA
 1204  51/323  F3034 0:47:27.3  7:39 0:49:07.4  Mary Pardi                33 F   2324 Falmouth ME
 1205 175/395  M4044 0:47:28.1  7:39 0:48:17.7  Tom Childs                41 M   1019 Charlestown MA
 1206 164/345  M3539 0:47:28.7  7:39 0:48:04.8  Nathan Graham             35 M    812 North Yarmouth ME
 1207 112/311  M4549 0:47:29.0  7:39 0:49:41.6  Christopher Gould         48 M   1239 Yarmouth ME
 1208  95/148  M1519 0:47:29.1  7:39 0:48:52.8  Tom Gott                  16 M   1859 South Portland ME
 1209  45/201  M5054 0:47:29.2  7:39 0:48:30.3  Richard Wexler            53 M   3412 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1210  11/131  F5054 0:47:29.8  7:39 0:47:47.3  Jeannie Weber             54 F   4665 Lewiston ME
 1211  23/83   M0114 0:47:30.3  7:39 0:48:39.5  Nate Hathaway             11 M   4287 Scarborough ME               ANTHEM BC/BS
 1212 176/395  M4044 0:47:31.2  7:39 0:48:36.8  Bradley Stevens           41 M   1926 Brentwood NH
 1213  52/323  F3034 0:47:32.0  7:39 0:48:14.0  Robin Carlson             32 F    756 Gorham ME
 1214  51/296  F4044 0:47:32.1  7:39 0:47:59.9  Eileen Casal              44 F   2678 Boston MA
 1215 177/395  M4044 0:47:32.4  7:40 0:49:48.5  Sean Mccarthy             41 M   1606 St. Louis MO
 1216  68/164  M2529 0:47:33.0  7:40 0:48:44.0  Justin Munson             29 M   2649 Watertown MA
 1217 113/311  M4549 0:47:33.0  7:40 0:48:56.1  Christopher Cherry        45 M   2925 Kennebunk ME
 1218  39/155  F2024 0:47:33.4  7:40 0:48:58.8  Karen Willis              23 F   1299 Brighton MA
 1219  46/201  M5054 0:47:33.5  7:40 0:48:24.9  John Seiferth             51 M   4545 Thornton NH
 1220   4/51   F5559 0:47:33.5  7:40 0:47:59.1* Faye Lowrey               59 F   4958 Rochester NH
 1221 178/395  M4044 0:47:33.9  7:40 0:50:00.2  Stoddard Smith            43 M   1118 Brunswick ME
 1222 165/345  M3539 0:47:34.2  7:40 0:48:12.1  James Haskell             36 M   2858 Scarborough ME
 1223  96/148  M1519 0:47:34.6  7:40 0:47:34.6  Eric Brown                16 M   2072 River Forest IL
 1224  52/296  F4044 0:47:34.8  7:40 0:48:01.0  Karen Mortimer            41 F   1812 Falmouth ME
 1225  47/201  M5054 0:47:35.1  7:40 0:48:00.4  Jeffery Brookes           52 M   2524 Cumberland ME
 1226  48/201  M5054 0:47:35.4  7:40 0:48:16.6  Lou Thibeault Jr          53 M   5006 Lisbon Falls ME
 1227 179/395  M4044 0:47:35.6  7:40 0:48:52.0  Erik Gailitis             42 M   3128 Saco ME
 1228  46/86   M2024 0:47:35.9  7:40 0:48:18.9  Erik Lundgren             21 M   2542 Buxton ME
 1229  34/264  F2529 0:47:36.0  7:40 0:48:14.8  Molly Hogan               28 F    831 Portland ME
 1230  35/264  F2529 0:47:36.3  7:40 0:49:08.5  Carrie Freidinger         29 F   1876 Boston MA
 1231  59/348  F3539 0:47:36.3  7:40 0:48:14.7  Donna Rosato              36 F   2157 Brooklyn NY
 1232 180/395  M4044 0:47:36.5  7:40 0:48:48.0  H Center                  41 M   4982 Freeport ME
 1233  49/201  M5054 0:47:37.2  7:40 0:48:30.5  David Davis               50 M   4048 Westbrook ME
 1234  50/201  M5054 0:47:37.8  7:40 0:48:22.9  Guy Roy                   52 M   3494 Biddeford ME
 1235  53/296  F4044 0:47:37.9  7:40 0:48:39.3  Ginny Pomeroy             44 F   4556 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1236  69/164  M2529 0:47:38.2  7:40 0:48:04.3  Bob Langworthy            27 M   4190 Newcastle ME
 1237  60/348  F3539 0:47:38.2  7:40 0:48:20.0  Krista Mirhoseini         39 F    691 Seattle WA
 1238  40/155  F2024 0:47:39.3  7:41 0:48:43.0  Lindsay Earnshaw          20 F   1562 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1239  61/348  F3539 0:47:39.3  7:41 0:48:27.9  Jacqueline Ibbitson       36 F    458 Wrentham MA
 1240  54/296  F4044 0:47:39.7  7:41 0:48:51.2  Karen Gerweck             42 F    287 Norwalk CT
 1241 114/311  M4549 0:47:39.9  7:41 0:48:14.9  Winthrop Hayes            48 M   5175 Kennebunkport ME
 1242  62/348  F3539 0:47:40.2  7:41 0:48:09.3  Celeste Emery             38 F   3845 No. Yarmouth ME
 1243  24/83   M0114 0:47:40.7  7:41 0:48:09.1  Jacob Emery               13 M   3847 No. Yarmouth ME
 1244 181/395  M4044 0:47:41.1  7:41 0:48:13.4  Eric Hansen               40 M   1324 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1245  51/201  M5054 0:47:41.1  7:41 0:48:55.8  Glen Niemy                51 M   5333 Bridgton ME
 1246 115/311  M4549 0:47:41.2  7:41 0:48:24.3  Thomas Handwerker         45 M   3364 Harvard MA
 1247  55/296  F4044 0:47:41.2  7:41 0:48:13.5  Sue Pierce                43 F   1772 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1248  41/155  F2024 0:47:41.4  7:41 0:48:29.3  Jessica Germano           21 F   5080 Windham ME
 1249  52/201  M5054 0:47:41.7  7:41 0:48:38.3  Tony Ciccone              54 M   2864 Locke NY
 1250  53/323  F3034 0:47:41.8  7:41 0:47:41.8  Heidi Topchik             33 F   1908 Bedford Hills NY
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 26
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1251 182/395  M4044 0:47:41.8  7:41 0:48:47.1  Andrew Landes             40 M   1759 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1252  70/164  M2529 0:47:42.6  7:41 0:49:22.6  Rob Speirs                29 M   3880 South Portland ME
 1253 166/345  M3539 0:47:43.4  7:41 0:48:15.1  Jon Gale                  36 M    269 Portland ME
 1254  42/155  F2024 0:47:44.2  7:41 0:48:35.1  Rebecca Nisetich          20 F   2275 Sudbury MA
 1255  47/86   M2024 0:47:45.9  7:42 0:50:36.8  Steve Roman               24 M   1831 Somerville MA
 1256 167/345  M3539 0:47:45.9  7:42 0:48:09.3  Troy Murphy               36 M   5308 Portland ME
 1257 116/311  M4549 0:47:46.2  7:42 0:49:37.6  James Williams            49 M    836 Cape Elizabeth ME            LL BEAN
 1258  63/348  F3539 0:47:46.5  7:42 0:48:23.1  Suzy Ashley               37 F   1236 Verona NJ
 1259  36/264  F2529 0:47:46.9  7:42 0:48:59.3  Stephanie Mclarty         27 F   2277 Portland ME
 1260  53/201  M5054 0:47:47.0  7:42 0:48:21.9  William Ervin             54 M   3453 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1261 149/306  M3034 0:47:47.5  7:42 0:48:37.7  Steve Bridge              34 M   2450 Naples ME
 1262  97/148  M1519 0:47:47.5  7:42 0:49:18.8  Sean Hurley               15 M   2513 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1263 117/311  M4549 0:47:47.6  7:42 0:48:19.9  Paul Johnson              46 M   3769 Eliot ME
 1264  43/155  F2024 0:47:48.2  7:42 0:50:10.0  Katie Spirer              22 F   5392 Portland ME
 1265 168/345  M3539 0:47:48.2  7:42 0:48:22.5  Owen Stoddard             35 M    226 North Waterboro ME           UNUM PROVIDENT
 1266  26/129  F1519 0:47:49.2  7:42 0:48:49.3  Joanna Wexler             18 F   3413 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1267 118/311  M4549 0:47:49.4  7:42 0:48:47.1  Rich Hallworth            47 M   3636 Boxford MA
 1268  56/296  F4044 0:47:49.4  7:42 0:49:10.3  Connie Hallett            44 F   4934 Falmouth ME
 1269 183/395  M4044 0:47:49.7  7:42 0:48:48.9  Joseph Doane              43 M   4320 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1270                0:47:49.9  7:42 0:48:47.3   Unknown Runner                  6001
 1271  25/83   M0114 0:47:52.1  7:43 0:49:00.7  Davis Backer              13 M   4869 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1272  64/348  F3539 0:47:53.0  7:43 0:50:21.5  Tracey Dostie             39 F   2225 Standish ME
 1273  65/348  F3539 0:47:54.1  7:43 0:48:14.6  Ann Darling               36 F   1712 Portland ME
 1274 184/395  M4044 0:47:54.2  7:43 0:48:30.0  Christopher Smith         41 M   2150 Gorham ME
 1275  98/148  M1519 0:47:54.2  7:43 0:49:46.3  Clayton Eberle            16 M   1500 South Portland ME
 1276  71/164  M2529 0:47:54.4  7:43 0:50:26.5  Andrew Mosca              28 M   3510 Brunswick ME
 1277   5/51   F5559 0:47:54.7  7:43 0:48:33.9  Elizabeth Bugbee          58 F   2935 North East PA
 1278  72/164  M2529 0:47:55.5  7:43 0:49:03.8  Chris Fleener             29 M   2078 Portland ME
 1279  54/323  F3034 0:47:55.6  7:43 0:49:06.1  Jennifer Hanley           33 F   2721 Winthrop ME
 1280  54/201  M5054 0:47:55.7  7:43 0:48:58.3  Gary Cummings             51 M   2201 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1281 150/306  M3034 0:47:55.9  7:43 0:49:05.9  Daniel Hanley             30 M   2719 Winthrop ME
 1282 169/345  M3539 0:47:56.0  7:43 0:49:14.2  Todd Zukowski             35 M   2371 Portland ME
 1283  37/264  F2529 0:47:57.7  7:44 0:49:52.5  Andrea Leonard            25 F   1961 North Andover MA
 1284  38/264  F2529 0:47:57.7  7:44 0:48:41.9  Ming Linsley              26 F   2563 Portland ME                  LL BEAN
 1285 119/311  M4549 0:47:58.0  7:44 0:48:56.1  Donald Decain             45 M    424 Long Meadow MA
 1286 120/311  M4549 0:47:58.7  7:44 0:49:21.9  Joe Prestes               48 M   4104 Worcester MA
 1287 185/395  M4044 0:47:58.8  7:44 0:50:53.1  Richard Lewis             41 M   3102 Windham NH
 1288 151/306  M3034 0:47:59.1  7:44 0:48:50.5  Dwight Anderson           31 M   3773 Dayton ME
 1289 152/306  M3034 0:47:59.2  7:44 0:48:54.2  Stephen Hutnak            33 M   3083 Cumberland ME                PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
 1290  55/323  F3034 0:47:59.2  7:44 0:48:54.6  Amy Hutnak                31 F   3082 Cumberland ME
 1291  44/155  F2024 0:47:59.7  7:44 0:49:23.6  Stephanie Kierstead       24 F   3216 Portland ME
 1292 186/395  M4044 0:48:00.0  7:44 0:48:26.4  Mark Weller               44 M   2414 Cincinnati OH
 1293 187/395  M4044 0:48:00.5  7:44 0:48:15.8  Gregory Hogan             43 M    559 Amesbury MA
 1294 153/306  M3034 0:48:00.5  7:44 0:49:24.0  Josef Makonnen            30 M   2424 Capeelizabeth ME
 1295  66/348  F3539 0:48:00.9  7:44 0:48:48.7  Cheri Perry               36 F   1358 Cape Neddick ME
 1296  57/296  F4044 0:48:01.3  7:44 0:48:23.3  Deb Hammer                42 F   4584 Hampton NH
 1297 121/311  M4549 0:48:01.4  7:44 0:48:13.3  Steve Irza-Leggat         45 M   2630 Concord MA
 1298   9/63   M6064 0:48:01.9  7:44 0:48:04.7  Gary Howard               60 M   4574 Albany NH
 1299  48/86   M2024 0:48:02.5  7:44 0:51:08.4  Marc Blanchette           24 M   5395 Falmouth Foreside ME
 1300  55/201  M5054 0:48:02.7  7:44 0:49:19.4  Michael Barndollar        53 M    413 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 27
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1301 122/311  M4549 0:48:02.7  7:44 0:50:38.3  J. Parker                 46 M   1297 Cumberland ME
 1302 170/345  M3539 0:48:02.8  7:44 0:48:46.0  Mark Young                38 M   1701 Woolwich ME
 1303 188/395  M4044 0:48:03.2  7:44 0:49:31.5  Charles Thistle           44 M   2341 Eliot ME
 1304 123/311  M4549 0:48:03.4  7:45 0:49:01.0  John Mckenney             46 M   3300 Portland ME
 1305  67/348  F3539 0:48:03.4  7:45 0:50:17.4  Barbara Fiore             39 F   1441 Bethel ME
 1306 189/395  M4044 0:48:03.5  7:45 0:48:38.9  Peter Bartlett            42 M    306 Yarmouth ME                  LL BEAN
 1307 171/345  M3539 0:48:03.6  7:45 0:49:07.1  Martin Davy               39 M   4854 Boston MA
 1308  56/201  M5054 0:48:04.4  7:45 0:48:49.8  Ronald Poulin             54 M   3247 Lisbon ME
 1309  58/296  F4044 0:48:04.5  7:45 0:48:39.9  Gretchen Kruysman         44 F   1029 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1310 154/306  M3034 0:48:04.6  7:45 0:48:25.3  Matthew Sturgis           34 M    346 Gray ME
 1311  25/201  F4549 0:48:04.7  7:45 0:49:38.4  Catherine Sliwinski       47 F   1689 Niskayuna NY
 1312 155/306  M3034 0:48:04.7  7:45 0:49:50.3  Ryan Card                 32 M    589 Sabattus ME
 1313 124/311  M4549 0:48:04.8  7:45 0:49:20.5  Michael Esposito          46 M    938 Portland ME
 1314  45/155  F2024 0:48:05.1  7:45 0:49:01.3  Morgan Adams              22 F   5246 Cumberland Foreside ME
 1315  68/348  F3539 0:48:05.2  7:45 0:49:41.7  Roberta Kane              37 F   2202 Saco ME                      UNUM PROVIDENT
 1316  59/296  F4044 0:48:06.2  7:45 0:51:27.8  Kimberly Wood             42 F   4639 Westbrook ME
 1317  99/148  M1519 0:48:06.5  7:45 0:49:50.1  Peter Benoit              18 M    181 Boothbay ME
 1318  39/264  F2529 0:48:06.8  7:45 0:49:30.4  Shana Kennedy             26 F   2094 New York NY
 1319  69/348  F3539 0:48:06.9  7:45 0:49:27.8  Eve Harrison              38 F   1678 Islesford ME
 1320 156/306  M3034 0:48:07.4  7:45 0:49:46.8  Carl Brady                30 M   3645 South Portland ME
 1321 190/395  M4044 0:48:08.2  7:45 0:50:50.9  George Mcgrath            40 M    717 Dunbarton NH
 1322 172/345  M3539 0:48:08.4  7:45 0:50:15.0  Dan Will                  35 M   2321 Hopkinton NH
 1323  70/348  F3539 0:48:09.6  7:46 0:50:37.9  Karen Pearl               36 F   5297 Yarmouth ME
 1324  73/164  M2529 0:48:09.7  7:46 0:49:34.5  Jeremy Clough             27 M    155 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 1325  26/83   M0114 0:48:10.3  7:46 0:49:05.4  Sari Taha                 14 M    408 0tisfield ME
 1326 191/395  M4044 0:48:10.3  7:46 0:49:08.8  Grant Bechard             40 M   1292 Queensbury NY
 1327  40/264  F2529 0:48:10.5  7:46 0:49:10.6  Jessica Bulloch           28 F   4075 Scarborough ME
 1328  57/201  M5054 0:48:10.7  7:46 0:49:03.7  Donald Mcdade             51 M   4881 Portland ME
 1329 192/395  M4044 0:48:10.7  7:46 0:48:21.6  Peter Rand                42 M    311 South Portland ME
 1330 193/395  M4044 0:48:10.7  7:46 0:48:35.2  Robert Shaw               42 M   5076 Harpswell ME
 1331 100/148  M1519 0:48:11.2  7:46 0:50:19.3  Jesse Remillard           18 M   1753 Waterville ME
 1332 101/148  M1519 0:48:11.9  7:46 0:49:54.4  Richard Collenburg        19 M   3121 Eddington ME
 1333  71/348  F3539 0:48:12.3  7:46 0:48:41.9  Cathleen Kilburn          37 F   5029 Westbrook ME
 1334  72/348  F3539 0:48:12.4  7:46 0:49:00.7  Janet Letalien            39 F    579 Portland ME
 1335 194/395  M4044 0:48:12.5  7:46 0:49:01.8  John Ayers                42 M   4210 Ashford CT
 1336 173/345  M3539 0:48:12.5  7:46 0:50:13.6  R. Blair Nevers           39 M   3427 Portland ME                  CORE
 1337 174/345  M3539 0:48:12.9  7:46 0:48:57.4  Harold Caldwell           39 M   3784 Scarborough ME
 1338 157/306  M3034 0:48:12.9  7:46 0:49:54.7  John Compton              31 M   3647 Newton MA
 1339 195/395  M4044 0:48:13.0  7:46 0:48:56.1  Thomas Mcinerney          41 M   2960 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1340 175/345  M3539 0:48:13.3  7:46 0:49:12.3  Keith Theriault           36 M   4513 Lyman ME
 1341  26/201  F4549 0:48:13.5  7:46 0:49:32.2  Linda King                48 F   2160 South Duxbury VT
 1342  27/201  F4549 0:48:13.5  7:46 0:50:27.5  Peggy Mccloskey           48 F   1624 Portland ME
 1343  41/264  F2529 0:48:13.5  7:46 0:49:54.9  Colleen Compton           28 F   3648 Newton MA
 1344  73/348  F3539 0:48:13.7  7:46 0:49:05.5  Kathryn Brown             38 F   4107 Naples ME
 1345 158/306  M3034 0:48:14.7  7:46 0:48:49.8  Aaron Cannan              32 M   2688 Portland ME
 1346 125/311  M4549 0:48:14.9  7:46 0:49:31.5  Richard Olson             46 M   2595 Falmouth ME
 1347 196/395  M4044 0:48:14.9  7:46 0:49:56.5  Stephen Harding           42 M   2597 Biddeford ME                 OEST ASSOCIATES
 1348  74/164  M2529 0:48:16.2  7:47 0:50:07.1  Seth Thompson             28 M   2095 Maine ME
 1349 176/345  M3539 0:48:16.2  7:47 0:51:16.6  Michael Panis             35 M   1877 Brookline MA
 1350  75/164  M2529 0:48:17.0  7:47 0:50:46.5  Daniel Nein               25 M   4875 Harpswell ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 28
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1351 126/311  M4549 0:48:17.2  7:47 0:48:43.6  Lee Allen                 48 M    299 Windham ME
 1352 159/306  M3034 0:48:17.4  7:47 0:48:43.5  Bob Turner                33 M    298 Windham ME
 1353  58/201  M5054 0:48:17.6  7:47 0:48:39.1  Tony Salamone             53 M   3543 South Portland ME
 1354  42/264  F2529 0:48:18.0  7:47 0:49:50.4  Lisa Caruso               28 F   2494 Portland ME                  LL BEAN
 1355  12/131  F5054 0:48:18.9  7:47 0:49:07.5  Brenda Costello           50 F   1225 Brunswick ME
 1356  56/323  F3034 0:48:19.1  7:47 0:48:35.1  Lindsey Maloney           32 F   1396 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1357  60/296  F4044 0:48:19.2  7:47 0:50:26.3  Elizabeth Straka          41 F   1080 Wells ME
 1358  28/201  F4549 0:48:19.8  7:47 0:50:20.5  Diane Flanders            46 F   2479 Scarborough ME               CORE
 1359  46/155  F2024 0:48:19.8  7:47 0:51:23.5  Sarah Hutchinson          20 F   1387 Portsmouth NH
 1360  27/83   M0114 0:48:20.0  7:47 0:49:58.5  Timothy Hall              14 M   3321 Washington Depot CT
 1361  61/296  F4044 0:48:20.1  7:47 0:48:57.9  Margie Stockton           44 F    248 Los Alamos NM
 1362 177/345  M3539 0:48:20.6  7:47 0:49:46.5  Michael Williams          35 M   3592 Portland ME
 1363  76/164  M2529 0:48:21.8  7:47 0:49:23.8  Michael Gionfriddo        26 M    707 Boston MA
 1364  26/137  M5559 0:48:21.9  7:48 0:49:16.5  Bruce Gladstone           55 M    497 Westfield NJ
 1365 127/311  M4549 0:48:22.1  7:48 0:49:45.9  Edward Gott               47 M   1857 South Portland ME
 1366  77/164  M2529 0:48:22.3  7:48 0:49:23.8  Rick Thompson             27 M    450 Boston MA
 1367 160/306  M3034 0:48:22.7  7:48 0:52:35.2  Neal Gammon               30 M   5132 South Portland ME
 1368  49/86   M2024 0:48:22.8  7:48 0:50:28.3  Evan Mills                24 M   1666 Portland ME
 1369  59/201  M5054 0:48:23.2  7:48 0:49:50.8  Scott Freedman            51 M   4260 Falmouth ME
 1370  47/155  F2024 0:48:23.6  7:48 0:51:11.1  Julie Stultz              24 F    660 Portland ME
 1371  10/63   M6064 0:48:24.4  7:48 0:48:50.0  Dewain Wallace            60 M    447 Saratoga Springs NY
 1372  74/348  F3539 0:48:24.7  7:48 0:49:26.5  Noreen Sholl              36 F   4181 Scarborough ME
 1373 197/395  M4044 0:48:24.9  7:48 0:49:18.9  Mark Jewell               40 M   3161 Standish ME
 1374 102/148  M1519 0:48:25.6  7:48 0:51:47.3  Lars Okot                 16 M    399 0tisfield ME
 1375  75/348  F3539 0:48:25.9  7:48 0:49:20.0  Robin Dressel             39 F   3508 Windham ME
 1376 128/311  M4549 0:48:26.0  7:48 0:51:16.1  John Rolfe                49 M    290 Portland ME
 1377  76/348  F3539 0:48:26.1  7:48 0:49:40.8  Chauna Benoit             38 F   4561 Cape Neddick ME
 1378 161/306  M3034 0:48:26.2  7:48 0:49:50.7  Jonathan Cash             34 M   2594 Somerville MA
 1379  77/348  F3539 0:48:26.4  7:48 0:49:18.2  Kimberly Ayers            38 F   4209 Ashford CT
 1380  27/129  F1519 0:48:26.6  7:48 0:49:07.8  Jessica Danielson         15 F   1943 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1381  48/155  F2024 0:48:26.6  7:48 0:50:32.1  Kathryn Marquis           20 F   3088 Danvers MA
 1382 198/395  M4044 0:48:26.7  7:48 0:49:54.8  Daniel Morrow             41 M   1964 Auburn ME
 1383  49/155  F2024 0:48:26.8  7:48 0:50:32.2  Megan Entwistle           20 F   3036 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1384 178/345  M3539 0:48:27.0  7:48 0:49:28.2  Curtis Libby              39 M   1827 Cumberland ME
 1385  28/83   M0114 0:48:27.2  7:48 0:49:53.6  Matthew Robertson         14 M   3906 Gray ME
 1386 199/395  M4044 0:48:27.2  7:48 0:50:29.7  Chip Cooper               44 M   5210 Portland ME
 1387  43/264  F2529 0:48:27.2  7:48 0:50:30.0  Leiha Macauley            27 F    952 Boston MA
 1388 179/345  M3539 0:48:27.3  7:48 0:50:37.2  John Nappi                36 M   3655 Portland ME
 1389 200/395  M4044 0:48:28.5  7:49 0:50:25.8  Mark Grandonico           44 M   1202 Portland ME
 1390  27/137  M5559 0:48:29.2  7:49 0:50:07.7  Dan Field                 58 M   1142 Bangor ME
 1391  28/129  F1519 0:48:29.2  7:49 0:50:38.3  Sarah Bard                19 F   1752 Waterville ME
 1392  60/201  M5054 0:48:29.2  7:49 0:50:55.3  Stephen Luber             50 M   4416 Durham NH
 1393 180/345  M3539 0:48:29.4  7:49 0:49:45.8  Pete Compagna             36 M   4262 Westbrook ME
 1394  78/164  M2529 0:48:29.4  7:49 0:52:45.5  Tom Beedy                 29 M    944 Manchester NH
 1395  29/83   M0114 0:48:29.9  7:49 0:49:22.5  Nathan Jewell             14 M   3162 Standish ME
 1396 129/311  M4549 0:48:30.2  7:49 0:49:03.8  William Belcher           46 M   1945 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1397 181/345  M3539 0:48:30.7  7:49 0:49:53.3  Troy Hobson               37 M   2339 Falmouth ME
 1398  50/155  F2024 0:48:30.7  7:49 0:50:28.6  Liz Bloomhardt            20 F   1735 Hinesburg VT
 1399 182/345  M3539 0:48:31.3  7:49 0:50:01.0  Stuart Pearson            35 M   2059 South Portland ME            MACTEC
 1400  79/164  M2529 0:48:31.7  7:49 0:49:25.4  William Safarik           27 M   2124 Brighton MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 29
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1401  57/323  F3034 0:48:32.6  7:49 0:49:32.8  Karen Stoughton           34 F   4732 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1402 201/395  M4044 0:48:32.9  7:49 0:49:40.9  F. Laughlin               40 M   3934 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1403  29/129  F1519 0:48:33.3  7:49 0:50:36.1  Bronwyn Potthoff          18 F   1988 Portland ME
 1404  58/323  F3034 0:48:33.4  7:49 0:50:26.6  Shannon Nowlin            32 F   3136 Weedsport NY
 1405 162/306  M3034 0:48:33.5  7:49 0:49:57.6  Thomas Dunn               33 M   2909 Springfield VA
 1406  13/131  F5054 0:48:33.5  7:49 0:49:24.2  Pamela Nisetich           53 F   2274 Sudbury MA
 1407 163/306  M3034 0:48:33.8  7:49 0:50:04.5  Andrew Abrams             33 M   1109 Portland ME
 1408  62/296  F4044 0:48:34.0  7:49 0:48:48.1  Amy Tay                   44 F   1816 Lansdale PA
 1409  11/63   M6064 0:48:34.6  7:50 0:49:24.9  Dick Lajoie               63 M   1078 Durham ME
 1410  51/155  F2024 0:48:34.6  7:50 0:49:53.0  Susan Etzel               21 F   3707 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1411  63/296  F4044 0:48:35.2  7:50 0:49:18.3  Anne Gale                 42 F   5382 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1412 202/395  M4044 0:48:36.0  7:50 0:48:55.7  Mark Pietras              41 M   3439 Scarborough ME
 1413  28/137  M5559 0:48:36.3  7:50 0:48:48.7  Ted Kirchner              55 M   4566 Portland ME                  NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
 1414  50/86   M2024 0:48:37.2  7:50 0:51:58.9  Josh Friedman             22 M    405 0tisfield ME
 1415 103/148  M1519 0:48:37.3  7:50 0:51:58.7  Maher Bitar               19 M    397 0tisfield ME
 1416  52/155  F2024 0:48:37.4  7:50 0:49:24.0  Erica Direnzo             20 F   1447 Buxton ME
 1417 183/345  M3539 0:48:37.9  7:50 0:50:30.9  Brian Boyle               36 M   3702 Scarborough ME
 1418  53/155  F2024 0:48:38.0  7:50 0:49:20.0  Amanda Glover             23 F   3980 Clifton Park NY
 1419  78/348  F3539 0:48:38.1  7:50 0:50:43.0  Jennifer Graham           35 F   3785 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1420  64/296  F4044 0:48:38.2  7:50 0:51:43.2  Pam Schwicker             41 F   4404 Lisbon Falls ME
 1421  14/131  F5054 0:48:38.3  7:50 0:49:04.3  Barbara Bermudez          54 F    443 Scarborough ME
 1422  54/155  F2024 0:48:38.3  7:50 0:51:48.2  Julie George              21 F   4709 Portland ME
 1423  51/86   M2024 0:48:38.6  7:50 0:49:53.5  Josh Bouchard             23 M    951 Manchester CT
 1424  12/63   M6064 0:48:38.7  7:50 0:49:36.0  Franklin Ward             60 M   1585 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1425 203/395  M4044 0:48:38.8  7:50 0:49:17.7  David Craig               42 M   2158 Brooklyn NY
 1426 184/345  M3539 0:48:39.3  7:50 0:50:32.5  Eric S. Howard            38 M   2890 South Portland ME
 1427 185/345  M3539 0:48:39.6  7:50 0:49:40.4  Tom Stoughton             37 M   4731 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1428  30/129  F1519 0:48:40.6  7:51 0:49:19.6  Abigail Samuelson         15 F   5067 Freeport ME
 1429 130/311  M4549 0:48:40.7  7:51 0:49:32.8  William Gerencer          45 M   2025 Bowdoin ME
 1430   5/32   M6569 0:48:41.1  7:51 0:48:59.4  Tim Tobin                 65 M   3972 Hingham MA
 1431 164/306  M3034 0:48:41.6  7:51 0:49:44.4  Mark Babcock              32 M   2611 Cumberland ME
 1432 131/311  M4549 0:48:41.8  7:51 0:48:56.8  Robert Almeida            47 M    444 Somerset MA
 1433 165/306  M3034 0:48:41.9  7:51 0:51:03.1  Harry Moore               33 M   3737 Honolulu HI
 1434 104/148  M1519 0:48:42.0  7:51 0:50:25.8  Matt Benoit               17 M   4626 Scarborough ME
 1435 132/311  M4549 0:48:43.4  7:51 0:49:01.8  Roberto Tuchman           48 M   2396 Weston FL
 1436 133/311  M4549 0:48:44.2  7:51 0:50:12.2  Jay Wilson                45 M   2661 Portland ME
 1437  44/264  F2529 0:48:44.2  7:51 0:49:59.5  Elizabeth Roberts         27 F   1158 New York City NY
 1438  15/131  F5054 0:48:44.5  7:51 0:49:38.9  Barbara Connell           50 F    867 Boulder CO
 1439   6/32   M6569 0:48:44.6  7:51 0:48:56.3  Fred Fiala                65 M   4323 Sarasota FL
 1440 166/306  M3034 0:48:45.3  7:51 0:49:14.5  Rich Lappin               32 M   2000 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 1441 105/148  M1519 0:48:45.6  7:51 0:50:24.1  Matthew Hall              18 M   3320 Washington Depot CT
 1442 106/148  M1519 0:48:45.8  7:51 0:50:30.4  Michael Astolfi           18 M   3041 Merrimack NH
 1443 167/306  M3034 0:48:46.0  7:51 0:49:06.8  David Zug                 31 M   3848 Boston MA
 1444  55/155  F2024 0:48:46.9  7:52 0:50:26.5  Caroline Newcomb          24 F   3282 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1445  79/348  F3539 0:48:47.5  7:52 0:49:04.9  Andrea Austin             37 F    189 Balston Spa NY
 1446  65/296  F4044 0:48:47.9  7:52 0:49:49.6  Michele Dedian            40 F   1008 Scarborough ME
 1447  29/201  F4549 0:48:48.1  7:52 0:50:08.1  Robin Schulte             47 F    654 Portland ME
 1448  30/201  F4549 0:48:48.2  7:52 0:50:43.4  Florence Kelley           49 F   3006 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 1449  29/137  M5559 0:48:48.5  7:52 0:50:48.7  Alfred Martorelli         59 M   4704 Bailey Island ME
 1450  80/348  F3539 0:48:48.5  7:52 0:50:58.6  Patti Barlett             38 F   4570 E. Waterboro ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 30
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1451 107/148  M1519 0:48:48.7  7:52 0:50:26.0  Birgitta Polson           16 M   3305 Lincolnville ME
 1452  45/264  F2529 0:48:48.9  7:52 0:50:28.1  Jennifer Lavallee         28 F   4927 Portland ME
 1453  59/323  F3034 0:48:49.2  7:52 0:50:09.0  Sarah Watts               30 F    661 Portland ME
 1454 134/311  M4549 0:48:49.4  7:52 0:48:49.4  Michael Samson            45 M   2666 Brunswick ME
 1455 135/311  M4549 0:48:49.6  7:52 0:50:44.4  Scott Forbes              48 M   4779 Windham M3
 1456 204/395  M4044 0:48:49.7  7:52 0:50:06.7  Peter Mcdonald            43 M   1295 Scarborough ME
 1457  52/86   M2024 0:48:49.8  7:52 0:50:14.7  Terrence Metz             23 M   4448 Wheaton IL
 1458  80/164  M2529 0:48:49.9  7:52 0:51:52.3  Jeffrey Messer            27 M    412 Falmouth ME
 1459 168/306  M3034 0:48:50.0  7:52 0:49:49.8  David Tapley              34 M    996 Westbrook ME
 1460 108/148  M1519 0:48:50.0  7:52 0:50:20.8  Nathaniel Whittemore      18 M   5270 Scarborough ME
 1461  56/155  F2024 0:48:50.1  7:52 0:51:40.8  Julie Farris              23 F   1473 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1462 169/306  M3034 0:48:50.5  7:52 0:50:29.9  Jeff Gaynor               34 M   4926 Portland ME
 1463  13/63   M6064 0:48:50.6  7:52 0:49:31.5  Clifford Olson            60 M   5144 Yarmouth ME
 1464  81/348  F3539 0:48:50.9  7:52 0:51:22.9  Barbara Stoddard          39 F   2921 Portland ME
 1465  31/201  F4549 0:48:51.5  7:52 0:49:15.5  Emily Bugbee              48 F   2668 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1466 109/148  M1519 0:48:51.5  7:52 0:50:22.7  Nate Kupel                19 M   5158 Scarborough ME
 1467  16/131  F5054 0:48:51.8  7:52 0:50:57.9  Karen Mcginley            50 F   4615 Bedford NH
 1468  60/323  F3034 0:48:52.0  7:52 0:50:47.9  Brian Schneider           30 F    598 Framingham MA
 1469 136/311  M4549 0:48:52.1  7:52 0:50:04.7  Andy Morris               48 M   3400 Topsham ME
 1470 186/345  M3539 0:48:52.1  7:52 0:50:39.4  Gordon Holloway           35 M   4172 South Portland ME
 1471  61/201  M5054 0:48:52.9  7:52 0:50:32.2  Paul Hartel               53 M   2188 Falmouth MA
 1472 187/345  M3539 0:48:53.8  7:53 0:51:17.0  Jeffrey Herbert           35 M   4917 Westbrook ME
 1473  66/296  F4044 0:48:53.9  7:53 0:49:59.5  Judy Donnelly             40 F   4707 Cumberland ME
 1474 110/148  M1519 0:48:54.0  7:53 0:49:41.8  Seth Stiles               16 M   1614 Westbrook ME
 1475 205/395  M4044 0:48:54.1  7:53 0:51:31.1  Greg Kesich               41 M   2559 Portland ME
 1476 188/345  M3539 0:48:54.6  7:53 0:49:39.6  David Black               35 M   2966 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1477  67/296  F4044 0:48:55.2  7:53 0:49:30.6  Lisa Plummer              40 F    213 Cumberland ME                LL BEAN
 1478 170/306  M3034 0:48:55.9  7:53 0:50:12.2  Paul Robinson             32 M   1028 N. Attleboro MA
 1479 171/306  M3034 0:48:55.9  7:53 0:53:12.5  Stephen Best              32 M   5129 South Portland MI
 1480  57/155  F2024 0:48:56.4  7:53 0:52:01.7  Kate Weeks                22 F   5396 Hampden ME
 1481  30/83   M0114 0:48:56.6  7:53 0:49:16.2  Nathan Dancher            12 M   5256 San Diego CA
 1482 206/395  M4044 0:48:57.0  7:53 0:51:42.0  Stephen Hides             44 M   2985 Scarborough ME
 1483 172/306  M3034 0:48:57.2  7:53 0:49:32.9  Robert Cooper             32 M    203 Rockport ME
 1484  82/348  F3539 0:48:57.4  7:53 0:49:37.9  Rebecca Aceto             36 F   4429 Portland ME
 1485  31/83   M0114 0:48:57.8  7:53 0:51:31.0  Michael Beaulieu          14 M   1637 Poland Spring ME
 1486 189/345  M3539 0:48:58.5  7:53 0:51:37.2  Timothy Michaud           37 M   3277 Falmouth ME
 1487  81/164  M2529 0:48:58.8  7:53 0:49:37.5  Craig Forrest             29 M    703 Westbrook ME
 1488  58/155  F2024 0:48:59.1  7:53 0:50:27.3  Randi Hickox              23 F   5288 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1489  46/264  F2529 0:48:59.2  7:54 0:50:27.5  Elizabeth Macneil         25 F   2648 Portland ME
 1490  62/201  M5054 0:48:59.2  7:54 0:49:20.4  Chris Newell              51 M   2592 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1491  59/155  F2024 0:49:00.8  7:54 0:49:53.4  Katy Maccoll              22 F   2903 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1492  14/63   M6064 0:49:00.8  7:54 0:50:42.6  Jack Hastings             61 M   4925 Gorham ME
 1493  61/323  F3034 0:49:01.5  7:54 0:50:52.5  Kate Barnard              32 F   3703 Portland ME
 1494 190/345  M3539 0:49:01.7  7:54 0:49:57.9  Brian Poirier             39 M   2601 Glastonbury CT
 1495  82/164  M2529 0:49:01.9  7:54 0:50:12.5  Chris Boynton             28 M   2539 Portland ME
 1496  83/164  M2529 0:49:02.3  7:54 0:49:17.5  Chris Mckenna             28 M    336 Raymond ME                   POLAND SPRING
 1497  62/323  F3034 0:49:02.4  7:54 0:51:34.1  Amy Mosca                 30 F   3733 Newburyport MA
 1498  53/86   M2024 0:49:02.6  7:54 0:53:03.0  Joshua Griffin            22 M   3927 Orono ME
 1499  63/323  F3034 0:49:02.8  7:54 0:50:40.1  Adrianne Walsh            31 F   3626 Providence RI                AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
 1500  63/201  M5054 0:49:02.8  7:54 0:49:22.2  Barry Dancher             53 M   5254 San Diego CA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 31
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1501  68/296  F4044 0:49:02.9  7:54 0:50:36.1  Tracy Planinsek           40 F   3441 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1502  17/131  F5054 0:49:03.0  7:54 0:49:32.2  Hannah Nedzbala           54 F   1493 Nashua NH
 1503  83/348  F3539 0:49:03.2  7:54 0:49:59.7  Susan Dobieski            38 F    719 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1504 191/345  M3539 0:49:03.5  7:54 0:50:19.8  Phil Cawley               39 M    780 Portland ME
 1505  47/264  F2529 0:49:04.3  7:54 0:50:09.3  Laura Creagan             29 F   2689 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1506 137/311  M4549 0:49:04.5  7:54 0:51:33.8  Wayne Hapgood             45 M   2090 Kennebunk ME
 1507  64/201  M5054 0:49:05.2  7:54 0:50:31.2  Douglas Andrews           50 M   3522 Portland ME
 1508  32/83   M0114 0:49:05.3  7:54 0:50:12.8  Jim Soules                12 M    976 Scarborough ME
 1509  65/201  M5054 0:49:05.5  7:55 0:50:13.2  Stephen Wessler           52 M   1039 Litchfield ME
 1510  84/164  M2529 0:49:05.5  7:55 0:51:10.9  Jason Miller              26 M   3048 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 1511 173/306  M3034 0:49:05.7  7:55 0:50:22.3  John Scott                34 M   2418 Winthrop ME
 1512  54/86   M2024 0:49:05.7  7:55 0:49:27.4  Shane Genakos             23 M   3526 Barrington NH
 1513 138/311  M4549 0:49:06.0  7:55 0:52:18.9  George Entwistle          49 M   3034 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1514 192/345  M3539 0:49:06.3  7:55 0:49:23.2  Lewis Moynihan Iii        38 M   1223 Westbrook ME                 CORE
 1515 111/148  M1519 0:49:06.7  7:55 0:51:33.0  Jonathan Smith            17 M    887 Pittstown NJ
 1516  31/129  F1519 0:49:07.5  7:55 0:49:43.0  Emily Hoffer              19 F   2370 Danville VT
 1517  48/264  F2529 0:49:07.5  7:55 0:51:38.8  Diana Jordan              28 F   5284 Hollis ME
 1518 139/311  M4549 0:49:08.0  7:55 0:49:15.8  Peter Mccormack           49 M    765 Portland ME
 1519  64/323  F3034 0:49:08.8  7:55 0:49:24.4  Martha Fanning Smith      32 F   2415 South Portland ME
 1520  32/129  F1519 0:49:09.0  7:55 0:49:56.0  Kaitlyn Direnzo           17 F   1448 Buxton ME
 1521  84/348  F3539 0:49:10.3  7:55 0:50:15.5  Christine Gates           35 F   1960 Portland ME
 1522  69/296  F4044 0:49:10.5  7:55 0:50:06.0  Brenda Bell               44 F   1977 Saco ME                      MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 1523  49/264  F2529 0:49:10.7  7:55 0:50:19.3  Catherine Splane          28 F   3872 Lincolnville ME
 1524 207/395  M4044 0:49:11.2  7:55 0:51:02.8  Patrick Tansey            42 M   1027 Middletown Springs VT
 1525  33/129  F1519 0:49:11.3  7:55 0:50:31.7  Amanda Imbimbo            16 F   3055 Olney MD
 1526 208/395  M4044 0:49:11.6  7:56 0:50:42.9  Harold Kingsbury          41 M   1524 Cape Elizabeth ME            TRICERATOPS
 1527 140/311  M4549 0:49:12.6  7:56 0:50:33.0  Kenneth Rogers            46 M   1717 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1528  60/155  F2024 0:49:12.6  7:56 0:52:47.0  Laura Demoreuillle        20 F   3878 Upper Montclair NJ
 1529 193/345  M3539 0:49:12.7  7:56 0:50:07.6  Tedd Coffin               35 M   2784 Buxton ME
 1530  32/201  F4549 0:49:12.8  7:56 0:49:18.8  Betty Rines               46 F   1794 Gorham ME
 1531 194/345  M3539 0:49:12.8  7:56 0:50:13.5  Mark Feldman              35 M   2783 Bellefonte PA
 1532  50/264  F2529 0:49:13.4  7:56 0:52:09.6  Sarah Cairns              26 F   5206 Portland ME
 1533  85/164  M2529 0:49:13.8  7:56 0:52:09.5  Darryl Stewart            27 M   5207 Portland MA
 1534 174/306  M3034 0:49:14.1  7:56 0:50:43.3  Brian Haapala             30 M   3521 Portland ME
 1535 195/345  M3539 0:49:14.1  7:56 0:50:16.8  Matthew Chaffin           35 M   3551 Auburn ME
 1536 141/311  M4549 0:49:14.5  7:56 0:50:36.1  Rob Mitchell              46 M   3896 Portland ME
 1537  66/201  M5054 0:49:14.7  7:56 0:50:00.6  Steve Ciolfi              50 M   4580 Pawtucket RI
 1538  70/296  F4044 0:49:15.2  7:56 0:50:43.9  Tami Hartley              41 F   2560 Randolph NH
 1539  34/129  F1519 0:49:15.3  7:56 0:50:37.6  Julia Dunfey              19 F   2693 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1540 196/345  M3539 0:49:15.4  7:56 0:51:50.3  Darren Riggle             36 M   1242 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1541  33/201  F4549 0:49:15.5  7:56 0:50:37.5  Eileen Dunfey             47 F   2692 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1542 112/148  M1519 0:49:15.8  7:56 0:50:50.3  David Croft               18 M    380 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1543  35/129  F1519 0:49:15.9  7:56 0:50:50.2  Whitney Desena            17 F   4185 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1544  51/264  F2529 0:49:16.5  7:56 0:50:49.0  Jen Lachance              28 F    725 North Yarmouth ME
 1545  61/155  F2024 0:49:17.4  7:56 0:51:30.0  Lauren Crawford           22 F   3811 Orono ME
 1546 197/345  M3539 0:49:17.4  7:56 0:51:36.3  Tim Masselli              35 M   2565 Portland ME
 1547 198/345  M3539 0:49:17.6  7:56 0:51:13.8  Michael Miller            39 M   2697 Lowell MA
 1548  52/264  F2529 0:49:18.4  7:57 0:49:53.7  Laura Cyr                 27 F   2205 Portland ME
 1549  67/201  M5054 0:49:18.6  7:57 0:50:22.5  Randy Talbot              51 M   3967 Falmouth ME                  MACTEC
 1550  68/201  M5054 0:49:18.6  7:57 0:50:29.0  Bill Paradis              51 M    847 North Berwick ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 32
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1551  15/63   M6064 0:49:18.8  7:57 0:50:27.3  Jim Moore                 60 M   3565 Waterville ME
 1552 199/345  M3539 0:49:18.9  7:57 0:52:04.2  Harold Tucker             35 M   4823 Portland ME
 1553 209/395  M4044 0:49:19.3  7:57 0:51:09.3  John Camelio              40 M   4921 Falmouth ME
 1554 142/311  M4549 0:49:19.4  7:57 0:51:13.5  Mark Austin               49 M   4354 Portland ME
 1555 210/395  M4044 0:49:20.0  7:57 0:51:36.4  Hugh Tozer                44 M   2088 Portland ME
 1556  86/164  M2529 0:49:20.1  7:57 0:49:59.3  Christopher Rizzo         29 M   1208 South Portland ME
 1557  30/137  M5559 0:49:20.4  7:57 0:49:27.7  Alexander Popovics        55 M   4127 Gorham ME
 1558 211/395  M4044 0:49:20.6  7:57 0:49:54.2  Erich Bohrmann            42 M   3495 Yarmouth ME
 1559 143/311  M4549 0:49:21.1  7:57 0:50:00.7  David Enberg              49 M   2665 Casco ME
 1560  85/348  F3539 0:49:21.1  7:57 0:50:40.4  Karen Fortier             36 F   4805 Saco ME
 1561  87/164  M2529 0:49:22.0  7:57 0:50:16.5  David Ekelund             29 M   4405 Yarmouth ME
 1562  65/323  F3034 0:49:22.3  7:57 0:50:23.0  Elaine Walsh              32 F   3666 Falmouth ME
 1563  66/323  F3034 0:49:22.6  7:57 0:50:49.0  Sarah Quaintance          31 F   1932 Auburn ME
 1564 200/345  M3539 0:49:22.6  7:57 0:51:56.1  Dave Cox                  35 M   2838 West Gardiner ME
 1565 175/306  M3034 0:49:22.9  7:57 0:50:36.0  Peter Small Jr            34 M    883 Portland ME
 1566 144/311  M4549 0:49:22.9  7:57 0:49:59.7  Bruce Mccullough          45 M   2489 Philadelphia PA
 1567  16/63   M6064 0:49:23.6  7:57 0:53:30.1  Stephen Beale             61 M   4863 Durham ME
 1568 145/311  M4549 0:49:23.7  7:57 0:50:12.9  Walter Bull               45 M   1033 Topsham ME
 1569 212/395  M4044 0:49:24.3  7:58 0:49:42.8  Robert Giroux             44 M   2845 Wales ME
 1570  86/348  F3539 0:49:24.6  7:58 0:51:14.5  Patricia Camelio          37 F    158 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH
 1571 201/345  M3539 0:49:24.9  7:58 0:51:34.9  John Scala                36 M   2115 Portland ME
 1572  67/323  F3034 0:49:25.3  7:58 0:51:50.2  Blue Karnofsky            33 F    823 Portland ME
 1573  36/129  F1519 0:49:25.5  7:58 0:51:49.7  Tara O'brien              18 F   2064 Kennebunk ME
 1574  87/348  F3539 0:49:25.9  7:58 0:50:05.8  Carolyn Cianchette        38 F    384 South Portland ME
 1575  71/296  F4044 0:49:26.1  7:58 0:50:24.8  Martha Burchenal          40 F   2633 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1576  68/323  F3034 0:49:26.6  7:58 0:49:51.4  Shannon Parsons           31 F   2203 Saco ME                      UNUM PROVIDENT
 1577 146/311  M4549 0:49:27.1  7:58 0:51:30.1  Alan Potthoff             46 M   1990 Portland ME
 1578 147/311  M4549 0:49:27.2  7:58 0:50:04.1  Ethan Whitaker            45 M   1971 Wiscasset ME
 1579  53/264  F2529 0:49:28.7  7:58 0:51:24.2  Kristina Turner           29 F   1615 South Portland ME
 1580  69/323  F3034 0:49:28.9  7:58 0:50:53.8  Kim Kalinoski             31 F   4761 Parsonsfield ME
 1581  72/296  F4044 0:49:30.1  7:58 0:50:01.8  Kathy Tarpo               44 F   1775 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1582 213/395  M4044 0:49:30.5  7:59 0:51:16.0  Mac Mckew                 43 M    816 Portland ME
 1583  17/63   M6064 0:49:30.7  7:59 0:50:27.0  Ronald Chase              62 M   3603 Durham ME
 1584 214/395  M4044 0:49:30.7  7:59 0:51:16.6  Ben Potter                41 M   1404 Yarmouth ME
 1585 215/395  M4044 0:49:31.9  7:59 0:50:35.3  John Muse                 41 M   5336 Portland ME
