Page 1
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
    1   1/163  M2529 0:27:35.0  4:27 0:27:35.0# Gilbert Okari             25 M      1 Concord MA KENYA                                                      
    2   1/86   M2024 0:27:38.3  4:27 0:27:38.7# Thomas Kiplitan           21 M      6   KENYA                                                               
    3   2/163  M2529 0:27:47.5  4:29 0:27:47.9# Robert Cheryiout          25 M      7 Eldoret  KENYA                                                        
    4   2/86   M2024 0:27:52.2  4:30 0:27:52.7# Wilson Kiprotich          24 M     10 Eldoret  KENYA                                                        
    5   3/163  M2529 0:28:10.1  4:32 0:28:10.3# Luke Kipkosgei            27 M      4 Concord MA KENYA                                                      
    6   4/163  M2529 0:28:17.7  4:34 0:28:17.8# Ben Maiyo                 26 M      5   KENYA                                                               
    7   1/272  M3034 0:29:00.1  4:41 0:29:00.3# Khalid Khannouchi         33 M      3 Ossining NY                                                           
    8   3/86   M2024 0:29:10.2  4:42 0:29:10.8# Tekeste Kebede            23 M     11   ETHIOPIA                                                            
    9   5/163  M2529 0:30:15.4  4:53 0:30:15.4  Nick Rogers               29 M      8 Eugene OR                                                             
   10   1/336  M3539 0:30:19.3  4:53 0:30:19.6* Keith Dowling             35 M      9 Reston VA                                                             
   11   6/163  M2529 0:30:55.0  4:59 0:30:56.7  Jeff Gorman               26 M    357 Halifax NS CANADA            UnumProvident                            
   12   4/86   M2024 0:31:12.2  5:02 0:31:15.4  Timothy Ross              20 M   2668 Columbia MO                                                           
   13   2/272  M3034 0:31:31.4  5:05 0:31:31.4  Erik Nedeau               32 M     19 Belchertown MA                                                        
   14   1/289  F2529 0:31:34.3  5:05 0:31:35.1# Susan Chepkemei           29 F     59 Nairobi  KENYA                                                        
   15   3/272  M3034 0:31:45.1  5:07 0:31:45.9  Ethan Hemphill            32 M     34 Freeport ME                  LL BEAN                                  
   16   5/86   M2024 0:31:48.8  5:08 0:31:50.4  Evan Graves               22 M     37 Bar Harbor ME                                                         
   17   2/289  F2529 0:31:50.0  5:08 0:31:50.7# Masako Chiba              28 F     55   JAPAN                                                               
   18   7/163  M2529 0:31:51.6  5:08 0:31:51.7  Ryan Carrara              27 M     18 Clinton MA                                                            
   19   1/376  M4044 0:31:52.6  5:08 0:31:53.5* Michael Payson            41 M     33 Falmouth ME                                                           
   20   3/289  F2529 0:31:54.7  5:09 0:31:55.5# Alvetina Ivanova          29 F     62   RUSSIA                                                              
   21   4/272  M3034 0:32:04.8  5:10 0:32:06.1  Andrew Spaulding          33 M     31 Freeport ME                                                           
   22   6/86   M2024 0:32:05.2  5:10 0:32:05.9  Kevin Tilton              22 M     28 Conway NH                                                             
   23   2/336  M3539 0:32:07.9  5:11 0:32:09.3  George Luke               38 M     26 Clinton CT                                                            
   24   8/163  M2529 0:32:13.8  5:12 0:32:15.1  Judson Cake               26 M     36 Bar Harbor ME                                                         
   25   1/146  F2024 0:32:21.1  5:13 0:32:21.9# Tatyana Petrova           21 F     63 Cheboksary  RUSSIA                                                    
   26   5/272  M3034 0:32:23.0  5:13 0:32:24.3  Christian Muentener       30 M     40 Yarmouth ME                                                           
   27   3/336  M3539 0:32:24.1  5:13 0:32:25.4  Keelyn Wu                 37 M     39 Freeport ME                                                           
   28   1/324  M4549 0:32:28.8  5:14 0:32:30.0* Bob Winn                  45 M     32 Ogunquit ME                                                           
   29   1/313  F3034 0:32:30.2  5:14 0:32:31.0# Catherine Ndereba         32 F     60 Royersford PA KENYA                                                   
   30   2/313  F3034 0:32:36.0  5:15 0:32:36.7# Luminita Talpos           31 F     61 Boulder CO ROMANIA                                                    
   31   1/146  M1519 0:32:39.6  5:16 0:32:41.5* Harry Norton              19 M     25 North Reading MA                                                      
   32   2/146  M1519 0:32:42.6  5:16 0:32:44.3* Miles Bartlett            16 M   1539 Casco ME                                                              
   33   4/336  M3539 0:32:48.5  5:17 0:32:48.5  Byrne Decker              37 M     38 Yarmouth ME                  Pierce Atwood                            
   34   6/272  M3034 0:32:56.6  5:19 0:32:57.6  Gary Dennis               33 M     51 Gouldsboro PA                                                         
   35   7/86   M2024 0:33:04.4  5:20 0:33:04.6  Michael Bunker            22 M     50 Bucksport ME                                                          
   36   2/146  F2024 0:33:07.2  5:20 0:33:08.0# Madai Perez               24 F     72   MEXICO                                                              
   37   4/289  F2529 0:33:07.4  5:20 0:33:08.8# Nicole Jefferson          28 F     68 Gunnison CO                                                           
   38   7/272  M3034 0:33:17.5  5:22 0:33:19.4  Tim Cox                   31 M     29 Epsom NH                                                              
   39   5/336  M3539 0:33:27.3  5:24 0:33:28.7  David Weatherbie          36 M     41 Cape Elizabeth ME            SEAFAX                                   
   40   8/272  M3034 0:33:27.3  5:24 0:33:30.0  Jeff Day                  33 M    470 Berea OH                                                              
   41   8/86   M2024 0:33:27.7  5:24 0:33:32.1  Shawn Wallace             23 M   5221 Wakefield MA                                                          
   42   9/163  M2529 0:33:31.9  5:24 0:33:32.9  Paul Johnson              27 M     47 Standish ME                                                           
   43   3/313  F3034 0:33:32.5  5:24 0:33:33.4# Miho Ichikawa             31 F     66   JAPAN                                                               
   44   2/376  M4044 0:33:44.0  5:26 0:33:44.5  Gary Thomson              40 M   4266 Westport Point MA                                                     
   45   9/272  M3034 0:33:48.7  5:27 0:33:50.4  Rich Smith                34 M   3202 Enfield NH                                                            
   46  10/272  M3034 0:33:51.0  5:27 0:33:53.6  Matt Kretchmar            34 M    445 Granville OH                                                          
   47   3/146  M1519 0:33:51.1  5:27 0:33:54.8  Stephen Kress             19 M   2028 Portland ME                                                           
   48   5/289  F2529 0:33:55.6  5:28 0:33:56.8# Yashuko Hashimoto         28 F     64 Chiba  JAPAN                                                          
   49  11/272  M3034 0:33:59.9  5:29 0:34:03.3  Philip Lebreton           32 M   2640 Bangor ME                                                             
   50  12/272  M3034 0:34:06.2  5:30 0:34:07.5  Tim Livingston            30 M   4498 Conway NH                                                             
Record 27:27.7 by Gilbert Okari of Kenya in 2003
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 2
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
   51   4/313  F3034 0:34:07.2  5:30 0:34:08.0# Kayoko Obata              32 F     67   JAPAN                                                               
   52   3/376  M4044 0:34:11.7  5:31 0:34:17.2  Art Sorrell               44 M   1116 Laconia NH                                                            
   53   5/313  F3034 0:34:12.7  5:31 0:34:14.0# Tania Jones               34 F     71 Maple ON CANADA                                                       
   54   6/336  M3539 0:34:15.6  5:31 0:34:27.5  Christopher Torrey        35 M    389 Bar Harbor ME                                                         
   55   4/146  M1519 0:34:18.2  5:32 0:34:22.4  Joe Roy- Mayhew           18 M     23 Portland ME                  FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR                  
   56   7/336  M3539 0:34:21.9  5:32 0:34:25.0  Mark Goettel              37 M    702 Cumberland ME                                                         
   57   5/146  M1519 0:34:24.8  5:33 0:34:26.8  David Hunt                18 M   2394 Fryeburg ME                                                           
   58   4/376  M4044 0:34:30.9  5:34 0:34:31.8  Todd Coffin               43 M     44 Freeport ME                                                           
   59  10/163  M2529 0:34:33.6  5:34 0:34:34.5  Scott Bennett             25 M   2214 Yarmouth ME                                                           
   60   9/86   M2024 0:34:34.3  5:34 0:34:38.9  Edward May Iv             20 M   5074 Bryantown MD                                                          
   61   1/311  F4044 0:34:35.2  5:34 0:34:36.4# Valentina Yegorova        40 F     57   RUSSIA                                                              
   62   8/336  M3539 0:34:35.7  5:35 0:34:38.4  Barry Logan               35 M     45 Brunswick ME                                                          
   63   5/376  M4044 0:34:38.2  5:35 0:34:42.0  Bill Mariski              43 M   5282 Portland ME                                                           
   64   1/130  F1519 0:34:40.1  5:35 0:34:41.3# Saori Mikishima           18 F     73   JAPAN                                                               
   65   2/324  M4549 0:34:41.9  5:36 0:34:45.6  Steven Ballou             46 M   1522 Portland ME                                                           
   66   6/376  M4044 0:34:44.1  5:36 0:34:47.8  Peter Bottomley           42 M   4054 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   67   6/146  M1519 0:34:51.4  5:37 0:34:54.2  Tj Niles                  19 M   3542 Mechanic Falls ME                                                     
   68   6/289  F2529 0:34:51.8  5:37 0:34:52.5  Fumi Murata               29 F     65 Chiba  JAPAN                                                          
   69   7/146  M1519 0:34:52.6  5:37 0:34:56.3  Donald Drake              19 M   4619 Portland ME                                                           
   70  13/272  M3034 0:35:03.5  5:39 0:35:06.6  Jorma Kurry               32 M   4904 Falmouth ME                                                           
   71   3/324  M4549 0:35:04.4  5:39 0:35:07.9  Norm Larson               48 M   1473 Burlington VT                                                         
   72  14/272  M3034 0:35:04.5  5:39 0:35:11.0  Peter Sedgwick            34 M    691 South Portland ME                                                     
   73   4/324  M4549 0:35:05.5  5:39 0:35:12.6  Michael Weisse            46 M    795 Hampden MA                                                            
   74   8/146  M1519 0:35:10.9  5:40 0:35:14.3  Shawn Rumery              18 M   4691 Dayton ME                                                             
   75   7/376  M4044 0:35:12.0  5:40 0:35:16.3  Stephen Mcelwain          42 M    693 Scarborough ME                                                        
   76  15/272  M3034 0:35:12.7  5:40 0:35:16.4  Scott Gorneau             31 M   3576 South Portland ME                                                     
   77   8/376  M4044 0:35:12.8  5:41 0:35:13.9  Antonio Arreola           44 M   3421 San Jose CA                                                           
   78   9/376  M4044 0:35:16.6  5:41 0:35:21.7  Brian Pettingill          41 M   5261 Scarborough ME                                                        
   79   1/333  F3539 0:35:21.6  5:42 0:35:23.9* Susannah Beck             36 F     70 Yarmouth ME                                                           
   80   9/146  M1519 0:35:25.2  5:43 0:35:31.4  James Joy                 16 M    211 Stonybrook NY                                                         
   81  10/376  M4044 0:35:27.0  5:43 0:35:30.4  Peter Hall                42 M   3587 Cumberland ME                MACTEC                                   
   82  10/146  M1519 0:35:34.2  5:44 0:35:40.2  Evan Embrey               17 M    725 Buxton ME                                                             
   83  16/272  M3034 0:35:34.7  5:44 0:35:36.4  Jamie Lachance            33 M    262 Highlands Ranch CO                                                    
   84  17/272  M3034 0:35:35.2  5:44 0:35:38.7  Paul Greene               32 M   2821 Portland ME                                                           
   85  11/146  M1519 0:35:35.7  5:44 0:35:37.9  Brian Van Wyck            19 M   1310 Gorham ME                                                             
   86  18/272  M3034 0:35:36.9  5:44 0:35:41.5  Gilles Constant           32 M   4842 Ottowa ON CANADA                                                      
   87  10/86   M2024 0:35:37.3  5:44 0:35:39.6  Geoffrey Waterman         23 M    171 Summerland BC CANADA                                                  
   88   6/313  F3034 0:35:39.4  5:45 0:35:41.2  Sharon Lemberger          31 F     75 Washington DC                                                         
   89  11/86   M2024 0:35:44.7  5:46 0:35:49.3  Blaine Moore              24 M   1926 Portland ME                                                           
   90  11/376  M4044 0:35:44.8  5:46 0:35:47.1  James Elwell              44 M   5106 Fort Collins CO                                                       
   91   9/336  M3539 0:35:46.3  5:46 0:35:52.5  Richard Flagg             35 M   5332 Scarborough ME                                                        
   92  11/163  M2529 0:35:51.5  5:47 0:35:56.1  Jason Clark               26 M   4157 Homer NY                                                              
   93  12/376  M4044 0:35:52.1  5:47 0:35:55.2  Charlie Humphries         43 M   5043 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
   94   5/324  M4549 0:35:53.9  5:47 0:35:59.3  Newell Lewey              46 M   4656 Bradley ME                                                            
   95   1/230  F4549 0:35:55.1  5:47 0:35:56.4* Carmen Troncoso           45 F     56 Austin TX                                                             
   96  13/376  M4044 0:35:56.4  5:48 0:36:00.2  Michael Simensky          42 M   3817 Falmouth ME                                                           
   97  12/163  M2529 0:35:58.4  5:48 0:36:00.2  Josh Dyer                 26 M     52 Saco ME                                                               
   98  19/272  M3034 0:35:59.2  5:48 0:36:02.6  Christopher Mertz         32 M   4726 Easton PA                                                             
   99  12/146  M1519 0:35:59.5  5:48 0:36:04.7  Tim Waterhouse            18 M   2851 Scarborough ME                                                        
  100  14/376  M4044 0:36:03.3  5:49 0:36:04.5  Marc Dugas                40 M   3822 Scarborough ME                                                        
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 3
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  101  10/336  M3539 0:36:05.3  5:49 0:36:09.4  Dave Howard               38 M   1574 Portland ME                                                           
  102  15/376  M4044 0:36:06.6  5:49 0:36:09.9  Robert Fast               41 M   3878 Cumberland ME                                                         
  103   7/289  F2529 0:36:08.6  5:49 0:36:10.2  Stephanie Dueringer       29 F     54 Indianapolis IN                                                       
  104  20/272  M3034 0:36:09.8  5:50 0:36:11.4  Anthony Anderson          34 M    265 Whitefield ME                                                         
  105  12/86   M2024 0:36:13.4  5:50 0:36:18.8  Devin Shaw                21 M   2199 South Portland ME                                                     
  106  13/146  M1519 0:36:15.2  5:51 0:36:19.8  Chris Harmon              16 M   1986 Scarborough ME                                                        
  107  16/376  M4044 0:36:18.5  5:51 0:36:20.6  David Chamberlain         42 M   2684 Falmouth ME                                                           
  108  14/146  M1519 0:36:20.7  5:51 0:36:25.9  Sherwin Parkhurst         19 M   2238 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  109  11/336  M3539 0:36:26.6  5:52 0:36:29.1  David Johannink           38 M   3175 Caledon East  CANADA                                                  
  110   8/289  F2529 0:36:27.9  5:53 0:36:29.7  Amy Nedeau                29 F     76 Belchertown MA                                                        
  111   1/239  M5054 0:36:28.0  5:53 0:36:33.1  John Lee                  51 M    878 Harvard MA                                                            
  112   6/324  M4549 0:36:28.1  5:53 0:36:32.4  Hans Brandes              45 M   2039 Falmouth ME                  Bath Iron Works                          
  113  13/86   M2024 0:36:28.9  5:53 0:36:35.5  Greg Dolbec               23 M    839 Shapleigh ME                                                          
  114  15/146  M1519 0:36:33.6  5:54 0:36:35.9  Daniel Suthers            17 M   3766 Lisbon Falls ME                                                       
  115  17/376  M4044 0:36:36.2  5:54 0:36:40.0  Rolf Westphal             40 M   4460 Portland ME                                                           
  116   3/146  F2024 0:36:36.4  5:54 0:36:36.4  Paige Mcclanahan          22 F   4553 Williamstown MA                                                       
  117   7/324  M4549 0:36:36.5  5:54 0:36:40.6  Floyd Lavery              47 M   4076 Gorham ME                                                             
  118  18/376  M4044 0:36:38.7  5:54 0:36:42.6  Brian Mayhew              44 M   3479 Portland ME                                                           
  119  16/146  M1519 0:36:39.8  5:55 0:36:44.9  Michael Griffin           17 M    633 Scarborough ME                                                        
  120   7/313  F3034 0:36:39.9  5:55 0:36:45.6  Andrea Niggemeier         34 F   3857 Philadelphia PA                                                       
  121   2/333  F3539 0:36:40.8  5:55 0:36:43.7* Susannah Landreth         36 F     78 Newburyport MA                                                        
  122   8/324  M4549 0:36:41.2  5:55 0:36:46.4  David Roberts             48 M   3131 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  123   8/313  F3034 0:36:42.5  5:55 0:36:45.6  Emily Levan               31 F    106 Wiscasset ME                                                          
  124  21/272  M3034 0:36:46.3  5:56 0:36:51.8  Stephen Wells             30 M    314 Cumberland ME                COLE HAAN                                
  125   9/324  M4549 0:36:46.7  5:56 0:36:54.2  Mike Grant                46 M   5424 Scarborough ME                                                        
  126  10/324  M4549 0:36:47.5  5:56 0:36:51.2  Timothy Welch             45 M    596 Westlake OH                                                           
  127  12/336  M3539 0:36:49.5  5:56 0:36:57.6  Joseph Mitchell           36 M   4977 Belfast ME                                                            
  128  13/336  M3539 0:36:51.0  5:56 0:36:58.7  Nish Bhatnagar            35 M   1549 South Portland ME                                                     
  129   4/146  F2024 0:36:51.3  5:56 0:36:53.4  Maggie Hanson             24 F     80 Bowdoinham ME                                                         
  130   2/239  M5054 0:36:51.4  5:56 0:36:58.7  Michael Coyne             54 M   5105 St Stephen NB CANADA                                                  
  131  19/376  M4044 0:36:54.1  5:57 0:36:58.3  Tom Hathaway              44 M   3655 Scarborough ME               ANTHEM BLUE CROSS                        
  132  11/324  M4549 0:36:55.5  5:57 0:37:02.9  Kevin Mccusker            47 M    137 Ashby MA                                                              
  133  14/336  M3539 0:36:56.4  5:57 0:37:05.9  Jeff Tidd                 39 M   4670 Portland ME                                                           
  134   9/289  F2529 0:36:56.6  5:57 0:36:59.2  Beth Parker               26 F     96 State College PA                                                      
  135  15/336  M3539 0:36:58.6  5:58 0:37:14.1  Trey Cassidy              35 M   5242 Ellicott City MD                                                      
  136  12/324  M4549 0:36:59.9  5:58 0:37:03.3  Gary Allen                47 M   4839 Cranberry Island ME                                                   
  137  13/163  M2529 0:37:02.0  5:58 0:37:06.8  Andrew Jakubowitch        26 M   5188 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  138  14/86   M2024 0:37:03.3  5:58 0:37:07.7  Sean Lena                 21 M   4064 Orono ME                                                              
  139  16/336  M3539 0:37:06.1  5:59 0:37:09.9  Mark Snow                 37 M   3860 Casco ME                                                              
  140   5/146  F2024 0:37:08.0  5:59 0:37:11.7  Jill Petersen             21 F   2920 St. Louis MO                                                          
  141  20/376  M4044 0:37:09.2  5:59 0:37:15.7  Michael Griffin           40 M   1365 Rockland ME                                                           
  142  17/146  M1519 0:37:09.8  5:59 0:37:25.6  William Koffel            18 M   2787 Marriottsville MD                                                     
  143  21/376  M4044 0:37:12.4  6:00 0:37:23.9  Jeffrey Banger            43 M   2846 Woolwich ME                                                           
  144   6/146  F2024 0:37:13.8  6:00 0:37:16.8  Molly Landreth            21 F     79 Newburyport MA                                                        
  145   3/239  M5054 0:37:18.4  6:01 0:37:25.9  Mitchell Garner           54 M    355 Ann Arbor MI                                                          
  146  15/86   M2024 0:37:18.9  6:01 0:37:25.4  Casey Conley              20 M   2266 Buxton ME                                                             
  147   2/130  F1519 0:37:19.7  6:01 0:37:23.9* Ashley Morgan             16 F   1259 Portland ME                                                           
  148  13/324  M4549 0:37:21.0  6:01 0:37:25.0  David Welch               46 M   2674 Waltham MA                                                            
  149   4/239  M5054 0:37:21.8  6:01 0:37:25.2  John Mollica              51 M   3972 Freeport ME                                                           
  150  22/376  M4044 0:37:21.8  6:01 0:37:38.4  Tunde Morakinyo           40 M   4052 Columbia MD                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  151  18/146  M1519 0:37:23.4  6:02 0:37:29.5  Stanis Moody-Roberts      15 M   3132 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  152   1/143  M5559 0:37:24.0  6:02 0:37:28.2* Bill Reilly               57 M   1732 Brownfield ME                                                         
  153  22/272  M3034 0:37:28.0  6:02 0:37:35.0  James Panaccione          34 M    323 Newmarket NH                                                          
  154  14/163  M2529 0:37:35.1  6:03 0:37:43.3  Dan Hagan                 26 M   1640 Burlington VT                                                         
  155  23/272  M3034 0:37:38.7  6:04 0:37:43.0  Aaron Bishop              32 M   1741 Falmouth ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
  156  14/324  M4549 0:37:39.4  6:04 0:37:45.6  Rob Smith                 46 M   1219 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  157  16/86   M2024 0:37:41.8  6:04 0:37:45.9  Andrew Mcgonagle          24 M   4536 Portland ME                                                           
  158  23/376  M4044 0:37:42.8  6:05 0:37:48.1  Anthony Ferreri           42 M   4334 Hyde Park NY                                                          
  159  24/376  M4044 0:37:48.5  6:06 0:37:52.7  Donald Hebert             40 M   3799 Lewiston ME                                                           
  160  19/146  M1519 0:37:51.2  6:06 0:37:59.8  Nolan Moon                18 M   1048 South Portland ME                                                     
  161  17/336  M3539 0:37:51.5  6:06 0:37:57.0  David Griffiths           39 M   2359 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
  162  18/336  M3539 0:37:51.6  6:06 0:37:54.0  James Lauck               38 M   2839 Annandale NJ                                                          
  163   3/333  F3539 0:37:51.7  6:06 0:37:54.1  Anne Marie Lauck          35 F     69 Annandale NJ                                                          
  164  15/324  M4549 0:37:53.7  6:06 0:37:58.9  Dick Graves               49 M   1077 Gorhamm ME                                                            
  165  20/146  M1519 0:37:55.8  6:07 0:38:02.9  Andrew Mccullough         19 M   2807 Montpelier VT                                                         
  166  21/146  M1519 0:37:56.1  6:07 0:37:57.9  Benjamin True             18 M     46 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  167  19/336  M3539 0:37:56.1  6:07 0:38:08.2  Lodovic Bruyere           35 M   5143 Augusta ME                                                            
  168  22/146  M1519 0:37:56.5  6:07 0:37:58.2  Brandon Bonsey            18 M     43 Falmouth ME                                                           
  169   5/239  M5054 0:37:58.6  6:07 0:38:08.8  Frank Rucki Jr            54 M    663 Chicopee MA                                                           
  170   7/146  F2024 0:37:58.7  6:07 0:38:00.9  Suzanne Hussey            23 F     82 Alfred ME                                                             
  171  20/336  M3539 0:38:02.3  6:08 0:38:07.3  Arthur Bibeau             36 M   4764 Portland ME                                                           
  172  24/272  M3034 0:38:03.7  6:08 0:38:10.7  Thomas Noonan             32 M   1844 Steep Falls ME                                                        
  173  15/163  M2529 0:38:04.3  6:08 0:38:09.6  Jonathan Kelley           27 M   4589 Mapleton ME                                                           
  174   2/143  M5559 0:38:05.8  6:08 0:38:12.2* Bob Sholl                 57 M   4621 Scarborough ME                                                        
  175  25/376  M4044 0:38:06.5  6:08 0:38:10.7  Stephen Strout            42 M   3597 Scarborough ME                                                        
  176  17/86   M2024 0:38:07.8  6:09 0:38:30.5  Michael Downing           21 M     53 Gorham ME                                                             
  177  23/146  M1519 0:38:10.7  6:09 0:38:17.5  Bobby Penney              16 M   3346 Brunswick ME                                                          
  178  18/86   M2024 0:38:12.6  6:09 0:38:23.2  Hajime Ota                20 M    970 Ishigaki City  JAPAN                                                  
  179  16/324  M4549 0:38:14.2  6:10 0:38:20.4  Jon Kornacki              46 M   2205 Wallingford CT                                                        
  180  24/146  M1519 0:38:17.6  6:10 0:38:23.7  Anthony Myatt             17 M    637 Portland ME                                                           
  181   2/311  F4044 0:38:17.7  6:10 0:38:22.6* Julie Peterson            44 F     93 Beverlly MA                                                           
  182  21/336  M3539 0:38:17.8  6:10 0:38:22.4  Nicholas Schmid           35 M   4294 Cambridge MA                                                          
  183  19/86   M2024 0:38:19.7  6:11 0:38:26.5  Lewis Emery               20 M   5099 Westbrook ME                                                          
  184  26/376  M4044 0:38:19.9  6:11 0:38:31.6  Robert Esquibel           44 M   1548 Tucson AZ                                                             
  185  25/146  M1519 0:38:20.1  6:11 0:38:27.0  Alex Emery                16 M   5100 Westbrook ME                                                          
  186  27/376  M4044 0:38:21.3  6:11 0:38:26.0  Bernie O'reilly           41 M    631 Newtonville MA                                                        
  187  16/163  M2529 0:38:23.2  6:11 0:38:32.8  Joshua Madore             26 M   2582 Portland ME                  Fairchild Semiconductor                  
  188  20/86   M2024 0:38:24.2  6:11 0:38:36.6  Benjamin Waite            24 M   3382 Arlington VA                                                          
  189  21/86   M2024 0:38:24.6  6:11 0:38:36.7  Matthew Weber             23 M   1636 York Beach ME                                                         
  190  10/289  F2529 0:38:24.6  6:11 0:38:26.3  Christy Carrara           29 F     77 Clinton MA                                                            
  191  28/376  M4044 0:38:28.2  6:12 0:38:39.3  Thomas Ward               44 M   1035 Winter Park FL                                                        
  192   4/333  F3539 0:38:30.9  6:12 0:38:33.0  Christine Snow-Reaser     38 f     83 Dayton ME                    Maine Medical Center                     
  193  17/163  M2529 0:38:33.1  6:13 0:38:44.7  Michael Vaillancourt      29 M   2000 South Portland ME                                                     
  194  25/272  M3034 0:38:33.3  6:13 0:38:39.5  Matthew Bates             33 M    401 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  195   6/239  M5054 0:38:33.7  6:13 0:38:38.4  Len Hall                  51 M    469 Enfield NH                                                            
  196  26/272  M3034 0:38:34.1  6:13 0:38:42.7  Rick Rosu-Myles           33 M   2937 Portland ME                                                           
  197   5/333  F3539 0:38:34.4  6:13 0:38:37.0  Marjorie Graff            36 F     84 South Portland ME                                                     
  198   7/239  M5054 0:38:34.8  6:13 0:38:48.8  Judson Esty-Kendall       54 M   4979 Glenburn ME                                                           
  199  22/336  M3539 0:38:37.4  6:13 0:38:43.9  Ross Cameron              37 M   4268 Nobleboro ME                                                          
  200   3/143  M5559 0:38:39.4  6:14 0:38:43.4* James Toulouse            56 M   3657 Cape Elizabeth ME            UnumProvident                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 5
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  201   6/333  F3539 0:38:43.9  6:14 0:38:46.8  Tina Meserve              37 F     85 Livermore ME                                                          
  202  18/163  M2529 0:38:43.9  6:14 0:38:54.4  Paul Neuner               29 M   5374 Portland ME                                                           
  203  22/86   M2024 0:38:45.7  6:15 0:38:55.1  Michael Record            20 M   2789 Farmingdale ME                                                        
  204  17/324  M4549 0:38:49.5  6:15 0:38:53.4  Lawrence Wold             45 M    111 Freeport ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
  205  27/272  M3034 0:38:53.1  6:16 0:38:56.6  Chris Vollaro             32 M   3742 Fairfax VT                                                            
  206   7/333  F3539 0:38:53.2  6:16 0:39:08.8  Kari Gathen               35 F   1121 Albany NY                                                             
  207   4/143  M5559 0:38:53.3  6:16 0:39:06.2* Patrick Glover            57 M   4960 Clifton Park NY                                                       
  208  18/324  M4549 0:38:54.0  6:16 0:39:49.9  Robert Giroux             45 M   3622 Wales ME                                                              
  209  28/272  M3034 0:38:55.3  6:16 0:39:04.6  Paul Bradbury             34 M   1722 Scarborough ME                                                        
  210  29/376  M4044 0:38:56.5  6:17 0:39:04.8  Stephen Moon              43 M   1047 South Portland ME                                                     
  211  19/324  M4549 0:38:56.6  6:17 0:39:00.4  Brian Hubbell             48 M    373 Bar Harbor ME                                                         
  212  23/336  M3539 0:38:57.8  6:17 0:39:05.2  Kurt Cote                 35 M    289 South Portland ME            Hannaford                                
  213   3/311  F4044 0:38:58.1  6:17 0:39:03.6  Patricia Foell            42 F   4758 Atlanta GA                                                            
  214  29/272  M3034 0:38:58.8  6:17 0:39:11.9  John Howard               32 M    502 Brunswick MD                                                          
  215  30/272  M3034 0:38:59.0  6:17 0:39:06.8  Andrew Russ               33 M   1765 Portland ME                                                           
  216  20/324  M4549 0:38:59.6  6:17 0:39:10.7  Dick Balentine            49 M   4819 Hampden ME                                                            
  217  21/324  M4549 0:38:59.6  6:17 0:39:09.7  Paul Oparowski            48 M    353 Grafton MA                                                            
  218  24/336  M3539 0:39:00.3  6:17 0:39:04.1  David Tomany              38 M   1342 Portland ME                                                           
  219  26/146  M1519 0:39:01.9  6:17 0:39:07.7  Jeremy Judge              16 M    187 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
  220   9/313  F3034 0:39:02.0  6:17 0:39:05.4  Caroline Kondoleon        30 F   2470 Methuen MA                                                            
  221  19/163  M2529 0:39:02.4  6:17 0:39:04.9  Mike Caiazzo              28 M     35 Cumberland ME                                                         
  222  22/324  M4549 0:39:02.8  6:18 0:39:07.1  Will Lund                 49 M   5213 Portland ME                                                           
  223  11/289  F2529 0:39:03.0  6:18 0:39:19.4  April Wernig              28 F   5444 Portland ME                                                           
  224   8/239  M5054 0:39:03.5  6:18 0:39:14.4  Andre Benoit              52 M   4440 Boothbay Harbor ME                                                    
  225  20/163  M2529 0:39:03.9  6:18 0:39:08.3  Tom Henry                 25 M   3062 New York NY                                                           
  226   1/37   F0114 0:39:07.6  6:18 0:39:17.2* Molly Kempton             14 F    443 Island Heights NJ                                                     
  227   5/143  M5559 0:39:10.5  6:19 0:39:18.5* Charles White             55 M   1723 Burlington VT                                                         
  228  27/146  M1519 0:39:13.2  6:19 0:39:26.1  Josh Zolla                18 M   2709 Freeport ME                                                           
  229  30/376  M4044 0:39:13.8  6:19 0:39:20.8  Lewis Holmes              41 M   1659 Falmouth ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
  230  25/336  M3539 0:39:18.8  6:20 0:39:32.4  Joe Heathco               36 M   1221 Freeport ME                                                           
  231   9/239  M5054 0:39:18.8  6:20 0:39:32.7  Tek Kilgore               50 M   3449 Salt Lake City UT                                                     
  232  28/146  M1519 0:39:19.1  6:20 0:40:10.8  Patrick Digioacchino      17 M   4859 Bernardsville NJ                                                      
  233  31/376  M4044 0:39:19.8  6:20 0:39:28.5  Jim Harmon                44 M   1984 Scarborough ME                                                        
  234  29/146  M1519 0:39:22.8  6:21 0:39:41.5  Glenn Diller              18 M   1124 Brunswick ME                                                          
  235  23/324  M4549 0:39:23.9  6:21 0:39:53.3  Lou Panaccione            47 M   2418 Dedham MA                                                             
  236   1/75   M0114 0:39:24.7  6:21 0:39:36.8  Ben Talbot                14 M   2464 Scarborough ME                                                        
  237   2/230  F4549 0:39:27.0  6:21 0:39:30.2* Ellie Tucker              49 F     91 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  238  10/239  M5054 0:39:27.3  6:21 0:39:33.8  Tom Getchell              50 M   1166 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  239  24/324  M4549 0:39:27.5  6:22 0:39:36.6  Jerry Mullen              49 M   4704 Cape Porpoise ME                                                      
  240  10/313  F3034 0:39:28.1  6:22 0:40:07.5  Sheri Piers               33 F   4393 Falmouth ME                                                           
  241  25/324  M4549 0:39:29.6  6:22 0:39:44.5  Jeff Umbreit              45 M    372 Milford CT                                                            
  242   3/130  F1519 0:39:37.3  6:23 0:39:44.3* Laura Malnor              17 F   3851 E. Grand Rapids MI                                                    
  243  30/146  M1519 0:39:37.5  6:23 0:39:52.4  Harry Poole               17 M   4587 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  244  31/272  M3034 0:39:38.7  6:23 0:39:58.5  Sean Creagan              31 M   4896 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  245  21/163  M2529 0:39:39.4  6:23 0:39:59.6  Patrick Gallagher         27 M   3988 South Boston MA                                                       
  246  23/86   M2024 0:39:44.5  6:24 0:40:00.6  Brock Dastous             21 M   2575 Merrimack NH                                                          
  247   1/81   M6064 0:39:45.5  6:24 0:39:53.6* George Luke               64 M   4535 Lafayette NY                                                          
  248  11/239  M5054 0:39:45.9  6:24 0:39:57.1  Pascal Cravedi-Cheng      50 M   1562 Burlington VT                                                         
  249  12/289  F2529 0:39:46.8  6:25 0:39:56.1  Amy Haas                  29 F   4569 Brookline MA                                                          
  250  26/336  M3539 0:39:46.8  6:25 0:39:53.9  Jamie Chamberlain         39 M   2356 Scarborough ME                                                        
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 6
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  251  27/336  M3539 0:39:48.6  6:25 0:40:20.2  Michael Harley-Stead      39 M   4635 Portland ME                                                           
  252  32/376  M4044 0:39:50.7  6:25 0:40:03.2  Daniel Murphy             41 M    480 Saco ME                                                               
  253   4/130  F1519 0:39:51.2  6:25 0:40:01.0  Andrea Giddings           19 F     99 South Portland ME                                                     
  254  32/272  M3034 0:39:52.1  6:25 0:40:23.2  Ken Waters                33 M   2907 South Portland ME                                                     
  255  13/289  F2529 0:39:54.3  6:26 0:40:25.4  Elizabeth Brundige        28 F   3259 Portland ME                                                           
  256  28/336  M3539 0:39:56.2  6:26 0:40:05.5  Chris Hall                38 M   4235 Cumberland ME                                                         
  257  11/313  F3034 0:39:57.7  6:26 0:40:12.7  Heather Johnson           30 F    903 Topsham ME                                                            
  258   5/130  F1519 0:39:58.9  6:27 0:40:08.1  Allyson Koenig            18 F   4160 Scarborough ME                                                        
  259  31/146  M1519 0:39:59.5  6:27 0:40:21.0  Kyle Marvinney            15 M   4847 Readfield ME                                                          
  260  33/376  M4044 0:39:59.5  6:27 0:40:24.6  Jeff Rand                 44 M    734 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  261  26/324  M4549 0:39:59.9  6:27 0:40:05.4  David Chiappetta          45 M   5076 Readfield ME                                                          
  262  12/313  F3034 0:40:02.1  6:27 0:40:08.6  Amy Chekos-Sedgwick       31 F    690 South Portland ME                                                     
  263   8/333  F3539 0:40:04.2  6:27 0:40:10.9  Amy Bourgault             38 F   5041 Concord NH                                                            
  264  33/272  M3034 0:40:05.7  6:28 0:40:23.6  Sean Ireland              32 M   1054 Portland ME                                                           
  265  13/313  F3034 0:40:08.3  6:28 0:40:23.8  Debra Moreau              33 F   5116 Turner ME                                                             
  266  34/376  M4044 0:40:08.8  6:28 0:40:41.6  John Frizzell             43 M   1736 Truro  CANADA                                                         
  267   8/146  F2024 0:40:10.1  6:28 0:40:22.2  Tiffany Carberry          22 F   4650 Sanbornville NH                                                       
  268  27/324  M4549 0:40:11.6  6:29 0:40:17.4  Randall Tuttle            45 M   2123 Portland ME                                                           
  269  35/376  M4044 0:40:11.7  6:29 0:40:19.4  David Bennell             43 M   4705 Freeport ME                                                           
  270  36/376  M4044 0:40:13.0  6:29 0:40:24.6  Douglas Yeager            42 M   5398 Cohasset MA                                                           
  271  28/324  M4549 0:40:13.4  6:29 0:40:26.4  James Fee                 46 M   3075 Scarborough ME                                                        
  272  37/376  M4044 0:40:16.9  6:29 0:40:31.3  Andrew Beardsley          40 M     49 Surry ME                                                              
  273  34/272  M3034 0:40:17.0  6:29 0:40:37.6  Bill Freeman              31 M    784 Boxborough MA                                                         
  274   4/311  F4044 0:40:19.1  6:30 0:40:26.8  Gayla Underkoffler        42 F    109 Scarborough ME               CORE, INC                                
  275  32/146  M1519 0:40:19.6  6:30 0:40:41.3  Conor Hagan               18 M   1738 Burlington VT                                                         
  276  35/272  M3034 0:40:21.4  6:30 0:42:14.8  Brian Donovan             30 M   1120 Boston MA                                                             
  277   9/333  F3539 0:40:22.5  6:30 0:40:28.0  Leslie Mourmouras         36 F   4974 Biddeford ME                                                          
  278  33/146  M1519 0:40:22.9  6:30 0:40:29.1  William Tarraza           15 M   3567 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  279  10/333  F3539 0:40:22.9  6:30 0:40:39.6  Jill Storey               36 F   2526 Cumberland ME                                                         
  280  34/146  M1519 0:40:23.9  6:31 0:40:29.0  Chris Groth               19 M   4084 Portland ME                  FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR                  
  281  29/324  M4549 0:40:24.8  6:31 0:40:34.7  Bruce Freme               48 M   2262 Caribou ME                                                            
  282  29/336  M3539 0:40:25.6  6:31 0:40:45.0  Bill Hansen               38 M   2742 Cumbeland ME                                                          
  283  30/336  M3539 0:40:31.0  6:32 0:40:53.2  Chris Lyford              35 M   1703 Portland ME                                                           
  284  35/146  M1519 0:40:31.3  6:32 0:40:47.3  Nicholas Patin            17 M   5159 Arlington VA                                                          
  285  38/376  M4044 0:40:31.6  6:32 0:41:05.5  Dwight Blease             44 M    269 Brunswick ME                                                          
  286  22/163  M2529 0:40:32.6  6:32 0:42:55.8  Brian Oconnor             29 M   3399 Somerville MA                                                         
  287   3/230  F4549 0:40:32.8  6:32 0:40:35.7* Donna Hurley              47 F     87 Spruce Head ME                                                        
  288  39/376  M4044 0:40:33.2  6:32 0:40:50.9  Albert Swallow            42 M   1034 South Portland ME                                                     
  289  31/336  M3539 0:40:35.7  6:32 0:40:47.1  Steve Clegg               36 M   4363 Libertyville IL                                                       
  290  32/336  M3539 0:40:37.4  6:33 0:40:50.1  Alan Mc Grath             35 M   3255 Portland ME                                                           
  291  36/146  M1519 0:40:37.5  6:33 0:40:49.9  Ethan Mcelwain            15 M    694 Scarborough ME                                                        
  292  30/324  M4549 0:40:39.3  6:33 0:40:47.7  Tim Walker                45 M   1146 Scarborough ME                                                        
  293  36/272  M3034 0:40:39.5  6:33 0:40:48.3  Chuck Tanner              34 M    437 Schenectady NY                                                        
  294   4/230  F4549 0:40:40.2  6:33 0:40:46.3* Dottie Michaud            47 F   4418 Scarborough ME                                                        
  295   6/130  F1519 0:40:41.2  6:33 0:40:53.8* Amanda Ivey               16 F   5223 Oxford ME                                                             
  296  23/163  M2529 0:40:41.7  6:33 0:41:33.6  Chris Bureau              26 M   3651 Scarborouth ME                                                        
  297  33/336  M3539 0:40:42.4  6:34 0:40:50.7  Roger Weathers            36 M   1260 Topsham ME                                                            
  298  12/239  M5054 0:40:44.1  6:34 0:40:57.7  Richard Lyons             51 M   3539 Hampden ME                                                            
  299  13/239  M5054 0:40:44.5  6:34 0:40:54.9  Kevin Burns               50 M   2226 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  300  37/272  M3034 0:40:44.7  6:34 0:40:53.3  Brent Violette            33 M   4253 Oakland ME                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  301   5/230  F4549 0:40:45.3  6:34 0:41:00.2* Ann Kempton               45 F    444 Island Heights NJ                                                     
  302  24/163  M2529 0:40:45.3  6:34 0:41:15.2  James Machowski           28 M   1798 Wales ME                                                              
  303  40/376  M4044 0:40:45.3  6:34 0:40:51.2  Chris Salamone            44 M   1145 South Portland ME                                                     
  304  31/324  M4549 0:40:45.6  6:34 0:40:55.6  Jack Nabozny              48 M   4019 Valatie NY                                                            
  305  41/376  M4044 0:40:45.6  6:34 0:40:59.7  Sean Mahoney              40 M   4517 Falmouth ME                  VERRILL & DANA                           
  306  38/272  M3034 0:40:45.9  6:34 0:40:53.6  Mark Bancroft             34 M   2601 Paris ME                                                              
  307  34/336  M3539 0:40:48.2  6:34 0:41:12.3  Robert Brooks             39 M   4766 Portland ME                  VERRILL & DANA                           
  308  25/163  M2529 0:40:49.6  6:35 0:41:06.6  Matt Woida                28 M   4945 Bar Harbor ME                                                         
  309  39/272  M3034 0:40:49.9  6:35 0:41:35.4  Ryan Pace                 31 M   3223 Brookline MA                                                          
  310  26/163  M2529 0:40:49.9  6:35 0:42:09.9  Bryan Mann                28 M   2008 Dover NH                                                              
  311   2/75   M0114 0:40:50.2  6:35 0:40:59.0  Matthew Methot            14 M   3807 Portland ME                                                           
  312  42/376  M4044 0:40:50.3  6:35 0:40:59.2  John Methot               40 M   3806 Portland ME                                                           
  313   7/130  F1519 0:40:51.1  6:35 0:40:59.9* Erica Jesseman            15 F   2220 Scarborough ME                                                        
  314  35/336  M3539 0:40:51.7  6:35 0:41:06.3  Michael Matheson          36 M    610 Gorham ME                                                             
  315  27/163  M2529 0:40:52.5  6:35 0:40:55.6  Steve Soucy               27 M   2366 Tolland CT                                                            
  316  11/333  F3539 0:40:52.6  6:35 0:40:58.4  Katie Payson              39 F    108 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  317  43/376  M4044 0:40:52.9  6:35 0:41:07.1  David O'donnell           44 M   3733 Portland ME                                                           
  318  36/336  M3539 0:40:58.0  6:36 0:41:05.4  Steve Martel              37 M   2145 Scarborough ME                                                        
  319  28/163  M2529 0:40:58.0  6:36 0:41:11.0  David Herring             29 M   2970 Jackson NH                                                            
  320  40/272  M3034 0:40:59.2  6:36 0:41:29.4  Adam Potter               30 M   1809 Wells ME                                                              
  321  32/324  M4549 0:40:59.6  6:36 0:41:07.5  Brian Dunfey              45 M   5017 Edwards CO                                                            
  322  14/239  M5054 0:40:59.7  6:36 0:41:15.8  Steve Moriarty            54 M   1027 Cumberland ME                Norman Hanson & DeTroy                   
  323  37/336  M3539 0:40:59.7  6:36 0:41:35.7  David Root                35 M   5049 Union ME                                                              
  324  33/324  M4549 0:41:00.3  6:36 0:41:14.4  Michael Boucher           47 M   4010 Freeport ME                                                           
  325   5/311  F4044 0:41:02.0  6:37 0:41:04.7  Rose Prest-Morrison       41 F     89 Limerick ME                                                           
  326  29/163  M2529 0:41:02.0  6:37 0:41:18.0  Brian Manson              29 M    316 Standish ME                  COLE HAAN                                
  327  30/163  M2529 0:41:03.0  6:37 0:41:14.3  Bill Wallace              28 M   4736 North Andover MA                                                      
  328  38/336  M3539 0:41:03.0  6:37 0:41:07.9  Eric Nevers               39 M   3707 Gorham ME                                                             
  329   8/130  F1519 0:41:03.4  6:37 0:41:25.0  Katie White               17 F   1724 Burlington VT                                                         
  330  34/324  M4549 0:41:05.3  6:37 0:41:25.0  Reed Martin               46 M   5089 Limerick ME                                                           
  331  39/336  M3539 0:41:05.7  6:37 0:41:30.2  R. Trent Sevene           37 M   2867 Waltham MA                                                            
  332  40/336  M3539 0:41:06.0  6:37 0:41:12.1  Michael Iyer              37 M    712 Scarboro ME                                                           
  333  37/146  M1519 0:41:06.4  6:37 0:41:20.9  Daniel Enking             16 M    367 Freeport ME                                                           
  334  44/376  M4044 0:41:08.7  6:38 0:41:28.7  Chuck Spear               44 M   4060 Portland ME                                                           
  335  12/333  F3539 0:41:08.7  6:38 0:42:05.5  Suzanne Walmsley          35 F     74 Franklin MA                                                           
  336  41/336  M3539 0:41:09.1  6:38 0:41:25.6  Linton Studdiford         35 M    320 Pownal ME                    COLE HAAN                                
  337  31/163  M2529 0:41:10.5  6:38 0:41:54.6  Jay Nutting               28 M   2903 Vassalboro ME                Verrill & Dana                           
  338  38/146  M1519 0:41:10.5  6:38 0:41:32.1  Carson Brown              19 M   4689 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  339  14/313  F3034 0:41:11.4  6:38 0:41:31.3  Terese Roberts            34 F    520 South Portland ME                                                     
  340  45/376  M4044 0:41:14.0  6:39 0:41:16.4  Scott Douglas             40 M   2182 South Portland ME                                                     
  341  46/376  M4044 0:41:14.5  6:39 0:41:30.5  Mark Quintana             43 M   3865 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  342   9/146  F2024 0:41:14.9  6:39 0:41:27.6  Jess Short                23 F   1094 Falls Church VA                                                       
  343   3/75   M0114 0:41:17.0  6:39 0:41:34.2  James Lepage              13 M   3482 Cumberland ME                                                         
  344  39/146  M1519 0:41:18.2  6:39 0:41:28.1  Drew Freme                15 M   2263 Caribou ME                                                            
  345  35/324  M4549 0:41:19.1  6:39 0:41:33.4  Michael Sheldon           46 M   4424 Saco ME                                                               
  346  15/313  F3034 0:41:19.9  6:40 0:41:25.6  Carrie Mccusker           34 F   1084 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  347  40/146  M1519 0:41:21.3  6:40 0:41:44.8  Kevin Robinson Jr         19 M   1579 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  348  36/324  M4549 0:41:25.0  6:40 0:41:38.4  Jeffrey Shedd             47 M   3490 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  349  37/324  M4549 0:41:27.1  6:41 0:41:34.2  Robert Scamman            48 M    627 Biddeford ME                                                          
  350  41/272  M3034 0:41:27.7  6:41 0:41:34.0  Michael Bois              33 M   4615 Scarborough ME                                                        
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 8
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  351  47/376  M4044 0:41:28.0  6:41 0:42:05.5  Brian Patrick Mulligan    43 M   4630 Providence RI                                                         
  352  42/272  M3034 0:41:29.2  6:41 0:41:38.6  Jeff Small                31 M    729 Scarborough ME               STRATEGIC MEDIA                          
  353  43/272  M3034 0:41:29.6  6:41 0:41:40.5  Kyle Jackson              34 M   3465 Lewiston ME                                                           
  354  13/333  F3539 0:41:30.1  6:41 0:41:39.5  Lana Marsh                37 F   3820 Fredericksburg, Va 2 VA                                               
  355  44/272  M3034 0:41:30.5  6:41 0:41:42.8  Mark Goode                33 M   1207 Portland ME                                                           
  356   9/130  F1519 0:41:32.2  6:42 0:41:47.1  Emily Poole               19 F   4586 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  357   6/143  M5559 0:41:32.3  6:42 0:41:37.7  Gary Larson               59 M   1940 Dover-Foxcroft ME                                                     
  358   2/81   M6064 0:41:32.8  6:42 0:41:43.0* Lawson Noyes              62 M   4783 Kennebunk ME                                                          
  359  32/163  M2529 0:41:33.1  6:42 0:41:53.7  Jay Stowell               26 M   2655 Landenberg PA                                                         
  360  24/86   M2024 0:41:34.3  6:42 0:42:16.6  John Baldwin              22 M   3194 Potland ME                                                            
  361  10/146  F2024 0:41:34.6  6:42 0:41:45.5  Katherine Creswell        20 F   3039 Lewiston ME                                                           
  362  38/324  M4549 0:41:36.5  6:42 0:41:45.9  Michael Musca             46 M   4774 Falmouth ME                                                           
  363  14/333  F3539 0:41:36.6  6:42 0:42:07.0  Suzanne Laprade           35 F    458 Richmond VA                                                           
  364  15/333  F3539 0:41:37.4  6:42 0:41:54.1  Laura Harding             37 F   2021 Durham NH                                                             