 1586  88/348  F3539 0:49:32.6  7:59 0:50:28.6  Raffaella Dorazio         39 F   3635 Westbrook ME
 1587  73/296  F4044 0:49:32.8  7:59 0:51:00.2  Patricia Ianni            44 F   1967 Falmouth ME                  VERRILL & DANA
 1588  54/264  F2529 0:49:33.3  7:59 0:50:17.4  Kate Mcdonough            27 F   4755 Quincy MA
 1589 148/311  M4549 0:49:33.4  7:59 0:51:44.1  Henry Ahler               49 M   4876 Freeport ME                  COLE HAAN
 1590   6/51   F5559 0:49:33.8  7:59 0:49:44.3  Mary Anne Goldman         56 F   1429 Farmingdale NY
 1591  74/296  F4044 0:49:34.2  7:59 0:52:58.8  Theresa Gallupe           41 F   4879 Scarborough ME
 1592  89/348  F3539 0:49:34.3  7:59 0:51:20.2  Sara Mayo                 38 F   5196 Portland ME
 1593  69/201  M5054 0:49:34.4  7:59 0:50:22.3  Stanley Lear Jr           50 M   5310 Westbrook ME
 1594  33/83   M0114 0:49:34.7  7:59 0:50:31.1  Timothy Entwistle         14 M   3035 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1595  37/129  F1519 0:49:35.5  7:59 0:50:58.2  Kristen Sweeney           15 F   2911 Kennebunkport ME
 1596  90/348  F3539 0:49:35.6  7:59 0:51:40.6  Chris Ridge               36 F   2199 Falmouth ME
 1597  75/296  F4044 0:49:35.9  7:59 0:51:26.0  Cindi Berg                41 F   1845 Portland ME
 1598  31/137  M5559 0:49:36.4  7:59 0:51:28.2  James Pizzo               56 M   4293 Portland ME
 1599  91/348  F3539 0:49:36.9  8:00 0:50:03.3  Bonnie Topham             35 F   3709 Hudson MA
 1600 216/395  M4044 0:49:37.0  8:00 0:50:34.4  Steve Cohen               42 M   4021 South Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 33
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1601  18/63   M6064 0:49:37.1  8:00 0:49:58.5  Alan Ramsdell             62 M   3918 Portland ME
 1602  34/201  F4549 0:49:37.6  8:00 0:51:57.1  Colleen Boland            48 F   3912 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1603  92/348  F3539 0:49:37.7  8:00 0:51:59.6  Jennifer Healy            39 F   3567 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1604  70/201  M5054 0:49:37.9  8:00 0:51:32.2  Timothy O'neill           50 M   3513 Rye NY
 1605  93/348  F3539 0:49:38.1  8:00 0:50:16.2  Pam Denutte               37 F   1518 Portland ME
 1606  32/137  M5559 0:49:38.2  8:00 0:50:41.0  Terry Clark               59 M    612 Windham ME
 1607  35/201  F4549 0:49:38.5  8:00 0:51:37.8  Cindy Baecher             45 F   3291 Amherst MA
 1608 202/345  M3539 0:49:38.6  8:00 0:50:56.8  Mark Pettingill           38 M   2391 Scarborough ME
 1609 149/311  M4549 0:49:39.6  8:00 0:52:13.4  Ray O'donnell             45 M   5022 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH
 1610  94/348  F3539 0:49:39.6  8:00 0:51:30.6  Brena Holmes              37 F    315 Middlebury VT                MAINE CARDIOLOGY
 1611  33/137  M5559 0:49:40.5  8:00 0:50:35.0  David Haskell             58 M   4208 Yarmouth ME
 1612  76/296  F4044 0:49:40.6  8:00 0:51:41.6  Marybeth Richardson       41 F   1886 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1613  70/323  F3034 0:49:40.8  8:00 0:53:16.2  Pamela Roberts            31 F   2806 Wakefield MA
 1614  34/83   M0114 0:49:40.9  8:00 0:50:44.5  Alexander Silverman       14 M   4586 Cumberland ME
 1615  38/129  F1519 0:49:41.2  8:00 0:51:18.6  Laura Weeks               15 F   4327 Scarborough ME
 1616 217/395  M4044 0:49:41.3  8:00 0:51:10.2  Eric Altholz              42 M   1319 Portland ME
 1617  71/323  F3034 0:49:41.6  8:00 0:50:30.1  Amy Partridge-Barber      31 F   5061 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1618  39/129  F1519 0:49:41.6  8:00 0:51:19.6  Sarah Van Hoogenstyn      17 F   3940 Scarborough ME
 1619 218/395  M4044 0:49:42.1  8:00 0:49:42.1  James Yorke               42 M   3688 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 1620  72/323  F3034 0:49:42.2  8:00 0:50:48.6  Kristin Murray-James      33 F   5042 Winthrop ME
 1621  95/348  F3539 0:49:42.6  8:00 0:51:31.1  Andrea Solomon            37 F    314 Middlebury VT                MAINE CARDIOLOGY
 1622  96/348  F3539 0:49:42.8  8:01 0:51:02.0  Beth Mckenna              35 F   4244 Saco ME
 1623 150/311  M4549 0:49:43.0  8:01 0:50:00.2  Jeff Stone                47 M    388 South Portland ME
 1624  71/201  M5054 0:49:43.1  8:01 0:51:50.9  Arthur Mercurio           50 M   4084 Winchester MA
 1625  18/131  F5054 0:49:43.1  8:01 0:50:18.8  Maria Salvaggio           51 F   2096 Searsmont ME
 1626  62/155  F2024 0:49:43.7  8:01 0:50:44.4  Jocelyn Eberle            21 F   1501 South Portland ME
 1627 219/395  M4044 0:49:43.8  8:01 0:50:32.0  Andrew Scrutchfield       44 M   4724 Portland ME
 1628 151/311  M4549 0:49:44.4  8:01 0:51:30.2  Dana Haley                49 M   4941 New Boston NH
 1629  34/137  M5559 0:49:45.5  8:01 0:50:57.2  Howard Harmetz            58 M   1652 Cheshire CT
 1630 220/395  M4044 0:49:45.7  8:01 0:50:16.3  Clint Pierce              43 M   1718 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1631  55/264  F2529 0:49:45.7  8:01 0:51:46.1  Angela Leclerc            25 F    238 Gorham ME
 1632 221/395  M4044 0:49:46.0  8:01 0:51:28.7  Pete Macmullan            43 M   2003 North Yarmouth ME
 1633 176/306  M3034 0:49:46.1  8:01 0:51:36.9  Anthony Wion              34 M   1162 Charlestown MA
 1634  56/264  F2529 0:49:46.5  8:01 0:51:29.4  Jennifer Speirs           25 F   3176 Greenville ME
 1635  35/83   M0114 0:49:47.5  8:01 0:51:34.3  Chris Flathers            12 M   4955 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1636 222/395  M4044 0:49:47.7  8:01 0:51:18.0  John Veroneau             43 M   1415 Arlington VA
 1637  63/155  F2024 0:49:48.3  8:01 0:51:29.4  Melissa Collenburg        24 F   2714 Portland ME
 1638  55/86   M2024 0:49:49.1  8:02 0:51:01.5  Peter Gregory             22 M   4192 Newcastle ME
 1639  72/201  M5054 0:49:49.6  8:02 0:51:03.5  Kent Peterson             50 M   2525 Yarmouth ME
 1640 152/311  M4549 0:49:50.8  8:02 0:51:51.4  Daniel Marlowe            46 M   4797 Portland ME
 1641  97/348  F3539 0:49:50.8  8:02 0:51:37.1  Kelleryn Wood             39 F   3831 Windham ME
 1642  73/201  M5054 0:49:51.0  8:02 0:52:03.1  Ronald Pelton             50 M    799 Freeport ME
 1643  73/323  F3034 0:49:51.1  8:02 0:51:33.0  Sue Downs                 31 F   2557 Bowdoinham ME
 1644 153/311  M4549 0:49:51.2  8:02 0:51:20.1  Douglas Boyce             49 M    341 Gorham ME
 1645 177/306  M3034 0:49:51.3  8:02 0:49:51.3  Thomas Taylor Jr          31 M   4867 Gorham ME
 1646  74/201  M5054 0:49:51.3  8:02 0:51:08.5  Jim Branch                52 M    845 West Tisbury MA
 1647  57/264  F2529 0:49:51.5  8:02 0:53:21.7  Erica Vargo               29 F   4783 Westbrook ME
 1648  58/264  F2529 0:49:52.3  8:02 0:50:57.2  Emily Tower               29 F    556 Richford VT
 1649  75/201  M5054 0:49:52.8  8:02 0:51:01.2  Steve Waterhouse          50 M   1031 Scarborough ME
 1650 178/306  M3034 0:49:52.9  8:02 0:50:53.4  Lance Becker              34 M   3068 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 34
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1651 203/345  M3539 0:49:53.2  8:02 0:51:43.6  Jeffrey Cohen             37 M   4501 Cumberland ME
 1652  98/348  F3539 0:49:53.3  8:02 0:51:51.8  Sarah Lawsure             35 F   1286 Scarborough ME               CORE
 1653 204/345  M3539 0:49:53.4  8:02 0:50:29.2  Mark Stasium              38 M    146 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 1654  74/323  F3034 0:49:53.4  8:02 0:51:28.8  Eva Reck                  34 F   2377 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1655  88/164  M2529 0:49:53.6  8:02 0:50:39.4  Daryn Daniluk             27 M   5119 Portland ME
 1656 223/395  M4044 0:49:53.7  8:02 0:52:05.2  Rich Kelly                41 M    205 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1657  89/164  M2529 0:49:53.8  8:02 0:54:02.7  Shawn Lyons               26 M    178 Salem NH
 1658 205/345  M3539 0:49:53.9  8:02 0:51:29.2  Thomas Reck               39 M   2376 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1659  75/323  F3034 0:49:54.4  8:02 0:51:35.5  Sarah Foley               31 F   2053 Natick MA
 1660  59/264  F2529 0:49:54.7  8:02 0:51:19.7  Kate Reynolds             25 F   1151 South Portland ME
 1661 206/345  M3539 0:49:55.4  8:03 0:51:11.1  Trevor Graham             39 M   4029 Sherborn MA
 1662  99/348  F3539 0:49:55.4  8:03 0:51:32.5  Cheryl Tucker             35 F   4472 Brunswick ME                 AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
 1663 100/348  F3539 0:49:55.6  8:03 0:52:06.1  Melissa Kelly             38 F    174 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1664  90/164  M2529 0:49:55.6  8:03 0:52:52.9  Robert Pemberton          28 M   3724 Tewksbury MA
 1665   7/51   F5559 0:49:55.8  8:03 0:51:23.3  Joan Lavin                55 F    260 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 1666  76/201  M5054 0:49:56.0  8:03 0:50:58.0  James Landry              51 M   2220 Scarborough ME
 1667 101/348  F3539 0:49:56.2  8:03 0:51:08.3  Linda Christensen         39 F   1338 Sebago ME
 1668  77/296  F4044 0:49:57.0  8:03 0:52:01.2  Julie Ciraldo             44 F   1913 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1669  77/201  M5054 0:49:57.2  8:03 0:50:31.5  Ted Wright                52 M    904 South Portland ME
 1670 102/348  F3539 0:49:57.3  8:03 0:50:47.9  Julia Wilcox              36 F   1778 Saco ME
 1671 207/345  M3539 0:49:57.9  8:03 0:51:39.4  George Seamans            35 M   1821 Portland ME
 1672 224/395  M4044 0:49:58.1  8:03 0:50:54.9  Frank Kalicky             41 M    561 Portland ME
 1673 154/311  M4549 0:49:58.2  8:03 0:50:17.2  Michael Carroll           47 M   3175 Lewiston ME
 1674  56/86   M2024 0:49:58.4  8:03 0:50:47.3  Jason Decker              23 M   4529 Kingston NY
 1675  40/129  F1519 0:49:58.5  8:03 0:51:36.0  Mae Polson                19 F   3304 Lincolnville ME
 1676  36/201  F4549 0:49:58.9  8:03 0:50:32.8  Judith Smith              46 F    903 South Portland ME
 1677 208/345  M3539 0:49:59.2  8:03 0:50:37.4  Eugene Longobardi         37 M   4314 Long Beach NY
 1678 103/348  F3539 0:49:59.5  8:03 0:51:37.0  Eric Kruger               37 F   1165 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1679 155/311  M4549 0:49:59.6  8:03 0:53:02.0  Jamie Tansey              48 M   2451 Belgrade ME
 1680  57/86   M2024 0:50:00.4  8:03 0:51:44.7  Gregory Dolbec            22 M   1554 Shapleigh ME
 1681  64/155  F2024 0:50:00.5  8:03 0:51:44.7  Jennifer Ditzel           23 F   1437 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1682  78/296  F4044 0:50:01.2  8:03 0:52:26.1  Elizabeth Doonan          41 F   5020 Denmark ME
 1683  78/201  M5054 0:50:01.5  8:04 0:51:32.5  Joel Slager               53 M   3698 Gorham ME
 1684  79/296  F4044 0:50:01.7  8:04 0:51:31.6  Diana Dambrie             41 F   3988 Jackson NH
 1685   1/12   F6569 0:50:01.7  8:04 0:50:13.9* Imme Dyson                66 F   4108 Princeton NJ
 1686  80/296  F4044 0:50:02.7  8:04 0:51:30.9  Leslie Couper             40 F   1986 Falmouth ME
 1687 225/395  M4044 0:50:03.2  8:04 0:51:47.6  John Benoit               44 M   4625 Scarborough ME
 1688 226/395  M4044 0:50:03.6  8:04 0:51:56.1  Robert Grant              42 M    986 So. Portland ME
 1689  79/201  M5054 0:50:03.9  8:04 0:50:41.3  Timothy Small             52 M   4087 Newington NH
 1690 209/345  M3539 0:50:03.9  8:04 0:51:09.7  Jim Cohen                 37 M   5031 Portland ME                  VERRILL & DANA
 1691  81/296  F4044 0:50:04.0  8:04 0:51:19.1  Maura Mcdonald            44 F   5007 South Portland ME
 1692 104/348  F3539 0:50:04.1  8:04 0:50:46.2  Michelle Spencer          39 F   4947 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1693  36/83   M0114 0:50:04.7  8:04 0:52:34.8  Max Foner                 13 M   4721 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1694  60/264  F2529 0:50:04.8  8:04 0:51:45.6  Joni Fournier             29 F   2746 Brookline MA
 1695 156/311  M4549 0:50:05.6  8:04 0:50:48.7  Tom O'neill               48 M   2266 Manasquan NJ
 1696 179/306  M3034 0:50:06.1  8:04 0:51:56.5  Chip Brewer               32 M   1186 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1697 210/345  M3539 0:50:06.7  8:04 0:51:21.0  Michael Hughes            39 M   4537 Raymond ME
 1698  76/323  F3034 0:50:06.7  8:04 0:52:50.6  Tina Labadini             33 F   3422 Southborough MA
 1699  82/296  F4044 0:50:07.8  8:05 0:52:38.6  Deborah Baker             44 F   4033 Scarborough ME
 1700 227/395  M4044 0:50:08.3  8:05 0:51:48.0  Jim Harnden               44 M    241 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 35
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1701 228/395  M4044 0:50:08.5  8:05 0:51:04.7  Eric Doulk                40 M   1570 Tampa FL
 1702  65/155  F2024 0:50:08.5  8:05 0:50:38.7  Kristen Worthley          21 F   4072 Norridgewock ME
 1703 157/311  M4549 0:50:08.6  8:05 0:51:19.4  George Cooper             47 M   4023 Portland ME
 1704 229/395  M4044 0:50:08.6  8:05 0:51:10.0  Edward Demarco            43 M   1847 Silver Spring MD
 1705 180/306  M3034 0:50:08.8  8:05 0:52:20.2  Steven F Mcgonagle        30 M   4333 Portland ME
 1706  80/201  M5054 0:50:09.1  8:05 0:52:36.0  Michael Villemaire        50 M   3524 Uxbridge MA
 1707 105/348  F3539 0:50:09.8  8:05 0:50:42.8  Michelle Mcgarrity        37 F   4088 Scarborough ME
 1708  58/86   M2024 0:50:10.1  8:05 0:51:04.6  Chuck Martin              22 M   2407 Franklin MA
 1709  19/63   M6064 0:50:10.2  8:05 0:54:49.0  John Mccall               62 M   4809 Kingfield ME
 1710  19/131  F5054 0:50:10.4  8:05 0:53:48.8  Sandee Ashby              54 F   2734 Blowing Rock NC
 1711 181/306  M3034 0:50:11.2  8:05 0:51:29.3  Brian Powell              33 M   3892 Kennebunk ME
 1712  81/201  M5054 0:50:11.5  8:05 0:52:46.6  Leon Hadiaris             51 M   2730 Saco ME
 1713   6/50   F0114 0:50:11.6  8:05 0:52:53.3  Abigail Attwood           14 F   1472 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1714 230/395  M4044 0:50:12.1  8:05 0:51:37.5  William Sheils            40 M   2974 Portland ME
 1715  37/201  F4549 0:50:12.8  8:05 0:51:48.4  Dorothy Gutierrez         47 F   4316 Falmouth ME
 1716 158/311  M4549 0:50:13.1  8:05 0:54:31.8  Bruce Campbell            48 M    864 Portland ME
 1717 231/395  M4044 0:50:13.3  8:05 0:51:50.3  David Estes               42 M    161 Richmond VT                  BANKNORTH
 1718  61/264  F2529 0:50:13.9  8:06 0:52:45.2  Heather Pelletier         25 F    218 Westbrook ME
 1719 113/148  M1519 0:50:14.1  8:06 0:52:56.6  Lukas Huebener            17 M   5298 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1720 211/345  M3539 0:50:16.8  8:06 0:51:00.2  Todd Burnham              35 M    193 South Portland ME
 1721 182/306  M3034 0:50:16.9  8:06 0:54:43.4  Lucien Ouellette          31 M   1212 Saco ME
 1722  37/83   M0114 0:50:17.3  8:06 0:50:40.1  Glenn Emery               10 M   3325 Westbrook ME
 1723  59/86   M2024 0:50:19.7  8:06 0:52:42.0  Paul Laplume              24 M   1314 Lisbon Falls ME
 1724 106/348  F3539 0:50:19.9  8:06 0:52:12.1  Christina Donnelly        38 F   4325 Hampton NH
 1725  35/137  M5559 0:50:20.9  8:07 0:51:36.1  Clayton Peters            57 M   1568 So. Portland ME
 1726  82/201  M5054 0:50:21.3  8:07 0:51:35.9  Kevin Savage              51 M   1755 Saco ME
 1727  77/323  F3034 0:50:22.5  8:07 0:52:39.8  Kelly Olphie              31 F   5145 Moriches NY
 1728  20/131  F5054 0:50:22.8  8:07 0:50:45.1  Geri Clifford             50 F   4086 Rye NH
 1729  36/137  M5559 0:50:23.2  8:07 0:53:30.3  Randall Smith             57 M   4220 Saco ME
 1730 212/345  M3539 0:50:23.4  8:07 0:52:08.9  Kevin Adams               37 M   1397 South Portland ME
 1731  83/201  M5054 0:50:23.5  8:07 0:51:13.4  David House               53 M   1870 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1732 232/395  M4044 0:50:23.5  8:07 0:51:30.0  Anthony Benoit            41 M   2832 Hingham MA
 1733  62/264  F2529 0:50:24.4  8:07 0:51:33.3  Jen Dennis                29 F   4452 Gouldsboro PA
 1734  91/164  M2529 0:50:24.4  8:07 0:53:14.7  William Darrin            25 M    128 Atkinson NH
 1735 213/345  M3539 0:50:25.0  8:07 0:50:57.4  Brady Bohrmann            39 M   2085 Falmouth ME
 1736  78/323  F3034 0:50:25.1  8:07 0:51:42.4  Leigh Silver              32 F   1640 Portland ME
 1737  38/83   M0114 0:50:25.2  8:07 0:50:57.4  Ford Bohrmann             11 M   2086 Falmouth ME
 1738  41/129  F1519 0:50:26.3  8:08 0:52:10.1  Maggie Jones              16 F   3196 Veazie ME
 1739  42/129  F1519 0:50:26.5  8:08 0:52:10.0  Nicole Lavertu            16 F   3197 Veazie ME
 1740 159/311  M4549 0:50:26.6  8:08 0:54:23.3  Michael Coombs            45 M   3622 Litchfield ME                BATH IRON WORKS
 1741  43/129  F1519 0:50:27.6  8:08 0:54:03.7  Maggie Manende            15 F   2448 North Haven CT
 1742 214/345  M3539 0:50:27.8  8:08 0:54:37.9  Troy Rudy                 35 M    980 Reading PA
 1743 160/311  M4549 0:50:28.1  8:08 0:52:33.0  Gary Allegretta           48 M   2452 Portland ME
 1744 215/345  M3539 0:50:28.9  8:08 0:53:41.2  David Clark               39 M   1207 Falmouth ME
 1745 114/148  M1519 0:50:29.3  8:08 0:52:23.4  Max O'neill               17 M   3514 Rye NY
 1746 107/348  F3539 0:50:29.5  8:08 0:52:05.7  Lisa Labonte              39 F   2183 Saco ME
 1747  21/131  F5054 0:50:29.6  8:08 0:51:50.3  Nancy Lund                51 F   4202 Falmouth ME
 1748 183/306  M3034 0:50:30.1  8:08 0:53:15.0  Aaron Baltes              31 M   1408 Portland ME                  NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
 1749 216/345  M3539 0:50:30.3  8:08 0:51:33.3  Geoffrey Pellechia        38 M   4864 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1750   7/50   F0114 0:50:30.7  8:08 0:51:31.1  Jill Johnson              14 F   4138 Westbrook ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 36
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1751 217/345  M3539 0:50:30.9  8:08 0:51:25.2  Tim Smith                 36 M    224 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 1752 184/306  M3034 0:50:32.2  8:08 0:53:50.4  Christopher Breen         33 M   3481 Portland ME
 1753  22/131  F5054 0:50:32.3  8:08 0:50:43.1  Jane Mcgraw               50 F   1390 East Northport NY
 1754 233/395  M4044 0:50:32.6  8:09 0:52:03.9  John Wolanski             44 M   5225 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1755  83/296  F4044 0:50:32.6  8:09 0:52:17.5  Pamela Richards           40 F   4493 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1756 218/345  M3539 0:50:32.8  8:09 0:51:10.4  Brian Callahan            36 M   3625 Portland ME
 1757  79/323  F3034 0:50:32.8  8:09 0:52:17.4  Amy Mclaren               33 F    305 Newburyport MA
 1758  63/264  F2529 0:50:32.9  8:09 0:51:45.6  Allison Dall              29 F   3244 Brookline MA
 1759  64/264  F2529 0:50:33.0  8:09 0:52:17.4  Amanda Golden             28 F   3797 Cape Elizabeth ME            COLE HAAN
 1760 161/311  M4549 0:50:34.0  8:09 0:51:50.0  Peter Gailitis            45 M   3127 Gloucester MA
 1761  37/137  M5559 0:50:34.0  8:09 0:52:12.1  Jose Faria                55 M   2243 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1762 115/148  M1519 0:50:34.1  8:09 0:53:58.8  Michael Eubanks           15 M   1607 St. Louis MO
 1763  38/137  M5559 0:50:34.5  8:09 0:51:50.8  Roger Fenn                57 M   2865 Brunswick ME
 1764  65/264  F2529 0:50:34.7  8:09 0:55:11.6  Monica Simmons            26 F   1722 Portland ME
 1765 108/348  F3539 0:50:35.0  8:09 0:52:58.8  Sara Dunphy               37 F   3874 Williston VT
 1766  80/323  F3034 0:50:36.2  8:09 0:52:03.6  Katie Madden              32 F   2758 White River Junction VT
 1767  84/296  F4044 0:50:36.2  8:09 0:52:32.9  Kelly Fernald             41 F   2313 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1768 185/306  M3034 0:50:36.9  8:09 0:52:10.8  Richard Kaminski          33 M    521 Tyngsboro MA
 1769 162/311  M4549 0:50:37.0  8:09 0:53:35.3  Bruce Foresley            45 M    266 Scarborough ME
 1770 219/345  M3539 0:50:37.1  8:09 0:52:15.2  Stephen Mccue             39 M   1699 Franklin MA
 1771  81/323  F3034 0:50:37.7  8:09 0:52:06.1  Sandra Bryant             34 F   1865 Cumberland ME
 1772  66/264  F2529 0:50:37.8  8:09 0:54:30.6  Cristie Leclair           27 F   3544 Biddeford ME
 1773 109/348  F3539 0:50:38.5  8:09 0:51:49.2  Roxanne Cram              39 F   3765 Scarborough ME
 1774 110/348  F3539 0:50:38.7  8:10 0:52:23.2  Lynne Moreshead           36 F    225 Augusta ME                   COLE HAAN
 1775  82/323  F3034 0:50:40.0  8:10 0:54:09.2  Amy Puccio                30 F   3999 Albany NY
 1776  84/201  M5054 0:50:40.7  8:10 0:51:54.8  Randy Judkins             51 M   1116 Scarborough ME
 1777 163/311  M4549 0:50:41.1  8:10 0:51:35.3  John Karwacki             45 M   2657 Scarborough ME
 1778  83/323  F3034 0:50:42.1  8:10 0:51:44.5  Joanna Chaffin            33 F   2852 Auburn ME
 1779 234/395  M4044 0:50:42.2  8:10 0:51:30.6  Daniel Bruzgo             44 M   4370 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1780  38/201  F4549 0:50:42.5  8:10 0:51:35.6  Joan Lee                  49 F   1938 Yarmouth ME                  ENDLESS ENERGY
 1781   8/50   F0114 0:50:43.3  8:10 0:51:31.7  Amy Siebert               14 F   3177 Waterville ME
 1782  67/264  F2529 0:50:43.5  8:10 0:52:17.0  Stephanie Aliberti        28 F   3005 Falmouth ME
 1783 186/306  M3034 0:50:43.5  8:10 0:52:38.8  Craig Conley              34 M    849 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1784 116/148  M1519 0:50:44.0  8:10 0:52:07.1  Cameron Shojaei           15 M   2427 Baltimore MD
 1785  60/86   M2024 0:50:44.0  8:10 0:52:36.6  Ian Gleason               23 M   4571 South Portland ME
 1786 220/345  M3539 0:50:44.4  8:10 0:53:02.9  Scott Baldwin             39 M   5400 Scarborough ME
 1787 187/306  M3034 0:50:45.4  8:11 0:51:22.8  Nish Bhatnagar            34 M   2250 South Portland ME
 1788  85/296  F4044 0:50:45.5  8:11 0:51:40.9  Lisa Despres              41 F   3225 South Portland ME            MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 1789 111/348  F3539 0:50:45.5  8:11 0:52:52.9  Dee Emple                 38 F   2286 Falmouth ME
 1790 164/311  M4549 0:50:45.8  8:11 0:52:45.3  Robert Diggins            47 M    310 Coventry RI
 1791  39/83   M0114 0:50:45.8  8:11 0:51:54.2  Phil Jordan               11 M   4762 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1792  39/201  F4549 0:50:47.7  8:11 0:53:50.7  Paula Didham              46 F   3716 Corner Brook  CAN
 1793  40/201  F4549 0:50:48.2  8:11 0:52:28.3  Peggy Thompson            45 F   1048 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1794 112/348  F3539 0:50:48.2  8:11 0:53:04.3  Laura Skolozdra           37 F   3416 Mt. Laurel NJ
 1795  86/296  F4044 0:50:49.2  8:11 0:52:47.4  Barbara Dunham            44 F   3751 Otisfield ME
 1796  23/131  F5054 0:50:49.6  8:11 0:52:53.8  Pat Kiesselbach           54 F   1237 Nashua NH
 1797  84/323  F3034 0:50:49.7  8:11 0:52:01.0  Andrea Gurney             30 F   2682 Cambridge MA
 1798  41/201  F4549 0:50:49.7  8:11 0:52:51.6  Ava Bradley               48 F   1393 Scarborough ME
 1799 235/395  M4044 0:50:50.3  8:11 0:51:50.7  Eric Conrad               42 M   2378 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1800 165/311  M4549 0:50:50.7  8:11 0:51:29.2  Steven Mcgrath            49 M   2914 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 37
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1801  87/296  F4044 0:50:50.8  8:11 0:52:48.1  Maria Gallace             41 F   3450 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1802  39/137  M5559 0:50:50.9  8:11 0:51:30.8  Dick Curry                56 M   3913 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1803  40/137  M5559 0:50:51.4  8:12 0:51:21.8  Merle Hartford            56 M    784 Scarborough ME
 1804  85/323  F3034 0:50:52.3  8:12 0:53:51.7  Sherri Roberts            30 F   1345 Portland ME
 1805  41/137  M5559 0:50:52.5  8:12 0:51:42.5  Dan Olsen                 59 M   3889 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1806 166/311  M4549 0:50:52.6  8:12 0:53:57.0  Ed Antz                   46 M   2454 North Yarmouth ME
 1807  68/264  F2529 0:50:53.0  8:12 0:52:57.9  Hermanson Tari            26 F   1883 Portland ME
 1808  88/296  F4044 0:50:53.3  8:12 0:52:52.5  Martha Lippa              42 F   2026 Cape Elizabeth MN            ALL STATE INSURANCE
 1809  66/155  F2024 0:50:53.4  8:12 0:53:19.8  Jacqueline Holder         22 F   4886 Portland ME                  PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
 1810  69/264  F2529 0:50:53.5  8:12 0:52:57.7  Suzie Toulouse            25 F   1082 Topsham ME
 1811  89/296  F4044 0:50:53.6  8:12 0:52:16.7  Carol Blakeneywatts       42 F    383 Cumberland ME
 1812  61/86   M2024 0:50:54.0  8:12 0:53:32.4  Patrick Scott             20 M   3519 Lyman ME
 1813  90/296  F4044 0:50:54.1  8:12 0:52:01.8  Beth Bryan                40 F   2033 Tampa FL
 1814 113/348  F3539 0:50:54.3  8:12 0:53:04.5  Leslie Shaw               37 F   4034 Boston MA
 1815 114/348  F3539 0:50:54.5  8:12 0:52:46.4  Jeanne Lambrew            36 F   4326 Washington DC
 1816 115/348  F3539 0:50:55.1  8:12 0:51:44.9  Ann Mohammad              37 F   4509 South Portland ME
 1817  42/201  F4549 0:50:55.1  8:12 0:54:02.7  Maryjane Grant            49 F   5005 Kennebunkport ME
 1818  85/201  M5054 0:50:55.6  8:12 0:51:21.1  Peter Lebourdais          54 M   1617 Brunswick ME
 1819 188/306  M3034 0:50:55.6  8:12 0:52:25.6  David Sicard              32 M   1417 Hollis ME
 1820  42/137  M5559 0:50:55.8  8:12 0:52:26.2  John Dorsey               56 M   4226 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1821 167/311  M4549 0:50:55.8  8:12 0:51:29.5  Michael Meehan            49 M   3341 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1822  43/201  F4549 0:50:55.9  8:12 0:54:12.1  Midge Irwin               46 F    922 Tucson AZ
 1823  86/201  M5054 0:50:56.1  8:12 0:52:24.7  John Oliver               53 M    279 Yarmouth ME                  LL BEAN
 1824 236/395  M4044 0:50:56.6  8:12 0:52:37.8  Greg Closter              43 M    297 Northport ME
 1825 237/395  M4044 0:50:56.9  8:12 0:52:52.1  Marc Dube                 40 M   5163 Lewiston ME
 1826  44/201  F4549 0:50:56.9  8:12 0:52:34.3  Patricia Hall             47 F   3318 Washington Depot CT
 1827 221/345  M3539 0:50:57.2  8:12 0:53:12.4  Patrick Mcelvaney         35 M   3500 Yorktown Heights NY
 1828  91/296  F4044 0:50:57.6  8:13 0:52:34.4  Helen Corriveau           40 F   4799 Lyman ME
 1829  86/323  F3034 0:50:57.6  8:13 0:53:00.7  Rachel Dansby             33 F   1185 Portland ME
 1830  87/323  F3034 0:50:58.1  8:13 0:53:45.2  Nisu Logan                31 F   3780 Portland ME
 1831  92/164  M2529 0:50:58.7  8:13 0:55:07.8  Ryan Mackay               27 M    180 Hooksett NH
 1832  70/264  F2529 0:50:59.0  8:13 0:53:45.0  Megan Murphy              29 F   4511 Portland ME
 1833  93/164  M2529 0:50:59.3  8:13 0:53:17.5  Cabot Squire              25 M   1303 Portland ME
 1834  45/201  F4549 0:50:59.5  8:13 0:52:48.0  Dorothy Dabney            49 F   1271 Deland FL
 1835 238/395  M4044 0:50:59.5  8:13 0:52:51.6  Kerry Brousseau           41 M   4745 Philmont NY
 1836  43/137  M5559 0:51:00.4  8:13 0:51:48.1  Bill O'connor             59 M   3841 Ma MA
 1837   8/51   F5559 0:51:00.9  8:13 0:52:52.2  Grace Hanover             57 F   5275 Waterbury CT
 1838 168/311  M4549 0:51:01.2  8:13 0:52:04.5  Robert Winchell           47 M    451 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1839  62/86   M2024 0:51:01.3  8:13 0:52:06.8  John Brownell             23 M   5078 Brookline MA
 1840  88/323  F3034 0:51:01.4  8:13 0:51:17.2  Kara Fuller               30 F   2681 Eliot ME
 1841  40/83   M0114 0:51:01.4  8:13 0:52:13.4  Jason Knight              11 M   4187 Portland ME
 1842 239/395  M4044 0:51:01.6  8:13 0:52:13.5  Thomas Knight             41 M   4186 Portland ME
 1843  41/83   M0114 0:51:02.0  8:13 0:52:36.5  Joseph Wolanski           12 M   5224 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1844  20/63   M6064 0:51:02.2  8:13 0:51:56.3  Hugh Cafferty             61 M   1799 Guilford CT
 1845  71/264  F2529 0:51:02.4  8:13 0:52:21.1  Danielle Bowen            28 F   2347 Freeport ME
 1846  92/296  F4044 0:51:02.4  8:13 0:52:41.4  Jackie Estes              42 F   2423 Richmond VT
 1847  87/201  M5054 0:51:02.6  8:13 0:52:53.3  Jeffrey Coffin            51 M   4194 Hartland ME
 1848  93/296  F4044 0:51:02.9  8:13 0:52:21.3  Carrie Wood Peabody       40 F   3104 Scarborough ME
 1849 240/395  M4044 0:51:03.1  8:13 0:52:14.1  Timothy Benoit            43 M   3079 Amherst NH
 1850 222/345  M3539 0:51:03.3  8:13 0:52:44.0  Bj Nicholson              35 M   4423 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 38
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1851 116/348  F3539 0:51:03.6  8:14 0:53:57.6  Caroline Lewis            39 F   3103 Windham NH
 1852  94/164  M2529 0:51:03.9  8:14 0:52:18.4  Adam Ayan                 27 M   2211 Portland ME
 1853  42/83   M0114 0:51:04.3  8:14 0:52:38.4  Amory Houghton V          11 M   3030 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1854  88/201  M5054 0:51:04.7  8:14 0:52:59.9  Gary Johnson              52 M   2696 Portland ME
 1855  67/155  F2024 0:51:04.9  8:14 0:52:35.4  Megan Cunningham          24 F   3827 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1856 189/306  M3034 0:51:05.1  8:14 0:53:53.7  Christopher Gleason       32 M   2358 Biddeford ME
 1857 223/345  M3539 0:51:05.4  8:14 0:51:52.1  Steve Conley              39 M   3556 Falmouth ME
 1858 169/311  M4549 0:51:05.8  8:14 0:55:13.9  John Ott                  48 M   5375 Shelbyville KY
 1859  94/296  F4044 0:51:06.0  8:14 0:54:19.4  Beth Nichols              43 F    506 Falmouth ME
 1860 241/395  M4044 0:51:06.2  8:14 0:51:55.2  Will Childs               44 M   3397 Portland ME
 1861 242/395  M4044 0:51:06.6  8:14 0:52:54.4  Jim Kerney Ii             41 M   3657 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1862  72/264  F2529 0:51:07.4  8:14 0:53:18.6  Laura Astor               25 F   1966 Somerville MA
 1863  46/201  F4549 0:51:07.9  8:14 0:52:20.6  Doreen Buell              46 F   4339 Troy NY
 1864  44/137  M5559 0:51:08.0  8:14 0:51:40.5  Bruce Gasque              57 M    647 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1865 243/395  M4044 0:51:08.2  8:14 0:52:51.6  Drew Donovan              40 M   4349 York ME
 1866  89/323  F3034 0:51:08.5  8:14 0:53:14.3  Kristin Peterson          32 F   4781 Freeport ME
 1867 117/348  F3539 0:51:08.6  8:14 0:52:51.9  Robin Townsend            36 F   4153 Buxton ME
 1868  90/323  F3034 0:51:08.7  8:14 0:52:33.1  Christine Colavolpe       32 F   4231 North Yarmouth ME
 1869 244/395  M4044 0:51:08.7  8:14 0:52:51.9  Thomas Arnold             43 M    502 Saco ME
 1870 190/306  M3034 0:51:08.8  8:14 0:54:13.7  Douglas Kallfelz          31 M   3814 Providence RI
 1871  21/63   M6064 0:51:09.1  8:14 0:55:15.1  Peter Holloway            61 M   4173 South Portland ME
 1872  73/264  F2529 0:51:09.7  8:15 0:52:16.7  Amy Richardson            28 F   1367 Somerville MA
 1873  44/129  F1519 0:51:09.9  8:15 0:53:48.3  Maryellen Pribish         19 F   3946 Saco ME
 1874 245/395  M4044 0:51:10.1  8:15 0:52:00.9  Daniel Ibbitson           42 M    459 Wrentham MA
 1875  68/155  F2024 0:51:10.4  8:15 0:52:50.5  Kate Scontras             22 F   2990 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1876 191/306  M3034 0:51:10.5  8:15 0:54:13.1  David Rubino              33 M   4993 Portland ME
 1877 192/306  M3034 0:51:10.7  8:15 0:52:18.4  Adam Tambone              34 M   4716 S Portland ME
 1878 246/395  M4044 0:51:10.8  8:15 0:52:56.0  Guy Senechal              44 M   2676 Saco ME
 1879 170/311  M4549 0:51:11.1  8:15 0:52:51.9  Chris Scontras            46 M   2988 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1880  45/137  M5559 0:51:11.5  8:15 0:52:12.8  Thomas Kinley             58 M    677 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1881 171/311  M4549 0:51:11.7  8:15 0:52:54.8  Steven Dwyer              45 M   3194 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1882  74/264  F2529 0:51:12.1  8:15 0:53:11.8  Rachel Lawrence           28 F   3455 Gorham ME
 1883  47/201  F4549 0:51:12.2  8:15 0:51:44.7  Julie Johnson             46 F   3770 Eliot ME
 1884   9/51   F5559 0:51:12.2  8:15 0:52:04.7  Patricia Swenson          56 F   2405 Hamilton MA
 1885 193/306  M3034 0:51:12.7  8:15 0:52:28.3  Glen Johnson              31 M   2652 Lewisberry PA
 1886  95/164  M2529 0:51:12.8  8:15 0:52:40.1  Jason Tremblay            27 M   2607 Arundel ME
 1887  46/137  M5559 0:51:12.9  8:15 0:52:52.2  James Miller              55 M    454 Belfast ME
 1888  89/201  M5054 0:51:13.3  8:15 0:52:42.9  Kevin Connors             50 M    692 Downingtown PA
 1889  96/164  M2529 0:51:14.3  8:15 0:52:53.4  Jeremy Browning           29 M   1144 Holliston MA
 1890  43/83   M0114 0:51:15.1  8:15 0:52:25.1  Ryan Kane                 12 M    742 Scarborough ME
 1891 224/345  M3539 0:51:15.1  8:15 0:52:12.5  Richard Clement           38 M   2614 Falmouth ME
 1892  95/296  F4044 0:51:15.3  8:15 0:53:43.6  Gina Harmon               43 F   3024 Portland ME
 1893 247/395  M4044 0:51:16.0  8:16 0:52:42.9  Creig Muscato             44 M   2112 North Easton MA
 1894 172/311  M4549 0:51:16.1  8:16 0:53:23.9  Munro Dodge               49 M   3173 Boothbay Harbor ME
 1895  97/164  M2529 0:51:16.2  8:16 0:53:11.5  Brian William             25 M   2943 Arlington VA
 1896  69/155  F2024 0:51:16.4  8:16 0:52:57.8  Eileen Hassett            20 F   4671 Arlington MA
 1897 225/345  M3539 0:51:16.6  8:16 0:52:55.7  Grenville Jones           37 M   2180 Portland ME
 1898 226/345  M3539 0:51:16.7  8:16 0:51:47.2  Steven Pedersen           35 M   1477 West Newbury MA
 1899  22/63   M6064 0:51:16.7  8:16 0:52:46.9  William Holt              62 M    891 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1900  90/201  M5054 0:51:17.1  8:16 0:55:27.6  Charlie Maddaus           52 M   4648 Dixfield ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 39
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1901  91/323  F3034 0:51:17.2  8:16 0:52:20.8  Sheree Beaudette          30 F    542 Saco ME                      BANKNORTH
 1902 248/395  M4044 0:51:17.4  8:16 0:52:31.1  David Hoops               44 M   4517 Scarborough ME
 1903 227/345  M3539 0:51:17.6  8:16 0:54:30.5  Peter Rand                38 M   2297 Brunswick ME
 1904 249/395  M4044 0:51:17.6  8:16 0:54:54.2  Dennis Mingyar            44 M   3381 Pleasantville OH
 1905 194/306  M3034 0:51:17.8  8:16 0:52:53.8  William Reepmeyer         31 M   1873 Boston MA
 1906  45/129  F1519 0:51:18.1  8:16 0:53:48.3  Erin Gagnon               16 F   5087 Lebanon NH
 1907 118/348  F3539 0:51:19.1  8:16 0:53:40.0  Andrea Feller             36 F   1697 Portland ME
 1908  92/323  F3034 0:51:19.3  8:16 0:52:55.6  Joanne Huntington-Jones   33 F   2181 Portland ME
 1909  23/63   M6064 0:51:19.8  8:16 0:51:38.6  Grif Balthis              61 M   1022 Elikton MD
 1910 195/306  M3034 0:51:20.1  8:16 0:51:47.6  Rich Laracy               34 M   4225 Conway NH
 1911 196/306  M3034 0:51:20.2  8:16 0:53:31.2  Will Owen                 31 M   2613 Conway NH
 1912 250/395  M4044 0:51:20.3  8:16 0:53:43.1  Warren Knight             43 M   4018 Buxton ME
 1913  93/323  F3034 0:51:20.4  8:16 0:55:02.1  Mallory Vaccaro           30 F   1854 Yarmouth ME
 1914  91/201  M5054 0:51:20.5  8:16 0:54:25.2  Robert Kline              52 M   4474 Falmouth ME
 1915  75/264  F2529 0:51:20.6  8:16 0:51:55.7  Lauralee Dubois           26 F   2295 Allston MA
 1916  94/323  F3034 0:51:20.6  8:16 0:55:03.7  Mindy Slovinsky           31 F   5077 South Portland ME
 1917 251/395  M4044 0:51:21.0  8:16 0:52:09.2  Terry Ionta               41 M   1743 Falmouth ME
 1918 173/311  M4549 0:51:21.1  8:16 0:54:46.1  Sean Smith                45 M   2672 Littleton CO
 1919 119/348  F3539 0:51:21.2  8:16 0:53:51.1  Cathleen Reinfelder       35 F   3775 Freeport ME
 1920 197/306  M3034 0:51:21.3  8:16 0:53:51.1  Jeff Reinfelder           34 M   3774 Freeport ME
 1921 174/311  M4549 0:51:21.6  8:16 0:54:22.1  Ralph Castagno            49 M   1547 Methuen MA
 1922 120/348  F3539 0:51:22.1  8:16 0:52:49.6  Anne Brown                36 F   4259 Wells ME
 1923  96/296  F4044 0:51:22.4  8:17 0:52:32.1  Becca Bortles             40 F   2530 New Gloucester ME
 1924 121/348  F3539 0:51:22.4  8:17 0:52:32.3  Melissa Mackenzie         38 F   2604 Grafton NH
 1925  97/296  F4044 0:51:23.2  8:17 0:52:38.7  Joy Leblanc               44 F   1120 Hampden MA
 1926  46/129  F1519 0:51:23.3  8:17 0:52:58.2  Kate Barton               16 F   3540 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1927 198/306  M3034 0:51:23.9  8:17 0:54:00.3  William Allen             32 M   1487 South Portland ME
 1928  76/264  F2529 0:51:24.2  8:17 0:52:21.3  Laura Clegg               26 F   1993 Libertyville IL
 1929  98/296  F4044 0:51:24.3  8:17 0:55:05.4  Julie Caswell             40 F    722 Raymond ME
 1930  77/264  F2529 0:51:25.1  8:17 0:54:07.9  Becky Sullivan            29 F   2432 Lexington KY
 1931 199/306  M3034 0:51:25.4  8:17 0:52:11.1  John Potvin               34 M   5301 Lisbon ME                    KIDS FIRST CENTER
 1932 175/311  M4549 0:51:25.4  8:17 0:52:39.5  Steven Pinette            47 M   2926 Scarborough MN
 1933  47/129  F1519 0:51:25.5  8:17 0:52:45.6  Philippa Nash             15 F   4111 Ellicott City MD
 1934  48/201  F4549 0:51:25.6  8:17 0:53:10.8  Ruth Collard              45 F   3487 Old Orchard Beach ME ZAF
 1935 228/345  M3539 0:51:26.4  8:17 0:53:59.0  Paul Field                38 M   2881 Portland ME
 1936 176/311  M4549 0:51:26.5  8:17 0:53:25.7  Tom Carr                  47 M    989 Saco ME
 1937  95/323  F3034 0:51:27.1  8:17 0:51:58.7  Rebecca Pedersen          30 F   1475 West Newbury MA
 1938  99/296  F4044 0:51:28.0  8:17 0:52:21.7  Kathy Hepner              43 F   1863 Gorham ME
 1939 122/348  F3539 0:51:28.1  8:17 0:53:47.6  Sandra Wilkas             39 F   4794 Raymond ME
 1940  48/129  F1519 0:51:28.4  8:18 0:52:42.7  Elise Boyson              17 F   5128 North Yarmouth ME
 1941 229/345  M3539 0:51:28.8  8:18 0:55:14.5  David Bischoff            37 M    421 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1942  96/323  F3034 0:51:30.0  8:18 0:53:18.4  Stacey Farrell            31 F    549 Newton Centre MA
 1943  78/264  F2529 0:51:30.1  8:18 0:54:24.6  Sarah Wadman              25 F   2650 Boston MA
 1944  49/201  F4549 0:51:30.7  8:18 0:54:10.5  Carol White               46 F   4285 Chebeague Island ME
 1945 230/345  M3539 0:51:30.8  8:18 0:53:26.9  William Soule             37 M   5215 South Portland ME
 1946  98/164  M2529 0:51:30.9  8:18 0:54:05.2  Gregg Fink                27 M   1326 Wilmington DE
 1947   1/6    M7074 0:51:31.6  8:18 0:52:30.6  Donald Ross               73 M   3449 Marblehead MA
 1948 177/311  M4549 0:51:31.7  8:18 0:55:49.8  Tom Wellman               48 M    866 Kennebunk ME
 1949  49/129  F1519 0:51:31.8  8:18 0:53:06.6  Emily Poole               18 F   4606 Yarmouth ME
 1950  50/201  F4549 0:51:32.6  8:18 0:55:19.2  Melanie Steffey           47 F   1576 Deerfield IL
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 40
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 1951  97/323  F3034 0:51:33.0  8:18 0:53:44.5  Sarah Kirn                31 F   2253 South Portland ME            GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM
 1952  92/201  M5054 0:51:33.2  8:18 0:52:55.3  John Rothwell             53 M   4637 Brunswick ME
 1953 178/311  M4549 0:51:33.2  8:18 0:55:17.5  Ted Smith                 47 M   5349 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1954 179/311  M4549 0:51:33.4  8:18 0:52:55.4  Alan Bailey               49 M   4056 Woolwich ME
 1955  70/155  F2024 0:51:34.0  8:18 0:52:16.8  Bethany Mccallum          22 F   1828 Buxton ME
 1956 180/311  M4549 0:51:34.1  8:18 0:52:45.9  Danforth Desena           48 M   4184 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1957  93/201  M5054 0:51:34.1  8:18 0:54:58.9  Joseph Cook               53 M   3882 Westbrook ME
 1958  47/137  M5559 0:51:34.8  8:19 0:52:52.9  Bruce Fithian             55 M   2343 Gorham ME
 1959 200/306  M3034 0:51:35.5  8:19 0:53:31.8  Michael Hayward           30 M    841 Portland ME
 1960 117/148  M1519 0:51:36.0  8:19 0:53:13.2  Jonathan Larson           16 M   4515 Burlington VT
 1961  98/323  F3034 0:51:36.0  8:19 0:54:42.6  Cory Kallfelz             31 F   3813 Providence RI
 1962  99/323  F3034 0:51:36.4  8:19 0:54:21.0  Sharon Romain             31 F   5211 White Plains NY
 1963 252/395  M4044 0:51:36.7  8:19 0:55:58.1  Rodney Sparkowich         43 M    932 Portland ME
 1964  48/137  M5559 0:51:36.9  8:19 0:51:59.8  Robert Flynn              57 M    798 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1965 201/306  M3034 0:51:37.3  8:19 0:55:24.6  Jay Mullen                34 M   2898 Freeport ME
 1966 202/306  M3034 0:51:39.0  8:19 0:53:01.2  Stephen Oliver            30 M   1727 Scarborough ME
 1967  63/86   M2024 0:51:39.5  8:19 0:53:07.3  Joseph Reagan             21 M   4541 Portland ME
 1968 253/395  M4044 0:51:39.6  8:19 0:54:21.3  James Laverriere          44 M    575 Biddeford ME
 1969  71/155  F2024 0:51:39.9  8:19 0:53:17.5  Kelly Stolle              22 F   4203 Washington Depot CT
 1970 123/348  F3539 0:51:40.5  8:19 0:53:44.5  Bethany Lawrence          38 F   5126 Portland ME
 1971  49/137  M5559 0:51:40.9  8:20 0:53:22.9  Frank Ruchalski           57 M   1523 Framingham MA
 1972 100/323  F3034 0:51:41.4  8:20 0:54:26.7  Joy Childs                31 F   1813 Westbrook ME                 VERRILL & DANA
 1973 231/345  M3539 0:51:41.7  8:20 0:53:45.3  Greg Young                37 M    968 Cornish ME
 1974 101/323  F3034 0:51:43.2  8:20 0:53:47.9  Celine Kuhn               31 F   3195 Cumberland Foreside ME
 1975  79/264  F2529 0:51:44.2  8:20 0:52:59.3  Sarah Burt                26 F   4363 Portland ME
 1976 181/311  M4549 0:51:44.9  8:20 0:54:19.5  Hartwell Dowling          48 M   3378 Rockport ME
 1977 254/395  M4044 0:51:45.0  8:20 0:52:54.0  Robert Foster             43 M   2268 Portland ME
 1978 102/323  F3034 0:51:45.0  8:20 0:55:57.5  Tracey Frenette           33 F   5131 South Portland ME
 1979 182/311  M4549 0:51:45.1  8:20 0:52:47.3  Henry Bliss               45 M   3851 South Portland ME
 1980 255/395  M4044 0:51:45.2  8:20 0:53:19.0  James Robbins             41 M   5258 Cape Elizabeth ME
 1981  99/164  M2529 0:51:45.3  8:20 0:53:18.3  Richard Holmes            27 M   1025 South Burlington VT
 1982 100/296  F4044 0:51:45.4  8:20 0:54:14.2  Janice Shiminski          44 F   3149 Falmouth ME
 1983  94/201  M5054 0:51:45.7  8:20 0:53:20.6  Kirk Goodhue              51 M   1630 Portland ME
 1984 256/395  M4044 0:51:45.9  8:20 0:53:46.6  George Alexion            44 M   2621 Waterboro ME
 1985  24/63   M6064 0:51:45.9  8:20 0:54:52.0  Joe Sirois                62 M   4492 Rumford ME
 1986  80/264  F2529 0:51:46.1  8:20 0:53:02.9  Hollis Ricker             26 F    517 New Gloucester ME
 1987 100/164  M2529 0:51:46.6  8:20 0:53:53.8  Matt Butler               29 M    122 Topsfield MA
 1988 183/311  M4549 0:51:47.0  8:21 0:54:45.1  Dennis Simmons            49 M   2348 South Portland ME
 1989 184/311  M4549 0:51:47.1  8:21 0:52:28.9  David Perkins             46 M   1580 Andover MA
 1990 124/348  F3539 0:51:47.4  8:21 0:54:04.5  Ann Boisvert              39 F    229 Portland ME                  ONE BEACON INS
 1991 203/306  M3034 0:51:47.5  8:21 0:52:45.7  James Hazard              30 M   2625 Jamaica Plain MA
 1992 257/395  M4044 0:51:48.8  8:21 0:52:59.5  Tracy Jones               43 M   3983 Amherst NH
 1993 204/306  M3034 0:51:49.2  8:21 0:55:47.3  Kent Black                34 M   1362 Somersworth NH
 1994 125/348  F3539 0:51:49.3  8:21 0:53:29.6  Catherine Sinclair        39 F   1461 Saco ME
 1995 103/323  F3034 0:51:49.7  8:21 0:53:53.5  Sarah Welch               33 F   3186 Cumberland Foreside ME
 1996 126/348  F3539 0:51:49.7  8:21 0:54:50.2  Lynne Castagno            39 F   1546 Methuen MA
 1997 104/323  F3034 0:51:50.1  8:21 0:54:14.8  Jill Green                34 F   5390 Portland ME
 1998 105/323  F3034 0:51:50.2  8:21 0:52:31.4  Elizabeth Clark           33 F   5271 Scarborough ME
 1999 205/306  M3034 0:51:50.6  8:21 0:55:47.8  Tom Noyes                 34 M   1363 Portland ME
 2000 101/296  F4044 0:51:50.8  8:21 0:56:26.3  Wendy Laidlaw             42 F    586 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 41
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2001 232/345  M3539 0:51:51.0  8:21 0:53:22.8  Richard Clonan            37 M   5247 Scarborough ME
 2002 118/148  M1519 0:51:51.2  8:21 0:53:06.9  Paul Rines                19 M   3311 Wiscasset ME
 2003 185/311  M4549 0:51:52.8  8:21 0:54:24.1  Thomas Hill Jr.           48 M   2303 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2004 186/311  M4549 0:51:52.9  8:21 0:54:47.6  Martin Barron             46 M   1455 South Portland ME
 2005 102/296  F4044 0:51:53.1  8:21 0:53:50.2  Ellen Monaghan            42 F   3424 Portland ME
 2006 127/348  F3539 0:51:53.4  8:22 0:54:16.7  Shelly Dean-Shaw          35 F   5075 Harpswell ME
 2007 103/296  F4044 0:51:55.2  8:22 0:53:26.6  Kathryn Murphy            41 F   1694 Saco ME
 2008  24/131  F5054 0:51:55.4  8:22 0:53:30.2  Elizabeth Shorr           50 F    475 Portland ME
 2009 206/306  M3034 0:51:55.5  8:22 0:52:52.1  Kevin Smith               34 M   1343 Gorham ME
 2010 258/395  M4044 0:51:55.5  8:22 0:53:35.6  Mark Hartel               44 M   2260 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2011  95/201  M5054 0:51:55.5  8:22 0:55:01.3  Gregory Trundy            51 M   4294 Rumford ME
 2012 233/345  M3539 0:51:56.4  8:22 0:54:01.9  Robert Neal Jr            37 M   2226 Yarmouth ME
 2013  81/264  F2529 0:51:56.6  8:22 0:53:22.1  Susan Pye                 25 F    662 Portland ME
 2014  51/201  F4549 0:51:56.8  8:22 0:54:09.1  Patty Medina              46 F   4085 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2015 234/345  M3539 0:51:56.9  8:22 0:54:35.3  Michael Esty              35 M   1558 Gorham ME
 2016  72/155  F2024 0:51:57.2  8:22 0:52:53.8  Heather Fitts             22 F   3862 Longmeadow MA
 2017 235/345  M3539 0:51:57.5  8:22 0:54:46.6  Robert Hanlon             38 M   4399 Salem NH
 2018  44/83   M0114 0:51:58.3  8:22 0:52:56.5  Tj Hill                   14 M   2304 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2019  52/201  F4549 0:51:58.4  8:22 0:52:40.1  Kim Falcone-Schroeter     47 F   1581 Saco ME
 2020 187/311  M4549 0:51:58.4  8:22 0:53:01.1  Thomas Spafford           46 M   3080 Ann Arbor MI
 2021  82/264  F2529 0:51:58.5  8:22 0:53:18.1  Kimberly Mann             27 F   1763 Dover NH
 2022 259/395  M4044 0:51:58.8  8:22 0:54:04.7  William Hawkinson         40 M   3172 Cumberland ME
 2023 188/311  M4549 0:51:58.9  8:22 0:55:32.1  John Barron               47 M    235 Yarmouth ME                  COLE HAAN
 2024  50/137  M5559 0:51:59.0  8:22 0:54:15.4  Will Wilkoff              58 M   2306 Brunswick ME
 2025  83/264  F2529 0:51:59.2  8:22 0:53:53.0  Deirdre Dastous           26 F   3679 San Francisco CA
 2026 128/348  F3539 0:51:59.3  8:22 0:53:19.4  Cynthia Dill              38 F   4788 South Portland ME
 2027 119/148  M1519 0:51:59.4  8:23 0:53:22.0  Bryan Anderson            15 M   4603 Ellicott City MD
 2028  84/264  F2529 0:51:59.5  8:23 0:53:06.1  Amy Lawlor                27 F   3509 South Portland ME
 2029  25/131  F5054 0:52:00.8  8:23 0:53:27.4  Marjorie Adams            53 F   3531 Cumberland Foreside ME
 2030 129/348  F3539 0:52:01.7  8:23 0:54:03.3  Heidi Graham              35 F    813 North Yarmouth ME            COLE HAAN
 2031 207/306  M3034 0:52:01.8  8:23 0:54:26.5  Jeremy Stein              31 M   5383 Portland ME
 2032  51/137  M5559 0:52:01.8  8:23 0:53:35.9  Joe Mcgurn                55 M   2776 Spruce Head ME               MBNA
 2033 236/345  M3539 0:52:02.1  8:23 0:53:55.1  Peter Vail                38 M   1600 Gorham ME                    HANNAFORD
 2034 104/296  F4044 0:52:02.3  8:23 0:52:58.3  Brenda Day                40 F   4272 Brunswick ME
 2035 189/311  M4549 0:52:03.0  8:23 0:53:53.0  Dana Herrick              47 M    272 Harpswell ME                 LL BEAN
 2036 106/323  F3034 0:52:03.6  8:23 0:54:09.8  Julie Hayes               34 F   2978 Dover MA
 2037  85/264  F2529 0:52:03.7  8:23 0:55:38.2  Emily Libby               28 F   3129 Portland ME
 2038 237/345  M3539 0:52:04.8  8:23 0:54:47.4  Paul Mcgrath              37 M    716 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2039  86/264  F2529 0:52:04.8  8:23 0:53:49.8  Amanda Tanguay            27 F   2923 South Portland ME
 2040  87/264  F2529 0:52:05.2  8:23 0:56:42.7  Alexandra Cornell         29 F   1063 Burlington VT
 2041  96/201  M5054 0:52:05.4  8:23 0:53:01.1  Jim Fox                   50 M   1762 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2042  53/201  F4549 0:52:05.4  8:23 0:54:14.0  Sandra Morin              45 F   3109 Gorham ME                    UNUM PROVIDENT
 2043 260/395  M4044 0:52:06.9  8:24 0:52:24.6  Paul Allen, Jr            42 M   3720 Lewiston ME
 2044 105/296  F4044 0:52:07.2  8:24 0:52:58.5  Connie Gemmer             44 F   5311 Portland ME
 2045 107/323  F3034 0:52:07.6  8:24 0:53:53.2  Debbie Adams              32 F   1398 South Portland ME
 2046 108/323  F3034 0:52:07.6  8:24 0:54:09.3  Nikki Ledbetter           31 F    876 Scarborough ME
 2047  64/86   M2024 0:52:07.7  8:24 0:55:39.0  Jason O'brien             22 M   5032 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2048 109/323  F3034 0:52:08.6  8:24 0:53:42.8  Kathryn Willing           33 F   2408 Falmouth ME
 2049 120/148  M1519 0:52:08.6  8:24 0:55:21.9  Christopher Shaknis       17 M   2873 Naples ME
 2050  52/137  M5559 0:52:08.7  8:24 0:54:42.5  Jerr Roberts              55 M   5341 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 42
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2051   7/32   M6569 0:52:08.8  8:24 0:53:00.1  Jim Mclaughlin            68 M   4392 Rye NH
 2052 110/323  F3034 0:52:09.1  8:24 0:53:50.3  Emily Trespas             32 F   3440 Andover MA
 2053  88/264  F2529 0:52:09.2  8:24 0:53:01.7  Susan Wilcox              29 F   1229 So Portland ME               UNUM PROVIDENT
 2054 238/345  M3539 0:52:10.1  8:24 0:56:04.7  David Hewett              39 M   4342 West Newton MA
 2055 239/345  M3539 0:52:10.2  8:24 0:53:15.7  Timothy Griffin           35 M   2092 Scarborough ME
 2056  97/201  M5054 0:52:10.4  8:24 0:53:52.6  Albert Portland           54 M   1844 Pottsville PA
 2057 240/345  M3539 0:52:10.5  8:24 0:53:02.6  James Britt               35 M   2019 So Portland ME
 2058 130/348  F3539 0:52:11.1  8:24 0:53:49.0  Julia Cunningham          36 F   3258 Fair Oaks CA
 2059 241/345  M3539 0:52:11.3  8:24 0:52:57.7  John Englander            37 M   1460 Lexington MA
 2060 106/296  F4044 0:52:11.4  8:24 0:52:15.2  S Legath                  44 F   1490 Atlanta GA
 2061  73/155  F2024 0:52:11.9  8:25 0:56:03.5  Jessie Hascall            23 F    338 Portland ME                  HANNAFORD
 2062 208/306  M3034 0:52:12.1  8:25 0:55:26.3  Bill Stephenson           30 M    963 Camden ME
 2063 111/323  F3034 0:52:12.2  8:25 0:55:13.9  Erika Swift               31 F   1574 Alexandria VA
 2064  89/264  F2529 0:52:12.2  8:25 0:55:26.0  Elizabeth Stephenson      29 F    962 Camden ME
 2065 131/348  F3539 0:52:12.4  8:25 0:53:42.0  Kate Maul                 35 F   1037 Wellesley MA
 2066  54/201  F4549 0:52:12.4  8:25 0:54:10.8  Cindy Angerhofer          45 F   4347 Circle Pines MN
 2067 101/164  M2529 0:52:12.6  8:25 0:54:31.8  Christopher Mcgovern      28 M   1107 Green Bay WI
 2068 261/395  M4044 0:52:12.9  8:25 0:54:50.1  Joe Loring                42 M    425 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2069 262/395  M4044 0:52:13.0  8:25 0:53:28.5  Sean Flathers             41 M   4953 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2070 263/395  M4044 0:52:13.0  8:25 0:55:06.5  Joseph Murphy             41 M   2239 Portland ME
 2071 264/395  M4044 0:52:13.4  8:25 0:55:13.5  Scott Smith               40 M   3338 Scarborough ME
 2072 190/311  M4549 0:52:13.6  8:25 0:56:32.1  Greg Costes               45 M   1991 St Albans VT
 2073 102/164  M2529 0:52:13.9  8:25 0:53:32.4  Andrew Blake              26 M   4437 Brookline MA
 2074 265/395  M4044 0:52:13.9  8:25 0:53:45.1  David Carlson             41 M    160 Cumberland ME                BANKNORTH
 2075  90/264  F2529 0:52:14.0  8:25 0:53:13.4  Deb Tenenbaum             27 F   2829 Portland ME
 2076  74/155  F2024 0:52:14.7  8:25 0:54:06.5  Kendra Bower              20 F   1956 Andover MA
 2077  91/264  F2529 0:52:14.9  8:25 0:55:47.6  Tera Anderson             27 F   3578 Topsham ME
 2078 209/306  M3034 0:52:15.0  8:25 0:55:47.6  Ronald Clements           34 M   4008 Brunswick ME
 2079  50/129  F1519 0:52:15.6  8:25 0:53:08.5  Rachel Roberts            17 F   2942 Boothbay Harbor ME
 2080  75/155  F2024 0:52:16.0  8:25 0:53:37.7  Corey Dunfey              20 F   2273 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2081   9/50   F0114 0:52:16.0  8:25 0:54:24.6  Hannah Bard               13 F   1754 Waterville ME
 2082 132/348  F3539 0:52:16.1  8:25 0:52:51.6  Denise Hall               37 F   5068 Scarborough ME
 2083  76/155  F2024 0:52:16.8  8:25 0:53:32.2  Rachael Youngs            23 F   3065 Medford MA
 2084  51/129  F1519 0:52:17.1  8:25 0:55:20.7  Erica Carley              19 F   4213 Cumberland ME
 2085 112/323  F3034 0:52:18.1  8:26 0:55:13.4  Hilary Sweet              32 F   2571 Portland ME
 2086 107/296  F4044 0:52:18.2  8:26 0:52:31.0  Lori Hall                 41 F   2316 Brunswick ME
 2087  26/131  F5054 0:52:18.8  8:26 0:54:24.0  Nancy Burke               50 F   4548 Branford CT
 2088  65/86   M2024 0:52:18.9  8:26 0:54:33.8  Steve Bagley              24 M   3837 Tampa FL
 2089 210/306  M3034 0:52:19.0  8:26 0:54:00.1  Tom Patterson             33 M   2760 Portland ME                  NELNET
 2090   2/12   F6569 0:52:19.1  8:26 0:52:31.4* Polly Kenniston           66 F   1252 Scarborough ME
 2091   8/32   M6569 0:52:19.1  8:26 0:52:57.9  Jerry Sombke              67 M   4009 Freeborn MN
 2092  77/155  F2024 0:52:19.2  8:26 0:54:43.6  Amy Bickford              22 F    246 Portland ME
 2093  92/264  F2529 0:52:19.3  8:26 0:53:37.2  Katharine Blackburn       29 F   5194 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2094  55/201  F4549 0:52:19.5  8:26 0:53:29.7  Judy Gilman               46 F   2060 Westbrook ME                 MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 2095 113/323  F3034 0:52:19.6  8:26 0:53:34.1  Jennifer Snow             34 F   1369 Brunswick ME
 2096 242/345  M3539 0:52:19.8  8:26 0:53:49.8  Michael Vozzelli          35 M    522 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2097 211/306  M3034 0:52:20.0  8:26 0:53:13.3  Scott Holmes              34 M   3243 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2098 266/395  M4044 0:52:20.0  8:26 0:54:05.5  Thomas Dedian             43 M   3730 Scarborough ME
 2099 133/348  F3539 0:52:20.1  8:26 0:54:43.9  Kelly Faherty             36 F   3287 Portland ME
 2100 191/311  M4549 0:52:20.4  8:26 0:54:40.2  Gary Wykle                46 M   3865 Beckley WV
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 43
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2101 267/395  M4044 0:52:20.5  8:26 0:56:04.4  Frank Dean                40 M   3552 Yarmouth ME
 2102 134/348  F3539 0:52:20.7  8:26 0:54:04.1  Lori Stephens             37 F   1656 Saco ME
 2103 114/323  F3034 0:52:20.8  8:26 0:55:40.1  Melissa Goodwin           34 F   2356 South Portland ME
 2104 108/296  F4044 0:52:21.6  8:26 0:54:10.5  Denise Plourde            42 F   3898 Topsham ME
 2105  98/201  M5054 0:52:21.6  8:26 0:54:18.3  John Martin               54 M   3086 Waterford ME
 2106 135/348  F3539 0:52:21.7  8:26 0:54:05.7  Amanda Junquera           37 F   1650 Portland ME
 2107 243/345  M3539 0:52:21.8  8:26 0:55:35.3  John Briggs               39 M    524 Brentwood TN
 2108  52/129  F1519 0:52:23.3  8:26 0:54:24.5  Allie Theriault           17 F   4697 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2109  53/137  M5559 0:52:23.5  8:26 0:55:03.2  John Saucier              55 M   1761 Yarmouth ME
 2110  66/86   M2024 0:52:24.1  8:26 0:53:28.8  Scott Tucker              22 M   2455 Brookline MA
 2111  78/155  F2024 0:52:24.2  8:26 0:53:04.7  Stephanie Hofsaes         24 F    615 Steep Falls ME
 2112 115/323  F3034 0:52:24.2  8:26 0:53:38.2  Kathleen Doan             33 F   2189 South Portland ME
 2113 116/323  F3034 0:52:24.2  8:27 0:54:41.0  Jeannie Sullivan          30 F   1819 North Andover MA
 2114 109/296  F4044 0:52:24.6  8:27 0:53:24.1  Elisabeth Perry           42 F   4983 Falmouth ME
 2115 117/323  F3034 0:52:24.8  8:27 0:56:25.9  Kirsten Gilmore           34 F   1514 Scituate MA
 2116 136/348  F3539 0:52:25.0  8:27 0:55:07.3  Marymargaret Bradbury     38 F   3796 Cumberland ME
 2117 137/348  F3539 0:52:25.1  8:27 0:53:35.0  Amy Steenstra             38 F   1003 S. Portland ME
 2118 138/348  F3539 0:52:25.7  8:27 0:55:27.7  Karen Kilbride            38 F   2572 Falmouth ME
 2119  79/155  F2024 0:52:25.8  8:27 0:53:39.0  Carissa Gregory           23 F   4188 Newcastle ME
 2120 192/311  M4549 0:52:26.1  8:27 0:54:56.2  David Glassman            48 M   1081 Wells ME
 2121 268/395  M4044 0:52:26.2  8:27 0:53:52.4  Royal Craig               43 M   4928 Phoenix MD
 2122  27/131  F5054 0:52:26.8  8:27 0:54:34.8  Kathy Hoffer              51 F   2338 Danville VT
 2123  99/201  M5054 0:52:26.8  8:27 0:53:56.0  David Hillman             51 M   2031 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2124 100/201  M5054 0:52:26.9  8:27 0:53:22.2  John Roper                52 M   3164 Scarboro ME
 2125 139/348  F3539 0:52:27.2  8:27 0:54:09.8  Christine Manderson       39 F   4406 Yarmouth ME
 2126  93/264  F2529 0:52:27.5  8:27 0:53:17.8  Amy Kuhn                  26 F   3334 Portland ME                  MAGELLAN
 2127 118/323  F3034 0:52:27.7  8:27 0:53:20.7  Cassie Brown              34 F   3152 Cambridge MA
 2128 269/395  M4044 0:52:28.1  8:27 0:54:15.7  Mike Takach               42 M   3857 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2129 193/311  M4549 0:52:28.2  8:27 0:53:59.0  Raymond Veroneau          47 M   4214 Portland ME
 2130 270/395  M4044 0:52:28.2  8:27 0:55:39.1  Albert Tanguay            41 M   3801 Westbrook ME
 2131  67/86   M2024 0:52:28.5  8:27 0:53:59.2  Brian Veroneau            24 M   4215 Westbrook ME
 2132  53/129  F1519 0:52:28.8  8:27 0:56:10.3  Genevieve Leslie          18 F   2440 Wiscasset ME
 2133 101/201  M5054 0:52:28.9  8:27 0:52:33.5  Tom Mcgonagle             50 M   4269 Portland ME
 2134  45/83   M0114 0:52:29.0  8:27 0:54:16.2  Michael Takach, Jr.       12 M   3858 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2135 119/323  F3034 0:52:29.5  8:27 0:56:35.7  Kimberly Blanch           33 F   5198 Scarborough ME
 2136 244/345  M3539 0:52:29.8  8:27 0:55:39.1  Russ Grant                37 M   2555 Westbrook ME
 2137  54/137  M5559 0:52:29.8  8:27 0:53:42.4  Jim Prosser               58 M   1483 Portland ME
 2138  94/264  F2529 0:52:30.0  8:27 0:53:20.6  Ami Chambers              28 F   3155 Cambridge MA
 2139 271/395  M4044 0:52:30.4  8:27 0:53:42.0  Ronnie Frostig            44 M    678 Atlanta GA
 2140 194/311  M4549 0:52:30.6  8:28 0:53:49.9  John Maxell               47 M   4555 Standish ME
 2141  56/201  F4549 0:52:30.6  8:28 0:54:13.5  Anne Dudley               47 F   1586 South Portland ME
 2142 140/348  F3539 0:52:31.3  8:28 0:54:17.9  Dorie Barber              37 F    201 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2143 272/395  M4044 0:52:31.9  8:28 0:54:18.3  David Barber              44 M    202 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2144  57/201  F4549 0:52:31.9  8:28 0:55:08.3  Patty Parker              46 F   1298 Cumberland ME
 2145  28/131  F5054 0:52:32.0  8:28 0:54:17.6  Linda Cavanaugh           52 F    807 Plainville CT
 2146 273/395  M4044 0:52:32.4  8:28 0:54:13.2  Kurt Shisler              44 M   4623 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2147 195/311  M4549 0:52:32.6  8:28 0:53:06.4  Rick Vogel                46 M   1308 Fairfax Station VA
 2148   9/32   M6569 0:52:32.9  8:28 0:54:30.1  Robert Jolicoeur          66 M   3550 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2149  46/83   M0114 0:52:33.4  8:28 0:53:29.2  Gary Mcdonald             10 M   3597 Portland ME
 2150 110/296  F4044 0:52:33.8  8:28 0:53:13.6  Nancy Goldstein           44 F   3815 Falmouth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 44
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2151 102/201  M5054 0:52:33.8  8:28 0:55:23.8  Richard Goodwin           51 M    513 Houlton ME
 2152 141/348  F3539 0:52:33.9  8:28 0:53:17.3  Sharon Siegel             38 F   3002 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2153 274/395  M4044 0:52:33.9  8:28 0:56:05.6  Michael Caron             43 M   5291 Fort Kent ME
 2154 196/311  M4549 0:52:34.2  8:28 0:56:22.3  Frank Knowles             45 M    974 South Portland ME
 2155 197/311  M4549 0:52:34.6  8:28 0:56:42.4  Stephen Brocklebank       46 M   3209 North Falmouth MA
 2156 103/201  M5054 0:52:35.0  8:28 0:54:55.1  Edward Kane               52 M   1465 South Portland ME            ALL STATE INSURANCE
 2157  10/51   F5559 0:52:35.1  8:28 0:53:34.3  Faye Gagnon               58 F   3935 Minot ME
 2158  95/264  F2529 0:52:35.3  8:28 0:56:55.7  Jane Anker                26 F   1511 Boston MA
 2159 275/395  M4044 0:52:35.4  8:28 0:56:01.4  Edward Dibiase            41 M   4939 Gorham ME
 2160  55/137  M5559 0:52:35.4  8:28 0:53:44.3  Ronald Boucher            55 M   4146 Wallingford VT
 2161 103/164  M2529 0:52:36.1  8:28 0:54:08.7  Frederic Rand             27 M   1023 Portland ME
 2162 245/345  M3539 0:52:36.3  8:28 0:54:56.9  Eric Knutrsen             39 M   3693 South Portland MP
 2163 198/311  M4549 0:52:36.7  8:29 0:54:14.9  Bryan Wiggins             45 M   5138 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2164  25/63   M6064 0:52:36.7  8:29 0:57:00.2  Willard Umphrey           62 M   3653 Concord MA
 2165   3/12   F6569 0:52:36.9  8:29 0:53:49.8* Pat Peterson              65 F   1035 Boulder CO
 2166 120/323  F3034 0:52:37.3  8:29 0:53:48.1  Jodi Linnehan             32 F   2006 Plaistow NH
 2167  96/264  F2529 0:52:37.8  8:29 0:53:48.1  Katy Linnehan             25 F   2007 Hampton Falls NH
 2168 276/395  M4044 0:52:38.9  8:29 0:55:27.9  Fred Meyer                40 M    142 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH
 2169 121/323  F3034 0:52:39.9  8:29 0:53:51.9  Barabara Mahoney          30 F   2959 Mansfield MA
 2170 111/296  F4044 0:52:40.5  8:29 0:53:25.2  Rebecca Dean              40 F   3884 Portland ME
 2171  26/63   M6064 0:52:42.3  8:29 0:55:53.1  Richard Barker            60 M   3512 Sarasota FL
 2172  56/137  M5559 0:52:42.3  8:29 0:54:38.7  Chet Matthews             57 M   3012 Brunswick ME
 2173  58/201  F4549 0:52:42.4  8:29 0:55:53.1  Jayne Hanley              45 F   5106 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2174  97/264  F2529 0:52:42.7  8:29 0:55:18.0  Kristi Hamilton           29 F   4000 Buxton ME
 2175 122/323  F3034 0:52:43.3  8:30 0:56:49.8  Nadine Macolini           34 F   1951 Boston MA
 2176  80/155  F2024 0:52:43.4  8:30 0:54:16.3  Lindy Briggette           24 F   2252 Scarborough ME
 2177 277/395  M4044 0:52:44.1  8:30 0:56:10.1  William Walsh             41 M    480 Cortlandt Manor NY
 2178 142/348  F3539 0:52:44.6  8:30 0:56:04.0  Christy Hillman           35 F   2743 South Portland ME
 2179  98/264  F2529 0:52:44.8  8:30 0:56:37.5  Patricia Dionne           28 F   1221 Saco ME
 2180 143/348  F3539 0:52:44.9  8:30 0:56:48.6  Tracy Russo               36 F   5187 Scarborough ME
 2181 212/306  M3034 0:52:45.7  8:30 0:56:54.5  Andy Grosser              31 M   1952 Boston MA
 2182 144/348  F3539 0:52:46.3  8:30 0:53:42.8  Sue Terhune               38 F   3667 Westbrook ME
 2183 104/164  M2529 0:52:46.7  8:30 0:55:02.5  Matthew Soule-Parent      25 M    233 Lyman ME                     UNUM PROVIDENT
 2184  99/264  F2529 0:52:46.7  8:30 0:55:21.8  Rebecca Taylor            29 F   3345 Westbrook ME
 2185 112/296  F4044 0:52:47.4  8:30 0:54:54.0  Susan Beaule              41 F   3234 Freeport ME
 2186 104/201  M5054 0:52:47.6  8:30 0:52:56.9  Michael Nobile            51 M    632 South Portland ME
 2187 121/148  M1519 0:52:48.1  8:30 0:55:39.9  Matthew Mosley            19 M   3998 Portland ME
 2188 246/345  M3539 0:52:48.1  8:30 0:53:50.4  Trevor George             35 M   3875 Staten Island NY
 2189 123/323  F3034 0:52:48.2  8:30 0:55:40.5  Lynn Smith                33 F   1424 Cape Elizabeth ME            HANNAFORD
 2190 105/201  M5054 0:52:49.1  8:31 0:54:27.3  Rod Baker                 53 M   2326 Portland ME
 2191 145/348  F3539 0:52:50.1  8:31 0:54:58.6  Cindy Gallant             39 F   3965 Byfield MA
 2192 278/395  M4044 0:52:50.3  8:31 0:55:54.8  Jon Schwartz              43 M   1328 Boxford MA
 2193 279/395  M4044 0:52:50.4  8:31 0:55:56.5  Richard Donaldson         40 M    244 Gorham ME                    LL BEAN
 2194 105/164  M2529 0:52:50.4  8:31 0:57:44.5  Jared Cox                 28 M   2952 South Portland ME
 2195 280/395  M4044 0:52:50.9  8:31 0:55:54.7  Sean Belka                40 M   3694 Boxford MA
 2196 213/306  M3034 0:52:51.2  8:31 0:54:06.9  John Robinson             34 M    640 South Portland ME
 2197 281/395  M4044 0:52:52.0  8:31 0:54:32.6  Mark Dvorozniak           43 M    209 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2198 282/395  M4044 0:52:52.3  8:31 0:57:17.8  Joel Bassett              41 M   2502 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2199 199/311  M4549 0:52:52.6  8:31 0:53:59.5  Edward Lemelin            46 M    626 Plano TX
 2200  54/129  F1519 0:52:53.2  8:31 0:54:26.1  Rebecca Foner             15 F   2027 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 45
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2201 247/345  M3539 0:52:53.3  8:31 0:55:31.0  Todd Barlow               39 M   3677 Falmouth ME
 2202 200/311  M4549 0:52:53.5  8:31 0:54:34.6  Robert Bonsant            45 M   4877 Windsor ME
 2203 124/323  F3034 0:52:54.4  8:31 0:55:26.8  Heidi-Anne Loughlin       32 F   1365 Yarmouth ME
 2204  27/63   M6064 0:52:55.8  8:32 0:56:38.8  Mason Pratt               64 M   3558 Portland ME                  PIERCE ATWOOD
 2205  11/51   F5559 0:52:56.2  8:32 0:53:31.3  Nancy Mills               58 F   4747 Belgrade ME
 2206  68/86   M2024 0:52:56.7  8:32 0:54:42.5  Dana Staples              24 M   3328 Auburn ME
 2207  57/137  M5559 0:52:57.8  8:32 0:54:03.1  Robert Tower              59 M    558 Richford VT
 2208 201/311  M4549 0:52:58.4  8:32 0:54:41.7  Mick Mccall               49 M   4690 Cumberland ME
 2209 113/296  F4044 0:52:58.8  8:32 0:54:06.9  Libby Twitchell           40 F   5363 Peterborough NH
 2210  28/63   M6064 0:52:59.0  8:32 0:54:23.5  David Smith               61 M   3254 Falmouth ME
 2211 146/348  F3539 0:52:59.3  8:32 0:54:23.7  Kelley Massey             37 F   4686 N. Yarmouth ME
 2212 214/306  M3034 0:52:59.8  8:32 0:55:12.8  Chris Chenoweth           33 M   2470 Conway NH
 2213 106/164  M2529 0:53:00.0  8:32 0:55:00.6  Andrew Folley             28 M   3729 South Portland ME
 2214 114/296  F4044 0:53:00.0  8:32 0:55:26.6  Karen Gross               42 F   3370 Augusta ME
 2215 202/311  M4549 0:53:00.1  8:32 0:55:54.3  Michael Mosley            49 M   3995 Portland MD
 2216 248/345  M3539 0:53:01.0  8:32 0:53:32.3  Edmund Hess               37 M   4856 Yarmouth ME
 2217  69/86   M2024 0:53:01.0  8:32 0:53:54.1  Ben Getchell              20 M   5018 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2218 203/311  M4549 0:53:01.1  8:32 0:55:23.2  Thomas Varick             45 M    881 Jefferson ME
 2219 147/348  F3539 0:53:01.6  8:33 0:57:24.8  Anne Umphrey              39 F   3654 Concord MA
 2220  55/129  F1519 0:53:02.1  8:33 0:53:43.5  Courtney Albin            15 F   4999 South Portland ME
 2221 115/296  F4044 0:53:02.1  8:33 0:55:10.9  Daphne Millay             42 F   5226 Portland ME
 2222  81/155  F2024 0:53:02.1  8:33 0:54:56.2  Lindsey Westcott          21 F   4223 Alfred ME
 2223 122/148  M1519 0:53:02.3  8:33 0:53:43.6  Kyle Dixon                16 M   3203 South Portland ME
 2224  59/201  F4549 0:53:03.7  8:33 0:54:58.4  Deborah Westcott          45 F   4445 Alfred ME
 2225 215/306  M3034 0:53:04.0  8:33 0:54:48.3  Tim Ouellette             34 M   5282 Scarborough ME
 2226  12/51   F5559 0:53:04.5  8:33 0:54:40.3  Nancy Lightbody           57 F   2932 Portland ME
 2227  58/137  M5559 0:53:04.6  8:33 0:54:40.1  John Lightbody            57 M   2931 Portland ME
 2228 249/345  M3539 0:53:04.8  8:33 0:54:48.5  Paul Koziell              35 M   5036 Scarborough ME
 2229  82/155  F2024 0:53:04.8  8:33 0:54:53.4  Nicole Jurdak             23 F   3336 Portland MN
 2230 123/148  M1519 0:53:05.3  8:33 0:55:06.2  Alexander Weekes          15 M   2464 Stroudsburg PA
 2231 204/311  M4549 0:53:05.5  8:33 0:57:13.9  Gregg Larkin              49 M    227 Nottingham NH                US AIRWAYS
 2232 216/306  M3034 0:53:05.6  8:33 0:56:48.2  Tim Barthelman            32 M   1965 Portland ME
 2233 116/296  F4044 0:53:06.0  8:33 0:54:36.4  Andrea Medalie            42 F   3084 Charlestown MA
 2234 283/395  M4044 0:53:06.2  8:33 0:55:00.1  Larry Dedian              41 M   5152 Hingham MA
 2235  29/63   M6064 0:53:07.4  8:33 0:53:42.0  John Gibbons              61 M   3743 Greenwich CT
 2236 100/264  F2529 0:53:07.9  8:34 0:54:17.0  Stacy Devine              26 F   3672 Boston MA
 2237 217/306  M3034 0:53:08.0  8:34 0:53:56.7  John Sutton               34 M   4055 Gorham ME
 2238 284/395  M4044 0:53:08.6  8:34 0:54:53.0  Peter Van Gulik           43 M   3180 Ottawa  CAN
 2239  10/50   F0114 0:53:08.6  8:34 0:56:49.8  Hannah Doss               10 F   1000 South Portland ME
 2240 101/264  F2529 0:53:08.7  8:34 0:55:41.2  Julie Whited              28 F   1376 Scarborough ME
 2241  47/83   M0114 0:53:09.2  8:34 0:54:52.9  Matthew Van Gulik         13 M   3181 Ottawa  CAN
 2242 148/348  F3539 0:53:09.3  8:34 0:54:57.9  Casha Wojcik              37 F   3656 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2243 102/264  F2529 0:53:09.5  8:34 0:53:45.5  Roxanne Burton            26 F   4539 Allston MA
 2244 125/323  F3034 0:53:09.6  8:34 0:55:08.6  Amy Kirner                30 F   1176 Franklin Park NJ
 2245 285/395  M4044 0:53:10.2  8:34 0:57:48.2  Ken Whitaker              44 M    858 Manchester NH
 2246 218/306  M3034 0:53:10.7  8:34 0:53:20.7  Greg Miller               31 M    295 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2247 149/348  F3539 0:53:11.4  8:34 0:54:45.5  Karen Libby               37 F   1826 Cumberland ME
 2248 126/323  F3034 0:53:12.1  8:34 0:55:09.8  Angelique Valdez          32 F   4834 Portsmouth NH
 2249 106/201  M5054 0:53:13.6  8:34 0:54:45.1  Chip Winner               54 M   3993 Middlebury VT
 2250 124/148  M1519 0:53:13.7  8:34 0:55:28.0  Ariel Young               15 M    406 0tisfield ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 46
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2251  30/63   M6064 0:53:14.0  8:35 0:55:19.6  Daniel Butler             61 M    121 Topsfield MA
 2252 286/395  M4044 0:53:14.6  8:35 0:54:34.5  Kevin Ferguson            42 M    934 Brookline MA
 2253  29/131  F5054 0:53:15.1  8:35 0:54:22.4  Terry Lunt                54 F   2240 Brookline MA
 2254 250/345  M3539 0:53:15.3  8:35 0:57:00.2  Alan Lapoint              36 M   3020 Scarborough ME
 2255 251/345  M3539 0:53:16.0  8:35 0:54:58.9  Eugene Shephard           35 M   2287 South Portland ME            MACTEC
 2256 150/348  F3539 0:53:16.0  8:35 0:54:59.1  Tyche Hotchkiss           35 F   2288 South Portland ME
 2257 151/348  F3539 0:53:16.2  8:35 0:57:18.8  Cheryl Scaglione          39 F    688 Ronkonkoma Ny NY
 2258 287/395  M4044 0:53:16.8  8:35 0:56:34.7  David Briggs              41 M    540 Portland ME
 2259 219/306  M3034 0:53:17.3  8:35 0:56:08.8  Stephen Smith             33 M   1425 Cape Elizabeth ME            HANNAFORD
 2260 125/148  M1519 0:53:17.3  8:35 0:56:37.6  Vlademir Chudinov         16 M    401 0tisfield ME
 2261 205/311  M4549 0:53:17.4  8:35 0:55:31.4  Samuel Solish             46 M    618 Falmouth ME
 2262  56/129  F1519 0:53:17.6  8:35 0:56:10.1  Courtney Loring           16 F   3298 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2263 107/164  M2529 0:53:17.7  8:35 0:57:02.2  Kyle Reed                 29 M   1878 Westbrook ME
 2264  60/201  F4549 0:53:18.5  8:35 0:55:56.9  Elizabeth Butler          48 F   3340 Brunswick ME
 2265 107/201  M5054 0:53:18.6  8:35 0:53:30.5  Jeffrey Goldman           52 M   1428 Farmingdale NY
 2266 152/348  F3539 0:53:19.1  8:35 0:55:39.5  Denise St. John           35 F   1431 Naples ME
 2267 108/201  M5054 0:53:19.1  8:35 0:57:26.4  Ed Doughty                54 M   3589 Gray ME
 2268 220/306  M3034 0:53:19.4  8:35 0:56:20.2  Ricardo Chavira           34 M   1403 Hamden CT
 2269 103/264  F2529 0:53:19.5  8:35 0:53:39.7  Megan Coles               28 F   3850 Cambridge MA
 2270 252/345  M3539 0:53:19.8  8:35 0:54:39.6  David Rand                36 M   3274 Medford MA
 2271 253/345  M3539 0:53:20.4  8:36 0:57:21.3  Dion Scaglione            39 M    685 Ronkonmoma NY
 2272 153/348  F3539 0:53:20.5  8:36 0:55:03.1  Yvonne Winchell           37 F    452 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2273 288/395  M4044 0:53:20.9  8:36 0:56:40.7  Peter Becker              40 M   3759 Scarborough ME
 2274 109/201  M5054 0:53:22.4  8:36 0:54:19.4  Rick Tockman              53 M   3791 Springvale ME
 2275 206/311  M4549 0:53:22.6  8:36 0:56:34.2  Ronald Dubois             48 M    971 Portland ME
 2276 289/395  M4044 0:53:23.5  8:36 0:55:14.0  Ted Cooney                42 M   1126 Portland ME
 2277  13/51   F5559 0:53:23.7  8:36 0:54:52.3  Nancy Carroll             55 F   4754 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2278 221/306  M3034 0:53:23.8  8:36 0:54:38.9  Frederick Malloy          31 M   3000 Falmouth ME
 2279  59/137  M5559 0:53:24.0  8:36 0:54:52.6  Lanny Carroll             58 M   4531 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2280 127/323  F3034 0:53:24.0  8:36 0:57:00.7  Jennifer Bragg            33 F   3021 Gorham ME
 2281  30/131  F5054 0:53:24.8  8:36 0:54:06.6  Pamela Pillsbury          51 F   3838 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2282 254/345  M3539 0:53:24.9  8:36 0:56:36.2  Julius Ciembroniewicz     35 M   4924 Portland ME
 2283 154/348  F3539 0:53:26.1  8:36 0:55:49.6  Mary Donovan              37 F   5063 Portland ME
 2284 207/311  M4549 0:53:26.2  8:36 0:54:46.2  James Mooney              47 M   1007 Portland ME
 2285  61/201  F4549 0:53:26.4  8:37 0:55:03.6  Mary Ferer                47 F    197 Omaha NE
 2286 155/348  F3539 0:53:26.5  8:37 0:56:09.0  Elizabeth Mooney          36 F   5319 Portland ME
 2287 208/311  M4549 0:53:26.8  8:37 0:55:15.3  Michael Layton            47 M   2946 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2288 222/306  M3034 0:53:27.0  8:37 0:56:42.4  Stephen Sarro             34 M    634 Andover MA
 2289 110/201  M5054 0:53:27.1  8:37 0:55:16.6  John Belden               52 M   3353 Cape Elizabeth MH
 2290 117/296  F4044 0:53:27.1  8:37 0:55:36.2  Denise Zimmerman          42 F   1020 Vero Beach FL
 2291 118/296  F4044 0:53:27.7  8:37 0:56:36.4  Mary Becker               41 F   2707 Cumberland Fsd ME
 2292 104/264  F2529 0:53:28.0  8:37 0:57:58.9  Samantha Matoush          27 F   3668 Quincy MA
 2293 255/345  M3539 0:53:28.3  8:37 0:56:05.8  Terry Bonini              38 M   3833 Avon CT
 2294  60/137  M5559 0:53:28.5  8:37 0:53:50.6  John Churchill            56 M    966 Robbinston ME
 2295 105/264  F2529 0:53:28.6  8:37 0:57:32.1  Kristen Jankowiak         28 F   3818 Portland ME
 2296  31/131  F5054 0:53:28.9  8:37 0:56:31.3  Sherry Missig             52 F   3599 Yarmouth ME
 2297  70/86   M2024 0:53:29.2  8:37 0:55:53.8  Scott Brents              23 M   1316 Lisbon Falls ME
 2298 156/348  F3539 0:53:29.8  8:37 0:55:25.7  Nancy Rochat              35 F   4390 New Gloucester ME
 2299 209/311  M4549 0:53:30.2  8:37 0:54:59.8  Henry Balfanz             49 M    474 East Peoria IL
 2300 111/201  M5054 0:53:30.7  8:37 0:57:02.7  James O'brion             51 M   1373 Westbrook ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 47
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2301  61/137  M5559 0:53:30.8  8:37 0:55:52.0  William Jarvey            57 M   4162 Raymond ME
 2302  57/129  F1519 0:53:30.9  8:37 0:56:44.3  Jessica Shaknis           19 F   2872 Naples ME
 2303 128/323  F3034 0:53:31.4  8:37 0:56:22.1  Jen Richard               32 F    428 Lincoln ME
 2304 256/345  M3539 0:53:31.6  8:37 0:56:30.6  Stephen Averill           36 M   2598 Scarborough ME
 2305 210/311  M4549 0:53:32.1  8:37 0:54:59.1  Robert Friesel            47 M    939 Cape Elizabeth ME            MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 2306  83/155  F2024 0:53:32.1  8:37 0:55:37.4  Michelle Flaherty         20 F   1629 Westbrook ME
 2307  31/63   M6064 0:53:32.2  8:37 0:57:40.3  Peter Mccarthy            61 M   1420 Scarborough ME
 2308 119/296  F4044 0:53:32.6  8:38 0:57:40.8  Kimberly Larkin           40 F    228 Nottingham NH                US AIRWAYS
 2309 257/345  M3539 0:53:33.0  8:38 0:55:33.4  Benedict Farino           37 M   5162 Scarborough ME
 2310 258/345  M3539 0:53:33.1  8:38 0:55:31.8  Mark Urbano               36 M    822 Roswell GA
 2311 223/306  M3034 0:53:33.1  8:38 0:56:05.5  Glenn Obey                32 M   3734 Newburyport MA
 2312 129/323  F3034 0:53:34.4  8:38 0:55:30.7  Hope Matthews             32 F   3011 Portland ME
 2313 130/323  F3034 0:53:34.6  8:38 0:53:57.2  Bridget Douglas           32 F   4386 Falmouth ME
 2314 157/348  F3539 0:53:34.8  8:38 0:57:09.7  Karen Hunter              36 F   5302 Portland ME
 2315 112/201  M5054 0:53:34.9  8:38 0:55:23.9  Lee Noury                 53 M    590 Bloomfield CT
 2316 224/306  M3034 0:53:35.4  8:38 0:56:45.2  Gregg Frame               31 M   3272 South Portland ME
 2317 126/148  M1519 0:53:35.6  8:38 0:56:42.4  John Mcdonald             15 M   5070 Scarborough ME
 2318 106/264  F2529 0:53:35.7  8:38 0:56:08.5  Tiffany Calcutt           29 F   2282 Francestown NH
 2319  62/201  F4549 0:53:36.2  8:38 0:55:16.3  Ellen Scontras            46 F   2986 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2320  84/155  F2024 0:53:36.6  8:38 0:55:06.6  Alison Cunningham         21 F   3828 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2321 290/395  M4044 0:53:36.9  8:38 0:54:26.7  Carl Stephenson           44 M   3530 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2322 113/201  M5054 0:53:37.2  8:38 0:55:29.4  Steve Hyde                54 M   3712 Yarmouth ME
 2323  62/137  M5559 0:53:37.5  8:38 0:57:04.0  Philip Gleason            55 M   4581 Cumberland ME
 2324 211/311  M4549 0:53:38.1  8:38 0:56:21.3  Joseph Simpson            46 M   2197 Waterboro ME
 2325 131/323  F3034 0:53:38.6  8:38 0:55:59.4  Cydney Horsley            33 F   2839 West Gardiner ME
 2326  63/137  M5559 0:53:38.8  8:39 0:55:27.7  Blake Meinders            59 M   4885 Slidell LA
 2327 158/348  F3539 0:53:39.0  8:39 0:55:08.6  Kathryn Bouchard          39 F   1244 Jamaica Plain MA
 2328 107/264  F2529 0:53:40.2  8:39 0:55:54.8  Elizabeth Bourque         28 F   1163 Somerville MA
 2329 108/164  M2529 0:53:40.6  8:39 0:57:41.4  Aaron Cianchette          28 M   2779 Panama City Beach FL
 2330 114/201  M5054 0:53:41.6  8:39 0:55:28.2  Jon Wiley                 51 M   4622 West Bath MI
 2331  10/32   M6569 0:53:41.6  8:39 0:55:56.3  Leon Gorman               68 M   3477 Yarmouth ME                  LL BEAN
 2332 120/296  F4044 0:53:41.7  8:39 0:54:31.9  Susanne Conley-Higgins    41 F   4115 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2333  63/201  F4549 0:53:42.5  8:39 0:56:45.7  Sondra Speirs             49 F   4791 Portland ME
 2334 159/348  F3539 0:53:43.1  8:39 0:55:02.5  Maria Girouard            37 F   4523 Bradley ME
 2335 212/311  M4549 0:53:43.5  8:39 0:54:40.3  Glenn Lee                 48 M   4459 Gautier MS
 2336 225/306  M3034 0:53:43.6  8:39 0:55:12.5  Justin Carignan           31 M   2574 Cambridge MA
 2337  58/129  F1519 0:53:43.8  8:39 0:57:58.5  Jeanne Grabowski          19 F   5373 Oxford ME
 2338 109/164  M2529 0:53:44.0  8:39 0:58:05.4  Matthew Kuhrt             28 M   3691 South Portland ME
 2339 160/348  F3539 0:53:44.6  8:39 0:54:13.3  Jill Fulhan               35 F   5168 Ashland MA
 2340 161/348  F3539 0:53:44.6  8:39 0:54:27.1  Susan Guthrie             36 F   2011 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2341 213/311  M4549 0:53:44.7  8:39 0:58:10.9  Pierre Chabot             48 M   2891 Hancock NH
 2342 115/201  M5054 0:53:45.1  8:40 0:55:38.6  Kurt Dossin               50 M   4257 Chelmsford MA
 2343 121/296  F4044 0:53:45.3  8:40 0:55:49.9  Norma King                43 F    188 Andover MA
 2344 162/348  F3539 0:53:45.4  8:40 0:55:49.9  Jacqui Graham             39 F   2691 Andover MA
 2345 132/323  F3034 0:53:45.4  8:40 0:54:45.4  Susan Lingner             34 F    814 Cambridge MA