  365  39/324  M4549 0:41:37.5  6:42 0:42:07.4  Bolling Lewis             45 M    450 Richmond VA                                                           
  366  15/239  M5054 0:41:38.5  6:43 0:41:54.9  Joe Clark Jr              50 M    428 Plymouth NH                                                           
  367  48/376  M4044 0:41:38.8  6:43 0:41:57.3  Matt Flynn                42 M   1826 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  368   6/311  F4044 0:41:39.1  6:43 0:41:50.2  Veerle Pottie             41 F   1938 Scarborough ME                                                        
  369  49/376  M4044 0:41:40.5  6:43 0:41:55.1  Tom Pakulski              42 M   1607 Scarborough ME                                                        
  370  41/146  M1519 0:41:40.6  6:43 0:41:58.6  Brendan Flynn             15 M   1865 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  371  42/146  M1519 0:41:40.9  6:43 0:42:05.3  Jacob Whitaker            18 M   4631 Biddeford ME                                                          
  372  43/146  M1519 0:41:41.5  6:43 0:42:06.1  Justin Laverriere         15 M   5124 Biddeford ME                                                          
  373  50/376  M4044 0:41:42.3  6:43 0:42:02.3  Dan Holman                44 M   5390 Mt Vernon ME                                                          
  374   7/311  F4044 0:41:42.5  6:43 0:41:59.0  Maria Eisemann            41 F   2960 Fort Collins CO                                                       
  375   7/143  M5559 0:41:43.3  6:43 0:41:57.0  Gary Weber                58 M   4660 Lewiston ME                                                           
  376  42/336  M3539 0:41:43.9  6:43 0:41:56.5  Theodore Briggs Ii        35 M    319 South Portland ME            COLE HAAN                                
  377  43/336  M3539 0:41:43.9  6:43 0:41:59.4  Mark Hare                 38 M   2571 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  378  44/146  M1519 0:41:48.7  6:44 0:43:47.9  Nathan Cleveland          19 M   5095 Auburn ME                                                             
  379  33/163  M2529 0:41:50.1  6:44 0:41:57.4  David Jr Ott              26 M    102 Boston MA                                                             
  380  45/272  M3034 0:41:50.1  6:44 0:42:03.1  Adam Norman               30 M   3464 Boston MA                                                             
  381  46/272  M3034 0:41:52.5  6:45 0:42:14.5  Andrew Brodsky            33 M   5329 Boulder CO                                                            
  382  45/146  M1519 0:41:52.9  6:45 0:42:19.0  Tyler Johnson             17 M   4572 Westbrook ME                                                          
  383  44/336  M3539 0:41:53.5  6:45 0:42:43.3  Rick Garcia               39 M   1803 New Gloucester ME                                                     
  384  45/336  M3539 0:41:53.6  6:45 0:42:01.6  Timothy Smith             37 M    182 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
  385  25/86   M2024 0:41:54.4  6:45 0:42:09.8  Matthew Barton            20 M   3228 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  386  46/336  M3539 0:41:55.3  6:45 0:42:06.6  Jim Stallman              37 M   3984 Western Springs IL                                                    
  387  40/324  M4549 0:41:55.4  6:45 0:42:17.4  Robert Kelsey             48 M   3262 Kennebunk ME                                                          
  388  51/376  M4044 0:41:56.1  6:45 0:42:11.9  Mike Whitlock             43 M   1971 Westbrook ME                                                          
  389  47/272  M3034 0:41:56.6  6:45 0:42:28.2  Doug Mcfarland            30 M   1212 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  390   6/230  F4549 0:41:57.5  6:46 0:42:00.1  Susan Kenney              48 F    996 Somerset MA                                                           
  391  52/376  M4044 0:41:57.7  6:46 0:42:17.3  James Mcavoy              44 M   1727 Saco ME                                                               
  392  53/376  M4044 0:41:58.1  6:46 0:42:19.7  Charles Allen             44 M   2249 Gorham ME                                                             
  393  41/324  M4549 0:41:58.2  6:46 0:42:19.8  Rich Hallworth            48 M   2107 Boxford MA                                                            
  394  54/376  M4044 0:41:58.7  6:46 0:42:30.9  Christopher Morin         41 M   2261 Falmouth ME                                                           
  395  46/146  M1519 0:42:00.4  6:46 0:42:18.5  John Iii Jensenius        18 M   4048 Cumberland ME                                                         
  396  48/272  M3034 0:42:02.2  6:46 0:42:33.6  Michael Anderson          31 M    742 Portland ME                  STRATEGIC MEDIA                          
  397   4/75   M0114 0:42:03.2  6:47 0:42:26.1  Matt Rand                 12 M    735 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  398  16/313  F3034 0:42:03.5  6:47 0:42:54.5  Megan Lane                30 F   4384 Portland ME                                                           
  399  16/333  F3539 0:42:03.6  6:47 0:42:10.2  Alison Kisch              38 F   1609 Portland ME                                                           
  400  10/130  F1519 0:42:04.3  6:47 0:42:24.4  Moira Yoe                 17 F   2379 Yarmouth ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 9
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  401  55/376  M4044 0:42:04.4  6:47 0:42:20.8  Christopher Moore         41 M   4811 Nashville TN                                                          
  402  47/336  M3539 0:42:05.9  6:47 0:45:05.0  Paul Kirsch               38 M   4754 Madison NH                                                            
  403  49/272  M3034 0:42:06.6  6:47 0:42:33.6  David Wong                31 M   3921 Malden MA                                                             
  404   7/230  F4549 0:42:06.9  6:47 0:42:27.7  Nancy Grant               46 F   3948 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  405  48/336  M3539 0:42:07.7  6:47 0:42:16.2  Sam Downing               39 M   4098 Portland ME                  LL BEAN                                  
  406  50/272  M3034 0:42:08.1  6:47 0:43:06.8  John Gill                 33 M   4836 Manchester NH                                                         
  407  51/272  M3034 0:42:08.7  6:47 0:42:20.7  Eric Toole                32 M    264 Norwood MA                                                            
  408  17/333  F3539 0:42:09.0  6:47 0:43:48.5  Lesley Blethen            36 F   5224 Boothbay ME                                                           
  409  49/336  M3539 0:42:10.6  6:48 0:42:30.1  Michael Stack             38 M   1532 Westbrook ME                                                          
  410  52/272  M3034 0:42:10.7  6:48 0:42:21.3  Chris Osterrieder         31 M   4100 Standish ME                                                           
  411  42/324  M4549 0:42:13.6  6:48 0:42:42.2  David Edward              45 M   5443 Pownal ME                                                             
  412   8/311  F4044 0:42:14.7  6:48 0:42:25.3  Dina Potter               41 F   1160 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  413  11/130  F1519 0:42:14.8  6:48 0:42:53.0  Rachael Blanchard         19 F   3553 Scarborough ME                                                        
  414  11/146  F2024 0:42:15.5  6:49 0:43:08.6  Emily Pfeil               21 F    254 Andover MA                                                            
  415  50/336  M3539 0:42:16.8  6:49 0:42:24.7  Timothy Decker            35 M   5405 Union City NJ                                                         
  416  56/376  M4044 0:42:18.9  6:49 0:42:33.2  Stephen Mclaughlin        42 M    405 Marlborough CT                                                        
  417  57/376  M4044 0:42:18.9  6:49 0:42:35.0  Alan Taylor               40 M   4088 Standish ME                                                           
  418  53/272  M3034 0:42:18.9  6:49 0:44:30.1  Paul Hawkes               33 M    873 South Portland ME                                                     
  419  51/336  M3539 0:42:19.0  6:49 0:42:44.3  Tim Harkins               36 M   2084 Arrowsic ME                                                           
  420  58/376  M4044 0:42:19.1  6:49 0:42:26.9  Mark Panaccione           44 M   2956 Falmouth ME                  COLE HAAN                                
  421  18/333  F3539 0:42:19.3  6:49 0:42:58.9  Michelle Didion           35 F    382 La Porte IN                                                           
  422  52/336  M3539 0:42:19.8  6:49 0:43:00.4  Michael Esty              36 M   3829 Gorham ME                                                             
  423  26/86   M2024 0:42:20.4  6:49 0:42:33.0  Matthew Robinson          24 M   2570 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  424  16/239  M5054 0:42:20.7  6:49 0:42:40.9  Russ Cooke                52 M    748 Williston VT                                                          
  425  54/272  M3034 0:42:20.9  6:49 0:43:19.0  Chris Taylor              34 M   2517 Scarborough ME                                                        
  426  53/336  M3539 0:42:21.0  6:49 0:42:32.1  Michael Labossiere        38 M   3326 Tallahassee FL                                                        
  427  34/163  M2529 0:42:21.7  6:50 0:42:44.2  Jarrett Poisson           29 M    122 Poland ME                    BANKNORTH/PHB                            
  428  59/376  M4044 0:42:22.3  6:50 0:43:01.8  Wayne Piers               41 M   4394 Falmouth ME                                                           
  429  35/163  M2529 0:42:22.7  6:50 0:42:44.0  Lars Bjune                27 M   2469 Methuen MA                                                            
  430  54/336  M3539 0:42:22.7  6:50 0:42:41.9  Peter Heslam              37 M   1083 Groveland MA                                                          
  431  14/289  F2529 0:42:24.8  6:50 0:42:41.7  Caitlin O'connor          27 F   4220 Somerville MA                                                         
  432  36/163  M2529 0:42:24.9  6:50 0:42:45.5  Sam Francois              28 M    760 Portland ME                                                           
  433  43/324  M4549 0:42:25.1  6:50 0:43:06.2  Daniel Milan              45 M   3767 Brewer ME                                                             
  434  27/86   M2024 0:42:25.2  6:50 0:43:07.1  Austin Perreault          20 M   4982 Springvale ME                                                         
  435  55/336  M3539 0:42:25.4  6:50 0:42:54.8  Rick Smith                36 M   4132 Windham ME                                                            
  436  12/130  F1519 0:42:25.5  6:50 0:43:16.1  Catherine Beck            18 F   1563 Brookline NH                                                          
  437  60/376  M4044 0:42:25.7  6:50 0:42:43.8  Scott Dalrymple           44 M    259 South Portland ME            UnumProvident                            
  438  37/163  M2529 0:42:25.8  6:50 0:42:47.3  Jeff Borland              26 M   4072 Portland ME                                                           
  439  61/376  M4044 0:42:26.4  6:50 0:42:46.3  Will Wedge                42 M    299 Gorham ME                    Hannaford                                
  440  55/272  M3034 0:42:27.6  6:50 0:42:40.0  Tom Hoag                  34 M    404 Buxton ME                                                             
  441  56/336  M3539 0:42:27.8  6:51 0:43:17.5  David Treadwell           37 M   2434 Seattle WA                                                            
  442  28/86   M2024 0:42:28.1  6:51 0:43:11.6  Kristian Stevens          20 M   5451 Oxford ME                                                             
  443  62/376  M4044 0:42:29.0  6:51 0:42:57.5  Steve Tsujiura            42 M    717 Scarborough ME                                                        
  444  17/239  M5054 0:42:30.8  6:51 0:42:44.0  Lynn Matoush              52 M    803 Orrington ME                                                          
  445  17/313  F3034 0:42:30.9  6:51 0:43:07.5  Katie Spaulding           34 F    261 Freeport ME                                                           
  446   1/148  F5054 0:42:31.4  6:51 0:42:40.7* Carol Hogan               53 F    100 Portland ME                                                           
  447  63/376  M4044 0:42:33.3  6:51 0:42:42.2  David Sherman             42 M   2669 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  448  56/272  M3034 0:42:33.6  6:51 0:42:48.5  Steve Stinson             30 M    801 South Portland ME                                                     
  449  44/324  M4549 0:42:33.8  6:51 0:42:41.4  John Crowe                47 M    118 Brunswick ME                 BANKNORTH/PHB                            
  450  29/86   M2024 0:42:35.6  6:52 0:43:08.2  Kevin Quigley             22 M   1944 South Portland ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  451  30/86   M2024 0:42:36.1  6:52 0:43:15.0  Matthew Mehalic           24 M   2584 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  452  18/313  F3034 0:42:36.1  6:52 0:42:45.3  Stephanie Atkinson        33 F    990 Hollis ME                                                             
  453  31/86   M2024 0:42:36.5  6:52 0:43:38.2  Ted Gott                  20 M   3546 South Portland ME                                                     
  454  12/146  F2024 0:42:37.5  6:52 0:42:48.9  Katie Davisson            21 F   2108 Bethel ME                                                             
  455  47/146  M1519 0:42:37.8  6:52 0:43:57.3  Doug Ginn                 15 M   1458 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  456  45/324  M4549 0:42:38.7  6:52 0:43:00.4  Rick Davee                48 M   3475 Freeport ME                                                           
  457   9/311  F4044 0:42:38.9  6:52 0:42:45.7  Kim White                 42 F   1691 Falmouth ME                                                           
  458  57/336  M3539 0:42:39.0  6:52 0:43:06.1  Michael Coughlan          39 M   1625 Kennebunk ME                                                          
  459  46/324  M4549 0:42:39.6  6:52 0:43:17.8  Sam Hewitt                45 M   2806 Ipswich MA                                                            
  460   1/30   F6064 0:42:40.9  6:53 0:42:49.8* Janet Bober               60 F    783 Burlington MA                                                         
  461  38/163  M2529 0:42:40.9  6:53 0:43:08.6  Alex Ortolani             25 M   3014 Brookline MA                                                          
  462  18/239  M5054 0:42:41.1  6:53 0:43:02.5  Michael Boyson            50 M   3947 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  463  64/376  M4044 0:42:41.2  6:53 0:43:43.9  William Schad             40 M    140 North Yarmouth ME            BANKNORTH/PHB                            
  464  58/336  M3539 0:42:41.5  6:53 0:42:50.3  David Barry               38 M   2735 Sutton MA                                                             
  465  47/324  M4549 0:42:41.6  6:53 0:42:47.8  Jeffrey Meserve           46 M   3693 Livermore ME                                                          
  466  39/163  M2529 0:42:41.8  6:53 0:43:02.6  Matthew Krueger           26 M   2866 Allentown PA                                                          
  467  19/313  F3034 0:42:42.2  6:53 0:42:52.2  Emily Wilkoff             31 F   3417 Brookline MA                                                          
  468  48/324  M4549 0:42:44.5  6:53 0:43:20.7  David Borish              49 M   5080 Fairview Park OH                                                      
  469  48/146  M1519 0:42:45.3  6:53 0:43:04.5  Sean Noe                  18 M   2694 Durham ME                                                             
  470  10/311  F4044 0:42:45.6  6:53 0:42:56.8  Kathy Hepner              44 F   1771 Gorham ME                                                             
  471  49/146  M1519 0:42:45.8  6:53 0:43:04.4  Douglas Noe               15 M   2692 Durham ME                                                             
  472  49/324  M4549 0:42:46.7  6:54 0:43:10.1  Dana Smith                46 M   2620 Brunswick ME                                                          
  473  32/86   M2024 0:42:47.8  6:54 0:43:07.8  Kevin Mailhot             23 M   5337 Biddeford ME                                                          
  474  59/336  M3539 0:42:48.2  6:54 0:43:18.6  Gary Andy                 35 M   3066 Concord NH                                                            
  475   3/81   M6064 0:42:49.1  6:54 0:42:57.8  Harry White               62 M    579 Scarborough ME                                                        
  476  13/130  F1519 0:42:50.2  6:54 0:43:05.8  Molly Balentine           18 F   4818 Hampden ME                                                            
  477  50/324  M4549 0:42:52.0  6:54 0:43:09.3  Daniel Simpson            47 M   1007 Standish ME                                                           
  478  65/376  M4044 0:42:52.7  6:55 0:42:59.7  Robert Emple              41 M   2612 Portland ME                                                           
  479  51/324  M4549 0:42:52.8  6:55 0:43:05.0  William Sproul            46 M   2581 New Gloucester ME                                                     
  480  40/163  M2529 0:42:53.6  6:55 0:45:12.1  Jason Oliviero            29 M    925 Charlottesville VA                                                    
  481  60/336  M3539 0:42:53.6  6:55 0:43:32.8  Timothy Cotnoir           35 M   3269 Gorham ME                                                             
  482  57/272  M3034 0:42:53.9  6:55 0:43:22.8  Eric Marston              31 M   4195 Saco ME                                                               
  483  61/336  M3539 0:42:54.5  6:55 0:43:11.6  Pete Peters               39 M   2686 South Portland ME                                                     
  484  62/336  M3539 0:42:54.7  6:55 0:43:23.1  Stephen Marquis           35 M   3949 Saco ME                                                               
  485  66/376  M4044 0:42:55.1  6:55 0:43:08.5  Peter Watson              40 M    403 Portland ME                                                           
  486  67/376  M4044 0:42:55.4  6:55 0:43:30.1  Mike Lecompte             43 M   5162 Lewiston ME                                                           
  487  19/333  F3539 0:42:55.7  6:55 0:43:01.5  Mary Meehan-Bates         38 F   4814 Intervale NH                                                          
  488  41/163  M2529 0:42:56.3  6:55 0:43:21.8  Jonathan Lewis            28 M   1680 Middlesex VT                                                          
  489  19/239  M5054 0:42:56.8  6:55 0:43:21.0  John Morey                53 M   4696 Portland ME                                                           
  490  63/336  M3539 0:42:57.2  6:55 0:43:17.9  David Mcconnell           37 M   4787 Falmouth ME                                                           
  491  68/376  M4044 0:42:57.3  6:55 0:43:28.6  James Shea                40 M   5217 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  492  58/272  M3034 0:42:57.4  6:55 0:43:29.4  Jack Wu                   30 M   1178 Buxton ME                                                             
  493  64/336  M3539 0:42:58.4  6:55 0:43:23.3  Jeff Reinfelder           35 M   4762 Freeport ME                                                           
  494  20/313  F3034 0:42:59.5  6:56 0:43:37.1  Amy Lilley                33 F   1337 Scarborough ME                                                        
  495  69/376  M4044 0:42:59.7  6:56 0:43:29.8  Rob Ruesch                40 M   2045 Portland ME                  Verrill & Dana                           
  496  65/336  M3539 0:43:00.9  6:56 0:43:14.2  Kevin Smith               35 M   5344 Gorham ME                                                             
  497  50/146  M1519 0:43:01.1  6:56 0:43:17.6  Kevin Luck                17 M   3736 North Reading MA                                                      
  498  70/376  M4044 0:43:01.3  6:56 0:43:40.4  Richard Brewer            41 M   2400 Chebeague Island ME                                                   
  499  14/130  F1519 0:43:01.9  6:56 0:43:23.2  Krystal Douglas           16 F   4831 Harpswell ME                                                          
  500  20/333  F3539 0:43:02.0  6:56 0:43:40.1  Jennifer Mahoney          36 F   4518 Falmouth ME                  VERRILL & DANA                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 11
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  501  11/311  F4044 0:43:02.4  6:56 0:43:04.8  Kelly Rodrigue            40 F     90 Lewiston ME                                                           
  502  52/324  M4549 0:43:02.4  6:56 0:43:35.7  Ovidiu Schiopu            45 M    649 Beaconsfield  CANADA                                                  
  503  53/324  M4549 0:43:02.5  6:56 0:43:04.8  Scott Brown               46 M     42 Lewiston ME                                                           
  504   8/143  M5559 0:43:02.5  6:56 0:43:13.1  Larry Benoit              55 M    490 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  505  13/146  F2024 0:43:02.7  6:56 0:43:18.4  Meghan Burns              21 F   2227 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  506  21/313  F3034 0:43:02.7  6:56 0:43:19.7  Mary Pardi                34 F   4821 Falmouth ME                                                           
  507  54/324  M4549 0:43:03.4  6:56 0:43:53.0  Charles Beckum            45 M   1610 Charlottesville VA                                                    
  508   5/75   M0114 0:43:04.7  6:56 0:43:10.6  Curtis Dulac              14 M   4930 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  509   9/143  M5559 0:43:05.5  6:57 0:43:44.1  Amos Woodward             55 M   2097 Auburn ME                                                             
  510  66/336  M3539 0:43:07.4  6:57 0:43:33.4  Matthew Chaffin           36 M   1937 Auburn ME                                                             
  511  51/146  M1519 0:43:08.5  6:57 0:43:20.1  Brecht Moulin             15 M   2296 Scarborough ME                                                        
  512  55/324  M4549 0:43:10.9  6:57 0:43:32.0  Bob Corey                 48 M   1847 Colchester VT                                                         
  513  22/313  F3034 0:43:11.6  6:58 0:43:20.3  Kimberly Fulhan           34 F   4073 Portland ME                                                           
  514  14/146  F2024 0:43:11.8  6:58 0:43:27.6  Lisa Damon                20 F   3235 Livermore ME                                                          
  515  71/376  M4044 0:43:11.8  6:58 0:43:28.3  John Cauduro              43 M    312 Cumberland ME                COLE HAAN                                
  516  52/146  M1519 0:43:12.0  6:58 0:43:55.8  Jonathan Larson           17 M   1475 Burlington VT                                                         
  517  20/239  M5054 0:43:13.1  6:58 0:43:15.4  Arthur Viens              50 M   3331 North Sandwich NH                                                     
  518   8/230  F4549 0:43:14.1  6:58 0:43:24.3  Emmy Stocker              46 F   5427 Cos Cob CT                                                            
  519   6/75   M0114 0:43:14.1  6:58 0:43:46.8  Craig Robinson            13 M   4448 Scarborough ME                                                        
  520  72/376  M4044 0:43:14.9  6:58 0:43:22.9  Dan Smith                 44 M   1846 Topsham ME                                                            
  521  67/336  M3539 0:43:15.4  6:58 0:43:29.7  Jeff Jackson              39 M   4938 Redlands CA                                                           
  522  59/272  M3034 0:43:15.9  6:58 0:43:27.7  Dan Legage                31 M   1036 Portland ME                                                           
  523  68/336  M3539 0:43:15.9  6:58 0:43:43.2  Jonathan Dinitto          35 M   4021 Worcester MA                                                          
  524  15/146  F2024 0:43:16.9  6:58 0:44:10.1  Mary Nodine               23 F    255 Somerville MA                                                         
  525  33/86   M2024 0:43:17.8  6:59 0:45:58.3  Christopher Riggott       24 M   4956 Portland ME                                                           
  526  34/86   M2024 0:43:18.1  6:59 0:43:34.0  Dean Scontras             20 M   4445 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  527  12/311  F4044 0:43:18.6  6:59 0:43:49.7  Christine Braceras        41 F   2968 Portland ME                                                           
  528  73/376  M4044 0:43:19.3  6:59 0:43:50.4  Brian Cliffe              43 M   1172 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  529  42/163  M2529 0:43:19.4  6:59 0:45:06.5  Michael Glessner          29 M   1383 Old Town ME                                                           
  530  23/313  F3034 0:43:20.6  6:59 0:44:04.9  Kimberly Carter           32 F   2207 Lewiston ME                                                           
  531  74/376  M4044 0:43:21.4  6:59 0:44:04.2  Bob Higley                43 M    814 Lebanon NJ                                                            
  532  24/313  F3034 0:43:23.3  6:59 0:43:52.6  Robin Carlson             33 F   2184 Gorham ME                                                             
  533  75/376  M4044 0:43:23.7  7:00 0:43:42.1  Timothy Duff              44 M   4503 South Burlington VT                                                   
  534  21/239  M5054 0:43:24.8  7:00 0:43:50.7  John Jr Jensenius         52 M   4047 Cumberland ME                                                         
  535  60/272  M3034 0:43:25.0  7:00 0:44:24.5  Kyle Pond                 31 M    586 Newton MA                                                             
  536  15/130  F1519 0:43:25.5  7:00 0:44:06.3  Ally Parker               18 F   4014 Emmaus PA                                                             
  537  35/86   M2024 0:43:27.8  7:00 0:43:55.9  Michael Brown             21 M   2912 Lewiston ME                                                           
  538  69/336  M3539 0:43:28.0  7:00 0:43:49.0  Steve Rand                37 M    306 Scarborough ME               Hannaford                                
  539  36/86   M2024 0:43:28.8  7:00 0:45:04.0  Pete Earle                22 M   2812 Falmouth ME                                                           
  540  16/146  F2024 0:43:28.9  7:00 0:44:09.3  Jessica Jordan            23 F   2056 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  541  43/163  M2529 0:43:29.1  7:00 0:43:51.0  Tom Gagnon                29 M   3115 Portland ME                                                           
  542  61/272  M3034 0:43:30.7  7:01 0:44:10.0  Brian Livingston          30 M   2193 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  543  21/333  F3539 0:43:30.8  7:01 0:43:51.4  Tracey Weatherbie         37 F    341 Cape Elizabeth ME            Maine Medical Center                     
  544  76/376  M4044 0:43:31.4  7:01 0:44:01.5  Eric Johnson              43 M   1410 Cumberland ME                                                         
  545  22/239  M5054 0:43:32.2  7:01 0:43:50.6  Harry Nelson              50 M   2090 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  546  77/376  M4044 0:43:33.2  7:01 0:43:50.4  Edward Tumavicus          41 M   1323 Portland ME                                                           
  547  70/336  M3539 0:43:33.4  7:01 0:44:01.4  Daren Levitt              38 M   1764 Jackson NH                                                            
  548  53/146  M1519 0:43:33.8  7:01 0:44:05.9  Brad Crawford             15 M   5237 Woodbine MD                                                           
  549  56/324  M4549 0:43:36.0  7:01 0:44:09.9  David Labrode             47 M   4854 Haverhill MA                                                          
  550  57/324  M4549 0:43:36.3  7:02 0:44:01.8  Michael Bald              49 M   2204 Biddeford ME                                                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 12
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  551  15/289  F2529 0:43:37.0  7:02 0:44:32.6  Sarah Wyman               25 F   3047 Brookline MA                                                          
  552  62/272  M3034 0:43:37.5  7:02 0:43:40.6  Sheldon Hamilton          33 M   5386 Millis MA                    SEAFAX                                   
  553  58/324  M4549 0:43:37.5  7:02 0:43:58.8  Scott Samuelson           46 M   4185 Freeport ME                                                           
  554  17/146  F2024 0:43:38.2  7:02 0:44:08.9  Katie Langmore            21 F   1115 Boxborough MA                                                         
  555  37/86   M2024 0:43:38.7  7:02 0:43:53.1  Jason Emery               22 M   4885 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  556  16/289  F2529 0:43:39.2  7:02 0:44:05.9  Hilary Yeager             27 F   3415 New York NY                                                           
  557  71/336  M3539 0:43:39.6  7:02 0:43:54.4  Tom Brady                 38 M   1085 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  558  54/146  M1519 0:43:40.0  7:02 0:44:59.1  Austin Brown              15 M   4690 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  559  16/130  F1519 0:43:40.5  7:02 0:44:24.2  Jessica Archer-Clowes     16 F   5450 Oxford ME                                                             
  560   7/75   M0114 0:43:41.2  7:02 0:44:10.9  Graham Tooker             14 M    892 Devon PA                                                              
  561  13/311  F4044 0:43:41.4  7:02 0:43:49.0  Elisabeth Bostwick        41 F   5432 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  562  25/313  F3034 0:43:41.6  7:02 0:43:58.2  Alicia Dibiase            34 F   3180 Point Pleasant NJ                                                     
  563  18/146  F2024 0:43:42.5  7:03 0:45:17.6  Gretchen Earle            24 F   4928 Falmouth ME                                                           
  564  22/333  F3539 0:43:42.7  7:03 0:43:54.8  Kelly Conley              35 F   1696 South Portland ME                                                     
  565  72/336  M3539 0:43:43.2  7:03 0:44:03.8  Peter Vail                39 M    287 Gorham ME                    Hannaford                                
  566  38/86   M2024 0:43:44.0  7:03 0:45:03.4  Nicholas Macklin          20 M   2623 South Portland ME                                                     
  567  17/130  F1519 0:43:44.8  7:03 0:44:11.4  Erica Gagne               19 F   2845 Cumberland Center ME                                                  
  568  59/324  M4549 0:43:45.6  7:03 0:44:10.3  Ken Cota                  48 M   2250 Gorham ME                    Fairchild Semiconductor                  
  569  60/324  M4549 0:43:46.3  7:03 0:44:07.9  Kurt Jones                49 M   3739 Falmouth ME                                                           
  570  55/146  M1519 0:43:46.3  7:03 0:44:32.4  Peter Nalli               19 M   1093 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
  571  44/163  M2529 0:43:46.9  7:03 0:44:25.7  Travis Chapin             26 M   1998 Portland ME                                                           
  572  78/376  M4044 0:43:47.0  7:03 0:44:07.4  Rick Quaintance           40 M   3802 Auburn ME                                                             
  573  79/376  M4044 0:43:47.4  7:03 0:44:04.3  John Murphy               41 M    567 Southwest Harbor ME                                                   
  574  18/130  F1519 0:43:48.5  7:04 0:43:57.1  Emily Slack               18 F   1151 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  575  23/333  F3539 0:43:48.8  7:04 0:44:15.5  Deanne Langmaid           39 F   3882 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  576  56/146  M1519 0:43:48.9  7:04 0:44:09.2  Ian Trundy                15 M   4434 Hebron ME                                                             
  577  39/86   M2024 0:43:49.1  7:04 0:43:53.4  David Scott               21 M   4429 Lyman ME                                                              
  578  80/376  M4044 0:43:49.4  7:04 0:44:09.6  Michael Trundy            44 M   4435 Hebron ME                                                             
  579  10/143  M5559 0:43:50.5  7:04 0:44:00.1  Larry Kidney              55 M   3652 Westport Point MA                                                     
  580  24/333  F3539 0:43:50.9  7:04 0:43:57.3  Celine Mainville          39 F   2273 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  581  61/324  M4549 0:43:51.5  7:04 0:44:16.1  Mark Fourre               45 M   2496 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  582  81/376  M4044 0:43:51.7  7:04 0:44:10.8  Roger Clement             40 M    359 Falmouth ME                                                           
  583  19/146  F2024 0:43:52.0  7:04 0:44:44.8  Jessie Cotton             21 F   1698 South Portland ME                                                     
  584  25/333  F3539 0:43:52.5  7:04 0:44:11.9  Colleen Allen             38 F   5429 Hopkinton MA                                                          
  585   4/81   M6064 0:43:53.4  7:04 0:44:02.3  Al Nagel                  62 M    471 Lincoln MA                                                            
  586  14/311  F4044 0:43:54.1  7:04 0:44:17.7  Anne Clark                41 F   2111 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  587  26/333  F3539 0:43:54.6  7:04 0:44:13.5  Amy Tchao                 39 F   5125 Falmouth ME                                                           
  588  27/333  F3539 0:43:55.0  7:05 0:44:14.8  Cheryl Rogers             38 F   2976 Yarmouth ME                  LL Bean                                  
  589  19/130  F1519 0:43:55.6  7:05 0:44:57.9  Lauren Johnston           16 F   3234 Kennebunk ME                                                          
  590  73/336  M3539 0:43:56.0  7:05 0:45:07.1  Andrew Pulsifer           38 M   1303 Kents Hill ME                                                         
  591  28/333  F3539 0:43:56.7  7:05 0:44:12.0  Deb Lynch                 38 F    718 Lyman ME                     Pierce Atwood                            
  592  82/376  M4044 0:43:56.9  7:05 0:44:16.8  David Kane                42 M    548 Scarborough ME                                                        
  593  63/272  M3034 0:43:58.2  7:05 0:45:08.0  Jamie Brown               32 M   5330 Scarborough ME                                                        
  594  23/239  M5054 0:43:58.5  7:05 0:44:10.4  David Young               51 M    407 Danville ME                  Wright Express                           
  595  57/146  M1519 0:43:58.6  7:05 0:44:31.1  Cameron Shojaei           16 M   5177 Baltimore MD                                                          
  596  64/272  M3034 0:44:00.1  7:05 0:45:39.9  Jeff Howland              31 M   3090 Newark DE                                                             
  597  83/376  M4044 0:44:00.9  7:05 0:44:13.0  David Sproul              44 M   1008 New Gloucester ME                                                     
  598  74/336  M3539 0:44:01.6  7:06 0:44:18.1  Gordon Murphy             35 M   4632 Chebeague Island ME                                                   
  599  17/289  F2529 0:44:01.6  7:06 0:44:14.9  Nikole Shriner            28 F   3176 Plymouth MA                                                           
  600  65/272  M3034 0:44:01.7  7:06 0:44:22.4  Will Owen                 32 M   1752 Conway NH                                                             
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 13
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  601   2/30   F6064 0:44:02.1  7:06 0:44:26.0* Gretchen Read             61 F   2540 Portland ME                                                           
  602  58/146  M1519 0:44:02.3  7:06 0:44:36.0  Steven Hayworth           17 M   1340 Scarborough ME                                                        
  603  75/336  M3539 0:44:02.8  7:06 0:44:11.2  Frank Fulhan              36 M   3959 Ashland MA                                                            
  604   2/148  F5054 0:44:02.8  7:06 0:44:23.4* Deirdre Bird              52 F   1866 Lincoln RI                                                            
  605  66/272  M3034 0:44:03.0  7:06 0:44:41.2  Brendan Donohoe           30 M   3254 Rockland ME                                                           
  606  76/336  M3539 0:44:04.1  7:06 0:44:24.0  Jim Dunn                  36 M   2552 Falmouth ME                                                           
  607  77/336  M3539 0:44:04.1  7:06 0:44:22.9  Mark Woodbury             39 M   3400 Falmouth ME                                                           
  608  15/311  F4044 0:44:05.1  7:06 0:44:28.4  Jayne Rudberg             40 F    669 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  609  24/239  M5054 0:44:05.6  7:06 0:44:24.8  John Keeley               52 M    591 Portland ME                                                           
  610  84/376  M4044 0:44:06.1  7:06 0:44:28.8  Thomas Harmon             42 M   4305 Saco ME                                                               
  611  59/146  M1519 0:44:06.4  7:06 0:46:22.3  Sam Maurey                17 M   1929 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  612  45/163  M2529 0:44:08.0  7:07 0:44:28.8  Andrew Tenenbaum          29 M   1021 Portland ME                                                           
  613  18/289  F2529 0:44:08.8  7:07 0:45:20.9  Emily Pulsifer            29 F   1304 Kents Hill ME                                                         
  614  20/146  F2024 0:44:09.2  7:07 0:44:50.1  Kimberly Whipkey          20 F   3745 Portland ME                                                           
  615  60/146  M1519 0:44:10.1  7:07 0:45:06.0  Tike Maccoll              15 M   3590 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  616  16/311  F4044 0:44:11.1  7:07 0:44:33.5  Paula Rousseau            40 F   4307 Lewiston ME                                                           
  617  46/163  M2529 0:44:13.0  7:07 0:45:25.8  Ross Wadland              27 M   4987 Portland ME                                                           
  618  20/130  F1519 0:44:13.4  7:08 0:44:30.6  Sarah Reinhold            18 F   2388 South Portland ME                                                     
  619  78/336  M3539 0:44:13.9  7:08 0:44:49.6  Michael Grigware          39 M   4417 Biddeford ME                                                          
  620  79/336  M3539 0:44:14.0  7:08 0:45:24.1  Roger Sherman             38 M   1299 Bethesda MD                                                           
  621  62/324  M4549 0:44:14.1  7:08 0:44:29.6  Richard Schilder          46 M    628 Belmont MA                                                            
  622  80/336  M3539 0:44:14.6  7:08 0:44:32.4  Ken Barber                36 M   2546 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  623  19/289  F2529 0:44:15.8  7:08 0:44:34.6  Courtney Gates            28 F   1664 South Burlington VT                                                   
  624  85/376  M4044 0:44:16.8  7:08 0:46:05.1  Steven Penna              40 M   4612 Cape Neddick ME                                                       
  625  63/324  M4549 0:44:17.0  7:08 0:44:41.0  Calvin Prest              45 M   4812 Presque Isle ME                                                       
  626  67/272  M3034 0:44:17.8  7:08 0:44:55.0  Ryan Knott                32 M   3332 Portland ME                                                           
  627  21/130  F1519 0:44:18.1  7:08 0:44:35.2  Teig Choroszy             19 F   3835 Saco ME                                                               
  628  20/289  F2529 0:44:18.6  7:08 0:44:37.6  Kara Waters               29 F   2908 South Portland ME                                                     
  629  22/130  F1519 0:44:18.8  7:08 0:45:08.1  Maggie Manende            16 F   2882 North Haven CT                                                        
  630  25/239  M5054 0:44:19.0  7:08 0:44:42.5  Charlie Poole             50 M   4585 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  631  86/376  M4044 0:44:19.6  7:09 0:46:34.3  Kevin Oleary              42 M   5051 Auburn ME                                                             
  632  26/239  M5054 0:44:20.3  7:09 0:46:41.5  Peter Benoit              50 M   2166 Wasilla AK                                                            
  633  87/376  M4044 0:44:21.6  7:09 0:44:51.8  Ron Fleurent              41 M    481 South Portland ME                                                     
  634  68/272  M3034 0:44:22.1  7:09 0:44:38.4  Michael Shamashkin        30 M   4378 Somerville MA                                                         
  635  64/324  M4549 0:44:22.1  7:09 0:44:57.1  Randy Bartlett            48 M   5071 Eliot ME                                                              
  636   5/81   M6064 0:44:22.4  7:09 0:44:57.4  Joel Croteau              60 M   4795 Biddeford ME                                                          
  637  40/86   M2024 0:44:22.8  7:09 0:45:01.9  Joshua Ney                23 M   5001 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  638  23/130  F1519 0:44:23.1  7:09 0:44:32.3  Sarah Popovics            16 F   1059 Gorham ME                                                             
  639  81/336  M3539 0:44:23.2  7:09 0:44:46.5  Mark Sawyer               39 M   3168 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  640  88/376  M4044 0:44:23.6  7:09 0:44:46.5  Max Barth                 43 M   4122 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  641  65/324  M4549 0:44:23.8  7:09 0:45:05.9  Kevin Jenkins             47 M   2680 Gorham ME                                                             
  642  17/311  F4044 0:44:23.9  7:09 0:44:39.4  Joanna Landsman           43 F   2304 Cumberland ME                                                         
  643  69/272  M3034 0:44:24.1  7:09 0:44:56.3  Brett Wolfgram            31 M   2524 Scarborough ME                                                        
  644  66/324  M4549 0:44:24.3  7:09 0:44:51.8  Ken Craft                 47 M   5078 Hopkinton MA                                                          
  645  27/239  M5054 0:44:24.6  7:09 0:44:32.9  Rex Holtan                52 M   4989 Auburn ME                                                             
  646  67/324  M4549 0:44:25.0  7:09 0:45:19.8  Daniel Warren             46 M   5440 Scarborough ME                                                        
  647  70/272  M3034 0:44:25.4  7:09 0:45:13.0  Bryan Satter              30 M   4551 Somerville MA                                                         
  648   3/148  F5054 0:44:25.6  7:09 0:44:44.3* Paula May                 51 F   4145 Peachtree City GA                                                     
  649  82/336  M3539 0:44:25.7  7:09 0:46:14.1  Russell Dumond            39 M   2977 Brewer ME                                                             
  650  68/324  M4549 0:44:25.9  7:10 0:44:40.2  Kevin Dow                 45 M   4523 Eddington ME                                                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 14
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  651  26/313  F3034 0:44:26.3  7:10 0:45:12.3  Stacey Rogers             34 F   1509 Falmouth ME                                                           
  652  29/333  F3539 0:44:26.9  7:10 0:44:56.9  Sandra Sincero            39 F   4284 Portland ME                                                           
  653  71/272  M3034 0:44:27.3  7:10 0:45:24.9  Keith Nelson              30 M   4874 Reston VA                                                             
  654  83/336  M3539 0:44:28.2  7:10 0:44:41.5  Stacey Hong               38 M    728 Portland ME                                                           
  655  89/376  M4044 0:44:29.8  7:10 0:44:59.5  Nathan Szanton            43 M   2894 Portland ME                                                           
  656  84/336  M3539 0:44:30.3  7:10 0:45:11.8  Douglas Bennett           35 M   3573 South Portland ME                                                     
  657  90/376  M4044 0:44:30.6  7:10 0:45:46.8  Scott Richards            40 M    200 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  658  18/311  F4044 0:44:30.6  7:10 0:45:47.0  Allene Cooley             40 F   4247 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  659  85/336  M3539 0:44:31.2  7:10 0:44:51.2  Kenneth Ginder            39 M   4999 Cape Elizabeth ME            VERRILL & DANA                           
  660  69/324  M4549 0:44:31.7  7:10 0:45:46.0  Larry Nichols             46 M   4735 Falmouth ME                                                           
  661  72/272  M3034 0:44:32.1  7:11 0:44:57.6  John Mackintosh           33 M   1556 North Attleboro MA                                                    
  662  21/289  F2529 0:44:32.4  7:11 0:45:00.2  Alessia Carega            27 F    943 Boston MA                                                             
  663  91/376  M4044 0:44:32.4  7:11 0:45:02.8  Scott Hilton              42 M    439 Dayton ME                                                             
  664  73/272  M3034 0:44:32.6  7:11 0:44:57.3  Clint Homer               33 M   2828 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  665  24/130  F1519 0:44:33.1  7:11 0:45:03.9  Emily Osgood              16 F   1553 Wellsboro PA                                                          
  666  27/313  F3034 0:44:34.7  7:11 0:44:51.9  Lynn Burns                31 F   1267 Jamaica Plain MA                                                      
  667  92/376  M4044 0:44:35.5  7:11 0:44:59.5  David Dinkel              41 M    126 Lewiston ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
  668   9/230  F4549 0:44:35.7  7:11 0:45:21.2  Sarah Maccoll             48 F   3589 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  669  25/130  F1519 0:44:36.1  7:11 0:44:58.1  Kerry White               19 F   1725 Burlington VT                                                         
  670  22/289  F2529 0:44:36.4  7:11 0:45:09.9  Sara Withers              27 F    104 Portland ME                                                           
  671  93/376  M4044 0:44:36.5  7:11 0:44:52.6  Charlie Whitehead         42 M    730 Gorham ME                                                             
  672  70/324  M4549 0:44:37.0  7:11 0:44:56.7  Kurt Nielsen              49 M   2843 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  673  71/324  M4549 0:44:37.1  7:11 0:45:07.6  John Mccammond            45 M   3601 Dover MA                                                              
  674  47/163  M2529 0:44:37.9  7:11 0:45:46.9  Emile Khader              28 M   3995 Cambridge MA                                                          
  675  72/324  M4549 0:44:38.3  7:12 0:45:01.2  Andrew Ingalls            45 M   3787 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  676  74/272  M3034 0:44:39.6  7:12 0:46:28.9  Jeremy Browning           30 M   3383 Holliston MA                                                          
  677   6/81   M6064 0:44:39.7  7:12 0:44:54.9  Philip Pierce             62 M   3026 Falmouth ME                                                           
  678  86/336  M3539 0:44:39.7  7:12 0:45:09.1  Drew Guthrie              35 M   1100 Portland ME                                                           
  679  26/130  F1519 0:44:40.2  7:12 0:45:18.6  Megan Gross               18 F   3532 New York NY                                                           
  680  73/324  M4549 0:44:41.1  7:12 0:46:02.1  Mark St. Pierre           45 M   5025 Brunswick ME                                                          
  681  94/376  M4044 0:44:41.8  7:12 0:46:20.5  Phil Vezina               44 M   3664 South Portland ME                                                     
  682  21/146  F2024 0:44:43.4  7:12 0:45:23.7  Morgan Adams              23 F   3688 Harrington ME                                                         
  683  28/313  F3034 0:44:44.1  7:12 0:45:23.0  Kristine Gewin            31 F   4825 Brunswick ME                                                          
  684  23/289  F2529 0:44:44.3  7:12 0:45:21.0  Kendra Crocker            27 F   4516 Scarborough ME               NATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR                   
  685  24/289  F2529 0:44:44.4  7:12 0:45:04.0  Anne Heggelund            27 F   1641 Biddeford ME                                                          
  686  95/376  M4044 0:44:45.6  7:13 0:45:06.3  Peter Bernier             42 M    298 Poland ME                    Hannaford                                
  687  11/143  M5559 0:44:46.0  7:13 0:45:37.9  Alvin Bugbee Sr.          56 M   3607 Cape Elizabeth ME            Fairchild Semiconductor                  
  688  74/324  M4549 0:44:46.7  7:13 0:46:48.2  Kevin Martell             46 M    513 Essex Jct. VT                                                         
  689  30/333  F3539 0:44:47.6  7:13 0:44:57.2  Laurie Nicholas           36 F   1449 Portland ME                                                           
  690  75/324  M4549 0:44:48.9  7:13 0:45:36.3  Jay O'laughlin            49 M    909 Weston MA                                                             
  691  28/239  M5054 0:44:49.0  7:13 0:45:15.1  Michael Gendron           50 M   2024 Biddeford ME                                                          
  692  31/333  F3539 0:44:49.5  7:13 0:45:16.1  Kathy Ventura             39 F   3996 Falmouth ME                  UnumProvident                            
  693  19/311  F4044 0:44:49.5  7:13 0:46:01.0  Laurel Valley             41 F   1024 Parsonsfield ME              Maine Medical Center                     
  694   4/148  F5054 0:44:52.4  7:14 0:45:02.0  Bonnie Hoag               52 F   5442 Portland ME                                                           
  695  96/376  M4044 0:44:52.8  7:14 0:46:30.3  Peter Serunian            44 M   2916 Falmouth ME                                                           
  696  87/336  M3539 0:44:53.6  7:14 0:47:07.9  Ron Spidle                38 M   4433 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  697  97/376  M4044 0:44:53.7  7:14 0:45:11.0  Paul Lennon               43 M   2820 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  698  61/146  M1519 0:44:54.7  7:14 0:45:05.5  William Oparowski         16 M    354 Grafton MA                                                            
  699  76/324  M4549 0:44:55.2  7:14 0:45:28.7  Stewart Jordan            47 M   2288 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  700   8/75   M0114 0:44:55.7  7:14 0:45:29.1  Andrew Jordan             13 M   2289 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 15
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  701  20/311  F4044 0:44:56.5  7:14 0:45:13.4  Kimberley Bonsey          41 F   4920 Falmouth ME                                                           
  702  88/336  M3539 0:44:56.5  7:14 0:46:10.1  John Arsenault  Jr.       39 M   3291 Scarborough ME                                                        
  703  89/336  M3539 0:44:56.5  7:14 0:45:05.3  Tim Harper                38 M   2594 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  704  90/336  M3539 0:44:56.8  7:14 0:45:40.6  James Cook                39 M   2961 Carbondale PA                                                         
  705  98/376  M4044 0:44:57.1  7:15 0:45:20.4  Dan Hutchins              44 M   3749 Falmouth ME                                                           
  706   9/75   M0114 0:44:57.1  7:15 0:45:29.8  Jim Soules                13 M   1249 Scarborough ME                                                        
  707  77/324  M4549 0:44:57.6  7:15 0:45:04.2  Ralph Salamone            47 M   2333 Norwalk Ct. CT                                                        
  708  27/130  F1519 0:44:57.6  7:15 0:46:35.1  Christie Kapothanasis     18 F   5392 Westbrook ME                                                          
  709  25/289  F2529 0:44:58.6  7:15 0:45:44.6  Amy Harris                29 F   1786 Falmouth ME                                                           
  710  29/239  M5054 0:44:59.0  7:15 0:45:43.7  Jerry Allanach            54 M    797 Naperville IL                                                         
  711  22/146  F2024 0:44:59.0  7:15 0:45:53.5  Jennifer Hadiaris         21 F   2051 Saco ME                                                               
  712  23/146  F2024 0:44:59.2  7:15 0:46:18.5  Kristina Plourde          23 F   3074 Westbrook ME                                                          
  713  78/324  M4549 0:45:00.8  7:15 0:45:14.3  Bob Danielson             45 M   1240 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  714  91/336  M3539 0:45:01.0  7:15 0:45:34.8  Gregory Desgrosseilliers  38 M   2887 Auburn ME                                                             
  715  48/163  M2529 0:45:01.9  7:15 0:45:28.2  Chris Pachios             29 M    527 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  716  26/289  F2529 0:45:02.3  7:15 0:45:44.7  Andrea Leonard            26 F    771 Wells ME                                                              
  717  75/272  M3034 0:45:02.3  7:15 0:45:29.6  Ben Morse                 32 M   2402 Topsham ME                                                            
  718  27/289  F2529 0:45:02.4  7:15 0:45:42.7  Megan Uy                  26 F   1760 Brighton MA                                                           
  719  92/336  M3539 0:45:02.8  7:15 0:46:32.9  Matthew Rogers            35 M   1490 Falmouth ME                                                           
  720  10/230  F4549 0:45:02.9  7:15 0:46:08.5  Anne Kilgore              48 F   3450 Satl Lake City UT                                                     
  721  93/336  M3539 0:45:03.0  7:15 0:45:53.0  Nate Huber                38 M   3215 Falmouth ME                                                           
  722  76/272  M3034 0:45:03.5  7:16 0:47:21.3  David Townsend            30 M    534 Boston MA                                                             
  723  99/376  M4044 0:45:04.7  7:16 0:45:27.3  Dana Banks                44 M   2663 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  724  62/146  M1519 0:45:04.7  7:16 0:45:37.2  Sean Mcveigh              18 M   5240 Columbia MD                                                           
  725  79/324  M4549 0:45:05.0  7:16 0:45:30.4  Thomas Clarke             46 M   4024 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  726  29/313  F3034 0:45:05.6  7:16 0:45:29.3  Ashley Wernher-Collins    33 F   4633 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  727 100/376  M4044 0:45:05.8  7:16 0:45:37.9  Peter Sanchez             43 M   4169 Greenwich CT                                                          
  728  94/336  M3539 0:45:05.8  7:16 0:45:31.3  Jeff Carlisle             38 M   3117 Falmouth ME                                                           
  729  32/333  F3539 0:45:06.5  7:16 0:45:16.8  Leigh Primeau             35 F   3170 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  730  95/336  M3539 0:45:06.7  7:16 0:45:31.3  John Waterman             39 M   5128 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  731  30/239  M5054 0:45:07.9  7:16 0:45:20.2  John Carberry             50 M   4649 Sanbornville NH                                                       