 2346 108/264  F2529 0:53:45.6  8:40 0:54:40.5  Jeniffer Safarik          27 F   2125 Boston MA
 2347 109/264  F2529 0:53:45.6  8:40 0:55:12.6  Alison Carignan           27 F   2790 Cambridge MA
 2348 133/323  F3034 0:53:45.8  8:40 0:54:02.7  Kathleen Reid             34 F   3591 South Portland ME
 2349 110/264  F2529 0:53:46.0  8:40 0:56:43.7  Danielle Reali            25 F   3069 Waltham MA
 2350  32/131  F5054 0:53:46.4  8:40 0:55:53.2  Eileen Harris             51 F    278 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 48
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2351 122/296  F4044 0:53:47.4  8:40 0:55:26.2  Cindy Hilton              40 F   3032 Dayton ME                    CORE
 2352 291/395  M4044 0:53:47.7  8:40 0:55:21.0  Robert Dewey              42 M   3971 Bethesda MD
 2353 163/348  F3539 0:53:48.1  8:40 0:56:48.2  Lynn Smith                37 F   3337 Scarborough ME
 2354  64/201  F4549 0:53:48.4  8:40 0:54:32.4  Jeanne Willis             47 F   3380 Leadville CO
 2355 214/311  M4549 0:53:48.4  8:40 0:56:05.6  Mark O'malley             45 M   4302 Scarborough ME
 2356 292/395  M4044 0:53:48.5  8:40 0:58:26.2  Jerry Martin              41 M   2655 Hartland ME
 2357  65/201  F4549 0:53:48.5  8:40 0:58:26.2  Loretta Wilber            45 F   2656 Pittsfield ME
 2358  64/137  M5559 0:53:48.6  8:40 0:58:26.4  Donald Harriman           56 M   4480 Pittsfield ME
 2359 293/395  M4044 0:53:49.3  8:40 0:57:52.8  Thomas Byrne              44 M    775 Greene ME
 2360 111/264  F2529 0:53:49.6  8:40 0:54:55.7  Jennifer Dowling          26 F   5084 Rockland ME
 2361 226/306  M3034 0:53:49.6  8:40 0:57:23.2  Mikael Troubh             31 M   5164 Portland ME
 2362 227/306  M3034 0:53:50.1  8:40 0:57:35.2  Peter Amann               32 M   2940 South Portland ME
 2363 259/345  M3539 0:53:50.5  8:40 0:55:14.7  John Sommer               37 M   2413 Portland ME
 2364 164/348  F3539 0:53:52.1  8:41 0:55:28.7  Jennifer Kapp             35 F   4385 Needham MA
 2365 228/306  M3034 0:53:52.2  8:41 0:56:32.7  Cort Boulanger            32 M    508 Boston MA
 2366 112/264  F2529 0:53:52.5  8:41 0:57:50.3  Jodi Dorfman              28 F   1183 Newton MA
 2367 116/201  M5054 0:53:53.3  8:41 0:56:06.5  Bruce Hunter              53 M   3644 Readfield ME
 2368 294/395  M4044 0:53:53.4  8:41 0:56:44.4  William Barron            44 M   4071 Portland ME                  WRIGHT EXPRESS
 2369 215/311  M4549 0:53:53.5  8:41 0:55:50.9  Bo Norris                 45 M   2854 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2370 216/311  M4549 0:53:53.6  8:41 0:57:09.5  Edward Cook               49 M   2135 El Paso TX
 2371 295/395  M4044 0:53:53.7  8:41 0:55:27.1  Cory Morrissey            41 M   1526 Cape Elizabeth ME            TRICERATOPS
 2372 296/395  M4044 0:53:53.7  8:41 0:54:53.0  William Cookson           42 M   3718 South Portland ME
 2373 123/296  F4044 0:53:54.2  8:41 0:56:20.9  Deb Degraff               44 F   1958 Brunswick ME
 2374 165/348  F3539 0:53:55.0  8:41 0:56:38.5  Darci Foshay              36 F   4938 South Portland ME
 2375 113/264  F2529 0:53:55.4  8:41 0:56:18.1  Carney Maley              28 F   4544 Cambridge MA
 2376 297/395  M4044 0:53:55.8  8:41 0:54:23.3  John Unterreiner          44 M   4435 Gig Harbor WA
 2377 166/348  F3539 0:53:56.0  8:41 0:55:32.5  Tina Pratico              37 F   3250 Falmouth ME
 2378  66/201  F4549 0:53:56.5  8:41 0:54:50.2  Ruby Macdonald            48 F   1226 Brunswick ME
 2379 134/323  F3034 0:53:56.6  8:41 0:54:54.8  Nicole Lessard            32 F   4126 Portland ME
 2380 298/395  M4044 0:53:56.9  8:41 0:54:44.6  Philip Arena              44 M   4503 Gorham ME
 2381 217/311  M4549 0:53:57.4  8:41 0:56:25.4  Henry Smith               48 M    886 Pittstown NJ
 2382 124/296  F4044 0:53:57.5  8:42 0:57:18.0  Marion Thayer             42 F   2841 Portland ME
 2383  67/201  F4549 0:53:57.5  8:42 0:56:25.2  Susan Brown               49 F    884 Milford NJ
 2384 125/296  F4044 0:53:57.7  8:42 0:55:28.5  Rory Strunk               43 F   4553 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2385 135/323  F3034 0:53:58.3  8:42 0:55:28.7  Linda Strunk              33 F   4554 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2386 299/395  M4044 0:53:58.7  8:42 0:56:31.8  Theodore Hill             41 M   2762 South Portland ME
 2387 300/395  M4044 0:53:58.8  8:42 0:56:15.9  John Bray                 42 M   1005 Greenville SC
 2388 114/264  F2529 0:53:58.9  8:42 0:56:11.5  Britta Rodrigues          29 F   3484 Conway NH
 2389 167/348  F3539 0:53:59.5  8:42 0:55:55.8  Ann Murphy                35 F   3824 Portland ME
 2390 168/348  F3539 0:54:00.0  8:42 0:56:20.8  Joan Blanchette           36 F    879 Nobleboro ME
 2391 126/296  F4044 0:54:00.0  8:42 0:55:16.8  Sue Young                 43 F    553 Barre MA
 2392  68/201  F4549 0:54:00.4  8:42 0:54:41.0  Diane Manghan             49 F   3219 Wading River NY
 2393 169/348  F3539 0:54:00.4  8:42 0:55:16.9  Misty Althizer            35 F    635 Sturbridge MA
 2394 110/164  M2529 0:54:00.6  8:42 0:57:30.1  Chris Belanger            28 M   1313 Portland ME
 2395 117/201  M5054 0:54:00.7  8:42 0:56:11.3  Leonard Aubrey            53 M   3664 Mamaroneck NY
 2396 229/306  M3034 0:54:00.7  8:42 0:56:26.2  Tim Record                33 M   2887 Falmouth ME                  LL BEAN
 2397  59/129  F1519 0:54:01.0  8:42 0:55:40.8  Joy Bamford               19 F   4906 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2398 136/323  F3034 0:54:01.1  8:42 0:57:30.1  Deb Belanger              30 F    789 South Portland ME
 2399 218/311  M4549 0:54:01.2  8:42 0:55:02.2  George Concannon          45 M   2869 Torrington CT
 2400 260/345  M3539 0:54:01.3  8:42 0:58:19.9  Mark Bay                  36 M   3156 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 49
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2401 230/306  M3034 0:54:01.5  8:42 0:58:55.4  Aaron Tebbs               32 M   2636 South Portland ME
 2402 118/201  M5054 0:54:02.9  8:42 0:56:39.0  Tom Meyers                53 M   3914 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2403 170/348  F3539 0:54:02.9  8:42 0:56:45.0  Joanne Eaton              36 F    410 Portland ME
 2404  60/129  F1519 0:54:03.0  8:42 0:55:25.1  Sarah Nash                15 F   4112 Ellicott City MD
 2405 171/348  F3539 0:54:03.2  8:42 0:56:57.0  Erika Penczer             35 F   5107 Bethel ME
 2406 127/296  F4044 0:54:03.9  8:43 0:56:04.4  Mary Clough               43 F   4298 Westbrook ME
 2407  33/131  F5054 0:54:04.0  8:43 0:56:21.9  Rosemary Munson           52 F   2177 Portland ME
 2408 115/264  F2529 0:54:04.2  8:43 0:56:22.1  Nicole Black              29 F   1277 Portland ME
 2409  11/50   F0114 0:54:04.2  8:43 0:56:12.4  Cassandra Legere          12 F   3466 South Portland ME
 2410  71/86   M2024 0:54:04.5  8:43 0:54:53.9  Shawn Castro              23 M   4361 West Peabody MA
 2411  69/201  F4549 0:54:05.1  8:43 0:57:17.4  Cathy Roberts             46 F   1061 Falmouth ME
 2412  70/201  F4549 0:54:05.3  8:43 0:55:40.6  Jeanne Mcmorrow           47 F   3145 Freeport ME
 2413 261/345  M3539 0:54:05.6  8:43 0:57:53.6  Ronald Guibord            37 M   2444 Scarborough ME
 2414 172/348  F3539 0:54:05.9  8:43 0:57:16.6  Sara Jones                36 F   1454 Falmouth ME
 2415  65/137  M5559 0:54:06.4  8:43 0:55:08.2  Jim Tyrrell               55 M   3535 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2416 128/296  F4044 0:54:06.5  8:43 0:56:03.3  Rebecca Hemphill          43 F   1384 Falmouth ME
 2417 262/345  M3539 0:54:06.6  8:43 0:58:43.8  Carl Bradbury             39 M   4551 South Portland ME
 2418 231/306  M3034 0:54:07.6  8:43 0:56:35.8  John Choi                 32 M   1868 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2419 127/148  M1519 0:54:08.0  8:43 0:55:12.8  Michael Harrison          15 M    672 New Britain CT
 2420 129/296  F4044 0:54:09.4  8:43 0:57:49.7  Jeanie Campbell           43 F    740 Portland ME
 2421  66/137  M5559 0:54:09.5  8:43 0:56:45.3  Tony Swebilius            59 M   4295 Morrill ME
 2422 232/306  M3034 0:54:10.1  8:44 0:58:16.9  Jerry Lyon                32 M   2291 Gray ME
 2423 263/345  M3539 0:54:10.1  8:44 0:56:16.5  William Lucas             36 M   4170 South Portland ME
 2424  67/137  M5559 0:54:10.2  8:44 0:56:50.1  Lenny Poulin              55 M   4049 Auburn ME
 2425  34/131  F5054 0:54:10.5  8:44 0:55:43.2  Cynthia Southard          50 F   5354 Latham NY
 2426 301/395  M4044 0:54:11.8  8:44 0:56:42.6  Crawford Macpherson       42 M   1054 Truro  CAN
 2427 119/201  M5054 0:54:12.0  8:44 0:58:20.1  Mike Reffett              52 M   5335 Evansville IN
 2428 116/264  F2529 0:54:12.1  8:44 0:56:19.9  Johnna Gravas             29 F   4831 Casco ME
 2429 117/264  F2529 0:54:12.1  8:44 0:55:59.2  Meghan Ryan               28 F    908 Cambridge MA
 2430 264/345  M3539 0:54:12.2  8:44 0:55:29.3  David Chadbourne          36 M   4874 Portland ME
 2431 302/395  M4044 0:54:12.2  8:44 0:55:20.5  Rick Soules               41 M    973 Scarborough ME
 2432  32/63   M6064 0:54:13.0  8:44 0:56:25.7  Ryan Buckley              60 M   2777 Andover MA
 2433 233/306  M3034 0:54:13.2  8:44 0:56:58.2  Kendall Beal              34 M    436 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 2434  61/129  F1519 0:54:13.5  8:44 0:55:46.9  Mary-Katharine Huebener   15 F   1664 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2435  85/155  F2024 0:54:14.2  8:44 0:57:01.6  Elisha Jack               23 F   2670 Portland ME
 2436 173/348  F3539 0:54:14.4  8:44 0:55:55.5  Christine Smith           37 F   2149 Gorham ME
 2437 265/345  M3539 0:54:14.4  8:44 0:57:29.0  Joe Kavey                 35 M   3869 Franklin MA
 2438 120/201  M5054 0:54:14.5  8:44 0:57:29.2  Robert Giordano           51 M   3867 Franklin MA
 2439 174/348  F3539 0:54:15.3  8:44 0:56:35.0  Diane Langlois            38 F   4233 Exeter NH
 2440 303/395  M4044 0:54:15.6  8:44 0:58:15.1  Eric Griffin              42 M   4728 Portland ME
 2441  71/201  F4549 0:54:16.3  8:45 0:57:05.7  Linda Cameron             47 F   2799 Mansfield MA
 2442 111/164  M2529 0:54:17.0  8:45 0:55:07.8  Justin Poulin             28 M   3280 Portland ME                  MAGELLAN
 2443  35/131  F5054 0:54:17.6  8:45 0:55:56.9  Karen Perry               50 F   4725 Brunswick ME
 2444 266/345  M3539 0:54:17.8  8:45 0:56:09.6  Marty Hilgeman            35 M   1608 St. Louis MO
 2445  36/131  F5054 0:54:18.3  8:45 0:57:20.7  Deborah Gustafson         51 F   3704 Gardner MA
 2446 130/296  F4044 0:54:18.5  8:45 0:55:16.4  Jane Devou                40 F    168 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 2447  72/201  F4549 0:54:18.5  8:45 0:56:09.7  Nancy Laite               49 F    880 Camden ME                    MBNA
 2448 118/264  F2529 0:54:18.8  8:45 0:57:20.8  Laura Eriksson            26 F   3706 Lexington MA
 2449 131/296  F4044 0:54:19.0  8:45 0:55:53.3  Nancy Ansheles            41 F   4020 South Portland ME
 2450 112/164  M2529 0:54:19.1  8:45 0:57:13.3  James Samson              29 M   2386 Kennebunk ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 50
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2451 137/323  F3034 0:54:19.1  8:45 0:58:42.2  Suzanne Snyder            33 F   2778 Plymouth MA
 2452  62/129  F1519 0:54:19.3  8:45 0:55:45.4  Johannah O'malley         15 F   4908 Gorham ME
 2453  14/51   F5559 0:54:19.3  8:45 0:57:23.5  Jean Smith                56 F   4219 Saco ME
 2454 219/311  M4549 0:54:19.6  8:45 0:56:19.3  Paul Nee                  46 M   5312 Falmouth ME
 2455  37/131  F5054 0:54:19.7  8:45 0:57:23.6  Mary Rial                 53 F   5208 Freeport ME                  LL BEAN
 2456  63/129  F1519 0:54:20.1  8:45 0:55:40.4  Briana Sherwood           19 F   2837 Gray ME
 2457 119/264  F2529 0:54:20.7  8:45 0:59:15.5  Augusta Barstow           29 F   2972 Manchester NH
 2458 132/296  F4044 0:54:21.1  8:45 0:56:25.7  Marie Flaherty            44 F   1628 Westbrook ME
 2459  48/83   M0114 0:54:21.2  8:45 0:55:20.2  Daley Gruen               14 M   3627 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2460 138/323  F3034 0:54:21.4  8:45 0:58:19.7  Christina Dunn            34 F    669 Watertown MA
 2461 120/264  F2529 0:54:21.7  8:45 0:56:38.5  Caterina Mccarthy         25 F   3432 Portland ME
 2462 220/311  M4549 0:54:21.7  8:45 0:57:01.3  James Fee                 45 M   2368 Scarborough ME
 2463 304/395  M4044 0:54:21.8  8:45 0:56:56.1  Scott Peterson            41 M   4052 Hingham MA
 2464 234/306  M3034 0:54:22.5  8:46 0:56:50.3  Andrew Bradley            32 M   4366 Scarborough ME
 2465 267/345  M3539 0:54:23.0  8:46 0:58:33.1  Jay Russo                 35 M   5189 Scarborough ME
 2466 139/323  F3034 0:54:23.3  8:46 0:56:46.0  Kirstie Wilkins           32 F   3233 Livermore Falls ME
 2467 113/164  M2529 0:54:23.9  8:46 0:57:47.5  Matthew Laforge           29 M    307 Brunswick ME
 2468 175/348  F3539 0:54:24.7  8:46 0:56:04.0  Mollie Woodson            37 F   3583 Yarmouth ME
 2469 121/264  F2529 0:54:24.8  8:46 0:56:07.1  Jennifer Nelson           26 F   1559 Rockland ME
 2470  12/50   F0114 0:54:24.9  8:46 0:55:26.1  Alyssa Whitlock           14 F   4949 Westbrook ME
 2471 140/323  F3034 0:54:25.2  8:46 0:55:59.5  Lisa Kaminski             31 F    520 Tyngsboro MA
 2472 133/296  F4044 0:54:25.2  8:46 0:56:37.0  Patty Whitcomb            41 F   1567 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2473 134/296  F4044 0:54:25.5  8:46 0:56:42.2  Karen Marcisso            40 F   3435 Scarborough ME
 2474 268/345  M3539 0:54:26.0  8:46 0:56:47.8  Steve Feder               38 M   1803 Damariscotta ME
 2475 235/306  M3034 0:54:27.2  8:46 0:56:39.0  Scott Cahill              33 M    739 Scott Afb IL
 2476 135/296  F4044 0:54:27.3  8:46 0:57:54.5  Lisa Bureau-Smith         40 F   2643 Brunswick ME
 2477 236/306  M3034 0:54:27.6  8:46 0:55:20.1  Keith Young               32 M   3189 Brighton MA
 2478 141/323  F3034 0:54:27.8  8:46 0:55:51.2  Laurie Boudreau           33 F   4280 Nashua NH
 2479 122/264  F2529 0:54:28.4  8:46 0:56:39.4  Danielle Nash             29 F    878 Portland ME
 2480 176/348  F3539 0:54:29.8  8:47 0:56:35.1  Amanda Howland            37 F   4923 Falmouth ME
 2481 221/311  M4549 0:54:29.9  8:47 0:56:11.8  Eric Sandin               46 M   2122 Freeport ME                  MACTEC
 2482 123/264  F2529 0:54:30.1  8:47 0:57:01.1  Margaret Nesbitt          28 F   3470 Manchester CT
 2483 269/345  M3539 0:54:30.3  8:47 0:55:02.5  Michael Mcgarry           35 M   2385 Portland ME
 2484 222/311  M4549 0:54:30.5  8:47 0:56:27.0  Robert Ellis              45 M   3929 Bath ME
 2485  38/131  F5054 0:54:30.9  8:47 0:57:57.2  Mary Schendel             52 F   4583 Cumberland ME
 2486  64/129  F1519 0:54:31.2  8:47 0:57:05.4  Allyson Koenig            17 F   4684 Scarborough ME
 2487 237/306  M3034 0:54:31.3  8:47 0:56:55.1  Andrew Wallace            30 M   2918 South Portland ME
 2488 124/264  F2529 0:54:31.4  8:47 0:57:52.7  Annie Kelly               29 F    395 0tisfield ME
 2489 305/395  M4044 0:54:31.6  8:47 0:55:35.9  Paul Delva                40 M   2216 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2490 114/164  M2529 0:54:31.6  8:47 0:58:36.5  Chris Gailey              29 M   2310 Falmouth ME
 2491 142/323  F3034 0:54:32.2  8:47 0:55:52.2  Corrie Martin             33 F    969 Cambridge MA
 2492 143/323  F3034 0:54:32.9  8:47 0:55:28.4  Sherry Decker             32 F   5286 Saco ME
 2493 144/323  F3034 0:54:33.0  8:47 0:58:20.7  Dotty Roukey              30 F   3991 Portland ME
 2494 270/345  M3539 0:54:33.2  8:47 0:56:16.2  Scott Titcomb             37 M   2664 Yarmouth ME                  CORE
 2495 271/345  M3539 0:54:33.5  8:47 0:56:19.3  Philip Darasz             39 M   2465 Gorham ME
 2496  13/50   F0114 0:54:33.6  8:47 0:56:06.2  Eileen Brandes            14 F   1154 Falmouth ME
 2497  72/86   M2024 0:54:34.0  8:47 0:55:04.5  Sean Dunbar               23 M   2788 Brookline MA
 2498  73/86   M2024 0:54:34.0  8:47 0:55:04.4  Jamie Salo                24 M   2782 Sterling MA
 2499 145/323  F3034 0:54:34.9  8:48 0:57:21.3  Angela Lannin             30 F   1708 Boston MA
 2500 125/264  F2529 0:54:35.7  8:48 0:56:53.4  Renee Lathrop             25 F   1838 Cold Spring OH
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 51
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2501  86/155  F2024 0:54:35.7  8:48 0:57:32.6  Ashley Dunham             20 F   2531 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2502 306/395  M4044 0:54:36.0  8:48 0:56:19.6  Paul Darasz               40 M   2467 Harwinton CT
 2503  65/129  F1519 0:54:36.7  8:48 0:57:05.7  Hanna Gleason             16 F   4582 Cumberland ME
 2504 238/306  M3034 0:54:37.4  8:48 0:56:09.2  Gino Ercolino             34 M   2121 New York NY
 2505 177/348  F3539 0:54:38.3  8:48 0:56:41.1  Shelly Wilkins            37 F    418 New Gloucester ME
 2506 223/311  M4549 0:54:38.3  8:48 0:56:50.3  Thomas Whitcomb           45 M   1564 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2507  87/155  F2024 0:54:38.4  8:48 0:56:06.1  Darrity Furman            22 F   2254 Portland ME
 2508 224/311  M4549 0:54:38.4  8:48 0:57:55.5  James O'leary             46 M   2435 Reading MA                   UNUM PROVIDENT
 2509 146/323  F3034 0:54:38.5  8:48 0:58:19.0  Amy Canning               32 F   2964 Boston MA
 2510  68/137  M5559 0:54:38.8  8:48 0:56:35.6  Robert Long               56 M   3465 Freeport ME
 2511 178/348  F3539 0:54:38.9  8:48 0:58:30.3  Christine Bertolaccini    37 F    488 Winslow ME
 2512 121/201  M5054 0:54:39.3  8:48 0:56:22.6  Peter Darasz              50 M   2516 Derry NH
 2513  73/201  F4549 0:54:40.2  8:48 0:56:43.1  Kathy Cooper              45 F   5209 Portland ME
 2514 147/323  F3034 0:54:41.8  8:49 0:55:21.4  Lori Ann Lizewski         32 F   2767 Waterbury Center VT
 2515 126/264  F2529 0:54:41.9  8:49 0:58:25.5  Michelle Lawn             27 F   1166 Rockland MA
 2516 148/323  F3034 0:54:42.4  8:49 0:56:45.9  Holly Dubord              30 F   1537 Livermore ME
 2517 136/296  F4044 0:54:42.4  8:49 0:56:54.3  Deborah Fisher            44 F   3885 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2518 307/395  M4044 0:54:42.4  8:49 0:57:31.4  Don Krier                 43 M   5147 Portland ME
 2519  66/129  F1519 0:54:42.6  8:49 0:56:45.0  Dana Crane                17 F   2318 Brunswick ME
 2520 308/395  M4044 0:54:43.2  8:49 0:57:50.4  Kevin Mcdonald            44 M   5069 Scarborough ME
 2521 179/348  F3539 0:54:43.3  8:49 0:57:36.9  Bernice Shuttleworth      38 F   4787 Port Dover ON CANADA
 2522 149/323  F3034 0:54:43.6  8:49 0:56:54.8  Amanda Chasea             33 F   1095 Portland ME                  MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 2523  69/137  M5559 0:54:44.8  8:49 0:56:38.2  Stephen Lunt              57 M   4585 Auburn ME
 2524 127/264  F2529 0:54:44.8  8:49 0:56:43.2  Kate Tierney              25 F   5009 Portland ME
 2525 150/323  F3034 0:54:45.0  8:49 0:59:05.7  Deneice Tarbox            34 F   2947 Buxton ME
 2526  70/137  M5559 0:54:45.3  8:49 0:56:40.0  John Lynch                59 M   2144 Standish ME
 2527  88/155  F2024 0:54:45.3  8:49 0:56:00.8  Marcie Rines              23 F   3307 Wiscasset ME
 2528 180/348  F3539 0:54:45.8  8:49 0:55:48.8  Kathy Pappas              35 F   2079 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2529 225/311  M4549 0:54:45.9  8:49 0:57:53.0  David Hartford            46 M   5024 Gorham ME
 2530 226/311  M4549 0:54:46.0  8:49 0:56:18.0  Paul Driscoll             47 M   2789 Portland ME                  NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
 2531  74/201  F4549 0:54:46.0  8:49 0:56:55.2  Abbe Newman               45 F   1026 Vero Beach FL
 2532 181/348  F3539 0:54:46.7  8:49 0:57:12.3  Martha Labbe              36 F   4442 Portsmouth NH
 2533 151/323  F3034 0:54:46.9  8:49 0:57:44.1  Jessica Vamuakias         32 F    123 Falmouth ME
 2534  33/63   M6064 0:54:47.2  8:50 0:55:12.3  David Barnard             61 M   1265 Yarmouth ME                  MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 2535 182/348  F3539 0:54:47.6  8:50 0:57:31.1  Rebecca Brown-Mchugh      37 F   1492 South Portland ME
 2536 115/164  M2529 0:54:47.8  8:50 0:57:44.5  Steve Williams            29 M    125 Cumberland ME
 2537 183/348  F3539 0:54:48.0  8:50 0:57:39.1  Beth Greenwood            39 F   2390 Falmouth ME
 2538 152/323  F3034 0:54:48.1  8:50 0:55:04.9  Julie Powers              31 F   2114 Portland ME
 2539 184/348  F3539 0:54:48.2  8:50 0:57:39.0  Leann Greenleaf           35 F   2934 Portland ME
 2540 122/201  M5054 0:54:48.3  8:50 0:58:36.8  Jeff Madore               54 M   4253 Readfield ME
 2541  67/129  F1519 0:54:50.1  8:50 0:57:04.8  Katie Curran              17 F   2270 South Portland ME
 2542 227/311  M4549 0:54:50.2  8:50 0:56:24.4  Stephen Wyman             45 M   1707 Hopkinton MA
 2543 153/323  F3034 0:54:50.4  8:50 0:57:52.9  Rachel Roberts            32 F   4992 Portland ME
 2544 272/345  M3539 0:54:50.6  8:50 0:58:57.1  Bill Goodman              35 M   1904 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2545  71/137  M5559 0:54:50.7  8:50 0:57:34.9  Richard Pearsall          58 M   3735 Swarthmore PA
 2546  14/50   F0114 0:54:52.2  8:50 0:56:00.3  Emily Attwood             11 F   1471 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2547 154/323  F3034 0:54:52.2  8:50 0:56:46.8  Angela Dirsa              34 F    565 Portland ME
 2548 185/348  F3539 0:54:52.2  8:50 0:58:09.2  Lauree Gott               38 F   4849 Brewer ME
 2549 186/348  F3539 0:54:52.5  8:50 0:56:13.3  Joyce O'connor Davidson   35 F   4730 Shrewsbury MA
 2550  72/137  M5559 0:54:52.5  8:50 0:57:04.8  Rollie Moore              56 M   4446 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 52
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2551 273/345  M3539 0:54:52.8  8:50 0:58:51.9  Samuel Jones              35 M   4773 Denver CO
 2552 187/348  F3539 0:54:53.0  8:50 0:58:51.8  Binky Lush                39 F    828 Spring Mills PA
 2553 239/306  M3034 0:54:53.2  8:50 0:58:46.0  Louis Torrieri            32 M   2468 Brunswick ME
 2554 155/323  F3034 0:54:53.3  8:50 0:58:51.9  Laney Brown               34 F   1164 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2555  68/129  F1519 0:54:53.3  8:50 0:56:26.1  Erin Soule                16 F   4676 Freeport ME
 2556  69/129  F1519 0:54:53.3  8:50 0:57:39.8  Elizabeth Schiffmann      19 F   3094 Barnstable MA
 2557 128/264  F2529 0:54:53.6  8:51 0:58:24.0  Denise Gamerl             26 F    896 Charlestown MA
 2558 123/201  M5054 0:54:53.9  8:51 0:57:02.5  David Lefrancois          51 M   2345 Derry NH
 2559 228/311  M4549 0:54:53.9  8:51 0:59:19.3  Drew Cheney               49 M   5303 Cumberland Foreside ME
 2560 274/345  M3539 0:54:54.5  8:51 0:56:36.3  David Robeck              35 M   2110 Portland ME
 2561 124/201  M5054 0:54:55.4  8:51 0:56:44.6  Raymond Pierce            50 M    606 Orleans  CAN
 2562 229/311  M4549 0:54:55.5  8:51 0:55:23.8  Brian Kenney              49 M   2422 Somerset MA
 2563  15/50   F0114 0:54:55.8  8:51 0:57:05.6  Olivia Rowse              13 F   4356 Falmouth ME
 2564 156/323  F3034 0:54:57.6  8:51 0:56:58.9  Monica Girard             34 F   2196 Portland ME                  CORE
 2565 188/348  F3539 0:54:57.9  8:51 0:57:36.7  Karen Barlow              36 F   3678 Falmouth ME
 2566 129/264  F2529 0:54:59.0  8:51 0:57:14.9  Jessica Benjamin          26 F   5124 Ellsworth ME
 2567 230/311  M4549 0:54:59.2  8:51 0:57:14.8  Michael Benjamin          48 M   5125 Ellsworth ME
 2568 137/296  F4044 0:54:59.4  8:51 0:56:43.2  Polly Darasz              40 F   2466 Gorham ME
 2569 157/323  F3034 0:55:00.2  8:52 0:56:46.3  Deborah Patry             33 F   4609 South Portland ME
 2570 125/201  M5054 0:55:00.2  8:52 0:56:49.2  Geoffrey Burridge         50 M    491 Ottawa  CAN
 2571  89/155  F2024 0:55:00.3  8:52 0:56:41.6  Tara Calabro              24 F   4663 Boston MA
 2572 116/164  M2529 0:55:00.3  8:52 0:56:43.3  Michael Estes             29 M    699 Noblesville IN
 2573 309/395  M4044 0:55:00.6  8:52 0:57:43.4  Paul Hitchcox             44 M   5161 Hollis Center ME
 2574  39/131  F5054 0:55:00.6  8:52 0:55:54.5  Michele Flynn             54 F    797 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2575 189/348  F3539 0:55:00.6  8:52 0:56:25.3  Marian Sherman            37 F   1646 Bethesda MD
 2576 231/311  M4549 0:55:01.6  8:52 0:56:48.5  Kevin Birkel              46 M   2863 Brewer ME
 2577 232/311  M4549 0:55:02.0  8:52 0:56:33.6  Kevin Gaspardi            46 M   5081 Freeport ME                  BURGER KING
 2578 233/311  M4549 0:55:02.1  8:52 0:57:10.6  John Matuzek              48 M   3755 Shrewsbury MA
 2579  11/32   M6569 0:55:02.2  8:52 0:57:07.4  Joseph Riccio             69 M   4777 Branford CT
 2580 138/296  F4044 0:55:02.2  8:52 0:57:54.2  Donna Katsiaficas         44 F    754 Portland ME
 2581 275/345  M3539 0:55:02.7  8:52 0:57:23.3  Charlie Tarling           35 M    473 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2582 190/348  F3539 0:55:02.7  8:52 0:59:40.1  Nicole St. Pierre         39 F   2361 South Berwick ME
 2583 130/264  F2529 0:55:02.8  8:52 0:57:30.3  Cari Sherburne            26 F   1955 Scarborough ME
 2584  73/137  M5559 0:55:02.9  8:52 0:57:54.2  Gary Wood                 56 M    755 Durham ME
 2585 139/296  F4044 0:55:03.2  8:52 0:56:26.3  Diane Dusini              40 F   4811 Portland ME
 2586  70/129  F1519 0:55:04.3  8:52 0:57:35.5  Schuyler Armstrong        17 F   1882 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2587 276/345  M3539 0:55:04.4  8:52 0:58:46.2  Raymond Dumont            36 M   5015 Portland ME
 2588 126/201  M5054 0:55:04.7  8:52 0:56:18.1  Denis Gagnon              53 M   2508 Wilbraham MA
 2589 158/323  F3034 0:55:05.1  8:52 0:56:54.4  Angela Ostlund            33 F   4971 Portland ME
 2590 131/264  F2529 0:55:05.1  8:52 0:59:09.4  Beth Fournier             28 F   1352 Westbrook ME
 2591 191/348  F3539 0:55:05.8  8:52 0:56:37.9  Lynne Lewis               39 F   5191 Portland ME
 2592 234/311  M4549 0:55:06.4  8:53 0:57:58.5  Jonathan Himmelfarb       49 M   4662 Falmouth ME
 2593 235/311  M4549 0:55:06.6  8:53 0:57:13.4  William Reid              47 M   2023 Scarborough ME
 2594 310/395  M4044 0:55:06.8  8:53 0:57:38.1  David Twomey              41 M   3825 So Porltand ME
 2595  75/201  F4549 0:55:06.8  8:53 0:58:32.3  Debra Perkins-Smith       48 F   2671 Littleton CO
 2596 277/345  M3539 0:55:07.0  8:53 0:58:32.3  Jeffrey Perkins           39 M   1874 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2597  76/201  F4549 0:55:07.1  8:53 0:57:13.7  Karen Reid                45 F   2022 Scarborough ME
 2598 140/296  F4044 0:55:07.3  8:53 0:57:27.6  Elaine Wykle              44 F   3864 Beckley WV
 2599 159/323  F3034 0:55:07.5  8:53 0:56:02.1  Ginger Kirk               34 F   5104 Portland ME
 2600 311/395  M4044 0:55:07.7  8:53 0:56:09.9  Bill Karow                43 M   1746 Windham ME                   BANKNORTH
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 53
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2601 160/323  F3034 0:55:08.0  8:53 0:57:39.3  Jennifer Johnson          33 F   2235 Bangor ME
 2602  34/63   M6064 0:55:08.2  8:53 0:58:42.1  George Young              61 M   4688 Falmouth ME
 2603  71/129  F1519 0:55:08.5  8:53 0:58:00.7  Christina Foley           18 F    331 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2604 127/201  M5054 0:55:08.8  8:53 0:55:33.6  Lawrence Guihan           50 M    567 Hingham MA
 2605  72/129  F1519 0:55:09.4  8:53 0:55:33.6  Jillian Guihan            15 F    568 Hingham MA
 2606 236/311  M4549 0:55:09.9  8:53 0:58:25.0  John Samuelian            46 M   3969 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2607 278/345  M3539 0:55:10.1  8:53 0:56:21.2  Paul Lewandowski          37 M   5202 Troy NY
 2608  74/86   M2024 0:55:11.1  8:53 0:57:25.1  Joshua Wood               22 M   2980 Portland ME
 2609  16/50   F0114 0:55:11.4  8:53 0:58:29.3  Cecelia Palow             12 F    564 Seal Cove ME
 2610 128/201  M5054 0:55:11.6  8:53 0:58:45.8  David Bodge               54 M   1507 Biddeford ME
 2611 161/323  F3034 0:55:12.2  8:54 0:57:59.3  Margaret Estabrook        34 F    414 Yarmouth ME
 2612  77/201  F4549 0:55:12.3  8:54 0:58:07.2  Karen Martinho            49 F   1383 Scarborough ME
 2613  90/155  F2024 0:55:12.4  8:54 0:58:07.3  Amy Wadman                23 F   2653 Boston MA
 2614 237/311  M4549 0:55:12.9  8:54 0:58:19.7  Joe Stancliff             49 M   2330 Owings Mills MD
 2615 162/323  F3034 0:55:13.0  8:54 0:57:46.4  Betsy Fritsch             32 F   3090 South Portland ME
 2616  35/63   M6064 0:55:13.1  8:54 0:58:55.0  John Stapelfeld           61 M   1364 Hudson MA
 2617 132/264  F2529 0:55:13.2  8:54 0:57:36.3  Heather Garnett           25 F   2506 Portland ME
 2618 141/296  F4044 0:55:13.5  8:54 0:56:59.9  Nancy Quint               42 F   3830 Windham ME
 2619  91/155  F2024 0:55:13.5  8:54 0:57:03.5  Juliana Paolino           20 F   4952 North Andover MA
 2620 163/323  F3034 0:55:13.8  8:54 0:56:46.6  Catherine Callam          30 F   2543 Wiscasset ME
 2621 192/348  F3539 0:55:13.9  8:54 0:58:17.3  Justine Bassett           35 F   4401 Salem MA
 2622 129/201  M5054 0:55:14.1  8:54 0:57:13.0  Paul Bouchard             50 M    950 Scarborough ME               BANKNORTH
 2623 164/323  F3034 0:55:14.2  8:54 0:58:15.0  Valerie King              32 F   2564 Portland ME
 2624 240/306  M3034 0:55:14.5  8:54 0:57:48.9  Ben Smith                 33 M   5039 Portland ME
 2625 128/148  M1519 0:55:14.8  8:54 0:55:14.8  Jeffrey Doucette          19 M   5188 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2626 238/311  M4549 0:55:15.0  8:54 0:58:13.9  Neil Workman              48 M    196 Kennebunk ME
 2627 279/345  M3539 0:55:15.2  8:54 0:56:26.5  Craig Piper               37 M   5267 South Portland ME
 2628 312/395  M4044 0:55:15.9  8:54 0:58:57.8  Karyn Smithwood           44 M    253 Wolfeboro NH                 ONE BEACON INS
 2629 142/296  F4044 0:55:16.4  8:54 0:58:01.9  Nan Cumming               42 F    465 Portland ME
 2630 239/311  M4549 0:55:16.5  8:54 0:57:16.9  Doug Ross                 46 M   1510 Vienna VA
 2631  73/129  F1519 0:55:16.7  8:54 0:57:49.3  Camille Earnshaw          18 F   1561 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2632 313/395  M4044 0:55:17.0  8:54 0:58:17.3  Joseph Potente            44 M   4041 Stafford ME
 2633 165/323  F3034 0:55:17.3  8:54 0:57:19.8  Amy Ives                  31 F   3063 Hallowell ME
 2634 143/296  F4044 0:55:17.8  8:54 0:57:52.7  Marvel Earnshaw           43 F   1560 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2635 129/148  M1519 0:55:18.1  8:54 0:58:54.5  Eric Lelansky             15 M   3391 Portland ME
 2636 280/345  M3539 0:55:18.6  8:55 0:58:54.2  Matt Lelansky             37 M   4234 South Portland ME
 2637  78/201  F4549 0:55:19.1  8:55 0:56:38.9  Alisa Krizan              48 F    620 Rochester MN
 2638  49/83   M0114 0:55:19.3  8:55 0:57:51.8  Bogie Foden               14 M    207 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2639 314/395  M4044 0:55:19.9  8:55 0:57:21.4  Robert Wuerthner Jr       40 M   4997 Arundel ME
 2640 133/264  F2529 0:55:21.3  8:55 0:58:19.3  Jennifer Piesik           28 F   2293 Cumberland ME
 2641 134/264  F2529 0:55:21.3  8:55 0:56:58.5  Julie Blake               27 F   1232 South Portland ME
 2642  50/83   M0114 0:55:21.3  8:55 0:58:35.5  Hayden Petersen           12 M   4308 South Portland ME
 2643 117/164  M2529 0:55:21.5  8:55 0:56:58.5  Michael Largay            25 M   1233 South Portland ME
 2644  40/131  F5054 0:55:21.5  8:55 0:56:03.7  Maureen Kinsey            53 F   4527 Southport ME
 2645  74/129  F1519 0:55:21.7  8:55 0:57:45.9  Caitlin O'brien           15 F   2065 Kennebunk ME
 2646 166/323  F3034 0:55:21.8  8:55 0:58:52.3  Kristal Vargo             31 F    959 Westbrook ME
 2647 241/306  M3034 0:55:21.9  8:55 0:57:08.0  Tony Stephens             32 M   1657 Saco ME
 2648 135/264  F2529 0:55:22.0  8:55 0:59:25.8  Christine Mccrum          29 F   1340 Portland ME                  CORE
 2649 242/306  M3034 0:55:22.1  8:55 0:58:20.4  Jonathan Kuell            31 M   1924 South Portland ME
 2650 167/323  F3034 0:55:22.8  8:55 0:59:29.0  Hilary Robbins            33 F   1906 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 54
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2651 243/306  M3034 0:55:23.1  8:55 0:58:54.0  Michael Donnelly          33 M   1138 Hollis ME
 2652 281/345  M3539 0:55:23.4  8:55 0:58:54.0  Stephen Donnelly          38 M   1288 Scarborough ME
 2653 130/201  M5054 0:55:24.3  8:55 0:58:13.4  Thomas Darrin             51 M    118 Atkinson NH
 2654  36/63   M6064 0:55:24.5  8:56 0:57:13.9  Fernand Labbe             61 M   3628 Lewiston ME
 2655 118/164  M2529 0:55:24.7  8:56 0:56:23.6  Reginald Ford             29 M   3992 Portland ME
 2656 136/264  F2529 0:55:24.9  8:56 0:56:23.9  Laure Ford                26 F   4611 Portland ME
 2657 144/296  F4044 0:55:24.9  8:56 0:58:28.4  Rhonda Leahy              41 F   2251 Benton ME
 2658  79/201  F4549 0:55:25.2  8:56 0:56:45.8  Deborah Nasheim           45 F   3184 Warner  URY
 2659 282/345  M3539 0:55:25.2  8:56 0:57:47.4  Mark Roma                 35 M   5369 Portland ME
 2660  75/129  F1519 0:55:25.6  8:56 0:57:03.7  Katherine Hilton          16 F   4693 Scarborough ME
 2661  80/201  F4549 0:55:26.3  8:56 0:56:24.2  Donna Parks               45 F   1584 Portland ME
 2662  51/83   M0114 0:55:26.3  8:56 0:56:34.4  Grant Backer              11 M   5245 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2663  15/51   F5559 0:55:26.6  8:56 0:56:29.2  Mary Hartley              58 F   4991 Dover Foxcroft ME
 2664 137/264  F2529 0:55:26.9  8:56 0:58:16.3  Christine Wirth           28 F   4543 Portland ME
 2665 131/201  M5054 0:55:26.9  8:56 0:58:24.0  Dave Chadbourne           53 M   4872 Danville CA
 2666 130/148  M1519 0:55:27.1  8:56 0:56:07.1  David Gregory             17 M   4160 Newcastle ME
 2667  52/83   M0114 0:55:27.2  8:56 0:56:07.1  Matthew Goldstein         10 M   3817 Falmouth ME
 2668 132/201  M5054 0:55:27.4  8:56 0:57:18.3  Mark Crasnick             54 M   3640 Portland ME
 2669 244/306  M3034 0:55:27.5  8:56 0:57:53.0  Paul Harmon               33 M    258 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 2670 133/201  M5054 0:55:27.6  8:56 0:57:18.1  Bruce Jervis              52 M   1729 Gainesville FL
 2671 145/296  F4044 0:55:27.7  8:56 0:58:17.6  Jan Conley                40 F   2428 Buxton ME
 2672 168/323  F3034 0:55:28.2  8:56 0:57:37.5  Carrie Eiche              32 F   3964 Boston MA
 2673 146/296  F4044 0:55:28.3  8:56 0:56:38.0  Margaret Nesgos           42 F   1280 Newton MA
 2674 315/395  M4044 0:55:28.4  8:56 0:59:20.7  Frank Wilson              43 M   4296 South Boston MA
 2675  37/63   M6064 0:55:28.6  8:56 0:56:29.5  George Hartley            63 M   4990 Dover Foxcroft ME
 2676 169/323  F3034 0:55:28.7  8:56 0:57:37.8  Kathryn Leviness          32 F   3963 Brookline MA
 2677 138/264  F2529 0:55:28.7  8:56 0:57:28.9  Amanda Newton             25 F   2647 Portland ME
 2678 283/345  M3539 0:55:29.2  8:56 0:57:48.4  T.j. Halliday             36 M   2187 Topsham ME
 2679 240/311  M4549 0:55:29.4  8:56 0:57:14.4  Leo Murawski              49 M   1372 Westbrook ME                 BANKNORTH
 2680 193/348  F3539 0:55:29.6  8:56 0:58:18.0  Susan Trafford            36 F   5030 Limington ME
 2681 316/395  M4044 0:55:29.6  8:56 0:59:46.6  James Kilbride            40 M    470 South Riding VA
 2682  53/83   M0114 0:55:30.6  8:56 0:57:14.7  Greg Benoit               14 M   4627 Scarborough ME
 2683 194/348  F3539 0:55:30.8  8:57 0:57:24.5  Sonya Thibeau             35 F   1057 Oob ME
 2684 195/348  F3539 0:55:30.9  8:57 0:57:48.5  Melissa Mccain            35 F   1937 Portland ME
 2685 119/164  M2529 0:55:31.0  8:57 0:58:43.2  Bradbury Johnson          29 M   3887 Wiscasset ME
 2686 241/311  M4549 0:55:31.0  8:57 0:58:42.5  Adam Jones                46 M   1453 Falmouth ME
 2687 284/345  M3539 0:55:31.2  8:57 0:56:52.6  Philip Mancini            39 M   4744 Scarborough ME
 2688 196/348  F3539 0:55:31.2  8:57 0:57:59.3  Wanda Cates               37 F   5062 Windham ME
 2689 242/311  M4549 0:55:31.5  8:57 0:58:43.3  Mark Albee                46 M   4337 Wiscasset ME
 2690 170/323  F3034 0:55:31.8  8:57 0:58:43.4  Emily Levan               30 F     84 Wiscasset ME
 2691 171/323  F3034 0:55:31.9  8:57 0:56:15.6  Stephanie Bornstein       32 F   2685 Scarborough ME
 2692 197/348  F3539 0:55:32.5  8:57 0:58:16.6  Sylvia Most               37 F   1146 Scarborough ME
 2693 285/345  M3539 0:55:32.8  8:57 0:57:32.6  Andrew Steinberg          37 M   1502 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2694  81/201  F4549 0:55:33.3  8:57 0:57:21.9  Kathy Bean                45 F   1100 Boothbay Harbor ME
 2695  82/201  F4549 0:55:33.8  8:57 0:57:47.4  Jaclyn Bamford            46 F    801 Cumberland ME
 2696 134/201  M5054 0:55:33.9  8:57 0:57:45.0  Asher Gee                 51 M   4102 Bronx NY
 2697 245/306  M3034 0:55:34.0  8:57 0:58:24.0  Michael Philbrick         33 M   3434 Standish ME                  WRIGHT EXPRESS
 2698 172/323  F3034 0:55:34.1  8:57 0:58:15.7  Tiffany Boivin            31 F   3842 Denver CO
 2699 317/395  M4044 0:55:34.4  8:57 0:57:06.5  David Bronson             43 M    159 Extension NH                 BANKNORTH
 2700 147/296  F4044 0:55:34.4  8:57 0:59:08.9  Eliza Peter               40 F   1391 York ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 55
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2701 173/323  F3034 0:55:34.5  8:57 0:58:08.2  Sarah Taylor              34 F   3904 Scarborough ME
 2702 148/296  F4044 0:55:34.8  8:57 0:59:09.8  Susan Mcdonough           42 F   1378 York ME
 2703 198/348  F3539 0:55:34.9  8:57 0:59:09.2  Eileen Boyle              37 F   1550 York Harbor ME
 2704 135/201  M5054 0:55:35.2  8:57 0:59:39.3  Clark Wiedmann            54 M   5278 Chicopee MA
 2705  74/137  M5559 0:55:35.5  8:57 0:57:50.1  Chuck Bagley              59 M   2374 Tampa FL
 2706  92/155  F2024 0:55:35.9  8:57 0:58:01.8  Kimberly Eis              23 F   4602 Boston MA
 2707  17/50   F0114 0:55:36.1  8:57 0:57:48.7  Paula Volent               8 F   2372 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2708 286/345  M3539 0:55:36.2  8:57 0:58:09.2  Dennis Calcutt            39 M   2283 Francestown NH
 2709 174/323  F3034 0:55:36.9  8:58 0:58:17.1  Stacey Rainey             30 F    916 Boston MA
 2710 199/348  F3539 0:55:37.4  8:58 0:58:06.8  Monica Starrett           36 F   2602 Simsbury CT
 2711  16/51   F5559 0:55:38.1  8:58 0:56:14.6  Janice Drinan             59 F   3312 Scarborough ME
 2712 246/306  M3034 0:55:38.6  8:58 0:56:59.5  Jason Hill                33 M    736 South Portland ME
 2713  12/32   M6569 0:55:39.4  8:58 0:57:42.3  Chuck Hyson               68 M   1459 Lincoln RI
 2714 120/164  M2529 0:55:39.6  8:58 1:00:06.1  Bradley Smith             29 M   1641 Waterville ME
 2715 139/264  F2529 0:55:39.8  8:58 1:00:06.1  Peg Gordon                25 F   1642 Waterville ME
 2716 140/264  F2529 0:55:40.7  8:58 1:00:01.5  Carrie Harlow             26 F   5238 Pownal ME
 2717 243/311  M4549 0:55:40.8  8:58 0:57:52.2  Robert Worker             46 M   3385 Nashua NH
 2718 247/306  M3034 0:55:41.0  8:58 0:56:49.0  Kenyon Rice               34 M    850 Tampa FL
 2719 175/323  F3034 0:55:41.1  8:58 0:58:47.8  Erin Golec                31 F   3956 Richmond VT
 2720 176/323  F3034 0:55:41.2  8:58 0:56:49.0  Sharon Rice               33 F    848 Tampa FL
 2721 287/345  M3539 0:55:41.2  8:58 0:58:24.7  Rick Tifft                38 M   3377 Portland ME
 2722 141/264  F2529 0:55:42.1  8:58 0:59:22.7  Holly Leyendecker         28 F   3379 Dover MA
 2723  54/83   M0114 0:55:42.3  8:58 0:56:51.1  Tyler Loring              14 M   3297 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2724 177/323  F3034 0:55:42.5  8:58 0:58:18.5  Danielle Leggett          34 F   4818 Dorval  CAN
 2725  93/155  F2024 0:55:42.6  8:58 0:57:17.8  Casey Mcmorrow            21 F   2147 Mt Desert ME
 2726 131/148  M1519 0:55:42.7  8:58 0:58:26.0  David Bass-Clark          15 M   3749 Portland ME
 2727 132/148  M1519 0:55:42.8  8:58 0:58:50.6  Hans Melhus               15 M   3355 Norway ME
 2728 200/348  F3539 0:55:43.1  8:59 0:57:23.0  Lisa Whitmore             37 F   5283 Falmouth ME
 2729 318/395  M4044 0:55:43.4  8:59 0:58:37.2  Tom Shuttleworth          40 M   4786 Port Dover ON CANADA
 2730  17/51   F5559 0:55:43.5  8:59 0:57:08.7  Laura Tyrrell             56 F   3534 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2731 178/323  F3034 0:55:43.7  8:59 0:57:54.1  Susanne Chenoweth         30 F   2469 Conway NH                    MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 2732 179/323  F3034 0:55:44.6  8:59 0:58:42.2  Renee Daniels             33 F    259 North Yarmouth ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
 2733  83/201  F4549 0:55:44.8  8:59 0:58:11.2  Susanne Heeschen          47 F   5326 South Portland ME
 2734 149/296  F4044 0:55:45.0  8:59 0:59:27.1  Denise Brooks             43 F   4096 Danville ME
 2735  41/131  F5054 0:55:45.3  8:59 0:55:59.2  Diane Good                50 F   1732 Telford PA
 2736  75/137  M5559 0:55:45.5  8:59 0:57:57.4  Gene Brady                55 M   2860 Andover MA
 2737  38/63   M6064 0:55:45.6  8:59 0:57:47.3  Tom Tomany                61 M   1134 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2738 142/264  F2529 0:55:46.0  8:59 0:58:39.1  Karen Mason               28 F   3057 Portland ME
 2739 150/296  F4044 0:55:46.2  8:59 0:57:56.9  Colette Twigg-Rowse       41 F   4014 Falmouth ME
 2740 288/345  M3539 0:55:46.2  8:59 0:59:44.4  Jeff Sommer               35 M   3231 Portland ME
 2741 289/345  M3539 0:55:46.5  8:59 0:57:13.7  Brian Wilson              39 M   3747 Topsham ME
 2742 143/264  F2529 0:55:47.0  8:59 0:58:10.1  Kim Mullen                25 F   2915 Poland ME
 2743  76/129  F1519 0:55:47.1  8:59 0:58:10.4  Elizabeth Mullen          18 F   2916 Poland Spring ME
 2744 290/345  M3539 0:55:47.4  8:59 0:58:50.5  Sean O'hare               35 M    830 South Portland ME
 2745 248/306  M3034 0:55:47.8  8:59 0:57:26.8  Brad Baker                33 M   2325 Saco ME
 2746 151/296  F4044 0:55:47.8  8:59 0:58:55.9  Mary Bishop               44 F   4591 Saco ME
 2747  77/129  F1519 0:55:47.8  8:59 0:59:29.0  E Hague                   16 F   2249 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2748 201/348  F3539 0:55:47.9  8:59 0:58:55.9  Sally Brown               38 F   4592 Port Williams  CAN
 2749  76/137  M5559 0:55:48.1  8:59 0:57:23.0  John Kilgour              57 M   5157 Clifton Park NY
 2750  78/129  F1519 0:55:48.2  8:59 0:56:52.2  Kimberly Warde            19 F   2756 South Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 56
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2751 180/323  F3034 0:55:48.8  8:59 0:57:09.5  Angela Russ               32 F   1099 Portland ME
 2752  77/137  M5559 0:55:50.0  9:00 1:00:20.3  Mike Brooks               57 M   4097 Danville ME
 2753 202/348  F3539 0:55:51.0  9:00 0:58:23.0  Susan Jordan              39 F    794 Pownal ME
 2754  78/137  M5559 0:55:51.0  9:00 0:58:21.7  Marcus Beebe              56 M   4019 Portland ME
 2755 152/296  F4044 0:55:51.6  9:00 0:57:54.4  Elizabeth Weeles          44 F   2463 Stroudsburg PA
 2756  84/201  F4549 0:55:51.7  9:00 0:58:15.5  Barbara Smith             47 F    961 Portland ME
 2757  42/131  F5054 0:55:51.9  9:00 0:58:36.3  Meredith Mccabe           50 F   3555 Yarmouth ME
 2758 136/201  M5054 0:55:52.1  9:00 0:58:28.3  Michael Mastranardi-Cyr   53 M   3651 South Portland ME
 2759 144/264  F2529 0:55:52.3  9:00 0:57:28.6  Janet Gardner             28 F    481 West Redding CT
 2760  79/129  F1519 0:55:53.3  9:00 0:56:43.1  Meghan Mcveigh            19 F   1436 Brunswick ME
 2761 137/201  M5054 0:55:53.6  9:00 0:57:12.0  Douglas Cole Sr           51 M    217 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 2762 319/395  M4044 0:55:54.1  9:00 0:59:13.5  Peter O'donnell           42 M   5318 Portland ME
 2763 320/395  M4044 0:55:55.1  9:00 0:57:52.6  Jeannine Larochelle       40 M    286 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2764  79/137  M5559 0:55:55.5  9:00 1:00:08.8  Richard Bouthillette      56 M   3947 Gorham ME                    UNUM PROVIDENT
 2765 181/323  F3034 0:55:55.8  9:01 0:59:24.0  Maggie Blakeman           31 F   5345 Portland ME                  KIDS FIRST CENTER
 2766 182/323  F3034 0:55:56.0  9:01 0:59:24.0  Emily Moss                30 F   5307 Portland ME                  KIDS FIRST CENTER
 2767 244/311  M4549 0:55:56.7  9:01 0:57:57.8  Peter Boland              45 M   3674 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2768 183/323  F3034 0:55:57.0  9:01 0:57:55.2  Rebecca Metz              32 F   1797 Burlington VT
 2769 321/395  M4044 0:55:57.0  9:01 0:58:37.7  Rich Naseef               43 M   3113 Norristown PA
 2770  43/131  F5054 0:55:58.1  9:01 0:58:47.2  Cigale Ahlquist           50 F    544 St. Paul MN
 2771 153/296  F4044 0:55:58.3  9:01 0:57:12.6  Maureen Harriman          41 F   1339 Sebago ME
 2772 203/348  F3539 0:55:58.4  9:01 0:57:00.7  Melanie Hommes            39 F   1784 Pittsburgh PA
 2773 184/323  F3034 0:55:58.6  9:01 0:58:12.7  Wendy Robichaud           31 F   3317 Norway ME
 2774  85/201  F4549 0:55:59.0  9:01 0:56:02.3  Carol Viens               49 F   2052 North Sandwich NH
 2775  18/51   F5559 0:55:59.1  9:01 0:58:05.2  Judith Wallace            57 F   4673 Wakefield MA
 2776 204/348  F3539 0:55:59.3  9:01 1:00:23.0  Danah Tench               38 F    288 Boston MA
 2777  39/63   M6064 0:56:00.3  9:01 0:59:09.7  Bob Branson               62 M   1348 Scarborough ME               TECH MED IV
 2778 249/306  M3034 0:56:00.4  9:01 0:59:07.2  Greg Hunter               33 M   4458 Yarmouth ME
 2779 291/345  M3539 0:56:00.6  9:01 0:58:58.1  Eric Emery                35 M   1386 Windham ME
 2780 185/323  F3034 0:56:00.8  9:01 0:59:07.3  Amy Hunter                34 F   4457 Yarmouth ME
 2781 145/264  F2529 0:56:00.8  9:01 0:58:15.6  Lisa Stagno               26 F   2232 Waldorf MD
 2782 205/348  F3539 0:56:00.9  9:01 0:59:08.1  Claire Thompson           38 F   2076 Scarborough ME
 2783  55/83   M0114 0:56:01.8  9:02 0:57:03.0  Bradley Whitaker          11 M   1972 Wiscasset ME
 2784 206/348  F3539 0:56:02.0  9:02 0:58:28.9  Barbara Romano            37 F   3697 South Portland MN
 2785 154/296  F4044 0:56:02.8  9:02 0:58:39.6  Mary Small                43 F   1136 Orange VT
 2786  80/137  M5559 0:56:03.3  9:02 0:58:03.0  Donald Youker             55 M   4483 South Portland ME
 2787 133/148  M1519 0:56:03.5  9:02 0:59:22.1  Osama Shleef              16 M    400 0tisfield ME
 2788 245/311  M4549 0:56:04.0  9:02 0:59:46.5  Douglas Smithwood         45 M    302 Wolfeboro NH                 ONE BEACON INS
 2789  44/131  F5054 0:56:04.2  9:02 0:56:23.5  Linda Pendexter           53 F   4880 The Woodlands TX
 2790 138/201  M5054 0:56:04.3  9:02 0:58:14.7  Howard Glass              53 M   1036 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2791 121/164  M2529 0:56:04.3  9:02 0:58:27.0  Andrew Green              27 M   2145 South Portland ME
 2792 139/201  M5054 0:56:04.5  9:02 0:58:47.5  Dave Pyman                53 M   4766 Cheshire CT
 2793  40/63   M6064 0:56:04.5  9:02 0:59:35.5  David Sun                 61 M   1915 Lexington MA
 2794 186/323  F3034 0:56:04.7  9:02 0:57:17.7  Joanna Dall               34 F   3246 Boothbay Harbor MA
 2795  86/201  F4549 0:56:05.2  9:02 1:00:22.1  Ann Chapman               46 F   3876 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2796 322/395  M4044 0:56:05.5  9:02 0:57:51.5  Stuart Macmillan          42 M   3182 Mississauga  CAN
 2797  87/201  F4549 0:56:05.5  9:02 0:59:00.9  Alisa Goss                46 F   4389 Minneapolis MN
 2798 122/164  M2529 0:56:06.4  9:02 0:59:16.6  Bill Gerlach              29 M   1488 Providence RI
 2799 323/395  M4044 0:56:06.4  9:02 0:58:43.8  Richard Carter            44 M   2949 Po ME
 2800  81/137  M5559 0:56:06.5  9:02 0:58:10.1  Dick Barker               57 M   2742 Cumberland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 57
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2801 123/164  M2529 0:56:06.7  9:02 0:58:26.0  John Doyle                26 M   1565 Cos Cob CT
 2802 250/306  M3034 0:56:07.2  9:02 0:59:56.9  Tracy Pomerleau           31 M   4447 Alfred ME
 2803 155/296  F4044 0:56:08.2  9:03 1:00:18.1  Annie Charrette           42 F   3451 Lincoln MA
 2804 187/323  F3034 0:56:09.2  9:03 0:58:14.7  Jennie Villacci           33 F   4841 Falmouth ME
 2805 292/345  M3539 0:56:09.9  9:03 0:57:14.4  Kathryn Coolidge          35 M   1337 Portland ME
 2806  45/131  F5054 0:56:10.2  9:03 0:58:54.4  Carolee Lindsey           51 F   3936 Yarmouth ME
 2807 207/348  F3539 0:56:10.3  9:03 0:57:49.6  Linda Sheehy              37 F   2206 Portland ME
 2808 146/264  F2529 0:56:11.2  9:03 0:58:52.7  Raina Nichols             28 F    534 South Portland ME
 2809  46/131  F5054 0:56:11.3  9:03 0:59:28.3  Joanne Kimball            54 F   4850 Brooksville ME
 2810 188/323  F3034 0:56:11.7  9:03 0:57:29.7  Sandra Mullett            31 F   1631 Portland ME
 2811 147/264  F2529 0:56:11.8  9:03 0:59:14.7  Lauren Mccarthy           25 F   5273 Boston MA
 2812 293/345  M3539 0:56:11.9  9:03 0:58:07.0  Lee Williams              36 M    172 Santa Monica CA
 2813  94/155  F2024 0:56:11.9  9:03 0:59:14.7  Amelia Schutlz            24 F   5203 Boston MA
 2814 324/395  M4044 0:56:12.9  9:03 0:59:50.2  Humphrey Johnson          40 M   3187 Freeport ME
 2815 156/296  F4044 0:56:13.1  9:03 0:59:50.0  Liz Johnson               41 F   3185 Freeport ME
 2816  80/129  F1519 0:56:13.5  9:03 0:58:55.2  Laura Landstra            17 F   4062 Columbia MD
 2817 134/148  M1519 0:56:14.1  9:03 0:58:54.9  Sam Zients                15 M   2815 Columbia MD
 2818 189/323  F3034 0:56:14.3  9:04 0:58:15.0  Kelly Haines              34 F   1282 Portland ME                  CORE
 2819 148/264  F2529 0:56:14.5  9:04 0:58:51.9  Kelly Wells               28 F   5181 Cumberland ME
 2820 190/323  F3034 0:56:14.9  9:04 0:59:48.1  Heidi Lacey               30 F   4633 Gray ME
 2821 208/348  F3539 0:56:15.4  9:04 0:58:53.2  Elizabeth Kenney          36 F   1342 Scarborough ME
 2822  18/50   F0114 0:56:15.5  9:04 0:59:50.2  Bonnie Johnson            13 F   3188 Freeport ME
 2823  88/201  F4549 0:56:16.1  9:04 0:57:40.2  Debra Mckenna             46 F   2146 Falmouth ME
 2824 325/395  M4044 0:56:16.1  9:04 0:58:19.1  Tim Connolly              44 M   5380 Winchester MA
 2825 294/345  M3539 0:56:16.4  9:04 0:58:53.9  Harold Crabill            38 M   5065 Portland ME
 2826 149/264  F2529 0:56:16.4  9:04 1:00:18.5  Beth Ashmore              27 F   2660 Portland ME
 2827 326/395  M4044 0:56:16.9  9:04 0:58:56.3  Scott Hersey              42 M    291 Portland ME
 2828  41/63   M6064 0:56:17.2  9:04 0:57:39.3  Paul Pugh                 64 M    843 Wellington FL
 2829  82/137  M5559 0:56:17.2  9:04 0:59:51.6  Dave Samuelian            56 M   1096 Bangor ME
 2830 327/395  M4044 0:56:17.2  9:04 0:59:10.9  Anthony Rampersaud        40 M   2210 Scarborough ME
 2831 150/264  F2529 0:56:17.5  9:04 0:59:17.7  Lisa Wolf                 29 F   3681 Portland ME
 2832  89/201  F4549 0:56:17.7  9:04 0:56:53.9  Mary Herbert              46 F   1936 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2833 209/348  F3539 0:56:18.0  9:04 1:00:11.9  Katherine Velek           37 F   3375 Gray ME
 2834  81/129  F1519 0:56:18.1  9:04 0:56:43.7  Katie Hart                17 F   4552 Topsham ME
 2835  90/201  F4549 0:56:19.1  9:04 0:58:27.6  Sally Caras               46 F   5038 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2836  83/137  M5559 0:56:19.4  9:04 1:00:15.4  Rick Ackermann            55 M   3056 Portland ME
 2837 295/345  M3539 0:56:19.9  9:04 1:00:25.8  Mark Bergeron             36 M   3327 Topsham ME
 2838 251/306  M3034 0:56:20.1  9:04 1:00:09.2  Michael Fuller            30 M   2680 Eliot ME
 2839  47/131  F5054 0:56:20.2  9:04 0:58:31.0  Dorothea Blom             53 F   4025 Flushing NY
 2840 157/296  F4044 0:56:20.3  9:04 0:59:35.5  Janet Blanchard           41 F   2230 South Portland ME
 2841  91/201  F4549 0:56:20.7  9:05 0:59:37.9  Deborah Belanger          48 F   5387 Portland ME
 2842 252/306  M3034 0:56:21.0  9:05 0:58:16.9  Daniel Reiman             30 M   1808 South Portland ME
 2843  75/86   M2024 0:56:21.3  9:05 0:58:30.8  Tim Crowley               23 M   4837 Hiram ME
 2844  56/83   M0114 0:56:21.6  9:05 0:59:35.5  Carey Gregor              12 M   5240 South Portland ME
 2845 253/306  M3034 0:56:22.4  9:05 0:58:23.8  Stephen Amoroso           33 M   1851 Portland ME
 2846 254/306  M3034 0:56:22.8  9:05 0:57:08.2  Chad Bernheisel           30 M   1750 Cumberland ME
 2847 296/345  M3539 0:56:23.1  9:05 0:58:16.6  John O'sullivan           35 M   3271 Scarborough ME
 2848  84/137  M5559 0:56:23.2  9:05 0:58:52.4  Allan Currie              56 M   1330 Bangor ME
 2849 158/296  F4044 0:56:23.5  9:05 0:57:38.6  Ellen Boyer               41 F   2176 Standish ME
 2850 297/345  M3539 0:56:23.5  9:05 0:59:17.4  Christopher Zechman       35 M   1422 South Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 58
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2851 210/348  F3539 0:56:23.5  9:05 0:58:25.6  Marla Leblanc             37 F    946 South Portland ME
 2852 191/323  F3034 0:56:23.7  9:05 0:58:52.2  Sarah Currie              30 F   2073 Lincoln MA
 2853 192/323  F3034 0:56:24.2  9:05 1:00:28.3  Amy Ponti                 34 F   3505 Portland ME
 2854 211/348  F3539 0:56:24.4  9:05 0:59:27.8  Stephanie Languell        37 F   5140 Scotia NY
 2855 328/395  M4044 0:56:24.5  9:05 0:59:37.0  Edward Resnisky           41 M   2231 Portland ME
 2856 255/306  M3034 0:56:24.7  9:05 0:58:44.8  Joel Dufour               31 M    231 Camden ME
 2857 212/348  F3539 0:56:25.2  9:05 1:00:12.4  Christine Mullen          35 F   2896 Freeport ME
 2858 246/311  M4549 0:56:25.7  9:05 0:58:56.0  Bill Springer             45 M   1744 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2859  92/201  F4549 0:56:25.9  9:05 1:00:04.8  Margot Cundy              45 F   4733 Harpswell ME
 2860 140/201  M5054 0:56:26.0  9:05 0:58:45.7  Rick Difusco              54 M   5294 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2861 298/345  M3539 0:56:26.4  9:05 1:00:05.6  Douglas Cundy             39 M   4734 Harpswell ME
 2862 193/323  F3034 0:56:26.7  9:06 0:57:49.8  Erin Hurley               31 F   1623 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2863 194/323  F3034 0:56:26.9  9:06 0:58:00.1  Lesli Creighton           30 F   4011 Portland ME
 2864 213/348  F3539 0:56:27.4  9:06 0:59:36.4  Karyn Caron               36 F   3302 Topsham ME
 2865 247/311  M4549 0:56:28.3  9:06 0:56:28.3  Mark Davis                46 M    463 Houston TX
 2866 159/296  F4044 0:56:28.4  9:06 0:58:36.7  Christy Hathaway          42 F   4289 Scarborough ME               ANTHEM BC/BS
 2867  95/155  F2024 0:56:28.4  9:06 0:59:23.8  Jennifer Hadiaris         20 F   2732 Saco ME
 2868 151/264  F2529 0:56:29.0  9:06 0:58:15.7  Courtney Minden           28 F    871 Somerville MA
 2869 195/323  F3034 0:56:29.7  9:06 0:58:44.6  Kate Sherwood             30 F    204 Camden ME
 2870  82/129  F1519 0:56:29.9  9:06 0:58:43.6  Libby Bamford             16 F    800 Cumberland ME
 2871  48/131  F5054 0:56:30.0  9:06 0:58:32.0  Judith Greenwood          54 F   5305 Scarborough ME
 2872 256/306  M3034 0:56:30.2  9:06 0:58:56.6  Peter Mullen              31 M   3587 South Portland ME
 2873 299/345  M3539 0:56:30.3  9:06 0:57:39.3  David Beyna               35 M   1950 Norton MA
 2874 124/164  M2529 0:56:30.4  9:06 0:59:55.3  Chris Williams            27 M   3832 Arlington VA
 2875 248/311  M4549 0:56:31.3  9:06 0:59:41.1  Ola Melhus                49 M   3354 Norway ME
 2876 214/348  F3539 0:56:31.3  9:06 0:58:19.5  Robin Haley               37 F   1197 Falmouth ME
 2877 215/348  F3539 0:56:31.5  9:06 0:58:58.9  Sherri Supple             35 F   4719 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2878 249/311  M4549 0:56:31.6  9:06 0:59:19.3  Fred Wade                 46 M   3367 South Portland ME
 2879 160/296  F4044 0:56:31.7  9:06 0:59:17.2  Jill Anderson             42 F   2807 Phoenix MD
 2880  85/137  M5559 0:56:31.9  9:06 1:00:16.6  James Perry               55 M   4176 Buffalo NY
 2881 161/296  F4044 0:56:32.1  9:06 0:58:05.4  Rika Murray               44 F   1686 Albany NY
 2882  96/155  F2024 0:56:32.6  9:06 0:57:57.2  Ashley Metz               20 F   3582 Wheaton IL
 2883  76/86   M2024 0:56:33.4  9:07 0:58:58.9  Nathan Dearborn           24 M   1700 Westbrook ME
 2884 257/306  M3034 0:56:33.6  9:07 0:58:54.1  John Manning, Iii         30 M    645 Portland ME
 2885  49/131  F5054 0:56:33.6  9:07 1:00:56.7  Michele Jordan            50 F    289 Plymouth MA
 2886  93/201  F4549 0:56:34.4  9:07 0:59:41.8  Nora Jacobs               46 F   5008 Franklin MA
 2887 300/345  M3539 0:56:36.7  9:07 1:00:33.6  Christopher Petty         37 M    496 Pittsburgh PA
 2888 329/395  M4044 0:56:37.2  9:07 0:59:46.5  William Luksha            42 M   2486 Cumberland ME
 2889 125/164  M2529 0:56:37.2  9:07 0:56:37.2  John Dunfee               29 M   3333 Limington ME                 MAGELLAN
 2890 258/306  M3034 0:56:38.0  9:07 1:00:28.0  Matthew Williams          34 M   4905 Portland ME
 2891 126/164  M2529 0:56:39.2  9:08 0:58:57.9  David Rockermann          25 M   1798 Jamaica Plain MA
 2892 250/311  M4549 0:56:40.1  9:08 1:01:02.1  David Bell                46 M   3085 Waterford ME
 2893 301/345  M3539 0:56:40.2  9:08 1:00:06.3  Thomas Quinn              35 M   4985 Hollis Center ME
 2894  86/137  M5559 0:56:40.5  9:08 0:59:36.3  Charles Mccannon          55 M    795 Cambridge MA
 2895 251/311  M4549 0:56:40.5  9:08 1:01:21.9  John Poisson              49 M   3122 York ME
 2896 162/296  F4044 0:56:40.6  9:08 1:01:21.6  Loraine Cotnoir           43 F   1445 Junction City KY
 2897 152/264  F2529 0:56:40.8  9:08 0:59:17.6  Sarah Gagne               29 F   1599 South Portland ME
 2898 196/323  F3034 0:56:41.6  9:08 0:59:51.1  Shannon Eyler             32 F   2485 Portland ME
 2899 252/311  M4549 0:56:42.0  9:08 0:59:52.7  David Prince              48 M   4768 Scarborough ME
 2900  94/201  F4549 0:56:42.3  9:08 1:01:03.0  Laurie Felt               46 F   3350 Marshfield MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 59
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2901 153/264  F2529 0:56:42.5  9:08 1:00:17.6  Maura Edgecomb            29 F   2906 Windham ME
 2902   2/6    M7074 0:56:43.0  9:08 0:58:25.4  Thomas Hunt               71 M   4095 Sherborn MA
 2903 302/345  M3539 0:56:43.2  9:08 0:58:34.2  John Shumadine            35 M   4748 Portland ME
 2904 154/264  F2529 0:56:44.7  9:08 0:58:46.5  Shelley Landry            29 F   4713 Newton MA
 2905 127/164  M2529 0:56:45.2  9:09 1:00:56.8  Matt Barbour              27 M   4817 Topsham ME                   PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
 2906  83/129  F1519 0:56:45.9  9:09 1:00:13.9  Emily Hayworth            19 F    895 Scarborough ME
 2907 163/296  F4044 0:56:46.0  9:09 1:01:05.9  Lillian Helton            40 F   2975 Auburndale MA
 2908 303/345  M3539 0:56:46.6  9:09 0:57:28.2  Jose Chel                 35 M   2259 Mill Valley AA
 2909  42/63   M6064 0:56:47.0  9:09 0:57:42.9  Dennis Faust              61 M   1433 Mount Joy PA
 2910 141/201  M5054 0:56:47.0  9:09 1:00:12.8  Kent Haffenreffer         50 M   2893 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2911 216/348  F3539 0:56:47.7  9:09 1:00:24.2  Susan Lelansky            39 F   4212 South Portland ME
 2912  19/50   F0114 0:56:47.9  9:09 1:00:24.7  Allison Dawe              12 F   5217 Freeport ME
 2913  50/131  F5054 0:56:48.0  9:09 0:58:59.7  Joyce Heineman            52 F   4053 Watertown CT
 2914 217/348  F3539 0:56:48.1  9:09 0:59:09.1  Stephanie Caron           36 F    519 Atlanta GA
 2915 128/164  M2529 0:56:48.1  9:09 0:59:13.1  Daniel Paul               26 M   2515 Portland ME
 2916 330/395  M4044 0:56:48.1  9:09 0:57:28.9  Jaime Burnham             42 M   4430 Portland ME
 2917  51/131  F5054 0:56:48.1  9:09 0:59:17.1  Anne Sowles               50 F   4148 Cumberland Foreside ME
 2918 304/345  M3539 0:56:48.2  9:09 0:57:49.2  Don Beaudette             39 M    543 Saco ME
 2919 129/164  M2529 0:56:48.3  9:09 0:59:16.7  Chip Peck                 29 M   1543 Portland ME
 2920 259/306  M3034 0:56:48.9  9:09 0:59:17.1  Ranjiv Advani             32 M   1903 Portland ME
 2921  87/137  M5559 0:56:49.5  9:09 0:59:16.2  Ralph Serrilli            57 M   2772 Canterbury CT
 2922 260/306  M3034 0:56:50.0  9:09 0:59:30.6  Frank Williamson          33 M   2679 Portland ME
 2923 142/201  M5054 0:56:50.5  9:09 1:00:16.3  Peter Bennett             54 M   1644 Brookline NH
 2924   2/23   F6064 0:56:51.7  9:10 0:59:13.9  Ann Bunce                 63 F   4037 Sullivan NH
 2925 143/201  M5054 0:56:51.8  9:10 0:58:40.8  William Cantara           50 M   3576 Biddeford ME
 2926 164/296  F4044 0:56:52.4  9:10 0:59:05.9  Martha Sheils             42 F   2973 Portland ME
 2927 165/296  F4044 0:56:53.1  9:10 0:58:56.9  Polly Nichols             44 F   5166 Pownal ME
 2928 305/345  M3539 0:56:53.2  9:10 0:58:50.5  Daniel Montembeau         36 M   2836 Biddeford ME
 2929 155/264  F2529 0:56:53.8  9:10 1:00:37.8  Jessica Franck            25 F   1834 Westbrook ME
 2930  95/201  F4549 0:56:54.1  9:10 0:58:40.5  Tia Duppler               45 F   1476 Appleton WI
 2931 144/201  M5054 0:56:54.2  9:10 1:00:31.8  Larry Manende             50 M   2446 North Haven CT
 2932 253/311  M4549 0:56:54.5  9:10 0:59:39.0  Craig Johnson             46 M   2354 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2933 130/164  M2529 0:56:54.8  9:10 0:59:31.8  Todd Gagne                29 M   1598 South Portland ME
 2934 331/395  M4044 0:56:55.5  9:10 0:57:15.9  Eric Pietras              43 M   3293 Annapolis MD
 2935 135/148  M1519 0:56:56.5  9:10 1:00:10.5  Robert Lee                15 M   4198 Columbia MD
 2936 218/348  F3539 0:56:56.6  9:10 1:01:17.8  Jane Scannell             36 F   1590 Chicago IL
 2937  20/50   F0114 0:56:57.4  9:10 0:58:42.4  Bethany Macmillan         13 F   3183 Mississauga  CAN
 2938  77/86   M2024 0:56:57.8  9:11 0:59:53.4  J.d. Hadiaris             23 M   2731 Saco ME
 2939 219/348  F3539 0:56:58.4  9:11 0:59:30.9  Denine Leeman             36 F   4833 Scarborough ME
 2940 306/345  M3539 0:56:58.5  9:11 0:59:23.5  Christopher Pezzullo      38 M   3444 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2941  57/83   M0114 0:56:58.7  9:11 0:59:23.5  Andrew Pezzullo           11 M   3445 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2942  97/155  F2024 0:56:59.1  9:11 0:59:28.2  Allison Piper             23 F   1846 Orono ME
 2943  52/131  F5054 0:56:59.1  9:11 0:59:44.4  Margaret Rearick          51 F   1983 Hebron ME
 2944 254/311  M4549 0:56:59.2  9:11 0:59:41.0  Gregg Bechard             45 M   2056 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2945 307/345  M3539 0:56:59.3  9:11 0:59:23.6  Steven Valladares         36 M   2046 Lewisville NC
 2946 261/306  M3034 0:56:59.5  9:11 0:59:28.3  Chris Jackson             30 M   1855 Bowdoinham ME
 2947  88/137  M5559 0:56:59.7  9:11 0:58:35.8  Derry Rundlett            57 M   5315 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2948  84/129  F1519 0:56:59.7  9:11 0:58:07.7  Anna Lombard              18 F   1941 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2949 197/323  F3034 0:56:59.8  9:11 0:59:23.7  Gayle Hedstrom            34 F   4393 Norwell MA
 2950 308/345  M3539 0:57:00.2  9:11 0:58:53.1  Patrick Keniston          39 M   3492 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 60
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 2951 220/348  F3539 0:57:00.4  9:11 0:58:55.2  Heidi Fenwick             37 F   4635 South Portland ME
 2952 145/201  M5054 0:57:00.8  9:11 1:00:34.0  Daniel Dawe               51 M   5227 Freeport ME
 2953 198/323  F3034 0:57:02.0  9:11 0:58:54.7  Kelli Gullison            31 F   4889 York ME
 2954 309/345  M3539 0:57:02.7  9:11 0:58:04.3  Steven Onos               38 M    610 South Portland ME            BANKNORTH
 2955  78/86   M2024 0:57:02.7  9:11 0:58:14.5  Paul Ottoson              24 M   4976 Newport RI
 2956  96/201  F4549 0:57:03.2  9:11 1:00:08.1  Susan Lynch               45 F   3766 Winchester MA
 2957 221/348  F3539 0:57:03.3  9:11 0:58:48.3  Donna Van Gulik           37 F   3179 Ottawa  CAN
 2958 255/311  M4549 0:57:03.7  9:11 0:59:47.0  Jeff Bryan                47 M    445 S. Portland ME
 2959 332/395  M4044 0:57:03.7  9:11 1:01:13.6  John Koris                41 M   3601 Leeds ME
 2960  58/83   M0114 0:57:04.6  9:12 0:57:59.5  Steven Karwacki           14 M   2658 Scarborough ME
 2961  21/50   F0114 0:57:04.6  9:12 0:58:36.8  Sarah Lawler              14 F    417 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2962 199/323  F3034 0:57:05.4  9:12 0:59:02.4  Pamela Duranceau          31 F    587 Portland ME
 2963 310/345  M3539 0:57:05.4  9:12 0:59:52.6  Butch Locke               35 M   2994 New Boston NH
 2964  97/201  F4549 0:57:05.7  9:12 1:01:01.9  Katherine Russin          45 F   3621 Litchfield ME
 2965 156/264  F2529 0:57:07.0  9:12 0:58:54.7  Jennifer Bonaventura      27 F    345 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 2966  89/137  M5559 0:57:07.5  9:12 1:01:30.3  Clifford Scott            57 M   3611 Natick MA
 2967  22/50   F0114 0:57:07.7  9:12 0:58:36.9  Caitlin Hurley            13 F   2514 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2968 222/348  F3539 0:57:08.2  9:12 1:00:51.7  Anne Ollmann              36 F    208 Scarborough ME
 2969  23/50   F0114 0:57:08.4  9:12 0:59:55.5  Megan Stockton            13 F    247 Los Alamos NM
 2970 157/264  F2529 0:57:08.4  9:12 1:01:08.3  Megan Cianchette          26 F   4600 Roslindale MA
 2971 200/323  F3034 0:57:08.5  9:12 1:00:51.8  Tina Pettingill           33 F   4612 Scarborough ME
 2972 223/348  F3539 0:57:09.1  9:12 1:00:29.1  Andrea Brown              35 F   2357 South Portland ME
 2973 262/306  M3034 0:57:09.2  9:12 0:59:08.1  Nils Ehnstrom             32 M   2169 S. Portland ME
 2974 263/306  M3034 0:57:10.4  9:13 0:58:12.3  Michael Marchand          30 M    167 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 2975 158/264  F2529 0:57:10.5  9:13 1:01:48.7  Voni Simmons              27 F   1034 North Yarmouth ME
 2976  85/129  F1519 0:57:10.6  9:13 0:59:44.4  Allie Hill                16 F   2305 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2977  53/131  F5054 0:57:11.0  9:13 0:59:04.5  Christine Tobin           51 F   1591 W. Stockbridge MA
 2978 224/348  F3539 0:57:11.1  9:13 0:59:56.8  Margaret Guyer            37 F   2307 Somerville MA
 2979 201/323  F3034 0:57:11.2  9:13 1:00:37.0  Amy Quinn                 31 F   4984 Hollis Center ME
 2980 159/264  F2529 0:57:12.3  9:13 0:58:25.4  Erica Kierstead           29 F   2323 Portland ME
 2981  43/63   M6064 0:57:12.5  9:13 0:59:37.7  Larry Dearborn            60 M   1698 Westbrook ME
 2982 256/311  M4549 0:57:13.3  9:13 1:00:39.6  Kenneth Gray              48 M   1563 Cape Elizabeth ME            PIERCE ATWOOD
 2983  98/201  F4549 0:57:13.5  9:13 1:01:41.8  Carol Primrose            46 F   4935 South Portland ME
 2984  86/129  F1519 0:57:13.5  9:13 1:00:06.1  Katherine Williams        16 F   1044 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2985 257/311  M4549 0:57:14.1  9:13 1:01:01.5  Chris Pierson             49 M   2888 South Duxbury VT
 2986  99/201  F4549 0:57:14.3  9:13 1:00:06.4  Peggy Williams            48 F   1042 Cape Elizabeth ME
 2987 146/201  M5054 0:57:14.4  9:13 1:00:51.7  Chris Carpenter           53 M   4379 Waterville ME
 2988 333/395  M4044 0:57:14.5  9:13 0:58:59.8  Neil Jamieson             43 M   4462 Scarborough ME
 2989 334/395  M4044 0:57:14.7  9:13 0:59:22.5  Marty Zanghi              44 M   3594 South Portland ME
 2990 160/264  F2529 0:57:14.7  9:13 1:00:51.9  Catherine Carpenter       26 F   4540 Somerville MA
 2991 225/348  F3539 0:57:15.1  9:13 1:00:10.1  Heather Peters            38 F   2141 Cumberland ME
 2992 226/348  F3539 0:57:15.1  9:13 1:01:43.2  Lisa Hyde                 38 F   4629 South Portland ME
 2993 147/201  M5054 0:57:15.4  9:13 0:58:24.8  David Collins             54 M   1833 Yarmouth ME
 2994 202/323  F3034 0:57:15.4  9:13 0:59:34.1  Deborah Kelley            31 F   1056 Portland ME
 2995 311/345  M3539 0:57:16.0  9:13 0:58:49.6  Lee Rossignol             37 M   1535 Buxton ME
 2996 203/323  F3034 0:57:16.0  9:13 0:59:22.9  Stephanie Adams           32 F   4843 Nashua NH
 2997 258/311  M4549 0:57:16.1  9:13 0:58:20.3  Francis O'shea            49 M   1841 Cape Elizabeth MA
 2998 204/323  F3034 0:57:17.2  9:14 0:59:09.1  Nadeane Lacroix           30 F   5150 North Conway NH
 2999 136/148  M1519 0:57:17.7  9:14 0:59:24.4  Matthew Westcot           19 M   2093 Kennebunk ME
 3000  54/131  F5054 0:57:17.9  9:14 1:01:46.2  Susan Finnegan            52 F    525 Freeport ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 61
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3001  44/63   M6064 0:57:18.0  9:14 1:01:10.5  Andrew Allen              62 M   5340 Freeport ME
 3002 227/348  F3539 0:57:18.0  9:14 1:01:33.6  Cathy Evers               36 F   5169 Falmouth ME                  IBCONTROLS
 3003 166/296  F4044 0:57:18.3  9:14 1:00:18.9  Sheila Barter             40 F   1779 Stoneham MA
 3004 100/201  F4549 0:57:18.5  9:14 0:59:56.8  Puddy Holmes              46 F   1189 Portland ME                  UNUM PROVIDENT
 3005 148/201  M5054 0:57:19.4  9:14 1:00:57.3  Hob Mason                 53 M   4064 Pocomoke MD
 3006 167/296  F4044 0:57:19.6  9:14 1:00:32.8  Janice Chung              44 F   2566 Toronto  CAN
 3007 335/395  M4044 0:57:20.9  9:14 0:58:21.0  Keith Johnson             41 M   3064 Portland ME
 3008  45/63   M6064 0:57:21.2  9:14 0:57:58.3  Waldo Hayes               60 M   4043 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3009 168/296  F4044 0:57:21.2  9:14 0:58:50.6  Mary Dulac                43 F   3908 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3010  55/131  F5054 0:57:22.2  9:14 0:59:48.1  Dottie Long               50 F   2580 Stratham NH
 3011 336/395  M4044 0:57:22.2  9:14 1:00:45.2  Jack Flanagan             43 M   4617 Cape Elizabeth ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
 3012 264/306  M3034 0:57:22.4  9:14 1:00:10.1  Jason Sweatt              30 M   2803 Charlestown MA
 3013 161/264  F2529 0:57:23.5  9:15 1:01:28.1  Kate Burgess              25 F   4532 Vernon CT
 3014  98/155  F2024 0:57:23.9  9:15 0:59:07.6  Kirstin Sarfde            21 F   3421 Durham NH
 3015  56/131  F5054 0:57:24.0  9:15 0:59:22.6  Roxanne Hagerman          50 F   5034 Bridgton ME
 3016 259/311  M4549 0:57:24.0  9:15 0:59:37.5  Don Conry                 49 M   4424 Waterville ME
 3017 228/348  F3539 0:57:25.0  9:15 1:01:28.3  Diane Mackinnon           36 F    778 Greene ME
 3018 149/201  M5054 0:57:25.3  9:15 1:00:05.4  Philip Ortolani           54 M   1691 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3019 337/395  M4044 0:57:25.3  9:15 1:00:50.8  Mark Ferrante             40 M   2924 Philadelphia PA
 3020  46/63   M6064 0:57:25.5  9:15 1:02:01.1  David Treadwell           60 M    467 Brunswick ME
 3021  99/155  F2024 0:57:25.6  9:15 0:59:17.0  Andrea Brear              20 F   3078 Methuen MA
 3022 205/323  F3034 0:57:25.6  9:15 0:59:45.1  Carolyn Hoffman           34 F   1105 Falmouth ME                  OAP
 3023  90/137  M5559 0:57:25.8  9:15 1:00:24.7  Sam Pettaway              55 M    191
 3024  91/137  M5559 0:57:26.0  9:15 0:59:00.5  Bill Baldwin              56 M   4169 Andover MA
 3025 169/296  F4044 0:57:26.2  9:15 0:59:16.5  Claire Cooney             41 F   1127 Portland ME
 3026  57/131  F5054 0:57:26.2  9:15 0:58:29.8  Christina Christides      53 F    751 Keene NH
 3027 100/155  F2024 0:57:26.6  9:15 0:59:57.1  Lesley Foss               20 F   5086 Scarborough ME
 3028 101/201  F4549 0:57:27.2  9:15 1:01:49.2  Dottie Bell               45 F   3087 Waterford ME
 3029 338/395  M4044 0:57:27.3  9:15 1:00:59.5  Archie Calise             44 M   2143 Exeter RI
 3030 206/323  F3034 0:57:27.4  9:15 1:01:54.6  Amy Ouellette             30 F   1213 Saco ME
 3031  87/129  F1519 0:57:27.5  9:15 0:59:57.1  Brett Gagnon              19 F   5088 Lebanon NH
 3032 170/296  F4044 0:57:28.7  9:15 0:59:45.0  Marianna Casagranda       44 F   4510 Portland ME
 3033 207/323  F3034 0:57:28.7  9:15 1:00:32.0  Frances Kelley            34 F   1619 Portland ME
 3034 260/311  M4549 0:57:29.0  9:16 0:59:27.1  Randy Testa               48 M   1205 Cambridge MA
 3035  58/131  F5054 0:57:29.0  9:16 1:01:21.3  Cathy Burnie              54 F   1052 Cumberland ME
 3036 208/323  F3034 0:57:29.3  9:16 0:59:18.5  Lois Robeck               32 F   2109 Portland ME
 3037 312/345  M3539 0:57:29.4  9:16 1:00:25.9  Paul Shareshian           36 M   1896 Jackson NJ
 3038 209/323  F3034 0:57:29.6  9:16 0:59:51.1  Kelley Ryder-Herzog       30 F    840 Falmouth ME
 3039 210/323  F3034 0:57:29.6  9:16 1:00:22.5  Maresi Reali              32 F    697 Portland ME
 3040 131/164  M2529 0:57:29.9  9:16 1:01:03.5  Nicholas Adams            26 M   1148 Cranston RI
 3041 339/395  M4044 0:57:29.9  9:16 0:59:29.7  Jeffrey Nemec             43 M   3996 N. Reading MA
 3042  13/32   M6569 0:57:29.9  9:16 1:00:26.2  Elwin Guthrie             67 M   1123 Brunswick, ME
 3043 261/311  M4549 0:57:29.9  9:16 1:01:48.5  Jeffrey Benson            48 M   2824 Winthrop ME
 3044 150/201  M5054 0:57:30.0  9:16 0:59:50.3  James Gannon              53 M   4844 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3045 211/323  F3034 0:57:30.8  9:16 0:59:49.1  Jennifer Wilkoff          32 F   2522 Mill Valley CA
 3046  59/131  F5054 0:57:31.1  9:16 1:00:50.1  Betsey Greenstein         50 F   5342 Portland ME                  KIDS FIRST CENTER
 3047 162/264  F2529 0:57:31.4  9:16 1:01:34.1  Mary Obert                29 F   2016 Brighton MA
 3048 262/311  M4549 0:57:31.7  9:16 1:00:48.5  Craig Shaknis             45 M   2382 Harrisburg PA
 3049 151/201  M5054 0:57:31.8  9:16 0:59:56.5  Ted Mcclellan             51 M   5237 South Portland ME
 3050 171/296  F4044 0:57:32.0  9:16 1:01:39.5  Kathleen Forgiel          41 F   3680 Bradford NH
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 62
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3051 229/348  F3539 0:57:32.3  9:16 0:59:30.0  Kimberly Wyman            36 F   3997 N. Reading MA
 3052 132/164  M2529 0:57:32.6  9:16 0:59:00.7  Jeffrey Reed              29 M   2718 Brookline MA
 3053 102/201  F4549 0:57:33.5  9:16 1:01:05.5  Mary O'brion              47 F   1374 Westbrook ME
 3054 133/164  M2529 0:57:34.0  9:16 1:00:07.4  Jeff Galvin               26 M   4350 Bangor ME
 3055 134/164  M2529 0:57:34.2  9:16 0:58:56.9  Joshua Herbert            28 M   4918 Hollis ME
 3056 101/155  F2024 0:57:34.6  9:16 1:00:08.2  Alaina Wereska            23 F   2874 Derry NH
 3057 263/311  M4549 0:57:35.9  9:17 0:59:52.7  Bob Anthoine              45 M   2327 Portland ME
 3058  59/83   M0114 0:57:36.1  9:17 0:59:14.6  Justin Estes              13 M   2426 Richmond VT
 3059 103/201  F4549 0:57:36.1  9:17 1:01:30.3  Sherry Grandonico         49 F   1203 Portland ME
 3060  88/129  F1519 0:57:36.6  9:17 0:59:42.9  Katherine Hayes           19 F   1084 Brunswick ME
 3061 163/264  F2529 0:57:37.3  9:17 1:01:08.6  Erica Nappi               28 F    914 Portland ME
 3062 265/306  M3034 0:57:38.0  9:17 1:01:42.7  George Loder              34 M   5048 Scarborough ME
 3063   3/23   F6064 0:57:38.3  9:17 0:59:22.7  Marcelle Mcguire          63 F   4499 Brunswick ME
 3064  92/137  M5559 0:57:38.9  9:17 1:00:14.1  Paul Myer                 59 M    693 Portland ME
 3065 264/311  M4549 0:57:39.0  9:17 1:01:21.0  Chuck Burnie              49 M   1053 Cumberland ME
 3066 135/164  M2529 0:57:39.1  9:17 1:00:30.2  Jason Adams               29 M    511 Portland ME
 3067  24/50   F0114 0:57:39.2  9:17 1:00:52.5  Addie Thompson            13 F   1049 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3068  89/129  F1519 0:57:39.7  9:17 1:00:52.4  Laura Fralich             15 F   4306 New Gloucester ME
 3069 265/311  M4549 0:57:39.8  9:17 1:00:54.8  Steven Schilling          48 M    494 Deerfield IL
 3070 152/201  M5054 0:57:39.9  9:17 1:00:21.1  David Westover            53 M    252 Walpole NH                   ONE BEACON INS
 3071 266/306  M3034 0:57:40.0  9:17 1:02:21.7  Norman Morgan             34 M    562 Lisbon Falls ME
 3072 164/264  F2529 0:57:40.0  9:17 1:00:26.1  Jennifer Waldner          29 F    915 Brookline MA
 3073 153/201  M5054 0:57:40.2  9:17 1:00:30.8  James Wright              53 M    515 Houlton ME
 3074 212/323  F3034 0:57:40.4  9:17 1:00:02.1  Christa Manning           30 F    644 Portland ME
 3075 172/296  F4044 0:57:42.0  9:18 1:00:47.7  Linda Bittner             43 F   4110 Freedom NH
 3076 230/348  F3539 0:57:43.1  9:18 1:01:24.5  Patricia Douglas          39 F   3245 Scarborough ME
 3077 173/296  F4044 0:57:44.0  9:18 0:59:36.9  Carolyn Fleming-Fruci     40 F   3525 Stoughton MA
 3078 267/306  M3034 0:57:44.2  9:18 1:00:22.5  Richard Kelly             31 M    280 Brunswick ME                 COLE HAAN
 3079  19/51   F5559 0:57:44.6  9:18 0:58:38.2  Rosemary Lasche           58 F   1256 Brookline MA
 3080 340/395  M4044 0:57:45.6  9:18 1:00:07.3  Vincent Herzog            40 M    839 Falmouth ME
 3081 266/311  M4549 0:57:46.0  9:18 1:00:27.4  Susan Cottle              45 M   4035 South China ME
 3082 213/323  F3034 0:57:46.4  9:18 0:59:49.5  Nicole Bruyere            32 F   5052 Augusta ME
 3083 165/264  F2529 0:57:46.8  9:18 1:00:38.3  Nicole Duchette           27 F   2945 Portland ME
 3084 341/395  M4044 0:57:47.1  9:18 1:00:25.0  Robert Ackley             43 M    250 Ogunquit ME                  COLE HAAN
 3085 174/296  F4044 0:57:47.1  9:18 1:00:40.3  Ann Fourre                43 F   2261 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3086 102/155  F2024 0:57:47.5  9:19 1:01:11.7  Michela Adrian            22 F   4455 Portland ME
 3087  79/86   M2024 0:57:47.5  9:19 1:00:40.6  Luke Fourre               22 M   2264 Madison WI
 3088 268/306  M3034 0:57:47.7  9:19 1:02:22.1  Carl Curtsinger           34 M    472 Mt. Washington KY
 3089 103/155  F2024 0:57:47.8  9:19 1:02:29.6  Brooke Elliott            22 F   2290 Gorham ME
 3090   4/23   F6064 0:57:48.3  9:19 0:59:43.1  Kathleen Nitschelm        64 F    190 Westmoreland NH
 3091 136/164  M2529 0:57:48.8  9:19 1:00:58.4  Tyson Gerlach             25 M   1489 Portsmouth RI
 3092 166/264  F2529 0:57:49.0  9:19 1:02:10.2  Shannon Police            27 F   2520 Stamford CT
 3093 104/201  F4549 0:57:49.4  9:19 1:01:11.6  Lynn Verrill              48 F   3994 Brunswick ME
 3094 267/311  M4549 0:57:49.6  9:19 1:00:48.4  Tom Hardison              47 M   1673 South Portland ME
 3095 268/311  M4549 0:57:50.3  9:19 1:01:14.1  Paul Tishkevich           45 M    724 Kennebunk ME
 3096 167/264  F2529 0:57:50.4  9:19 1:01:39.3  Kate Mccabe               28 F   3442 Boston MA
 3097 168/264  F2529 0:57:50.8  9:19 1:00:41.7  Jaclynne Martell          25 F    129 Newton MA
 3098 214/323  F3034 0:57:50.9  9:19 1:01:49.5  Kellie Battaglia          31 F   2281 Gorham ME
 3099 231/348  F3539 0:57:51.1  9:19 0:59:44.4  Barbara Hansen            37 F   1357 Cumberland ME
 3100 269/311  M4549 0:57:51.5  9:19 1:00:04.9  Roger Van Deusen          47 M   2373 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 63
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3101 175/296  F4044 0:57:52.3  9:19 1:00:02.3  Lisa Hawthorne            41 F   3462 West Palm Beach FL
 3102 137/148  M1519 0:57:52.5  9:19 1:00:31.5  Nicholas Bell             19 M   1978 Saco ME
 3103  20/51   F5559 0:57:53.3  9:19 1:00:56.6  Chris Gunderman           56 F    552 Brunswick ME
 3104 169/264  F2529 0:57:54.2  9:20 1:02:10.3  Sharon Paradis            27 F    276 Portland ME
 3105  90/129  F1519 0:57:55.1  9:20 1:01:12.3  Leah O'leary              17 F   2437 Reading MA                   UNUM PROVIDENT
 3106 154/201  M5054 0:57:55.5  9:20 0:59:43.3  Geordie Gilman            50 M    882 Westbrook ME
 3107 313/345  M3539 0:57:57.0  9:20 0:59:09.8  Roger Weathers            35 M    853 Topsham ME
 3108 176/296  F4044 0:57:57.5  9:20 0:59:40.1  Tory Rogers               42 F   2675 Saco ME
 3109  93/137  M5559 0:57:57.7  9:20 1:00:52.3  Robert Dewitt             59 M   2929 Lisbon ME
 3110 270/311  M4549 0:57:58.0  9:20 1:00:34.9  George Mageles            49 M   1015 Saratoga CA
 3111 232/348  F3539 0:57:58.3  9:20 1:01:40.3  Manon Pratt               35 F   4201 Simsbury CT
 3112 170/264  F2529 0:57:58.5  9:20 1:00:13.9  Joanna Johnson            27 F   5317 Boston MA
 3113 137/164  M2529 0:57:58.6  9:20 1:00:49.9  Kevin See                 25 M   1675 Cambridge MA
 3114 105/201  F4549 0:57:58.6  9:20 1:00:10.8  Kathleen Norton           49 F   4068 Bath ME
 3115   5/23   F6064 0:57:59.2  9:20 1:02:30.5  Patricia Matulaitis       63 F   3777 Phillips ME
 3116 104/155  F2024 0:57:59.4  9:20 1:00:50.9  Virginia Pyle             24 F   1677 Cambridge MA
 3117 271/311  M4549 0:57:59.5  9:20 1:00:29.5  Mark Dean                 46 M    628 Raymond NH
 3118 105/155  F2024 0:57:59.7  9:20 1:00:11.5  Kelly Barden              23 F   2828 Westbrook ME