  732  10/75   M0114 0:45:07.9  7:16 0:45:31.5  Davis Backer              14 M   5268 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  733 101/376  M4044 0:45:08.1  7:16 0:45:21.8  Jeffrey Berman            43 M   5084 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  734  11/75   M0114 0:45:08.3  7:16 0:45:31.5  Christopher Flathers      13 M   3798 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  735  28/289  F2529 0:45:08.4  7:16 0:46:10.4  Jacqui Drummey            29 F   3384 Gorham ME                                                             
  736  80/324  M4549 0:45:08.8  7:16 0:45:40.5  James Porter              49 M   2823 Revere MA                                                             
  737   1/65   F5559 0:45:09.4  7:17 0:45:17.1* Carol Weeks               55 F   3692 Kenneunk ME                                                           
  738 102/376  M4044 0:45:09.9  7:17 0:45:59.0  Michael Waxman            40 M   2222 Portland ME                                                           
  739 103/376  M4044 0:45:10.3  7:17 0:45:48.3  Brian Del Camp            44 M   5326 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
  740 104/376  M4044 0:45:12.0  7:17 0:46:04.8  Don Legere                42 M   3584 South Portland ME                                                     
  741  12/143  M5559 0:45:12.0  7:17 0:45:31.5  Dick Thompson             58 M    868 Swanton VT                                                            
  742  77/272  M3034 0:45:12.2  7:17 0:47:11.3  Kevin Kierstead           32 M   3407 Portland ME                                                           
  743  41/86   M2024 0:45:12.7  7:17 0:45:23.3  Darren Winchenbach        23 M   3468 Waldoboro ME                                                          
  744 105/376  M4044 0:45:13.5  7:17 0:46:10.2  Jeffrey Blake             40 M   1181 Melrose MA                                                            
  745  42/86   M2024 0:45:13.5  7:17 0:45:24.3  Aaron Henckler            23 M   2992 Boston MA                                                             
  746 106/376  M4044 0:45:14.2  7:17 0:45:27.8  Christopher Grey          42 M    409 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  747  24/146  F2024 0:45:14.4  7:17 0:46:32.2  Theresa Wagner            24 F   4761 Portland ME                                                           
  748  63/146  M1519 0:45:15.2  7:17 0:45:21.5  Stephen Coppi             17 M   4749 Hollis ME                                                             
  749  31/239  M5054 0:45:15.2  7:17 0:45:51.3  Donald Harden             54 M   5291 Portland ME                                                           
  750 107/376  M4044 0:45:15.6  7:18 0:45:57.7  John Topchik              40 M   3420 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 16
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  751  12/75   M0114 0:45:15.7  7:18 0:45:49.6  Clark Prince              12 M   4382 Gorham ME                                                             
  752 108/376  M4044 0:45:16.0  7:18 0:45:24.9  Eric Jesseman             43 M   2225 Scarborough ME                                                        
  753  21/311  F4044 0:45:17.4  7:18 0:45:47.9  Beth Rand                 44 F    733 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  754  81/324  M4549 0:45:18.0  7:18 0:45:52.7  Michael Benjamin          49 M   4626 Ellsworth ME                                                          
  755  78/272  M3034 0:45:18.0  7:18 0:45:25.4  Christopher Sarnoski      32 M   1630 Falmouth ME                                                           
  756   7/81   M6064 0:45:18.3  7:18 0:45:41.6  Robert Healing            60 M    457 Brunswick ME                                                          
  757   8/81   M6064 0:45:18.3  7:18 0:45:18.3  Richard Hoyt              64 M    343 Holland MA                                                            
  758  13/143  M5559 0:45:18.5  7:18 0:45:36.0  Clayton Peters            58 M   1759 South Portland ME                                                     
  759   2/37   F0114 0:45:18.7  7:18 0:46:07.4  Isabel Navarro-Winchell   13 F    378 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  760  79/272  M3034 0:45:19.1  7:18 0:45:32.0  Peter Kelley              34 M    402 Cape Elizabeth ME            BANKNORTH/PHB                            
  761  11/230  F4549 0:45:19.3  7:18 0:45:55.7  Anne-Marie Davee          48 F   3476 Freeport ME                                                           
  762  82/324  M4549 0:45:19.3  7:18 0:46:07.6  Robert Winchell           48 M    376 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  763  96/336  M3539 0:45:20.6  7:18 0:47:18.7  Dave Wilby                35 M   1530 Brunswick ME                                                          
  764   1/34   M6569 0:45:21.1  7:18 0:45:38.7* Robert Husted             66 M   4531 Rexford NY                                                            
  765  97/336  M3539 0:45:21.2  7:18 0:45:45.0  Johan Moulin              39 M   2299 Scarborough ME                                                        
  766  49/163  M2529 0:45:21.9  7:19 0:46:01.9  Rick Thompson             28 M    464 Boston MA                                                             
  767 109/376  M4044 0:45:22.0  7:19 0:45:54.3  Jim Hallowell             42 M    953 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  768  29/289  F2529 0:45:22.0  7:19 0:46:11.1  Ashley Pitchforth         29 F   1497 Portland ME                                                           
  769  13/75   M0114 0:45:23.5  7:19 0:45:42.0  Reid Douty                11 M   2460 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  770  64/146  M1519 0:45:23.6  7:19 0:45:37.4  Michael Welch             15 M    851 South Portland ME                                                     
  771  14/143  M5559 0:45:24.5  7:19 0:45:39.6  John Blanchard Jr         57 M    935 Harrison ME                                                           
  772  22/311  F4044 0:45:25.0  7:19 0:45:42.4  Karen Mokarzel            41 F   4827 Falmouth ME                                                           
  773   3/37   F0114 0:45:25.0  7:19 0:46:06.2  Emily Attwood             12 F   1235 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  774  28/130  F1519 0:45:25.8  7:19 0:46:31.6  Jill Johnson              15 F   4574 Westbrook ME                                                          
  775  83/324  M4549 0:45:26.0  7:19 0:47:49.0  Richard Bryant            46 M   2242 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  776  80/272  M3034 0:45:26.3  7:19 0:46:17.3  Nicholas Dibiase          34 M   3686 Scarborough ME                                                        
  777  65/146  M1519 0:45:26.8  7:19 0:45:34.2  Andy Zielinski            15 M   3554 Bangor ME                                                             
  778  33/333  F3539 0:45:26.8  7:19 0:45:50.2  Beverly Halliday          35 F   4293 Cambridge MA                                                          
  779  23/311  F4044 0:45:26.8  7:19 0:47:41.9  Debra Finn                43 F   4215 Kennebunk ME                                                          
  780  15/143  M5559 0:45:27.1  7:19 0:45:56.0  Don Andrus                56 M   4124 Rockport ME                                                           
  781 110/376  M4044 0:45:28.4  7:20 0:45:54.5  James Pietkiewicz         43 M   4322 Topsham ME                                                            
  782 111/376  M4044 0:45:28.8  7:20 0:45:58.1  Brian Guthrie             41 M    190 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  783  81/272  M3034 0:45:28.9  7:20 0:46:03.1  Andrew Abrams             34 M   1045 Portland ME                                                           
  784  82/272  M3034 0:45:29.1  7:20 0:48:22.0  Michael Hitt              32 M   3174 Falmouth ME                                                           
  785  84/324  M4549 0:45:30.9  7:20 0:47:16.6  Donald Doele Jr.          47 M   1523 Jefferson ME                                                          
  786 112/376  M4044 0:45:31.2  7:20 0:45:56.9  Robert Dulac              44 M   4929 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  787  83/272  M3034 0:45:31.6  7:20 0:46:22.9  Peter Parent              34 M   3251 Cumberland ME                                                         
  788  34/333  F3539 0:45:32.0  7:20 0:46:18.3  Jayne Giese               38 F    600 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  789  84/272  M3034 0:45:32.2  7:20 0:45:35.3  Russell Oravec            34 M   5172 Portland ME                                                           
  790  30/289  F2529 0:45:33.9  7:20 0:46:17.8  Sarah Plummer             25 F   2138 Gorham ME                                                             
  791 113/376  M4044 0:45:34.4  7:21 0:45:59.5  John Gervais              43 M   1014 Scarborough ME               Fairchild Semiconductor                  
  792  66/146  M1519 0:45:34.4  7:21 0:46:50.5  Matt Ginn                 18 M   1457 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  793  67/146  M1519 0:45:34.7  7:21 0:47:05.7  John Melhus               18 M   2815 Norway ME                                                             
  794 114/376  M4044 0:45:35.1  7:21 0:46:01.6  Mike Libby Libby          44 M    723 Portland ME                  Wright Express                           
  795  24/311  F4044 0:45:35.4  7:21 0:46:15.7  Rebecca Wright            41 F    406 Marlborough CT                                                        
  796  85/272  M3034 0:45:35.8  7:21 0:46:42.2  Mitch Alden               34 M   1049 Limington ME                                                          
  797  31/289  F2529 0:45:36.5  7:21 0:48:50.9  Rebecca Raum              25 F   3002 Boston MA                                                             
  798  32/239  M5054 0:45:37.1  7:21 0:45:59.4  John Manzer               50 M   4618 Belgrade ME                                                           
  799  86/272  M3034 0:45:37.5  7:21 0:47:18.1  Robert Lisauskas          33 M   3164 Boston MA                                                             
  800  35/333  F3539 0:45:37.6  7:21 0:46:30.0  Susan Baskin              38 F   5328 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 17
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  801 115/376  M4044 0:45:38.0  7:21 0:46:16.9  Keith White               41 M   1776 Cumberland ME                                                         
  802  85/324  M4549 0:45:38.1  7:21 0:45:52.6  Arthur Sloan              49 M   3940 Eliot ME                                                              
  803  98/336  M3539 0:45:38.5  7:21 0:45:54.0  George Welch              39 M   1572 Falmouth ME                                                           
  804  36/333  F3539 0:45:38.8  7:21 0:46:04.6  Cheri Perry               37 F   3833 Cape Neddick ME                                                       
  805 116/376  M4044 0:45:39.1  7:21 0:46:09.4  Peter Tomascak            43 M   1421 Portland ME                                                           
  806  29/130  F1519 0:45:39.1  7:21 0:46:25.2  Burgess Lepage            19 F   3485 Cumberland ME                                                         
  807  32/289  F2529 0:45:40.0  7:21 0:45:56.9  Teresa Mcclelland         28 F   4759 Sebago ME                                                             
  808  30/313  F3034 0:45:40.1  7:21 0:46:35.2  Elizabeth Pierce          34 F   4316 Cumberland ME                                                         
  809 117/376  M4044 0:45:40.1  7:21 0:46:16.0  Mark Hitchcox             43 M   5086 Milton VT                                                             
  810  37/333  F3539 0:45:40.5  7:22 0:47:30.5  Rachel Landry             36 F   2416 Cumberland ME                                                         
  811  38/333  F3539 0:45:41.4  7:22 0:47:23.2  Margaret Murphy           36 F    796 Rockport ME                                                           
  812 118/376  M4044 0:45:41.8  7:22 0:46:57.9  Eric Hoffman              40 M   2318 Falmouth ME                                                           
  813  12/230  F4549 0:45:41.9  7:22 0:45:52.9  Vicki Bryant              46 F   5047 Auburn ME                                                             
  814  99/336  M3539 0:45:42.2  7:22 0:46:02.7  John Arsenault            39 M    303 Scarborough ME               Hannaford                                
  815  39/333  F3539 0:45:43.0  7:22 0:47:28.2  Amanda Dreyer             36 F   5197 New York NY                                                           
  816  25/311  F4044 0:45:43.3  7:22 0:46:11.2  Susan Hayes               44 F   4335 Tigard OR                                                             
  817  86/324  M4549 0:45:43.5  7:22 0:46:33.9  Jeff Flora                45 M   3274 Schenectady NY                                                        
  818  87/272  M3034 0:45:43.7  7:22 0:46:45.7  Brian Blethen             31 M   5225 Boothbay ME                                                           
  819  14/75   M0114 0:45:43.7  7:22 0:50:39.9  Justin Kennie             14 M   5227 New Gloucester ME                                                     
  820 100/336  M3539 0:45:43.8  7:22 0:46:08.5  Christopher Leddy         37 M   3840 South Portland ME                                                     
  821  88/272  M3034 0:45:44.0  7:22 0:46:45.5  Timothy Woodhouse         33 M   1735 South Portland ME                                                     
  822 101/336  M3539 0:45:45.0  7:22 0:46:17.7  Ted Mcenroe               37 M   1091 Washington DC                                                         
  823  33/239  M5054 0:45:46.0  7:22 0:46:24.1  Mark Austin               50 M   5248 Portland ME                                                           
  824 102/336  M3539 0:45:47.3  7:23 0:46:38.2  Charles Piacentini        39 M   3603 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
  825 103/336  M3539 0:45:47.5  7:23 0:46:31.1  William Soule             38 M   2396 South Portland ME                                                     
  826  68/146  M1519 0:45:47.6  7:23 0:47:02.8  David Weinstein           17 M   1930 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  827 104/336  M3539 0:45:48.9  7:23 0:46:06.3  John Sowerby              39 M   1851 South Portland ME                                                     
  828  26/311  F4044 0:45:50.8  7:23 0:46:02.2  Mary Ann Doss             44 F    219 South Portland ME                                                     
  829 119/376  M4044 0:45:52.7  7:23 0:45:56.1  David Klippert            41 M   5055 Cumberland Center ME                                                  
  830 105/336  M3539 0:45:53.7  7:24 0:47:23.3  Joe Carion                36 M   1251 Portland ME                                                           
  831  87/324  M4549 0:45:53.8  7:24 0:46:06.4  Dave Mcsherry             49 M    834 Camp Hill PA                                                          
  832 106/336  M3539 0:45:53.8  7:24 0:46:43.5  Dave Weinberg             39 M    213 Freeport ME                                                           
  833  34/239  M5054 0:45:53.8  7:24 0:46:32.5  Edward Reiner             54 M   4892 South Portland ME                                                     
  834 120/376  M4044 0:45:54.1  7:24 0:46:11.0  Thomas Brennan            44 M    337 New Gloucester ME                                                     
  835  88/324  M4549 0:45:54.6  7:24 0:47:42.8  Dennis Mingyar            45 M   4679 Pleasantville OH                                                      
  836 121/376  M4044 0:45:54.8  7:24 0:46:40.5  John Frost                40 M   4449 Sunderland MA                                                         
  837  89/272  M3034 0:45:55.3  7:24 0:46:12.7  Mike Kelley               32 M   4499 Keene NH                                                              
  838 107/336  M3539 0:45:56.1  7:24 0:46:36.1  Brian Moynihan            36 M   5040 Eliot ME                                                              
  839 108/336  M3539 0:45:56.2  7:24 0:47:39.9  Mike Conley               38 M   4775 Seattle WA                                                            
  840 122/376  M4044 0:45:56.9  7:24 0:48:16.7  Billy Foster              43 M   2307 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  841  89/324  M4549 0:45:57.8  7:24 0:46:53.0  Dan Parker                47 M   1192 Cumberland ME                                                         
  842 109/336  M3539 0:45:58.4  7:24 0:46:07.7  Dennis Wieners            35 M   3778 Londonderry NH                                                        
  843 123/376  M4044 0:45:58.8  7:24 0:46:32.4  Daniel Morrow             42 M   1777 Auburn ME                                                             
  844 110/336  M3539 0:45:58.9  7:24 0:46:27.1  Robert Murray Iii         38 M   3229 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  845   2/34   M6569 0:45:59.3  7:25 0:46:13.6  Bob Coughlin              65 M   3712 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  846  69/146  M1519 0:45:59.4  7:25 0:46:55.6  Andrew Lamberth           17 M   3717 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  847 111/336  M3539 0:45:59.9  7:25 0:46:44.9  Steven Dobieski           39 M   3204 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  848 124/376  M4044 0:46:00.3  7:25 0:46:33.5  Andrew Berglund           41 M   2068 South Portland ME                                                     
  849  90/324  M4549 0:46:00.3  7:25 0:46:35.1  Harold Skelton            45 M   2994 Lewiston ME                                                           
  850 112/336  M3539 0:46:02.6  7:25 0:46:33.2  Robert Feinberg           39 M   5301 Gorham ME                                                             
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 18
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  851   9/81   M6064 0:46:03.7  7:25 0:46:06.5  David Pember              61 M    998 Medfield MA                                                           
  852  13/230  F4549 0:46:04.2  7:25 0:46:49.5  Kimberly Moody            49 F   3130 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  853 125/376  M4044 0:46:04.3  7:25 0:47:04.7  Stephen Lauritsen         43 M   4025 Saco ME                                                               
  854  90/272  M3034 0:46:04.4  7:25 0:46:33.6  Kevin Kezal               33 M   4163 Saco ME                                                               
  855  91/324  M4549 0:46:04.5  7:25 0:48:24.2  Robert Coughlin           45 M   2610 York ME                                                               
  856  14/230  F4549 0:46:05.5  7:26 0:46:46.0  Jeanne Hackett            45 F     88 Peaks Island ME                                                       
  857  92/324  M4549 0:46:05.5  7:26 0:46:46.2  Paul Toohey               46 M   4697 Scarborough ME                                                        
  858  50/163  M2529 0:46:06.0  7:26 0:47:31.5  Haynes Cooney             26 M    163 Somerville MA                                                         
  859  93/324  M4549 0:46:06.2  7:26 0:46:54.9  Mark Grandonico           45 M    890 Portland ME                                                           
  860  70/146  M1519 0:46:06.5  7:26 0:46:51.4  Jeff Vautin               19 M   1232 Scarborough ME                                                        
  861  91/272  M3034 0:46:07.3  7:26 0:46:57.3  Jeff Richards             30 M   4724 New Gloucester ME                                                     
  862  94/324  M4549 0:46:07.7  7:26 0:46:59.9  Don Bulens                48 M   1305 Andover MA                                                            
  863 113/336  M3539 0:46:08.3  7:26 0:47:07.2  Ted Coffin                36 M   2765 Gorham ME                                                             
  864  15/75   M0114 0:46:10.1  7:26 0:48:05.2  Matt Roy                  14 M   3633 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  865  40/333  F3539 0:46:10.2  7:26 0:46:45.2  Carolyn Cianchette        39 F   1484 South Portland ME                                                     
  866  35/239  M5054 0:46:11.1  7:26 0:46:51.8  Bill Phillips             53 M   1288 Cape Elizabeth ME            Fairchild Semiconductor                  
  867   3/34   M6569 0:46:11.3  7:26 0:46:25.8  Jerry Levasseur           66 M   2701 Madison CT                                                            
  868 126/376  M4044 0:46:12.1  7:27 0:47:08.2  Tom Ahearn                40 M   4369 Norwood MA                                                            
  869  36/239  M5054 0:46:13.4  7:27 0:46:38.1  Craig Dickinson           54 M   1535 Moody ME                                                              
  870  31/313  F3034 0:46:13.6  7:27 0:48:50.3  Jen Blastow               32 F   4654 New Gloucester ME                                                     
  871  16/143  M5559 0:46:14.2  7:27 0:47:48.0  Gregg Ginn                55 M   1403 Cape Elizabeth ME            Verrill & Dana                           
  872  92/272  M3034 0:46:14.4  7:27 0:47:36.1  Robert Anderson           34 M   5448 West Palm Beach FL                                                    
  873  51/163  M2529 0:46:14.6  7:27 0:47:08.8  Kristofer Grimnes         26 M   1020 Portland ME                                                           
  874  95/324  M4549 0:46:14.6  7:27 0:47:23.6  Alan Small                46 M   4013 Orange VT                                                             
  875 127/376  M4044 0:46:15.1  7:27 0:46:24.9  Daniel Pelletier          44 M   4539 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  876  30/130  F1519 0:46:15.3  7:27 0:46:36.7  Amy Damon                 17 F   3236 Livermore ME                                                          
  877  15/230  F4549 0:46:15.6  7:27 0:46:27.3  Maureen Sproul            48 F   2566 New Gloucester ME            UnumProvident                            
  878  93/272  M3034 0:46:16.5  7:27 0:46:45.7  Cade Blackburn            32 M   3890 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  879 128/376  M4044 0:46:16.6  7:27 0:47:06.3  Maynard Murphy            41 M   1126 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  880  94/272  M3034 0:46:17.8  7:28 0:47:24.7  Jonathan Ives             34 M   4112 Hallowell ME                                                          
  881  37/239  M5054 0:46:18.2  7:28 0:46:54.1  Ronald Paquette           52 M   5183 Biddeford ME                                                          
  882  10/81   M6064 0:46:18.7  7:28 0:48:24.4  David Volin               60 M   3213 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  883  52/163  M2529 0:46:19.0  7:28 0:48:53.1  Nicholas Sun              26 M   1622 Brookline MA                                                          
  884 129/376  M4044 0:46:19.7  7:28 0:46:47.6  Richard Lewis             42 M   2485 Windham NH                                                            
  885  27/311  F4044 0:46:20.1  7:28 0:46:46.6  Karen Mortimer            42 F   3818 Falmouth ME                                                           
  886  16/230  F4549 0:46:20.2  7:28 0:46:45.6  Adrienne Wald             48 F   1142 New Rochelle NY                                                       
  887  95/272  M3034 0:46:20.9  7:28 0:47:35.5  Jason Provencher          32 M   2143 Portland ME                                                           
  888 114/336  M3539 0:46:21.2  7:28 0:47:32.1  Marc Greenberg            38 M   2676 Scarborough ME                                                        
  889  38/239  M5054 0:46:21.3  7:28 0:46:44.1  Mark Danyla               51 M   1277 Auburn ME                                                             
  890  96/324  M4549 0:46:21.6  7:28 0:47:15.5  Jim Neal                  46 M   3856 Portland ME                                                           
  891  17/230  F4549 0:46:21.9  7:28 0:47:05.8  Linda Kimmey              45 F   5068 Clifton Park NY                                                       
  892  33/289  F2529 0:46:22.2  7:28 0:46:49.6  Courtney Coles            27 F   1700 Boston MA                                                             
  893   4/37   F0114 0:46:22.4  7:28 0:46:57.7  Samantha Matthews         14 F   5241 Balto County MD                                                       
  894  43/86   M2024 0:46:23.1  7:28 0:47:58.9  Kyle Ainsworth            20 M    400 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  895  17/143  M5559 0:46:24.2  7:29 0:48:00.2  Kevin Woods               55 M   4439 Alna ME                                                               
  896  39/239  M5054 0:46:24.3  7:29 0:47:10.1  Chris Sherwood            50 M   2689 North Falmouth MA                                                     
  897  96/272  M3034 0:46:25.4  7:29 0:46:56.8  Christopher Rizzo         30 M   3025 South Portland ME                                                     
  898  97/324  M4549 0:46:27.4  7:29 0:47:40.7  John Benoit               45 M   3429 Scarborough ME                                                        
  899 115/336  M3539 0:46:27.5  7:29 0:46:48.8  Steve Bridge              35 M   1063 Naples ME                                                             
  900 116/336  M3539 0:46:29.4  7:29 0:47:03.2  Charles Garber            35 M   3670 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 19
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  901  32/313  F3034 0:46:29.5  7:29 0:47:16.9  Melissa Beauchesne        31 F   4027 Cumberland ME                                                         
  902  11/81   M6064 0:46:29.7  7:29 0:47:01.0  Terry Clark               60 M    877 Windham ME                                                            
  903 117/336  M3539 0:46:30.8  7:30 0:47:04.3  Eric Evans                35 M   2567 Topsham ME                   UnumProvident                            
  904  53/163  M2529 0:46:31.4  7:30 0:47:23.0  Greg Lavertu              29 M   3018 Portland ME                                                           
  905  44/86   M2024 0:46:32.8  7:30 0:47:38.5  Sean Noone                23 M   1638 South Portland ME                                                     
  906  97/272  M3034 0:46:33.1  7:30 0:47:41.7  Ryan Card                 33 M    580 Sabattus ME                                                           
  907  98/324  M4549 0:46:33.2  7:30 0:47:37.7  Daryl Mallory             49 M   1708 Holyoke MA                                                            
  908  40/239  M5054 0:46:33.2  7:30 0:47:13.0  Dan Spratt                53 M    650 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  909  18/230  F4549 0:46:33.7  7:30 0:47:39.1  Nancy Nickerson           49 F   4849 Portland ME                                                           
  910  33/313  F3034 0:46:33.8  7:30 0:46:50.7  Colleen Compton           30 F   2966 Newton MA                                                             
  911  54/163  M2529 0:46:33.8  7:30 0:47:47.9  Heath Macvane             26 M   1882 Cliff Island ME                                                       
  912  34/289  F2529 0:46:34.0  7:30 0:47:37.5  Erin Gagnon               29 F   3114 Portland ME                                                           
  913  55/163  M2529 0:46:34.1  7:30 0:47:55.7  Jason Miller              27 M   5148 Portland ME                  UNUMPROVIDENT                            
  914  71/146  M1519 0:46:34.3  7:30 0:48:40.5  Kevin Duncan              16 M    442 Eliot ME                                                              
  915  35/289  F2529 0:46:34.5  7:30 0:47:48.5  Casey Zuckerman           28 F   1881 Cliff Island ME                                                       
  916  34/313  F3034 0:46:34.8  7:30 0:47:27.0  Hope Hall                 34 F   4236 Cumberland ME                                                         
  917   2/65   F5559 0:46:35.1  7:30 0:46:46.4* Joan Lavin                56 F    222 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
  918  41/239  M5054 0:46:36.4  7:31 0:47:15.8  Donald Mcdade             52 M   2294 Portland ME                                                           
  919  98/272  M3034 0:46:36.7  7:31 0:48:33.3  Matthew Seiler            34 M   4414 Scarborough ME               MERCY HOSPITAL MADHATTERS                
  920  99/272  M3034 0:46:36.8  7:31 0:48:13.8  Peter Brooks              30 M   4925 Raymond ME                                                            
  921 118/336  M3539 0:46:37.0  7:31 0:47:10.0  Jim Nute                  35 M   4957 Penacook NH                                                           
  922 130/376  M4044 0:46:37.0  7:31 0:47:22.8  Bert Saveriano            42 M   2336 Watertown MA                                                          
  923  99/324  M4549 0:46:37.4  7:31 0:47:53.1  Tim Queeney               45 M    232 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  924 119/336  M3539 0:46:37.5  7:31 0:47:40.0  Chip Harris               39 M   1505 Cumberland ME                                                         
  925 131/376  M4044 0:46:38.3  7:31 0:47:25.4  Paul Stewart              41 M   1336 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  926  56/163  M2529 0:46:39.2  7:31 0:48:05.0  Steve Roman               25 M    168 Somerville MA                                                         
  927  18/143  M5559 0:46:39.5  7:31 0:47:13.0  Ronald Poulin             55 M   3184 Lisbon ME                                                             
  928 132/376  M4044 0:46:39.9  7:31 0:47:35.2  Jeff Willis               43 M    951 Gorham ME                                                             
  929 133/376  M4044 0:46:40.1  7:31 0:47:48.4  Roy Bernard               40 M   4778 Fort Kent ME                                                          
  930  12/81   M6064 0:46:41.3  7:31 0:47:14.1  John Jones                60 M   2033 Milton MA                                                             
  931 100/272  M3034 0:46:41.6  7:31 0:47:20.5  John Cotnoir              34 M   3934 W. Gardiner ME                                                        
  932  28/311  F4044 0:46:42.7  7:32 0:46:51.2  Susan Pineau              40 F   5200 Portland ME                                                           
  933  13/81   M6064 0:46:42.9  7:32 0:47:13.6  Michael Beaudoin          61 M   4922 Portland ME                                                           
  934 120/336  M3539 0:46:43.4  7:32 0:47:44.9  John Volent               38 M   1456 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  935 121/336  M3539 0:46:43.5  7:32 0:47:34.5  Jon Gale                  37 M   1582 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
  936 101/272  M3034 0:46:43.7  7:32 0:48:04.9  Stephen Oliver            31 M   5152 Scarborough ME                                                        
  937 100/324  M4549 0:46:44.7  7:32 0:47:19.2  Donald Decain             46 M   3924 Longmeadow MA                                                         
  938  36/289  F2529 0:46:45.2  7:32 0:48:36.5  Corinne Pallotta          29 F   1119 Boston MA                                                             
  939   5/148  F5054 0:46:45.5  7:32 0:47:29.4  Peg Elmer                 50 F   3828 Pinellas Park FL                                                      
  940 122/336  M3539 0:46:45.5  7:32 0:47:11.7  John Murphy               39 M   3387 Falmouth ME                                                           
  941  14/81   M6064 0:46:45.9  7:32 0:47:03.8  Victor Franco             62 M   1266 San Miguel De Allend  MEXICO                                          
  942  31/130  F1519 0:46:47.2  7:32 0:48:07.7  Stephanie Gonzales        19 F   1952 Falmouth ME                                                           
  943  42/239  M5054 0:46:47.7  7:32 0:47:18.2  Bob Kline                 53 M   3881 Falmouth ME                                                           
  944 101/324  M4549 0:46:48.5  7:32 0:47:23.2  Ted Foden                 45 M   3701 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  945  43/239  M5054 0:46:48.7  7:33 0:48:49.1  Stafford Soule            51 M    209 South Freeport ME            LL Bean                                  
  946  29/311  F4044 0:46:50.7  7:33 0:47:33.5  Dana Porter               41 F   4361 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  947  45/86   M2024 0:46:50.9  7:33 0:48:01.3  Steven Gendron            24 M   4006 Alfred ME                                                             
  948 102/324  M4549 0:46:51.9  7:33 0:48:04.9  Paul Driscoll             48 M   1031 Portland ME                  Norman Hanson & DeTroy                   
  949  32/130  F1519 0:46:52.5  7:33 0:47:14.3  Missy Gagnier             17 F    415 South Portland ME                                                     
  950  35/313  F3034 0:46:52.9  7:33 0:47:15.5  Kimberly Tibbetts         32 F    233 Windham ME                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 20
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
  951 103/324  M4549 0:46:52.9  7:33 0:47:43.3  Bo Norris                 48 M   3911 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  952  37/289  F2529 0:46:53.0  7:33 0:47:30.1  Rebecca Farnham           26 F   4238 Bath ME                                                               
  953   6/148  F5054 0:46:53.4  7:33 0:47:24.4  Connie Mclellan           53 F   3724 Sinclair ME                                                           
  954  36/313  F3034 0:46:53.8  7:33 0:52:02.9  Kerri Coffin              34 F   1481 Scarborough ME                                                        
  955 134/376  M4044 0:46:54.1  7:33 0:47:36.3  Evan Smith                40 M    228 Freeport ME                                                           
  956  38/289  F2529 0:46:54.3  7:33 0:48:06.0  Sonia Jespersen           27 F    528 South Portland ME                                                     
  957  19/143  M5559 0:46:54.4  7:33 0:48:52.2  Thomas Kirner             55 M    721 Cape Elizabeth ME            UnumProvident                            
  958  41/333  F3539 0:46:54.4  7:33 0:47:33.1  Pamela Richard-Wuerthner  39 F   1909 Arundel ME                                                            
  959 135/376  M4044 0:46:55.0  7:34 0:47:17.6  Philip Cawley             40 M   2523 Portland ME                                                           
  960 136/376  M4044 0:46:55.1  7:34 0:48:11.9  Bob Bruder                41 M    374 Cumberland ME                                                         
  961 137/376  M4044 0:46:55.5  7:34 0:47:20.8  Steve Colucci             42 M   1755 Portland ME                                                           
  962  57/163  M2529 0:46:55.7  7:34 0:47:44.9  David Scarpitti           26 M   2430 Milan NH                                                              
  963  42/333  F3539 0:46:55.8  7:34 0:47:13.6  Catherine Corey           39 F   3675 South Portland ME                                                     
  964 104/324  M4549 0:46:56.4  7:34 0:47:36.3  Bruce Forsley             46 M    349 Scarborough ME                                                        
  965  58/163  M2529 0:46:56.6  7:34 0:48:11.1  Edward Donnarumma         27 M   2691 Portland ME                                                           
  966   7/148  F5054 0:46:57.1  7:34 0:47:33.9  Carol Legere              52 F   3038 Springvale ME                                                         
  967 102/272  M3034 0:46:57.8  7:34 0:48:00.9  Brent Graham              34 M   2274 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  968  30/311  F4044 0:46:58.4  7:34 0:48:49.0  Lisa Plummer              41 F    208 Cumberland Center ME                                                  
  969  37/313  F3034 0:46:58.6  7:34 0:47:15.8  Jacqueline Nearing        31 F   5394 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
  970 138/376  M4044 0:46:58.7  7:34 0:49:43.9  Stephen Mccarthy          41 M   5495 Colmenar Viejo  SPAIN                                                 
  971  44/239  M5054 0:46:59.0  7:34 0:47:42.5  Peter Rearick             52 M   1017 Hebron ME                                                             
  972  39/289  F2529 0:46:59.0  7:34 0:47:27.7  Caroline Newcomb          25 F    515 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  973  72/146  M1519 0:46:59.3  7:34 0:50:32.1  Alex Putnam               17 M   4040 York Beach ME                                                         
  974 105/324  M4549 0:47:00.4  7:34 0:48:16.9  Joseph Prestes            49 M    215 Worcester MA                                                          
  975 139/376  M4044 0:47:00.7  7:34 0:47:47.5  Thomas Mcinerney          42 M   2112 Cape Elizabeth ME            Hannaford                                
  976  38/313  F3034 0:47:01.1  7:34 0:48:18.6  Jennifer Carr             32 F   2303 Yarmouth ME                                                           
  977  45/239  M5054 0:47:01.3  7:35 0:47:35.1  Erik Bankey               54 M   1577 Boston MA                                                             
  978  25/146  F2024 0:47:01.6  7:35 0:50:06.8  Elizabeth Duhamel         21 F   4845 Salem NH                                                              
  979  43/333  F3539 0:47:01.7  7:35 0:48:07.8  Dylan Kinsella Alden      35 F   1046 Limington ME                                                          
  980 123/336  M3539 0:47:01.8  7:35 0:47:20.1  Leopold Scheidl           35 M   4192 West Baldwin ME              UNUMPROVIDENT                            
  981 124/336  M3539 0:47:01.9  7:35 0:48:10.3  Doug Emery                35 M   1113 New Orleans LA                                                        
  982  44/333  F3539 0:47:05.0  7:35 0:47:54.4  Yvonne Winchell           38 F    377 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  983  40/289  F2529 0:47:05.8  7:35 0:47:33.0  Andrea Mahoney            29 F   2449 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  984  45/333  F3539 0:47:06.1  7:35 0:47:34.9  Lisa Gillooly             37 F   3904 Stow MA                                                               
  985 125/336  M3539 0:47:06.4  7:35 0:47:50.0  Morton Soule              36 M   2504 Portland ME                                                           
  986  46/333  F3539 0:47:06.5  7:35 0:47:35.5  Bonnie Topham             36 F   3562 Hudson MA                                                             
  987  46/239  M5054 0:47:06.6  7:35 0:47:55.0  Peter Kane                51 M   3684 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  988 126/336  M3539 0:47:07.0  7:35 0:47:16.4  Jim Cohen                 38 M   2414 Portland ME                  Verrill & Dana                           
  989  41/289  F2529 0:47:08.3  7:36 0:47:37.2  Anne Ornatek              25 F   3727 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  990  46/86   M2024 0:47:08.8  7:36 0:47:35.5  Ethan Powell              22 M   3504 Cumberland ME                                                         
  991 127/336  M3539 0:47:09.2  7:36 0:47:46.9  Marc Hoffman              39 M   3515 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
  992 128/336  M3539 0:47:09.5  7:36 0:48:04.7  Randal Chenard            36 M   2568 Windham ME                   UnumProvident                            
  993  47/239  M5054 0:47:09.6  7:36 0:48:05.8  Chuck Massie              50 M   3697 Saco ME                                                               
  994  19/230  F4549 0:47:10.6  7:36 0:47:57.5  Maura Mcdonald            45 F   3723 South Portland ME                                                     
  995 103/272  M3034 0:47:10.8  7:36 0:48:06.4  Jay Astle                 32 M   2210 Somerville MA                                                         
  996  39/313  F3034 0:47:12.2  7:36 0:48:59.7  Lilly Devlin              31 F   3782 Bath ME                                                               
  997 104/272  M3034 0:47:12.3  7:36 0:49:04.4  Rich Kaminski             34 M    387 Tyngsboro MA                                                          
  998  47/333  F3539 0:47:12.8  7:36 0:48:03.8  Gail Cardner              36 F   2267 Windham ME                   Verrill & Dana                           
  999 140/376  M4044 0:47:12.9  7:36 0:48:15.9  Joe Borge                 44 M   1546 Gloucester MA                                                         
 1000  20/230  F4549 0:47:13.2  7:36 0:48:16.1  Maryellen Borge Borge     46 F   1547 Gloucester MA                                                         
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 21
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1001  26/146  F2024 0:47:13.5  7:37 0:48:06.7  Liz Bloomhardt            21 F    253 Hinesburg VT                                                          
 1002  16/75   M0114 0:47:14.2  7:37 0:48:05.3  Tyler Shortsleeve         14 M    870 Standish, Me ME                                                       
 1003  47/86   M2024 0:47:14.3  7:37 0:48:17.7  John Chandler             21 M   2537 Poland ME                                                             
 1004 105/272  M3034 0:47:15.6  7:37 0:49:33.8  Robert Cochran            30 M   2858 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1005  42/289  F2529 0:47:16.0  7:37 0:49:34.3  Amy Cochran               29 F   2859 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1006  31/311  F4044 0:47:16.1  7:37 0:48:11.3  Martha Kelley             42 F   4105 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1007 106/272  M3034 0:47:16.3  7:37 0:49:19.2  Edward Fels               31 M   1294 Portland ME                                                           
 1008  32/311  F4044 0:47:16.5  7:37 0:48:02.5  Maryellen Kennedy         42 F    660 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1009  40/313  F3034 0:47:16.9  7:37 0:47:52.2  Bridget Douglas           33 F   1653 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1010 106/324  M4549 0:47:17.1  7:37 0:48:36.0  Scott Forbes              49 M   4875 Windham ME                                                            
 1011 107/272  M3034 0:47:17.5  7:37 0:48:06.6  William Stephenson        31 M   2651 Camden ME                                                             
 1012 141/376  M4044 0:47:17.5  7:37 0:48:26.4  Ron Pelletier             44 M   4961 Eagle Lake ME                                                         
 1013 108/272  M3034 0:47:19.1  7:37 0:47:32.6  Layne Shriner             30 M   3177 Plymouth MA                                                           
 1014   8/148  F5054 0:47:19.5  7:37 0:47:46.6  Linda Parrish             51 F   3740 Albany NH                                                             
 1015  20/143  M5559 0:47:19.5  7:37 0:48:01.4  Rick Charette             56 M   2704 Windham ME                                                            
 1016  21/143  M5559 0:47:20.1  7:38 0:48:17.4  Michael Marcel            55 M   4134 Saco ME                                                               
 1017 107/324  M4549 0:47:20.2  7:38 0:47:40.3  Kevin Robinson Sr.        48 M    889 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1018  59/163  M2529 0:47:20.8  7:38 0:48:13.1  Ryan Hutchins             25 M   1701 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1019  33/130  F1519 0:47:20.9  7:38 0:48:26.4  Melissa Slack             15 F   1148 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1020 109/272  M3034 0:47:21.1  7:38 0:48:05.7  Peter Senger              33 M   1313 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1021  22/143  M5559 0:47:21.3  7:38 0:48:00.4  Les Berry                 56 M   5379 Gorham ME                                                             
 1022  27/146  F2024 0:47:21.6  7:38 0:48:02.8  Seana Phillips            22 F   1290 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1023  34/130  F1519 0:47:21.8  7:38 0:48:02.8  Lauren Phillips           19 F   1289 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1024 129/336  M3539 0:47:21.9  7:38 0:47:35.8  Paul Shareshian           37 M   2173 Jackson NJ                                                            
 1025  33/311  F4044 0:47:22.2  7:38 0:48:21.6  Frances Prest             43 F   4813 Presque Isle ME                                                       
 1026  48/239  M5054 0:47:22.5  7:38 0:51:43.5  Richard Scribner          53 M   5175 Gorham ME                                                             
 1027  41/313  F3034 0:47:23.6  7:38 0:48:18.2  Amy Wu                    30 F   1496 Buxton ME                                                             
 1028  49/239  M5054 0:47:24.3  7:38 0:47:47.6  Edward Wright             53 M    456 South Portland ME                                                     
 1029  50/239  M5054 0:47:24.5  7:38 0:48:28.7  William Brooke            51 M   2810 Whitefield ME                                                         
 1030  28/146  F2024 0:47:24.9  7:38 0:48:27.0  Jasmine Ashe              23 F    115 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1031 108/324  M4549 0:47:25.8  7:38 0:48:03.8  Anthony Clukey            48 M   1978 Bath ME                                                               
 1032 130/336  M3539 0:47:26.1  7:39 0:48:05.5  Bruce Perry               37 M    351 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1033 109/324  M4549 0:47:26.1  7:39 0:48:03.2  Paul Wolf                 48 M   4903 Arundel ME                                                            
 1034 131/336  M3539 0:47:27.0  7:39 0:48:10.2  Nathan Graham             36 M    179 North Yarmouth ME            BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1035  21/230  F4549 0:47:27.0  7:39 0:47:50.5  Judith Smith              47 F    455 South Portland ME            BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 1036  51/239  M5054 0:47:27.2  7:39 0:47:56.6  Daniel Barker             50 M   4908 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1037 110/324  M4549 0:47:27.2  7:39 0:48:07.2  Gary Jastrzab             49 M   3862 Philadelphia PA                                                       
 1038 132/336  M3539 0:47:27.6  7:39 0:48:24.7  Dean Hartley              38 M   4274 Gardiner ME                                                           
 1039  48/333  F3539 0:47:27.6  7:39 0:48:31.3  Kim Wright                37 F   5347 Rocky Hill CT                                                         
 1040  49/333  F3539 0:47:28.2  7:39 0:48:30.9  Katie Harris              37 F   1504 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1041 111/324  M4549 0:47:28.4  7:39 0:49:39.8  Michael Mcdonald          46 M   4032 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1042  35/130  F1519 0:47:28.7  7:39 0:50:06.9  Telma Rosquete            18 F   1807 Auburn ME                                                             
 1043  52/239  M5054 0:47:28.9  7:39 0:48:06.3  Lou Jr Thibeault          54 M   4278 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1044 110/272  M3034 0:47:28.9  7:39 0:48:44.0  Michael Courtemanche      32 M   1679 Lewiston ME                                                           
 1045 111/272  M3034 0:47:29.2  7:39 0:48:10.3  Tom Landry                33 M    260 Portland ME                                                           
 1046  73/146  M1519 0:47:29.3  7:39 0:48:38.9  Tom Gott                  17 M   3547 South Portland ME                                                     
 1047 142/376  M4044 0:47:29.7  7:39 0:48:21.2  Paul Durocher             44 M   3191 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1048 133/336  M3539 0:47:30.2  7:39 0:49:01.4  Eric Howard               39 M    811 South Portland ME                                                     
 1049 134/336  M3539 0:47:30.3  7:39 0:48:03.4  Rick Beaumont             35 M   4321 Portland ME                                                           
 1050  42/313  F3034 0:47:30.4  7:39 0:48:10.1  Maria Somerset            33 F   5356 Auburn ME                                                             
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 22
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1051  43/313  F3034 0:47:30.6  7:39 0:48:26.3  Jill Hibyan               32 F   2935 Somerville MA                                                         
 1052  74/146  M1519 0:47:30.7  7:39 0:49:38.6  Taylor O'neill            18 M   4227 Rye NY                                                                
 1053  34/311  F4044 0:47:31.0  7:39 0:48:20.4  Karyn Kurland             42 F   5275 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1054  36/130  F1519 0:47:31.1  7:39 0:49:05.5  Katherine Barton          17 F   3227 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1055  37/130  F1519 0:47:31.2  7:39 0:48:31.9  Sarah Van Hoogenstyn      18 F   4008 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1056 135/336  M3539 0:47:31.2  7:39 0:48:38.7  Mark Pettingill           39 M   3596 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1057  22/230  F4549 0:47:31.3  7:39 0:48:36.9  Mary Brandes              46 F   2040 Falmouth ME                  Bath Iron Works                          
 1058 136/336  M3539 0:47:32.6  7:40 0:48:41.2  Kevin Sands               36 M   4900 Florence SC                                                           
 1059  44/313  F3034 0:47:32.6  7:40 0:49:57.7  Kirstie Wilkins           33 F    762 Livermore Falls ME                                                    
 1060 112/272  M3034 0:47:33.1  7:40 0:48:30.8  Chip Warner               34 M   3583 Portland ME                                                           
 1061  53/239  M5054 0:47:33.8  7:40 0:49:07.8  Douglas Finck             53 M    581 Gorham ME                                                             
 1062  23/230  F4549 0:47:33.8  7:40 0:49:18.1  Peggy Bensinger           49 F   3747 Portland ME                                                           
 1063  54/239  M5054 0:47:33.8  7:40 0:48:09.3  Gregory Welch             53 M   2869 South Portland ME                                                     
 1064 112/324  M4549 0:47:33.8  7:40 0:48:30.0  Paul Naseef               45 M   4781 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1065  45/313  F3034 0:47:34.0  7:40 0:48:26.4  Stacey Kinum              34 F   1946 New Providence NJ                                                     
 1066  46/313  F3034 0:47:34.1  7:40 0:47:41.6  Angela Bancroft           34 F   2600 Paris ME                                                              
 1067 113/272  M3034 0:47:35.4  7:40 0:48:40.2  Chris Sargent             31 M   2327 Buxton ME                                                             
 1068  50/333  F3539 0:47:35.5  7:40 0:48:22.0  Karen Pearl               37 F   3171 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1069  47/313  F3034 0:47:36.3  7:40 0:48:19.2  Janel Goodman             31 F   1467 Portland ME                                                           
 1070  51/333  F3539 0:47:36.7  7:40 0:48:03.9  Michelle Mcgarrity        38 F   4871 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1071  43/289  F2529 0:47:37.0  7:40 0:49:52.5  Jaime Petrus              28 F   4141 Portland ME                                                           
 1072  38/130  F1519 0:47:37.1  7:40 0:48:55.6  Samantha Posey            17 F   2339 Portland ME                                                           
 1073  60/163  M2529 0:47:37.1  7:40 0:50:08.7  Kirk Cratty               27 M   4508 South Portland ME                                                     
 1074   9/148  F5054 0:47:37.2  7:40 0:48:04.1  Anne Malnor               50 F   3850 E. Grand Rappids MI                                                   
 1075 114/272  M3034 0:47:37.4  7:40 0:48:04.5  Michael Mahoney           32 M   2448 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1076 113/324  M4549 0:47:37.5  7:40 0:48:15.8  Bud Ellis                 45 M    805 South Portland ME                                                     
 1077  75/146  M1519 0:47:37.7  7:40 0:48:14.2  Seth Hayward              19 M    203 Hampden ME                                                            
 1078  76/146  M1519 0:47:37.7  7:40 0:48:33.0  Daniel Gray               19 M   1397 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1079  39/130  F1519 0:47:38.9  7:41 0:47:57.7  Whitney Huguelet          19 F   4150 Peachtree City GA                                                     
 1080 115/272  M3034 0:47:39.4  7:41 0:47:55.2  Davin Boardman            31 M   4663 Haverhill MA                                                          
 1081  48/86   M2024 0:47:39.5  7:41 0:48:24.7  Tom Bourgault             22 M   2330 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1082 143/376  M4044 0:47:39.7  7:41 0:49:19.0  Blair Nevers              40 M   3438 Portland ME                  CORE, INC                                
 1083   4/34   M6569 0:47:39.8  7:41 0:47:54.5  Bob Payne                 66 M   4093 Raymond ME                                                            
 1084 144/376  M4044 0:47:40.1  7:41 0:48:41.1  Chris Rupright            40 M    587 San Francisco CA                                                      
 1085  55/239  M5054 0:47:40.2  7:41 0:48:23.5  Eugene Holm               50 M    462 Lewiston ME                                                           
 1086  15/81   M6064 0:47:40.8  7:41 0:49:01.8  Tony Swebilius            60 M   4682 Morrill ME                                                            
 1087 137/336  M3539 0:47:41.1  7:41 0:48:28.1  Bill Burke                38 M   1855 Atlanta GA                                                            
 1088  17/75   M0114 0:47:41.1  7:41 0:48:43.9  Michael Takach            13 M   2631 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1089  10/148  F5054 0:47:41.3  7:41 0:49:16.0  Ruth Blauwiekel           50 F   4610 Colchester VT                                                         
 1090  48/313  F3034 0:47:41.4  7:41 0:48:11.2  Kristin Fielding          31 F   2899 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1091  56/239  M5054 0:47:41.9  7:41 0:48:13.8  David Vickrey             51 M   1907 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1092  52/333  F3539 0:47:41.9  7:41 0:49:11.7  Andrea Burton             39 F   1307 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1093  61/163  M2529 0:47:42.1  7:41 0:48:36.2  Andrew Mosca              29 M   3650 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1094 138/336  M3539 0:47:42.2  7:41 0:48:18.7  Eugene Longobardi         38 M   3378 Long Beach NY                                                         
 1095  18/75   M0114 0:47:42.6  7:41 0:48:28.8  Mike Holden               14 M   2647 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1096  62/163  M2529 0:47:42.8  7:41 0:48:19.7  Zeki Gurcan               28 M   4515 Scarborough ME               NATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR                   
 1097  49/313  F3034 0:47:43.3  7:41 0:48:17.6  Aileen Mason              34 F   3888 Andover MA                                                            
 1098  63/163  M2529 0:47:43.3  7:41 0:48:56.1  Gavin O'neal              28 M   2100 Oberlin OH                                                            
 1099  29/146  F2024 0:47:43.5  7:41 0:48:56.2  Sarah Bennett             22 F   2096 Brookline NH                                                          
 1100  50/313  F3034 0:47:43.7  7:41 0:49:34.8  Kristen Hodges            31 F   5155 Melrose MA                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 23
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1101  19/75   M0114 0:47:44.3  7:41 0:48:08.0  Jonathan Poole            14 M   4588 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1102 139/336  M3539 0:47:44.4  7:41 0:49:02.1  Michael Bourque           36 M   3434 Portland ME                                                           
 1103 140/336  M3539 0:47:44.5  7:41 0:48:29.2  Christopher Whitney       36 M   3845 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1104 141/336  M3539 0:47:44.6  7:42 0:50:10.6  Thomas Hansen             35 M   1975 Portland ME                                                           