 3119 106/201  F4549 0:57:59.8  9:21 1:00:46.0  Nancy Gunn                47 F    449 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3120 171/264  F2529 0:58:00.6  9:21 0:59:12.0  Courtney Walsh            26 F   4975 Newport RI
 3121 314/345  M3539 0:58:00.8  9:21 1:01:18.6  Chris Kane                39 M    917 Scarborough ME
 3122 215/323  F3034 0:58:00.9  9:21 0:59:26.2  Suzanne Lips              32 F   3235 Glastonbury CT
 3123 177/296  F4044 0:58:01.6  9:21 1:02:22.5  Beret Skorpen-Tifft       40 F   3376 Portland ME
 3124 178/296  F4044 0:58:02.2  9:21 1:00:54.4  Alison Maloney            41 F    920 Rockingham VT
 3125  60/131  F5054 0:58:02.6  9:21 1:01:25.6  Victoria Shaw             52 F   3632 Scarborough ME
 3126  94/137  M5559 0:58:02.8  9:21 0:59:27.3  Daniel Flanigan           56 M   4400 Derry NH
 3127  61/131  F5054 0:58:03.5  9:21 1:00:31.4  Gloria Zunser             52 F   3490 Lyman ME
 3128 179/296  F4044 0:58:03.7  9:21 1:01:33.8  Susan Russo               44 F   2077 Easthampton MA
 3129 216/323  F3034 0:58:04.2  9:21 0:58:54.4  Karen Gibbons             33 F   3285 N Yarmouth ME                MAGELLAN
 3130 155/201  M5054 0:58:04.4  9:21 1:01:22.7  John Duncan               50 M   4534 Yarmouth ME
 3131  95/137  M5559 0:58:04.9  9:21 0:59:27.7  Thomas Flanigan           58 M   4644 Fresno CA
 3132 272/311  M4549 0:58:05.0  9:21 1:01:51.6  John Baldacci             48 M    115 Augusta ME
 3133 106/155  F2024 0:58:05.3  9:21 1:00:37.4  Kassia Davies             23 F   3700 Somerville MA
 3134 233/348  F3539 0:58:06.3  9:22 1:00:03.3  Kimberley Mcnamara        38 F   1616 Bernardsville NJ
 3135  62/131  F5054 0:58:06.3  9:22 0:59:55.9  Robin Haywood             51 F   2105 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3136 315/345  M3539 0:58:06.5  9:22 1:01:52.7  Peter Clifford            39 M   2724 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3137 172/264  F2529 0:58:06.7  9:22 1:00:02.0  Aimee Plowman             27 F    605 Scarborough ME
 3138 234/348  F3539 0:58:06.7  9:22 1:00:07.5  Laura Gelinas             39 F   2258 Saco ME
 3139 107/155  F2024 0:58:07.0  9:22 1:00:21.4  Danielle Speckman         22 F   2429 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3140 108/155  F2024 0:58:07.0  9:22 1:01:34.4  Kelley Mcmorrow           22 F   2962 Waterville ME
 3141  63/131  F5054 0:58:07.5  9:22 1:02:09.3  Catharine Fox             50 F   2089 Portland ME
 3142 109/155  F2024 0:58:07.7  9:22 1:00:29.6  Molly Montgomery          20 F   1671 South Freeport ME
 3143 110/155  F2024 0:58:08.0  9:22 1:01:13.2  Katherine Garmey          24 F   2151 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3144 342/395  M4044 0:58:08.7  9:22 1:00:31.8  Lee Jacobson              40 M   4963 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3145 273/311  M4549 0:58:09.2  9:22 1:01:15.8  Michael Chadbourne        49 M    933 So. Portland ME
 3146 107/201  F4549 0:58:09.8  9:22 1:00:53.8  Lauren Emerson            45 F   1768 Portland ME                  MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 3147  25/50   F0114 0:58:10.5  9:22 0:59:33.0  Erin Mcelwain             12 F   5199 Scarborough ME
 3148   3/6    M7074 0:58:10.6  9:22 0:59:07.6  Ormond Irish              70 M    577 West Gardiner ME
 3149  96/137  M5559 0:58:10.6  9:22 1:00:58.7  Paul Adams                55 M    512 Houlton ME
 3150 108/201  F4549 0:58:11.8  9:22 1:02:27.6  Kathy Reynolds            45 F    737 Windham ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 64
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3151 109/201  F4549 0:58:12.3  9:23 0:58:29.5  Susan Dana                49 F   5222 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3152 316/345  M3539 0:58:12.9  9:23 1:00:13.1  Jack Lloyd                38 M   1597 Falmouth ME
 3153 217/323  F3034 0:58:12.9  9:23 0:59:44.4  Terri Mercer              33 F   2687 Portland ME
 3154 218/323  F3034 0:58:15.7  9:23 1:00:22.0  Jennifer Holmes           33 F   1402 Bedford NH
 3155  64/131  F5054 0:58:15.7  9:23 0:59:24.8  Linda O'malley            52 F   2483 South Portland ME
 3156  47/63   M6064 0:58:16.3  9:23 1:02:02.4  Claude Fongemie           61 M   1068 Raymond ME
 3157 180/296  F4044 0:58:16.8  9:23 1:02:08.5  Mary Wholey               42 F   5149 Omaha NE
 3158 181/296  F4044 0:58:17.5  9:23 1:01:03.8  Janice Reale-Hatem        44 F   2775 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3159 219/323  F3034 0:58:17.7  9:23 1:00:38.9  Elizabeth Hoffmann        30 F   2977 Somerville MA
 3160 138/164  M2529 0:58:18.6  9:24 1:00:40.0  Ethan Hoffmann            28 M   2976 Somerville MA
 3161 156/201  M5054 0:58:18.9  9:24 1:00:14.5  Ed Reagan                 50 M   4070 Portland ME
 3162 317/345  M3539 0:58:19.0  9:24 1:02:35.2  Gregory Reid              36 M   3031 Portland ME
 3163 235/348  F3539 0:58:19.3  9:24 1:01:33.4  Kelly Luce                35 F   4922 Portland ME
 3164 173/264  F2529 0:58:20.1  9:24 0:58:46.2  Christie Underwood        28 F   1350 Hampton Falls NH
 3165 174/264  F2529 0:58:20.4  9:24 1:00:27.7  Sara Murray               26 F    927 Jamaica Plain MA
 3166 110/201  F4549 0:58:20.7  9:24 1:02:05.4  Cathy Cestaro             45 F   2453 Portland ME
 3167 269/306  M3034 0:58:21.0  9:24 1:01:02.1  Shane Holunga             32 M    486 Somerville MA
 3168  97/137  M5559 0:58:21.1  9:24 0:59:34.6  Byron Cook                56 M   4981 Livermore ME
 3169 175/264  F2529 0:58:21.2  9:24 1:00:41.1  Melissa Gerbi             25 F   1571 Cambridge MA
 3170 176/264  F2529 0:58:21.5  9:24 1:00:34.6  Katie Ouellette           29 F   3284 Biddeford ME
 3171 139/164  M2529 0:58:21.5  9:24 1:01:09.9  Ryan Hawley               25 M   2706 Boston MA
 3172  98/137  M5559 0:58:21.6  9:24 1:00:59.4  Dean Turner               58 M   2333 Portland ME                  PIERCE ATWOOD
 3173 270/306  M3034 0:58:21.6  9:24 1:01:02.4  Mark Coote                31 M   3315 Boston MA
 3174 343/395  M4044 0:58:21.7  9:24 1:02:01.4  Jim Taplin                41 M   5025 North Yarmouth MN
 3175 220/323  F3034 0:58:21.9  9:24 1:00:57.0  Renee D'alessandro        34 F   2634 Lewiston ME
 3176 177/264  F2529 0:58:22.3  9:24 1:02:44.0  Kate Schneider            29 F    597 Framingham MA
 3177 182/296  F4044 0:58:22.4  9:24 1:01:35.9  Joyce Broadwater          41 F   4490 Portland ME
 3178 183/296  F4044 0:58:22.4  9:24 1:01:19.6  Pamela Ward               40 F   4634 Lovell ME
 3179 236/348  F3539 0:58:24.2  9:24 1:01:48.6  Gisela Eubanks            39 F   2669 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3180 111/201  F4549 0:58:24.6  9:24 1:00:54.5  Vicki Dean                47 F    627 Raymond NH
 3181 178/264  F2529 0:58:24.7  9:25 1:01:11.3  Jennifer Kossuth          25 F   2705 Somerville MA
 3182 274/311  M4549 0:58:25.7  9:25 1:00:01.9  Daniel Lakatos            47 M   3917 Buxton ME
 3183 237/348  F3539 0:58:26.1  9:25 0:58:31.7  Cynthia Wiley             38 F   3310 Pennington NJ
 3184 275/311  M4549 0:58:26.1  9:25 1:01:58.0  Jonathan Karis            46 M   1128 Southboro MA
 3185 112/201  F4549 0:58:26.2  9:25 1:00:42.2  Karen Fillinger           47 F   3890 Scarborough ME
 3186  26/50   F0114 0:58:26.2  9:25 1:02:41.5  Anna Coll                 13 F   5372 Oxford ME
 3187 184/296  F4044 0:58:26.3  9:25 1:00:42.2  Amy Stone                 41 F   4549 Wakefield MA
 3188 238/348  F3539 0:58:26.5  9:25 1:02:18.6  Sharon Leddy              36 F    735 South Portland ME
 3189 185/296  F4044 0:58:26.8  9:25 0:58:31.8  Peggy Doliner             40 F   3309 Cape Elizabeth, Me ME
 3190 186/296  F4044 0:58:26.8  9:25 1:02:47.5  Kirsten Skorpen           44 F   3372 Woolwich ME
 3191  99/137  M5559 0:58:27.3  9:25 1:02:20.6  Randy Steiner             56 M   1497 South Portland ME
 3192 187/296  F4044 0:58:28.3  9:25 0:59:32.3  Melissa Schroeder         40 F   4100 Portland ME
 3193  60/83   M0114 0:58:28.5  9:25 0:59:38.5  Daniel Clark              12 M   1124 Scarborough ME
 3194 344/395  M4044 0:58:28.7  9:25 1:00:55.9  Bert Smoluk               40 M   3480 Portland ME
 3195  91/129  F1519 0:58:28.8  9:25 0:59:56.7  Leah Jenzen               17 F    715 Springfield VT
 3196 157/201  M5054 0:58:29.4  9:25 1:02:13.7  Steve Lynch               53 M   1893 Accord MA
 3197 158/201  M5054 0:58:30.2  9:25 0:59:58.0  Michael Jenzen            51 M    714 Springfield VT
 3198 179/264  F2529 0:58:31.5  9:26 1:00:49.5  Charlotte Boulay          25 F   1769 Brighton MA
 3199 111/155  F2024 0:58:32.0  9:26 1:01:54.7  Flannery Higgins          24 F   4610 Waterville ME
 3200  14/32   M6569 0:58:32.1  9:26 1:01:31.7  Gene Waters               67 M   1879 Cumberland ME                BANKNORTH
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 65
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3201 239/348  F3539 0:58:32.9  9:26 0:59:59.6  Lisa Kelsen               37 F   4047 Gray ME
 3202  48/63   M6064 0:58:33.4  9:26 0:59:46.8  Paul Dall                 61 M   4804 Boothbay Harbor ME
 3203 271/306  M3034 0:58:33.8  9:26 1:01:23.7  Barrett Potter            34 M    514 Houlton ME
 3204 112/155  F2024 0:58:35.3  9:26 1:00:26.6  Elizabeth Duhamel         20 F   1805 Salem NH
 3205 113/155  F2024 0:58:35.4  9:26 1:02:20.6  Sheri Olivet              24 F    940 Watertown, MA
 3206 318/345  M3539 0:58:36.5  9:26 1:01:29.5  Loren Bailey              39 M   4855 Yarmouth ME
 3207 159/201  M5054 0:58:36.5  9:26 1:00:58.0  Gary Lamberth             54 M   4031 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3208 188/296  F4044 0:58:37.3  9:27 1:01:17.1  Christine Houghton        44 F   3026 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3209 345/395  M4044 0:58:37.4  9:27 1:03:17.4  Eric Whitaker             44 M    859 Windham NH
 3210 113/201  F4549 0:58:39.4  9:27 1:01:32.3  Paula Siemianowski        45 F   1643 West Springfield MA
 3211 221/323  F3034 0:58:40.3  9:27 1:00:53.2  Suzanne Lane              30 F   3265 Boston MA
 3212  49/63   M6064 0:58:40.6  9:27 1:03:03.3  Kermit Lipez              61 M   3748 South Portland ME
 3213  65/131  F5054 0:58:40.9  9:27 0:59:43.2  Kathleen Santarcangelo    51 F    263 Latham NY                    HANNAFORD
 3214  80/86   M2024 0:58:41.0  9:27 1:00:23.0  Eric Volin                21 M   1263 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3215 138/148  M1519 0:58:41.5  9:27 1:02:56.6  Jeremy Cooke              15 M   5371 Oxford ME
 3216 114/201  F4549 0:58:42.4  9:27 1:00:40.2  Lana Merchant             45 F   1740 Windham ME                   CORE
 3217 189/296  F4044 0:58:42.6  9:27 1:00:40.1  Linda Mycock              40 F   2757 Windham ME
 3218 160/201  M5054 0:58:43.3  9:28 1:02:28.3  John Wilson               50 M   3255 Boston MA
 3219 240/348  F3539 0:58:44.8  9:28 1:02:48.3  Julia Gaspar              36 F   4974 Cambridge MA
 3220 190/296  F4044 0:58:45.2  9:28 1:01:22.2  Gail Kesich               40 F   2558 Portland ME
 3221 115/201  F4549 0:58:45.6  9:28 1:01:55.4  Elizabeth Huebener        47 F   1663 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3222 100/137  M5559 0:58:47.4  9:28 1:00:42.3  David Mosley              56 M   1638 Portland ME
 3223 161/201  M5054 0:58:47.8  9:28 1:01:22.6  Richard Hanley            53 M   2082 Winthrop ME
 3224 241/348  F3539 0:58:48.9  9:28 0:59:48.7  Lynda Lawrence            37 F   2491 North Yarmouth ME
 3225 140/164  M2529 0:58:50.5  9:29 1:02:08.4  Joel Rumelhart            27 M   3714 South Portland ME
 3226  27/50   F0114 0:58:50.9  9:29 1:00:58.0  Emma Haas-Zanghi          12 F   2856 So. Portland ME
 3227 222/323  F3034 0:58:51.1  9:29 1:01:12.5  Amy Winston               34 F   1804 Damariscotta ME
 3228 116/201  F4549 0:58:51.4  9:29 1:01:56.1  Joan Moriarty             47 F   1890 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3229 117/201  F4549 0:58:52.4  9:29 1:02:47.7  Patricia Aiello           49 F   4594 Waltham MA
 3230  66/131  F5054 0:58:53.4  9:29 1:02:50.5  Kathy Hillman Reed        53 F    646 Falmouth ME
 3231  28/50   F0114 0:58:53.5  9:29 1:02:08.6  Kirsten Shaw-Munderback   14 F   2908 S. Portland ME
 3232 180/264  F2529 0:58:54.2  9:29 1:03:18.2  Catherine Mullen          28 F    386 Portland ME
 3233 319/345  M3539 0:58:54.4  9:29 1:02:21.8  Scott Michaud             38 M   4979 Mount Vernon ME
 3234 191/296  F4044 0:58:54.9  9:29 1:02:21.9  Leanne Robbin             44 F   2312 Brunswick ME
 3235 223/323  F3034 0:58:55.2  9:29 1:01:01.0  Pam Cordes                33 F   5064 Windham ME
 3236 101/137  M5559 0:58:55.9  9:30 1:03:02.7  Peter Pompeo              58 M   4950 Portland ME
 3237 242/348  F3539 0:58:56.0  9:30 1:01:27.2  Patricia Soucy            35 F   4240 Standish ME
 3238 118/201  F4549 0:58:57.2  9:30 1:01:51.4  Terry Ann Scriven         46 F   1235 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3239 114/155  F2024 0:58:57.6  9:30 1:01:32.8  Alicia Willis             24 F   1305 Old Orchard Beach ME
 3240 102/137  M5559 0:59:00.2  9:30 1:01:37.4  Walter Fletcher           55 M    992 Freeport ME
 3241 141/164  M2529 0:59:00.4  9:30 1:01:23.7  Adam Perron               28 M    779 South Portland ME
 3242 181/264  F2529 0:59:00.8  9:30 1:03:17.4  Ann Marie Dutra           25 F    504 Manchester NH
 3243 103/137  M5559 0:59:02.7  9:31 1:02:09.0  Richard Beuttell          58 M   1024 Vero Beach FL
 3244 224/323  F3034 0:59:03.6  9:31 1:02:09.4  Deborah Amoroso           32 F   1850 Portland ME
 3245 243/348  F3539 0:59:03.6  9:31 1:02:09.4  Tina Aldrich              37 F   1618 Portland ME
 3246 225/323  F3034 0:59:04.2  9:31 1:03:09.7  Ellen Hurd                34 F    274 Yarmouth ME
 3247 119/201  F4549 0:59:04.3  9:31 1:01:18.8  Jo Linder                 48 F    619 Falmouth ME
 3248 244/348  F3539 0:59:04.7  9:31 1:01:58.4  Carol Zechman             37 F   1423 South Portland ME
 3249  29/50   F0114 0:59:04.9  9:31 1:00:11.8  Ashley Monaco             14 F   1228 Holyoke MA
 3250 272/306  M3034 0:59:05.0  9:31 1:00:11.7  Kevin Roderick            34 M   1411 Salem NH
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 66
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3251 346/395  M4044 0:59:05.2  9:31 1:02:12.1  William Thompson          40 M   2075 Scarborough ME
 3252  50/63   M6064 0:59:05.3  9:31 0:59:31.4  Ray Shevenell             62 M   3349 Cape Elizabeth ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
 3253 273/306  M3034 0:59:09.3  9:32 1:01:07.6  Eric Ledet                33 M   1012 Schenectady NY
 3254 192/296  F4044 0:59:09.4  9:32 1:00:15.7  Terry Jewell              44 F   3168 Standish ME
 3255  92/129  F1519 0:59:09.4  9:32 1:02:29.3  Julia Liemle              18 F    433 Otisfield ME
 3256 182/264  F2529 0:59:09.7  9:32 1:02:01.8  Annie Jackson             28 F   1912 Redlands CA
 3257  93/129  F1519 0:59:09.8  9:32 1:02:29.7  Hillary Newman            17 F    435 Otisfield ME
 3258 115/155  F2024 0:59:10.6  9:32 1:02:31.6  Danielle Fourre           24 F   2128 South Portland ME
 3259  67/131  F5054 0:59:11.0  9:32 1:00:06.6  Georgianna Gladstone      54 F    498 Westfield NJ
 3260 245/348  F3539 0:59:12.1  9:32 1:01:43.1  Katherine Alexander       39 F   4980 Standish ME
 3261 120/201  F4549 0:59:12.7  9:32 1:02:02.3  Barbara Pulling           49 F   4060 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3262 104/137  M5559 0:59:13.2  9:32 1:02:28.9  Paul Robinson             59 M   1734 Amherst NH
 3263 142/164  M2529 0:59:13.2  9:32 1:03:01.6  Kevin Mcdonnell           26 M   4770 Loveland OH
 3264  61/83   M0114 0:59:13.6  9:32 1:00:52.6  Michael Estes             12 M   2425 Richmond VT
 3265 226/323  F3034 0:59:14.0  9:32 1:00:56.7  Heather Lindkvist         31 F   1190 Lewiston ME
 3266 143/164  M2529 0:59:14.9  9:33 1:03:53.6  David Keaveny             27 M    179 Keene NH
 3267 227/323  F3034 0:59:15.4  9:33 1:01:38.5  Ann Filipos               33 F   3493 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3268 347/395  M4044 0:59:16.4  9:33 1:02:18.4  Christopher Branson       42 M   2272 Falmouth ME
 3269 274/306  M3034 0:59:16.6  9:33 1:03:02.0  Sean Tibbetts             30 M   1261 Canton MA
 3270 348/395  M4044 0:59:16.7  9:33 1:03:57.2  Marty Duggan              43 M   2099 Buxton ME
 3271 246/348  F3539 0:59:18.1  9:33 1:03:17.6  Trace Salter              35 F   2728 Freeport ME
 3272 183/264  F2529 0:59:19.7  9:33 1:02:54.5  Kelly Higgins             28 F    650 Portland ME
 3273 121/201  F4549 0:59:19.8  9:33 1:01:16.9  Mary Brandes              45 F   1153 Falmouth ME                  BATH IRON WORKS
 3274 247/348  F3539 0:59:20.2  9:33 1:02:06.6  Lois Parker Carmona       35 F   1589 Pelham NH
 3275 276/311  M4549 0:59:20.6  9:34 1:02:15.4  James Needham             48 M   3459 Scarborough ME
 3276  62/83   M0114 0:59:20.6  9:34 1:01:17.1  Peter Brandes             11 M   1155 Falmouth ME
 3277 116/155  F2024 0:59:20.6  9:34 1:03:32.6  Kathryn Morrissey         23 F    897 Manchester NH
 3278  30/50   F0114 0:59:20.7  9:34 1:01:59.0  Gabrielle Loring          12 F   3296 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3279 248/348  F3539 0:59:21.3  9:34 1:01:43.5  Susan Blizzard            37 F   2195 Portland ME
 3280 193/296  F4044 0:59:21.4  9:34 1:01:59.1  Maureen Loring            41 F   3295 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3281 184/264  F2529 0:59:21.6  9:34 1:02:09.5  Kathleen Greenlaw         26 F   2080 Brighton MA
 3282 277/311  M4549 0:59:22.0  9:34 1:02:30.5  Mike Moreau               49 M   1898 Topsham ME
 3283 228/323  F3034 0:59:22.6  9:34 1:01:35.6  Sara Moore                30 F   2537 North Conway NH
 3284 117/155  F2024 0:59:22.8  9:34 1:02:02.9  Andrea Marchessault       23 F    284 North Waterboro ME
 3285 229/323  F3034 0:59:23.2  9:34 1:03:35.1  Kristin Tugman            31 F   2902 Gorham ME
 3286 185/264  F2529 0:59:23.5  9:34 1:03:21.5  Jenn Bailey               28 F    601 Portland ME
 3287 275/306  M3034 0:59:24.0  9:34 1:03:25.1  Douglas Rosien            32 M   2511 West Lebanon NH
 3288 230/323  F3034 0:59:24.2  9:34 1:03:35.1  Carrie Palmer             30 F   2753 Saco ME
 3289 194/296  F4044 0:59:24.3  9:34 1:02:16.9  Diane Sammer              43 F   1323 Harpswell ME
 3290 320/345  M3539 0:59:24.4  9:34 1:00:43.8  Larry Berman              38 M   1322 Westport CT
 3291 195/296  F4044 0:59:25.1  9:34 1:03:26.1  Russell Fenty             40 F   5332 Long Island City NY
 3292 122/201  F4549 0:59:26.5  9:34 1:01:52.0  Mary  Jo Minton           45 F   2750 Baltimore MD
 3293 196/296  F4044 0:59:27.4  9:35 1:02:24.7  Amy Greatorex             40 F   1625 Foxridge MD
 3294 249/348  F3539 0:59:27.5  9:35 1:03:38.2  Jennifer Cohen            36 F   1634 Cumberland ME
 3295 197/296  F4044 0:59:28.4  9:35 1:04:04.5  Aimee Newcomb             41 F   5094 Charlottesville VA
 3296  68/131  F5054 0:59:30.0  9:35 1:02:01.8  Muriel Littlefield        51 F   3895 Freeport ME
 3297 276/306  M3034 0:59:30.3  9:35 1:00:53.7  Eric Dufford              32 M   1902 Salt Lake City UT
 3298 278/311  M4549 0:59:30.6  9:35 1:02:50.2  Gilbert Lee               45 M   4200 Columbia MD
 3299 279/311  M4549 0:59:30.9  9:35 1:03:22.7  Mark Duval                46 M   3402 South Portland ME            DUVAL'S SERVICE CENTER
 3300 162/201  M5054 0:59:31.1  9:35 1:02:51.1  Philip Charbonneau        54 M   4103 Webster MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 67
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3301  94/129  F1519 0:59:31.3  9:35 1:03:22.5  Margaret Duval            17 F   3403 South Portland ME            DUVAL'S SERVICE CENTER
 3302 163/201  M5054 0:59:31.5  9:35 1:01:19.1  Tim Richardson            54 M   4324 Waterville ME
 3303 277/306  M3034 0:59:31.5  9:35 1:03:04.9  Doug Lacey                31 M   4632 Gray ME
 3304 144/164  M2529 0:59:31.6  9:35 1:02:11.9  Joshua Fifield            26 M    230 Scarborough ME
 3305 105/137  M5559 0:59:31.8  9:35 1:01:51.1  James Mcgovern            56 M   1106 Green Bay WI
 3306 123/201  F4549 0:59:31.9  9:35 1:04:07.6  Linda Jahn                49 F   4299 Palmyra VA
 3307 231/323  F3034 0:59:32.0  9:35 1:03:34.5  Bonnie Mayo               33 F   3253 New York NY
 3308 250/348  F3539 0:59:32.4  9:35 1:03:30.8  Elaine Gammon             38 F   4710 Portland ME
 3309  69/131  F5054 0:59:33.2  9:36 1:02:16.7  Roberta Bass              51 F   3750 Portland ME
 3310 349/395  M4044 0:59:33.7  9:36 1:03:00.1  Mike Pancoast             40 M   5367 Brooklawn NJ
 3311  31/50   F0114 0:59:34.1  9:36 1:02:35.4  Maya Lund                 11 F   4412 Sudbury MA
 3312 232/323  F3034 0:59:34.2  9:36 1:02:51.1  Alia Smith                31 F   3504 South Gardiner ME
 3313 321/345  M3539 0:59:34.3  9:36 1:03:29.6  Scott Parks               37 M   5072 Scarborough ME
 3314 198/296  F4044 0:59:34.9  9:36 1:02:00.1  Susan Guerette            40 F   2058 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3315  81/86   M2024 0:59:34.9  9:36 1:03:20.3  Myles Smith               21 M   5190 Boston MA
 3316 118/155  F2024 0:59:34.9  9:36 1:03:20.3  Danielle Parsons          20 F   3191 Durham ME
 3317 322/345  M3539 0:59:35.1  9:36 1:03:11.0  Daniel Hahn               38 M   5000 Portland ME
 3318  95/129  F1519 0:59:35.4  9:36 1:01:23.7  Heather Burridge          18 F    604 Ottawa  CAN
 3319  96/129  F1519 0:59:35.7  9:36 1:01:24.0  Laura Pierce              17 F    609 Orleans  CAN
 3320 280/311  M4549 0:59:35.8  9:36 1:00:42.5  David Monaco              48 M   1227 Holyoke MA
 3321 233/323  F3034 0:59:36.0  9:36 1:01:52.2  Rebecca Marcisso          30 F   5314 Portland ME
 3322 124/201  F4549 0:59:36.4  9:36 1:02:32.6  Kate Mather               46 F   1094 Yarmouth ME
 3323 125/201  F4549 0:59:36.9  9:36 1:00:37.2  Cynthia Bryant            47 F   4042 Thomaston ME
 3324 199/296  F4044 0:59:37.3  9:36 1:02:33.2  Christine Slader          44 F   5112 Yarmouth ME
 3325 323/345  M3539 0:59:37.4  9:36 1:03:07.5  Stephen Graffam           37 M   3009 Westbrook ME
 3326 281/311  M4549 0:59:38.0  9:36 1:02:33.7  Jim Peterson              45 M   1093 Yarmouth ME
 3327  63/83   M0114 0:59:38.0  9:36 1:03:07.3  Layne Graffam             14 M   3010 Westbrook ME
 3328 145/164  M2529 0:59:38.5  9:36 1:02:16.5  Michael Willis            26 M   1304 Old Orchard Beach ME
 3329 186/264  F2529 0:59:39.0  9:36 0:59:39.0  Debra Caron               28 F   3475 Brunswick ME
 3330 234/323  F3034 0:59:39.3  9:37 1:04:01.8  Jill Skrabalak            33 F   2212 Dresden ME
 3331  70/131  F5054 0:59:40.3  9:37 1:02:15.7  Carlene Anderson          53 F   4995 South Portland ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
 3332 350/395  M4044 0:59:40.4  9:37 1:03:39.2  Kevin Mcgovern            41 M    993 Cumberland ME
 3333 200/296  F4044 0:59:40.9  9:37 1:03:43.5  Olga Higuera              44 F   2284 Portland ME
 3334 187/264  F2529 0:59:41.3  9:37 1:03:44.8  Margaret Obert            26 F   2014 North Andover MA
 3335 119/155  F2024 0:59:41.5  9:37 1:02:53.7  Kelly Tocci               21 F   3474 East Greenwich RI
 3336 251/348  F3539 0:59:42.6  9:37 1:02:07.5  Candace Hendrix           37 F   3228 Bloomfield CT
 3337  71/131  F5054 0:59:43.6  9:37 1:02:42.3  Susan Lee                 50 F   4197 Columbia MD
 3338 252/348  F3539 0:59:43.7  9:37 1:03:39.6  Tina Gressani             39 F   5306 South Portland ME
 3339 188/264  F2529 0:59:43.8  9:37 1:03:44.9  Elizabeth Obert           26 F   2015 North Andover MA
 3340 189/264  F2529 0:59:45.1  9:37 1:04:21.4  Tobie Bouchard            27 F   2500 Portland ME
 3341 120/155  F2024 0:59:45.2  9:37 1:00:36.8  Ellen Weaver              20 F   2399 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3342 235/323  F3034 0:59:45.6  9:38 1:03:39.2  Mary Costigan             31 F   2462 Brunswick ME
 3343 201/296  F4044 0:59:45.9  9:38 1:04:08.7  Laurie Palow              40 F    750 Portland ME
 3344 190/264  F2529 0:59:46.1  9:38 1:04:22.1  Ahmen Belanger            26 F    516 Portland ME
 3345  72/131  F5054 0:59:46.4  9:38 1:02:50.2  Karen Mooney              54 F   4309 South Portland ME
 3346 106/137  M5559 0:59:46.8  9:38 1:02:25.4  Gary Weaver               56 M   3781 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3347 236/323  F3034 0:59:47.6  9:38 1:01:06.0  Rebecca Morin             34 F   1552 Falmouth ME
 3348 351/395  M4044 0:59:48.3  9:38 1:04:10.9  Larry Palow               42 M    749 Portland ME
 3349 191/264  F2529 0:59:48.6  9:38 1:04:27.0  Jill Labonte              27 F    177 Exeter NH
 3350 126/201  F4549 0:59:48.7  9:38 1:01:01.4  Lucia Chapman             45 F   2900 Bedford NY
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 68
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3351 237/323  F3034 0:59:49.7  9:38 1:03:19.1  Erin Olson                33 F   4936 Portland ME
 3352 253/348  F3539 0:59:49.8  9:38 1:03:06.3  Sheila Dilios             39 F   5393 Portland ME
 3353 238/323  F3034 0:59:50.0  9:38 1:02:48.9  Sarah Stevens             33 F    304 Falmouth ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY
 3354 127/201  F4549 0:59:50.8  9:38 1:02:47.8  Gail Vokey                46 F   3615 Duluth GA
 3355 254/348  F3539 0:59:51.1  9:38 1:03:05.7  Beth Flathers             39 F   4954 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3356 255/348  F3539 0:59:51.4  9:38 1:04:15.6  Melinda Whisenhunt        36 F   2920 Niskayuna NY
 3357 192/264  F2529 0:59:51.8  9:39 1:04:03.5  Annette Tebbs             29 F   2637 S. Portland ME
 3358  73/131  F5054 0:59:52.0  9:39 1:03:04.6  Drue Rowean               53 F    787 Newton Center MA
 3359 256/348  F3539 0:59:53.0  9:39 1:01:51.1  Irene Kenney              37 F   2349 Freeport ME
 3360 128/201  F4549 0:59:53.2  9:39 1:02:32.4  Judith Ahlers             49 F   4865 Freeport ME
 3361 107/137  M5559 0:59:53.9  9:39 1:03:32.1  Vin Scarpitti             56 M   2615 North Haven CT
 3362 129/201  F4549 0:59:56.4  9:39 1:03:16.9  Judy Kaplowitz            48 F    385 Somerville MA
 3363  74/131  F5054 0:59:57.2  9:39 1:01:47.9  Elaine Noury              52 F    591 Bloomfield CT
 3364 239/323  F3034 0:59:57.5  9:39 1:03:35.5  Jennifer Scarpitti        32 F   3471 York ME
 3365 240/323  F3034 0:59:58.0  9:40 1:02:32.9  Keiko Fujikawa            34 F    694 Portland ME
 3366 202/296  F4044 0:59:58.8  9:40 1:02:45.5  Elizabeth Tassinari       44 F   1572 Melrose MA
 3367 241/323  F3034 0:59:59.3  9:40 1:02:55.6  Bonnie Cassidy            34 F   3410 Ellicott City MD
 3368 164/201  M5054 0:59:59.8  9:40 1:01:55.2  Stephen Fitts             52 M   3863 Longmeadow MA
 3369 242/323  F3034 1:00:00.7  9:40 1:03:08.6  Cary Ouellette            31 F   4814 Westbrook ME
 3370 257/348  F3539 1:00:01.0  9:40 1:04:19.6  Natalie Gerstein          39 F   3070 Bethesda MD
 3371 193/264  F2529 1:00:01.7  9:40 1:03:24.2  Megan Hughes              25 F    390 Otisfield ME
 3372 165/201  M5054 1:00:03.5  9:40 1:03:29.0  Brenton Spencer           50 M   4546 Saugus MA
 3373 108/137  M5559 1:00:04.4  9:41 1:02:39.7  Alan Fink                 57 M   1325 Wilmington DE
 3374 352/395  M4044 1:00:04.7  9:41 1:03:08.5  Thomas Motta              42 M   1171 Woodbridge VA
 3375 194/264  F2529 1:00:06.6  9:41 1:03:24.6  Tracey King               29 F   3943 Easton PA
 3376 146/164  M2529 1:00:06.7  9:41 1:03:54.6  Philip Sicuso             26 M   1788 Belmont MA
 3377 121/155  F2024 1:00:07.0  9:41 1:03:00.4  Abby Purvis               24 F   2690 Saco ME
 3378 353/395  M4044 1:00:08.3  9:41 1:01:24.1  David Arenstam            42 M   1065 Saco ME
 3379 203/296  F4044 1:00:08.3  9:41 1:01:24.3  Clare Graham              43 F   4114 Sherborn MA
 3380 130/201  F4549 1:00:08.6  9:41 1:03:02.0  Joan Hankinson            48 F   1011 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3381 243/323  F3034 1:00:08.9  9:41 1:03:17.9  Sam Day                   30 F   4816 Westbrook ME
 3382 166/201  M5054 1:00:08.9  9:41 1:01:38.0  Michael Raymond           53 M   4076 Lewiston ME
 3383 354/395  M4044 1:00:09.6  9:41 1:04:18.4  Matt Theodores            42 M   4835 Hopkinton MA
 3384 122/155  F2024 1:00:10.3  9:42 1:02:21.5  Rachel Marks              24 F   3383 Somerville MA
 3385  64/83   M0114 1:00:10.4  9:42 1:01:24.4  Jacob Arenstam            14 M   1066 Saco ME
 3386 282/311  M4549 1:00:10.9  9:42 1:04:25.3  James Stevens             49 M    956 Scarborough ME
 3387 131/201  F4549 1:00:11.0  9:42 1:03:23.5  Donna Bisbee              46 F   1083 Portland ME
 3388 132/201  F4549 1:00:11.6  9:42 1:02:29.2  Kimberly Johnston         46 F   3649 Old Town ME
 3389 355/395  M4044 1:00:11.8  9:42 1:04:43.4  Hugh Judge                44 M   4988 Cumberland Foreside ME
 3390 109/137  M5559 1:00:12.5  9:42 1:02:43.5  Josh Cutler               55 M   1462 South Portland ME
 3391 278/306  M3034 1:00:16.2  9:42 1:04:16.9  John Prince               32 M   3804 Portland CT
 3392 167/201  M5054 1:00:16.8  9:43 1:03:02.5  Rodney Bouffard           51 M    344 Gray ME                      HANNAFORD
 3393 195/264  F2529 1:00:16.8  9:43 1:03:02.5  Heather Conway            27 F    342 Gray ME                      HANNAFORD
 3394 133/201  F4549 1:00:17.6  9:43 1:03:16.2  Carole Hardison           48 F   1672 South Portland ME
 3395 356/395  M4044 1:00:17.6  9:43 1:04:04.4  Kevin Olesen              40 M   3652 Portland ME
 3396 244/323  F3034 1:00:17.8  9:43 1:04:54.9  Carol Chandler            32 F   2360 Freeport ME
 3397  75/131  F5054 1:00:18.5  9:43 1:01:35.8  Lisa Gorman               52 F   3478 Yarmouth ME                  LL BEAN
 3398 123/155  F2024 1:00:19.8  9:43 1:02:27.6  Sara Minott               22 F   3061 Scarborough ME
 3399 283/311  M4549 1:00:20.1  9:43 1:01:14.2  Gwynn Jones               45 M   2610 Rome NY
 3400 357/395  M4044 1:00:21.0  9:43 1:03:10.2  Sam Rinaldi               41 M   4124 Scarborough ME               WRIGHT EXPRESS
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 69
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3401 147/164  M2529 1:00:21.1  9:43 1:02:48.3  Christopher Mullen        27 M   5035 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3402 258/348  F3539 1:00:21.3  9:43 1:02:28.8  Terry Salvaggio           39 F   3060 Scarborough ME
 3403 284/311  M4549 1:00:21.5  9:43 1:04:40.6  Janwillem Musters         48 M   2638 Portland ME
 3404 285/311  M4549 1:00:22.7  9:43 1:03:35.0  Roger Prince              48 M   4767 Scarborough MN
 3405 134/201  F4549 1:00:24.0  9:44 1:04:05.8  Laurie Brigham            45 F   1414 Nazareth PA
 3406 196/264  F2529 1:00:24.2  9:44 1:03:32.8  Jamie Geier               28 F   3469 New York NY
 3407 197/264  F2529 1:00:24.4  9:44 1:03:32.5  Hillary Laforge           29 F   5329 Brunswick ME
 3408 286/311  M4549 1:00:24.5  9:44 1:01:56.6  Scott Soehl               48 M   3945 Manchester MA
 3409 135/201  F4549 1:00:25.1  9:44 1:04:39.2  Cindi Lacharite           45 F    170 Gorham ME                    BANKNORTH
 3410 204/296  F4044 1:00:25.2  9:44 1:03:48.4  Jody Brinser              41 F   1018 Portland ME
 3411 245/323  F3034 1:00:25.6  9:44 1:03:37.4  Lisa Reid                 34 F   1452 Kennebunk ME
 3412 205/296  F4044 1:00:25.7  9:44 1:02:26.9  Sandra Ridel              41 F   1542 Gorham ME
 3413 287/311  M4549 1:00:25.7  9:44 1:03:31.2  William Webster           49 M   1412 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3414 206/296  F4044 1:00:25.8  9:44 1:01:56.6  Maida Soehl               42 F   3944 Manchester MA
 3415 246/323  F3034 1:00:25.9  9:44 1:03:10.6  Amy Pearson               30 F   1815 Portland ME
 3416 247/323  F3034 1:00:25.9  9:44 1:03:10.7  Alyson Lewis              31 F    151 Windham ME                   BANKNORTH
 3417 110/137  M5559 1:00:26.7  9:44 1:03:10.7  Rod Rovzar                55 M   1320 Scarborough ME               VERRILL & DANA
 3418 248/323  F3034 1:00:27.3  9:44 1:04:02.9  Heather Jones             32 F   4504 Mount Desert ME
 3419 249/323  F3034 1:00:27.4  9:44 1:04:02.8  Theresa Wysocki           32 F   2042 Bangor ME
 3420 259/348  F3539 1:00:28.4  9:44 1:02:57.6  Sarah Wescott             36 F   3409 Presque Isle ME
 3421 358/395  M4044 1:00:29.8  9:45 1:04:15.8  Robert Lynch              40 M   4135 Portland ME
 3422 207/296  F4044 1:00:30.0  9:45 1:04:18.2  Maureen Milliken          42 F   2768 Manchester NH
 3423   4/6    M7074 1:00:31.4  9:45 1:04:02.6  Wiliam Hamilton           73 M    655 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3424 250/323  F3034 1:00:33.3  9:45 1:02:51.2  Heidi Connal              31 F   4736 New York NY
 3425 139/148  M1519 1:00:34.9  9:45 1:03:57.0  Niall Saudi               16 M    409 0tisfield ME
 3426 288/311  M4549 1:00:35.5  9:46 1:03:05.2  Robert Eagle              49 M    998 Gorham ME
 3427 279/306  M3034 1:00:35.7  9:46 1:04:07.4  Stephen Popper            32 M   1192 Brookline MA
 3428   6/23   F6064 1:00:37.3  9:46 1:02:46.5  Beverly Brown             63 F   1147 Haverhill NH
 3429 260/348  F3539 1:00:38.4  9:46 1:03:50.2  Penny Russell             36 F   3371 Kennebunk ME
 3430 359/395  M4044 1:00:38.5  9:46 1:03:55.3  Hod Nichols               43 M    505 Falmouth ME
 3431 140/148  M1519 1:00:38.8  9:46 1:03:58.9  Mohammed Nasr-Aldin       17 M    389 Otisfield ME
 3432  76/131  F5054 1:00:39.3  9:46 1:02:48.9  Sheila Grace              52 F   2298 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3433 208/296  F4044 1:00:39.8  9:46 1:01:53.6  Suzanne Snowden           44 F   4524 Freeport ME
 3434 289/311  M4549 1:00:40.2  9:46 1:03:04.6  Timothy O'brien           45 M   2063 Kennebunk ME
 3435  65/83   M0114 1:00:40.2  9:46 1:03:42.4  Daniel Goldstein          14 M   3787 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3436 209/296  F4044 1:00:41.7  9:47 1:03:24.7  Robin Mcilwaine           41 F   2030 Westminster MA
 3437 198/264  F2529 1:00:43.6  9:47 1:03:54.0  Melissa Chisholm          28 F   1923 South Portland ME
 3438   4/12   F6569 1:00:43.6  9:47 1:03:53.5  Beverley Mccoid           68 F   2062 Charlottesville VA
 3439 148/164  M2529 1:00:43.8  9:47 1:03:13.2  Kyle Maclea               28 M   1918 Philladelphia PA
 3440 251/323  F3034 1:00:44.2  9:47 1:04:46.0  Donna Gartland            33 F   4689 Portland ME
 3441 252/323  F3034 1:00:44.3  9:47 1:04:04.0  Amy Stevenson             32 F   3467 Portland ME
 3442 324/345  M3539 1:00:45.3  9:47 1:04:50.3  Michael Campbell          35 M    744 Portland ME
 3443 210/296  F4044 1:00:45.6  9:47 1:05:26.0  Lynne Capozzi             42 F   1443 Andover MA
 3444 199/264  F2529 1:00:46.4  9:47 1:03:28.3  Lauri Sylvester           29 F   5113 Spring Valley NY
 3445 200/264  F2529 1:00:46.6  9:47 1:03:15.4  Holly Portland            25 F   1917 Philadelphia PA
 3446 168/201  M5054 1:00:46.9  9:47 1:04:41.1  David Bonney              53 M   1503 Owings MD
 3447  77/131  F5054 1:00:47.9  9:48 1:04:06.7  Ellen Mueller             51 F   3202 Schenectady NY
 3448 253/323  F3034 1:00:50.6  9:48 1:04:18.5  Kimberly Conley           34 F    851 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3449 201/264  F2529 1:00:51.1  9:48 1:03:21.3  Kristy Dawes              26 F   1246 Yarmouth ME
 3450 254/323  F3034 1:00:51.3  9:48 1:04:44.2  Melissa Spence            34 F   2246 Falmouth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 70
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3451 261/348  F3539 1:00:51.7  9:48 1:04:03.0  Margo Davies              39 F   3669 Falmouth ME
 3452  32/50   F0114 1:00:53.0  9:48 1:03:30.6  Katie Takach              12 F   3859 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3453 262/348  F3539 1:00:53.0  9:48 1:02:51.8  Mary Ellen Connolly-Foch  36 F   2024 Greenville RI
 3454 124/155  F2024 1:00:53.6  9:48 1:03:51.2  Katelyn Kittredge         20 F   3723 Hampton NH
 3455 211/296  F4044 1:00:53.7  9:48 1:04:27.4  Monica Hawkins            42 F    293 North Yarmouth ME
 3456 212/296  F4044 1:00:54.0  9:49 1:03:32.2  Mary Takach               42 F   3856 Cape Elizabeth MA
 3457  51/63   M6064 1:00:54.5  9:49 1:04:35.1  Russell Burleigh          64 M   5082 Scarborough ME
 3458 263/348  F3539 1:00:58.1  9:49 1:03:00.1  Kate Klein                36 F   1757 Brunswick ME
 3459 280/306  M3034 1:00:58.2  9:49 1:02:20.2  John Therrien             31 M   3689 Portland ME
 3460  33/50   F0114 1:00:58.5  9:49 1:04:46.4  Katherine O'neill         14 F   3517 Rye NY
 3461 255/323  F3034 1:00:59.3  9:49 1:03:05.3  Tracee Petrillo           34 F   1609 Framingham MA
 3462 111/137  M5559 1:00:59.4  9:49 1:02:51.0  Michael Smith             55 M    701 Essex Junction VT
 3463 169/201  M5054 1:01:00.4  9:50 1:03:39.4  Dana Kelly                51 M   5223 Westbrook ME
 3464 213/296  F4044 1:01:01.0  9:50 1:04:34.6  Marnie Larose             40 F   1566 Cape Elizabeth ME            COLE HAAN
 3465 149/164  M2529 1:01:02.5  9:50 1:03:07.5  Mark Mcdevitt             27 M   2950 Seabrook NH
 3466  21/51   F5559 1:01:03.0  9:50 1:04:43.0  Sherry Carll              56 F   3905 Gray ME
 3467 264/348  F3539 1:01:03.6  9:50 1:03:24.9  Maryellen Tarling         35 F    482 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3468 281/306  M3034 1:01:04.8  9:50 1:04:26.3  Roberto Brandao           33 M    256 So. Portland ME              UNUM PROVIDENT
 3469 265/348  F3539 1:01:06.7  9:51 1:04:29.7  Phebe King                36 F   2989 Cumberland ME
 3470  78/131  F5054 1:01:06.7  9:51 1:05:02.3  Diane Nicholls            52 F   4207 Portland ME
 3471 256/323  F3034 1:01:07.4  9:51 1:02:35.0  Jessie Reed               30 F   2717 Brookline MA
 3472  82/86   M2024 1:01:08.2  9:51 1:01:08.2  Matthew Henry             24 M   3807 Lyman ME
 3473 282/306  M3034 1:01:08.7  9:51 1:03:07.9  Christopher St. John      30 M   2009 South Portland ME
 3474 214/296  F4044 1:01:08.7  9:51 1:04:14.7  Kate Maguire              40 F   1897 Freeport ME
 3475 125/155  F2024 1:01:08.7  9:51 1:05:39.0  Corie Washow              24 F   4136 Saco ME
 3476  97/129  F1519 1:01:09.9  9:51 1:03:24.7  Kirsten Bell              17 F   2589 South Portland ME
 3477 266/348  F3539 1:01:10.7  9:51 1:05:04.9  Meredith Finn             37 F   3577 Portland ME
 3478 360/395  M4044 1:01:10.9  9:51 1:02:58.4  Peter Dunfey              43 M    599 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3479 361/395  M4044 1:01:11.4  9:51 1:05:20.6  Barry Williams            40 M   4508 Portland ME
 3480 215/296  F4044 1:01:11.5  9:51 1:02:58.8  Theo Spanos               42 F    611 Dover NH
 3481 283/306  M3034 1:01:11.6  9:51 1:03:28.5  Mark Tibbetts             34 M   4902 Searsmont ME
 3482 216/296  F4044 1:01:14.4  9:52 1:03:33.3  Susan Maar                44 F   3496 Dewitt NY
 3483 290/311  M4549 1:01:16.0  9:52 1:02:49.3  Peter Westervelt          46 M   1884 Southborough MA
 3484 362/395  M4044 1:01:16.2  9:52 1:05:17.8  James Reidy               44 M   5268 Concord NH
 3485 217/296  F4044 1:01:17.0  9:52 1:03:34.0  Anne Ornstein             43 F   3497 Scarborough ME
 3486 291/311  M4549 1:01:17.6  9:52 1:04:33.1  Eugene Gillies            46 M   3574 South Portland ME
 3487 218/296  F4044 1:01:17.8  9:52 1:01:17.8  Ann Mitchell Maciejewski  43 F   1143 Seabrook NH
 3488 170/201  M5054 1:01:20.7  9:53 1:02:58.8  Richard Willey            53 M   2796 Gorham ME
 3489 150/164  M2529 1:01:21.4  9:53 1:03:18.0  Joshua Longfellow         28 M   3488 Portland ME
 3490 171/201  M5054 1:01:22.6  9:53 1:06:09.1  Gary Marshall             53 M   5231 Windham ME
 3491 136/201  F4549 1:01:24.1  9:53 1:05:44.1  Cindi Dixon               49 F   4251 Holden ME
 3492  34/50   F0114 1:01:24.8  9:53 1:03:34.2  Zoe Sobel                 12 F   1131 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3493 219/296  F4044 1:01:25.1  9:54 1:04:50.6  Pamela Dutremble          41 F    175 Portland ME
 3494 220/296  F4044 1:01:25.1  9:54 1:05:15.7  Sarah Muscat              44 F   4792 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3495 267/348  F3539 1:01:25.2  9:54 1:04:54.8  Ann Wiemert               37 F    872 Chicago IL
 3496  79/131  F5054 1:01:25.7  9:54 1:03:28.0  Paula Dubay               50 F   1702 Auburn ME
 3497 137/201  F4549 1:01:26.4  9:54 1:04:03.1  Joni Hewitt               47 F   1312 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3498 138/201  F4549 1:01:26.4  9:54 1:04:02.9  Winnie Smith              46 F   3725 Marblehead MA
 3499  98/129  F1519 1:01:26.9  9:54 1:05:20.3  Karina Carley             17 F   3575 Cumberland ME
 3500  99/129  F1519 1:01:27.0  9:54 1:05:20.1  Katie Craig               16 F   3973 Cumberland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 71
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3501 126/155  F2024 1:01:27.5  9:54 1:03:19.1  Heather Wiggin            20 F   3229 Bradford MA
 3502 127/155  F2024 1:01:27.6  9:54 1:01:27.6  Rebecca Jacques           23 F   3806 Biddeford ME
 3503 100/129  F1519 1:01:28.6  9:54 1:05:46.3  Anne Garrett              19 F   1948 Essex Junction VT