 1105  77/146  M1519 0:47:45.0  7:42 0:48:07.0  Tyler Keniston            16 M   4577 Readfield ME                                                          
 1106  49/86   M2024 0:47:45.1  7:42 0:49:00.0  Daniel Olson              23 M    954 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1107 114/324  M4549 0:47:45.6  7:42 0:48:23.0  Mark Lena                 48 M   4063 Orono ME                                                              
 1108  24/230  F4549 0:47:45.8  7:42 0:48:31.8  Kathleen Tarpo            45 F   3792 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1109 115/324  M4549 0:47:45.9  7:42 0:49:08.4  Kevin Mahoney             46 M    301 Gorham ME                    Hannaford                                
 1110 142/336  M3539 0:47:46.1  7:42 0:49:38.3  Thomas Penque             35 M   1246 Charlestown MA                                                        
 1111  25/230  F4549 0:47:46.6  7:42 0:49:25.9  Diane Flanders            47 F   2357 Scarborough ME               CORE, INC                                
 1112  35/311  F4044 0:47:47.3  7:42 0:47:59.1  Anne Boisvert             40 F   4022 Portland ME                                                           
 1113 143/336  M3539 0:47:48.5  7:42 0:49:10.3  Hans Gundersen            38 M   1057 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1114 145/376  M4044 0:47:49.0  7:42 0:48:52.6  Richard Knox              40 M   1339 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1115 116/324  M4549 0:47:49.0  7:42 0:48:13.4  Andrew Howe               49 M   3744 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1116 144/336  M3539 0:47:49.3  7:42 0:52:21.7  Douglas Strout            39 M   3306 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1117  20/75   M0114 0:47:49.7  7:42 0:48:22.2  Patrick Sheldon           14 M   4423 Saco ME                                                               
 1118 116/272  M3034 0:47:49.7  7:42 0:48:27.5  Michael Laliberte         34 M    590 Portland ME                                                           
 1119  40/130  F1519 0:47:49.7  7:42 0:49:01.9  Jessica Danielson         16 F   1241 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1120  51/313  F3034 0:47:49.9  7:42 0:48:47.5  Laura Creagan             30 F   4897 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1121  23/143  M5559 0:47:50.4  7:42 0:49:04.8  Larry Madill              55 M   4087 Brantford  CANADA                                                     
 1122 117/324  M4549 0:47:50.5  7:42 0:48:42.3  Peter Merrill             45 M   1013 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1123  78/146  M1519 0:47:50.5  7:42 0:48:42.6  Nathan Jewell             15 M   2465 Standish ME                                                           
 1124 146/376  M4044 0:47:50.9  7:43 0:50:12.0  Dana Ricker               42 M   2842 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1125  16/81   M6064 0:47:51.1  7:43 0:48:31.0  Dick Lajoie               64 M   2326 Durham ME                                                             
 1126 147/376  M4044 0:47:51.2  7:43 0:48:58.0  Eric Altholz              43 M    722 Portland ME                  Verrill & Dana                           
 1127 145/336  M3539 0:47:51.5  7:43 0:48:34.0  Blaine Riggle             37 M   1220 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1128  36/311  F4044 0:47:51.9  7:43 0:48:31.4  Laurie Bowring            41 F   3687 Gorham ME                                                             
 1129 146/336  M3539 0:47:52.4  7:43 0:49:33.2  Gary Scott                35 M   2113 South Portland ME                                                     
 1130 148/376  M4044 0:47:53.1  7:43 0:48:51.6  Daniel Champlin           44 M   4647 Londonderry NH                                                        
 1131  44/289  F2529 0:47:53.6  7:43 0:48:47.3  Barrett Silver            26 F   1019 Portland ME                                                           
 1132  45/289  F2529 0:47:53.8  7:43 0:48:58.3  Andrea Browne             26 F   1508 Portland ME                                                           
 1133  57/239  M5054 0:47:53.9  7:43 0:48:50.0  Stephen Harriman          54 M   1348 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1134  79/146  M1519 0:47:54.2  7:43 0:48:32.0  Matthew Yantakosol        16 M   5187 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1135  52/313  F3034 0:47:54.4  7:43 0:48:39.0  Joanna Chaffin            34 F   1936 Auburn ME                                                             
 1136  50/86   M2024 0:47:54.4  7:43 0:48:54.7  Benjamin King             24 M   3508 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1137 149/376  M4044 0:47:54.4  7:43 0:48:57.0  Stephen Conley            40 M   1364 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1138 150/376  M4044 0:47:54.7  7:43 0:48:43.2  Win Rawls                 44 M   3975 South Portland ME                                                     
 1139  30/146  F2024 0:47:54.7  7:43 0:48:54.7  Lindsey Snyder            24 F   3140 Brookline MA                                                          
 1140 117/272  M3034 0:47:54.7  7:43 0:50:45.8  Kenneth Bernier           31 M   3971 Rowley MA                                                             
 1141  58/239  M5054 0:47:55.2  7:43 0:48:54.7  Michael Moller-Marino     50 M    574 Middletown CT                                                         
 1142  21/75   M0114 0:47:55.5  7:43 0:48:55.8  James Wright              13 M   3901 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1143 118/272  M3034 0:47:55.6  7:43 0:50:54.2  Matthew Novicki           31 M   4782 South Portland ME                                                     
 1144 147/336  M3539 0:47:56.0  7:43 0:48:54.7  Scott Peterson            35 M   4937 Portland ME                                                           
 1145  26/230  F4549 0:47:57.2  7:44 0:48:58.0  Ruth Collard              46 F   2698 Old Orchard ME                                                        
 1146 118/324  M4549 0:47:57.4  7:44 0:49:18.6  Paul Letalien             47 M   1033 Portland ME                                                           
 1147  24/143  M5559 0:47:57.8  7:44 0:49:04.8  Daniel Field              59 M   2452 Bangor ME                                                             
 1148 119/272  M3034 0:47:57.9  7:44 0:48:51.8  Jason Foster              31 M   5252 Raymond ME                                                            
 1149 148/336  M3539 0:47:58.3  7:44 0:49:46.7  Christopher Irish         38 M   2625 Turner ME                                                             
 1150   5/37   F0114 0:47:58.5  7:44 0:47:58.5  Ellyse Guihan             13 F    810 Hingham MA                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 24
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1151  53/333  F3539 0:47:58.6  7:44 0:49:08.7  Marian Sherman            38 F   1298 Bethesda MD                                                           
 1152  25/143  M5559 0:47:58.8  7:44 0:48:19.1  Gregory Mc Cormack        55 M   5433 Gorham ME                                                             
 1153  54/333  F3539 0:47:58.9  7:44 0:49:18.9  Amy Austin                36 F   5274 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 1154  41/130  F1519 0:47:59.2  7:44 0:48:40.2  Joanna Wexler             19 F   3232 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1155  37/311  F4044 0:47:59.8  7:44 0:48:13.9  Cheryl Farrington         44 F    960 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1156  38/311  F4044 0:48:00.0  7:44 0:49:32.7  Holly Dupell              41 F   5157 Erving MA                                                             
 1157  39/311  F4044 0:48:00.1  7:44 0:49:06.7  Pamela Schwicker          42 F   3486 Lisbonfalls ME                                                        
 1158 119/324  M4549 0:48:01.4  7:44 0:49:08.7  Richard Olson             47 M   3902 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1159 149/336  M3539 0:48:01.6  7:44 0:48:29.3  David Ahlers              37 M   1070 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1160 120/324  M4549 0:48:01.7  7:44 0:48:20.0  William Gerencer          46 M   3953 Bowdoin ME                                                            
 1161 120/272  M3034 0:48:01.7  7:44 0:48:29.8  John Goff                 32 M   1418 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1162  22/75   M0114 0:48:01.8  7:44 0:48:30.9  Bradley Whitaker          12 M   1790 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 1163   5/34   M6569 0:48:02.3  7:44 0:48:12.4  Fred Zuleger Iii          66 M   2343 Coventry RI                                                           
 1164  55/333  F3539 0:48:02.4  7:44 0:48:54.7  Heather Mckendry          39 F   2364 Eaton NH                                                              
 1165  59/239  M5054 0:48:02.7  7:44 0:50:26.0  Leo Marquis               53 M   4914 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1166  60/239  M5054 0:48:03.9  7:45 0:48:27.9  Roy Rosenberg             54 M   1747 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1167  40/311  F4044 0:48:04.6  7:45 0:48:42.3  Tracey Dostie             40 F   4526 Standish ME                                                           
 1168  23/75   M0114 0:48:05.2  7:45 0:48:29.2  Ford Bohrmann             12 M    853 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1169 151/376  M4044 0:48:05.2  7:45 0:48:29.5  Brady Bohrmann            40 M    852 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1170 121/272  M3034 0:48:05.2  7:45 0:49:23.0  Jeff Carr                 33 M   2302 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1171  27/230  F4549 0:48:05.2  7:45 0:48:56.9  Emily Bugbee              48 F   3608 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1172 121/324  M4549 0:48:05.3  7:45 0:50:37.3  Brian Young               46 M    766 Barre MA                                                              
 1173                0:48:05.5  7:45 0:48:52.0  Michael Jutras               M    141 Yarmouth ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1174  31/146  F2024 0:48:06.0  7:45 0:49:19.8  Briana Sherwood           20 F   4217 Gray ME                                                               
 1175  11/148  F5054 0:48:06.0  7:45 0:48:18.7  Jane Mcgraw               51 F    710 East Northport NY                                                     
 1176  80/146  M1519 0:48:06.0  7:45 0:49:38.1  Orry Cummings             18 M   4973 Standish ME                                                           
 1177 152/376  M4044 0:48:06.2  7:45 0:50:07.5  Humphrey Johnson          41 M   2494 Freeport ME                                                           
 1178  41/311  F4044 0:48:06.3  7:45 0:50:07.4  Liz Johnson               42 F   2493 Freeport ME                                                           
 1179  56/333  F3539 0:48:07.3  7:45 0:49:24.5  Mary Galarraga            36 F   4767 South Portland ME                                                     
 1180 153/376  M4044 0:48:07.5  7:45 0:49:45.6  John Townsend             44 M   2618 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1181 154/376  M4044 0:48:07.5  7:45 0:49:54.3  Jaime Burnham             43 M    838 Portland ME                                                           
 1182 122/324  M4549 0:48:07.6  7:45 0:49:01.1  Steven Goldstein          47 M   4643 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1183 150/336  M3539 0:48:07.6  7:45 0:49:46.3  Nicholas Grass            35 M   2543 Vassalboro ME                                                         
 1184 123/324  M4549 0:48:08.5  7:45 0:49:20.6  Pete Didisheim            45 M   4031 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1185 122/272  M3034 0:48:09.2  7:45 0:48:48.8  Robert Cooper             33 M    194 Rockport ME                                                           
 1186  61/239  M5054 0:48:09.8  7:46 0:48:53.1  Timothy Shown             52 M   3147 Monroe ME                                                             
 1187  62/239  M5054 0:48:10.0  7:46 0:48:43.3  Gary Cummings             52 M   1886 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1188  46/289  F2529 0:48:10.9  7:46 0:49:05.7  Kristin Francois          27 F    759 Portland ME                                                           
 1189 155/376  M4044 0:48:11.6  7:46 0:48:48.7  Peter Rand                43 M    310 South Portland ME                                                     
 1190  42/130  F1519 0:48:11.8  7:46 0:50:16.6  Courtney Albin            16 F   3390 South Portland ME                                                     
 1191 156/376  M4044 0:48:11.9  7:46 0:48:49.1  Lawrence Kling            44 M   5458 Highland Park NJ                                                      
 1192  57/333  F3539 0:48:12.4  7:46 0:49:21.0  Tracy Cardelli            37 F   3302 South Portland ME                                                     
 1193 123/272  M3034 0:48:12.9  7:46 0:49:57.5  John Compton              33 M   2965 Newton MA                                                             
 1194 157/376  M4044 0:48:13.0  7:46 0:49:15.5  Mike Takach               43 M   2629 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1195  47/289  F2529 0:48:13.1  7:46 0:48:39.7  Sheilah Lloyd             28 F   2109 Portland ME                                                           
 1196 124/272  M3034 0:48:13.3  7:46 0:49:57.9  Carl Brady                31 M   2963 South Portland ME                                                     
 1197 158/376  M4044 0:48:13.3  7:46 0:48:22.5  Mark Pietras              42 M   2527 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1198 151/336  M3539 0:48:13.4  7:46 0:51:56.8  Peter Yauch               37 M   4719 York ME                      THE CORPORATE LIBRARY                    
 1199  28/230  F4549 0:48:13.4  7:46 0:48:32.3  Connie Hallet             45 F   4939 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1200  81/146  M1519 0:48:14.0  7:46 0:49:43.6  Greg Goldstein            17 M   4641 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 25
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1201  63/239  M5054 0:48:14.8  7:46 0:48:50.3  Paul Hartel               54 M   2443 Falmouth MA                                                           
 1202  42/311  F4044 0:48:15.2  7:46 0:49:01.7  Anne Gale                 43 F   2146 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1203  29/230  F4549 0:48:15.7  7:47 0:48:45.3  Sarah Andrus              49 F   4123 Rockport ME                                                           
 1204  64/239  M5054 0:48:15.7  7:47 0:48:54.1  Michael Thomes            51 M   4910 Springfield MA                                                        
 1205  53/313  F3034 0:48:15.9  7:47 0:49:55.4  Susan Howland             32 F   3091 Newark DE                                                             
 1206  43/311  F4044 0:48:16.3  7:47 0:48:43.7  Judy Davis                43 F   1494 South Portland ME                                                     
 1207 125/272  M3034 0:48:16.3  7:47 0:49:07.1  Christopher Supple        33 M   4550 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1208  44/311  F4044 0:48:16.9  7:47 0:49:24.4  Tracy Planinsek           41 F   3273 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1209  32/146  F2024 0:48:16.9  7:47 0:48:51.2  Krystal Aube              23 F   5036 Berlin NH                                                             
 1210 152/336  M3539 0:48:17.1  7:47 0:49:40.4  Kirk Brett                38 M   5350 Rye NY                                                                
 1211  26/143  M5559 0:48:17.5  7:47 0:49:32.4  Loren Lathrop             55 M    568 South Portland ME            Maine Medical Center                     
 1212  27/143  M5559 0:48:17.7  7:47 0:49:31.1  John Lightbody            58 M    492 Portland ME                                                           
 1213  82/146  M1519 0:48:17.7  7:47 0:49:37.5  Thomas Hill               15 M   3149 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1214  30/230  F4549 0:48:17.8  7:47 0:48:35.3  Gail Saldanha             48 F   1810 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1215 159/376  M4044 0:48:18.4  7:47 0:49:30.9  Douglas Pride             41 M   4972 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1216 124/324  M4549 0:48:18.5  7:47 0:49:53.7  Daniel Bruzgo             45 M   5028 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1217  51/86   M2024 0:48:19.1  7:47 0:49:39.0  Ian Gleason               24 M   4721 South Portland ME            MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
 1218  58/333  F3539 0:48:19.4  7:47 0:50:12.0  Patti Bartlett            39 F   4003 East Waterboro ME                                                     
 1219  65/239  M5054 0:48:19.5  7:47 0:48:38.1  Muzzy Barton              52 M   3226 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1220 153/336  M3539 0:48:19.5  7:47 0:48:29.2  Geoffrey Pellechia        39 M   2607 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1221  31/230  F4549 0:48:19.5  7:47 0:49:32.9  Sandy Bechard             45 F    477 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1222 160/376  M4044 0:48:19.6  7:47 0:50:12.3  Richard Briganti          42 M   4004 East Waterboro ME                                                     
 1223 125/324  M4549 0:48:19.7  7:47 0:51:18.7  Ray O'donnell             46 M    144 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1224 154/336  M3539 0:48:20.1  7:47 0:49:12.6  Christopher Kinum         35 M   1947 New Providence NJ                                                     
 1225 161/376  M4044 0:48:20.1  7:47 0:50:08.6  Benjamin Marcus           43 M   3696 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1226  45/311  F4044 0:48:20.4  7:47 0:48:51.4  Debbie Brown              41 F   5147 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1227  66/239  M5054 0:48:20.5  7:47 0:49:11.9  Jeffery Brookes           53 M   3695 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1228  67/239  M5054 0:48:20.8  7:47 0:49:29.8  Jeffrey Holden            51 M   2644 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1229  24/75   M0114 0:48:20.9  7:47 0:48:42.3  Glenn Emery               11 M   5101 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1230 162/376  M4044 0:48:21.2  7:47 0:49:04.7  David Graham              44 M   1356 Atlanta GA                                                            
 1231  68/239  M5054 0:48:21.3  7:47 0:48:21.3  Larry Guihan              51 M    808 Hingham MA                                                            
 1232  32/230  F4549 0:48:21.4  7:47 0:48:21.4  Susan Guihan              48 F    807 Hingham MA                                                            
 1233 155/336  M3539 0:48:21.8  7:47 0:49:02.8  Doug Hall                 37 M   1271 Windham ME                   Hannaford                                
 1234 126/272  M3034 0:48:21.8  7:47 0:49:23.8  Chris Fleener             30 M   3489 Portland ME                                                           
 1235  59/333  F3539 0:48:22.1  7:48 0:49:14.0  Karin Kurry               35 F   4905 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1236 163/376  M4044 0:48:23.0  7:48 0:51:08.6  Peter Mccarthy            40 M   2439 Arlington MA                                                          
 1237  33/230  F4549 0:48:23.6  7:48 0:48:46.7  Susan Brennan             45 F   3704 West Gardiner ME                                                      
 1238 126/324  M4549 0:48:23.6  7:48 0:49:28.6  Bob Perkins               46 M   1256 Wilder VT                                                             
 1239  48/289  F2529 0:48:23.9  7:48 0:49:18.6  Angela Leclerc            26 F    756 Gorham ME                                                             
 1240  64/163  M2529 0:48:24.1  7:48 0:49:18.6  Jason Leclerc             27 M    757 Gorham ME                                                             
 1241   3/30   F6064 0:48:24.6  7:48 0:48:32.7* Faye Lowrey               60 F   5181 Rochester NH                                                          
 1242  49/289  F2529 0:48:25.7  7:48 0:50:09.3  Sarah Stewart             27 F   4891 Hallowell ME                                                          
 1243 156/336  M3539 0:48:26.1  7:48 0:49:26.8  Owen Stoddard             36 M   2833 Old Orchard Beach ME         UnumProvident                            
 1244  12/148  F5054 0:48:27.2  7:48 0:49:14.7  Michael Spadinger         50 F    295 Cape Elizabeth ME            Hannaford                                
 1245  60/333  F3539 0:48:27.3  7:48 0:50:07.6  Angie Lally               35 F   5290 Portland ME                                                           
 1246  46/311  F4044 0:48:27.3  7:48 0:49:33.3  Carrie Croft              44 F   5160 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1247  65/163  M2529 0:48:27.7  7:48 0:50:11.1  Darryl Stewart            28 M   4901 Hallowell ME                                                          
 1248  83/146  M1519 0:48:27.9  7:48 0:50:02.3  Derek Fuller              15 M   1994 Portland ME                                                           
 1249 164/376  M4044 0:48:28.8  7:49 0:49:14.0  Tim Venter                43 M   4583 Warwick RI                                                            
 1250  43/130  F1519 0:48:29.4  7:49 0:49:34.7  Eileen Brandes            18 F   2041 Falmouth ME                  Bath Iron Works                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 26
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1251  44/130  F1519 0:48:29.5  7:49 0:49:35.3  Amanda Slack              15 F   1149 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1252   6/34   M6569 0:48:30.3  7:49 0:49:26.9  Art Warren                69 M    225 Camden ME                                                             
 1253 157/336  M3539 0:48:31.2  7:49 0:50:35.5  Christopher Yacino        38 M    677 Douglas MA                                                            
 1254 165/376  M4044 0:48:31.5  7:49 0:49:21.8  Tim Brewer                41 M    384 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1255 127/272  M3034 0:48:31.8  7:49 0:49:07.5  Scott Ward                31 M    133 Dover NH                     BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1256  28/143  M5559 0:48:31.8  7:49 0:49:13.4  Fred Thorne               57 M   3196 Warren RI                                                             
 1257 158/336  M3539 0:48:32.0  7:49 0:48:52.2  Paul Tormey               37 M    132 Orrington ME                 BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1258 166/376  M4044 0:48:32.3  7:49 0:50:36.5  Tom Cyr                   42 M   2753 Roscoe IL                                                             
 1259  66/163  M2529 0:48:32.6  7:49 0:48:58.5  Dana Staples              25 M   3503 Auburn ME                                                             
 1260  84/146  M1519 0:48:32.7  7:49 0:49:08.1  Bryan Anderson            16 M   5243 Ellicott City MD                                                      
 1261  69/239  M5054 0:48:32.8  7:49 0:48:53.8  Peter Mccormack           50 M   1254 Portland ME                                                           
 1262  47/311  F4044 0:48:32.8  7:49 0:49:17.3  Lisa Despres              42 F    569 South Portland ME            Maine Medical Center                     
 1263  17/81   M6064 0:48:33.0  7:49 0:48:55.7  Peter Mccarthy            62 M   4350 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1264  52/86   M2024 0:48:33.0  7:49 0:49:17.5  Nate Kupel                20 M   1970 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1265 127/324  M4549 0:48:33.1  7:49 0:49:28.6  Peter Smith               45 M    850 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1266  61/333  F3539 0:48:33.1  7:49 0:49:50.9  Alice King                39 F   4398 New York NY                                                           
 1267  53/86   M2024 0:48:33.4  7:49 0:49:49.9  Matthew Grard             24 M   4089 Portland ME                                                           
 1268  50/289  F2529 0:48:33.8  7:49 0:49:43.9  Kristi Knights            25 F   2348 Portland ME                                                           
 1269  51/289  F2529 0:48:33.9  7:49 0:49:37.6  Molly Hogan               29 F    741 Portland ME                  STRATEGIC MEDIA                          
 1270  25/75   M0114 0:48:34.0  7:49 0:49:33.4  Sam White                 11 M    151 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1271 167/376  M4044 0:48:34.8  7:50 0:49:24.7  James Kennedy Jr          42 M   1767 Windham ME                                                            
 1272 128/324  M4549 0:48:35.5  7:50 0:50:22.8  Bruce Campbel             49 M    704 Portland ME                                                           
 1273 129/324  M4549 0:48:36.1  7:50 0:49:56.4  Kenny Rogers              47 M   1707 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1274  54/313  F3034 0:48:36.2  7:50 0:49:24.3  Amy Partridge-Barber      32 F   2547 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1275 128/272  M3034 0:48:37.1  7:50 0:53:19.4  Scott Grimes              31 M   2375 Hope RI                                                               
 1276  54/86   M2024 0:48:37.3  7:50 0:52:16.5  Kyle Kirby                22 M   1447 Gorham ME                                                             
 1277  48/311  F4044 0:48:37.6  7:50 0:51:09.6  Sue Young                 44 F    765 Barre MA                                                              
 1278 129/272  M3034 0:48:38.6  7:50 0:49:35.6  Jason Sullivan            34 M    509 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 1279  62/333  F3539 0:48:38.9  7:50 0:49:57.7  Catherine Jakubowitch     36 F   5189 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1280 130/324  M4549 0:48:39.1  7:50 0:49:08.0  Ethan Whitaker            46 M   1789 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 1281  63/333  F3539 0:48:39.1  7:50 0:49:57.9  Joanne Black              39 F   5203 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1282  29/143  M5559 0:48:39.2  7:50 0:49:32.8  Bruce Fithian             56 M   1229 Gorham ME                                                             
 1283  85/146  M1519 0:48:39.5  7:50 0:49:50.0  Tyler Boucher             15 M   4011 Freeport ME                                                           
 1284  13/148  F5054 0:48:39.7  7:50 0:49:38.1  Kathleen Brooks           52 F   2373 Tucson AZ                                                             
 1285  55/313  F3034 0:48:40.0  7:50 0:50:10.6  Laura Hnatow              33 F   4816 Portland ME                                                           
 1286   7/34   M6569 0:48:40.0  7:50 0:50:17.1  Lucius Bugbee             65 M   3645 North East PA                                                         
 1287  45/130  F1519 0:48:40.2  7:50 0:49:41.1  Amanda Bean               19 F   3169 South Portland ME                                                     
 1288  70/239  M5054 0:48:40.6  7:51 0:50:10.9  Jimmy Kloczko             51 M   5007 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1289  55/86   M2024 0:48:40.6  7:51 0:50:39.0  Peter Mcfarland           21 M   5408 Winslow ME                                                            
 1290  64/333  F3539 0:48:41.1  7:51 0:49:18.9  Kim Key                   39 F   2730 South Portland ME                                                     
 1291  52/289  F2529 0:48:41.1  7:51 0:50:31.5  Audrey Machowski          28 F   1797 Wales ME                                                              
 1292 131/324  M4549 0:48:41.3  7:51 0:50:28.4  Thomas Wellman            49 M    845 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 1293  53/289  F2529 0:48:41.4  7:51 0:49:54.8  Amy O'donnell             27 F   3848 New York NY                                                           
 1294 132/324  M4549 0:48:41.7  7:51 0:50:55.2  Robert Bonsant            46 M   3677 Windsor ME                                                            
 1295  54/289  F2529 0:48:43.0  7:51 0:49:10.6  Allyson Ross              27 F    794 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1296 168/376  M4044 0:48:43.5  7:51 0:49:30.2  Douglas Couper            43 M   1655 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1297 159/336  M3539 0:48:43.8  7:51 0:50:48.4  Lawrence Mann             35 M    767 Portland ME                                                           
 1298 130/272  M3034 0:48:43.8  7:51 0:49:19.3  Aaron Swift               32 M   1350 Minot ME                                                              
 1299 133/324  M4549 0:48:43.9  7:51 0:49:11.4  Doug Cosey                47 M   5176 Greenwich NY                                                          
 1300 169/376  M4044 0:48:44.0  7:51 0:49:49.1  Martin Higgins            43 M   1404 South Portland ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 27
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1301 160/336  M3539 0:48:44.3  7:51 0:51:41.0  Scott Lewis               38 M   1750 Rothesay  CANADA                                                      
 1302  65/333  F3539 0:48:45.2  7:51 0:50:35.9  Nancy Fischman            39 F    258 Freeport ME                  LL Bean                                  
 1303 170/376  M4044 0:48:45.9  7:51 0:49:53.2  Robert Shaw               43 M   5178 Harpswell ME                                                          
 1304 161/336  M3539 0:48:46.1  7:51 0:49:45.2  Mark Young                39 M   4711 Topsham ME                                                            
 1305  67/163  M2529 0:48:46.6  7:51 0:50:39.9  Matt Geary                29 M   5042 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1306   4/30   F6064 0:48:46.7  7:51 0:48:52.6* Wendy Burbank             61 F    365 Boxford MA                                                            
 1307 171/376  M4044 0:48:47.2  7:52 0:49:56.0  Curtis Libby              40 M   1568 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1308  86/146  M1519 0:48:47.3  7:52 0:49:48.5  Michael Archibald         19 M   1734 South Portland ME                                                     
 1309 162/336  M3539 0:48:47.5  7:52 0:49:34.9  Mike Pratico              38 M   3752 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1310 172/376  M4044 0:48:47.6  7:52 0:49:01.4  Garry Berman              40 M   3374 Simsbury CT                                                           
 1311 134/324  M4549 0:48:47.7  7:52 0:50:30.9  James Whiting             45 M   3084 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1312  66/333  F3539 0:48:47.7  7:52 0:51:04.2  Anne Waldron              36 F   4371 Riverside CT                                                          
 1313  67/333  F3539 0:48:48.8  7:52 0:50:15.0  Jill Wilson               37 F   4289 South Boston MA                                                       
 1314  34/230  F4549 0:48:49.0  7:52 0:49:30.7  Kimberly Falcone-Schroet  48 F   3141 Saco ME                                                               
 1315  71/239  M5054 0:48:49.0  7:52 0:52:22.6  Tony Santiago             50 M   4041 York Beach ME                                                         
 1316  26/75   M0114 0:48:49.4  7:52 0:49:49.6  Ryan Kane                 13 M    549 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1317  56/313  F3034 0:48:49.6  7:52 0:50:11.2  Stephanie Hicks           31 F    491 Saco ME                                                               
 1318 163/336  M3539 0:48:49.7  7:52 0:50:19.8  Leif Vinje                39 M   3855 Concord NH                                                            
 1319  46/130  F1519 0:48:50.2  7:52 0:49:39.0  Lucia Anderson            15 F   3572 Portland ME                                                           
 1320 173/376  M4044 0:48:50.3  7:52 0:52:04.4  John Koris                42 M   3533 Leeds ME                                                              
 1321 174/376  M4044 0:48:50.4  7:52 0:50:01.4  Steve Razidlo             42 M   5320 Brainerd MN                                                           
 1322  72/239  M5054 0:48:50.9  7:52 0:49:33.9  Michael Meehan            50 M   3678 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1323  87/146  M1519 0:48:51.1  7:52 0:49:36.0  Paul Jameson              18 M   2006 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1324 135/324  M4549 0:48:51.8  7:52 0:51:19.6  Stephen Hides             45 M    604 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1325  47/130  F1519 0:48:52.2  7:52 0:51:35.9  Tracy Johnson             17 F   1721 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1326 175/376  M4044 0:48:52.5  7:52 0:49:44.3  Michael Ferrari           40 M   1434 Mansfield MA                                                          
 1327 131/272  M3034 0:48:52.5  7:52 0:51:15.7  Steve Pock                34 M    832 Windham ME                                                            
 1328  57/313  F3034 0:48:53.3  7:53 0:50:48.7  Sarah Quaintance          32 F   3801 Auburn ME                                                             
 1329 176/376  M4044 0:48:54.6  7:53 0:49:37.1  James Russell Jr          42 M   4576 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1330  88/146  M1519 0:48:54.7  7:53 0:50:35.3  Leif Melhus               18 M   2816 Norway ME                                                             
 1331  48/130  F1519 0:48:55.1  7:53 0:49:41.2  Abigail Samuelson         16 F   4186 Freeport ME                                                           
 1332  58/313  F3034 0:48:55.3  7:53 0:49:03.1  Karen Zacharias           31 F   5349 Portland ME                                                           
 1333  59/313  F3034 0:48:55.5  7:53 0:49:03.0  Holly Dana                31 F   5399 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1334  73/239  M5054 0:48:55.6  7:53 0:50:17.7  Ronald Pelton             51 M   1273 Freeport ME                                                           
 1335 177/376  M4044 0:48:55.7  7:53 0:51:08.7  Stoddard Smith            44 M   1405 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1336  74/239  M5054 0:48:56.4  7:53 0:49:54.6  Tom Meyers                54 M   1555 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1337 132/272  M3034 0:48:57.9  7:53 0:49:52.6  Glenn Obey                33 M   3649 Newburyport MA                                                        
 1338  35/230  F4549 0:48:58.1  7:53 0:50:32.5  Marti Rettino             46 F   1678 Matawan NJ                                                            
 1339  68/163  M2529 0:48:58.2  7:53 0:50:36.3  Brian Williams            26 M   5397 Arlington VA                                                          
 1340  14/148  F5054 0:48:59.5  7:54 0:49:59.4  Pam Parker                51 F   5491 Emmaus PA                                                             
 1341  49/130  F1519 0:48:59.6  7:54 0:52:21.3  Erin Gagnon               17 F   3008 Lebanon NH                                                            
 1342  49/311  F4044 0:48:59.7  7:54 0:50:08.7  Martha Lippa              43 F    886 Cape Elizabeth ME            Allstate Insurance                       
 1343  89/146  M1519 0:48:59.8  7:54 0:49:06.8  Seth Hussey               18 M   4661 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1344 178/376  M4044 0:49:00.3  7:54 0:50:00.6  Mark Dolloff              40 M   5431 South Paris ME                                                        
 1345 164/336  M3539 0:49:00.4  7:54 0:49:38.4  Wayne Johnson             37 M   2230 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1346  68/333  F3539 0:49:00.4  7:54 0:50:24.2  Sue Ellen Morakinyo       39 F   4053 Columbia MD                                                           
 1347 179/376  M4044 0:49:00.4  7:54 0:50:39.6  Ron Flint                 42 M   2955 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1348 180/376  M4044 0:49:00.5  7:54 0:51:34.2  George Mcgrath            41 M    566 Dunbarton NH                                                          
 1349  30/143  M5559 0:49:01.0  7:54 0:50:08.3  Jeffrey Nellhaus          55 M    594 Jamaica Plain MA                                                      
 1350 165/336  M3539 0:49:01.5  7:54 0:50:14.0  Rick Huard                35 M   2186 Saco ME                      BANKNORTH/PHB                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 28
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1351   3/65   F5559 0:49:01.7  7:54 0:50:38.6  Elizabeth Bugbee          59 F   3644 North East PA                                                         
 1352  55/289  F2529 0:49:02.0  7:54 0:50:40.7  Elizabeth Macneil         26 F    936 Portland ME                                                           
 1353  15/148  F5054 0:49:02.4  7:54 0:50:09.0  Michael Villemaire        51 F   2163 Uxbridge MA                                                           
 1354  36/230  F4549 0:49:02.5  7:54 0:50:10.5  Nancy Contino             46 F   1820 Bangor ME                                                             
 1355  90/146  M1519 0:49:02.8  7:54 0:51:10.7  James Smith               18 M   1427 Pittstown NJ                                                          
 1356  33/146  F2024 0:49:04.4  7:54 0:50:06.2  Jenn Moreau               24 F   4876 Topsham ME                                                            
 1357  50/311  F4044 0:49:04.6  7:54 0:50:37.7  Kimberly Wood             43 F   1719 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1358  56/86   M2024 0:49:05.5  7:55 0:49:37.4  Angus Mccusker            23 M   3372 Canton NY                                                             
 1359  34/146  F2024 0:49:05.6  7:55 0:49:37.3  Kristin Fellows           23 F   3369 Canton NY                                                             
 1360 133/272  M3034 0:49:05.8  7:55 0:53:10.9  Brian Schneider           31 M    396 Framingham MA                                                         
 1361  75/239  M5054 0:49:06.0  7:55 0:51:19.9  John Rolfe                50 m    342 Portland ME                                                           
 1362 181/376  M4044 0:49:07.5  7:55 0:51:15.1  John Briggs               40 M    987 Brentwood TN                                                          
 1363  69/333  F3539 0:49:07.7  7:55 0:49:54.3  Rosemarie Donnelly        37 F   4263 Langley WA                                                            
 1364  69/163  M2529 0:49:07.8  7:55 0:49:49.2  Frederic Rand             28 M    761 Portland ME                                                           
 1365 182/376  M4044 0:49:07.8  7:55 0:50:43.4  Pete O'donnell            43 M   3885 Portland ME                                                           
 1366  27/75   M0114 0:49:08.5  7:55 0:49:50.3  Phil Jordan               12 M   1648 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1367  60/313  F3034 0:49:09.3  7:55 0:50:30.1  Sandrine Micoleau         33 F   2132 Portland ME                                                           
 1368  70/333  F3539 0:49:09.6  7:55 0:49:27.8  Melissa Michaud           39 F   4286 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1369  61/313  F3034 0:49:09.9  7:55 0:50:42.2  Beth Downes               33 F   3272 Altadena CA                                                           
 1370 166/336  M3539 0:49:09.9  7:55 0:50:42.3  Tim Downes                38 M   3271 Altadena CA                                                           
 1371  37/230  F4549 0:49:11.5  7:55 0:50:36.2  Patricia Ianni            45 F    779 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1372  56/289  F2529 0:49:12.0  7:56 0:50:21.7  Johanna Babb              26 F   3219 Camden ME                                                             
 1373 136/324  M4549 0:49:12.1  7:56 0:49:53.1  Chris Harris              45 M    296 Portland ME                  Hannaford                                
 1374  31/143  M5559 0:49:12.6  7:56 0:50:29.3  John Churchill            57 M   3212 Robbinston ME                                                         
 1375  28/75   M0114 0:49:13.2  7:56 0:51:27.5  Alex Grant                13 M   1263 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1376  70/163  M2529 0:49:13.5  7:56 0:52:06.6  Dennis Keohane            25 M   5163 Waltham MA                                                            
 1377  71/333  F3539 0:49:14.2  7:56 0:50:04.4  Karen Fortier             37 F   4681 Saco ME                                                               
 1378 183/376  M4044 0:49:14.3  7:56 0:50:14.9  Peter Van Gulik           44 M   3922 Ottawa  CANADA                                                        
 1379 184/376  M4044 0:49:15.1  7:56 0:49:50.2  Stephen Douglas           43 M   4578 Windham ME                                                            
 1380  57/289  F2529 0:49:15.4  7:56 0:51:31.6  Danielle Skillin          26 F   3908 Waltham MA                                                            
 1381  51/311  F4044 0:49:15.6  7:56 0:50:40.0  Janet Letalien            40 F   1032 Portland ME                                                           
 1382  52/311  F4044 0:49:15.7  7:56 0:49:50.1  Susan Prince              42 F   4381 Gorham ME                                                             
 1383  50/130  F1519 0:49:15.7  7:56 0:49:58.8  Rachel Roberts            18 F   4497 Boothbay Harbor ME                                                    
 1384 137/324  M4549 0:49:15.9  7:56 0:49:38.1  Dennis Boothby            48 M   2898 Saco ME                                                               
 1385 138/324  M4549 0:49:16.5  7:56 0:49:29.6  Richard Teubner           46 M    711 East Northport NY                                                     
 1386  71/163  M2529 0:49:16.6  7:56 0:50:48.6  Chad Collins              26 M   4947 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1387  76/239  M5054 0:49:16.8  7:56 0:49:44.7  Robert Parrish            54 M   3741 Albany NH                                                             
 1388  32/143  M5559 0:49:17.0  7:56 0:50:17.6  Wayne Hamilton            55 M   2476 East Montpelier VT                                                    
 1389  72/163  M2529 0:49:17.1  7:56 0:51:43.0  Daniel Nein               26 M   3873 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1390 139/324  M4549 0:49:17.1  7:56 0:50:26.7  Edward Gott               48 M   3544 South Portland ME                                                     
 1391  51/130  F1519 0:49:17.3  7:56 0:49:58.7  Caroline Jones            18 F   3391 Boothbay ME                                                           
 1392 167/336  M3539 0:49:17.3  7:56 0:53:37.8  Jonathan Cash             35 M   2809 Somerville MA                                                         
 1393  57/86   M2024 0:49:17.4  7:56 0:49:59.6  Jason Campbell            24 M   2135 Lynchburg VA                                                          
 1394 168/336  M3539 0:49:17.6  7:56 0:51:55.1  Michael Panis             36 M   3076 Brookline MA                                                          
 1395 185/376  M4044 0:49:17.7  7:56 0:50:56.0  Scott Smith               41 M   2532 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1396  58/289  F2529 0:49:18.0  7:57 0:50:30.7  Kate Reynolds             26 F   1357 Portland ME                                                           
 1397 140/324  M4549 0:49:18.7  7:57 0:50:56.2  Bahman Nekoie             48 M   4798 Portland ME                                                           
 1398 169/336  M3539 0:49:18.9  7:57 0:51:19.5  Andrew Carter             35 M   2208 Lewiston ME                                                           
 1399  72/333  F3539 0:49:19.7  7:57 0:50:32.3  Breena Holmes             39 F   1660 Falmouth ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
 1400 141/324  M4549 0:49:19.8  7:57 0:50:52.0  Michael Redovian          46 M   2009 Brunswick ME                                                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 29
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1401 134/272  M3034 0:49:19.8  7:57 0:49:34.7  Joseph Wagnis             31 M   3345 Steep Falls ME                                                        
 1402  73/333  F3539 0:49:20.0  7:57 0:51:05.6  Charlene Tuplin           35 F   5396 Bath ME                                                               
 1403 142/324  M4549 0:49:20.1  7:57 0:49:55.3  Burt Thomas               47 M   1631 Auburn ME                                                             
 1404  29/75   M0114 0:49:20.1  7:57 0:50:19.5  Matthew Goldstein         11 M   3321 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1405  74/333  F3539 0:49:20.3  7:57 0:50:11.2  Suzy Ashley               38 F   2023 Verona NJ                                                             
 1406 186/376  M4044 0:49:21.5  7:57 0:51:09.0  Brad Brazell              41 M   5367 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1407 187/376  M4044 0:49:22.2  7:57 0:51:28.9  Gary Powers               43 M   4221 Portland ME                                                           
 1408  59/289  F2529 0:49:23.7  7:57 0:50:44.0  Talya Edlund              28 F   4921 Portland ME                                                           
 1409 170/336  M3539 0:49:23.7  7:57 0:50:50.4  Michael Gill              37 M   4785 Duxbury MA                                                            
 1410  53/311  F4044 0:49:24.0  7:57 0:50:12.1  Beth Bryan                41 F   3385 Tampa FL                                                              
 1411 171/336  M3539 0:49:24.3  7:58 0:50:11.4  Jamie Chiaravelotti       37 M   5371 Auburn ME                    BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 1412  60/289  F2529 0:49:24.3  7:58 0:50:28.2  Robin Baukus              28 F   2788 Portland ME                                                           
 1413  33/143  M5559 0:49:25.1  7:58 0:50:37.1  Lawrence Pierce           55 M   1894 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1414  35/146  F2024 0:49:25.7  7:58 0:50:17.0  Andrea Smythe             23 F   2004 Raleigh NC                                                            
 1415 172/336  M3539 0:49:25.7  7:58 0:51:13.6  Bj Nicholson              36 M   5165 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1416  58/86   M2024 0:49:25.9  7:58 0:50:02.6  Matthew Davis             23 M   1095 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1417  73/163  M2529 0:49:26.0  7:58 0:50:17.1  Brad Smythe               26 M   1999 Raleigh NC                                                            
 1418 135/272  M3034 0:49:26.3  7:58 0:50:09.8  John Lamontagne           34 M   2781 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1419  74/163  M2529 0:49:26.4  7:58 0:51:59.3  Alan Tremblay             26 M   1628 No. Waterboro ME                                                      
 1420  91/146  M1519 0:49:26.5  7:58 0:51:40.3  Matthew Hall              19 M   4740 Washington CT                                                         
 1421 143/324  M4549 0:49:26.9  7:58 0:50:51.0  John Squier               45 M   2325 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1422 173/336  M3539 0:49:27.3  7:58 0:51:44.0  John Waldron              35 M   4372 Riverside CT                                                          
 1423  62/313  F3034 0:49:27.5  7:58 0:49:49.8  Christine Spann           32 F   5419 Oakhill VA                                                            
 1424  38/230  F4549 0:49:27.6  7:58 0:50:12.9  Jennifer Desena           49 F   1872 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1425  61/289  F2529 0:49:28.7  7:58 0:51:06.4  Amy Lawlor                28 F   2616 South Portland ME                                                     
 1426  75/333  F3539 0:49:28.9  7:58 0:51:17.4  Susan Trafford            37 F   4592 Limington ME                 HANNAFORD                                
 1427  54/311  F4044 0:49:29.1  7:58 0:50:18.6  Laura Merrill             40 F   5251 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1428  75/163  M2529 0:49:29.1  7:58 0:51:11.4  Jeff Legere               28 M   3045 Portland ME                                                           
 1429 174/336  M3539 0:49:29.3  7:58 0:50:36.3  Lance Becker              35 M   1617 Portland ME                                                           
 1430  62/289  F2529 0:49:29.4  7:58 0:50:30.7  Amy Hall                  27 F    328 Raymond ME                                                            
 1431  52/130  F1519 0:49:29.6  7:58 0:51:40.4  Nellie Beaudry            19 F   2297 Portland ME                                                           
 1432  92/146  M1519 0:49:29.9  7:58 0:51:05.9  Teddy Turesky             18 M   2557 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1433  93/146  M1519 0:49:30.2  7:59 0:51:05.8  Kevin Harrison            16 M   2244 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1434 175/336  M3539 0:49:30.4  7:59 0:52:16.6  Dennis Mccarthy           36 M   2310 Saco ME                                                               
 1435 136/272  M3034 0:49:30.5  7:59 0:50:36.2  Brett Astor               33 M    775 Santa Barbara CA                                                      
 1436  76/163  M2529 0:49:31.1  7:59 0:49:47.4  Paulo Loureiro            29 M   4488 Arlington MA                                                          
 1437  36/146  F2024 0:49:31.2  7:59 0:50:40.6  Betsy Gott                22 F   3545 South Portland ME                                                     
 1438  94/146  M1519 0:49:31.3  7:59 0:51:25.8  Timothy Hall              15 M   4741 Washington Depot CT                                                   
 1439  95/146  M1519 0:49:31.5  7:59 0:50:34.3  David Cherry              18 M   3879 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 1440  63/289  F2529 0:49:32.4  7:59 0:52:34.5  Patricia Dionne           29 F   1295 Saco ME                                                               
 1441  77/239  M5054 0:49:32.7  7:59 0:50:43.8  Guy Roy                   53 M   4342 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1442  96/146  M1519 0:49:32.7  7:59 0:52:00.8  Ben Suehrstedt            16 M   4709 Durham ME                                                             
 1443  64/289  F2529 0:49:33.2  7:59 0:50:23.9  Tricia Wallace            28 F   4737 North Andover MA                                                      
 1444 176/336  M3539 0:49:33.8  7:59 0:51:30.9  Jeffrey Herbert           36 M   2533 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1445  53/130  F1519 0:49:34.4  7:59 0:50:09.6  Philippa Nash             16 F   4877 Ellicott City MD                                                      
 1446  76/333  F3539 0:49:34.4  7:59 0:49:59.6  Luana Donatelli           35 F   5358 Portland ME                  BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 1447  18/81   M6064 0:49:34.5  7:59 0:50:47.3  Ronald Chase              63 M   2943 Durham ME                                                             
 1448  59/86   M2024 0:49:34.8  7:59 0:53:02.4  Jackson Brown             23 M   5023 Arundel ME                                                            
 1449  39/230  F4549 0:49:34.9  7:59 0:50:02.3  Kimberly Falcone-Schroet  48 F   3051 Saco ME                                                               
 1450  55/311  F4044 0:49:34.9  7:59 0:50:31.7  Regina Erskine            40 F   3419 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 30
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1451  40/230  F4549 0:49:35.2  7:59 0:50:34.7  Linda King                49 F   3041 So. Duxbury VT                                                        
 1452  56/311  F4044 0:49:35.6  7:59 0:50:18.0  Caroline Lewis            40 F   2484 Windham NH                                                            
 1453 137/272  M3034 0:49:35.9  7:59 0:50:34.3  Dwight Anderson           32 M   3671 Dayton ME                                                             
 1454  34/143  M5559 0:49:36.5  8:00 0:50:22.1  Mark Nowak                56 M    206 Topsham ME                                                            
 1455 138/272  M3034 0:49:36.6  8:00 0:50:34.2  Gordon Atkinson           33 M    992 Hollis ME                                                             
 1456  63/313  F3034 0:49:36.7  8:00 0:50:43.3  Alyssa Robbins            30 F   2780 Gorham ME                                                             
 1457 144/324  M4549 0:49:36.9  8:00 0:51:35.4  Mark Hartel               45 M   4302 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1458 177/336  M3539 0:49:37.1  8:00 0:50:49.0  Chris Volan               36 M   1827 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1459  37/146  F2024 0:49:37.7  8:00 0:50:39.0  Kelly Bruno               20 F   3278 Boca Raton FL                                                         
 1460 178/336  M3539 0:49:37.7  8:00 0:50:57.1  Jp Ouellette              39 M   2847 Topsham ME                                                            
 1461 145/324  M4549 0:49:38.2  8:00 0:50:52.7  Shepard Sherwood          45 M   4330 Monroe CT                                                             
 1462 146/324  M4549 0:49:38.4  8:00 0:50:24.8  Marc Kutler               48 M   1665 South Burlington VT                                                   
 1463  65/289  F2529 0:49:38.5  8:00 0:54:29.3  Lisa Caruso               29 F   1237 Portland ME                                                           
 1464 179/336  M3539 0:49:38.9  8:00 0:50:38.1  Peter Compagna            37 M   2382 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1465 188/376  M4044 0:49:38.9  8:00 0:51:07.6  Chip Kelley               43 M   4106 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1466  64/313  F3034 0:49:39.2  8:00 0:50:35.8  Ashley Henrichon          30 F   5018 Bedford NH                                                            
 1467  65/313  F3034 0:49:39.5  8:00 0:51:14.6  Leigh Silver              33 F   2662 Portland ME                                                           
 1468 139/272  M3034 0:49:40.2  8:00 0:52:02.1  John Fifield              34 M    290 Deerfield NH                 Hannaford                                
 1469  66/313  F3034 0:49:40.3  8:00 0:49:58.4  Laurel Brady              34 F   2964 South Portland ME                                                     
 1470 147/324  M4549 0:49:40.6  8:00 0:50:58.7  Carl Gercke               49 M   3266 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1471  57/311  F4044 0:49:40.8  8:00 0:50:09.5  Michele Dedian            41 F   1813 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1472 140/272  M3034 0:49:41.0  8:00 0:52:05.8  Jeffrey Grover            33 M   3188 Greene ME                                                             
 1473  77/163  M2529 0:49:41.0  8:00 0:53:19.4  Andre Duchette            26 M   2761 Portland ME                                                           
 1474  97/146  M1519 0:49:41.7  8:00 0:51:34.3  Seth Stiles               17 M   2121 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1475 180/336  M3539 0:49:42.1  8:00 0:52:29.3  Paul Larkins              39 M   3613 Chattanooga TN                                                        
 1476  16/148  F5054 0:49:43.6  8:01 0:50:33.4  Elizabeth Quinn           53 F    658 Springfield MA                                                        
 1477 181/336  M3539 0:49:44.0  8:01 0:52:15.6  Timothy Michaud           38 M   3377 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1478  77/333  F3539 0:49:44.3  8:01 0:51:37.1  Jennifer Smith            36 F   4817 Stow MA                                                               
 1479  54/130  F1519 0:49:44.3  8:01 0:51:19.5  Megan Tarling             19 F   5079 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1480 141/272  M3034 0:49:44.4  8:01 0:50:32.4  Brian Tucker              33 M   3821 Gray ME                                                               
 1481 182/336  M3539 0:49:45.0  8:01 0:52:15.1  Todd Rider                36 M   1869 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1482 183/336  M3539 0:49:45.5  8:01 0:51:24.1  Michael Baker             36 M   2665 Topsham ME                                                            
 1483  58/311  F4044 0:49:45.7  8:01 0:50:58.8  Michelle Spencer          40 F   4893 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1484 184/336  M3539 0:49:45.8  8:01 0:51:38.0  Tim Maul                  37 M    899 Wellesley MA                                                          
 1485 189/376  M4044 0:49:46.4  8:01 0:50:56.0  Charles Carpenter         43 M   1366 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1486  59/311  F4044 0:49:46.4  8:01 0:51:00.5  Rachael Sherwood          42 F   4329 Monroe CT                                                             
 1487  66/289  F2529 0:49:46.4  8:01 0:51:33.7  Jessica Plourde           26 F   3072 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1488 190/376  M4044 0:49:46.5  8:01 0:50:38.8  Peter Mcdonald            44 M   3827 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1489 191/376  M4044 0:49:46.5  8:01 0:52:56.6  David Summerson           43 M   5345 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1490 142/272  M3034 0:49:46.8  8:01 0:50:29.2  Mark Chatel               34 M   2331 Holyoke MA                                                            
 1491  38/146  F2024 0:49:47.1  8:01 0:51:35.9  Laura Dangelo             20 F   4826 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1492  78/333  F3539 0:49:47.2  8:01 0:51:44.7  Melissa Goodwin           35 F   1073 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1493 148/324  M4549 0:49:47.2  8:01 0:51:06.7  David Smith               45 M   2666 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 1494  98/146  M1519 0:49:47.5  8:01 0:51:07.6  Eric Knight               15 M   4016 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1495  60/311  F4044 0:49:47.7  8:01 0:50:57.1  Martha Mackay             42 F   3750 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1496 192/376  M4044 0:49:47.8  8:01 0:51:15.8  Jim Steinmark             43 M    995 Windham ME                                                            
 1497  35/143  M5559 0:49:47.9  8:01 0:51:10.3  Richard Bouthillette      57 M   1140 Gorham ME                    UnumProvident                            
 1498  30/75   M0114 0:49:48.1  8:01 0:51:40.7  Brad Stiles               12 M   2613 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1499  79/333  F3539 0:49:48.1  8:01 0:51:42.8  Beth Mcadams              38 F   2744 Topsham ME                                                            
 1500  80/333  F3539 0:49:48.2  8:01 0:50:36.2  Brenda Cronin             39 F   5192 Avon CT                                                               
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 31
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1501 149/324  M4549 0:49:48.3  8:01 0:52:56.9  Ray Curry                 46 M   5039 Portland ME                                                           
 1502 185/336  M3539 0:49:48.4  8:01 0:51:58.6  Gilbert Brennan           38 M    791 Portland ME                                                           
 1503  78/239  M5054 0:49:48.9  8:02 0:51:23.8  James Williams            50 M    843 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1504  67/289  F2529 0:49:49.5  8:02 0:50:42.4  Amanda Brewer             26 F   3788 Saco ME                                                               
 1505  79/239  M5054 0:49:49.6  8:02 0:50:29.5  Ed Berk                   51 M   2158 Boxford MA                                                            
 1506 193/376  M4044 0:49:50.2  8:02 0:50:49.6  Eric Aronin               43 M   2435 Larchmont NY                                                          
 1507 186/336  M3539 0:49:50.2  8:02 0:52:05.0  Russell Grant             38 M   1262 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1508  68/289  F2529 0:49:50.3  8:02 0:51:12.4  Rachel Lawrence           29 F   3416 Gorham ME                                                             
 1509  67/313  F3034 0:49:51.1  8:02 0:50:45.1  Jennifer Wilkoff          33 F   4567 Mill Valley CA                                                        
 1510  60/86   M2024 0:49:51.5  8:02 0:51:34.0  William Fuller            22 M    162 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1511  69/289  F2529 0:49:52.4  8:02 0:50:46.5  Sarah Fischesser          28 F   2206 Easthampton MA                                                        
 1512  78/163  M2529 0:49:52.4  8:02 0:51:09.8  Jess Knox                 28 M   4121 Portland ME                                                           
 1513  36/143  M5559 0:49:53.0  8:02 0:50:47.7  Frank Marston             57 M   3630 Gorham ME                                                             
 1514  41/230  F4549 0:49:53.9  8:02 0:50:23.7  Leeanne Marion            46 F   4401 Portland OR                                                           
 1515  39/146  F2024 0:49:54.1  8:02 0:50:44.4  Tiffany Caron             24 F   2749 Gorham ME                                                             
 1516  80/239  M5054 0:49:54.3  8:02 0:52:22.8  David Turesky             54 M   2556 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1517  68/313  F3034 0:49:54.4  8:02 0:52:09.6  Jessie Hallowell          32 F   3077 Portland ME                                                           
 1518 150/324  M4549 0:49:54.7  8:02 0:50:29.4  Paul Johnson              47 M   4038 Eliot ME                                                              
 1519 187/336  M3539 0:49:54.7  8:02 0:50:28.1  John Potvin               35 M   3027 Lisbon ME                                                             
 1520 194/376  M4044 0:49:54.9  8:02 0:52:02.1  Peter Becker              41 M   2175 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1521  81/239  M5054 0:49:55.0  8:02 0:52:39.7  William Smith             50 M   4952 South Portland ME                                                     
 1522 151/324  M4549 0:49:55.2  8:03 0:51:03.7  Keith West                45 M    777 Durham ME                                                             
 1523 152/324  M4549 0:49:56.2  8:03 0:52:16.6  Bob Zanelli               45 M   5216 Groton MA                                                             
 1524  42/230  F4549 0:49:57.3  8:03 0:52:08.8  Janet Robinson            47 F   5145 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1525 153/324  M4549 0:49:59.2  8:03 0:52:30.1  John Ciraldo              47 M   4788 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1526 143/272  M3034 0:49:59.8  8:03 0:52:41.6  Seth Weete                33 M   2751 Dover NH                                                              
 1527  82/239  M5054 0:50:00.8  8:03 0:51:40.5  James Yingst              50 M   4081 Hanover PA                                                            
 1528  79/163  M2529 0:50:00.8  8:03 0:51:04.4  Mike Kegan                26 M   3536 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1529 195/376  M4044 0:50:00.9  8:03 0:51:42.0  Robert Grant              43 M   1466 South Portland ME                                                     
 1530  61/86   M2024 0:50:02.3  8:04 0:51:23.6  Bryce Dastous             24 M   2996 Cambridge MA                                                          
 1531  40/146  F2024 0:50:02.8  8:04 0:52:13.3  Kathryn Marquis           21 F   5102 Danvers MA                                                            
 1532  41/146  F2024 0:50:03.8  8:04 0:52:20.2  Julie George              22 F   2361 Portland ME                                                           
 1533  61/311  F4044 0:50:03.9  8:04 0:50:34.6  Abby Holman               42 F   5389 Fayette ME                                                            
 1534 188/336  M3539 0:50:04.5  8:04 0:52:23.0  Stephen Sarro             35 M   4530 Ma MA                                                                 
 1535  42/146  F2024 0:50:04.5  8:04 0:52:14.8  Megan Entwistle           21 F   5388 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1536  62/311  F4044 0:50:04.8  8:04 0:50:33.9  Laura Gelinas             40 F   3102 Saco ME                                                               
 1537  70/289  F2529 0:50:05.0  8:04 0:51:42.3  Julie Stultz              25 F   1762 Portland ME                  Fairchild Semiconductor                  
 1538  80/163  M2529 0:50:05.2  8:04 0:50:58.8  Jared Macdonald           27 M   4237 Somerville MA                                                         
 1539 144/272  M3034 0:50:05.3  8:04 0:50:54.6  David Sedgwick            34 M   5091 Georgetown MA                                                         
 1540 196/376  M4044 0:50:06.2  8:04 0:50:41.2  Trevor Graham             40 M   4043 Sherborn MA                                                           
 1541  43/230  F4549 0:50:06.2  8:04 0:52:04.1  Deborah Baker             45 F   3663 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1542  81/163  M2529 0:50:06.3  8:04 0:51:59.6  Mike Chase                28 M    250 Portland ME                                                           
 1543 154/324  M4549 0:50:06.3  8:04 0:50:41.1  Danforth Desena           49 M   1871 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1544  69/313  F3034 0:50:06.3  8:04 0:51:00.8  Amy Mosca                 32 F   3648 Newburyport MA                                                        
 1545 145/272  M3034 0:50:06.9  8:04 0:50:57.1  Jerry Lyon                33 M    982 Gray ME                                                               
 1546  70/313  F3034 0:50:07.7  8:05 0:52:05.1  Kathryn Hazzard           31 F   5266 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1547  31/75   M0114 0:50:07.8  8:05 0:50:44.3  Hayden Petersen           13 M   4732 South Portland ME                                                     
 1548  63/311  F4044 0:50:08.1  8:05 0:52:00.1  Helen Corriveau           41 F   3870 Lyman ME                                                              
 1549  43/146  F2024 0:50:08.1  8:05 0:51:30.2  Mara Finglass             23 F   5035 Portland ME                                                           
 1550 146/272  M3034 0:50:08.5  8:05 0:52:38.1  Jon Kuell                 32 M   1796 South Portland ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 32
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1551  55/130  F1519 0:50:08.6  8:05 0:50:54.0  Kaitlyn Direnzo           18 F    640 Buxton ME                                                             
 1552  81/333  F3539 0:50:08.7  8:05 0:52:00.1  Sam Kane                  38 F   2412 Saco ME                      UnumProvident                            
 1553 189/336  M3539 0:50:09.2  8:05 0:51:06.2  Jeffrey Smith             36 M   1931 South Portland ME                                                     
 1554  71/313  F3034 0:50:09.4  8:05 0:51:11.5  Celine Kuhn               32 F   2383 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 1555  82/163  M2529 0:50:09.5  8:05 0:51:35.3  Marc Herrick              27 M   4066 Gorham ME                                                             
 1556  64/311  F4044 0:50:10.4  8:05 0:51:07.9  Judy Donnelly             41 F   5136 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1557  65/311  F4044 0:50:10.6  8:05 0:51:20.4  Corinne Wallner           41 F   2351 Cleveland OH                                                          
 1558  72/313  F3034 0:50:11.0  8:05 0:51:27.0  Leighmai Small            32 F    731 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1559 155/324  M4549 0:50:11.2  8:05 0:52:08.4  Brian Delaney             46 M    311 Scarborough ME               COLE HAAN                                
 1560  83/239  M5054 0:50:11.3  8:05 0:50:39.5  Kevin Callahan            51 M   2817 Eaton Center NH                                                       
 1561  19/81   M6064 0:50:11.3  8:05 0:51:11.6  Dale Sherry               61 M    467 Amherst OH                                                            
 1562 147/272  M3034 0:50:11.5  8:05 0:53:06.6  Edouard Kanamugire        32 M   2972 Portland ME                                                           
 1563 156/324  M4549 0:50:11.6  8:05 0:51:22.0  Steven Dwyer              46 M   2785 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1564 190/336  M3539 0:50:12.6  8:05 0:52:44.3  Harry Harris              36 M   2649 Auburn ME                                                             
 1565  62/86   M2024 0:50:13.1  8:05 0:53:41.8  Jesse Brown               20 M   5006 Arundel ME                                                            
 1566 157/324  M4549 0:50:13.3  8:05 0:53:42.2  Ricky Leconte             45 M    302 Old Orchard Beach ME         Hannaford                                
 1567  20/81   M6064 0:50:13.9  8:06 0:52:05.1  Ray Shevenell             63 M   3294 Cape Elizabeth ME            UnumProvident                            
 1568 158/324  M4549 0:50:14.3  8:06 0:51:45.1  Jamie Tansey              49 M   2075 Belgrade ME                                                           
 1569  63/86   M2024 0:50:14.6  8:06 0:50:40.4  Matthew Freeman           23 M   2012 Lisbon Falls ME                                                       
 1570 197/376  M4044 0:50:15.5  8:06 0:51:49.6  Glenn Rudberg             41 M    668 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1571  83/163  M2529 0:50:15.8  8:06 0:53:21.5  Scott Springer            29 M    769 Portland ME                                                           
 1572  82/333  F3539 0:50:17.7  8:06 0:52:23.9  Heather Keat              35 F   4341 South Portland ME                                                     
 1573 159/324  M4549 0:50:17.8  8:06 0:51:43.4  Jim Mooney                48 M   3049 Portland ME                                                           
 1574  66/311  F4044 0:50:17.9  8:06 0:51:43.0  Sue Payson                40 F   4906 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1575  71/289  F2529 0:50:19.5  8:06 0:51:28.2  Kim Turgeon               26 F    339 Portland ME                                                           
 1576  72/289  F2529 0:50:19.6  8:06 0:52:02.1  Caitlin Skulley           27 F   4751 Portland ME                                                           
 1577 160/324  M4549 0:50:20.2  8:07 0:51:19.0  Lawrence Gorton           48 M   3777 South Portland ME                                                     
 1578  44/146  F2024 0:50:20.4  8:07 0:51:28.2  Emily Howes               23 F    432 Portland ME                                                           
 1579  73/289  F2529 0:50:20.6  8:07 0:52:07.4  Kimberly Mann             28 F   2007 Dover NH                                                              
 1580  45/146  F2024 0:50:21.1  8:07 0:51:28.1  Anne Thomas               24 F    340 Portland ME                                                           
 1581  21/81   M6064 0:50:21.4  8:07 0:50:37.4  Clifford Olson            61 M   3220 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1582  99/146  M1519 0:50:22.0  8:07 0:50:26.6  Amory Houghton            17 M   4793 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1583 198/376  M4044 0:50:22.2  8:07 0:51:33.4  Steve Cohen               43 M    947 South Portland ME                                                     
 1584  84/163  M2529 0:50:22.4  8:07 0:54:55.5  Robert Patterson          26 M   5376 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1585 161/324  M4549 0:50:22.5  8:07 0:51:52.1  Marc Weiss                49 M   3842 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1586  84/239  M5054 0:50:22.5  8:07 0:50:33.1  Mike Nixon                51 M   1448 Portland ME                                                           
 1587 191/336  M3539 0:50:22.8  8:07 0:52:08.2  Tae Chong                 35 M   3065 Portland ME                                                           
 1588  44/230  F4549 0:50:22.9  8:07 0:51:58.8  Tricia Conley             47 F   3614 Saco ME                                                               
 1589 162/324  M4549 0:50:23.3  8:07 0:51:30.7  Peter Vachon              46 M   3343 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1590 192/336  M3539 0:50:23.7  8:07 0:51:31.3  Bill Mccormick            39 M   4605 Buxton ME                                                             
 1591 193/336  M3539 0:50:23.7  8:07 0:51:30.9  Dennis Welsh              39 M    313 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1592  74/289  F2529 0:50:23.9  8:07 0:52:38.5  Erin Burke                25 F   3205 Portland ME                                                           
 1593  75/289  F2529 0:50:24.2  8:07 0:53:12.7  Catherine Larochelle      25 F   4354 Orono ME                                                              
 1594  67/311  F4044 0:50:24.7  8:07 0:50:41.7  Susan Wheeler             41 F   1606 Goshen CT                                                             
 1595  17/148  F5054 0:50:25.2  8:07 0:51:48.8  Gayle Hickok              52 F   2967 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1596  76/289  F2529 0:50:25.3  8:07 0:51:56.9  Brooke Tsounis            26 F   5033 Swanton VT                                                            
 1597  18/148  F5054 0:50:26.5  8:08 0:50:42.9  Cindy Andrews             52 F   3703 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 1598 199/376  M4044 0:50:26.5  8:08 0:52:09.9  Harry Center              42 M   1967 Freeport ME                                                           
 1599  73/313  F3034 0:50:26.7  8:08 0:51:33.7  Jen Dennis                30 F   3239 Gouldsboro PA                                                         
 1600  77/289  F2529 0:50:27.4  8:08 0:54:34.4  Samantha Matoush          28 F    840 Brookline MA                                                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 33
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1601  64/86   M2024 0:50:27.7  8:08 0:51:22.9  Joshua Hadiaris           24 M   2050 Saco ME                                                               
 1602  22/81   M6064 0:50:28.4  8:08 0:50:31.5  Gary Howard               61 M   3951 Albany NH                                                             
 1603  46/146  F2024 0:50:28.7  8:08 0:51:37.1  Amber Hayden              21 F    749 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1604  68/311  F4044 0:50:29.1  8:08 0:51:24.7  Lisa Russell              41 F   3514 Bath ME                                                               
 1605  69/311  F4044 0:50:29.2  8:08 0:54:15.2  Sarah Avery-Leaf          40 F   3314 Durham NH                                                             
 1606  85/163  M2529 0:50:30.3  8:08 0:54:09.8  Patrick Mcardle           26 M   1996 South Portland ME                                                     
 1607   4/65   F5559 0:50:30.4  8:08 0:52:45.7  Sue Bronson               55 F   2141 South Burlington VT                                                   
 1608  45/230  F4549 0:50:30.5  8:08 0:51:45.9  Barbara Dunham            45 F   3699 Otisfiled ME                                                          
 1609   5/65   F5559 0:50:30.6  8:08 0:50:55.0  Hannah Nedzbala           55 F    896 Nashua NH                                                             
 1610  85/239  M5054 0:50:30.8  8:08 0:52:41.9  Jeff Beaudry              54 M   2298 Portland ME                                                           
 1611 194/336  M3539 0:50:31.0  8:08 0:52:27.2  David Burgos              37 M   3768 Plainedge NY                                                          
 1612  78/289  F2529 0:50:31.3  8:08 0:52:41.4  Karen Mason               29 F   5235 Portland ME                                                           
 1613 163/324  M4549 0:50:31.5  8:08 0:51:29.6  John Barron               48 M    324 Yarmouth ME                  COLE HAAN                                
 1614  86/163  M2529 0:50:31.5  8:08 0:52:40.4  Justin Brown              28 M   1849 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1615 164/324  M4549 0:50:31.7  8:08 0:52:03.3  Peter Hall                49 M   2003 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1616  19/148  F5054 0:50:31.8  8:08 0:50:42.0  Rosalyn Randall           54 F   4692 Portland ME                                                           
 1617  32/75   M0114 0:50:31.8  8:08 0:51:59.0  Timothy Rivotto           13 M   5212 North Reading MA                                                      
 1618  79/289  F2529 0:50:31.9  8:08 0:51:49.0  Tera Waclawski            26 F    961 Poughkeepsie NY                                                       
 1619 200/376  M4044 0:50:33.2  8:09 0:52:14.6  Greg Kesich               42 M   4147 Portland ME                                                           
 1620 195/336  M3539 0:50:33.3  8:09 0:52:56.0  Peter Terhune             39 M    826 Windham ME                                                            
 1621                0:50:33.4  8:09 0:50:33.4   Unknown Chip Dr8sg9y            6002                                                                       
 1622  87/163  M2529 0:50:33.4  8:09 0:51:11.8  Jamie Salo                25 M   3983 Sterling MA                                                           
 1623  86/239  M5054 0:50:33.8  8:09 0:51:31.8  David Enberg              50 M   2864 Casco ME                                                              
 1624  87/239  M5054 0:50:34.1  8:09 0:51:44.7  Jeffrey Goldman           53 M   5191 Farmingdale NY                                                        
 1625 196/336  M3539 0:50:35.2  8:09 0:52:02.4  Eric Kruger               38 M   4283 Cape Elizabeth ME            FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR                  
 1626  88/163  M2529 0:50:35.3  8:09 0:52:03.1  London Leland             28 M   2969 Eaton NH                                                              
 1627 197/336  M3539 0:50:35.9  8:09 0:51:17.7  Todd Duchaine             36 M   2562 Saco ME                      CORE, INC                                
 1628 148/272  M3034 0:50:35.9  8:09 0:52:05.1  Harold Wing               32 M    243 Bowdoin ME                                                            
 1629  88/239  M5054 0:50:35.9  8:09 0:52:33.2  Douglas Boyce             50 M   2790 Gorham ME                                                             
 1630                0:50:35.9  8:09 0:55:36.3  Mike Griswold                M   5229 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 1631 201/376  M4044 0:50:36.1  8:09 0:50:36.1  Bill Adams                44 M   1204 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1632  83/333  F3539 0:50:36.6  8:09 0:52:28.5  Kate Maul                 36 F    898 Wellesley MA                                                          
 1633  84/333  F3539 0:50:36.7  8:09 0:51:17.7  Lisa Duchaine             38 F   2572 Saco ME                                                               
 1634 165/324  M4549 0:50:37.0  8:09 0:52:39.1  Gary Allegretta           49 M   4115 Portland ME                                                           
 1635  74/313  F3034 0:50:37.9  8:09 0:51:39.0  Lisa Tanguay              33 F   1380 Sanford ME                                                            
 1636 149/272  M3034 0:50:38.0  8:09 0:51:56.6  Brian Powell              34 M   3669 Kennebunkport ME                                                      
 1637 100/146  M1519 0:50:38.3  8:09 0:55:34.1  Mark Brookes              18 M   5231 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 1638 198/336  M3539 0:50:39.1  8:10 0:51:54.4  Gordon Holloway           36 M   5335 Ithaca NY                                                             
 1639 202/376  M4044 0:50:39.2  8:10 0:51:50.5  Michael Caron             44 M   4779 Fort Kent ME                                                          
 1640  80/289  F2529 0:50:39.7  8:10 0:52:05.1  Kate Mcnamara             26 F   4065 Gorham ME                                                             
 1641  81/289  F2529 0:50:39.8  8:10 0:54:06.3  Rebecca Wertheimer        26 F   3473 Portland ME                                                           
 1642  89/239  M5054 0:50:40.1  8:10 0:51:40.9  Robert Hartmann           50 M    127 Roslinjdale MA               BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1643  70/311  F4044 0:50:40.3  8:10 0:51:51.7  Katy Scott                43 F   5127 Portland ME                                                           
 1644 166/324  M4549 0:50:40.3  8:10 0:52:02.4  William Belcher           47 M   2168 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1645 167/324  M4549 0:50:40.6  8:10 0:52:11.1  Ken Oberg                 46 M   2738 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
 1646  82/289  F2529 0:50:40.6  8:10 0:52:06.7  Anna Frantz               25 F    164 Somerville MA                                                         
 1647  46/230  F4549 0:50:41.8  8:10 0:52:02.0  Nadine Butler             45 F   4573 Tucson AZ                                                             
 1648   6/37   F0114 0:50:42.5  8:10 0:51:55.4  Deana Petersen            13 F    424 Hokah MN                                                              
 1649  89/163  M2529 0:50:42.9  8:10 0:51:44.4  Jeremy Clough             28 M    180 Gorham ME                    BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1650  33/75   M0114 0:50:43.7  8:10 0:50:48.3  Bradley Doliner           13 M   5295 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 34
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1651  56/130  F1519 0:50:44.1  8:10 0:52:00.1  Kelley Loser              16 F   1089 York PA                                                               
 1652  85/333  F3539 0:50:44.3  8:10 0:52:09.1  Cheryl Tucker             36 F   4436 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1653 168/324  M4549 0:50:45.0  8:11 0:52:16.5  Richard Golojuch          47 M   1883 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1654 169/324  M4549 0:50:45.1  8:11 0:52:37.7  Tom O'neill               49 M   3181 Manasquan NJ                                                          
 1655 150/272  M3034 0:50:45.1  8:11 0:53:28.0  Evan Wolf                 33 M   1479 Buxton ME                    MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
 1656  90/239  M5054 0:50:45.3  8:11 0:51:27.0  Richard Campbell          53 M   2025 Plymouth MN                                                           
 1657  37/143  M5559 0:50:45.3  8:11 0:51:45.1  James Pizzo               57 M   4623 Portland ME                                                           
 1658  91/239  M5054 0:50:45.6  8:11 0:52:11.3  Stephen Luber             51 M   3298 Durham NH                                                             
 1659 199/336  M3539 0:50:45.6  8:11 0:52:54.0  Peter Rand Jr             39 M   2059 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1660 101/146  M1519 0:50:45.7  8:11 0:53:01.4  Justin Unger              18 M   3079 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1661  83/289  F2529 0:50:45.8  8:11 0:51:45.8  Laura Clegg               27 F   4364 Libertyville IL                                                       
 1662  90/163  M2529 0:50:45.9  8:11 0:52:11.8  Christopher Moore         28 M   2428 Portland ME                                                           
 1663  92/239  M5054 0:50:46.0  8:11 0:51:39.5  Chris Newell              52 M   2269 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1664  86/333  F3539 0:50:46.0  8:11 0:52:11.5  Martha Labbe              37 F   3148 Portsmouth NH                                                         
 1665  71/311  F4044 0:50:46.5  8:11 0:55:24.6  Gina Temple               40 F   5029 Gardiner ME                                                           
 1666 200/336  M3539 0:50:46.7  8:11 0:55:18.7  Walter Robinson           35 M   4205 Kittery ME                                                            
 1667  65/86   M2024 0:50:47.0  8:11 0:53:41.4  Matthew Fink              22 M   2433 Wilmington DE                                                         
 1668 201/336  M3539 0:50:47.3  8:11 0:55:18.6  Stephen Averill           37 M   1258 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1669  75/313  F3034 0:50:47.5  8:11 0:51:51.2  Jacqueline Martin         30 F   2329 Portland ME                                                           
 1670  20/148  F5054 0:50:47.5  8:11 0:52:37.7  Cindi Dixon               50 F   3847 Holden ME                                                             
 1671  72/311  F4044 0:50:47.6  8:11 0:52:01.0  Marybeth Richardson       42 F   1753 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1672  23/81   M6064 0:50:48.1  8:11 0:52:28.7  Stephen Beale             62 M   5438 Durham ME                                                             
 1673  76/313  F3034 0:50:48.3  8:11 0:52:06.5  Amy Mclaren               33 F   4455 Newburyport MA                                                        
 1674  77/313  F3034 0:50:48.8  8:11 0:51:24.1  Pamela Bither             34 F   1253 Portland ME                                                           
 1675  66/86   M2024 0:50:49.8  8:11 0:52:55.1  Ryan Perham               24 M   4713 Sanford ME                   THE CORPORATE LIBRARY                    
 1676  73/311  F4044 0:50:49.9  8:11 0:53:42.9  Lisa Nappi                41 F   3159 South Portland ME                                                     
 1677 170/324  M4549 0:50:50.2  8:11 0:52:55.5  Neil Stanton              45 M   4090 Beverly MA                                                            
 1678 171/324  M4549 0:50:50.3  8:11 0:52:41.0  Patrick Sweeney           48 M    489 Waterville Valley NH                                                  
 1679  93/239  M5054 0:50:51.2  8:12 0:51:01.3  Alburn Butler             50 M   2043 Portland ME                                                           
 1680  24/81   M6064 0:50:51.9  8:12 0:51:11.5  David Menn                60 M    307 Potomac MD                   Hannaford                                
 1681 203/376  M4044 0:50:52.1  8:12 0:51:57.7  James Kilbride            41 M   2150 South Riding VA                                                       
 1682  74/311  F4044 0:50:52.3  8:12 0:51:58.3  Pamela Mcavoy             44 F   1728 Saco ME                                                               
 1683  87/333  F3539 0:50:52.6  8:12 0:52:09.0  Lynne Moreshead           37 F    318 Brunswick ME                 COLE HAAN                                
 1684 151/272  M3034 0:50:53.4  8:12 0:52:15.4  Troy Erickson             32 M   1056 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1685 202/336  M3539 0:50:53.7  8:12 0:54:53.4  Thomas Whelan             36 M   5044 Freeport ME                                                           
 1686 152/272  M3034 0:50:54.0  8:12 0:52:55.4  Jason Perkins             30 M   4058 Windham ME                                                            
 1687 172/324  M4549 0:50:54.2  8:12 0:52:58.8  Michael Renaud            47 M   3036 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1688   6/65   F5559 0:50:55.8  8:12 0:51:06.3  Kitty Kelley              57 F    494 Portland ME                                                           
 1689 204/376  M4044 0:50:55.8  8:12 0:51:59.0  Pete Macmullan            44 M    533 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 1690 203/336  M3539 0:50:55.9  8:12 0:52:32.1  Joseph Schwartzman        35 M   2048 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 1691 153/272  M3034 0:50:56.2  8:12 0:52:15.0  Paul Robinson             33 M   1455 N. Attleboro MA                                                       
 1692  47/230  F4549 0:50:56.3  8:12 0:51:06.7  Eileen Dunfey             48 F   2164 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1693  57/130  F1519 0:50:56.5  8:12 0:52:05.7  Becky Foner               16 F    922 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1694 154/272  M3034 0:50:57.1  8:12 0:53:18.9  James Mcgowan             31 M   3059 Hampden ME                                                            
 1695  94/239  M5054 0:50:59.0  8:13 0:52:54.0  Robert Hennessy           54 M   3126 Longmeadow MA                                                         
 1696  91/163  M2529 0:50:59.3  8:13 0:51:57.6  Matthew Soule-Parent      26 M   5457 Lyman ME                                                              
 1697  47/146  F2024 0:50:59.3  8:13 0:54:05.9  Ericka Fairfield          20 F   3932 Freeport ME                                                           
 1698 102/146  M1519 0:51:00.1  8:13 0:52:01.4  Brian Vautin              17 M   1233 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1699 204/336  M3539 0:51:00.7  8:13 0:52:31.7  Richard Clement           39 M   3789 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1700  95/239  M5054 0:51:00.8  8:13 0:52:07.0  Richard Wexler            54 M   3231 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 35
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1701 205/336  M3539 0:51:00.8  8:13 0:53:43.5  Peter Morrison            36 M   1837 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1702 173/324  M4549 0:51:01.2  8:13 0:52:31.8  Ed Antz                   47 M   2074 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 1703 205/376  M4044 0:51:01.9  8:13 0:53:05.2  Drew Donovan              41 M   3905 York ME                                                               
 1704  96/239  M5054 0:51:02.4  8:13 0:52:18.0  David Davis               51 M   2835 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1705  75/311  F4044 0:51:02.4  8:13 0:52:39.0  Amy Bublitz               42 F    427 Lodi WI                                                               
 1706  78/313  F3034 0:51:02.6  8:13 0:52:30.5  Kellie Keefe              34 F   5202 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1707  88/333  F3539 0:51:02.8  8:13 0:52:27.7  Amanda Junquera           38 F   2200 Portland ME                                                           
 1708 206/376  M4044 0:51:02.9  8:13 0:52:14.3  Timothy Benoit            44 M   2530 Amherst NH                                                            
 1709 207/376  M4044 0:51:03.2  8:13 0:52:57.9  Rick Mckenney             40 M   5338 Portland ME                                                           
 1710  84/289  F2529 0:51:04.4  8:14 0:51:58.6  Karen Dobley              29 F    847 North Stonington CT                                                   
 1711 103/146  M1519 0:51:04.6  8:14 0:52:14.1  Chris Murray              18 M   4511 Freeport ME                                                           
 1712  25/81   M6064 0:51:04.7  8:14 0:51:49.2  Jim Moore                 61 M   3876 Waterville ME                                                         
 1713  79/313  F3034 0:51:05.1  8:14 0:52:45.2  Jennifer Lisauskas        30 F   3043 Brighton MA                                                           
 1714  76/311  F4044 0:51:05.3  8:14 0:52:55.4  Lisa Labonte              40 F   2451 Saco ME                                                               
 1715  89/333  F3539 0:51:05.5  8:14 0:51:42.7  Sophia Payson-Rand        35 F   3954 South Portland ME                                                     
 1716  90/333  F3539 0:51:05.9  8:14 0:52:37.4  Christie Donnelly         39 F   3098 Hampton NH                                                            
 1717 206/336  M3539 0:51:06.5  8:14 0:52:04.3  Brendan Scully            35 M   1825 Alfred ME                                                             
 1718  67/86   M2024 0:51:06.6  8:14 0:54:44.1  Seth Goodall              24 M   4062 Richmond ME                                                           
 1719  77/311  F4044 0:51:06.8  8:14 0:52:14.8  Carol Blakeneywatts       43 F   2189 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1720  97/239  M5054 0:51:07.6  8:14 0:52:49.4  John Omalley              52 M   4926 Gorham ME                                                             
 1721 174/324  M4549 0:51:07.9  8:14 0:52:55.5  Bill Slack                46 M   1147 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1722 208/376  M4044 0:51:08.3  8:14 0:53:28.5  Rich Kelly                42 M    345 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1723  91/333  F3539 0:51:08.6  8:14 0:52:04.8  Michelle Sullivan         35 F    506 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 1724  98/239  M5054 0:51:08.8  8:14 0:53:01.2  Bruce Paly                54 M   3758 New York NY                                                           
 1725  48/146  F2024 0:51:09.1  8:14 0:52:11.0  Julie Farris              24 F   3521 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1726 209/376  M4044 0:51:09.3  8:14 0:53:17.9  John Avedian              42 M   3991 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 1727 175/324  M4549 0:51:09.9  8:15 0:53:18.6  Daniel Marlowe            47 M   4476 Portland ME                                                           
 1728  78/311  F4044 0:51:10.7  8:15 0:53:23.4  Lynne Castagno            40 F   2276 Methuen MA                                                            
 1729 210/376  M4044 0:51:11.9  8:15 0:51:59.0  Paul Delva                41 M   2338 Cape Elizabeth ME            Fairchild Semiconductor                  
 1730 104/146  M1519 0:51:12.6  8:15 0:56:13.2  Tyler Martens             15 M   5228 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 1731  99/239  M5054 0:51:12.8  8:15 0:55:23.9  Charlie Maddaus           53 M   4636 Dixfield ME                  RAY LAW OFFICE                           
 1732  26/81   M6064 0:51:13.8  8:15 0:52:58.9  Dick Nickerson            64 M   5013 Waltham MA                                                            
 1733  92/333  F3539 0:51:13.8  8:15 0:53:34.1  Melissa Kelly             39 F    344 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1734 211/376  M4044 0:51:13.9  8:15 0:54:12.1  Kevin Frost               42 M   1697 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 1735  48/230  F4549 0:51:14.1  8:15 0:51:42.6  Diane Gagnon              48 F   5314 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
 1736  79/311  F4044 0:51:15.0  8:15 0:51:33.2  Brenda Day                41 F   2501 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1737 105/146  M1519 0:51:15.0  8:15 0:52:14.4  Matthew Kramer            18 M   2176 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1738  93/333  F3539 0:51:15.0  8:15 0:53:07.1  Cynthia Whalen            36 F   2716 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1739  38/143  M5559 0:51:15.3  8:15 0:51:57.0  Randy Smith               58 M   2804 Saco ME                                                               
 1740  27/81   M6064 0:51:15.4  8:15 0:52:14.4  Robert Kramer             60 M   1879 Cliff Island ME                                                       
 1741  49/146  F2024 0:51:15.6  8:15 0:53:38.8  Elizabeth Nalli           22 F   1612 Brooklyn NY                                                           
 1742 176/324  M4549 0:51:16.1  8:16 0:51:42.3  Alex Stevenson            47 M   3394 Dover NH                                                              
 1743 100/239  M5054 0:51:16.1  8:16 0:52:04.6  James Landry              53 M   3367 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1744 155/272  M3034 0:51:16.3  8:16 0:53:46.4  Iain Cardus               33 M   2300 South Portland ME                                                     
 1745 177/324  M4549 0:51:17.0  8:16 0:52:20.8  Bruce Wood                45 M   1442 Morganville NJ                                                        
 1746 212/376  M4044 0:51:17.4  8:16 0:53:08.8  Todd Barlow               40 M   3973 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1747  94/333  F3539 0:51:17.6  8:16 0:52:34.6  Tracy Teare               38 F   2586 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1748  50/146  F2024 0:51:17.7  8:16 0:55:28.6  Ann Skulas                21 F   4639 Dixfield ME                  RAY LAW OFFICE                           
 1749 213/376  M4044 0:51:18.4  8:16 0:51:44.9  James Yorke               43 M   4622 Portland ME                                                           
 1750 178/324  M4549 0:51:18.7  8:16 0:51:48.1  Tom Carr                  48 M   4559 Saco ME                                                               
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 36
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1751  85/289  F2529 0:51:19.3  8:16 0:53:03.7  Kristen Jankowiak         29 F    988 Portland ME                                                           
 1752  39/143  M5559 0:51:19.8  8:16 0:52:49.9  Tony Ciccone              55 M   2475 Locke NY                                                              
 1753 207/336  M3539 0:51:20.7  8:16 0:51:32.7  Scott Plowman             35 M   1486 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1754 156/272  M3034 0:51:21.0  8:16 0:52:50.8  Scott Charette            34 M   1438 Scarborough ME               UNUMPROVIDENT                            
 1755  40/143  M5559 0:51:21.8  8:16 0:52:18.5  David Haskell             59 M   1956 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1756 101/239  M5054 0:51:21.8  8:16 0:53:13.3  Robert Stier              51 M   1674 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1757  80/313  F3034 0:51:22.6  8:17 0:53:51.0  Stacey Farrell            32 F    429 Cambridge MA                                                          
 1758 157/272  M3034 0:51:22.8  8:17 0:51:35.4  Gregory Miller            32 M   2777 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1759  92/163  M2529 0:51:22.8  8:17 0:51:35.5  Joseph Capobianco         28 M   1489 Brighton MA                                                           
 1760 158/272  M3034 0:51:22.8  8:17 0:55:52.6  Aaron Baltes              32 M   1133 Portland ME                  Norman Hanson & DeTroy                   
 1761  80/311  F4044 0:51:23.5  8:17 0:53:03.4  Michelle Lafond           43 F    273 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1762 214/376  M4044 0:51:23.8  8:17 0:52:11.0  Daniel Senecoff           41 M   2153 New York NY                                                           
 1763  28/81   M6064 0:51:24.0  8:17 0:52:47.0  Alan Leathers             61 M   2861 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1764 215/376  M4044 0:51:24.4  8:17 0:52:48.6  Terry Ionta               42 M   1096 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1765  29/81   M6064 0:51:24.5  8:17 0:51:56.5  Dewain Wallace            61 M   1587 Ft. Myers FL                                                          
 1766   7/65   F5559 0:51:24.7  8:17 0:51:56.3  Barbara Bermudez          55 F    745 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1767 106/146  M1519 0:51:25.1  8:17 0:51:54.7  Jonny Miller              18 M   4909 Chebeague ME                                                          
 1768 102/239  M5054 0:51:25.4  8:17 0:52:46.0  Michael Downing           52 M   2065 Gorham ME                                                             
 1769  95/333  F3539 0:51:25.4  8:17 0:52:57.1  Jeanne Lambrew            37 F   3355 Washington DC                                                         
 1770  81/313  F3034 0:51:25.7  8:17 0:52:18.8  Jessica Wells             30 F   3523 Portland ME                                                           
 1771 107/146  M1519 0:51:26.2  8:17 0:55:02.6  Kyle Dixon                17 M   4074 South Portland ME                                                     
 1772 216/376  M4044 0:51:26.6  8:17 0:53:03.2  Brian Flynn               40 M   1897 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 1773  30/81   M6064 0:51:27.3  8:17 0:54:14.2  William Holt              63 M   4722 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1774  86/289  F2529 0:51:27.7  8:17 0:52:31.1  Jana Mailman              27 F   3535 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1775 217/376  M4044 0:51:28.1  8:17 0:53:02.1  Grant Bechard             41 M   1596 Queensbury NY                                                         
 1776 159/272  M3034 0:51:29.0  8:18 0:54:32.5  Michael Sauschuck         34 M   3000 Buxton ME                                                             
 1777 208/336  M3539 0:51:29.3  8:18 0:53:34.2  Shallee Page              36 M   4241 Machiasport ME                                                        
 1778 209/336  M3539 0:51:29.6  8:18 0:52:50.4  Mark Ouellette            38 M   3756 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1779 218/376  M4044 0:51:29.6  8:18 0:54:43.6  Gary Nash                 41 M   3371 Turner ME                                                             
 1780  96/333  F3539 0:51:29.9  8:18 0:52:31.9  Rebecca Aceto             37 F    837 Portland ME                                                           
 1781  87/289  F2529 0:51:30.7  8:18 0:52:46.6  Amanda Monson             29 F    238 Cape Elizabeth ME            COLE HAAN                                
 1782 108/146  M1519 0:51:31.0  8:18 0:53:34.2  Greg Benoit               17 M   3431 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1783  93/163  M2529 0:51:31.1  8:18 0:52:24.3  Andrew Tripp              25 M   4865 Saco ME                                                               
 1784  34/75   M0114 0:51:31.2  8:18 0:51:54.8  Joe Atkins                13 M    836 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1785   1/13   M7074 0:51:31.3  8:18 0:53:43.0  Fred Beck                 71 M   1468 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1786  82/313  F3034 0:51:31.6  8:18 0:53:32.6  Linda Strunk              34 F   2849 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1787 219/376  M4044 0:51:31.9  8:18 0:53:12.9  Edward Nordengren         42 M   3116 Salem NH                                                              
 1788 160/272  M3034 0:51:32.1  8:18 0:53:16.1  Glenn Mccrum              32 M   1016 Portland ME                                                           
 1789   8/65   F5559 0:51:32.3  8:18 0:51:45.0  Mary Anne Goldman         57 F   5190 Farmingdale NY                                                        
 1790 210/336  M3539 0:51:32.4  8:18 0:53:29.7  Mike Goodwin              37 M   1074 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1791   7/37   F0114 0:51:32.6  8:18 0:52:55.4  Erin Morris               12 F   2513 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1792  35/75   M0114 0:51:33.1  8:18 0:53:35.5  Anders Samuelson          14 M   4389 Freeport ME                                                           
 1793  97/333  F3539 0:51:34.1  8:18 0:53:13.3  Anne Beressi              39 F   3423 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1794  58/130  F1519 0:51:34.4  8:18 0:55:52.3  Teri Slawek               18 F   5059 Weld ME                      RAY LAW OFFICE                           
 1795 220/376  M4044 0:51:34.6  8:19 0:52:32.3  Stephen Mccue             40 M   2015 Franklin MA                                                           
 1796 179/324  M4549 0:51:34.8  8:19 0:52:58.0  Neil Morris               49 M   2511 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1797  88/289  F2529 0:51:34.9  8:19 0:55:14.6  Brianne O'donnell         25 F   5140 Portland ME                                                           
 1798 221/376  M4044 0:51:35.0  8:19 0:52:09.1  Thomas Knight             42 M   4694 Portland ME                                                           
 1799  51/146  F2024 0:51:35.0  8:19 0:55:52.8  Tara Brennan              20 F   5409 Augusta ME                                                            
 1800  21/148  F5054 0:51:35.1  8:19 0:52:09.4  Geri Clifford             51 F   5198 Rye NH                                                                
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 37
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1801  83/313  F3034 0:51:35.7  8:19 0:53:04.4  Allison Dall              30 F   3906 Winthrop MA                                                           
 1802 161/272  M3034 0:51:35.7  8:19 0:54:24.7  Tim Barthelman            33 M   3439 Portland ME                                                           
 1803  98/333  F3539 0:51:36.1  8:19 0:52:41.9  Jenny Gifford             38 F   3897 West Palm Beach FL                                                    
 1804 222/376  M4044 0:51:36.1  8:19 0:52:28.8  Mark Jewell               41 M   2466 Standish ME                                                           
 1805  84/313  F3034 0:51:36.3  8:19 0:53:02.7  Kristina Turner           30 F   1055 South Portland ME            Fairchild Semiconductor                  
 1806  31/81   M6064 0:51:36.3  8:19 0:51:55.5  Alan Ramsdell             63 M   2683 Portland ME                                                           
 1807  99/333  F3539 0:51:36.4  8:19 0:52:56.1  Courtney Mulson           36 F   4970 Poestenkill NY                                                        
 1808 180/324  M4549 0:51:36.4  8:19 0:54:31.9  William Hilton            49 M    192 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1809  85/313  F3034 0:51:36.4  8:19 0:53:04.6  Joni Fournier             30 F   4835 Brookline MA                                                          
 1810 162/272  M3034 0:51:36.5  8:19 0:54:58.6  Derek Walker              33 M    800 Portland ME                                                           
 1811  86/313  F3034 0:51:37.8  8:19 0:51:55.8  Nicole Lessard            33 F   1602 Portland ME                                                           
 1812 100/333  F3539 0:51:38.7  8:19 0:52:55.5  Heidi Graham              36 F   1039 North Yarmouth ME            COLE HAAN                                
 1813 101/333  F3539 0:51:39.3  8:19 0:52:15.2  Ann Darling               37 F   1320 Portland ME                                                           
 1814  94/163  M2529 0:51:39.6  8:19 0:52:12.9  Joshua Wernig             27 M    105 Portland ME                                                           
 1815 103/239  M5054 0:51:39.7  8:19 0:52:01.6  Charles Jacques           52 M   2896 Beauceville  CANADA                                                   
 1816 102/333  F3539 0:51:39.8  8:19 0:53:10.0  Cynthia Dill              39 F   4023 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1817  41/143  M5559 0:51:40.0  8:19 0:53:08.8  Jeff Madore               55 M   2086 Readfield ME                                                          
 1818 103/333  F3539 0:51:40.1  8:19 0:53:19.0  Sarah Lawsure             36 F   1570 Scarborough ME               CORE, INC                                
 1819  89/289  F2529 0:51:40.2  8:19 0:52:10.2  Danielle Bowen            29 F   2437 Freeport ME                                                           
 1820  59/130  F1519 0:51:41.2  8:20 0:52:41.7  Laura Weeks               16 F   4923 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1821 211/336  M3539 0:51:41.4  8:20 0:53:11.8  Edmund Hess               38 M    514 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1822   8/37   F0114 0:51:41.4  8:20 0:54:19.3  Kirsten Bakke             13 F    673 South Portland ME                                                     
 1823 104/333  F3539 0:51:41.6  8:20 0:56:14.5  Anna Strout               38 F   3307 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1824  87/313  F3034 0:51:41.7  8:20 0:53:06.9  Sarah Kirn                32 F   3406 South Portland ME                                                     
 1825 104/239  M5054 0:51:41.8  8:20 0:53:01.8  Brian Paquereau           53 M   1242 Biddeford ME                                                          
 1826  49/230  F4549 0:51:42.5  8:20 0:52:45.5  Mari White                45 F   3279 Madison WI                                                            
 1827  88/313  F3034 0:51:42.8  8:20 0:53:05.6  Kristin Cook-Center       33 F   1968 Freeport ME                                                           
 1828  52/146  F2024 0:51:42.9  8:20 0:53:41.4  Chelsea Burr              20 F   4838 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1829  22/148  F5054 0:51:43.3  8:20 0:53:15.5  Marlene Reali             53 F   3967 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 1830 181/324  M4549 0:51:43.4  8:20 0:53:19.1  Neal Workman              49 M   5418 Boston MA                                                             
 1831 105/333  F3539 0:51:43.7  8:20 0:54:23.7  Cheryl Mccue              39 F   2011 Franklin MA                                                           
 1832 105/239  M5054 0:51:44.0  8:20 0:52:08.7  Lawrence Nedzbala         53 M    901 Nashua NH                                                             
 1833  36/75   M0114 0:51:44.0  8:20 0:52:27.9  Graham Roth               14 M   5452 Oxford ME                                                             
 1834  68/86   M2024 0:51:44.6  8:20 0:54:26.6  Hans Albee                23 M   2759 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 1835  89/313  F3034 0:51:44.7  8:20 0:53:17.1  Sarah Griffiths           31 F   3366 South Portland ME                                                     
 1836  37/75   M0114 0:51:44.8  8:20 0:53:47.6  Samuel York               13 M    172 Freeport ME                                                           
 1837  38/75   M0114 0:51:44.9  8:20 0:52:19.4  Jason Knight              12 M   4695 Portland ME                                                           
 1838 182/324  M4549 0:51:44.9  8:20 0:53:31.1  Bill Staszko              46 M   2491 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1839  53/146  F2024 0:51:45.1  8:20 0:53:03.9  Katie Hinds               24 F   1751 Wayne ME                                                              
 1840 223/376  M4044 0:51:45.9  8:20 0:52:49.0  George Samaras            41 M   4348 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1841 224/376  M4044 0:51:46.0  8:20 0:56:13.9  Martin Davy               40 M   1977 Boston MA                                                             
 1842  32/81   M6064 0:51:46.6  8:20 0:53:14.7  Franklin Ward             61 M   1314 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1843  90/289  F2529 0:51:46.8  8:20 0:53:13.9  Sarah Palmer              27 F   2942 Portland ME                                                           
 1844 225/376  M4044 0:51:47.0  8:21 0:52:53.3  Francis Kalicky           42 M   1524 Portland ME                                                           
 1845 163/272  M3034 0:51:47.2  8:21 0:56:30.4  Erik Kobs                 33 M   3985 Tewksbury MA                                                          
 1846 164/272  M3034 0:51:47.3  8:21 0:54:29.2  Brad Johnson              30 M   2347 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 1847 226/376  M4044 0:51:47.5  8:21 0:53:13.0  David Black               41 M   1326 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1848 227/376  M4044 0:51:49.2  8:21 0:52:45.5  Randy Flanagan            43 M   2953 Hampden ME                                                            
 1849  90/313  F3034 0:51:49.2  8:21 0:53:05.4  Gwen Allen                31 F   1561 Medford MA                                                            
 1850  95/163  M2529 0:51:50.2  8:21 0:55:15.8  William Darrin            26 M    159 Atkinson NH                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 38
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1851 106/333  F3539 0:51:50.6  8:21 0:53:28.2  Catherine Nekoie          39 F   4822 Portland ME                                                           
 1852  91/313  F3034 0:51:50.6  8:21 0:54:48.7  Courtney Anderson         30 F    609 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1853 107/333  F3539 0:51:51.0  8:21 0:53:19.9  Mari-Lee Mead             37 F   4234 Moody ME                                                              
 1854 106/239  M5054 0:51:51.7  8:21 0:54:43.4  David Fuller              54 M   4491 Gray ME                                                               
 1855  81/311  F4044 0:51:51.7  8:21 0:56:34.7  Tresa Brizendine          42 F   1416 Matawan NJ                                                            
 1856 212/336  M3539 0:51:52.1  8:21 0:52:27.9  David Tapley              35 M   1255 Portland ME                                                           
 1857  96/163  M2529 0:51:53.1  8:21 0:53:40.0  Ryan Guite                28 M   5219 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1858  42/143  M5559 0:51:53.2  8:22 0:53:39.0  Gary Wood                 57 M   1675 Durham ME                                                             
 1859 165/272  M3034 0:51:54.1  8:22 0:54:43.9  Tom Patterson             34 M    963 Portland ME                                                           
 1860 108/333  F3539 0:51:54.7  8:22 0:53:16.5  Patricia Camelio          38 F    113 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 1861 107/239  M5054 0:51:54.8  8:22 0:53:18.1  Bob Furbish               53 M   3579 Saco ME                                                               
 1862  50/230  F4549 0:51:55.3  8:22 0:53:44.6  Patricia Hall             48 F   4739 Washington Depot CT                                                   
 1863 213/336  M3539 0:51:56.0  8:22 0:53:12.0  John Englander            38 M   2559 Lexington MA                                                          
 1864  97/163  M2529 0:51:56.0  8:22 0:54:50.9  Gregg Fink                28 M   2432 Wilmington DE                                                         
 1865  82/311  F4044 0:51:56.4  8:22 0:52:51.8  Cindy Gallant             40 F   3775 Byfield MA                                                            
 1866  83/311  F4044 0:51:56.4  8:22 0:53:42.3  Karen Reece               42 F   1953 Brighton MA                                                           
 1867 109/333  F3539 0:51:57.3  8:22 0:54:22.7  Laura Skolozdra           38 F   4702 Mount Laurel NJ                                                       
 1868  69/86   M2024 0:51:57.9  8:22 0:52:57.9  Justin Gray               23 M   5334 Clinton ME                                                            
 1869  92/313  F3034 0:51:57.9  8:22 0:53:43.0  Sandra Livingston         34 F   2192 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1870 183/324  M4549 0:51:58.2  8:22 0:53:12.6  Hugh Tozer                45 M   1431 Portland ME                                                           
 1871  93/313  F3034 0:51:58.2  8:22 0:53:31.3  Susan Giambalvo           30 F   2335 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1872  94/313  F3034 0:51:58.2  8:22 0:53:26.4  Melissa Walsh             33 F   2775 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1873  84/311  F4044 0:51:58.3  8:22 0:54:37.2  Cheryl Noe                44 F   2693 Durham ME                                                             
 1874 108/239  M5054 0:51:59.4  8:23 0:53:15.8  Allen Wells               52 M   3591 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1875 184/324  M4549 0:52:00.8  8:23 0:54:25.6  Thomas Varick             46 M   1394 Jefferson ME                                                          
 1876 228/376  M4044 0:52:01.7  8:23 0:52:59.9  Bert Smoluk               41 M   3969 Portland ME                                                           
 1877  98/163  M2529 0:52:02.0  8:23 0:55:20.8  William Safarik           28 M   1202 Brighton MA                                                           
 1878  91/289  F2529 0:52:02.3  8:23 0:53:50.2  Nicole Plourde            25 F   3073 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1879  85/311  F4044 0:52:02.7  8:23 0:53:19.6  Linda Christensen         40 F   1278 Sebago ME                                                             
 1880 110/333  F3539 0:52:02.9  8:23 0:53:45.6  Amy Steenstra             39 F    221 South Portland ME                                                     
 1881 229/376  M4044 0:52:03.3  8:23 0:53:19.2  Larry Dedian              42 M   2070 Hingham MA                                                            
 1882 109/239  M5054 0:52:03.6  8:23 0:54:47.0  Timothy O'neill           51 M   4230 Rye NY                                                                
 1883  60/130  F1519 0:52:03.9  8:23 0:54:46.9  Katherine O'neill         15 F   4229 Rye NY                                                                
 1884 166/272  M3034 0:52:04.0  8:23 0:53:02.9  Frank Williamson          34 M   3240 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
 1885  92/289  F2529 0:52:04.2  8:23 0:53:31.5  Laura Cyr                 28 F   1060 Portland ME                                                           
 1886 110/239  M5054 0:52:04.2  8:23 0:55:36.7  Frank Newlin              51 M    346 Boca Grande FL                                                        
 1887  86/311  F4044 0:52:04.2  8:23 0:54:37.0  Laura Mcgrath             40 F    565 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1888  39/75   M0114 0:52:04.3  8:23 0:52:50.0  Alex Weiss                14 M   3843 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1889  87/311  F4044 0:52:04.4  8:23 0:53:17.2  Diane Petersen            40 F    423 Hokah MN                                                              
 1890  88/311  F4044 0:52:04.7  8:23 0:53:37.7  Rebecca Dean              41 F   2883 Portland ME                                                           
 1891  54/146  F2024 0:52:04.8  8:23 0:55:29.8  Fiona Hopper              22 F   4483 Portland ME                                                           
 1892  95/313  F3034 0:52:06.1  8:24 0:53:25.2  Laurie Boudreau           34 F   4301 Nashua NH                                                             
 1893  23/148  F5054 0:52:06.7  8:24 0:55:27.2  Sherry Missig             53 F   1921 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1894  70/86   M2024 0:52:07.2  8:24 0:56:29.7  Jason Pokrant             22 M   4069 Lynnfield MA                                                          
 1895  43/143  M5559 0:52:07.5  8:24 0:52:28.3  Peter Lebourdais          55 M   1510 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1896 185/324  M4549 0:52:07.5  8:24 0:54:44.4  Stephen Brocklebank       47 M   1451 East Falmouth MA                                                      
 1897  55/146  F2024 0:52:07.5  8:24 0:56:29.5  Hannah Zaitlin            23 F   4068 Saco ME                                                               
 1898  61/130  F1519 0:52:07.7  8:24 0:52:50.0  Abigail Martin            15 F   2808 Farmington ME                                                         
 1899  93/289  F2529 0:52:07.8  8:24 0:55:35.0  Jean Rank                 26 F   3581 Portland ME                                                           
 1900 186/324  M4549 0:52:07.9  8:24 0:52:53.0  John Alberici             48 M   5421 Glenmoore PA                                                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 39
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1901 187/324  M4549 0:52:08.2  8:24 0:54:50.0  Mark Albee                47 M   2758 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 1902 167/272  M3034 0:52:08.6  8:24 0:54:19.2  Christopher Qualey        33 M   4994 Portland ME                                                           
 1903  89/311  F4044 0:52:08.6  8:24 0:54:23.4  Susan Beaule              42 F   5024 Freeport ME                                                           
 1904  51/230  F4549 0:52:08.8  8:24 0:54:33.3  Leslie Hunt               47 F   4030 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1905  94/289  F2529 0:52:09.4  8:24 0:53:33.9  Courtney Minden           29 F    928 Somerville MA                                                         
 1906 230/376  M4044 0:52:09.7  8:24 0:54:04.8  William Hawkinson         41 M   1843 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1907  95/289  F2529 0:52:09.7  8:24 0:54:19.8  Deobroah Vandersea        28 F   4648 Portland ME                                                           
 1908  96/289  F2529 0:52:09.8  8:24 0:53:46.7  Lindsay Macmillan         25 F   4554 Georgetown ME                                                         
 1909 111/239  M5054 0:52:10.0  8:24 0:53:59.4  Scott Freedman            52 M    854 Falmouth ME                                                           
 1910  99/163  M2529 0:52:10.5  8:24 0:53:58.0  Daryn Daniluk             28 M   1833 Portland ME                                                           
 1911 214/336  M3539 0:52:10.5  8:24 0:56:16.2  Mark Bergeron             37 M   3977 Topsham ME                                                            
 1912  90/311  F4044 0:52:10.7  8:24 0:54:43.4  Kim Hutchins              44 F   3643 Sebago ME                                                             
 1913  97/289  F2529 0:52:10.8  8:24 0:53:47.8  Laura Herzig Engelhardt   27 F   2605 Portland ME                                                           
 1914 168/272  M3034 0:52:10.9  8:24 0:53:05.5  David Ball                31 M    904 Brookline MA                                                          
 1915 231/376  M4044 0:52:11.2  8:24 0:53:35.6  Craig Brett               41 M   1565 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1916  56/146  F2024 0:52:11.3  8:24 0:54:53.7  Elizabeth Dailey          23 F   2441 Eliot ME                                                              
 1917  57/146  F2024 0:52:11.5  8:24 0:52:56.7  Erica Direnzo             21 F    639 Buxton ME                                                             
 1918  91/311  F4044 0:52:11.9  8:25 0:53:32.7  Elizabeth Callahan        42 F   4319 Portland ME                                                           
 1919  52/230  F4549 0:52:12.1  8:25 0:56:45.0  Kristin Kirk-Healy        47 F   3247 Shorewood MN                                                          
 1920 232/376  M4044 0:52:12.4  8:25 0:53:54.6  Harry Starrett            40 M   2609 Simsbury CT                                                           
 1921 112/239  M5054 0:52:12.4  8:25 0:52:53.5  John Rothwell             54 M   3970 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1922 111/333  F3539 0:52:12.8  8:25 0:53:28.7  Mellissa Perrin           36 F    236 Durham ME                    COLE HAAN                                
 1923 109/146  M1519 0:52:12.9  8:25 0:53:48.3  Todd Nichols              19 M   2407 West Gardiner ME                                                      
 1924  62/130  F1519 0:52:13.2  8:25 0:53:23.5  Courtney Loring           17 F   5131 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1925 215/336  M3539 0:52:13.2  8:25 0:53:30.9  Stuart Pearson            36 M   2358 South Portland ME            MACTEC                                   
 1926  96/313  F3034 0:52:14.0  8:25 0:54:20.5  Amanda Ward               31 F    993 Poulsbo WA                                                            
 1927  53/230  F4549 0:52:14.8  8:25 0:54:18.8  Rita Renaud               46 F   3034 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1928 113/239  M5054 0:52:14.9  8:25 0:54:03.6  Daniel O'neill            52 M   4196 Brookfield NH                                                         
 1929 233/376  M4044 0:52:15.2  8:25 0:53:19.1  Scott Baldwin             40 M   2991 Scarborough ME                                                        
 1930  92/311  F4044 0:52:15.7  8:25 0:53:24.6  Mary Small                44 F   4012 Orange VT                                                             
 1931  97/313  F3034 0:52:15.9  8:25 0:53:59.1  Ame Conley                34 F   4489 Duluth GA                                                             
 1932 234/376  M4044 0:52:16.0  8:25 0:57:13.4  Erik Gailitis             43 M   4861 Saco ME                                                               
 1933  93/311  F4044 0:52:16.4  8:25 0:52:54.9  Catherine Sinclair        40 F   1417 Saco ME                                                               
 1934  94/311  F4044 0:52:16.7  8:25 0:53:05.2  Karen Laforge             43 F   3127 Suffield CT                                                           
 1935  98/289  F2529 0:52:17.0  8:25 0:53:43.3  Bree Lacasse              28 F   2458 Portland ME                                                           
 1936 235/376  M4044 0:52:17.1  8:25 0:53:02.9  Robert Didonato           43 M   2827 Portland ME                                                           
 1937 112/333  F3539 0:52:17.4  8:25 0:55:08.4  Patricia Constant         36 F    517 Portland ME                                                           
 1938 188/324  M4549 0:52:17.6  8:25 0:55:07.7  Chip Cooper               45 M   4376 Portland ME                                                           
 1939 189/324  M4549 0:52:17.8  8:25 0:53:16.3  Robert Ellis              46 M   2215 Bath ME                                                               
 1940  24/148  F5054 0:52:18.3  8:26 0:53:16.3  Dorothy Dabney            50 F   3507 Deland FL                                                             
 1941 113/333  F3539 0:52:18.4  8:26 0:53:39.6  Sharon Siegel             39 F   3516 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1942  40/75   M0114 0:52:18.6  8:26 0:54:30.4  Dustin Dibiase             9 M   4513 Gorham ME                                                             
 1943  95/311  F4044 0:52:18.7  8:26 0:54:04.7  Maria Gallace             42 F   1927 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1944  63/130  F1519 0:52:18.8  8:26 0:53:29.4  Marla Houghton            15 F   4790 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1945 236/376  M4044 0:52:18.8  8:26 0:54:30.7  Edward Dibiase            42 M   4512 Gorham ME                                                             
 1946 114/333  F3539 0:52:19.2  8:26 0:54:31.8  Laney Brown               35 F   3296 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1947  98/313  F3034 0:52:19.8  8:26 0:54:32.3  Sarah Watts               31 F   1196 Portland ME                                                           
 1948  44/143  M5559 0:52:19.9  8:26 0:52:52.9  Jim Tyrrell               56 M   1401 Cape Elizabeth ME            UnumProvident                            
 1949 237/376  M4044 0:52:20.2  8:26 0:53:48.2  Peter Bartlett            43 M    207 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1950 114/239  M5054 0:52:20.2  8:26 0:54:14.0  Edward Kane               53 M   1683 South Portland ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 40
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 1951 216/336  M3539 0:52:20.5  8:26 0:53:48.1  Marty Coyne               39 M    217 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 1952  25/148  F5054 0:52:21.2  8:26 0:56:38.9  Maryjane Grant            50 F   2124 Kennebunkport ME                                                      
 1953  99/289  F2529 0:52:21.4  8:26 0:55:51.8  Leigh Turitz              29 F   4699 New York NY                                                           
 1954  45/143  M5559 0:52:21.8  8:26 0:54:03.6  Rob Boudewijn             57 M   2190 Portland ME                                                           
 1955  99/313  F3034 0:52:21.8  8:26 0:54:04.1  Angela Johnson            32 F   3129 Waldoboro ME                                                          
 1956 100/163  M2529 0:52:22.3  8:26 0:53:35.5  Cabot Squire              26 M   1358 Portland ME                                                           
 1957 238/376  M4044 0:52:22.5  8:26 0:54:39.9  James Kerney              42 M   4675 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1958 100/313  F3034 0:52:22.8  8:26 0:54:47.8  Shelley Dos Santos        30 F   3087 Ludlow MA                                                             
 1959 115/333  F3539 0:52:22.8  8:26 0:54:40.3  Casha Kerney              38 F   4676 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1960 116/333  F3539 0:52:23.1  8:26 0:54:12.8  Marymargaret Bradbury     39 F   3872 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1961  96/311  F4044 0:52:23.7  8:26 0:54:33.8  Marion Thayer             43 F   5410 Portland ME                  KIDS FIRST CENTER                        
 1962 217/336  M3539 0:52:24.4  8:27 0:53:51.9  Adam Tambone              35 M    431 South Portland ME                                                     
 1963 190/324  M4549 0:52:24.6  8:27 0:54:12.7  David Hartford            47 M   1197 Brunswick ME                                                          
 1964 169/272  M3034 0:52:24.9  8:27 0:52:49.3  Michael Bosse             33 M   5357 Portland ME                  BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 1965 117/333  F3539 0:52:24.9  8:27 0:53:52.7  Sandra Bryant             35 F   2061 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1966  54/230  F4549 0:52:25.1  8:27 0:54:48.6  Patty Parker              47 F   1193 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1967 101/313  F3034 0:52:25.3  8:27 0:54:58.0  Sara Davis                30 F   4975 Bridgton ME                                                           
 1968 100/289  F2529 0:52:25.4  8:27 0:54:45.9  Amy Perry                 28 F   3561 Portland ME                                                           
 1969   9/65   F5559 0:52:25.4  8:27 0:54:52.6  Bonnie Cote               55 F   4527 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
 1970 101/289  F2529 0:52:25.6  8:27 0:54:03.0  Christina Barrett         29 F   3195 Bath ME                                                               
 1971 102/289  F2529 0:52:27.2  8:27 0:54:19.1  Elizabeth Bourque         29 F    986 Somerville MA                                                         
 1972 191/324  M4549 0:52:27.6  8:27 0:54:06.8  Allan Gahm                46 M   3031 Strafford NH                                                          
 1973 192/324  M4549 0:52:27.6  8:27 0:53:12.4  John Direnzo              45 M    641 Buxton ME                                                             
 1974 239/376  M4044 0:52:27.8  8:27 0:53:33.0  Joe Sparicio              43 M   1201 Natick MA                                                             
 1975  26/148  F5054 0:52:28.1  8:27 0:53:43.8  Marjorie Adams            54 F   3689 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 1976 218/336  M3539 0:52:28.3  8:27 0:54:44.9  Paul Chadbourne           36 M   1730 Bangor ME                                                             
 1977  64/130  F1519 0:52:28.4  8:27 0:53:32.2  Krissy Mailman            19 F   3534 Saco ME                                                               
 1978  58/146  F2024 0:52:28.4  8:27 0:52:57.0  Christy Carr              23 F   4560 Saco ME                                                               
 1979 219/336  M3539 0:52:28.4  8:27 0:53:24.1  Tom Stoughton             38 M   4095 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1980  59/146  F2024 0:52:29.1  8:27 0:53:29.2  Nancy Hagstrom            24 F   4370 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1981 193/324  M4549 0:52:29.2  8:27 0:55:23.2  Buddy Cormier             47 M   1086 Mechanic Falls ME                                                     
 1982  97/311  F4044 0:52:29.3  8:27 0:55:15.5  Colleen Dipierro          41 F    875 South Portland ME                                                     
 1983 240/376  M4044 0:52:29.6  8:27 0:53:48.9  Mac Mckew                 44 M    646 Portland ME                                                           
 1984 118/333  F3539 0:52:30.1  8:27 0:53:24.4  Karen Stoughton           35 F   4097 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1985 241/376  M4044 0:52:30.2  8:27 0:53:55.3  Steve Rex                 40 M   4390 Gorham ME                                                             
 1986 101/163  M2529 0:52:30.3  8:27 0:53:39.3  Ehren Morse               29 M   1102 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 1987 103/289  F2529 0:52:30.5  8:28 0:54:29.7  Elizabeth Winship         29 F   3086 Portland ME                                                           
 1988 115/239  M5054 0:52:31.2  8:28 0:54:43.3  James O'brion             52 M   4540 Westbrook ME                                                          
 1989  60/146  F2024 0:52:31.3  8:28 0:53:24.2  Lindsey Frost             20 F   4607 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1990  61/146  F2024 0:52:31.3  8:28 0:56:47.6  Aleisha Bemis             24 F    240 South Portland ME                                                     
 1991 102/313  F3034 0:52:31.5  8:28 0:53:27.9  Christina Oconnell        31 F    507 Springvale ME                                                         
 1992 242/376  M4044 0:52:31.5  8:28 0:53:18.5  Craig Voelker             41 M   2104 Wheaton IL                                                            
 1993 119/333  F3539 0:52:32.5  8:28 0:53:45.5  Christy Owens             35 F   2503 Freeport ME                                                           
 1994 104/289  F2529 0:52:32.8  8:28 0:54:48.4  Jaclyn Bronson            26 F   2910 Durham NC                                                             
 1995  55/230  F4549 0:52:32.9  8:28 0:55:03.8  Julie Ciraldo             45 F   4789 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 1996  33/81   M6064 0:52:33.0  8:28 0:54:59.5  Joseph Sirois             63 M   5171 Rumford ME                                                            
 1997  71/86   M2024 0:52:33.0  8:28 0:55:34.1  Matthew Bennett           24 M   4249 Brookline NH                                                          
 1998 170/272  M3034 0:52:33.1  8:28 0:55:07.0  Timothy Record            34 M   3222 Cumberland ME                                                         
 1999 103/313  F3034 0:52:33.6  8:28 0:53:27.1  Rachel Dansby             34 F   1208 Portland ME                                                           
 2000 116/239  M5054 0:52:33.9  8:28 0:53:11.8  Ronald Lebel              54 M   5121 Auburn ME                                                             
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 41
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2001 104/313  F3034 0:52:34.5  8:28 0:54:52.3  Elaine Walsh              33 F   2934 Pownal ME                                                             
 2002  62/146  F2024 0:52:35.0  8:28 0:54:46.4  Amy Bickford              23 F   4828 Portland ME                                                           
 2003 105/289  F2529 0:52:35.1  8:28 0:57:13.9  Cristie Leclair           28 F    143 Saco ME                      BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 2004  34/81   M6064 0:52:35.3  8:28 0:54:30.3  Kenneth Frey              61 M   5257 Indian Harbour Beach FL                                               
 2005  27/148  F5054 0:52:35.3  8:28 0:55:06.7  Madison Stedl             50 F   3478 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2006  65/130  F1519 0:52:35.8  8:28 0:53:40.0  Alice Mcavoy              16 F   1729 Saco ME                                                               
 2007  66/130  F1519 0:52:36.5  8:28 0:54:18.3  Johannah O'malley         16 F   4915 Gorham ME                                                             
 2008 120/333  F3539 0:52:36.7  8:29 0:54:42.8  Amy Hunter                35 F   1269 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2009  56/230  F4549 0:52:37.2  8:29 0:53:51.1  Jeanne Bell Mcmorrow      48 F   4101 Freeport ME                                                           
 2010 243/376  M4044 0:52:37.5  8:29 0:54:28.3  Michael Galvin            40 M   3342 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2011 121/333  F3539 0:52:37.7  8:29 0:54:20.6  Nori Gale                 36 F   1583 Portland ME                                                           
 2012 171/272  M3034 0:52:37.9  8:29 0:53:56.3  Juan Bustamonte           34 M    247 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2013 122/333  F3539 0:52:38.1  8:29 0:54:41.5  Kirsten Gilmore           35 F   1247 Scituate MA                                                           
 2014 117/239  M5054 0:52:38.3  8:29 0:53:26.1  Tom Mcgonagle             51 M   4538 Portland ME                                                           
 2015  35/81   M6064 0:52:39.1  8:29 0:55:32.4  John Mccall               63 M   4858 Dauphin Island AL                                                     
 2016  28/148  F5054 0:52:39.1  8:29 0:53:27.7  Ellen Spring              51 F    223 Thomaston ME                                                          
 2017  98/311  F4044 0:52:39.3  8:29 0:54:42.7  Beth Nichols              44 F    985 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2018  46/143  M5559 0:52:39.7  8:29 0:52:50.1  Bill Devou                55 M   2525 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2019 220/336  M3539 0:52:40.0  8:29 0:54:49.4  Eric Roy                  36 M   1913 Dix Hills NY                                                          
 2020 118/239  M5054 0:52:40.2  8:29 0:54:31.3  Joseph Hagan              53 M   1643 Burlington VT                                                         
 2021  47/143  M5559 0:52:40.5  8:29 0:53:04.4  Francis Stevenson         58 M    425 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2022 194/324  M4549 0:52:42.0  8:29 0:55:17.7  Dan Cote                  46 M   5310 Windham ME                   TEAM MEMIC                               
 2023 221/336  M3539 0:52:42.2  8:29 0:53:51.4  Todd Zukowski             36 M   4748 Portland ME                                                           
 2024  41/75   M0114 0:52:42.3  8:29 0:53:43.3  Matthew Van Gulik         14 M   3923 Ottawa ON CANADA                                                      
 2025 105/313  F3034 0:52:43.0  8:30 0:53:26.0  Robin Hengerer            32 F   2259 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2026 172/272  M3034 0:52:43.9  8:30 0:55:00.5  Jason Curtis              30 M   2983 Portland ME                                                           
 2027  63/146  F2024 0:52:44.1  8:30 0:54:05.9  Courtney Rycyna           22 F   5195 Buffalo NY                                                            
 2028 222/336  M3539 0:52:44.3  8:30 0:54:53.3  David Burleigh            39 M   1062 Shaker Heights OH                                                     
 2029 123/333  F3539 0:52:44.5  8:30 0:54:15.8  Claire Thompson           39 F    856 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2030 102/163  M2529 0:52:44.8  8:30 0:53:59.4  Adam Ayan                 28 M   2301 Portland ME                                                           
 2031 106/313  F3034 0:52:45.0  8:30 0:53:59.8  Susan Wilcox              30 F   1138 South Portland ME            UnumProvident                            
 2032 223/336  M3539 0:52:45.5  8:30 0:54:32.5  Aquilino Alamo            37 M    463 Boothbay Harbor ME                                                    
 2033  48/143  M5559 0:52:45.6  8:30 0:54:45.6  Jose Faria                56 M   2323 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2034 110/146  M1519 0:52:46.2  8:30 0:53:42.8  Maxx Naseef               15 M   4881 Norristown PA                                                         
 2035  64/146  F2024 0:52:46.4  8:30 0:54:23.3  Kristin Swenson           23 F   4991 Portland ME                                                           
 2036 106/289  F2529 0:52:46.5  8:30 0:54:07.9  Deidre Dastous            27 F   5205 Cambridge MA                                                          
 2037  99/311  F4044 0:52:46.9  8:30 0:55:23.3  Heidi Oliver              43 F    166 York ME                                                               
 2038 244/376  M4044 0:52:47.0  8:30 0:54:08.6  John Camelio              41 M   2063 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2039 100/311  F4044 0:52:47.1  8:30 0:56:35.8  Jodi Cornelio             40 F   1757 Turner ME                                                             
 2040 103/163  M2529 0:52:47.6  8:30 0:54:21.1  Joshua Fifield            27 M   3634 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2041 101/311  F4044 0:52:47.7  8:30 0:53:38.3  Kathryn Murphy            42 F    479 Saco ME                                                               
 2042 102/311  F4044 0:52:47.7  8:30 0:55:17.9  Anne Foley                40 F   5400 South Portland ME                                                     
 2043 224/336  M3539 0:52:48.0  8:30 0:53:57.9  Andrew Steinberg          38 M    498 South Portland ME                                                     
 2044 195/324  M4549 0:52:48.1  8:30 0:54:54.2  Chuck Thistle             45 M    441 Eliot ME                                                              
 2045 119/239  M5054 0:52:48.6  8:30 0:53:42.0  Michael Frost             53 M   4608 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2046   1/11   F6569 0:52:49.1  8:31 0:53:00.2* Polly Kenniston           67 F    416 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2047 225/336  M3539 0:52:49.2  8:31 0:55:46.1  Edward Teufel             38 M   4981 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2048 107/289  F2529 0:52:49.3  8:31 0:54:47.8  Erin Pond                 27 F   2320 New York NY                                                           
 2049 245/376  M4044 0:52:49.4  8:31 0:53:38.6  Harold Caldwell           40 M   3666 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2050 108/289  F2529 0:52:50.4  8:31 0:54:17.8  Elizabeth Moore           27 F    813 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 42
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2051  49/143  M5559 0:52:50.9  8:31 0:56:55.7  Phil Gleason              56 M   5031 Cumberland Foreside ME       BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 2052 246/376  M4044 0:52:51.0  8:31 0:54:22.0  James Robbins             42 M   5270 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2053 196/324  M4549 0:52:52.1  8:31 0:54:57.8  Rob Mitchell              47 M   3795 Portland ME                                                           
 2054 109/289  F2529 0:52:52.3  8:31 0:53:27.5  Melissa Chisholm          29 F   1112 New Orleans LA                                                        
 2055 173/272  M3034 0:52:52.5  8:31 0:54:50.0  Christopher Gleason       33 M   1868 South Portland ME                                                     
 2056  57/230  F4549 0:52:53.2  8:31 0:54:22.5  Ellen Scontras            47 F   4426 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2057  67/130  F1519 0:52:53.3  8:31 0:55:16.7  Heather Adams             19 F   2191 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 2058 247/376  M4044 0:52:53.4  8:31 0:55:14.4  Sean Belka                41 M   3221 Boxford MA                                                            
 2059 226/336  M3539 0:52:53.4  8:31 0:55:29.4  Momen Abdullayof          39 M   1375 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2060 110/289  F2529 0:52:53.5  8:31 0:54:12.7  Erin Chick                26 F   5325 Portland ME                                                           
 2061 104/163  M2529 0:52:54.2  8:31 0:56:12.8  Brandon Mcgoldrick        28 M   1614 Meriden CT                                                            
 2062 248/376  M4044 0:52:54.7  8:31 0:54:09.1  William Cookson           43 M   4950 South Portland ME                                                     
 2063 124/333  F3539 0:52:54.8  8:31 0:54:33.9  Carolyn Hoffman           35 F   2319 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2064  65/146  F2024 0:52:54.8  8:31 0:55:19.6  Meghan Mcveigh            20 F   4182 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2065 174/272  M3034 0:52:54.9  8:31 0:57:46.2  Lee Wesner                31 M    964 Charlestown MA                                                        
 2066 175/272  M3034 0:52:55.6  8:32 0:54:28.5  David Dow                 33 M   4143 Porland ME                                                            
 2067 120/239  M5054 0:52:55.7  8:32 0:55:59.3  Tom Carroll               50 M   4851 Boothbay ME                                                           
 2068 107/313  F3034 0:52:56.2  8:32 0:54:54.5  Hilary Laforge            30 F    686 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2069 103/311  F4044 0:52:56.5  8:32 0:55:13.6  Neal Brooks               43 F   4655 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2070 176/272  M3034 0:52:57.0  8:32 0:55:21.4  Christopher Grover        30 M   3172 Windham ME                                                            
 2071 108/313  F3034 0:52:58.0  8:32 0:54:59.4  Denise Karkos             33 F   3459 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2072 111/146  M1519 0:52:58.0  8:32 0:55:06.3  Jonathan Smith            18 M   1426 Pittstown NJ                                                          
 2073 109/313  F3034 0:52:58.7  8:32 0:54:14.2  Laura Leeber              34 F   3023 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2074 105/163  M2529 0:52:59.5  8:32 0:56:06.7  Paul Laplume              25 M   1153 Brighton MA                                                           
 2075 249/376  M4044 0:52:59.7  8:32 0:54:44.9  Evan Lelansky             42 M   2384 Portland ME                                                           
 2076 106/163  M2529 0:52:59.9  8:32 0:54:01.0  Christopher Mckenna       29 M    329 Raymond ME                                                            
 2077 125/333  F3539 0:53:00.0  8:32 0:53:56.9  Tanya Perry               35 F   4805 Portland ME                                                           
 2078 112/146  M1519 0:53:00.0  8:32 0:54:45.1  Eric Lelansky             16 M   2385 Portland ME                                                           
 2079  58/230  F4549 0:53:00.1  8:32 0:54:29.6  Gretchen Kruysman         45 F   2324 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2080 197/324  M4549 0:53:00.4  8:32 0:54:54.3  Kevin Kruse               45 M   1770 Freeport ME                                                           
 2081 110/313  F3034 0:53:00.5  8:32 0:54:28.9  Stacey Beneck             33 F   4953 Saco ME                                                               
 2082 121/239  M5054 0:53:00.6  8:32 0:54:46.3  Stephen Plourde           52 M   3071 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2083 227/336  M3539 0:53:00.7  8:32 0:55:28.4  Dan Edwards               37 M   1132 Portland ME                  Norman Hanson & DeTroy                   
 2084  66/146  F2024 0:53:00.8  8:32 0:53:54.3  Morgen Bullock            24 F   5255 Boston MA                                                             
 2085 104/311  F4044 0:53:01.1  8:32 0:55:37.3  Eliza Peter               41 F    167 York ME                                                               
 2086  68/130  F1519 0:53:01.7  8:33 0:54:50.1  Dana Crane                18 F   2367 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2087  67/146  F2024 0:53:02.0  8:33 0:57:19.2  Sarah Winslow             21 F   5087 Orrington ME                                                          
 2088 107/163  M2529 0:53:02.1  8:33 0:57:10.3  Jeremy Harris             27 M   1787 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2089 250/376  M4044 0:53:02.2  8:33 0:54:46.4  Bob Vance                 41 M   2985 Saco ME                                                               
 2090 251/376  M4044 0:53:02.2  8:33 0:55:18.5  Marc Dube                 41 M   5027 Bowdoin ME                                                            
 2091 111/289  F2529 0:53:02.8  8:33 0:54:56.7  Debra Tenenbaum           28 F   1022 Portland ME                                                           
 2092 112/289  F2529 0:53:03.3  8:33 0:54:59.2  Jennifer Mcgowan          27 F   3057 Hampden ME                                                            
 2093  68/146  F2024 0:53:03.3  8:33 0:54:20.2  Kristy Wagner             20 F   3119 South Portland ME                                                     
 2094 105/311  F4044 0:53:04.3  8:33 0:53:50.7  Maureen Fitzgerald        40 F   4943 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2095 106/311  F4044 0:53:04.6  8:33 0:54:26.3  Carolyn Aberg             42 F   3282 Bath ME                                                               
 2096 107/311  F4044 0:53:05.0  8:33 0:53:49.4  Libby Twitchell           41 F   1296 Peterborough NH                                                       
 2097 122/239  M5054 0:53:05.0  8:33 0:55:32.2  Matt Gilligan             51 M   1385 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2098 228/336  M3539 0:53:05.4  8:33 0:54:44.7  Paul Lewandowski          38 M   2279 Troy NY                                                               
 2099  59/230  F4549 0:53:06.5  8:33 0:55:39.5  Helen Forbes              46 F   4171 Augusta ME                                                            
 2100  50/143  M5559 0:53:06.5  8:33 0:54:38.5  Wolfgang Wendler          56 M   1915 Yarmouth ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 43
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2101  10/65   F5559 0:53:06.7  8:33 0:55:20.3  Linda Zavalick            58 F   2110 Newington CT                                                          
 2102 126/333  F3539 0:53:07.1  8:33 0:54:28.0  Vickie Stanley            38 F   2020 Topsham ME                                                            
 2103 252/376  M4044 0:53:07.9  8:34 0:54:23.5  David Barber              44 M    188 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2104   9/37   F0114 0:53:07.9  8:34 0:54:28.3  Emily Wytas               12 F   5092 Topsham ME                                                            
 2105  69/130  F1519 0:53:08.6  8:34 0:54:28.9  Chelsea Cote              18 F   2157 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2106 108/163  M2529 0:53:08.6  8:34 0:55:34.5  Christopher Dana          26 M   1637 New York NY                                                           
 2107 198/324  M4549 0:53:08.7  8:34 0:55:33.6  Greg Wissler              49 M    326 Windham ME                                                            
 2108 108/311  F4044 0:53:09.1  8:34 0:55:45.1  Alison Jahn               41 F    165 Newburyport MA                                                        
 2109 109/163  M2529 0:53:09.1  8:34 0:57:07.2  David Kenly               25 M    497 Boston MA                                                             
 2110 177/272  M3034 0:53:09.2  8:34 0:55:43.6  Bill Gerlach              30 M   4505 Providence RI                                                         
 2111 111/313  F3034 0:53:09.3  8:34 0:55:39.0  Alisa Knop                34 F   1632 Portland ME                                                           
 2112  51/143  M5559 0:53:09.9  8:34 0:57:43.5  Theodore Cronin           57 M   3474 Georgetown MA                                                         
 2113 178/272  M3034 0:53:10.2  8:34 0:54:36.9  Todd Gagne                30 M   1064 South Portland ME                                                     
 2114   1/1    F7074 0:53:10.2  8:34 0:53:15.5* Barbara Robinson          70 F    449 Franconia NH                                                          
 2115 112/313  F3034 0:53:10.7  8:34 0:56:16.2  Amy Puccio                31 F   4963 Albany NY                                                             
 2116 113/146  M1519 0:53:10.8  8:34 0:54:06.9  Dan Goldstein             15 M   4642 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2117  60/230  F4549 0:53:11.4  8:34 0:55:10.5  Karyn Smithwood           45 F   5009 Wolfeboro NH                                                          
 2118 253/376  M4044 0:53:11.6  8:34 0:54:30.7  William Sheils            41 M   1551 Portland ME                                                           
 2119 229/336  M3539 0:53:11.7  8:34 0:56:34.2  Alan Lapoint              37 M   2538 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2120 113/289  F2529 0:53:12.0  8:34 0:55:25.0  Christina Cinelli         25 F   2614 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2121 109/311  F4044 0:53:12.4  8:34 0:54:48.1  Pam Schlichting           40 F   4820 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 2122 123/239  M5054 0:53:12.7  8:34 0:54:01.3  Denis Gagnon              54 M   1621 Wilbraham MA                                                          
 2123  52/143  M5559 0:53:12.8  8:34 0:55:29.5  Richard Pearsall          59 M   4127 Media PA                                                              
 2124 199/324  M4549 0:53:13.7  8:34 0:54:51.3  David Hoops               45 M   1493 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2125 200/324  M4549 0:53:13.7  8:34 0:57:55.1  Dana Herrick              48 M   3593 Harpswell ME                                                          
 2126 113/313  F3034 0:53:13.7  8:34 0:55:29.6  Christine Labadini        34 F   4129 Southborough MA                                                       
 2127 230/336  M3539 0:53:13.8  8:34 0:54:40.8  Lee Lindenau              37 M   2507 Portland ME                                                           
 2128 254/376  M4044 0:53:13.9  8:35 0:56:41.8  Crawford Macpherson       43 M   1646 Truro  CANADA                                                         
 2129 110/311  F4044 0:53:14.0  8:35 0:53:52.7  Julie Caswell             41 F   1912 Raymond ME                                                            
 2130 201/324  M4549 0:53:14.2  8:35 0:54:59.2  David Twomey              49 M   3442 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2131 231/336  M3539 0:53:14.5  8:35 0:54:54.9  Eugene Shephard           36 M   3785 South Portland ME            MACTEC                                   
 2132 232/336  M3539 0:53:14.6  8:35 0:55:50.1  Chad Oppenheimer          36 M   3437 Freeport ME                                                           
 2133  36/81   M6064 0:53:14.8  8:35 0:55:21.0  Berton Cleaves            61 M   1536 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2134 111/311  F4044 0:53:15.1  8:35 0:55:20.8  Kathleen Harris           41 F   2889 Portland ME                                                           
 2135 179/272  M3034 0:53:15.4  8:35 0:55:52.1  James Metz                31 M   2203 Burlington VT                                                         
 2136  29/148  F5054 0:53:17.5  8:35 0:54:42.2  Kathleen Koss             51 F   2779 Dewitt NY                                                             
 2137 124/239  M5054 0:53:17.9  8:35 0:54:42.8  John Oliver               54 M    214 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2138  30/148  F5054 0:53:18.0  8:35 0:54:55.9  Karen Mcginley            51 F   1537 Bedford NH                                                            
 2139 202/324  M4549 0:53:18.1  8:35 0:55:28.7  Eric Sandin               47 M   3784 Freeport ME                  MACTEC                                   
 2140 112/311  F4044 0:53:18.2  8:35 0:54:39.0  Martha Burchenal          41 F   2670 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2141  37/81   M6064 0:53:19.0  8:35 0:53:55.3  John Gibbons              62 M   3868 Greenwich ME                                                          
 2142 114/313  F3034 0:53:19.1  8:35 0:55:56.0  Rebecca Metz              33 F   2235 Burlington VT                                                         
 2143 203/324  M4549 0:53:19.3  8:35 0:54:27.2  Paul Nee                  47 M   5214 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2144 180/272  M3034 0:53:19.5  8:35 0:54:45.5  James Parker              33 M   1605 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2145 204/324  M4549 0:53:19.5  8:35 0:57:18.6  Mike Villacci             47 M   2417 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2146 181/272  M3034 0:53:20.0  8:35 0:56:12.6  Richard Durgin Iii        31 M   2444 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2147 182/272  M3034 0:53:20.4  8:36 0:54:46.8  Kris Norenberg            34 M   1501 Portland ME                                                           
 2148 127/333  F3539 0:53:20.4  8:36 0:56:26.4  Georgia Vallee            37 F   3225 Turner ME                                                             
 2149 183/272  M3034 0:53:20.5  8:36 0:55:33.4  Brian Potvin              34 M   3451 Marblehead MA                                                         
 2150 125/239  M5054 0:53:20.6  8:36 0:54:50.7  Don Conry                 50 M   4071 Waterville ME                                                         
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 44
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2151  31/148  F5054 0:53:20.8  8:36 0:55:47.3  Mary Rial                 54 F   2900 Freeport ME                  LL Bean                                  
 2152 128/333  F3539 0:53:21.1  8:36 0:55:56.1  Sylvia Most               38 F   1506 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2153  11/65   F5559 0:53:21.5  8:36 0:55:48.4  Jean Smith                57 F   2803 Saco ME                                                               
 2154  70/130  F1519 0:53:21.9  8:36 0:54:28.0  Sarah Lawler              15 F   5385 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2155  71/130  F1519 0:53:21.9  8:36 0:55:01.2  Joy Felio                 15 F   1586 Freeport ME                                                           
 2156  53/143  M5559 0:53:21.9  8:36 0:55:22.0  Richard Smith             57 M    205 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2157 115/313  F3034 0:53:22.9  8:36 0:54:35.7  Lesley Raley              32 F   1784 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 2158   8/34   M6569 0:53:23.5  8:36 0:55:02.7  Jerry Sombke              68 M   4666 Freeborn MN                                                           
 2159 184/272  M3034 0:53:24.4  8:36 0:54:51.1  Michael Hayward           31 M   2374 Portland ME                                                           
 2160 255/376  M4044 0:53:24.6  8:36 0:53:51.3  Edward Mcgarrity          40 M   4872 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2161 110/163  M2529 0:53:25.0  8:36 0:56:17.9  Marc Andre Belanger       29 M   1287 Montreal  CANADA                                                      
 2162 126/239  M5054 0:53:27.0  8:37 0:56:11.2  Joseph Cook               54 M   3268 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2163  54/143  M5559 0:53:27.5  8:37 0:55:43.5  David Bodge               55 M   1424 Limerick ME                                                           
 2164 129/333  F3539 0:53:28.0  8:37 0:54:47.7  Debbie Murray             36 F   3230 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2165 113/311  F4044 0:53:28.1  8:37 0:54:56.2  Liz Wyman                 41 F   4239 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2166 130/333  F3539 0:53:28.1  8:37 0:55:09.1  Jennifer Kapp             36 F   5019 Needham MA                                                            
 2167  69/146  F2024 0:53:29.7  8:37 0:55:14.4  Tamara Norris             24 F   1029 Saco ME                      Norman Hanson & DeTroy                   
 2168  38/81   M6064 0:53:30.0  8:37 0:55:36.1  Dan Butler                62 M   4297 Topsfield MA                                                          
 2169 185/272  M3034 0:53:30.6  8:37 0:55:36.3  Matt Butler               30 M   4296 Topsfield MA                                                          
 2170 233/336  M3539 0:53:31.6  8:37 0:54:11.1  Lee Williams              37 M   3327 Santa Monica CA                                                       
 2171 131/333  F3539 0:53:31.7  8:37 0:54:46.7  Mollie Woodson            38 F   1175 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2172 186/272  M3034 0:53:31.8  8:37 0:54:59.7  Erik Lewis                33 M    216 Monmouth ME                  LL Bean                                  
 2173                0:53:32.0  8:37 0:54:00.6   Unknown Runner #4399            4399                                                                       
 2174  39/81   M6064 0:53:32.5  8:37 0:54:22.8  Bill O'connor             60 M   4450 Woburn MA                                                             
 2175 114/289  F2529 0:53:32.5  8:37 0:55:45.9  Amanda Newton             26 F   1297 New York NY                                                           
 2176 116/313  F3034 0:53:32.6  8:38 0:55:24.3  Lisa Kaminski             32 F    386 Tyngsboro MA                                                          
 2177 111/163  M2529 0:53:32.8  8:38 0:55:14.2  Andrew Folley             29 M   2778 South Portland ME                                                     
 2178 187/272  M3034 0:53:33.1  8:38 0:54:42.6  Greg Hunter               34 M   1270 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2179 114/311  F4044 0:53:34.3  8:38 0:54:49.9  Joan Dedian               44 F   1839 Natick MA                                                             
 2180 114/146  M1519 0:53:34.4  8:38 0:55:42.8  Nicholas O'neill          15 M   4228 Rye NY                                                                
 2181 132/333  F3539 0:53:34.5  8:38 0:55:20.9  Sarah Taylor              35 F   2520 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2182 205/324  M4549 0:53:34.6  8:38 0:58:32.1  Ken Whitaker              45 M   1109 Manchester NH                                                         
 2183 206/324  M4549 0:53:35.0  8:38 0:54:19.1  Chris Kimmey              46 M   5069 Clifton Park NY                                                       
 2184 207/324  M4549 0:53:35.1  8:38 0:56:03.2  Raymond Courcy            49 M   1746 Norway ME                                                             
 2185  70/146  F2024 0:53:35.2  8:38 0:55:04.5  Kate Scontras             23 F   4443 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2186 256/376  M4044 0:53:35.3  8:38 0:55:08.1  Gregory Jamison           40 M   4765 Scarborough ME               TEAM MEMIC                               
 2187  61/230  F4549 0:53:35.4  8:38 0:55:12.0  Mary Speciale             47 F   3389 Franklin TN                                                           
 2188 112/163  M2529 0:53:35.5  8:38 0:56:33.7  Peter Felmly              28 M   3558 Portland ME                                                           
 2189  12/65   F5559 0:53:35.7  8:38 0:54:49.2  Faye Gagnon               59 F   3046 Minot ME                                                              
 2190 115/289  F2529 0:53:36.4  8:38 0:56:28.4  Catherine Pich´┐Ż           27 F   1286 Montreal  CANADA                                                      
 2191  62/230  F4549 0:53:36.7  8:38 0:56:27.3  Kathy Cooper              46 F   4377 Portland ME                                                           
 2192 257/376  M4044 0:53:36.9  8:38 0:55:26.7  Kevin Ferguson            43 M   3093 Brookline MA                                                          
 2193 133/333  F3539 0:53:37.1  8:38 0:56:11.9  Lynn Smith                38 F   2531 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2194 116/289  F2529 0:53:37.4  8:38 0:55:24.5  Karen Medugno             28 F   1666 Salem MA                                                              
 2195  32/148  F5054 0:53:38.2  8:38 0:55:27.3  Betsey Greenstein         51 F   4504 Portland ME                                                           
 2196  33/148  F5054 0:53:38.4  8:38 0:55:23.9  Liz Hanley                53 F   3520 Winthrop ME                                                           
 2197 117/313  F3034 0:53:38.6  8:38 0:56:51.6  Joanne Huntington-Jones   34 F   2377 Portland ME                                                           
 2198 234/336  M3539 0:53:38.6  8:38 0:56:51.8  Grenville Jones           38 M   2378 Portland ME                                                           
 2199 235/336  M3539 0:53:39.2  8:39 0:57:12.3  Norman Morgan             35 M   1080 Lisbon Falls ME                                                       
 2200 208/324  M4549 0:53:39.8  8:39 0:56:13.6  Andrew Scrutchfield       45 M   4731 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 45
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2201 188/272  M3034 0:53:40.0  8:39 0:55:48.0  Andrew Bradley            33 M   1282 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2202 117/289  F2529 0:53:40.0  8:39 0:56:32.8  Sarah Wadman              25 F   5164 Newton MA                                                             
 2203 113/163  M2529 0:53:40.1  8:39 0:56:13.3  Joshua Obar               25 M   2854 White River Jct. VT                                                   
 2204 114/163  M2529 0:53:40.1  8:39 0:55:03.3  Christian Klein           27 M   3363 Portland ME                                                           
 2205 115/163  M2529 0:53:40.9  8:39 0:55:41.3  Jeff Maxwell              28 M   2770 Clinton MA                                                            
 2206 116/163  M2529 0:53:41.1  8:39 0:57:16.4  Chris Belanger            29 M    551 Portland ME                                                           
 2207 118/313  F3034 0:53:42.4  8:39 0:58:06.8  Kristina Nutting          30 F   3834 Portland ME                                                           
 2208 258/376  M4044 0:53:42.5  8:39 0:54:53.6  Anthony Benoit            42 M   3743 Hingham MA                                                            
 2209  72/130  F1519 0:53:42.6  8:39 0:57:48.0  Hanna Gleason             17 F   5030 Cumberland Foreside ME       BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 2210  42/75   M0114 0:53:42.8  8:39 0:57:15.5  Jimmy Haller              12 M    561 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2211  71/146  F2024 0:53:43.2  8:39 0:54:17.6  Kristen Worthley          22 F   5455 Norridgewock ME                                                       
 2212  63/230  F4549 0:53:43.4  8:39 0:56:46.7  Kari Carroll              46 F   4852 Boothbay ME                                                           
 2213 134/333  F3539 0:53:44.1  8:39 0:54:48.8  Elizabeth Kenney          37 F   2445 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2214 127/239  M5054 0:53:45.3  8:40 0:54:38.9  Chris Carpenter           54 M    651 Waterville ME                                                         
 2215  13/65   F5559 0:53:46.1  8:40 0:55:51.2  Pat Kiesselbach           55 F    642 Nashua NH                                                             
 2216 259/376  M4044 0:53:46.2  8:40 0:57:46.3  Steve Harding             43 M   4261 Biddeford ME                                                          
 2217 135/333  F3539 0:53:46.4  8:40 0:56:08.2  Anne Ollmann              37 F    186 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2218 236/336  M3539 0:53:46.6  8:40 0:55:24.5  Dan Will                  37 M   4848 Hopkinton NH                                                          
 2219 237/336  M3539 0:53:47.8  8:40 0:55:30.8  Daniel Montembeau         37 M   2984 Biddeford ME                                                          
 2220 136/333  F3539 0:53:47.9  8:40 0:56:09.3  Bernie Shuttleworth       39 F   1713 Port Dover  CANADA                                                    
 2221 118/289  F2529 0:53:48.4  8:40 0:55:00.8  Kathleen Greenlaw         27 F   3455 Brighton MA                                                           
 2222 238/336  M3539 0:53:48.4  8:40 0:55:30.3  Mark Urbano               37 M   4473 Roswell GA                                                            
 2223 115/311  F4044 0:53:48.4  8:40 0:55:42.9  Jennifer Healy            40 F   1554 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2224 260/376  M4044 0:53:49.3  8:40 0:55:43.3  Michael Hricz             42 M   4137 Winthrop MA                                                           
 2225 239/336  M3539 0:53:49.4  8:40 0:54:50.3  John Scott                35 M   2837 Winthrop ME                                                           
 2226 209/324  M4549 0:53:49.7  8:40 0:55:08.4  Edward Butler Jr.         47 M    484 Princeton Junction NJ                                                 
 2227  40/81   M6064 0:53:50.0  8:40 0:56:19.8  David Watson              60 M   1863 Casco ME                                                              
 2228 240/336  M3539 0:53:50.6  8:40 0:54:34.5  John Evers                35 M   3121 South Hamilton MA                                                     
 2229  55/143  M5559 0:53:51.1  8:40 0:55:25.9  Roland Moore              57 M   2154 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2230 210/324  M4549 0:53:51.1  8:40 0:58:14.0  Daniel Hunter             46 M    786 Gorham ME                                                             
 2231 128/239  M5054 0:53:51.2  8:40 0:58:14.8  Robert Pare               53 M   3571 Blackwood NJ                                                          
 2232  56/143  M5559 0:53:51.4  8:41 0:56:33.6  Albert Dailey             57 M   2442 Eliot ME                                                              
 2233 119/313  F3034 0:53:51.9  8:41 0:55:34.5  Pamela Duranceau          32 F   2270 Portland ME                                                           
 2234 137/333  F3539 0:53:52.1  8:41 0:55:34.6  Catherine Duranceau       37 F   2085 Portland ME                                                           
 2235 261/376  M4044 0:53:52.2  8:41 0:56:13.3  Tom Shuttleworth          41 M   1714 Port Dover  CANADA                                                    
 2236 119/289  F2529 0:53:52.6  8:41 0:55:48.1  Meredith Oliver           26 F   4468 Portland ME                                                           
 2237 120/289  F2529 0:53:54.3  8:41 0:55:18.3  Kathleen Frank            27 F   2314 Baltimore MD                                                          
 2238  14/65   F5559 0:53:55.5  8:41 0:53:58.7  Linda Eldridge            59 F   4890 Conway NH                                                             
 2239  15/65   F5559 0:53:55.5  8:41 0:55:03.6  Nancy Mills               59 F   4662 Belgrade ME                                                           
 2240 138/333  F3539 0:53:56.0  8:41 0:55:47.8  Denine Leeman             37 F   4275 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2241  73/130  F1519 0:53:56.1  8:41 0:55:56.9  Mary-Katharine Huebener   16 F   3288 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2242 129/239  M5054 0:53:56.2  8:41 0:55:24.2  James Stevens             50 M   3765 West Boothbay Harbor ME                                               
 2243 241/336  M3539 0:53:56.6  8:41 0:55:48.7  Steve Leeman              36 M   5393 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2244 130/239  M5054 0:53:57.0  8:41 0:58:10.2  Edward Kelley             53 M   5054 Cape Elizabeth ME            BATH IRON WORKS                          
 2245 242/336  M3539 0:53:57.3  8:41 0:56:27.5  Louis Leblanc             39 M   4543 South Portland ME                                                     
 2246  64/230  F4549 0:53:57.4  8:41 0:55:22.9  Joy Leblanc               45 F    799 Hampden MA                                                            
 2247 139/333  F3539 0:53:57.5  8:42 0:55:08.1  Sally Brown               39 F   4349 Port Williams  CANADA                                                 
 2248 121/289  F2529 0:53:57.6  8:42 0:55:13.8  Jennifer Nelson           27 F    714 South Portland ME            Hannaford                                
 2249 243/336  M3539 0:53:57.8  8:42 0:57:09.5  Christopher Zechman       36 M   2026 South Portland ME                                                     
 2250  57/143  M5559 0:53:58.6  8:42 0:54:29.4  Bob Kramer                55 M     22 Bethesda MD                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 46
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2251 140/333  F3539 0:53:58.8  8:42 0:57:29.6  Jules Mellor              35 F   1684 Portland ME                                                           
 2252 115/146  M1519 0:53:58.9  8:42 0:56:12.8  William L'hommedieu       18 M   3362 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2253  34/148  F5054 0:53:59.5  8:42 0:56:21.1  Ruth Hope                 51 F   2909 South Portland ME                                                     
 2254 117/163  M2529 0:54:00.1  8:42 0:56:12.3  Antony Uy                 27 M   1761 Brighton MA                                                           
 2255 211/324  M4549 0:54:00.1  8:42 0:56:37.1  Paul Ainsworth            45 M    398 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2256 244/336  M3539 0:54:00.3  8:42 0:55:08.4  John Sutton               35 M   1302 Gorham ME                                                             
 2257  10/37   F0114 0:54:01.5  8:42 0:56:46.2  Marisa Turesky            13 F   2558 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2258  74/130  F1519 0:54:01.6  8:42 0:55:18.6  Shane Carpenter           18 F    366 Portsmouth NH                                                         
 2259 141/333  F3539 0:54:02.0  8:42 0:55:16.8  Mitzi Skehan              35 F   4191 Gorham ME                    UNUMPROVIDENT                            
 2260 212/324  M4549 0:54:02.4  8:42 0:56:28.2  John Karwacki             46 M   3620 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2261 262/376  M4044 0:54:02.9  8:42 0:54:40.7  James Thibeault           42 M   2696 Topsham ME                                                            
 2262 120/313  F3034 0:54:02.9  8:42 0:55:26.2  Terri Mercer              34 F   3913 Portland ME                                                           
 2263 263/376  M4044 0:54:03.4  8:42 0:56:32.0  Turk Thompson             41 M    861 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2264 213/324  M4549 0:54:03.7  8:43 0:57:13.2  Chris Gill                48 M   4240 Gray ME                                                               
 2265 214/324  M4549 0:54:03.9  8:43 0:57:32.1  Robert Cyr                47 M   1343 Biddeford ME                 Hannaford                                
 2266 116/311  F4044 0:54:04.0  8:43 0:56:16.4  Kathleen Robinson         41 F   2578 Southbridge MA                                                        
 2267 122/289  F2529 0:54:04.3  8:43 0:55:26.6  Kristin Clark             25 F   2209 Essex Jct VT                                                          
 2268 123/289  F2529 0:54:04.4  8:43 0:56:16.3  Meredith Baker Rousseau   28 F   3580 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2269 142/333  F3539 0:54:04.8  8:43 0:55:09.1  Andrea Feller             37 F   2685 South Portland ME                                                     
 2270 121/313  F3034 0:54:05.3  8:43 0:55:30.8  Erin Hurley               32 F   1966 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2271 131/239  M5054 0:54:05.9  8:43 0:59:07.8  Asher Gee                 52 M   3957 Bronx NY                                                              
 2272 122/313  F3034 0:54:06.1  8:43 0:55:46.1  Carrie Gordon             33 F   2243 Portland ME                                                           
 2273 117/311  F4044 0:54:06.2  8:43 0:56:27.9  Heidi Mcdonald            42 F   3942 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2274 264/376  M4044 0:54:06.7  8:43 0:57:44.8  Ken Libby                 43 M   2306 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2275  75/130  F1519 0:54:07.4  8:43 0:56:39.6  Casey Darasz              17 F   2732 Derry NH                                                              
 2276  76/130  F1519 0:54:07.5  8:43 0:55:56.5  Libby Bamford             17 F    612 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2277 265/376  M4044 0:54:07.5  8:43 0:55:43.8  Anthony Lamarre           40 M   3761 Freeport ME                                                           
 2278 215/324  M4549 0:54:07.5  8:43 0:56:10.3  Robert Rowse              48 M   1854 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2279 132/239  M5054 0:54:07.7  8:43 0:56:40.0  Peter Darasz              51 M   2731 Derry NH                                                              
 2280 266/376  M4044 0:54:07.8  8:43 0:56:39.7  Philip Darasz             40 M   1464 Gorham ME                                                             
 2281  43/75   M0114 0:54:08.0  8:43 0:56:12.0  Paul Lefrancois           14 M   1991 Derry NH                                                              
 2282  77/130  F1519 0:54:08.2  8:43 0:56:52.5  Schuyler Armstrong        18 F   4126 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2283 133/239  M5054 0:54:08.2  8:43 0:56:12.2  David Lefrancois          52 M   1989 Derry NH                                                              
 2284 118/311  F4044 0:54:08.2  8:43 0:56:39.9  Polly Darasz              41 F   1465 Gorham ME                                                             
 2285 216/324  M4549 0:54:08.6  8:43 0:56:13.7  Franklin Holcomb          48 M   5222 Standish ME                                                           
 2286 119/311  F4044 0:54:08.8  8:43 0:56:00.9  Cheryl Scaglione          40 F    558 Niceville FL                                                          
 2287  72/86   M2024 0:54:09.3  8:43 0:55:23.9  Jonathan Labonte          23 M   1972 Plaistow NH                                                           
 2288 120/311  F4044 0:54:09.6  8:43 0:56:28.1  Bryn Carpenter            41 F   1367 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2289 134/239  M5054 0:54:09.8  8:43 0:55:10.6  Leo Murawski              50 M    138 Westbrook ME                 BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 2290 135/239  M5054 0:54:10.6  8:44 0:57:55.6  Paul Cousins              51 M   4432 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2291 267/376  M4044 0:54:10.6  8:44 0:55:42.6  Tom Coyne                 42 M   4094 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2292 217/324  M4549 0:54:10.9  8:44 0:55:30.4  Joseph Simpson            47 M   4326 Waterboro ME                                                          
 2293 123/313  F3034 0:54:11.4  8:44 0:56:46.8  Allsion Brown             33 F   5375 Woolwich ME                                                           
 2294 268/376  M4044 0:54:11.6  8:44 0:55:47.5  Eric Conrad               43 M    266 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2295 121/311  F4044 0:54:11.7  8:44 0:55:36.5  Rebecca Hemphill          44 F   1105 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2296 136/239  M5054 0:54:11.8  8:44 0:56:53.9  Steve Allen               52 M   1861 Lilburn GA                                                            
 2297 218/324  M4549 0:54:12.0  8:44 0:58:12.3  Bill Ramonas              46 M   4487 Portland ME                                                           
 2298 269/376  M4044 0:54:12.4  8:44 0:56:06.5  Frank Wilson              44 M   4288 South Boston MA                                                       
 2299  58/143  M5559 0:54:12.8  8:44 0:55:15.5  Dick Curry                57 M   5207 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2300  35/148  F5054 0:54:12.9  8:44 0:56:06.2  Rhea Pantazopoulos        50 F   5445 Milton MA                                                             
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 47
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2301 219/324  M4549 0:54:13.1  8:44 0:59:16.2  Peter Gailitis            46 M   3308 Magnolia MA                                                           
 2302 137/239  M5054 0:54:13.4  8:44 0:55:44.2  Jim Fox                   50 M   3825 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2303  11/37   F0114 0:54:13.6  8:44 0:55:28.9  Elizabeth Lepage          13 F   3483 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2304 124/313  F3034 0:54:14.1  8:44 0:57:12.9  Vanessa Pike              33 F   1215 Dayton ME                                                             
 2305 118/163  M2529 0:54:14.3  8:44 0:58:06.3  Thomas Stracqualursi      29 M   5449 Stoughton MA                                                          
 2306 270/376  M4044 0:54:15.0  8:44 0:55:58.6  Lee Jacobson              41 M   4138 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2307 143/333  F3539 0:54:15.2  8:44 0:55:49.7  Rebecca Morin             35 F   1437 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2308 138/239  M5054 0:54:15.6  8:44 0:56:46.0  David House               54 M   1058 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2309                0:54:15.6  8:44 0:58:07.4  Tom Licciardell              M   5368                                                                       
 2310 139/239  M5054 0:54:15.7  8:44 0:56:30.0  Mick Mccall               50 M   2340 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2311 124/289  F2529 0:54:15.9  8:44 0:56:10.0  Jennifer Hayman           27 F   1919 Portland ME                                                           
 2312  65/230  F4549 0:54:16.5  8:45 0:54:42.5  Patty Medina              47 F   3011 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2313  66/230  F4549 0:54:16.7  8:45 0:55:36.9  Connie Gemmer             45 F   3480 Portland ME                                                           
 2314  44/75   M0114 0:54:16.9  8:45 0:58:27.7  Archie Ray                13 M   4638 Dixfield ME                  RAY LAW OFFICE                           
 2315  41/81   M6064 0:54:17.1  8:45 0:55:50.5  Dan Olsen                 60 M   4282 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2316 144/333  F3539 0:54:17.3  8:45 0:56:39.3  Kristen Gilbert           37 F   3096 Durham ME                                                             
 2317 145/333  F3539 0:54:17.4  8:45 0:56:34.5  Sonya Thibeau             36 F   2370 Oob ME                                                                
 2318 146/333  F3539 0:54:17.6  8:45 0:55:52.5  Judy Morton               38 F   3118 Norway ME                                                             
 2319   2/13   M7074 0:54:17.8  8:45 0:55:25.1  Don Ross                  74 M   3889 Marblehead MA                                                         
 2320 245/336  M3539 0:54:18.5  8:45 0:55:36.5  Scott Carpenter           39 M   3721 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2321 125/289  F2529 0:54:18.9  8:45 0:58:06.2  Sarah Foshay              28 F   4411 Scarborough ME               DIMILLO'S OLD PORT MARINA & YACHT SALES  
 2322 147/333  F3539 0:54:19.1  8:45 0:58:21.4  Geraldine Sanchez         38 F   3021 Cumberland ME                Pierce Atwood                            
 2323 148/333  F3539 0:54:20.2  8:45 0:56:28.4  Bettina Smith             38 F   2619 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2324 125/313  F3034 0:54:20.3  8:45 0:56:49.9  Lynn Smith                34 F    284 Tampa FL                     Hannaford                                
 2325  78/130  F1519 0:54:20.6  8:45 0:57:34.0  Samantha Murray           18 F   2105 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2326  42/81   M6064 0:54:20.7  8:45 0:57:30.4  Bob Lanigra               62 M   3875 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2327 119/163  M2529 0:54:20.8  8:45 0:59:01.3  Matthew Henry             25 M    858 Lyman ME                                                              
 2328 140/239  M5054 0:54:20.9  8:45 0:55:40.1  Rick Tockman              54 M   4823 Springvale ME                                                         
 2329 149/333  F3539 0:54:20.9  8:45 0:57:58.5  Leann Greenleaf           36 F   4061 Portland ME                                                           
 2330 189/272  M3034 0:54:21.5  8:45 0:56:50.9  Steve Smith               34 M    285 Tampa FL                     Hannaford                                
 2331 126/289  F2529 0:54:22.3  8:46 0:56:38.4  Jeniffer Safarik          28 F   1203 Brighton MA                                                           
 2332 271/376  M4044 0:54:22.6  8:46 0:56:07.4  Peter Cianchette          43 M   1483 South Portland ME                                                     
 2333 190/272  M3034 0:54:22.8  8:46 0:57:33.9  John Lizanecz             34 M    724 York Beach ME                                                         
 2334 116/146  M1519 0:54:23.8  8:46 0:56:23.5  Brendan Colliton          15 M   4502 West Hartford CT                                                      
 2335 220/324  M4549 0:54:24.1  8:46 0:56:24.2  Matthew Colliton          45 M   4501 West Hartford CT                                                      
 2336 122/311  F4044 0:54:24.5  8:46 0:55:33.0  Joan Balinas              42 F   2962 Carbondale PA                                                         
 2337 123/311  F4044 0:54:24.5  8:46 0:56:11.1  Jill Hill                 41 F    197 Bowdoinham ME                                                         
 2338 221/324  M4549 0:54:24.6  8:46 0:56:22.3  Mark Bell                 47 M   5081 Saco ME                                                               
 2339  67/230  F4549 0:54:24.6  8:46 0:56:22.4  Judy Gilman               47 F   4894 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2340 272/376  M4044 0:54:24.9  8:46 0:55:42.5  Peter Doalt               43 M    248 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2341 191/272  M3034 0:54:25.3  8:46 0:56:07.0  Matt Laforge              30 M    685 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2342 246/336  M3539 0:54:25.5  8:46 0:56:25.3  Ben Farino                38 M   4866 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2343 124/311  F4044 0:54:27.1  8:46 0:58:44.1  Eileen Mcdonald           40 F   3618 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2344 127/289  F2529 0:54:27.2  8:46 0:56:56.6  Heather Cyr               26 F   5313 Boulder CO                                                            
 2345 222/324  M4549 0:54:27.2  8:46 0:58:02.0  John Bechard              46 M   2641 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2346  72/146  F2024 0:54:27.3  8:46 0:57:34.6  Johnna Jamison            21 F   4091 Gardiner ME                                                           
 2347 125/311  F4044 0:54:28.0  8:46 0:56:10.8  Cecily Whiting            44 F   3290 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2348  68/230  F4549 0:54:28.5  8:47 0:57:58.8  Linda Whitten             47 F   1129 Gorham ME                    Hannaford                                
 2349 126/311  F4044 0:54:28.6  8:47 0:56:20.9  Abigail Boozan            43 F    707 Short Hills NJ                                                        
 2350  36/148  F5054 0:54:28.7  8:47 0:56:27.7  Jill Duffield             54 F   5110 Wolfboro NH                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 48
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2351 126/313  F3034 0:54:29.0  8:47 0:56:25.4  Rachel Roberts            33 F   2940 Portland ME                                                           
 2352 141/239  M5054 0:54:29.3  8:47 0:55:29.0  Leon Hadiaris             52 M   2049 Saco ME                                                               
 2353 128/289  F2529 0:54:29.8  8:47 0:56:30.7  Lisa Tomaszewicz          28 F   1103 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2354 273/376  M4044 0:54:30.1  8:47 0:56:39.2  David Briggs              42 M   1265 Portland ME                                                           
 2355 129/289  F2529 0:54:30.4  8:47 0:55:57.3  Jessica York              27 F   3989 Portland ME                                                           
 2356 130/289  F2529 0:54:31.0  8:47 0:55:57.5  Amy Kuhn                  27 F   4346 Portland ME                                                           
 2357 127/313  F3034 0:54:31.3  8:47 0:56:54.3  Paula Pock                33 F    831 Windham ME                                                            
 2358 128/313  F3034 0:54:32.0  8:47 0:56:15.8  Christine Mccrum          30 F   1015 Portland ME                                                           
 2359 129/313  F3034 0:54:32.8  8:47 0:56:59.5  Jennifer Bragg            34 F    620 Gorham ME                                                             
 2360 120/163  M2529 0:54:32.9  8:47 0:56:45.6  Peter Corbett             27 M   2393 Portland ME                                                           
 2361 130/313  F3034 0:54:33.3  8:47 0:56:40.1  Erin Golec                32 F   4815 Richmond VT                                                           
 2362 142/239  M5054 0:54:33.4  8:47 0:57:45.7  Ralph Castagno            50 M   2277 Methuen MA                                                            
 2363 131/289  F2529 0:54:33.5  8:47 0:57:26.1  Marcie Parker             26 F   2271 Portland ME                                                           
 2364  79/130  F1519 0:54:33.6  8:47 0:55:23.6  Caitlin Downs             16 F   5244 Columbia MD                                                           
 2365 131/313  F3034 0:54:33.8  8:47 0:58:09.0  Deborah Belanger          31 F    550 South Portland ME                                                     
 2366 132/289  F2529 0:54:34.0  8:47 0:57:27.2  Cari Sherburne            27 F   1702 Portland ME                                                           
 2367 132/313  F3034 0:54:34.2  8:47 0:57:24.6  Erin Demartino            33 F   5387 Washington DC                                                         
 2368  80/130  F1519 0:54:34.2  8:47 0:55:24.2  Sarah Nash                16 F   4837 Ellicott City MD                                                      
 2369 133/313  F3034 0:54:34.2  8:47 0:58:47.6  Lydia Marcel              33 F   4135 Saco ME                                                               
 2370 150/333  F3539 0:54:34.3  8:47 0:56:35.0  Kathleen Finn             39 F   3061 Allston MA                                                            
 2371 134/313  F3034 0:54:34.8  8:48 0:56:32.8  Amy Kirner                31 F   2929 Franklin Park NJ                                                      
 2372 133/289  F2529 0:54:34.8  8:48 0:57:24.9  Tori O'donnell            26 F   5395 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2373  16/65   F5559 0:54:34.9  8:48 0:55:54.2  Betty Disanza             55 F   3088 Limington ME                                                          
 2374 135/313  F3034 0:54:35.2  8:48 0:57:27.8  Michelle Durgin           33 F   2409 Westbrook ME                 Hannaford                                
 2375 192/272  M3034 0:54:35.3  8:48 0:58:37.9  Chad Bernheisel           31 M   3020 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2376 274/376  M4044 0:54:35.9  8:48 0:56:09.5  Mark Dvorozniak           44 M    199 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2377 151/333  F3539 0:54:36.1  8:48 0:56:19.0  Monique Walker            35 F   4374 Portland ME                                                           
 2378 275/376  M4044 0:54:36.1  8:48 0:58:30.9  Scott Peterson            42 M   3447 Hingham MA                                                            
 2379 127/311  F4044 0:54:37.0  8:48 0:55:58.1  Susan Richard             44 F   2723 Georgetown ME                                                         
 2380 223/324  M4549 0:54:37.0  8:48 0:58:23.3  Mark Thibodeau            45 M   4959 Winslow ME                                                            
 2381 276/376  M4044 0:54:37.0  8:48 0:58:56.9  Warren Knight             44 M   3746 Buxton ME                                                             
 2382  59/143  M5559 0:54:37.6  8:48 0:56:11.7  Ted Kirchner              56 M   1573 Portland ME                  Norman Hanson & DeTroy                   
 2383 277/376  M4044 0:54:38.0  8:48 0:56:48.9  Thomas Arnold             44 M   4345 Saco ME                                                               
 2384 117/146  M1519 0:54:38.3  8:48 0:59:38.8  Justin Parsons            16 M   5230 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 2385  60/143  M5559 0:54:38.6  8:48 0:55:16.1  Jim Prosser               59 M   1183 Portland ME                                                           
 2386  69/230  F4549 0:54:39.0  8:48 0:56:53.4  Marie Flaherty            45 F   2178 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2387 278/376  M4044 0:54:39.8  8:48 0:55:22.5  Harold Kingsbury          42 M   1644 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2388 279/376  M4044 0:54:39.9  8:48 0:55:22.9  Cory Morrissey            42 M   1645 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2389 224/324  M4549 0:54:40.1  8:48 0:59:07.9  Pierre Chabot             49 M   3927 Hancock NH                                                            
 2390  12/37   F0114 0:54:40.5  8:48 0:55:52.6  Erin Mcelwain             13 F    695 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2391  37/148  F5054 0:54:40.6  8:48 0:56:13.4  Carol Shores              50 F    879 Duxbury MA                                                            
 2392 121/163  M2529 0:54:40.6  8:48 0:57:06.9  Joshua Wolfgram           26 M   1191 Portland ME                                                           
 2393  61/143  M5559 0:54:40.6  8:48 0:57:40.9  Raymond Belicose          55 M   1993 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2394 193/272  M3034 0:54:43.0  8:49 0:56:08.9  Jonathan Eddinger         33 M   1627 Portland ME                                                           
 2395  62/143  M5559 0:54:43.2  8:49 0:55:46.3  Paul Lamb                 56 M   2071 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2396 152/333  F3539 0:54:43.4  8:49 0:55:30.7  Jackie Pierce             39 F   3105 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2397 134/289  F2529 0:54:43.9  8:49 0:56:28.6  Beth Fournier             29 F   2264 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2398  13/37   F0114 0:54:44.1  8:49 0:56:46.5  Olivia Rowse              14 F   1853 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2399 135/289  F2529 0:54:44.4  8:49 0:59:03.0  Elizabeth Obert           27 F    848 Wakefield MA                                                          
 2400  45/75   M0114 0:54:44.4  8:49 0:55:54.9  Grant Backer              12 M   5267 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 49
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2401 247/336  M3539 0:54:44.5  8:49 0:57:52.2  Jefferson Gaynor          35 M   3599 Portland ME                                                           
 2402  70/230  F4549 0:54:44.7  8:49 0:56:33.6  Jaclyn Bamford            47 F    611 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2403 248/336  M3539 0:54:44.8  8:49 0:55:32.6  Scott Holmes              35 M   3217 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2404 249/336  M3539 0:54:44.8  8:49 0:56:08.7  Konrad Gesner             38 M   2115 Charlestown MA                                                        
 2405 128/311  F4044 0:54:45.4  8:49 0:56:51.9  Linda Towle               41 F    595 Eagan MN                                                              
 2406 136/313  F3034 0:54:45.4  8:49 0:59:03.8  Mary Obert                30 F    846 Brighton MA                                                           
 2407   9/34   M6569 0:54:45.6  8:49 0:56:42.5  Leon Gorman               69 M   2892 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2408 194/272  M3034 0:54:46.3  8:49 0:56:42.9  David Rubino              34 M   2941 Portland ME                                                           
 2409 136/289  F2529 0:54:47.1  8:49 0:57:20.3  Sarah Hotaling            26 F   3978 Freeport ME                                                           
 2410 153/333  F3539 0:54:47.3  8:50 0:56:27.7  Tina Pratico              38 F   3751 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2411 154/333  F3539 0:54:47.7  8:50 0:55:34.4  Dr. Fawn Dunphy           35 F   2457 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2412 129/311  F4044 0:54:47.8  8:50 0:55:34.6  Sue Milnes                44 F   3824 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2413 250/336  M3539 0:54:48.0  8:50 0:55:52.2  David Chadbourne          37 M   4653 Portland ME                                                           
 2414  46/75   M0114 0:54:48.5  8:50 0:56:34.4  Ben Violette              14 M   5193 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2415 137/289  F2529 0:54:49.1  8:50 0:59:19.9  Sarah Felmly              28 F   1711 Portland ME                                                           
 2416 143/239  M5054 0:54:49.5  8:50 0:56:19.8  Gerald Grant Jr           52 M   1162 Oxford ME                                                             
 2417  63/143  M5559 0:54:49.5  8:50 0:56:28.4  James Miller              56 M    818 Belfast ME                                                            
 2418 280/376  M4044 0:54:49.6  8:50 0:57:14.2  Rick Cates                41 M   1200 Windham ME                                                            
 2419                0:54:49.9  8:50 0:56:28.0   Unknown Chip Df62x06            6004                                                                       
 2420 144/239  M5054 0:54:50.1  8:50 0:56:41.3  Kevin Sullivan            52 M   1961 Topsham ME                                                            
 2421  64/143  M5559 0:54:50.9  8:50 0:56:04.2  Len Sanborn               58 M   1716 Standish ME                                                           
 2422 122/163  M2529 0:54:50.9  8:50 0:56:04.1  Douglas Sanborn           27 M   1516 Watertown MA                                                          
 2423 138/289  F2529 0:54:50.9  8:50 0:56:41.2  Kathleen Legendre         28 F   1748 Lewiston ME                                                           
 2424 195/272  M3034 0:54:51.8  8:50 0:57:57.3  Todd Springer             32 M    816 Stratham NH                                                           
 2425 145/239  M5054 0:54:51.9  8:50 0:55:39.7  David Hilman              52 M   3440 Cape Elizabeth ME            Verrill & Dana                           
 2426 196/272  M3034 0:54:52.1  8:50 0:56:20.4  Christopher Chenoweth     34 M   1688 Conway NH                                                             
 2427  71/230  F4549 0:54:52.1  8:50 0:58:13.9  Anne Berlind              47 F    860 Portland ME                                                           
 2428 197/272  M3034 0:54:52.2  8:50 0:56:41.5  Peter Mcdaniel            32 M   1773 Jefferson ME                                                          
 2429  73/146  F2024 0:54:52.3  8:50 0:58:37.1  Sarah Hutchinson          21 F   5355 Hampton NH                                                            
 2430  72/230  F4549 0:54:52.6  8:50 0:56:03.3  Mary Bishop               45 F   2516 Saco ME                                                               
 2431 225/324  M4549 0:54:52.8  8:50 0:56:03.3  Peter Bishop              46 M   2515 Saco ME                                                               
 2432  73/230  F4549 0:54:52.8  8:50 0:56:47.5  Barbara Smith             48 F    819 Portland ME                                                           
 2433 130/311  F4044 0:54:53.4  8:51 0:59:41.8  Donna Bracken             44 F   4077 Chelmsford MA                                                         
 2434 251/336  M3539 0:54:53.5  8:51 0:57:26.4  Paul Mcgrath              38 M    564 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2435  81/130  F1519 0:54:54.3  8:51 0:55:40.1  Alexandrea Corbran        15 F   2904 Limington ME                                                          
 2436 146/239  M5054 0:54:54.3  8:51 0:57:21.2  Greg Trundy               52 M   3790 Rumford ME                                                            
 2437 131/311  F4044 0:54:54.4  8:51 0:56:14.7  Margaret Robinson         43 F   2677 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2438  74/230  F4549 0:54:54.5  8:51 0:55:54.4  Nancy Goldstein           45 F   3320 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2439  17/65   F5559 0:54:55.0  8:51 0:56:16.1  Judith Wallace            58 F   5220 Wakefield MA                                                          
 2440 139/289  F2529 0:54:55.5  8:51 0:57:18.1  Kirsten Behling           26 F    523 Jackson NH                                                            
 2441 147/239  M5054 0:54:55.9  8:51 0:55:33.0  Tony Salamone             54 M   3883 South Portland ME                                                     
 2442 132/311  F4044 0:54:56.4  8:51 0:56:14.3  Ellen Boyer               42 F   2697 Standish ME                                                           
 2443 155/333  F3539 0:54:56.7  8:51 0:57:52.9  Denise St. John           36 F   2018 Naples ME                                                             
 2444  65/143  M5559 0:54:57.6  8:51 0:58:32.8  William Small             59 M   3846 Buxton ME                                                             
 2445 133/311  F4044 0:54:57.9  8:51 0:56:15.0  Pamela Richards           40 F    201 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2446  66/143  M5559 0:54:58.9  8:51 0:56:07.3  Bruce Gladstone           56 M    572 Westfield NJ                                                          
 2447 198/272  M3034 0:54:59.3  8:51 0:56:43.0  Jeff Conley               34 M   4490 Duluth GA                                                             
 2448 134/311  F4044 0:54:59.8  8:52 0:56:50.9  Sandra Babin              40 F   3010 Brewer ME                                                             
 2449 199/272  M3034 0:54:59.8  8:52 0:56:53.0  Joel Dufour               32 M    235 Camden ME                                                             
 2450 156/333  F3539 0:54:59.8  8:52 0:57:30.7  Wendy Dowzall             39 F   3334 Falmouth ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 50
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2451   3/13   M7074 0:54:59.9  8:52 0:55:50.0  Walter Mularz             71 M   3577 Boxford MA                                                            
 2452 157/333  F3539 0:54:59.9  8:52 0:58:03.2  Mary Sauschuck            37 F   2280 Buxton ME                                                             
 2453  67/143  M5559 0:55:00.2  8:52 0:57:42.1  Rick Ackermann            56 M   2988 Portland ME                                                           
 2454 158/333  F3539 0:55:00.4  8:52 0:56:51.2  Christine Bertolaccini    38 F   2588 Winslow ME                                                            
 2455 159/333  F3539 0:55:00.6  8:52 0:57:24.9  Wanda Cates               38 F   1199 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2456 281/376  M4044 0:55:00.6  8:52 0:57:23.9  Scott Lindsay             42 M   2490 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2457 160/333  F3539 0:55:00.8  8:52 0:58:58.6  Kathy Werbick             35 F   3537 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2458  68/143  M5559 0:55:01.8  8:52 0:55:21.4  Timothy Nastro            57 M   1477 Scarborough ME               HANNAFORD                                
 2459 137/313  F3034 0:55:02.5  8:52 0:58:02.2  Michele Grover            33 F   5138 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2460 161/333  F3539 0:55:02.9  8:52 0:56:20.4  Dorie Barber              38 F    189 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2461 135/311  F4044 0:55:03.2  8:52 0:56:20.5  Laura Lynch               41 F   2453 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2462 226/324  M4549 0:55:03.9  8:52 0:55:19.7  Richard Black             49 M   4770 Portland ME                                                           
 2463 138/313  F3034 0:55:04.2  8:52 0:59:01.9  Julia Selser              31 F   3462 South Portland ME                                                     
 2464 200/272  M3034 0:55:04.3  8:52 0:58:05.1  Christopher Mckibben      30 M   5299 Bristol CT                                                            
 2465 123/163  M2529 0:55:04.7  8:52 0:57:22.3  Joshua Wood               25 M    256 Portland ME                                                           
 2466  69/143  M5559 0:55:04.8  8:52 0:56:02.0  Philip Ortolani           55 M   2022 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2467  75/230  F4549 0:55:04.8  8:52 0:56:27.6  Anne Dudley               48 F    962 South Portland ME                                                     
 2468 140/289  F2529 0:55:04.8  8:52 0:56:56.8  Ami Chambers              29 F    908 Cambridge MA                                                          
 2469  18/65   F5559 0:55:05.6  8:52 0:57:22.2  Bonita Pearsall           56 F   4128 Media PA                                                              
 2470 162/333  F3539 0:55:05.9  8:53 0:57:38.9  Karen Marcisso            39 F   3108 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2471 201/272  M3034 0:55:06.1  8:53 0:56:50.1  Kyle Reed                 30 M   2224 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2472 282/376  M4044 0:55:06.1  8:53 0:57:35.5  Brett Doney               44 M   1983 Oxford ME                                                             
 2473 141/289  F2529 0:55:06.3  8:53 0:56:50.6  Jessica Franck            26 F   2223 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2474 142/289  F2529 0:55:06.3  8:53 0:57:38.8  Caterina Mccarthy         26 F   3104 Portland ME                                                           
 2475 139/313  F3034 0:55:06.4  8:53 0:56:50.9  Sharon Romain             32 F   5342 Wayne NJ                                                              
 2476  74/146  F2024 0:55:07.1  8:53 0:57:26.0  Kelly Daly                23 F   4867 Portland ME                                                           
 2477 136/311  F4044 0:55:07.4  8:53 0:56:30.0  Sheila Havey              43 F   1992 Topsham ME                                                            
 2478  76/230  F4549 0:55:07.6  8:53 0:59:02.9  Mary Ferer                48 F   3511 Omaha NE                                                              
 2479  43/81   M6064 0:55:08.4  8:53 0:55:08.4  Larry Morrison            63 M   4677 Bridgton ME                                                           
 2480  38/148  F5054 0:55:08.7  8:53 0:57:23.1  Jo-Ann Lightbody          51 F   4356 Wrentham MA                                                           
 2481 148/239  M5054 0:55:09.1  8:53 0:57:23.5  Brian Lightbody           53 M   4357 Wrentham MA                                                           
 2482  73/86   M2024 0:55:09.3  8:53 0:57:55.1  Ben Daigle                23 M   5459 Portland ME                                                           
 2483 140/313  F3034 0:55:10.0  8:53 0:57:47.8  Cassandra Webb            30 F   1400 Enfield CT                                                            
 2484 149/239  M5054 0:55:11.3  8:53 0:58:20.6  Douglas Andrews           51 M   4868 Portland ME                                                           
 2485 202/272  M3034 0:55:11.4  8:53 0:55:11.4  Joseph Makonnen           31 M   4564 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2486 141/313  F3034 0:55:11.5  8:53 0:59:24.6  Kimberly Blanch           34 F   4412 Scarborough ME               MERCY HOSPITAL MADHATTERS                
 2487 137/311  F4044 0:55:12.5  8:54 0:55:49.6  Kristine Rich             40 F    227 Cape Elizabeth ME            LL Bean                                  
 2488  19/65   F5559 0:55:13.0  8:54 0:58:43.9  Judy Reilly               55 F   1733 Brownfield ME                                                         
 2489  39/148  F5054 0:55:13.0  8:54 0:59:17.7  Mary Schendel             53 F   4998 Cumberland Foreside ME       UNUMPROVIDENT                            
 2490 142/313  F3034 0:55:13.9  8:54 0:58:19.0  Bridgette Springer        31 F    817 Stratham NH                                                           
 2491 143/313  F3034 0:55:14.0  8:54 0:59:27.2  Karen Binswanger          34 F    510 Arlington VA                                                          
 2492 150/239  M5054 0:55:14.3  8:54 0:57:36.5  Brent Dudley              54 M   4967 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2493  47/75   M0114 0:55:15.1  8:54 0:56:33.1  Sean Griffin              12 M    632 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2494 143/289  F2529 0:55:15.1  8:54 0:57:40.6  Elizabeth Vedovelli       26 F   2950 Feeding Hills MA                                                      
 2495 227/324  M4549 0:55:15.4  8:54 0:59:10.7  Christopher Cherry        46 M   3880 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 2496 138/311  F4044 0:55:16.1  8:54 0:55:40.5  Sheila Dilios             40 F   1878 Portland ME                  BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 2497  40/148  F5054 0:55:16.6  8:54 0:57:20.6  Shoshana Hoose            50 F   4299 Portland ME                                                           
 2498 252/336  M3539 0:55:16.8  8:54 0:57:03.0  Charlie Tarling           36 M   1503 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2499 253/336  M3539 0:55:17.3  8:54 0:56:54.0  David Laclair             36 M    865 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2500 163/333  F3539 0:55:17.3  8:54 0:57:46.0  Kathy Tirrell             39 F   4452 Scarborough ME                                                        
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 51
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2501  77/230  F4549 0:55:17.7  8:54 0:58:10.7  Heather Worroll           46 F   3418 South Portland ME                                                     
 2502 283/376  M4044 0:55:18.0  8:54 0:58:24.9  Harry Mcshane             44 M   2047 Charlestown MA                                                        
 2503  82/130  F1519 0:55:18.2  8:55 0:57:41.7  Kathleen Moriarty         19 F   4931 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2504 284/376  M4044 0:55:18.2  8:55 0:57:52.8  Ben Welch                 43 M    820 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2505  78/230  F4549 0:55:18.3  8:55 0:57:32.1  Deb Degraff               45 F   1686 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2506 228/324  M4549 0:55:18.5  8:55 0:56:58.5  David Stine               49 M   3263 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2507 285/376  M4044 0:55:18.5  8:55 0:57:28.2  John Beauregard           42 M   2031 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2508 118/146  M1519 0:55:18.8  8:55 1:00:14.1  Matthew Robertson         15 M   2036 Gray ME                                                               
 2509 229/324  M4549 0:55:18.9  8:55 0:56:40.8  Guy Senechal              45 M   3200 Saco ME                                                               
 2510  41/148  F5054 0:55:18.9  8:55 0:56:40.8  Anne Bouchard             51 F   2229 Topsham ME                                                            
 2511  70/143  M5559 0:55:19.0  8:55 0:56:59.8  Daniel Goff               55 M   5289 Auburn ME                                                             
 2512 230/324  M4549 0:55:19.4  8:55 0:57:06.5  Jon Van Hoogenstyn        49 M   4895 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2513  75/146  F2024 0:55:19.9  8:55 0:56:55.0  Danielle Speckman         23 F   5363 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2514 254/336  M3539 0:55:20.8  8:55 0:56:49.3  David Beyna               36 M   4184 Norton MA                                                             
 2515 144/313  F3034 0:55:21.3  8:55 0:58:20.1  Corrie Martin             34 F   2593 Cambridge MA                                                          
 2516  10/34   M6569 0:55:21.7  8:55 0:57:41.2  Robert Jolicoeur          67 M   4281 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
 2517 119/146  M1519 0:55:21.8  8:55 0:57:43.4  Shamus Shea               16 M   5218 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 2518 120/146  M1519 0:55:22.0  8:55 0:57:06.8  John Mcdonald             16 M   3352 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2519  74/86   M2024 0:55:23.0  8:55 0:58:43.6  Josh Bouchard             24 M   4984 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2520  79/230  F4549 0:55:24.4  8:55 0:56:12.2  Betty Rines               47 F   4051 Gorham ME                                                             
 2521  76/146  F2024 0:55:24.6  8:56 0:58:32.5  Emma Heeschen             24 F   4271 New York NY                                                           
 2522 151/239  M5054 0:55:24.7  8:56 0:58:17.1  David Fuller              54 M   4495 Gray ME                                                               
 2523  71/143  M5559 0:55:25.0  8:56 0:56:35.4  Stephen Green             55 M   2921 Wakefield MA                                                          
 2524 124/163  M2529 0:55:25.0  8:56 1:00:17.1  Harold Foley Iii          25 M   2590 South Portland ME                                                     
 2525  42/148  F5054 0:55:25.1  8:56 0:58:55.7  Meri Adams                51 F   1275 Gorham ME                                                             
 2526 139/311  F4044 0:55:25.7  8:56 0:58:13.7  Deborah Kane              42 F   2218 Exeter NH                                                             
 2527 152/239  M5054 0:55:25.9  8:56 0:57:36.3  Steve Mcgrath             50 M   1433 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2528  20/65   F5559 0:55:25.9  8:56 0:58:13.6  Ann Cloutier              55 F   2120 Exeter NH                                                             
 2529 164/333  F3539 0:55:25.9  8:56 0:58:13.7  Jennifer Carroll          35 F   2122 Rochester NH                                                          
 2530 231/324  M4549 0:55:26.1  8:56 0:57:10.9  Kevin Mcdonald            45 M   3351 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2531 153/239  M5054 0:55:26.4  8:56 0:57:51.2  Geoff Burridge            51 M   1463 Ottawa ON CANADA                                                      
 2532 232/324  M4549 0:55:27.3  8:56 0:59:17.9  Tad Jacks                 47 M   1877 Baltimore MD                                                          
 2533 165/333  F3539 0:55:27.4  8:56 0:56:11.4  Christine Hesler          37 F   2831 Steep Falls ME                                                        
 2534 255/336  M3539 0:55:27.4  8:56 0:56:25.9  Kevin Smith               35 M    918 Gorham ME                                                             
 2535 145/313  F3034 0:55:27.8  8:56 0:59:19.4  Suzanne Mcmahon           31 F   5012 Cape Neddick ME                                                       
 2536 121/146  M1519 0:55:28.0  8:56 0:57:03.4  David Kramer              19 M   2408 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2537 256/336  M3539 0:55:28.0  8:56 0:57:06.6  Timothy Dempsey           38 M   2990 Strafford NH                                                          
 2538 257/336  M3539 0:55:28.1  8:56 0:57:23.7  Kevin Hancock             38 M    202 Casco ME                                                              
 2539 122/146  M1519 0:55:28.6  8:56 0:57:06.4  Peter Brandes             15 M   2042 Falmouth ME                  Bath Iron Works                          
 2540 203/272  M3034 0:55:29.1  8:56 0:58:38.0  Christopher Gailey        30 M   1842 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2541 166/333  F3539 0:55:29.4  8:56 0:56:53.2  Mary Brett                38 F   1564 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2542  83/130  F1519 0:55:29.9  8:56 0:56:05.8  Danica Martin             19 F    242 Bridgton ME                                                           
 2543 140/311  F4044 0:55:31.1  8:57 0:57:46.2  Kathy Serunian            44 F   2917 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2544                0:55:31.4  8:57 0:56:58.5  Anthony Rampersaud           M   2292 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2545 286/376  M4044 0:55:31.7  8:57 0:57:27.8  Rick Soules               42 M   1250 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2546 233/324  M4549 0:55:32.0  8:57 0:57:24.8  John Noe                  47 M   2129 Williamsville NY                                                      
 2547 144/289  F2529 0:55:32.2  8:57 0:57:24.7  Julie Cope                28 F   2128 Alfred ME                                                             
 2548 234/324  M4549 0:55:32.5  8:57 0:57:05.4  Jeff Bryan                48 M    740 South Portland ME                                                     
 2549 287/376  M4044 0:55:33.7  8:57 0:58:22.4  Eric Knutsen              40 M   1450 South Portland ME                                                     
 2550 167/333  F3539 0:55:35.1  8:57 0:56:59.3  Susan Guthrie             37 F    191 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 52
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2551  44/81   M6064 0:55:35.2  8:57 0:57:24.7  Bob Branson               63 M   1170 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2552 141/311  F4044 0:55:35.2  8:57 0:58:22.1  Maryellen Ulharik         42 F   4995 Amesbury MA                                                           
 2553 146/313  F3034 0:55:35.5  8:57 0:57:28.2  Kate Sherwood             31 F    410 Camden ME                                                             
 2554  77/146  F2024 0:55:35.9  8:57 0:57:20.1  Naomi Anderson            23 F   4351 Gorham ME                                                             
 2555 154/239  M5054 0:55:35.9  8:57 0:58:01.7  William Vedovelli         54 M   2951 Springfield MA                                                        
 2556 168/333  F3539 0:55:36.4  8:57 0:56:40.8  Polly Meinders            38 F   4036 Portland ME                                                           
 2557 125/163  M2529 0:55:36.5  8:57 0:58:13.1  Brett Amundsen            29 M   4219 Portland ME                                                           
 2558 142/311  F4044 0:55:36.6  8:57 0:58:37.3  Becky Warnock             43 F   2553 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2559 235/324  M4549 0:55:36.9  8:58 0:57:11.7  Carl Stephenson           45 M   3808 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2560 258/336  M3539 0:55:37.1  8:58 0:58:35.7  John Anderson             36 M    602 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2561 147/313  F3034 0:55:37.3  8:58 0:57:28.1  Jessica Ireton-Hewitt     30 F   1141 Freedom ME                                                            
 2562 259/336  M3539 0:55:37.5  8:58 0:57:27.0  Doug Mosher               37 M    478 Orlando FL                                                            
 2563 143/311  F4044 0:55:37.5  8:58 0:57:54.7  Margo Davies              40 F   2931 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2564 260/336  M3539 0:55:38.0  8:58 0:58:05.6  George Lekousi            37 M    305 Windham ME                   Hannaford                                
 2565 148/313  F3034 0:55:38.3  8:58 0:57:07.2  Susanne Chenoweth         31 F   1687 Conway NH                                                             
 2566 126/163  M2529 0:55:38.4  8:58 0:57:09.8  Chad Hansen               29 M   3555 Portland ME                                                           
 2567 144/311  F4044 0:55:38.6  8:58 0:58:30.1  Karen Gross               43 F   4453 Augusta ME                                                            
 2568 145/289  F2529 0:55:38.9  8:58 0:57:08.6  Jennifer May              25 F   3844 Portland ME                                                           
 2569 169/333  F3539 0:55:39.3  8:58 0:55:57.3  Kathleen Reid             35 F   3425 South Portland ME                                                     
 2570 204/272  M3034 0:55:39.3  8:58 0:58:00.7  Stephen Abbott            34 M    460 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2571 261/336  M3539 0:55:39.4  8:58 0:58:22.9  Reid Smith                36 M    146 Plaistow NH                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 2572   2/11   F6569 0:55:39.6  8:58 0:57:03.2* Patricia Peterson         66 F   1695 Boulder CO                                                            
 2573  43/148  F5054 0:55:39.6  8:58 0:57:01.4  Mickey Bergonz            53 F   4757 Westort MA                                                            
 2574 145/311  F4044 0:55:39.8  8:58 0:56:46.3  Patty Hunt                44 F   2410 Lagrangeville NY                                                      
 2575 170/333  F3539 0:55:39.9  8:58 0:58:40.5  Melissa Spence            35 F   4366 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2576 262/336  M3539 0:55:40.2  8:58 0:58:11.2  Lloyd Snyder              38 M   2971 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2577 146/311  F4044 0:55:40.3  8:58 0:59:49.1  Sandy Mitchell            42 F   3454 West Roxbury MA                                                       
 2578 149/313  F3034 0:55:40.4  8:58 0:57:17.8  Catherine Callam          31 F   2997 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 2579 147/311  F4044 0:55:40.4  8:58 0:58:02.5  Ann Fourre                44 F   2495 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2580  80/230  F4549 0:55:41.0  8:58 0:58:08.6  Lucia Cretella            48 F   2877 Bethesda MD                                                           
 2581 146/289  F2529 0:55:41.2  8:58 0:57:15.4  Nicole Ercolini           26 F    279 Gorham ME                                                             
 2582 205/272  M3034 0:55:41.3  8:58 0:57:47.0  Scott Cahill              34 M   1001 South Portland ME                                                     
 2583 150/313  F3034 0:55:41.5  8:58 0:59:46.7  Kate Schneider            30 F    395 Framingham MA                                                         
 2584 147/289  F2529 0:55:41.7  8:58 0:58:46.3  Courtney Griffin          27 F   4509 Portland ME                                                           
 2585 288/376  M4044 0:55:42.1  8:58 0:57:09.4  Andrew Currie             42 M   3830 Caledon East  CANADA                                                  
 2586 171/333  F3539 0:55:42.3  8:58 0:56:59.5  Naomi Beal                38 F   3907 Freeport ME                                                           
 2587 172/333  F3539 0:55:42.6  8:58 0:57:06.1  Lori Stephens             38 F   4308 Saco ME                                                               
 2588  81/230  F4549 0:55:42.6  8:58 0:57:29.2  Kris Eschbach             45 F   2156 South Portland ME                                                     
 2589 206/272  M3034 0:55:43.2  8:59 0:57:38.8  Aaron Engebreth           30 M   1817 Worcester MA                                                          
 2590 151/313  F3034 0:55:43.7  8:59 0:57:18.2  Sandra Mullett            32 F   2637 Portland ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
 2591 207/272  M3034 0:55:43.8  8:59 0:57:39.2  Dan Hale                  30 M   2317 Portland ME                  Maine Medical Center                     
 2592 127/163  M2529 0:55:44.5  8:59 0:59:22.6  Jon Hiltz                 27 M   2763 Woolwich ME                                                           
 2593  14/37   F0114 0:55:44.7  8:59 0:57:25.1  Skyler Dunfey             11 F   1391 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2594 263/336  M3539 0:55:45.3  8:59 0:57:33.1  Rick Tifft                39 M   4494 Portland ME                                                           
 2595 289/376  M4044 0:55:45.5  8:59 0:57:50.9  Dion Scaglione            40 M    557 Niceville FL                                                          
 2596 208/272  M3034 0:55:45.8  8:59 0:57:15.6  Jason Hill                34 M    495 South Portland ME                                                     
 2597  72/143  M5559 0:55:46.3  8:59 0:57:29.6  Marcus Beebe Jr           57 M   3813 Portland ME                                                           
 2598 173/333  F3539 0:55:46.3  8:59 0:59:53.4  Karen Hunter              37 F   5381 Portland ME                                                           
 2599 290/376  M4044 0:55:47.4  8:59 0:59:45.8  Edward Darling            41 M   3773 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2600 174/333  F3539 0:55:47.7  8:59 0:57:49.5  Kristen De Oliveira       35 F   2398 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 53
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2601 264/336  M3539 0:55:47.8  8:59 0:57:49.6  Eduardo De Oliveira       35 M   2399 Portland ME                                                           
 2602 155/239  M5054 0:55:48.4  8:59 0:56:16.9  Randy Judkins             52 M   4110 Portland ME                                                           
 2603 148/311  F4044 0:55:49.0  8:59 0:58:19.8  Maureen Curran            41 F   1507 Buxton ME                                                             
 2604  44/148  F5054 0:55:49.3  9:00 0:58:24.5  Constance Otradovec       52 F   1578 Woburn MA                                                             
 2605 209/272  M3034 0:55:49.4  9:00 0:57:54.1  Andrew Christakis         34 M    466 Westbrook ME                 UnumProvident                            
 2606 236/324  M4549 0:55:49.9  9:00 0:58:41.6  Bill Springer             46 M   2474 Cape Elizabeeth ME                                                    
 2607 210/272  M3034 0:55:50.4  9:00 0:57:53.1  Rufus Frost               33 M   3529 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2608 175/333  F3539 0:55:50.5  9:00 0:57:58.4  Ann Nora Murphy           36 F    937 Portland ME                                                           
 2609 148/289  F2529 0:55:51.3  9:00 0:59:56.9  Michelle Dauphinais       28 F   5058 Portland ME                  MERCY HOSPITAL MADHATTERS                
 2610  73/143  M5559 0:55:51.7  9:00 0:59:19.0  Neil Chivington           57 M   4860 Gardiner ME                                                           
 2611 149/311  F4044 0:55:52.1  9:00 0:59:44.3  Julie Mills               44 F   3469 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2612 176/333  F3539 0:55:52.2  9:00 0:58:03.1  Heather Peters            39 F    736 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2613  84/130  F1519 0:55:52.8  9:00 1:00:14.5  Kristen Sweeney           16 F   3578 Kennebunkport ME                                                      
 2614 291/376  M4044 0:55:52.9  9:00 0:58:57.8  Haven Jordan              44 M   5284 Pownal ME                                                             
 2615 292/376  M4044 0:55:53.0  9:00 1:00:05.0  Benjamin March            44 M   2574 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2616 177/333  F3539 0:55:53.2  9:00 0:56:57.0  Kathy Pappas              36 F   1885 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2617  82/230  F4549 0:55:53.2  9:00 0:57:36.2  Susan Clauson             46 F   4442 Windham ME                                                            
 2618  74/143  M5559 0:55:56.1  9:01 0:58:52.4  Charles Mccannon          56 M    785 Cambridge MA                                                          
 2619 149/289  F2529 0:55:56.3  9:01 0:57:21.4  Tamara Todd               26 F   1500 Portland ME                                                           
 2620  85/130  F1519 0:55:56.4  9:01 0:57:04.0  Kristen Stewart           15 F    488 Windham ME                                                            
 2621 152/313  F3034 0:55:56.7  9:01 0:59:29.1  Amy Stevenson             33 F   1097 South Portland ME                                                     
 2622 150/311  F4044 0:55:56.7  9:01 0:57:15.1  Nancy Ansheles            42 F    946 South Portland ME                                                     
 2623  45/81   M6064 0:55:56.8  9:01 0:58:20.9  Samuel Davidson           61 M    503 Portland ME                                                           
 2624 237/324  M4549 0:55:56.9  9:01 0:57:04.3  Lee Allen                 49 M    732 Windham ME                                                            
 2625 293/376  M4044 0:55:57.1  9:01 0:58:18.4  Craig Young               40 M   5201 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2626 211/272  M3034 0:55:57.3  9:01 0:59:19.7  Peter Amann               33 M    618 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2627 265/336  M3539 0:55:58.1  9:01 0:56:11.2  T.j. Hesler               35 M   2832 Steep Falls ME                                                        
 2628 212/272  M3034 0:55:58.3  9:01 0:59:39.9  Brian Clark               33 M    957 Saco ME                                                               
 2629 238/324  M4549 0:55:58.9  9:01 0:58:10.9  Eric Dufford              45 M   1593 Bedford MA                                                            
 2630  83/230  F4549 0:55:59.0  9:01 0:58:45.7  Karen Johnson             48 F   3501 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2631  84/230  F4549 0:55:59.5  9:01 0:57:45.1  Paula Didham              47 F   5104 Corner Brook NF                                                       
 2632 150/289  F2529 0:55:59.5  9:01 0:58:35.2  Karen Mccue               27 F   3786 South Portland ME                                                     
 2633 178/333  F3539 0:56:00.4  9:01 0:57:30.1  Jill Fulhan               36 F   3960 Ashland MA                                                            
 2634 151/311  F4044 0:56:00.8  9:01 0:58:30.7  Anita Tomascak            43 F   1423 Portland ME                                                           
 2635  11/34   M6569 0:56:00.9  9:01 0:59:58.1  Jef Evans                 65 M    270 Brunswick ME                 UnumProvident                            
 2636 152/311  F4044 0:56:01.1  9:01 0:58:30.6  Joan Cohen                41 F   2413 Portland ME                  Verrill & Dana                           
 2637  85/230  F4549 0:56:01.3  9:01 0:58:07.4  Amy Kurtz                 45 F   2890 Portland ME                                                           
 2638 153/311  F4044 0:56:01.5  9:01 0:58:54.8  Patty Whitcomb            42 F   3780 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2639  86/230  F4549 0:56:02.4  9:02 0:58:05.9  Christine Houghton        45 F   4791 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2640 213/272  M3034 0:56:02.5  9:02 0:57:46.0  David Prince              34 M   2945 Nashua NH                                                             
 2641  75/143  M5559 0:56:02.9  9:02 0:59:14.5  Don Smythe                55 M   1997 Sneads Ferry NC                                                       
 2642 294/376  M4044 0:56:03.2  9:02 0:57:29.7  David Gleason             44 M   3354 Concord MA                                                            
 2643 295/376  M4044 0:56:03.8  9:02 0:58:44.8  Joel Bassett              42 M   1480 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2644 154/311  F4044 0:56:04.9  9:02 0:58:09.3  Patricia Scott            44 F   4430 Lyman ME                                                              
 2645  15/37   F0114 0:56:05.1  9:02 0:56:53.2  Jaclyn Heck               14 F   5196 Sykesville MD                                                         
 2646  48/75   M0114 0:56:05.2  9:02 0:57:51.6  Jonathan Koenig           14 M   4161 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2647 296/376  M4044 0:56:05.4  9:02 1:00:49.4  Barry Williams            41 M   2217 Portland ME                                                           
 2648 266/336  M3539 0:56:06.5  9:02 0:58:01.2  Allen Hayman              35 M   1920 Portland ME                                                           
 2649 179/333  F3539 0:56:07.2  9:02 0:58:11.3  Susan Yacino              35 F    678 Douglas MA                                                            
 2650  87/230  F4549 0:56:07.3  9:02 0:59:47.1  Kathy Reynolds            46 F   1935 Windham ME                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 54
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2651 267/336  M3539 0:56:08.5  9:03 0:58:23.8  Kendall Beal              35 M    150 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 2652 180/333  F3539 0:56:09.0  9:03 0:58:13.9  Manon Pratt               36 F   3301 Simsbury CT                                                           
 2653 151/289  F2529 0:56:09.5  9:03 0:57:50.7  Lindy Briggette           25 F   3256 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2654 153/313  F3034 0:56:09.8  9:03 1:00:31.9  Christine Low             32 F   4478 Providence RI                                                         
 2655 239/324  M4549 0:56:10.2  9:03 0:58:34.3  Rick Vogel                47 M   3517 Fairfax Station VA                                                    
 2656 152/289  F2529 0:56:11.0  9:03 0:58:58.2  Leslie Drozen             28 F   3569 Boston MA                                                             
 2657  16/37   F0114 0:56:11.1  9:03 0:56:54.1  Lia Wertheimer            13 F   5454 Oxford ME                                                             
 2658  17/37   F0114 0:56:11.2  9:03 0:56:54.2  Anna Coll                 14 F   5453 Oxford ME                                                             
 2659 181/333  F3539 0:56:11.2  9:03 0:58:14.8  Ellen Flaherty            36 F   3035 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2660 182/333  F3539 0:56:11.6  9:03 0:58:46.6  Anne Konstantino          38 F   2740 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2661  88/230  F4549 0:56:13.1  9:03 0:59:22.1  Susanne Heeschen          48 F   4287 South Portland ME                                                     
 2662 153/289  F2529 0:56:13.4  9:03 0:59:06.9  Elizabeth Brazier         25 F   5297 South Portland ME                                                     
 2663 155/311  F4044 0:56:13.5  9:03 1:00:14.8  Kathleen Hart             43 F   1857 Exeter NH                                                             
 2664  76/143  M5559 0:56:13.7  9:03 0:59:45.8  Stephen Lunt              58 M   3734 Auburn ME                                                             
 2665 240/324  M4549 0:56:13.9  9:03 0:57:53.3  Ronald Dubois             49 M    824 Portland ME                                                           
 2666  78/146  F2024 0:56:13.9  9:03 0:59:07.2  Jennifer Brunette         20 F   5384 South Portland ME                                                     
 2667 156/311  F4044 0:56:14.0  9:03 0:56:50.0  Okson Harder              40 F    980 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2668 157/311  F4044 0:56:14.1  9:03 0:57:41.7  Christine Manderson       40 F   3698 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2669 183/333  F3539 0:56:14.4  9:04 0:58:54.5  Cathy Evers               37 F   5447 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2670 154/289  F2529 0:56:14.6  9:04 0:58:24.3  Maggie Nesbitt            29 F   3396 Manchester CT                                                         
 2671 154/313  F3034 0:56:14.9  9:04 0:58:52.8  Caitlin Adams             33 F   4878 Cheverly MD                                                           
 2672 155/289  F2529 0:56:15.0  9:04 0:58:09.2  Kiely Geary               29 F   5045 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2673  79/146  F2024 0:56:15.1  9:04 0:57:08.4  Kimberly Frost            23 F   4609 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2674 268/336  M3539 0:56:15.3  9:04 0:58:53.1  Gary Cutler               37 M   4879 Cheverly MD                                                           
 2675 184/333  F3539 0:56:15.4  9:04 0:58:09.7  Jo Boeschenstein          38 F   4232 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2676  46/81   M6064 0:56:15.4  9:04 0:58:11.9  Richard Jewell            61 M   2248 South Portland ME                                                     
 2677  89/230  F4549 0:56:17.6  9:04 0:57:53.1  Elizabeth Huebener        48 F   3289 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2678 156/289  F2529 0:56:17.8  9:04 0:59:32.9  Colleen Gallagher         25 F   3993 Portland ME                                                           
 2679  45/148  F5054 0:56:18.2  9:04 0:57:59.6  Elizabeth Shorr           51 F   1774 Portland ME                                                           
 2680  21/65   F5559 0:56:18.9  9:04 0:57:54.8  Debby Fralich             56 F   1158 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 2681 269/336  M3539 0:56:19.0  9:04 1:00:06.1  Foster Stewart            37 M   4362 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2682 157/289  F2529 0:56:19.0  9:04 1:01:00.3  Angela Henry              29 F    857 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2683  80/146  F2024 0:56:19.2  9:04 1:01:00.2  Rebecca Jacques           24 F    859 Biddeford ME                                                          
 2684 270/336  M3539 0:56:19.3  9:04 0:59:20.6  Dale Dyer                 35 M   2598 Cliff Island ME                                                       
 2685 158/311  F4044 0:56:19.4  9:04 0:57:30.8  Linda Bittner             44 F   2818 Freedom NH                                                            
 2686 156/239  M5054 0:56:19.6  9:04 0:59:30.3  George Spatoulas          53 M   5063 Farmington Hills MI                                                   
 2687 158/289  F2529 0:56:19.7  9:04 0:59:20.9  Nahtahna Cabanes          28 F   2599 Cliff Island ME                                                       
 2688 123/146  M1519 0:56:19.8  9:04 0:57:33.4  Matt Benoit               18 M   3430 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2689 159/311  F4044 0:56:20.2  9:04 0:58:16.2  Nan Cumming               43 F    792 Portland ME                                                           
 2690 155/313  F3034 0:56:21.6  9:05 0:57:23.9  Sarah Welch               34 F   2397 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 2691  46/148  F5054 0:56:21.9  9:05 0:59:13.2  Judith Paolini            50 F   4456 Long Island ME                                                        
 2692 297/376  M4044 0:56:22.3  9:05 1:00:21.2  Scott Labrecque           43 M   4568 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2693  81/146  F2024 0:56:22.9  9:05 0:58:02.8  Marcie Rines              24 F   3893 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 2694 157/239  M5054 0:56:23.7  9:05 0:57:57.0  Dave Pyman                54 M   5341 Cheshire CT                                                           
 2695 214/272  M3034 0:56:23.8  9:05 1:01:33.3  Stephen Hopkins           33 M   1482 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2696  90/230  F4549 0:56:25.4  9:05 0:58:15.4  Kathryn Buxton            45 F   3001 Portland ME                                                           
 2697 160/311  F4044 0:56:25.7  9:05 0:57:51.7  Susan Guerette            41 F   2268 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2698 241/324  M4549 0:56:25.8  9:05 0:58:16.6  John Pineau               49 M   1311 Gorham ME                                                             
 2699 271/336  M3539 0:56:25.9  9:05 0:57:44.2  Mike Lynch                36 M    750 Lyman ME                                                              
 2700 298/376  M4044 0:56:27.7  9:06 0:58:54.3  Les Thomas                44 M   2675 Scarborough ME                                                        
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 55
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2701  47/148  F5054 0:56:27.8  9:06 0:56:30.9  Carol Viens               50 F   3330 North Sandwich NH                                                     
 2702 185/333  F3539 0:56:28.0  9:06 0:58:54.3  Andrea Brown              36 F   1072 South Portland ME                                                     
 2703 186/333  F3539 0:56:28.1  9:06 0:58:54.0  Christy Hillman           36 F   1087 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2704  91/230  F4549 0:56:28.1  9:06 0:58:21.7  Alison Berglund           49 F    788 Charlestown MA                                                        
 2705 128/163  M2529 0:56:28.4  9:06 0:58:47.7  Jason Hamblen             28 M   4056 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2706 187/333  F3539 0:56:28.5  9:06 0:58:59.1  Barbara Neff              35 F   4375 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2707  47/81   M6064 0:56:28.6  9:06 0:59:48.1  John Lynch                60 M   2355 Austin TX                                                             
 2708 124/146  M1519 0:56:30.0  9:06 1:01:09.7  Lee Galles                18 M   5003 Sabattus ME                                                           
 2709 299/376  M4044 0:56:30.4  9:06 0:59:22.6  Kevin Olesen              41 M   1440 Portland ME                                                           
 2710 156/313  F3034 0:56:31.1  9:06 0:58:44.2  Hilary Robbins            34 F   3284 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 2711  86/130  F1519 0:56:31.2  9:06 0:59:57.5  Bridget May               16 F   2661 Worcester MA                                                          
 2712 272/336  M3539 0:56:31.4  9:06 0:58:44.6  Bill Goodman              36 M   3283 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 2713 300/376  M4044 0:56:32.5  9:06 0:58:34.8  Thomas Mclaughlin         40 M   4144 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
 2714 125/146  M1519 0:56:32.8  9:07 0:59:31.2  Doug Hitchcox             15 M   2975 Hollis Center ME                                                      
 2715 242/324  M4549 0:56:33.0  9:07 0:59:31.8  Paul Hitchcox             45 M   2901 Hollis Center ME                                                      
 2716  77/143  M5559 0:56:33.4  9:07 0:58:00.0  Timothy Richardson        55 M   5383 Waterville ME                KIDS FIRST CENTER                        
 2717 243/324  M4549 0:56:34.0  9:07 0:58:33.7  Tom Maurey                47 M   1928 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2718 157/313  F3034 0:56:34.1  9:07 0:57:53.9  Sherry Decker             33 F   2865 Saco ME                                                               
 2719 158/239  M5054 0:56:34.1  9:07 0:59:28.5  James Sr Gannon           54 M   5168 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2720 159/239  M5054 0:56:34.3  9:07 0:59:19.1  Richard Curran            54 M   4475 Longmeadow MA                                                         
 2721  78/143  M5559 0:56:34.5  9:07 1:01:49.4  Steve Hyde                55 M   5010 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2722  87/130  F1519 0:56:34.6  9:07 0:59:14.5  Liz Donnelly              19 F   5406 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2723  88/130  F1519 0:56:34.7  9:07 0:58:58.8  Laura Pierce              18 F    683 Ottawa ON CANADA                                                      
 2724  89/130  F1519 0:56:35.4  9:07 0:58:59.1  Emily Parker              19 F   2284 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2725 160/239  M5054 0:56:35.6  9:07 0:58:09.2  Bruce Jervis              53 M   2528 Gainesville FL                                                        
 2726  79/143  M5559 0:56:35.6  9:07 0:58:09.0  Mark Crasnick             55 M   5064 Portland ME                                                           
 2727 158/313  F3034 0:56:35.8  9:07 0:59:51.3  Heidi Lacey               31 F   4493 Gray ME                                                               
 2728 159/313  F3034 0:56:36.3  9:07 0:59:24.5  Amy Robinson              33 F   2639 Topsham ME                                                            
 2729 188/333  F3539 0:56:36.7  9:07 0:58:24.8  Beth Johnson              35 F   3849 Seabrook NH                                                           
 2730 244/324  M4549 0:56:36.8  9:07 0:59:32.5  Jeffery Logan             47 M   2131 Portland ME                                                           
 2731 161/311  F4044 0:56:37.0  9:07 0:57:56.6  Marianne Tarraza          44 F   3566 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2732  48/148  F5054 0:56:37.1  9:07 0:57:58.5  Elaine Erickson           52 F   4883 Biddeford ME                                                          
 2733  82/146  F2024 0:56:37.6  9:07 0:59:26.9  Laura Buck                23 F   2083 Boston MA                                                             
 2734 189/333  F3539 0:56:38.3  9:07 1:00:53.9  Lee Talevi                38 F   4880 Wells ME                                                              
 2735  49/148  F5054 0:56:38.5  9:07 0:59:18.5  Anne Sowles               51 F   3755 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 2736 129/163  M2529 0:56:38.8  9:07 1:01:02.9  Ben Austin                26 M   3635 Portland ME                                                           
 2737 190/333  F3539 0:56:39.9  9:08 0:57:55.0  Linda Sheehy              38 F   2602 Portland ME                                                           
 2738 215/272  M3034 0:56:40.0  9:08 0:58:47.4  Paul Amos                 32 M   3839 Marblehead MA                                                         
 2739 245/324  M4549 0:56:40.2  9:08 0:58:22.4  Stephen Wyman             46 M    614 Hopkinton MA                                                          
 2740 161/239  M5054 0:56:40.5  9:08 1:00:18.2  Paul Rabeau               52 M   1174 Rigaud  CANADA                                                        
 2741  90/130  F1519 0:56:40.6  9:08 0:57:44.2  Molly Delong              17 F   5276 Gray ME                                                               
 2742 130/163  M2529 0:56:40.6  9:08 0:59:52.1  Kevin Rooney              26 M   1828 York Beach ME                                                         
 2743 159/289  F2529 0:56:40.7  9:08 0:59:52.2  Jamie Dodge               26 F   1829 Ogunquit ME                                                           
 2744 301/376  M4044 0:56:40.8  9:08 1:00:40.0  Bruce Hilfrank            44 M   5070 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2745 160/289  F2529 0:56:41.0  9:08 0:57:34.9  Catherine Carpenter       27 F   1009 Somerville MA                                                         
 2746 131/163  M2529 0:56:41.1  9:08 0:59:55.4  Timothy O'brien           28 M   2959 Manchester NH                                                         
 2747 160/313  F3034 0:56:41.8  9:08 0:58:19.3  Michelle Krause           32 F   3081 Limington ME                                                          
 2748  22/65   F5559 0:56:41.9  9:08 0:58:05.7  Laura Tyrrell             57 F   1402 Cape Elizabeth ME            UnumProvident                            
 2749  18/37   F0114 0:56:42.4  9:08 0:57:53.4  Hannah Doss               11 F    220 South Portland ME                                                     
 2750 191/333  F3539 0:56:43.0  9:08 0:58:02.8  Lynda Lawrence            38 F   2741 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 56
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2751 161/313  F3034 0:56:43.0  9:08 1:01:07.7  Maureen Messer            33 F   2149 Windham ME                                                            
 2752 302/376  M4044 0:56:43.2  9:08 1:00:18.2  Thomas Reck               40 M   2160 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2753 192/333  F3539 0:56:43.2  9:08 1:00:18.3  Eva Reck                  35 F   2161 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2754 246/324  M4549 0:56:43.7  9:08 0:58:18.7  Hector Tarraza            49 M   3568 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2755 162/311  F4044 0:56:43.9  9:08 1:00:11.1  Maureen Mullins-May       43 F   2660 Worcester MA                                                          
 2756 163/311  F4044 0:56:43.9  9:08 0:58:37.1  Rhonda Leahy              42 F   1317 Benton ME                                                             
 2757 162/313  F3034 0:56:44.0  9:08 1:00:07.5  Shannon Eyler             33 F   1194 Portland ME                                                           
 2758  48/81   M6064 0:56:44.2  9:08 0:58:37.9  George Young              62 M   2053 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2759 303/376  M4044 0:56:44.5  9:08 0:59:53.8  Nicholas Nesgos           43 M   1693 Newton MA                                                             
 2760 162/239  M5054 0:56:44.6  9:08 0:58:56.2  Geordie Gilman            51 M   1581 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2761 161/289  F2529 0:56:44.7  9:08 0:58:17.8  Annie Jackson             28 F   4932 Redlands CA                                                           
 2762 273/336  M3539 0:56:44.8  9:08 0:58:33.5  John O'sullivan           36 M   3112 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2763 164/311  F4044 0:56:44.8  9:08 1:00:25.7  Reenie Kelleher           40 F   2078 Cambridge MA                                                          
 2764 304/376  M4044 0:56:45.5  9:09 1:00:21.6  Joseph Towle              40 M    592 Eagan MN                                                              
 2765 163/313  F3034 0:56:45.8  9:09 0:59:45.8  Debbie West               33 F   4756 Silver Lake NH                                                        
 2766 126/146  M1519 0:56:46.1  9:09 0:59:54.1  Elliot Heeschen           17 M   4270 South Portland ME                                                     
 2767 165/311  F4044 0:56:46.3  9:09 0:57:11.0  Patricia Mcgarry          40 F   5360 South Portland ME            BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 2768 162/289  F2529 0:56:46.4  9:09 0:58:30.7  Faye Maier                27 F   2946 Portland ME                                                           
 2769 305/376  M4044 0:56:46.7  9:09 0:57:43.1  William Mulli             40 M   4804 Portland ME                                                           
 2770 247/324  M4549 0:56:46.7  9:09 0:58:16.3  Robin Ross                47 M   4131 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2771  50/148  F5054 0:56:47.3  9:09 0:58:54.1  Denise Novotny            51 F   2643 South Portland ME                                                     
 2772 166/311  F4044 0:56:47.4  9:09 0:57:55.0  Cindy Hilton              41 F    440 Dayton ME                                                             
 2773 248/324  M4549 0:56:47.4  9:09 1:00:36.0  Peter Knowles             49 M    552 Charlotte ME                                                          
 2774  92/230  F4549 0:56:47.5  9:09 0:58:35.0  Mary Pinto                47 F   4664 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2775 216/272  M3034 0:56:47.6  9:09 0:57:52.5  James Hazard              31 M   2272 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2776 274/336  M3539 0:56:47.7  9:09 0:58:05.1  Timothy Griffin           36 M   3713 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2777 167/311  F4044 0:56:48.7  9:09 0:56:53.7  Peggy Doliner             41 F   5296 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2778 164/313  F3034 0:56:48.7  9:09 0:59:18.0  Kristal Vargo             32 F    894 Windham ME                                                            
 2779 168/311  F4044 0:56:49.9  9:09 0:59:27.8  Janet Blanchard           42 F   4421 South Portland ME                                                     
 2780 217/272  M3034 0:56:50.0  9:09 0:57:59.3  Nils Ehnstrom             33 M    422 South Portland ME                                                     
 2781 275/336  M3539 0:56:50.5  9:09 0:58:07.8  John Perry                37 M    317 South Portland ME            COLE HAAN                                
 2782  83/146  F2024 0:56:51.0  9:09 1:01:21.7  Elizabeth Eno             24 F   1615 Portland ME                                                           
 2783 132/163  M2529 0:56:51.1  9:09 0:59:50.3  Scott Barber              29 M   4687 Philadelphia PA                                                       
 2784 193/333  F3539 0:56:51.3  9:09 0:59:09.8  Anne Brown                37 F   3661 Wells ME                                                              
 2785 306/376  M4044 0:56:51.5  9:10 1:00:19.3  Theodore Hill             42 M   3461 South Portland ME                                                     
 2786  93/230  F4549 0:56:51.9  9:10 0:58:57.3  Peggy Thompson            46 F    697 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2787 163/289  F2529 0:56:52.7  9:10 0:59:17.2  Danielle Fourre           25 F   2498 Narberth PA                                                           
 2788 165/313  F3034 0:56:53.2  9:10 0:59:28.8  Lisa Petruccelli          34 F    368 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2789  51/148  F5054 0:56:53.4  9:10 0:58:13.5  Nancy Batchelor           52 F   2863 Kennebunkport ME                                                      
 2790 164/289  F2529 0:56:54.1  9:10 0:58:20.7  Heather Garnett           26 F   3912 Hudson ME                                                             
 2791  84/146  F2024 0:56:54.6  9:10 0:59:50.7  Kelley Mcmorrow           23 F   1040 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2792 133/163  M2529 0:56:54.9  9:10 0:59:35.4  Matthew Paul              26 M   3841 Lynn MA                                                               
 2793 276/336  M3539 0:56:54.9  9:10 1:01:08.6  Martin Grohman            36 M   2830 Biddeford ME                                                          
 2794 249/324  M4549 0:56:55.5  9:10 0:59:29.1  Jim Wereszczynski         45 M    570 S Portland ME                                                         
 2795 166/313  F3034 0:56:55.6  9:10 0:59:17.8  Tina Pettingill           34 F   3797 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2796 307/376  M4044 0:56:55.8  9:10 1:01:24.4  Jerome Norton             43 M   4546 South Hadley MA                                                       
 2797 194/333  F3539 0:56:56.0  9:10 0:58:11.0  Victoria Foster           38 F   4840 Topsham ME                   UNUMPROVIDENT                            
 2798 134/163  M2529 0:56:56.1  9:10 0:58:55.8  Lance Tlumac Jr           25 M   2290 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2799 135/163  M2529 0:56:56.2  9:10 0:59:34.9  Daniel Paul               27 M   1050 Portland ME                                                           
 2800   4/13   M7074 0:56:57.0  9:10 0:59:20.5  Thomas Hunt               72 M   3963 Brunswick ME                                                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 57
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2801 277/336  M3539 0:56:57.3  9:10 0:58:12.7  Matthew Tourangeau        39 M   1816 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2802  49/75   M0114 0:56:57.5  9:10 1:00:14.0  Samuel Sherman             9 M   2672 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2803 136/163  M2529 0:56:57.6  9:10 0:59:33.8  Jeffrey Staus             28 M   4796 Hartford WI                                                           
 2804 165/289  F2529 0:56:58.9  9:11 0:59:18.2  Megan Malia               27 F    924 Charlottesville VA                                                    
 2805  85/146  F2024 0:56:59.0  9:11 1:00:44.9  Ashley Dunham             21 F   3794 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2806  86/146  F2024 0:56:59.2  9:11 0:59:06.3  Jaclyn Dempsey            23 F    145 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 2807 167/313  F3034 0:57:00.1  9:11 0:59:18.6  Sara Townsend             30 F    535 Boston MA                                                             
 2808 169/311  F4044 0:57:00.4  9:11 1:01:20.6  Helene Evans              40 F   1670 Wilmslow  GBR                                                         
 2809 170/311  F4044 0:57:01.3  9:11 0:59:40.9  Barbara Stoddard          40 F   1663 Portland ME                                                           
 2810 163/239  M5054 0:57:02.2  9:11 0:57:06.6  Michael Nobile            52 M    501 South Portland ME                                                     
 2811 250/324  M4549 0:57:02.2  9:11 0:59:56.2  Thomas Whitcomb           46 M   3781 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2812 218/272  M3034 0:57:02.4  9:11 1:00:25.9  John Southall             33 M    482 South Portland ME                                                     
 2813  80/143  M5559 0:57:02.6  9:11 0:59:01.6  Allan Currie              57 M   2561 Bangor ME                                                             
 2814 219/272  M3034 0:57:02.9  9:11 1:00:26.0  Jason Garlock             34 M   3160 South Portland ME                                                     
 2815 166/289  F2529 0:57:03.1  9:11 0:59:12.6  Tamara Brown              27 F   1848 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2816  91/130  F1519 0:57:03.2  9:11 0:58:13.5  Jillian Guihan            16 F    809 Hingham MA                                                            
 2817 167/289  F2529 0:57:03.3  9:11 0:58:47.6  Amy France                25 F   1763 Gloucester MA                                                         
 2818  87/146  F2024 0:57:04.2  9:12 0:58:47.9  Britt Carlson             23 F   1754 Gloucester MA                                                         
 2819 308/376  M4044 0:57:04.5  9:12 1:00:13.0  Christopher Branson       43 M   4183 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2820 220/272  M3034 0:57:05.0  9:12 0:59:27.2  Benjamin Smith            34 M   1079 South Portland ME                                                     
 2821 127/146  M1519 0:57:05.4  9:12 0:57:55.6  Jack Goodman              16 M   5020 Laurel MD                                                             
 2822 171/311  F4044 0:57:06.9  9:12 0:59:23.8  Janet Scully              42 F    448 Plymouth ME                                                           
 2823 164/239  M5054 0:57:08.3  9:12 0:59:53.4  Christopher Reavey        53 M   4575 Longmeadow MA                                                         
 2824  92/130  F1519 0:57:08.3  9:12 1:00:36.2  Anna Taylor               18 F   4611 Colchester VT                                                         
 2825 309/376  M4044 0:57:08.5  9:12 1:00:59.7  Richard Naseef            44 M   4780 Norristown PA                                                         
 2826 251/324  M4549 0:57:08.9  9:12 0:59:20.4  Bryan Wiggins             46 M   4404 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2827  50/75   M0114 0:57:09.0  9:12 0:58:55.2  Jamie Staszko             14 M   2492 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2828  51/75   M0114 0:57:09.1  9:12 1:00:43.5  Chris Haller              11 M    562 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2829 310/376  M4044 0:57:09.3  9:12 0:59:07.1  Barry Harrison            44 M   3358 Portland ME                                                           
 2830 311/376  M4044 0:57:09.4  9:12 1:00:43.8  Jim Haller                41 M    560 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2831 172/311  F4044 0:57:09.5  9:12 0:59:49.2  Martha Sheils             43 F   1550 Portland ME                                                           
 2832 252/324  M4549 0:57:09.6  9:12 0:59:38.6  Tracy Smith               45 M   4465 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2833 221/272  M3034 0:57:10.4  9:13 1:01:18.7  Eric Small                33 M   3209 Raymond ME                                                            
 2834 195/333  F3539 0:57:10.5  9:13 0:58:54.4  Kelly Haines              35 F   1571 Portland ME                  CORE, INC                                
 2835 168/313  F3034 0:57:11.0  9:13 1:00:47.9  Carrie Palmer             31 F   3350 Saco ME                      UnumProvident                            
 2836  49/81   M6064 0:57:12.4  9:13 0:59:59.1  David Sun                 62 M   1710 Lexington MA                                                          
 2837 168/289  F2529 0:57:12.5  9:13 1:00:18.4  Emily Allis               26 F   1293 Portland ME                                                           
 2838 165/239  M5054 0:57:13.0  9:13 0:59:17.1  Jon Sisler                51 M   1963 Marion OH                                                             
 2839  94/230  F4549 0:57:13.5  9:13 0:59:26.6  Patty Stogsdill           46 F    169 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2840  81/143  M5559 0:57:13.6  9:13 1:01:03.4  Ed Doughty                55 M   4594 Gray ME                                                               
 2841 128/146  M1519 0:57:13.8  9:13 0:59:16.4  Jeffery Smith             17 M   1892 Freeport ME                                                           
 2842 312/376  M4044 0:57:13.8  9:13 0:59:21.7  Hod Nichols               44 M    984 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2843 173/311  F4044 0:57:14.3  9:13 0:59:24.6  Jeanne Mckew              42 F    647 Portland ME                                                           
 2844  93/130  F1519 0:57:14.7  9:13 0:59:04.0  Becky Halmo               17 F   2608 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2845 166/239  M5054 0:57:15.0  9:13 0:59:04.4  Michael Halmo             52 M   1098 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2846 169/289  F2529 0:57:15.2  9:13 1:00:08.4  Emily Wiederkehr          26 F   2577 Portland ME                                                           
 2847  52/148  F5054 0:57:15.4  9:13 0:59:22.7  Peggy Williams            50 F   4153 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2848 253/324  M4549 0:57:15.4  9:13 0:59:22.9  Ogden Williams            49 M   4152 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2849 313/376  M4044 0:57:15.5  9:13 0:59:29.3  Peter Weed                41 M   2722 Portland ME                                                           
 2850 170/289  F2529 0:57:15.9  9:13 1:00:08.6  Darcie Harkins            25 F   2201 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 58
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2851 196/333  F3539 0:57:16.1  9:13 0:59:52.7  Trace Salter              36 F   3436 Freeport ME                                                           
 2852  53/148  F5054 0:57:16.5  9:14 0:58:41.4  Drue Rowean               54 F   3639 Newton Centre MA                                                      
 2853  95/230  F4549 0:57:16.6  9:14 1:00:12.9  Carole Hardison           49 F   2591 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2854  88/146  F2024 0:57:16.9  9:14 0:59:20.0  Lisa Winn                 22 F   5072 Rye NH                                                                
 2855 314/376  M4044 0:57:17.1  9:14 0:59:48.0  Richard Chipman           44 M   4164 Castleton NY                                                          
 2856 197/333  F3539 0:57:17.1  9:14 1:00:08.3  Nicole Avery              39 F   4355 Baltimore MD                                                          
 2857  96/230  F4549 0:57:17.9  9:14 1:01:03.7  Jane Courcy               47 F   1745 Norway ME                                                             
 2858 167/239  M5054 0:57:18.2  9:14 1:01:12.5  Larry Manende             51 M   2880 North Haven CT                                                        
 2859 174/311  F4044 0:57:19.3  9:14 0:57:40.6  Mary Torchio              42 F   5264 Lafayette CA                                                          
 2860 169/313  F3034 0:57:19.3  9:14 0:58:28.8  Joa Howe                  33 F   3042 Lewiston ME                                                           
 2861 315/376  M4044 0:57:19.6  9:14 0:57:40.9  Lloyd Torchio             43 M   5265 Lafayette CA                                                          
 2862 316/376  M4044 0:57:19.6  9:14 0:58:22.2  Daniel Profenno           44 M   5263 Portland ME                  KIDS FIRST CENTER                        
 2863 254/324  M4549 0:57:20.0  9:14 0:57:46.2  Jack Heath                45 M   3446 Bellmawr NJ                                                           
 2864  19/37   F0114 0:57:20.5  9:14 0:59:02.1  Hannah Bechard            14 F   3145 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2865 170/313  F3034 0:57:20.9  9:14 1:00:17.1  Denise Dudzinski          33 F    682 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 2866 198/333  F3539 0:57:21.7  9:14 0:58:39.8  Bonny Brown-Denico        35 F   5260 Standish ME                                                           
 2867 199/333  F3539 0:57:21.7  9:14 1:00:37.8  Elizabeth Burn            39 F   5114 Short Hills NJ                                                        
 2868 200/333  F3539 0:57:22.3  9:14 1:00:58.7  Meg Estabrook             35 F   4792 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2869  20/37   F0114 0:57:22.5  9:15 0:59:23.7  Bethany Macmillan         14 F   3931 Missisauga  CANADA                                                    
 2870 317/376  M4044 0:57:22.6  9:15 1:01:43.7  Jim Taplin                42 M   2285 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 2871 201/333  F3539 0:57:22.7  9:15 0:59:16.5  Alicia Berglund           39 F   2067 South Portland ME                                                     
 2872 318/376  M4044 0:57:22.7  9:15 0:59:23.8  Stuart Macmillan          43 M   3837 Missisauga  CANADA                                                    
 2873 168/239  M5054 0:57:22.9  9:15 1:01:44.1  Hob Mason                 54 M   3189 Pocomoke MD                                                           
 2874 202/333  F3539 0:57:23.0  9:15 1:00:39.0  Alexandra Sawyer          39 F   3167 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2875 171/313  F3034 0:57:23.4  9:15 0:59:51.9  Jennifer Holmes           34 F   3595 Bedford NH                                                            
 2876  50/81   M6064 0:57:24.1  9:15 0:58:36.6  Peter Holloway            62 M   3964 Bridgton ME                                                           
 2877 203/333  F3539 0:57:24.5  9:15 0:59:59.9  Patricia Dudzinski        35 F    701 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2878 137/163  M2529 0:57:24.7  9:15 1:00:19.1  David Grimm               26 M    297 Buxton ME                    Hannaford                                
 2879  94/130  F1519 0:57:25.0  9:15 0:58:28.9  Megan Schroeter           18 F   4222 Saco ME                                                               
 2880 278/336  M3539 0:57:25.4  9:15 1:01:13.6  Bowen Depke               38 M   1933 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2881 172/313  F3034 0:57:25.4  9:15 1:01:13.8  Claire Depke              31 F   1932 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2882 173/313  F3034 0:57:25.8  9:15 1:00:03.0  Shelley Landry            30 F   3443 Newton MA                                                             
 2883 222/272  M3034 0:57:26.1  9:15 1:01:15.8  Dana Canzano              34 M    781 Shrewsbury MA                                                         
 2884  97/230  F4549 0:57:26.9  9:15 0:58:48.2  Ruth Davis                49 F   1318 Waterville ME                                                         
 2885 174/313  F3034 0:57:27.3  9:15 1:01:32.4  Lubdha Shah               31 F   1353 Durham NC                                                             
 2886  54/148  F5054 0:57:27.3  9:15 0:59:24.1  Joyce Heineman            53 F   3962 Watertown CT                                                          
 2887 169/239  M5054 0:57:27.5  9:15 0:58:59.6  Ola Melhus                50 M   2813 Norway ME                                                             
 2888 255/324  M4549 0:57:28.1  9:15 1:01:35.2  Eric Suehrstedt           46 M   4708 Durham ME                                                             
 2889 256/324  M4549 0:57:28.3  9:15 0:59:02.3  Gregg Bechard             45 M    476 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2890 319/376  M4044 0:57:28.6  9:15 0:59:16.7  Benjamin Pratt            42 M   3304 Wichita KS                                                            
 2891  89/146  F2024 0:57:28.7  9:16 0:59:32.2  Suzi Lefrancois           24 F   1990 Derry NH                                                              
 2892  90/146  F2024 0:57:28.8  9:16 0:59:16.8  Alison Cunningham         22 F   3605 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2893  51/81   M6064 0:57:29.0  9:16 1:00:02.5  Charles Greer             60 M   1652 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2894                0:57:29.3  9:16 0:59:18.0   Unknown Chip Df55nmc            6005                                                                       
 2895  91/146  F2024 0:57:29.5  9:16 0:58:46.3  Bethany Mccallum          23 F   1399 Saco ME                                                               
 2896 204/333  F3539 0:57:29.7  9:16 0:59:18.2  Julie Wendholt            39 F   2487 New City NY                                                           
 2897 175/313  F3034 0:57:29.7  9:16 0:59:36.1  Deborah Kelley            32 F   2734 Portland ME                                                           
 2898 279/336  M3539 0:57:30.0  9:16 0:59:18.3  Mark Bay                  37 M   3683 Portland ME                                                           
 2899  82/143  M5559 0:57:30.1  9:16 0:59:30.7  Gary Lamberth             55 M   3715 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2900 176/313  F3034 0:57:31.1  9:16 1:01:23.4  Mallory Vaccaro           31 F   3700 Yarmouth ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 59
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2901 177/313  F3034 0:57:31.3  9:16 1:01:23.4  Colby Derrig              33 F   2419 Windham ME                   UnumProvident                            
 2902 175/311  F4044 0:57:31.4  9:16 1:00:01.2  Susan Shareshian          43 F   2172 Jackson NJ                                                            
 2903  98/230  F4549 0:57:31.4  9:16 1:00:10.5  Nancy Gunn                48 F    696 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2904  75/86   M2024 0:57:31.5  9:16 0:59:11.2  Paul Rines                20 M   3892 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 2905  55/148  F5054 0:57:31.9  9:16 1:00:43.5  Meredith Mccabe           51 F   5412 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2906  95/130  F1519 0:57:32.0  9:16 1:00:01.3  Kat Shareshian            17 F   2174 Jackson NJ                                                            
 2907 176/311  F4044 0:57:32.4  9:16 0:59:48.0  Lisa Eaton                43 F   5285 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 2908  12/34   M6569 0:57:32.4  9:16 1:00:01.5  Elwin Guthrie             68 M   2014 Walpole ME                                                            
 2909 138/163  M2529 0:57:33.2  9:16 1:01:49.2  Chris Naun                28 M   3945 Windham ME                                                            
 2910 171/289  F2529 0:57:33.5  9:16 0:58:01.2  Jennifer Pelletier        25 F   4075 Westbrook, Me ME                                                      
 2911 170/239  M5054 0:57:33.5  9:16 1:00:42.0  Ted Mcclellan             52 M   4706 South Portland ME                                                     
 2912 171/239  M5054 0:57:33.5  9:16 1:00:33.2  Kent Haffenreffer         51 M   4250 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2913 223/272  M3034 0:57:33.8  9:16 0:58:56.8  Tony Stephens             33 M   4309 Saco ME                                                               
 2914 177/311  F4044 0:57:34.2  9:16 0:59:53.4  Susan Pettigrew           41 F   1127 La Jolla CA                                                           
 2915 205/333  F3539 0:57:34.7  9:16 1:00:31.4  Emily Teufel              37 F   4946 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2916  56/148  F5054 0:57:35.5  9:17 1:00:28.0  Karen Wadman              50 F   3992 North Port FL                                                         
 2917  99/230  F4549 0:57:36.1  9:17 0:59:51.8  Ann Chapman               47 F   2919 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2918  92/146  F2024 0:57:36.1  9:17 1:00:30.2  Heather Graul             23 F   4734 Arlington VA                                                          
 2919  83/143  M5559 0:57:36.4  9:17 1:01:28.0  Tim Desmond               56 M   4628 China Village ME                                                      
 2920 100/230  F4549 0:57:36.4  9:17 1:00:17.5  Linda Cameron             48 F   2463 Mansfield MA                                                          
 2921 280/336  M3539 0:57:36.5  9:17 0:59:45.7  Brad Bartle               37 M   3771 Dunwoody GA                                                           
 2922 320/376  M4044 0:57:36.7  9:17 1:00:04.3  John Najarian             44 M   4471 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2923 321/376  M4044 0:57:36.9  9:17 0:59:31.3  Neil Jamieson             44 M   4784 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2924 178/311  F4044 0:57:38.4  9:17 1:01:18.0  Heidi Pulkkinen           40 F   3810 Farmington ME                                                         
 2925 257/324  M4549 0:57:38.7  9:17 1:00:48.3  John Samuelian            47 M   3142 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2926 172/289  F2529 0:57:38.8  9:17 1:01:39.4  Heather Sloan             28 F   3044 Portland ME                                                           
 2927 322/376  M4044 0:57:38.9  9:17 0:59:33.9  Vincent Herzog            41 M   3094 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2928  52/81   M6064 0:57:39.0  9:17 0:58:43.8  Blake Meinders            61 M   4049 Slidell LA                                                            
 2929  93/146  F2024 0:57:39.6  9:17 0:59:43.2  Jessica Shaknis           20 F    974 Naples ME                                                             
 2930 206/333  F3539 0:57:39.9  9:17 1:02:12.0  Karen Wright              39 F   3575 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2931  23/65   F5559 0:57:41.3  9:18 1:00:07.5  Nancy Murphy              57 F   5126 Biddeford ME                                                          
 2932  96/130  F1519 0:57:43.3  9:18 0:59:07.2  Katie Curran              18 F   2019 South Portland ME                                                     
 2933 101/230  F4549 0:57:43.6  9:18 0:59:41.1  Brenda Bell               45 F   5057 Saco ME                      MAINE MEDICAL CENTER                     
 2934 281/336  M3539 0:57:44.3  9:18 0:59:37.0  Michael Yoder             37 M   3757 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2935 178/313  F3034 0:57:44.5  9:18 0:59:07.5  Maureen Curran            32 F   1374 South Portland ME                                                     
 2936 102/230  F4549 0:57:44.8  9:18 1:00:52.0  Wendy Cherubini           45 F   1673 Portland ME                                                           
 2937 172/239  M5054 0:57:45.2  9:18 1:00:09.3  Raymond Pierce            52 M    684 Ottawa ON CANADA                                                      
 2938 173/289  F2529 0:57:45.6  9:18 0:59:57.9  Hollie Corbett            25 F   2391 Portland ME                                                           
 2939 323/376  M4044 0:57:45.6  9:18 1:01:05.8  Rich Maringione           42 M   3426 Portland ME                                                           
 2940 173/239  M5054 0:57:46.3  9:18 1:01:14.3  Christoph Wood            52 M   4863 Winsted CT                                                            
 2941 207/333  F3539 0:57:46.7  9:18 1:00:16.7  Marla Leblanc             38 F   4544 South Portland ME                                                     
 2942 139/163  M2529 0:57:46.9  9:18 1:00:12.2  Jeffrey Mccarthy          28 M   2952 Feeding Hills MA                                                      
 2943 208/333  F3539 0:57:47.1  9:18 0:59:55.5  Irene Kenney              38 F    921 Freeport ME                                                           
 2944 179/311  F4044 0:57:47.1  9:18 1:02:19.4  Theresa Nappi             44 F    350 Portland ME                                                           
 2945 258/324  M4549 0:57:47.3  9:19 1:00:54.6  Matt Fitzgerald           46 M   3980 Portland ME                                                           
 2946  13/34   M6569 0:57:47.4  9:19 0:59:16.7  Michael Tracy             69 M   4252 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2947 259/324  M4549 0:57:47.8  9:19 0:59:33.8  John Hager                49 M   4099 Westwood NJ                  MACTEC                                   
 2948  97/130  F1519 0:57:48.6  9:19 1:00:18.8  Anna Barden               16 F   3293 Portland ME                                                           
 2949 180/311  F4044 0:57:49.0  9:19 0:59:34.4  Linda Mycock              41 F   1218 Windham ME                                                            
 2950 179/313  F3034 0:57:49.1  9:19 1:00:20.4  Robin Mcginnis            31 F   2483 Scarborough ME                                                        
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 60
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 2951  52/75   M0114 0:57:49.2  9:19 1:00:41.4  Jonathon Olesen           14 M   1441 Portland ME                                                           
 2952 209/333  F3539 0:57:49.3  9:19 1:02:04.7  Colleen Matoian           37 F   3559 Portland ME                                                           
 2953 180/313  F3034 0:57:49.6  9:19 1:00:09.3  Nicole Bruyere            33 F   5144 Augusta ME                                                            
 2954 282/336  M3539 0:57:50.1  9:19 1:00:21.4  Jeff Sheckley             37 M   2482 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2955  21/37   F0114 0:57:50.3  9:19 0:59:30.4  Rachel Hall               11 F   3617 Cumberland ME                                                         
 2956 324/376  M4044 0:57:50.6  9:19 0:58:54.8  Mark Coughlin             40 M   2747 South Portland ME                                                     
 2957  57/148  F5054 0:57:50.8  9:19 1:01:02.4  Carolee Lindsey           52 F   5053 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2958 103/230  F4549 0:57:51.0  9:19 1:00:31.1  Betsy Parkerlandmann      46 F    234 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2959  84/143  M5559 0:57:51.3  9:19 1:00:11.5  Chet Matthews             58 M   2768 Brunswick ME                                                          
 2960 283/336  M3539 0:57:51.7  9:19 0:59:09.8  John Robinson             35 M   1264 South Portland ME                                                     
 2961 181/311  F4044 0:57:52.2  9:19 0:59:04.2  Lorraine Mcelwain         41 F    689 Scarborough ME                                                        
 2962 224/272  M3034 0:57:52.7  9:19 1:01:09.5  Eric Ledet                34 M   3017 Schenectady NY                                                        
 2963  94/146  F2024 0:57:52.9  9:19 1:00:02.8  Julia Lipez               24 F   3111 South Portland ME                                                     
 2964 129/146  M1519 0:57:53.3  9:19 0:58:54.8  Peter Frey                17 M   3128 Portland ME                                                           
 2965 104/230  F4549 0:57:53.4  9:19 0:59:24.0  Elizabeth Magill          47 F   1717 Portland ME                                                           
 2966 140/163  M2529 0:57:53.5  9:20 1:00:00.2  Anton Ascanio             26 M   2739 Portland ME                                                           
 2967  53/81   M6064 0:57:53.9  9:20 0:59:35.7  Charles Goldman           60 M   5434 Silver Spring MD                                                      
 2968 105/230  F4549 0:57:53.9  9:20 1:00:05.1  Janice Reale-Hatem        45 F    634 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2969 174/289  F2529 0:57:54.4  9:20 0:59:44.9  Laura Vogel               25 F   3063 Standish ME                                                           
 2970  85/143  M5559 0:57:54.7  9:20 1:00:21.7  Rick Difusco              55 M   3679 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 2971  58/148  F5054 0:57:55.2  9:20 1:01:46.9  Helen Cheney              50 F   1283 Cumberland Center ME                                                  
 2972 181/313  F3034 0:57:56.2  9:20 0:59:24.7  Susan Delaney             31 F   4951 Gray ME                                                               
 2973  95/146  F2024 0:57:56.7  9:20 0:59:47.4  Megan Curty               23 F   2918 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2974  76/86   M2024 0:57:57.3  9:20 0:59:16.1  Bjorn Carey               23 M   1136 South Portland ME                                                     
 2975 225/272  M3034 0:57:57.6  9:20 0:59:11.7  Reginald Ford             30 M   1211 Portland ME                                                           
 2976 175/289  F2529 0:57:57.7  9:20 1:01:28.8  Heather Tilney            25 F    522 Intervale NH                                                          
 2977 176/289  F2529 0:57:57.8  9:20 1:00:09.6  Kelly Higgins             29 F   2681 Portland ME                                                           
 2978 106/230  F4549 0:57:57.9  9:20 0:59:11.8  Donna Parks               46 F   1209 Portland ME                                                           
 2979 182/313  F3034 0:57:58.5  9:20 0:59:34.8  Shelly Millette           33 F    864 Westbrook ME                                                          
 2980  86/143  M5559 0:57:59.4  9:20 1:00:13.3  Walter Fletcher           58 M   3796 Freeport ME                                                           
 2981 210/333  F3539 0:58:00.0  9:21 1:00:07.7  Tracy Heilman             38 F    727 Chicago IL                                                            
 2982  53/75   M0114 0:58:00.4