 3504  83/86   M2024 1:01:29.3  9:54 1:05:50.0  Lance Tlumac Jr           24 M    965 Westbrook ME                 ALL STATE INSURANCE
 3505 257/323  F3034 1:01:29.8  9:54 1:03:21.5  Darcie Mcelwee            30 F   4538 Portland ME
 3506  66/83   M0114 1:01:29.9  9:54 1:03:38.8  Eli Sobel                  9 M   1130 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3507 325/345  M3539 1:01:30.5  9:54 1:05:42.0  Jack Dolan                36 M   2965 West Boylston MA
 3508 112/137  M5559 1:01:31.2  9:55 1:04:28.9  Phillips Sargent          57 M   2844 Yarmouth ME
 3509 268/348  F3539 1:01:32.5  9:55 1:04:44.9  Colleen Coxe              39 F   1785 Falmouth ME
 3510 258/323  F3034 1:01:32.6  9:55 1:04:48.6  Deborah Sarro             33 F    633 Andover MA
 3511 269/348  F3539 1:01:32.9  9:55 1:05:45.8  Lisa Ikerd                36 F    546 Wilton NH
 3512 270/348  F3539 1:01:33.1  9:55 1:01:33.1  Joan Barrett              39 F   2641 Attleboro MA
 3513 139/201  F4549 1:01:33.5  9:55 1:05:49.1  April Ward                46 F    541 Montpelier VT
 3514 259/323  F3034 1:01:34.0  9:55 1:04:26.9  Shannon Walbridge         31 F   1013 Lewiston ME
 3515 202/264  F2529 1:01:35.2  9:55 1:04:28.1  Gail Chamberland          27 F    730 Westbrook ME
 3516 203/264  F2529 1:01:35.4  9:55 1:05:41.7  Jacki Lyon                28 F   1170 Gray ME
 3517  22/51   F5559 1:01:35.6  9:55 1:05:23.6  Marlene Raum              59 F   2166 Cape Porpoise ME
 3518  15/32   M6569 1:01:36.0  9:55 1:03:24.3  Douglas Schiller          65 M   4919 Rockport ME
 3519 260/323  F3034 1:01:36.5  9:55 1:05:25.0  Leslie Dalton             33 F   2825 Brunswick ME
 3520 101/129  F1519 1:01:37.3  9:56 1:05:42.7  Lizzie Arnold             19 F   1789 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3521  52/63   M6064 1:01:37.3  9:56 1:05:28.8  Cush Anthony              63 M   5321 Falmouth ME
 3522 271/348  F3539 1:01:38.8  9:56 1:04:00.2  Heather Zachau            36 F   1676 Freeport ME
 3523 284/306  M3034 1:01:39.7  9:56 1:06:14.6  Scott Bickley             31 M    593 Hudsonville MI
 3524 204/264  F2529 1:01:39.9  9:56 1:05:11.3  Georgia Churilla          28 F   1184 Brookline MA
 3525 221/296  F4044 1:01:40.3  9:56 1:03:38.7  Jill Daviero              43 F   3753 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3526 326/345  M3539 1:01:40.8  9:56 1:06:12.0  Dennis Doyle              36 M    308 Portland ME
 3527 285/306  M3034 1:01:41.6  9:56 1:05:22.3  Ronald Weafer             31 M   4121 So Portland ME
 3528 140/201  F4549 1:01:43.1  9:56 1:03:54.4  Cindy Romano              49 F   4409 Watertown CT
 3529 363/395  M4044 1:01:43.7  9:57 1:05:51.0  William Brown             43 M   4861 South Portland ME
 3530  84/86   M2024 1:01:44.4  9:57 1:03:36.8  Bjorn Carey               22 M   2619 South Portland ME
 3531 222/296  F4044 1:01:45.9  9:57 1:04:54.1  Sheryl Mays               40 F   3974 South Portland ME
 3532 205/264  F2529 1:01:46.4  9:57 1:05:52.9  Eileen Moran              28 F   1172 Portland ME
 3533 223/296  F4044 1:01:48.1  9:57 1:05:15.8  Althea Strauss            42 F   3559 Portland ME
 3534 128/155  F2024 1:01:49.0  9:57 1:03:57.6  Suzi Lefrancois           23 F   2346 Derry NH
 3535 141/201  F4549 1:01:49.2  9:57 1:05:16.8  Leslie Rothman            47 F   4558 Portland ME
 3536 142/201  F4549 1:01:49.5  9:57 1:05:17.1  Paula Mahony              45 F   3074 Portland ME
 3537   5/12   F6569 1:01:49.6  9:57 1:04:05.1  Pat Fry                   66 F   4575 Albany NH
 3538 141/148  M1519 1:01:50.0  9:58 1:04:52.5  John Anderson Iii         18 M   1191 Portland ME
 3539 206/264  F2529 1:01:51.4  9:58 1:03:53.9  Heather Scott             29 F   3292 Portland ME
 3540 224/296  F4044 1:01:52.0  9:58 1:03:45.6  Nancy Wyman               44 F   1706 Hopkinton MA
 3541   7/23   F6064 1:01:52.2  9:58 1:04:39.9  Barbara Hintze            60 F   2708 South Freeport ME
 3542 261/323  F3034 1:01:52.3  9:58 1:04:07.4  Maureen Curran            31 F   1216 Portland ME
 3543 172/201  M5054 1:01:52.3  9:58 1:05:49.5  Curt Hazlett              50 M   2087 Portland ME
 3544  16/32   M6569 1:01:52.5  9:58 1:03:45.5  Arthur Thompson           69 M   1705 Limestone ME
 3545 272/348  F3539 1:01:53.3  9:58 1:04:13.7  Denise Langlois           38 F   4304 Stratham NH
 3546 173/201  M5054 1:01:53.5  9:58 1:04:50.2  Thomas Brett              53 M   2884 Avon CT
 3547 225/296  F4044 1:01:55.2  9:58 1:04:51.9  Elizabeth Coates          41 F   2018 South Portland ME
 3548  53/63   M6064 1:01:56.5  9:59 1:05:51.2  Larry Lindenberg          60 M    489 Cumberland ME
 3549 102/129  F1519 1:01:57.0  9:59 1:04:17.2  Jamie Blumenthal          15 F   3547 Scarborough ME
 3550 207/264  F2529 1:01:58.2  9:59 1:03:46.3  Julie Bernier             26 F   3959 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 72
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3551 273/348  F3539 1:01:58.2  9:59 1:05:59.0  Crystal Mingyar           37 F   3382 Pleasantville OH
 3552 129/155  F2024 1:01:58.4  9:59 1:05:49.3  Lauren Francescone        20 F   3395 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3553  80/131  F5054 1:01:58.6  9:59 1:05:39.6  Maryann Hughes            50 F   2814 Newport RI
 3554 262/323  F3034 1:01:59.4  9:59 1:05:48.6  Kirsten Black             30 F   3708 Washington DC
 3555 130/155  F2024 1:01:59.5  9:59 1:03:52.9  Julie Littlefield         20 F   4015 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3556 263/323  F3034 1:01:59.7  9:59 1:05:27.6  Shelly Mills              32 F   2547 Westbrook ME
 3557  54/63   M6064 1:01:59.8  9:59 1:06:20.2  Raymond Durette           64 M    469 Unionville CT
 3558 174/201  M5054 1:02:01.7  9:59 1:04:21.3  Ronald Blumenthal         54 M   3546 Scarborough ME
 3559 286/306  M3034 1:02:02.1 10:00 1:06:34.2  James Pedersen            33 M    212 Portland ME
 3560 274/348  F3539 1:02:03.1 10:00 1:06:07.3  Jacqueline Palazola       39 F   5186 Nashua NH
 3561 275/348  F3539 1:02:03.2 10:00 1:06:27.7  Sandra Walton             38 F   3893 Yarmouth ME
 3562 364/395  M4044 1:02:03.5 10:00 1:06:28.7  Peter Madigan             44 M   2953 Alexandria VA
 3563 143/201  F4549 1:02:03.5 10:00 1:05:20.7  Lisa Munderback           47 F   1064 S. Portland ME
 3564 226/296  F4044 1:02:04.5 10:00 1:04:15.2  Kimberley Tierney         43 F   3081 Steamboat Springs CO
 3565 144/201  F4549 1:02:04.8 10:00 1:04:14.2  Jeanine Chesley           45 F   3461 Gorham ME
 3566 208/264  F2529 1:02:05.2 10:00 1:05:13.7  Shelley Lathrop           27 F   1837 Brookline MA
 3567 151/164  M2529 1:02:05.4 10:00 1:04:19.7  Timothy Bagley            29 M   2233 Waldorf MD
 3568  35/50   F0114 1:02:06.0 10:00 1:05:07.7  Malena Lund               14 F   4413 Sudbury MA
 3569 276/348  F3539 1:02:06.3 10:00 1:04:47.4  Leslie Mckenney           39 F    149 Cumberland ME
 3570 365/395  M4044 1:02:06.6 10:00 1:06:24.1  Kerry Scarlott            40 M   3684 Hingham MA
 3571 277/348  F3539 1:02:06.7 10:00 1:05:15.5  Melinda Lovering          35 F   3301 Topsham ME
 3572 209/264  F2529 1:02:08.0 10:00 1:04:41.7  Lynda Roberts             29 F   1921 Biddeford ME
 3573 264/323  F3034 1:02:10.9 10:01 1:04:10.0  Jodi Libby                30 F   2549 Cumberland ME
 3574 287/306  M3034 1:02:11.0 10:01 1:04:10.3  Scott Libby               30 M   2548 Cumberland ME
 3575 278/348  F3539 1:02:11.5 10:01 1:06:36.4  Megan Madigan             38 F   2955 Alexandria VA
 3576 366/395  M4044 1:02:11.7 10:01 1:06:05.0  Peter Gore                43 M   5100 Topsham ME
 3577 367/395  M4044 1:02:12.9 10:01 1:05:58.1  James Martin              42 M    602 Armuchee GA
 3578 227/296  F4044 1:02:13.5 10:01 1:06:24.4  Elizabeth Ray             43 F   4650 Dixfield ME
 3579 279/348  F3539 1:02:13.7 10:01 1:05:17.6  Lauren Mcgowan            38 F   2737 Norfolk VA
 3580 131/155  F2024 1:02:14.8 10:02 1:04:48.9  Elizabeth Sullivan        21 F   5320 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3581 152/164  M2529 1:02:14.8 10:02 1:06:06.6  Greg Mcinnes              27 M   4607 Windham ME
 3582 103/129  F1519 1:02:16.0 10:02 1:05:04.2  Gwendolyn Lewis           17 F   5053 Windham ME
 3583 288/306  M3034 1:02:17.2 10:02 1:05:55.2  Matt Loftus               32 M    658 Newton MA
 3584 104/129  F1519 1:02:17.4 10:02 1:06:08.5  Laura D'angelo            19 F   3095 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3585 113/137  M5559 1:02:17.7 10:02 1:05:03.7  Robert Foster             55 M   2771 South Portland ME
 3586  36/50   F0114 1:02:18.1 10:02 1:04:05.9  Mckayla Dunfey            12 F    608 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3587 210/264  F2529 1:02:18.6 10:02 1:05:48.3  Colleen Glavin            29 F   4564 Albany NY
 3588 105/129  F1519 1:02:18.6 10:02 1:05:06.9  Stephanie Bisesti         18 F    267 Windham ME
 3589 289/306  M3034 1:02:18.6 10:02 1:05:55.1  Jon Larkin                32 M    510 Waltham MA
 3590 153/164  M2529 1:02:19.0 10:02 1:05:40.5  Andrew Currier            26 M   2129 South Portland ME
 3591  81/131  F5054 1:02:19.3 10:02 1:07:00.0  Esther Yardumian-Smyth    51 F   4388 Bryn Athyn PA
 3592  67/83   M0114 1:02:19.6 10:02 1:06:18.9  John Mckew                10 M    818 Portland ME
 3593  82/131  F5054 1:02:20.9 10:03 1:06:02.2  Kitty Breskin             53 F   4795 Boothbay Harbor ME
 3594 228/296  F4044 1:02:21.0 10:03 1:05:02.6  Susan Lobosco             44 F    134 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3595 211/264  F2529 1:02:21.9 10:03 1:04:53.6  Katie Blake               25 F   1738 South Boston MA
 3596 280/348  F3539 1:02:21.9 10:03 1:05:04.7  Polly Meinders            37 F   4868 Portland ME
 3597 212/264  F2529 1:02:23.1 10:03 1:04:11.6  Liza Barrett              29 F   1760 Pittsfield MA
 3598 175/201  M5054 1:02:23.4 10:03 1:04:56.5  Larry Collins             53 M   4360 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3599 132/155  F2024 1:02:24.4 10:03 1:04:56.8  Kimberly Collins          23 F   4357 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3600  83/131  F5054 1:02:24.5 10:03 1:06:31.4  Suzanne Forbes            54 F   5098 Valley Falls NY
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 73
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3601 368/395  M4044 1:02:24.9 10:03 1:06:13.7  Kent Ritchie              42 M   3167 Yarmouth ME
 3602  17/32   M6569 1:02:26.0 10:03 1:03:34.3  Dan Fields                69 M   1905 Tampa FL
 3603 229/296  F4044 1:02:26.6 10:03 1:06:59.8  Martha Brandt             43 F    790 Beverly MA
 3604 281/348  F3539 1:02:27.6 10:04 1:06:00.2  Paula Gerencer            39 F   2028 Bowdoin ME
 3605 230/296  F4044 1:02:28.1 10:04 1:06:20.7  Jennifer Hartel           42 F   3294 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3606 213/264  F2529 1:02:29.3 10:04 1:06:33.1  Susan Hansen              25 F   2766 Portland ME                  NELNET
 3607 265/323  F3034 1:02:32.0 10:04 1:07:04.8  Shannon Moss              33 F    316 Falmouth ME
 3608 290/306  M3034 1:02:32.6 10:04 1:07:05.1  Andrew Hagerty            34 M   3783 Falmouth ME
 3609 231/296  F4044 1:02:33.1 10:04 1:03:56.9  Martha Flood              44 F   4243 Pelham NH
 3610 266/323  F3034 1:02:33.2 10:05 1:06:06.4  Stacy Troubh              30 F   5165 Portland ME
 3611  37/50   F0114 1:02:34.6 10:05 1:05:32.1  Marisa Turesky            12 F   3819 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3612 176/201  M5054 1:02:34.6 10:05 1:05:40.9  Christoph Wood            51 M   4408 Winsted CT
 3613 177/201  M5054 1:02:35.2 10:05 1:05:32.5  David Turesky             53 M   3820 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3614 267/323  F3034 1:02:35.9 10:05 1:05:23.8  Nancy Thompson            32 F    981 Corvallis OR
 3615 145/201  F4549 1:02:36.0 10:05 1:07:20.8  Katrina Patton            48 F   1479 Summerville SC
 3616 292/311  M4549 1:02:36.6 10:05 1:05:34.4  Joey Joseph               45 M    265 Fairfield ME
 3617   8/23   F6064 1:02:36.7 10:05 1:06:24.7  Annette Elowitch          60 F   3548 Portland ME
 3618  18/32   M6569 1:02:37.1 10:05 1:06:53.3  Dudley Weider             65 M   1269 Hanover NH
 3619 106/129  F1519 1:02:38.8 10:05 1:06:56.8  Katy Garrett              17 F   1949 Essex Junction VT
 3620 214/264  F2529 1:02:39.0 10:05 1:04:17.9  Jennifer Hayman           26 F   2809 Portland ME
 3621 369/395  M4044 1:02:39.9 10:06 1:04:03.8  Paul Goldstein            42 M   3816 Falmouth ME
 3622 146/201  F4549 1:02:41.5 10:06 1:06:56.9  Susan Garrett             48 F   1947 Essex Junction VT
 3623 232/296  F4044 1:02:42.5 10:06 1:04:05.1  Lorraine Mcelwain         40 F   1653 Scarborough ME
 3624 215/264  F2529 1:02:42.7 10:06 1:07:19.7  Sarah Foshay              27 F   4832 Scarborough ME
 3625 268/323  F3034 1:02:42.8 10:06 1:06:32.2  Wendy Peacock             30 F   3989 Naugatuck CT
 3626 291/306  M3034 1:02:44.6 10:06 1:06:50.0  Mark Schoninger           30 M   1178 Portland ME
 3627 282/348  F3539 1:02:45.3 10:06 1:04:20.1  Mary Labelle              36 F   3866 Portland ME
 3628 147/201  F4549 1:02:47.2 10:07 1:05:34.1  Wendy Cunningham          48 F   3396 Bowdoinham ME                UNUM PROVIDENT
 3629 293/311  M4549 1:02:47.2 10:07 1:06:12.6  Clive Keyte               46 M    819 Winchester  GBR
 3630  68/83   M0114 1:02:47.7 10:07 1:06:23.9  Conor Mcgrory              9 M    960 Falmouth ME
 3631 233/296  F4044 1:02:47.8 10:07 1:06:24.0  Robin Higle               40 F   3073 Melrose MA
 3632 370/395  M4044 1:02:47.8 10:07 1:06:24.2  Brian Mcgrory             40 M    905 Falmouth ME
 3633 216/264  F2529 1:02:48.4 10:07 1:05:27.4  Nicole Doucette           26 F   3108 Hyannis MA
 3634 283/348  F3539 1:02:48.5 10:07 1:07:03.3  Lisa O'donnell            39 F   2400 Falmouth ME
 3635 217/264  F2529 1:02:49.3 10:07 1:06:33.1  Faye Maier                26 F   1071 Portland ME
 3636  69/83   M0114 1:02:50.2 10:07 1:06:18.4  Michael Tanguay           14 M   3803 Westbrook ME
 3637  23/51   F5559 1:02:51.0 10:07 1:06:58.6  Cynthia Barnard           59 F   1264 Yarmouth ME                  MAINE MEDICAL CENTER
 3638 234/296  F4044 1:02:52.0 10:08 1:07:32.8  Lisa Charbonneau          42 F   3248 Yarmouth ME
 3639 178/201  M5054 1:02:52.4 10:08 1:06:10.2  Arthur Whipple            50 M    918 Scarborough ME               ALL STATE INSURANCE
 3640 327/345  M3539 1:02:52.5 10:08 1:06:33.9  Sean Dunphy               38 M   3873 Williston VT
 3641 294/311  M4549 1:02:53.8 10:08 1:04:42.9  Raymond Pinault           47 M   4776 Winsor CT
 3642 269/323  F3034 1:02:54.6 10:08 1:06:01.2  Melissa Schifano          32 F   3066 So. Portland ME              UNUM PROVIDENT
 3643 154/164  M2529 1:02:54.6 10:08 1:02:54.6  Michael Piantanida        29 M   1268 Dorchester MA
 3644 218/264  F2529 1:02:55.3 10:08 1:02:55.3  Suzanne Davidson          28 F   1276 Boston MA
 3645 114/137  M5559 1:02:55.4 10:08 1:07:16.1  Tom Collins               59 M   3793 Sanford ME
 3646 284/348  F3539 1:02:56.5 10:08 1:06:40.0  Jane Bontempi             37 F   1349 Virginia Beach VA
 3647 148/201  F4549 1:02:57.0 10:08 1:05:55.3  Martha Parent             46 F   4291 Rockland ME
 3648   9/23   F6064 1:02:57.0 10:08 1:06:39.9  Beth Branson              62 F   1347 Scarborough ME               NORMAN, HANSON & DETROY
 3649 115/137  M5559 1:02:58.5 10:09 1:06:45.9  Warren Silver             55 M   2389 Bangor ME
 3650 235/296  F4044 1:02:58.7 10:09 1:05:55.7  Lisa Arnold               42 F    501 Saco ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 74
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3651  70/83   M0114 1:02:59.1 10:09 1:06:10.3  Jamie Staszko             13 M   2039 Scarborough ME
 3652 219/264  F2529 1:03:00.1 10:09 1:06:03.2  Martha Bullock            26 F   4966 Portland ME
 3653 295/311  M4549 1:03:00.4 10:09 1:06:11.7  Bill Staszko              45 M   2038 Scarborough ME
 3654 116/137  M5559 1:03:03.7 10:09 1:04:53.6  Barry Zuckerman           57 M   3740 Portland ME
 3655 220/264  F2529 1:03:04.2 10:09 1:05:18.5  Sarah Johnson             26 F   1665 Watertown MA
 3656 285/348  F3539 1:03:04.7 10:10 1:07:06.3  Anne Picard               37 F   3206 Kennebunk ME
 3657 221/264  F2529 1:03:05.6 10:10 1:05:25.8  Aim»e Gerbi               29 F    690 Bradley ME
 3658  71/83   M0114 1:03:06.4 10:10 1:04:31.8  Zachary Barrows           13 M   5201 South Portland ME
 3659  84/131  F5054 1:03:06.6 10:10 1:05:39.5  Marti Blair               50 F   1872 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3660  85/131  F5054 1:03:07.6 10:10 1:06:54.2  Lucinda Wegener           53 F   3731 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3661 155/164  M2529 1:03:08.0 10:10 1:05:47.1  Erik Larsen               25 M   3208 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3662 236/296  F4044 1:03:08.9 10:10 1:07:08.1  Jeanne Mckew              41 F    817 Portland ME
 3663 371/395  M4044 1:03:10.9 10:11 1:07:51.1  Scott Morton              42 M    220 N. Andover MA
 3664 222/264  F2529 1:03:11.3 10:11 1:04:38.3  Danielle West-Chuhta      25 F   1667 Portland ME
 3665  55/63   M6064 1:03:11.6 10:11 1:07:01.5  Kenneth Spirer            60 M    977 Portland ME
 3666 133/155  F2024 1:03:12.4 10:11 1:05:27.2  Alexa Goscinski           20 F   1515 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3667 328/345  M3539 1:03:12.4 10:11 1:06:24.6  Douglas Noble             39 M   2979 Portland ME
 3668 237/296  F4044 1:03:12.7 10:11 1:04:41.3  Lois Lupica               43 F   2152 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3669 149/201  F4549 1:03:13.4 10:11 1:05:03.9  Beth Bourgault            48 F   4301 Lynn MA
 3670 329/345  M3539 1:03:14.9 10:11 1:05:16.7  Jeffrey Zachau            36 M   1680 Freeport ME
 3671 134/155  F2024 1:03:15.1 10:11 1:05:47.7  Kelly Collins             21 F   4358 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3672 223/264  F2529 1:03:15.5 10:11 1:08:11.0  Alicia Hunter             25 F   4383 Alna ME
 3673 150/201  F4549 1:03:15.7 10:11 1:05:03.7  Carol Perry               48 F    747 Salem MA
 3674 286/348  F3539 1:03:17.2 10:12 1:07:27.8  Patricia Abbott           39 F   1536 Greenland NH
 3675 179/201  M5054 1:03:17.3 10:12 1:06:36.7  Douglas Chess             51 M   4772 Richmond ME
 3676 151/201  F4549 1:03:18.5 10:12 1:07:38.4  Sabrina Dutton            48 F    984 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3677 107/129  F1519 1:03:19.4 10:12 1:07:07.1  Christina Mercado         18 F   4376 Lexington MA
 3678 108/129  F1519 1:03:22.8 10:12 1:04:09.8  Katie Dana                19 F   5220 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3679   6/12   F6569 1:03:22.9 10:12 1:05:48.5  Judy Kirchoffer           66 F   4092 Waukesha WI
 3680  86/131  F5054 1:03:23.6 10:13 1:06:48.0  Ann Babbitt               52 F    753 Portland ME
 3681 270/323  F3034 1:03:23.9 10:13 1:07:37.5  Sarah Caron               32 F    456 Cumberland Foreside ME
 3682 292/306  M3034 1:03:25.4 10:13 1:06:50.1  Shawn Larnach             33 M   5137 Portland ME
 3683  24/51   F5559 1:03:25.4 10:13 1:06:19.2  Pat Pinto                 55 F   1230 Falmouth ME
 3684 287/348  F3539 1:03:25.8 10:13 1:06:50.2  Christine Albert          35 F   5143 Portland ME
 3685 117/137  M5559 1:03:28.1 10:13 1:07:47.5  Michael Carey             58 M   2618 South Portland ME
 3686 271/323  F3034 1:03:28.2 10:13 1:07:33.9  Wendy Flynn               33 F   1156 Portland ME
 3687 224/264  F2529 1:03:29.3 10:14 1:06:07.1  Lisa Demers               27 F    329 Manchester NH                US AIRWAYS
 3688 288/348  F3539 1:03:29.3 10:14 1:06:07.6  Kathleen Sanz             38 F    328 Deerfield NH                 US AIRWAYS
 3689 152/201  F4549 1:03:30.1 10:14 1:06:52.3  Cindy Barnicle            45 F   4419 Brunswick ME
 3690 293/306  M3034 1:03:32.0 10:14 1:05:25.0  Stephen Allen             33 M    557 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3691 372/395  M4044 1:03:32.0 10:14 1:04:17.5  Kurt D'alessandro         41 M   2265 Ridgewood NJ
 3692 294/306  M3034 1:03:32.3 10:14 1:06:33.1  Lance Lafave              31 M   2509 Newton MA
 3693 330/345  M3539 1:03:33.5 10:14 1:06:27.1  Andrew Reddy              39 M   3224 Biddeford ME
 3694 373/395  M4044 1:03:34.3 10:14 1:06:48.9  Paul Wolf                 44 M   3705 Portland ME
 3695 109/129  F1519 1:03:34.6 10:14 1:07:42.5  Emily Anne Blazek         19 F   1485 South Portland ME
 3696 272/323  F3034 1:03:34.8 10:14 1:05:39.1  Elizabeth Pierce          33 F   3931 Cumberland ME
 3697 295/306  M3034 1:03:35.0 10:14 1:05:39.1  Jeffrey Pierce            34 M   5028 Cumberland ME
 3698 118/137  M5559 1:03:35.6 10:15 1:04:30.8  Gary Plummer              57 M   1331 Windham ME
 3699 225/264  F2529 1:03:35.9 10:15 1:07:17.3  Athena Rodriguez          25 F   4120 Portland ME
 3700 180/201  M5054 1:03:36.5 10:15 1:07:09.3  Dennis Yesse              50 M   4756 South Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 75
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3701 238/296  F4044 1:03:37.8 10:15 1:07:06.0  Brenda Tanguay            41 F   3800 Westbrook ME
 3702 239/296  F4044 1:03:38.6 10:15 1:06:17.3  Beth Dewey                43 F   3970 Bethesda MD
 3703 289/348  F3539 1:03:40.0 10:15 1:03:40.0  Stephanie Williams        35 F   4904 Portland ME
 3704 153/201  F4549 1:03:40.2 10:15 1:06:42.1  Mary Pinto                46 F   3788 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3705 110/129  F1519 1:03:40.5 10:15 1:07:56.0  Liz Donnelly              18 F   5172 Falmouth ME                  IBCONTROLS
 3706 290/348  F3539 1:03:40.9 10:15 1:07:49.4  Denise Reynolds           39 F    493 Portland ME
 3707 273/323  F3034 1:03:41.1 10:15 1:07:49.7  Michelle Durgin           32 F   2178 Westbrook ME
 3708 274/323  F3034 1:03:41.6 10:16 1:08:00.7  Michelle Mauldin          31 F   4526 South Portland ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
 3709 291/348  F3539 1:03:42.2 10:16 1:06:50.3  Katie Ryer                35 F   3276 Falmouth ME
 3710 296/311  M4549 1:03:43.0 10:16 1:08:04.3  Kane Loukas               46 M   4911 Windham ME
 3711 292/348  F3539 1:03:47.1 10:16 1:07:57.7  Michelle Duval            39 F   3987 Portland ME
 3712 275/323  F3034 1:03:47.8 10:17 1:07:43.9  Rebecca Day               33 F   4765 York ME
 3713 276/323  F3034 1:03:47.9 10:17 1:05:53.5  Lisa Burgess              33 F   5159 South Portland ME
 3714 331/345  M3539 1:03:48.7 10:17 1:08:06.1  Michael Horton            36 M   2810 South Portland MA
 3715 226/264  F2529 1:03:48.8 10:17 1:08:25.5  Amy Lowe                  27 F   3384 Portland ME
 3716 277/323  F3034 1:03:48.9 10:17 1:08:18.8  Colby Derrig              32 F   2342 Windham ME
 3717 135/155  F2024 1:03:50.0 10:17 1:06:06.3  Emily Mccarthy            20 F   2403 Portland ME
 3718   1/3    M7579 1:03:51.7 10:17 1:08:08.1  Russell Marth             77 M   5360 Fort Pierce FL
 3719   1/2    F7074 1:03:54.1 10:18 1:06:09.8* Nancy Nelson              70 F   5242 Glen NH
 3720 293/348  F3539 1:03:54.1 10:18 1:08:16.0  Leslie Minton             38 F    942 Portland ME
 3721 294/348  F3539 1:03:55.0 10:18 1:06:10.4  Ann Mcelvaney             36 F   3501 Yorktown Heights NY
 3722 156/164  M2529 1:03:57.1 10:18 1:07:07.3  Jamie Garvin              28 M   1613 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3723 136/155  F2024 1:03:57.8 10:18 1:07:21.3  Fleur Hopper              24 F   3823 Portland ME
 3724 227/264  F2529 1:03:59.5 10:18 1:07:22.6  Sarah Andel               25 F   3822 Portland ME
 3725 154/201  F4549 1:03:59.7 10:18 1:07:56.8  Mary Hewett               47 F   2083 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3726 111/129  F1519 1:04:01.0 10:19 1:06:00.7  Kaitie Cough              15 F   1379 Portland ME
 3727 112/129  F1519 1:04:01.0 10:19 1:06:00.7  Kathleen Nicole Casasa-B  15 F   1382 Portland ME
 3728 240/296  F4044 1:04:04.9 10:19 1:08:25.8  Jane Moylan               42 F   3339 Yarmouth ME
 3729  10/23   F6064 1:04:06.3 10:19 1:06:54.1  Beth Birch                61 F   3443 Cumberland ME                UNUM PROVIDENT
 3730  72/83   M0114 1:04:07.9 10:20 1:05:24.1  Nick Fagone                8 M   3596 South Portland ME
 3731 228/264  F2529 1:04:08.0 10:20 1:06:26.2  Kristy Lavallee           29 F   3900 Saco ME
 3732 142/148  M1519 1:04:08.1 10:20 1:07:56.6  Will Burnett              16 M   4677 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3733 155/201  F4549 1:04:09.1 10:20 1:08:45.1  Susan Hanley              46 F   4978 Limington ME
 3734 374/395  M4044 1:04:09.2 10:20 1:05:59.1  Richard Heath             40 M   4300 Peabody MA
 3735 156/201  F4549 1:04:10.8 10:20 1:07:24.0  Kathy Paradis             48 F    844 North Berwick ME
 3736 113/129  F1519 1:04:12.5 10:20 1:06:58.8  Kathryn Rankin            19 F   3093 Newville PA
 3737 295/348  F3539 1:04:12.7 10:21 1:06:38.5  Sara Merrill              39 F    614 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3738 296/348  F3539 1:04:12.7 10:21 1:06:38.6  Amy Sinclair              39 F   1575 South Portland ME
 3739   7/12   F6569 1:04:13.2 10:21 1:06:55.6  Mary Philbrook            68 F    461 Oakville  CAN
 3740  87/131  F5054 1:04:14.4 10:21 1:08:13.8  Marty Stevens             53 F   1366 Naperville IL
 3741 229/264  F2529 1:04:18.3 10:21 1:07:24.3  Hope Anderson             27 F   1823 Charlestown MA
 3742 119/137  M5559 1:04:20.2 10:22 1:07:55.7  William Morgan            58 M   3871 Kennebunk ME
 3743 114/129  F1519 1:04:21.4 10:22 1:06:26.0  Kelsey Bouffard           19 F   2200 Auburn ME
 3744 241/296  F4044 1:04:22.1 10:22 1:07:32.8  Elizabeth Dubois          40 F   1117 Portland ME
 3745  25/51   F5559 1:04:23.7 10:22 1:08:11.6  Sarah Littlefield         57 F   2384 Brewer ME
 3746 137/155  F2024 1:04:24.4 10:22 1:07:54.4  Bethany Carragher         21 F   5047 Kennebunk ME
 3747 157/201  F4549 1:04:26.8 10:23 1:07:45.6  Betsy Carter              46 F   2951 Me ME
 3748  11/23   F6064 1:04:27.5 10:23 1:08:08.9  Elizabeth Serrage         64 F    898 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3749 158/201  F4549 1:04:28.9 10:23 1:07:13.0  Nancy L'heureux           46 F    574 Portland ME
 3750  88/131  F5054 1:04:29.6 10:23 1:09:06.9  Gerrie Beck               54 F   3975 Westford MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 76
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3751  89/131  F5054 1:04:31.1 10:23 1:06:46.8  Diane Bilotta             52 F   5050 Conway NH
 3752 278/323  F3034 1:04:32.0 10:24 1:08:01.1  Alexandra Penney          32 F   4256 Portland ME
 3753 279/323  F3034 1:04:32.1 10:24 1:08:01.2  Michele Flagg             34 F   4163 Portland ME
 3754 242/296  F4044 1:04:32.3 10:24 1:08:58.0  Susan Demarre             42 F   3675 Natick MA
 3755 375/395  M4044 1:04:33.0 10:24 1:08:20.0  John Sewall               40 M   2642 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3756 230/264  F2529 1:04:33.1 10:24 1:08:09.7  Diane Mccabe              29 F   1361 Westwood MA
 3757 138/155  F2024 1:04:34.6 10:24 1:08:38.4  Sharon York               22 F   2922 South Portland ME
 3758  73/83   M0114 1:04:35.4 10:24 1:06:09.3  Thomas Rich Iii           14 M   4948 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3759 297/348  F3539 1:04:35.6 10:24 1:07:53.6  Denise Jensen             38 F   2802 Auburn ME
 3760 243/296  F4044 1:04:35.7 10:24 1:04:35.7  Barbara Hampton           41 F    479 Roswell GA
 3761 298/348  F3539 1:04:36.1 10:24 1:06:09.6  Kristine Rich             39 F   3241 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3762 139/155  F2024 1:04:38.3 10:25 1:06:38.0  Molly Youker              20 F   4482 South Portland ME
 3763  90/131  F5054 1:04:40.1 10:25 1:09:15.1  Connie Vanbonn            51 F    595 Hudsonville MI
 3764 231/264  F2529 1:04:40.3 10:25 1:09:15.1  Kristin Vanbonn           28 F    592 Hudsonville MI
 3765 159/201  F4549 1:04:41.2 10:25 1:09:03.4  Iris Shore                47 F   4712 Brookline MA
 3766 376/395  M4044 1:04:41.3 10:25 1:07:58.8  Lew Jensen                41 M   2709 Auburn ME
 3767  91/131  F5054 1:04:41.8 10:25 1:07:45.1  Trieste Kennedy           50 F   5389 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3768 299/348  F3539 1:04:42.8 10:25 1:07:46.1  Julie Laracy              39 F   4227 Conway NH
 3769 160/201  F4549 1:04:42.8 10:25 1:07:59.2  Jane Petersen             46 F   3447 South Portland ME
 3770 244/296  F4044 1:04:43.6 10:25 1:07:59.2  Denise Mancall            40 F   4743 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3771 120/137  M5559 1:04:43.9 10:26 1:09:26.5  Harry Iaconeta            56 M   1730 Mt. Pleasant SC
 3772 115/129  F1519 1:04:44.2 10:26 1:07:40.7  Mary Lewis                17 F   1970 Columbia MD
 3773 232/264  F2529 1:04:44.6 10:26 1:08:59.2  Tyler Martin              25 F   3016 Portland ME
 3774 233/264  F2529 1:04:45.6 10:26 1:09:00.3  Abby Shaw                 25 F   2553 Carrboro NC
 3775 300/348  F3539 1:04:46.1 10:26 1:09:15.5  Marie Ann Dittmer         35 F   2726 South Portland ME
 3776 157/164  M2529 1:04:46.1 10:26 1:09:15.5  Jamie Guerrette           27 M   4507 South Portland ME
 3777 116/129  F1519 1:04:46.7 10:26 1:06:40.4  Leslie Harrison           17 F   2379 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3778 245/296  F4044 1:04:48.3 10:26 1:08:13.2  Sara Karam                41 F   1021 Portland ME
 3779 140/155  F2024 1:04:49.0 10:26 1:05:37.5  Heather Aubin             23 F   1690 West Hartford VT
 3780 161/201  F4549 1:04:52.1 10:27 1:08:52.3  Terry Keough              47 F   4530 Cumberland ME
 3781 280/323  F3034 1:04:52.2 10:27 1:07:11.3  Christina Perkins         32 F   5309 Portland ME
 3782 162/201  F4549 1:04:52.9 10:27 1:08:11.7  Ruthanne Harrison         45 F   4771 Richmond ME
 3783  92/131  F5054 1:04:53.8 10:27 1:06:59.1  Marge Mcdevitt            54 F   1140 Lowell MA
 3784  93/131  F5054 1:04:54.3 10:27 1:08:58.4  Laurie Mclean             54 F   4440 Winterport ME
 3785 141/155  F2024 1:04:55.5 10:27 1:07:01.3  Christine O'neill         24 F   1121 Portland ME
 3786 143/148  M1519 1:04:55.7 10:27 1:08:12.1  Jesse Brown               19 M   2674 Arundel ME
 3787   5/6    M7074 1:04:56.2 10:28 1:05:11.4  Roger Bognar              73 M   1464 Darien CT
 3788 332/345  M3539 1:04:57.3 10:28 1:07:05.7  Paul Gallant              38 M   3966 Byfield MA
 3789 142/155  F2024 1:04:57.9 10:28 1:08:28.0  Jill Emmons               21 F   4003 Kennebunkport ME
 3790  74/83   M0114 1:04:57.9 10:28 1:08:43.6  Simon Lee                 13 M   4199 Columbia MD
 3791 117/129  F1519 1:04:58.3 10:28 1:07:06.5  Emily Caras               16 F   5037 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3792 281/323  F3034 1:04:59.5 10:28 1:07:27.0  Jenna Bradley             32 F   4367 Scarborough ME
 3793 377/395  M4044 1:05:00.2 10:28 1:08:54.7  John Dipalazzo            42 M   3144 N. Billerica MA
 3794  94/131  F5054 1:05:01.8 10:28 1:08:05.7  Colleen Hutchinson        50 F   1388 Portsmouth NH
 3795  26/51   F5559 1:05:03.1 10:29 1:08:43.2  Susan Mathias             56 F   1069 Lewisburg PA
 3796 301/348  F3539 1:05:03.5 10:29 1:08:35.4  Suzanne Smith             38 F   4045 Portland ME
 3797  95/131  F5054 1:05:03.8 10:29 1:08:19.2  Connie Poulin             54 F   4078 Auburn ME
 3798  27/51   F5559 1:05:04.0 10:29 1:08:03.3  Sheila Carmichael         58 F   3951 Scarborough ME
 3799 163/201  F4549 1:05:04.3 10:29 1:08:42.4  Mary Manende              48 F   2445 North Haven CT
 3800  28/51   F5559 1:05:05.3 10:29 1:07:52.8  Sandy Utterstrom          59 F   3616 Falmouth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 77
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3801  96/131  F5054 1:05:05.5 10:29 1:07:52.5  Judy Hairsine             52 F    210 Gorham ME                    UNUM PROVIDENT
 3802 121/137  M5559 1:05:06.6 10:29 1:09:41.0  Rodger Smith              57 M   4485 Scarborough ME
 3803 296/306  M3034 1:05:06.9 10:29 1:09:40.7  Christian Smith           33 M   4944 South Portland ME
 3804 234/264  F2529 1:05:07.0 10:29 1:08:41.7  Abby Barnhart             25 F   3151 Windham ME
 3805 246/296  F4044 1:05:07.1 10:29 1:08:48.5  Melody Decoeurs           44 F   5279 Westport CT
 3806  56/63   M6064 1:05:07.1 10:29 1:09:41.0  Russell Smith             63 M   4778 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3807 247/296  F4044 1:05:07.4 10:29 1:09:16.9  Deborah Sigman            40 F   3027 Manasquan NJ
 3808 181/201  M5054 1:05:07.9 10:29 1:08:18.6  Donald George             50 M   4708 Portland ME
 3809 118/129  F1519 1:05:08.6 10:30 1:09:28.0  Ashley Winslow            15 F   4892 Orrington ME
 3810 164/201  F4549 1:05:08.9 10:30 1:08:39.4  Debbie Smith              49 F   2416 Portland ME
 3811 143/155  F2024 1:05:09.2 10:30 1:09:28.2  Sarah Winslow             20 F   4893 Orrington ME
 3812 248/296  F4044 1:05:09.3 10:30 1:08:39.8  Kris Sahonchik            43 F   2596 Falmouth ME
 3813  29/51   F5559 1:05:12.7 10:30 1:07:35.8  Sherry Chabot             56 F   3230 Livermore ME
 3814 235/264  F2529 1:05:13.8 10:30 1:09:29.1  Emily Shaw                28 F   2554 Oakland CA
 3815 378/395  M4044 1:05:14.6 10:30 1:08:41.2  Ron Eubanks, Jr.          40 M   2359 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3816 302/348  F3539 1:05:16.3 10:31 1:09:10.2  Laurie Carpenter          36 F   2190 Falmouth ME
 3817  97/131  F5054 1:05:18.1 10:31 1:09:33.4  Barbara Shaw              53 F   2552 Portland ME
 3818 165/201  F4549 1:05:18.6 10:31 1:09:52.5  Cynthia Mchendry          46 F    471 Louisville KY
 3819 297/311  M4549 1:05:20.9 10:31 1:09:32.5  Mark Herald               45 M   2179 Westbrook ME
 3820 303/348  F3539 1:05:21.9 10:32 1:07:37.3  Sharon Joncas             39 F   1088 Scarborough ME
 3821 282/323  F3034 1:05:22.4 10:32 1:08:49.3  Michelle Bouchard         33 F   4969 So Portland ME
 3822 249/296  F4044 1:05:23.0 10:32 1:08:43.3  Julie Vickers             43 F   4858 South Portland ME
 3823 144/155  F2024 1:05:23.0 10:32 1:09:54.0  Tara Cowdrey              24 F   3962 Chelmsford MA
 3824 182/201  M5054 1:05:24.2 10:32 1:09:26.9  Larry Kidney              54 M   3326 Framingham MA
 3825 283/323  F3034 1:05:24.6 10:32 1:08:46.0  Michaela Cavallaro        31 F   4887 South Portland ME
 3826 298/311  M4549 1:05:25.2 10:32 1:09:59.9  George Bradbury           46 M   3758 Bridgewater ME
 3827  38/50   F0114 1:05:25.5 10:32 1:06:05.7  Isabel Navarro-Winchell   12 F    453 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3828  75/83   M0114 1:05:26.0 10:32 1:08:00.9  Royal Craig                9 M   4931 Phoenix MD
 3829 333/345  M3539 1:05:26.3 10:32 1:09:20.0  Scott Carpenter           38 M   2191 Falmouth ME
 3830 166/201  F4549 1:05:26.8 10:32 1:09:21.1  Kay Whitmore              45 F   3262 Falmouth MA
 3831  98/131  F5054 1:05:27.0 10:32 1:09:43.6  Jean Beacon               50 F   2363 Brewer ME
 3832 379/395  M4044 1:05:28.5 10:33 1:08:56.1  Bobby Berge               40 M   1742 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3833 304/348  F3539 1:05:29.1 10:33 1:08:56.1  Lisa Berge                37 F   1809 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3834 284/323  F3034 1:05:30.5 10:33 1:09:04.7  Pamela Wolfgram           33 F   1410 Portland ME
 3835 145/155  F2024 1:05:31.2 10:33 1:09:05.8  Kirsten Barton            20 F   3877 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3836 236/264  F2529 1:05:33.3 10:33 1:09:00.1  Amy Perry                 27 F   2723 Portland ME
 3837 334/345  M3539 1:05:38.3 10:34 1:09:58.9  Richard Hayford           35 M    518 Bangor ME
 3838 305/348  F3539 1:05:41.7 10:35 1:09:14.6  Helene Evans              39 F   2798 Wilmslow  GBR
 3839 119/129  F1519 1:05:43.5 10:35 1:09:20.8  Katie Manende             18 F   2447 North Haven CT
 3840 146/155  F2024 1:05:44.8 10:35 1:08:34.7  Elizabeth Darrin          21 F    117 Atkinson NH
 3841 167/201  F4549 1:05:45.0 10:35 1:09:25.6  Kathy Germani             45 F   3217 Portland ME
 3842 306/348  F3539 1:05:45.5 10:35 1:09:25.5  Anne Marie Cooke          37 F    545 South Portland ME
 3843 168/201  F4549 1:05:46.2 10:36 1:09:59.1  Michaelene Curran-Dalton  46 F   3050 Windhan ME                   UNUM PROVIDENT
 3844 183/201  M5054 1:05:46.9 10:36 1:10:21.2  Mike Ackerman             52 M   1770 Morris Plains NJ
 3845  99/131  F5054 1:05:49.0 10:36 1:08:18.4  Doris Bixler              54 F   1196 Elkton MD
 3846 380/395  M4044 1:05:49.5 10:36 1:10:15.4  Robert Demarre            44 M   3676 Natick MA
 3847 250/296  F4044 1:05:50.5 10:36 1:08:45.8  Suzanne Jimenez Revou     42 F   3696 Kennesaw GA
 3848 169/201  F4549 1:05:50.7 10:36 1:10:29.0  Janet Russell-Duggan      47 F   2098 Buxton ME
 3849 307/348  F3539 1:05:50.9 10:36 1:07:20.9  Maureen Allen             37 F   2928 Hopkinton MA
 3850 299/311  M4549 1:05:56.0 10:37 1:10:10.8  Curtis Brown              48 M   1953 River Forest IL
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 78
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3851 100/131  F5054 1:05:56.4 10:37 1:09:44.1  Kathleen Egan             52 F   4678 Cape Elizabeth ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
 3852  30/51   F5559 1:05:57.8 10:37 1:08:13.4  Linda Eldridge            58 F   4576 Conway NH
 3853 237/264  F2529 1:05:57.8 10:37 1:10:27.0  Katherine O'shea          27 F   5204 Boston MA
 3854  19/32   M6569 1:05:58.1 10:37 1:09:20.1  David Body                66 M   1766 Portland ME
 3855 101/131  F5054 1:05:58.5 10:38 1:08:38.3  Mary Delois               50 F   1058 Portland MH
 3856 102/131  F5054 1:05:59.1 10:38 1:09:13.2  Lynn Reid                 52 F   1714 Westbrook ME
 3857 297/306  M3034 1:06:01.4 10:38 1:10:08.3  Martin Herbest            32 M   4851 Portland ME
 3858 251/296  F4044 1:06:02.6 10:38 1:09:15.7  Melissa Martin            40 F   3166 South Portland ME
 3859 158/164  M2529 1:06:03.1 10:38 1:10:10.9  Kerby Heath               28 M   4703 Falmouth ME
 3860 122/137  M5559 1:06:07.3 10:39 1:10:52.4  David Nowlin              56 M   2153 Cape Elizabeth ME            OEST ASSOCIATES
 3861 300/311  M4549 1:06:12.2 10:40 1:08:17.1  Chris Macklin             49 M   2068 South Portland ME
 3862 252/296  F4044 1:06:13.7 10:40 1:08:53.5  Betsy Saltonstall         41 F   2716 Rockport ME
 3863 184/201  M5054 1:06:14.1 10:40 1:09:28.6  Brad Cushing              50 M    733 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3864  76/83   M0114 1:06:14.3 10:40 1:09:28.4  Jay Cushing               11 M    734 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3865 308/348  F3539 1:06:14.3 10:40 1:07:57.7  Jennifer Mcgeoghegan      35 F   2544 Falmouth ME
 3866  31/51   F5559 1:06:17.6 10:41 1:09:56.8  Carole Swenson            57 F    495 West Bath ME
 3867 301/311  M4549 1:06:17.7 10:41 1:09:12.9  Connor Cahill             47 M   4898 Portland OR
 3868 309/348  F3539 1:06:18.0 10:41 1:08:44.9  Sandra Lionetti           35 F   3123 Basking Ridge NJ
 3869  57/63   M6064 1:06:18.1 10:41 1:09:04.9  Richard Smith             60 M   1832 Ellicott City MD
 3870 302/311  M4549 1:06:18.4 10:41 1:09:13.3  Walter Cahill             47 M   4899 Portland OR
 3871  58/63   M6064 1:06:19.4 10:41 1:08:33.2  Roderic Beaulieu          63 M   4089 Georgetown ME
 3872  32/51   F5559 1:06:19.8 10:41 1:08:13.5  Carol Mcelwee             58 F   4785 Caribou ME
 3873  12/23   F6064 1:06:20.5 10:41 1:09:55.9  Elaine Richer             60 F   4653 Scarborough ME
 3874 381/395  M4044 1:06:21.0 10:41 1:10:43.3  David Roberts             42 M   3125 North Reading MA
 3875 382/395  M4044 1:06:21.1 10:41 1:10:04.6  Lawrence Shovelton        41 M   1370 Vacaville CA
 3876  77/83   M0114 1:06:21.1 10:41 1:10:09.5  Cameron Madore            13 M   4254 Readfield ME
 3877 253/296  F4044 1:06:21.3 10:41 1:10:42.9  Ruth Roberts              40 F   3124 North Reading MA
 3878 120/129  F1519 1:06:22.0 10:41 1:08:59.5  Kerry White               18 F   5233 Burlington VT
 3879 303/311  M4549 1:06:23.0 10:41 1:10:42.8  Michael Bean              46 M    757 Cape Neddick ME
 3880 254/296  F4044 1:06:24.4 10:42 1:10:25.8  Patricia Ellison          40 F   1620 Long Island City NY
 3881  20/32   M6569 1:06:27.3 10:42 1:08:45.7  Don Palinkas              68 M   5359 Vero Beach FL
 3882 304/311  M4549 1:06:33.9 10:43 1:10:37.4  Arthur Aleshire           47 M   1557 Scarborough ME
 3883 255/296  F4044 1:06:35.7 10:44 1:10:38.8  Jo-An Lantz               44 F    135 Lewiston ME
 3884 103/131  F5054 1:06:36.4 10:44 1:11:17.1  Claudia Raessler          54 F   1045 North Yarmouth ME            VERRILL & DANA
 3885  21/32   M6569 1:06:37.7 10:44 1:10:54.4  James Milliken            66 M   1519 Portland ME
 3886 170/201  F4549 1:06:39.5 10:44 1:10:15.4  Catherine Brown           49 F   3984 Utica NY
 3887 256/296  F4044 1:06:41.7 10:44 1:09:05.4  Jackie Katz-Austin        44 F   4353 Portand ME                   UNUM PROVIDENT
 3888 310/348  F3539 1:06:42.4 10:45 1:09:48.7  Christine Gregor          35 F    393 Portland ME
 3889  33/51   F5559 1:06:43.5 10:45 1:11:03.4  Nancy Hewett              56 F   3739 Cumberland ME
 3890 383/395  M4044 1:06:46.9 10:45 1:08:04.2  Garence Anderson          40 M   3590 South Portland ME
 3891 147/155  F2024 1:06:47.3 10:45 1:09:09.9  Jennifer Lamson           24 F   1315 Bethel ME
 3892  78/83   M0114 1:06:47.4 10:45 1:08:03.9  Tyler Fagone               9 M   3595 South Portland ME
 3893 311/348  F3539 1:06:47.5 10:45 1:08:37.4  Tracy Rinaldi             38 F   4903 South Portland ME
 3894 104/131  F5054 1:06:47.9 10:45 1:10:17.1  Gina Waterhouse           51 F   1030 Scarborough ME
 3895 257/296  F4044 1:06:51.8 10:46 1:09:52.8  Donna Beaulieu            41 F   1636 Poland Spring ME
 3896 258/296  F4044 1:06:52.5 10:46 1:10:24.5  Nancy Karis               43 F   1125 Southboro MA
 3897 285/323  F3034 1:06:52.7 10:46 1:10:02.1  Sandra Day                30 F   4815 Westbrook ME
 3898 259/296  F4044 1:06:54.4 10:47 1:11:12.4  Jane Parent               41 F   1654 Bradford MA
 3899 185/201  M5054 1:06:57.4 10:47 1:11:33.1  Steve Broydrick           50 M    637 Portland ME
 3900 286/323  F3034 1:06:58.1 10:47 1:08:30.4  Caroline Ercolino         33 F   2120 New York NY
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 79
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3901 287/323  F3034 1:06:59.5 10:47 1:10:17.3  Jennifer Goff             32 F   3502 Scarborough ME
 3902 384/395  M4044 1:07:00.1 10:47 1:09:34.7  Richard Maringione        41 M   5289 Portland ME
 3903 288/323  F3034 1:07:01.8 10:48 1:10:22.4  Eileen Cawley             31 F   2155 Croton NY
 3904  34/51   F5559 1:07:03.4 10:48 1:11:19.4  Jean Brauel               55 F   3240 North Conway NH
 3905 335/345  M3539 1:07:03.4 10:48 1:11:23.4  Brad Bartle               36 M   1724 Dunwoody GA
 3906 336/345  M3539 1:07:04.3 10:48 1:11:23.4  Katie Bartle              35 M   1725 Dunwoody GA
 3907 260/296  F4044 1:07:04.4 10:48 1:11:20.5  Linda Dewey               43 F   3239 North Conway NH
 3908 238/264  F2529 1:07:04.8 10:48 1:10:02.1  Kristen Kittredge         28 F   3721 Tewksbury MA
 3909 159/164  M2529 1:07:05.1 10:48 1:11:25.0  Peter Beuttell            27 M   4453 Vero Beach FL
 3910 148/155  F2024 1:07:05.1 10:48 1:10:54.4  Andrea Sicuso             23 F   1787 Hopkinton MA
 3911 289/323  F3034 1:07:07.4 10:49 1:11:10.4  Deborah Bibeau            31 F   2883 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 3912 149/155  F2024 1:07:07.5 10:49 1:08:56.5  Anna Brownell             20 F   1161 Fort Collins CO
 3913 239/264  F2529 1:07:07.7 10:49 1:09:31.8  Jessie Tierney            26 F    643 South Portland ME
 3914  59/63   M6064 1:07:10.5 10:49 1:10:53.5  John Evans                64 M   4891 Newburgh ME
 3915 261/296  F4044 1:07:10.7 10:49 1:10:13.5  Miranda Smith             41 F   3717 Harpswell ME
 3916 262/296  F4044 1:07:11.7 10:49 1:10:13.6  Polly Fleckenstein        40 F   4205 Lafayette NC
 3917 290/323  F3034 1:07:12.5 10:49 1:11:22.8  Sara Pocock               31 F   5322 Gorham ME                    GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM
 3918  35/51   F5559 1:07:13.2 10:50 1:10:48.3  Leslie Hallock            55 F   3214 Freeport ME
 3919  60/63   M6064 1:07:13.2 10:50 1:10:48.4  Joseph Hahn               64 M   3215 Freeport ME
 3920 385/395  M4044 1:07:13.8 10:50 1:10:21.0  Charles Rivera            44 M   3116 Farmingdale NY
 3921 121/129  F1519 1:07:14.4 10:50 1:08:35.3  Samantha Foster           19 F   3853 Gray ME
 3922 291/323  F3034 1:07:14.4 10:50 1:11:38.7  Christy Comeau            33 F    936 Portland ME
 3923 144/148  M1519 1:07:17.2 10:50 1:11:38.2  Declan Scannell           15 M   4141 Lexington MA
 3924  39/50   F0114 1:07:21.8 10:51 1:08:14.8  Caroline Lauer            10 F   4884 Camp Hill PA
 3925 312/348  F3539 1:07:23.4 10:51 1:11:33.5  Leslie Mcnair             39 F   2659 Topsham ME
 3926  36/51   F5559 1:07:26.2 10:52 1:10:16.0  Luanne Baker              58 F   3670 Portland ME
 3927 186/201  M5054 1:07:26.5 10:52 1:11:36.5  John Martis               50 M   1281 Hollis ME
 3928 298/306  M3034 1:07:27.2 10:52 1:10:09.1  Clayton Eames             31 M    439 South Portland ME
 3929 292/323  F3034 1:07:29.0 10:52 1:10:37.0  Lisa Petruccelli          33 F    949 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3930 293/323  F3034 1:07:29.4 10:52 1:10:37.4  Tara Murphy               34 F   1930 Hartford CT
 3931 294/323  F3034 1:07:30.3 10:52 1:11:54.2  Emily Kerr                33 F    861 Exeter NH
 3932 386/395  M4044 1:07:31.3 10:52 1:11:03.9  Alan Macduffie            44 M   3044 Cape Elizabeth ME            NATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR
 3933 263/296  F4044 1:07:31.7 10:53 1:11:04.1  Sarah Macduffie           40 F   5346 Portsmouth NH
 3934 299/306  M3034 1:07:34.2 10:53 1:12:15.6  Michael Sinclair          30 M   4391 Turner ME
 3935 240/264  F2529 1:07:35.0 10:53 1:11:04.2  Laura Sirois              27 F    902 Brighton MA
 3936 123/137  M5559 1:07:35.8 10:53 1:10:19.1  Dave Leslie               58 M   4563 Groton MA
 3937 124/137  M5559 1:07:36.5 10:53 1:11:51.8  Gregory Roast Sr          58 M   3771 South Portland ME
 3938 264/296  F4044 1:07:37.6 10:53 1:11:02.0  Ellen Smith-Erb           40 F    752 Cumberland ME
 3939 171/201  F4549 1:07:40.3 10:54 1:11:01.7  Elizabeth Miller          49 F   1871 Portland ME
 3940 265/296  F4044 1:07:40.7 10:54 1:10:47.6  Lisa Ferraro              40 F   3117 Farmingdale NY
 3941 241/264  F2529 1:07:41.3 10:54 1:11:23.7  Heather Sloan             27 F   3423 Portland ME
 3942 387/395  M4044 1:07:44.6 10:55 1:11:34.2  Ross Little               42 M    680 South Portland ME
 3943 242/264  F2529 1:07:45.1 10:55 1:12:20.2  Angela Pizzo              28 F    711 Brighton MA
 3944  22/32   M6569 1:07:45.4 10:55 1:12:07.3  Gerard Boyle              66 M   3746 Concord MA
 3945 187/201  M5054 1:07:45.4 10:55 1:11:09.6  Bill Keefer               54 M    774 Portland MI
 3946 295/323  F3034 1:07:50.5 10:56 1:11:41.0  Heidi Audet               32 F   5179 Auburn ME
 3947 305/311  M4549 1:07:51.0 10:56 1:12:30.9  Bill Hilton               48 M    531 Westbrook ME
 3948 296/323  F3034 1:07:51.9 10:56 1:12:01.3  Meghan Scribner           34 F   2581 Portland ME
 3949 243/264  F2529 1:07:52.0 10:56 1:12:01.3  Bevin Mcnulty             29 F   2583 Portland ME
 3950  40/50   F0114 1:07:52.4 10:56 1:12:22.5  Libby Cummings            13 F   2901 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 80
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 3951 313/348  F3539 1:07:55.6 10:56 1:12:25.7  Lynne Brooks              35 F   2654 Biddeford ME
 3952 105/131  F5054 1:07:56.7 10:57 1:11:28.6  Lois Martin               53 F   4046 South Portland ME
 3953  23/32   M6569 1:07:56.9 10:57 1:10:42.6  Martin Steingesser        66 M   4996 Portland ME
 3954 314/348  F3539 1:07:58.4 10:57 1:10:46.7  Janice Gagnier            39 F   2337 South Portland ME
 3955 315/348  F3539 1:07:58.8 10:57 1:08:34.8  Tammy Ryan                35 F    630 Portland ME
 3956 297/323  F3034 1:08:03.4 10:58 1:12:19.2  Lisa Bragg                32 F   4250 Garland ME
 3957 172/201  F4549 1:08:03.5 10:58 1:11:54.5  Patricia Cady             46 F   3346 So. Duxbury VT
 3958 316/348  F3539 1:08:03.7 10:58 1:11:54.5  Elizabeth Peterson        35 F   3938 Portland ME
 3959 300/306  M3034 1:08:04.2 10:58 1:11:54.7  Scott Peterson            34 M   3937 Portland ME
 3960 301/306  M3034 1:08:04.4 10:58 1:11:49.5  Scott Rumrill             30 M    901 Cambridge MA
 3961   6/6    M7074 1:08:06.8 10:58 1:11:55.4  Loren Ritchie             70 M   3169 Greenville ME
 3962   8/12   F6569 1:08:07.0 10:58 1:09:24.9  Joan Boetcher             67 F   4372 Lakeland FL
 3963  61/63   M6064 1:08:15.3 11:00 1:11:11.8  Kenneth Mac Auley         60 M   2882 Kennebunk ME
 3964 173/201  F4549 1:08:17.2 11:00 1:10:37.4  Donna Lamberth            45 F   4030 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3965 302/306  M3034 1:08:17.2 11:00 1:12:22.4  Joseph Palazola           34 M   5185 Nashua NH
 3966  37/51   F5559 1:08:21.4 11:01 1:10:40.4  Constance Brescia         59 F   4621 Reading MA
 3967 266/296  F4044 1:08:21.7 11:01 1:11:01.1  Beth Cook                 42 F   2471 Gorham ME
 3968 317/348  F3539 1:08:21.7 11:01 1:12:38.6  Jane Conley               37 F   3557 Falmouth ME
 3969   1/2    F7579 1:08:21.7 11:01 1:10:26.0* Dottie Gray               78 F   4157 Kirkwood MO
 3970 306/311  M4549 1:08:22.1 11:01 1:11:01.3  Chris Davis               48 M   1157 Tucson AZ
 3971 307/311  M4549 1:08:22.2 11:01 1:13:05.7  Greg Wissler              48 M    283 Windham ME
 3972 122/129  F1519 1:08:22.2 11:01 1:13:05.7  Sarah Wissler             17 F    282 Windham ME
 3973  13/23   F6064 1:08:22.8 11:01 1:12:29.3  Mary Hoskin               60 F   1919 Gorham ME
 3974  38/51   F5559 1:08:24.9 11:01 1:12:40.2  Barbara Turitz            58 F   2639 Portland ME
 3975 174/201  F4549 1:08:25.8 11:01 1:11:55.5  Jane Share                46 F   4241 Lexington MA
 3976 298/323  F3034 1:08:28.9 11:02 1:12:16.9  Joanna Raum               31 F   1996 Littleton MA
 3977 123/129  F1519 1:08:32.9 11:02 1:11:51.3  Mirit Gorohovsky          17 F    434 Otisfield ME
 3978  39/51   F5559 1:08:33.6 11:03 1:12:38.3  Penny Russell             59 F   1531 Pittsford NY
 3979 299/323  F3034 1:08:37.6 11:03 1:11:26.0  Susan Stevens             33 F   4211 Boston MA
 3980 300/323  F3034 1:08:42.9 11:04 1:12:56.6  Jean Gorman               32 F   2712 Portland ME
 3981 318/348  F3539 1:08:44.8 11:04 1:13:07.3  Julie Lake                37 F   1611 Portland ME
 3982 319/348  F3539 1:08:45.6 11:04 1:12:09.8  Mary Going                36 F    919 Portland ME
 3983 301/323  F3034 1:08:49.4 11:05 1:12:45.5  Christine Johnson         34 F   3076 Marblehead MA
 3984 244/264  F2529 1:08:49.9 11:05 1:10:46.6  Kristy Turcotte           26 F   3463 Scarborough ME
 3985 267/296  F4044 1:09:03.6 11:07 1:11:34.0  Lorraine Macpherson       42 F   1055 Truro  CAN
 3986 337/345  M3539 1:09:04.1 11:07 1:09:40.9  Michael O'connor          36 M   2228 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3987 175/201  F4549 1:09:06.4 11:08 1:12:31.1  Kathleen Lakatos          47 F    743 Buxton ME
 3988 320/348  F3539 1:09:06.6 11:08 1:13:24.7  Ann Boye                  39 F   3554 Davidson NC
 3989 268/296  F4044 1:09:06.9 11:08 1:13:24.7  Suzie Tierney             43 F    438 Falmouth ME
 3990 321/348  F3539 1:09:07.6 11:08 1:12:20.5  Pam Loring                36 F   1719 Portland ME
 3991 106/131  F5054 1:09:07.6 11:08 1:13:07.8  Dena Desena               52 F   4362 Cape Elizabeth ME
 3992 150/155  F2024 1:09:09.0 11:08 1:12:14.3  Valerie Mulkhey           24 F   1311 New Gloucester ME
 3993 176/201  F4549 1:09:09.2 11:08 1:12:14.2  Diane Mulkhey             47 F   1309 New Gloucester ME
 3994 245/264  F2529 1:09:10.0 11:08 1:13:15.1  Leah Gailey               28 F   2309 Falmouth ME
 3995 308/311  M4549 1:09:10.6 11:08 1:12:02.4  Michael Depine            47 M   3101 Sterling VA
 3996   1/2    M8099 1:09:16.7 11:09 1:11:34.4* Carlton Mendell           81 M    437 Portland ME
 3997 160/164  M2529 1:09:19.5 11:10 1:13:37.3  Jennifer Gunderman-King   29 M   2173 Bowdoinham ME
 3998  40/51   F5559 1:09:21.8 11:10 1:14:04.1  Claire Moriarty           55 F   1687 Portland ME
 3999 177/201  F4549 1:09:23.3 11:11 1:12:19.8  Diane Needham             48 F   3460 Scarboruogh ME
 4000 151/155  F2024 1:09:25.4 11:11 1:11:26.0  Lindsay Johnson           23 F   3986 Arlington VA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 81
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 4001 107/131  F5054 1:09:29.8 11:12 1:12:59.6  Denise Locke              50 F    268 Biddeford ME                 LL BEAN
 4002 246/264  F2529 1:09:30.2 11:12 1:13:06.6  Kari Coyne-Voelker        26 F    596 So. Portland ME
 4003 302/323  F3034 1:09:31.4 11:12 1:13:08.7  Amy Richer                30 F   4654 Scarborough ME
 4004 269/296  F4044 1:09:33.7 11:12 1:13:00.4  Maryellen Kennedy         41 F   2045 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4005 322/348  F3539 1:09:35.5 11:12 1:13:02.6  Jessica Perkins           35 F   1875 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4006 178/201  F4549 1:09:37.2 11:13 1:13:20.4  Dawn Luck                 47 F   2781 North Reading MA
 4007 188/201  M5054 1:09:39.4 11:13 1:13:19.3  Jon Perelstein            54 M    530 Stamford CT
 4008 124/129  F1519 1:09:39.9 11:13 1:13:07.5  Gabrielle Potvin          15 F   5257 Saint John Plantatio ME
 4009 323/348  F3539 1:09:40.9 11:13 1:12:40.9  Kim Mclanahan             36 F   1777 Cambridge MA
 4010 324/348  F3539 1:09:41.3 11:13 1:12:40.8  Kathleen Finn             38 F   1818 Allston MA
 4011 270/296  F4044 1:09:41.6 11:13 1:14:00.5  Michele Polacsek          40 F   2823 Winthrop ME
 4012  41/51   F5559 1:09:42.2 11:14 1:13:12.4  Rosemary Good             56 F   3990 Jackson NH
 4013 145/148  M1519 1:09:44.6 11:14 1:13:06.7  Man Ho                    16 M   5391 Portland ME
 4014 108/131  F5054 1:09:44.7 11:14 1:12:43.5  B. Zacharias              54 F   2301 New Gloucester ME
 4015 179/201  F4549 1:09:46.9 11:14 1:12:35.5  Debra Wishart             45 F    222 Poland ME                    UNUM PROVIDENT
 4016 338/345  M3539 1:09:47.1 11:14 1:13:19.4  James Cyr                 38 M   4620 Falmouth ME
 4017 388/395  M4044 1:09:47.9 11:14 1:11:17.7  William Allen, Ii         43 M   2927 Hopkinton MA
 4018 180/201  F4549 1:09:50.1 11:15 1:11:57.7  Kathy Casey               49 F   2983 Tucson AZ
 4019 271/296  F4044 1:09:51.0 11:15 1:13:22.6  Ann Cousins               42 F   4177 Falmouth ME
 4020 325/348  F3539 1:09:52.0 11:15 1:13:04.8  Julie Volger              36 F   2493 Portland ME
 4021 303/323  F3034 1:09:54.9 11:16 1:14:14.2  Sherry Mackinnon          32 F   3809 Portland ME
 4022 247/264  F2529 1:09:56.8 11:16 1:12:33.1  Jennifer Wood             26 F   5356 Portland ME
 4023 248/264  F2529 1:09:56.8 11:16 1:12:33.3  Teal Busteed              29 F   2499 Falmouth ME
 4024 181/201  F4549 1:10:00.4 11:16 1:14:00.5  Julie Armstrong           45 F   4910 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4025 389/395  M4044 1:10:02.0 11:17 1:14:46.5  Anthony Oberley           43 M   4006 Scarborough ME
 4026 272/296  F4044 1:10:02.4 11:17 1:14:19.1  Elizabeth Milliken        43 F    875 Portland OR
 4027  14/23   F6064 1:10:03.0 11:17 1:14:26.8  Carolyn Broad             60 F   5259 Kennebunk ME                 KIDS FIRST CENTER
 4028 182/201  F4549 1:10:03.5 11:17 1:14:16.5  Patty Keaney              47 F   3089 South Portland ME
 4029   2/2    F7074 1:10:05.9 11:17 1:14:06.6* Billie Schwartz           70 F   5136 Vero Beach FL
 4030 339/345  M3539 1:10:11.4 11:18 1:14:01.2  Bruce Kirby               36 M   3401 Toronto  CAN
 4031 161/164  M2529 1:10:14.4 11:19 1:13:05.1  Samuel Pearson            25 M   1866 Somerville MA
 4032 249/264  F2529 1:10:16.5 11:19 1:11:59.2  Nicole Jacques            26 F   2749 Scarborough ME
 4033 273/296  F4044 1:10:22.9 11:20 1:14:22.3  Heidi Bean                41 F    681 South Portland ME
 4034 109/131  F5054 1:10:26.4 11:21 1:14:17.5  Paula Parsons             52 F   2704 Durham ME
 4035 304/323  F3034 1:10:27.0 11:21 1:14:41.2  Gina Whipple              34 F    547 Weare NH
 4036 183/201  F4549 1:10:27.3 11:21 1:14:53.4  Deborah Chabot            48 F   2892 Hancock NH
 4037 305/323  F3034 1:10:27.5 11:21 1:14:41.4  Joni Chase                33 F   2224 Greenfield NH
 4038  24/32   M6569 1:10:37.2 11:22 1:13:28.2  Charles Fleischer         69 M   3190 Knoxville TN
 4039 184/201  F4549 1:10:39.5 11:23 1:13:55.9  Deborah Brown             49 F   2673 Arundel ME
 4040 189/201  M5054 1:10:48.3 11:24 1:12:46.0  William Daviero           52 M   3752 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4041 110/131  F5054 1:10:51.4 11:25 1:14:32.8  Kay Conley                51 F   4290 Windham ME
 4042 303/306  M3034 1:10:59.4 11:26 1:14:18.0  Jeremy Rumelhart          31 M   3942 Edison NJ
 4043 190/201  M5054 1:11:00.7 11:26 1:15:33.6  Ronald Jacques            50 M   1692 Lewiston ME
 4044 274/296  F4044 1:11:03.0 11:27 1:13:45.5  Ann Daggett               41 F   3199 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4045 275/296  F4044 1:11:03.6 11:27 1:15:17.7  Susan Charrette           41 F   1954 River Forest IL
 4046 276/296  F4044 1:11:06.4 11:27 1:11:06.4  Margaret Muscato          44 F   2113 North Easton MA
 4047 125/137  M5559 1:11:08.3 11:27 1:11:08.3  Rocket Wong               56 M   3457 Malden MA
 4048 277/296  F4044 1:11:09.0 11:28 1:15:05.9  Sheila Callahan           43 F   1791 Arlington MA
 4049 111/131  F5054 1:11:10.2 11:28 1:14:11.6  Nancy Gagnon              52 F   2507 Wilbraham AA
 4050 306/323  F3034 1:11:10.4 11:28 1:14:11.5  Catherine Lafave          30 F   2510 Newton MA
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 82
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 4051 326/348  F3539 1:11:14.2 11:28 1:15:10.6  Alicia Curtis             36 F   3541 Portland ME
 4052 162/164  M2529 1:11:14.3 11:28 1:15:19.7  William Sargent           28 M   1962 Portland ME
 4053 278/296  F4044 1:11:14.4 11:28 1:15:26.6  Roseann Campus            42 F    145 Yarmouth ME                  BANKNORTH
 4054 126/137  M5559 1:11:15.0 11:28 1:15:26.5  Alec Boardman             55 M    143 Cape Elizabeth ME            BANKNORTH
 4055 307/323  F3034 1:11:15.2 11:29 1:13:58.4  Monica Calicchio          30 F   3007 Portsmouth NH
 4056 308/323  F3034 1:11:16.5 11:29 1:13:37.3  Laura Moore               30 F   3738 Honolulu HI
 4057  15/23   F6064 1:11:21.2 11:29 1:15:22.9  Catherine Clifford        63 F   1301 Edgecomb ME
 4058 250/264  F2529 1:11:21.8 11:30 1:15:50.7  Erika Coombs              27 F   2536 Wells ME
 4059 251/264  F2529 1:11:21.8 11:30 1:15:50.6  Betsy Porada              28 F   2116 Scarborough ME
 4060 112/131  F5054 1:11:22.6 11:30 1:15:28.1  Barbara Giuffreda         54 F   5139 Vero Beach FL
 4061 327/348  F3539 1:11:24.9 11:30 1:16:00.4  Pamela Booraem            37 F   4521 Chester Springs PA
 4062 328/348  F3539 1:11:26.6 11:30 1:14:19.4  Wendi Young               35 F   3571 Charlotte NC
 4063 127/137  M5559 1:11:28.7 11:31 1:14:15.7  John Kazalski             57 M    811 Boothbay Harbor ME
 4064 185/201  F4549 1:11:32.7 11:31 1:14:28.7  Andrea Halnon             49 F   5122 Lincoln VT
 4065 128/137  M5559 1:11:33.0 11:31 1:16:01.9  Arthur Anker              59 M   1508 Kittery Point ME
 4066 152/155  F2024 1:11:35.9 11:32 1:14:07.5  Bethany Blake             21 F   1739 South Portland ME
 4067  42/51   F5559 1:11:36.7 11:32 1:16:15.8  Julia Barker              59 F   3511 Sarasota FL
 4068 153/155  F2024 1:11:39.6 11:32 1:14:58.6  Anne Shank                21 F   4479 South Portland ME
 4069 146/148  M1519 1:11:40.0 11:33 1:14:59.0  Elijah Shank              16 M   4476 South Portland ME
 4070  62/63   M6064 1:11:43.5 11:33 1:15:50.6  Rich Giustra              63 M   4959 Brunswick ME
 4071 252/264  F2529 1:11:46.5 11:34 1:14:10.3  Beverly Rodrigue          26 F    953 Portland ME
 4072  25/32   M6569 1:11:54.8 11:35 1:15:58.9  Willis Clifford           66 M   1300 Edgecomb ME
 4073  41/50   F0114 1:11:57.3 11:35 1:16:02.9  Brianne Bechard           14 F   1293 Queensbury NY
 4074 304/306  M3034 1:12:02.0 11:36 1:15:59.9  Todd Green                31 M   1720 Portland ME
 4075  16/23   F6064 1:12:02.4 11:36 1:15:58.5  Anne Labossiere           61 F   4206 Portland ME
 4076  42/50   F0114 1:12:02.5 11:36 1:15:10.2  Jessica Hebert            14 F   4058 Sabattus ME
 4077 309/323  F3034 1:12:02.7 11:36 1:16:00.2  Cindy Green               32 F   1721 Portland ME
 4078 279/296  F4044 1:12:04.7 11:36 1:15:11.4  Monique Hebert            42 F   4039 Sabattus ME
 4079  17/23   F6064 1:12:08.1 11:37 1:15:59.4  Sandra Perry              62 F   2703 Durham ME
 4080 329/348  F3539 1:12:09.0 11:37 1:16:17.7  Gretchen Wolfe            36 F   4847 Pittsfield NH
 4081 310/323  F3034 1:12:09.4 11:37 1:16:23.7  Stephanie Concannon       32 F   1633 South Portland ME
 4082  43/51   F5559 1:12:11.3 11:38 1:16:40.5  Mary Anker                56 F   1509 Kittery Point ME
 4083 280/296  F4044 1:12:12.5 11:38 1:16:51.8  Sherry Libby              42 F   5355 Salisbury MA
 4084 253/264  F2529 1:12:18.9 11:39 1:16:20.3  Jennifer Worthing         29 F   4838 Greenwood SC
 4085  18/23   F6064 1:12:25.4 11:40 1:17:03.6  Marilyn Fraktman          64 F   4559 Newton MA
 4086 330/348  F3539 1:12:28.0 11:40 1:16:59.2  Maureen Callahan          35 F   4396 Savanah GA
 4087   9/12   F6569 1:12:41.2 11:42 1:15:00.1  Jane Rasmussen            67 F   4798 Tenants Harbor ME
 4088 254/264  F2529 1:12:42.0 11:42 1:16:56.5  Kelly Mclean              25 F    793 Portland ME
 4089 311/323  F3034 1:12:46.6 11:43 1:17:00.9  Marycatherine Sullivan    30 F    921 South Portland ME
 4090 147/148  M1519 1:12:48.1 11:43 1:14:42.5  Dominic Holt              18 M   2919 West Gardiner ME
 4091 186/201  F4549 1:12:50.3 11:44 1:14:34.7  Linda Regan               45 F   3221 New Gloucester ME
 4092 281/296  F4044 1:12:52.9 11:44 1:17:29.0  Jen Gresley               42 F    223 South Portland ME            UNUM PROVIDENT
 4093 148/148  M1519 1:12:55.4 11:45 1:16:17.1  Asad Rafidi               15 M    407 0tisfield ME
 4094 331/348  F3539 1:12:57.9 11:45 1:16:57.4  Ann Bayer                 35 F   2729 Falmouth ME
 4095 255/264  F2529 1:13:01.9 11:46 1:16:54.4  Heather Jackson           27 F   1856 Bowdoinham ME
 4096 332/348  F3539 1:13:02.3 11:46 1:17:12.0  Maureen Kinder            35 F   1860 South Portland ME
 4097 113/131  F5054 1:13:02.7 11:46 1:17:30.1  Debra Nichols             50 F   4764 Oxford ME
 4098  79/83   M0114 1:13:03.8 11:46 1:17:16.4  Brian Muir                12 M   5300 Portland ME
 4099 125/129  F1519 1:13:04.0 11:46 1:16:24.0  Reem Yusuf                17 F    419 Otisfield ME
 4100 305/306  M3034 1:13:04.0 11:46 1:17:11.7  Jason Kinder              34 M   1861 South Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 83
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 4101 256/264  F2529 1:13:05.3 11:46 1:18:01.3  Alison Lorenz             25 F   4377 Manchester NH
 4102  85/86   M2024 1:13:06.3 11:46 1:14:44.5  Brad Faria                23 M   2244 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4103 154/155  F2024 1:13:08.6 11:47 1:17:16.2  Lindsay O'donnell         21 F   4336 South Portland ME
 4104 333/348  F3539 1:13:09.0 11:47 1:14:39.6  Joanna Morrissey          38 F   1525 Cape Elizabeth ME            TRICERATOPS
 4105 334/348  F3539 1:13:16.8 11:48 1:17:36.3  Marni Pearce              35 F   3213 Scotch Plains NJ
 4106 335/348  F3539 1:13:17.1 11:48 1:17:36.4  Heidi Spangler            35 F   3212 Parma OH
 4107 340/345  M3539 1:13:17.9 11:48 1:16:03.6  Milo Milovanovic          35 M   2308 Somerville MA
 4108 336/348  F3539 1:13:18.2 11:48 1:17:23.9  Ellen Gagne               36 F   1294 Raymond ME
 4109  44/51   F5559 1:13:22.4 11:49 1:16:08.3  Bonita Pearsall           55 F   3736 Swarthmore PA
 4110  10/12   F6569 1:13:22.8 11:49 1:16:55.4  Nancy Wilson              68 F   4273 Nahant MA
 4111 337/348  F3539 1:13:27.2 11:50 1:17:34.1  Molly Butterfield         36 F   4846 Annapolis MD
 4112   2/3    M7579 1:13:30.8 11:50 1:16:47.7  Jerry Panarese            75 M   4284 Lynnfield MA
 4113 390/395  M4044 1:13:32.1 11:51 1:16:59.0  Jeffrey Craig             43 M   5362 Glen Allen VA
 4114 338/348  F3539 1:13:32.5 11:51 1:15:39.6  Catherine Saltz           39 F   3407 Portland ME
 4115 114/131  F5054 1:13:35.6 11:51 1:17:49.6  Kathryn Stevens           54 F    957 Scarborough ME
 4116 115/131  F5054 1:13:36.9 11:51 1:16:27.0  Donna Moulton             54 F   4500 South Portland ME
 4117 187/201  F4549 1:13:41.4 11:52 1:16:52.2  Wendy Weiss               47 F   1377 Tampa FL
 4118 341/345  M3539 1:13:42.8 11:52 1:17:50.9  Joseph Tuttle             39 M   4840 Portland ME
 4119 257/264  F2529 1:13:43.4 11:52 1:14:09.4  Gina Fasulo               28 F   1351 Scarborough ME
 4120 282/296  F4044 1:14:05.6 11:56 1:18:23.4  Alice Cassidy             42 F   1716 Falmouth ME
 4121 155/155  F2024 1:14:10.8 11:57 1:18:49.1  Elisabeth Snell           24 F   2182 Portland ME
 4122 312/323  F3034 1:14:12.3 11:57 1:17:51.8  Katy Mathias              31 F   5386 Seattle WA
 4123  80/83   M0114 1:14:12.4 11:57 1:16:06.8  Nicholas O'neill          14 M   3516 Rye NY
 4124 116/131  F5054 1:14:18.7 11:58 1:17:54.0  Eileen Keohane            50 F   4283 Conway NH
 4125 126/129  F1519 1:14:24.8 11:59 1:17:45.4  Jennifer Gillies          16 F   3573 South Portland ME
 4126 127/129  F1519 1:14:24.9 11:59 1:17:45.7  Meredith Petersen         15 F   4307 South Portland ME
 4127  43/50   F0114 1:14:27.3 11:59 1:17:48.4  Laura Dismore             14 F   5388 Portland ME
 4128  44/50   F0114 1:14:27.8 12:00 1:17:48.4  Hillevi Jaegerman         14 F   5398 Portland ME
 4129 283/296  F4044 1:14:28.4 12:00 1:18:42.9  Gretel Wogaman            40 F   3140 Gorham ME
 4130 342/345  M3539 1:14:31.5 12:00 1:18:44.4  Thomas Cuni               37 M   5044 Bath ME
 4131 343/345  M3539 1:14:35.2 12:01 1:18:48.5  John O'connor             38 M   5045 Portland ME
 4132 188/201  F4549 1:14:37.1 12:01 1:19:15.7  Betty Campbell            49 F    865 Portland ME
 4133 191/201  M5054 1:14:43.0 12:02 1:18:25.7  William Vickerson         51 M   3498 Scarborough ME
 4134 258/264  F2529 1:14:44.7 12:02 1:18:23.5  Shelly Worthley           27 F   3193 Lowell MA
 4135 309/311  M4549 1:14:48.4 12:03 1:19:13.3  Scott Kabrich             49 M   2269 San Antonio TX
 4136 284/296  F4044 1:14:56.1 12:04 1:19:21.1  Erika Wells               40 F   2608 Hampstead NH
 4137 310/311  M4549 1:15:00.7 12:05 1:17:03.9  Pete Fyles                45 M   2257 Key West FL
 4138 163/164  M2529 1:15:03.8 12:05 1:17:55.6  Charles Record            29 M   4542 South Portland ME            BANKNORTH
 4139 339/348  F3539 1:15:03.8 12:05 1:19:31.4  Joy Adams                 38 F   1272 Canton GA
 4140 285/296  F4044 1:15:04.0 12:05 1:17:58.6  Robin Mills               43 F   2529 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4141  11/12   F6569 1:15:07.0 12:06 1:19:34.4  Nan Sharpless             67 F   1270 Malvern PA
 4142  19/23   F6064 1:15:07.2 12:06 1:19:35.3  Tenney Augur              62 F   3260 Portland ME
 4143 340/348  F3539 1:15:09.7 12:06 1:19:35.4  Zanne Augur               35 F   3259 Portland ME
 4144 313/323  F3034 1:15:17.1 12:07 1:17:45.2  Nicole Gill               31 F    759 Manchester NH
 4145 306/306  M3034 1:15:17.7 12:08 1:17:45.1  John Gill                 32 M    760 Manchester NH
 4146  86/86   M2024 1:15:30.5 12:10 1:19:19.3  Travis Mckellar           24 M   2826 Brunswick ME
 4147 286/296  F4044 1:15:33.4 12:10 1:19:14.4  Kristen Tucker            41 F   2735 Estero FL
 4148 189/201  F4549 1:15:35.6 12:10 1:18:19.4  Martha Richardson         48 F   2677 New Gloucester ME
 4149 287/296  F4044 1:15:35.7 12:10 1:20:10.6  Judi Grassi               44 F    873 Portland ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY
 4150 128/129  F1519 1:15:38.5 12:11 1:18:53.4  Kendra Engel              19 F   3014 Portland ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
 
 
                                                                      Page 84
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 4151 314/323  F3034 1:15:39.1 12:11 1:20:04.3  Suzanne Sullivan          33 F    563 Seal Cove ME
 4152  45/50   F0114 1:15:44.4 12:12 1:18:17.9  Sarah Craig               12 F   4930 Phoenix MD
 4153 192/201  M5054 1:15:45.0 12:12 1:19:50.4  John Sauer                52 M   4375 Littleton CO
 4154 117/131  F5054 1:15:45.1 12:12 1:19:50.3  Catharine Sauer           51 F   1306 Littleton CO
 4155 288/296  F4044 1:15:46.0 12:12 1:18:18.1  Debora Craig              43 F   4929 Phoenix MD
 4156 341/348  F3539 1:15:48.8 12:13 1:19:47.7  Ann Rousselle             39 F   1578 Scarborough ME
 4157 118/131  F5054 1:15:50.3 12:13 1:20:18.1  Claudia Broome            50 F   1649 Dacula GA
 4158 164/164  M2529 1:16:00.0 12:14 1:20:00.2  Sean Callahan             29 M   5348 So Windham ME
 4159 193/201  M5054 1:16:00.5 12:14 1:19:35.4  Kevin Callahan            50 M   4051 Eaton Center NH
 4160 194/201  M5054 1:16:01.7 12:15 1:19:46.9  Paul Cousins              50 M   4178 Falmouth ME
 4161 129/137  M5559 1:16:05.9 12:15 1:20:29.7  Michael Donahue           55 M   5153 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4162 190/201  F4549 1:16:18.7 12:17 1:19:44.1  Anne Keyte                46 F    820 Winchester  GBR
 4163  46/50   F0114 1:16:32.2 12:20 1:16:32.2  Erin Bagley               12 F    147 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4164 191/201  F4549 1:16:53.7 12:23 1:21:13.4  Kathryn Loukas            45 F   4970 Windham ME
 4165  20/23   F6064 1:16:59.1 12:24 1:21:44.2  Mamie Mccall              61 F   4784 Kingfield ME
 4166  45/51   F5559 1:17:05.4 12:25 1:20:21.9  Joan Beskenis             57 F   5397 Kittery Point ME
 4167 119/131  F5054 1:17:22.4 12:28 1:20:56.4  Katherine Butler          51 F   3266 Potomac MD
 4168 120/131  F5054 1:17:22.5 12:28 1:19:23.7  Jamieson Johnson          52 F   4196 Brunswick ME
 4169 289/296  F4044 1:17:26.3 12:28 1:22:04.5  Fran Whitaker             44 F    860 Manchester NH
 4170 290/296  F4044 1:17:31.7 12:29 1:19:56.1  Marsha Sterling           40 F   4916 South Portland ME
 4171 192/201  F4549 1:17:42.6 12:31 1:22:21.9  Susan Schwartz            46 F   2217 Portland ME
 4172 391/395  M4044 1:17:44.1 12:31 1:22:21.4  Stephen Schwartz          42 M   2218 Portland ME
 4173  46/51   F5559 1:17:52.5 12:32 1:21:48.9  Carol Donovan             55 F   5142 Waltham MA
 4174 315/323  F3034 1:17:52.7 12:32 1:22:04.8  Nancy Garland             33 F   5350 Natick MA
 4175 316/323  F3034 1:17:53.0 12:33 1:22:05.2  Jeanette Colalillo        33 F   5323 Billerica MA
 4176 311/311  M4549 1:17:54.4 12:33 1:20:14.7  David Lingner             47 M   3523 San Diego CA
 4177 193/201  F4549 1:17:59.8 12:34 1:22:01.7  Catherine Cushing         49 F   3767 Hopkinton NH
 4178 195/201  M5054 1:18:04.3 12:34 1:21:51.0  Thomas Vogenberger        53 M   4317 Sea Cliff NY
 4179 392/395  M4044 1:18:07.1 12:35 1:22:45.8  James Ferrar              40 M   1400 Cumberland ME
 4180 344/345  M3539 1:18:07.4 12:35 1:22:46.0  Jon Donnelly              39 M   2518 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4181 317/323  F3034 1:18:14.3 12:36 1:21:47.6  Katherine Bowe            31 F    165 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH
 4182  26/32   M6569 1:18:20.1 12:37 1:22:30.2  Daniel Foley              69 M   3528 Scarborough ME
 4183 318/323  F3034 1:18:23.8 12:37 1:22:51.5  Jacolyn Bailey            33 F    600 Gray ME
 4184 196/201  M5054 1:18:24.0 12:38 1:21:54.1  John Mcginty              52 M    997 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4185 319/323  F3034 1:18:24.2 12:38 1:22:51.5  Dana Eidsness             33 F   2381 Portland ME
 4186  47/50   F0114 1:18:33.0 12:39 1:21:51.3  Phoebe Shank              11 F   4477 South Portland ME
 4187 291/296  F4044 1:18:38.8 12:40 1:21:55.7  Elaine Shank              41 F   4478 South Portland ME
 4188 292/296  F4044 1:18:44.9 12:41 1:22:59.6  Eileen Snook              43 F   5339 Lagrangeville NY
 4189   1/2    F8099 1:18:50.8 12:42 1:23:01.2* Louise Rossetti           82 F   4940 Saugus MA
 4190  27/32   M6569 1:18:54.5 12:42 1:21:44.6  Ron Perry                 65 M   4275 Walpole ME
 4191 130/137  M5559 1:19:02.7 12:44 1:21:39.5  Robert Oldham             55 M   2770 Hollis Center ME
 4192  47/51   F5559 1:19:05.6 12:44 1:21:55.0  Carol Perry               56 F   4276 Walpole ME
 4193 320/323  F3034 1:19:07.2 12:44 1:23:37.3  Kristen Wolfe             30 F   5099 Sebago ME
 4194  28/32   M6569 1:19:17.5 12:46 1:21:50.0  David Marston             68 M   4495 Waterford ME
 4195 259/264  F2529 1:19:21.3 12:47 1:23:21.4  Lori Derosa               28 F   4128 Attleboro MA
 4196 121/131  F5054 1:19:23.8 12:47 1:23:02.5  Betsy Scarpitti           54 F   2616 North Haven CT
 4197 131/137  M5559 1:19:27.9 12:48 1:24:02.7  Luke Biggs                57 M   1478 Summerville SC
 4198 194/201  F4549 1:19:34.5 12:49 1:22:15.4  Amy Weinberg              49 F    854 New York NY
 4199 122/131  F5054 1:19:42.0 12:50 1:23:06.1  Susan Cook                50 F   3883 Westbrook ME
 4200 342/348  F3539 1:19:58.2 12:53 1:23:41.8  Nikki Day                 38 F    624 Cape Elizabeth ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 85
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 4201 260/264  F2529 1:19:58.4 12:53 1:19:58.4  Aimee Davidson            26 F   1241 Boston MA
 4202 321/323  F3034 1:20:02.6 12:53 1:24:32.1  Laurel Koch               32 F   3132 West Dennis MA
 4203  29/32   M6569 1:20:16.9 12:56 1:23:01.6  James Cusack              67 M   1780 Scarborough ME
 4204 123/131  F5054 1:20:25.3 12:57 1:24:48.9  Mary Jean Mork            52 F   4698 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4205 195/201  F4549 1:20:33.1 12:58 1:24:35.2  Kira Wigoda               49 F   1132 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4206 322/323  F3034 1:20:34.3 12:58 1:25:06.4  Jennifer Ashley           33 F   4278 Telford PA
 4207 345/345  M3539 1:20:34.5 12:59 1:25:05.9  William Ashley            36 M   4279 Telford PA
 4208 323/323  F3034 1:20:36.8 12:59 1:25:14.3  Rachel Larsen             34 F   4369 Kaysville UT
 4209 393/395  M4044 1:20:37.3 12:59 1:24:47.8  Gary Nash                 40 M   3600 Turner ME
 4210 343/348  F3539 1:20:37.7 12:59 1:24:47.9  Annette Oswald            37 F   3602 Rumford ME
 4211 261/264  F2529 1:20:44.3 13:00 1:24:34.9  Alison Beeaker            26 F   5357 Jamaica Plains MA
 4212 124/131  F5054 1:20:46.6 13:00 1:23:48.2  Betty Small               52 F   3821 Portland ME
 4213 262/264  F2529 1:20:47.0 13:01 1:24:37.4  Amy Denzer                26 F   4735 Portland ME
 4214 293/296  F4044 1:20:57.0 13:02 1:25:05.4  Debra Brocklebank         40 F   3211 North Falmouth MA
 4215  30/32   M6569 1:21:37.2 13:09 1:25:06.0  Alan Craig                65 M   4310 Laurel Springs NJ
 4216 125/131  F5054 1:21:47.6 13:10 1:25:58.9  Beverly Doughty           52 F   3588 Gray ME
 4217 344/348  F3539 1:21:58.6 13:12 1:26:24.6  Hazel Wightman            36 F    507 Auburn ME
 4218 294/296  F4044 1:22:11.0 13:14 1:24:28.1  Leslie Bray               41 F   1004 Greenville SC
 4219 126/131  F5054 1:22:19.0 13:15 1:25:56.9  Lorraine Tilney           53 F   2409 Jackson NH
 4220  81/83   M0114 1:22:22.6 13:16 1:24:31.9  Max Sobel                  9 M   1129 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4221 132/137  M5559 1:22:28.5 13:17 1:24:36.0  Daniel Sobel              55 M   1133 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4222 295/296  F4044 1:22:39.2 13:19 1:25:32.3  Theresa Sawyer            40 F    732 Kennebunk ME
 4223 197/201  M5054 1:22:41.0 13:19 1:27:13.9  Bud Elliott               52 M   4641 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4224 127/131  F5054 1:22:41.6 13:19 1:27:14.2  Julie Fralich             51 F   4305 New Gloucester ME
 4225 345/348  F3539 1:22:48.7 13:20 1:27:24.7  Tina Kovacs               39 F    529 Stamford CT
 4226  48/50   F0114 1:23:12.2 13:24 1:27:28.5  Remy Lee                  14 F   2353 Cohasset MA
 4227 196/201  F4549 1:23:12.9 13:24 1:27:28.8  Darby Crowley             49 F   2351 Allston MA
 4228 197/201  F4549 1:23:15.6 13:24 1:27:29.0  Kim Lee                   48 F   2352 Cohasset MA
 4229  31/32   M6569 1:23:15.9 13:24 1:27:25.3  Leonard Stack             67 M   1593 Westbrook ME
 4230 296/296  F4044 1:23:47.9 13:30 1:28:30.9  Suzanne Murphy            40 F    673 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4231 346/348  F3539 1:23:48.0 13:30 1:28:30.7  Julianne Young            36 F    674 Scarborough ME
 4232 198/201  M5054 1:24:14.9 13:34 1:28:50.3  Mark Agan                 54 M   4044 Colchester VT
 4233   2/2    M8099 1:24:40.7 13:38 1:27:39.3* Philip Campbell           85 M    656 Scarborough ME
 4234 347/348  F3539 1:25:26.2 13:45 1:27:30.0  Christine Bartram         35 F   1853 Hollis ME
 4235  63/63   M6064 1:25:30.4 13:46 1:30:10.4  Bill Hamley               60 M    679 Cheshire CT
 4236 128/131  F5054 1:27:01.5 14:01 1:27:01.5  Jo Marie Guastello        51 F   4596 Kansas City MO
 4237 263/264  F2529 1:27:20.1 14:04 1:27:20.1  Alicia Pierson            27 F    708 Watertown MA
 4238 133/137  M5559 1:27:25.8 14:05 1:31:55.8  Lendall Smith             57 M   4245 Portland ME
 4239   3/3    M7579 1:28:19.1 14:13 1:31:24.0  Julius Marzul             77 M   4094 Gorham ME
 4240  49/50   F0114 1:29:51.4 14:28 1:29:51.4  Emily Stewart-Dore        10 F   3922 Sanford ME
 4241 134/137  M5559 1:29:54.9 14:29 1:29:54.9  Skip Stewart-Dore         59 M   3923 Sanford ME
 4242 129/131  F5054 1:30:28.6 14:34 1:35:15.8  Joanne Lombardi           51 F   2393 Scarborough ME
 4243 348/348  F3539 1:30:29.8 14:34 1:35:16.0  Kimberley Niles           35 F   2383 Scarborough ME
 4244 199/201  M5054 1:31:07.4 14:40 1:31:07.4  Jim Lohmeyer              53 M   4590 Portland ME
 4245  32/32   M6569 1:31:37.3 14:45 1:34:15.0  Royal Craig               68 M   4132 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4246 129/129  F1519 1:32:12.9 14:51 1:35:13.1  Katelyn Campbell          15 F    668 Plynouth MN
 4247 200/201  M5054 1:32:13.3 14:51 1:35:13.1  Richard Campbell          52 M    667 Plymnouth MN
 4248  21/23   F6064 1:32:17.9 14:52 1:35:56.2  Georgia Sombke            64 F   4277 Freeborn MN
 4249 264/264  F2529 1:33:01.5 14:59 1:34:21.9  Heather Day               26 F   2248 Everett MO
 4250  22/23   F6064 1:34:18.1 15:11 1:37:57.1  Ann Noyes                 62 F   5376 Old Orchard Beach ME
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 
 
                                                                      Page 86
                      6th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
                         To Benefit Seeds of Peace
 August 2, 2003   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NETTIME   PACE  GUNTIME    NAME                     AGE SEX BIB# CITY/STATE/NAT               TEAM
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
 4251 135/137  M5559 1:35:52.4 15:26 1:40:11.0  Richard Mcvicker          58 M    554 Bridgeville PA
 4252 130/131  F5054 1:36:13.3 15:30 1:40:10.9  Cindy Andrews             51 F   4024 Cumberland Foreside ME
 4253 198/201  F4549 1:36:13.4 15:30 1:40:10.9  Judy Holmes               49 F   2843 Jackson NH
 4254  23/23   F6064 1:36:39.3 15:34 1:39:40.9  Joline Pequinot           63 F   3754 Brunswick ME
 4255 136/137  M5559 1:39:07.2 15:58 1:44:01.6  Dana Mallett              55 M   2848 Cape Elizabeth ME
 4256 199/201  F4549 1:39:47.4 16:04 1:41:08.7  Pamela Day                49 F   2247 Limington ME                 ONE BEACON INS
 4257  48/51   F5559 1:39:49.2 16:04 1:41:09.0  Jean Pearson              56 F   2192 South Portland ME            ONE BEACON INS
 4258 131/131  F5054 1:40:51.3 16:14 1:44:01.7  Beryl Cole                53 F   1179 Scarborough ME
 4259 201/201  M5054 1:40:51.4 16:14 1:44:01.6  John Cole                 50 M   1180 Scarborough ME
 4260 137/137  M5559 1:42:05.7 16:26 1:45:52.0  Donald Penta              57 M   2591 Windham ME
 4261  12/12   F6569 1:44:11.9 16:47 1:44:11.9  Jeanne O'rourke           67 F   4597 Kansas City MO
 4262   2/2    F7579 1:44:35.8 16:50 1:49:02.2  Patricia Chick            77 F   3870 Kennebunkport ME
 4263 394/395  M4044 1:45:02.6 16:55 1:49:08.0  Robert Parker             42 M   2586 Louisville KY
 4264  49/51   F5559 1:45:03.2 16:55 1:49:07.4  Joyce Parker              57 F   2780 Louisville KY
 4265  82/83   M0114 1:48:19.6 17:26 1:51:24.0  Cole Schreiber            11 M    183 Falmouth ME
 4266 395/395  M4044 1:48:19.8 17:27 1:51:23.9  Edward Schreiber          44 M    182 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH
 4267 200/201  F4549 1:51:40.4 17:59 1:55:43.0  Robin Miller              46 F   2587 Louisville KY
 4268 201/201  F4549 1:56:49.2 18:49 2:01:44.6  Lyndell Lavigne           47 F   2221 South Portland ME
 4269   2/2    F8099 1:56:49.4 18:49 2:01:44.1* Anita Daley               85 F   2222 South Portland ME
 4270  50/51   F5559 1:57:30.9 18:55 2:01:35.7  Donna Sadler              56 F   1795 Topsham ME
 4271  51/51   F5559 1:57:31.4 18:55 2:01:34.9  Carole Perham             59 F   1796 Portland ME
 4272  50/50   F0114 2:00:31.4 19:24 2:04:58.4  Sydney Alexander           7 F   5331 Kokomo IN
 4273  83/83   M0114 2:00:33.7 19:25 2:05:13.6  Austin Spillman            8 M   5330 Kokomo IN
   8/13/2003 12:10AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline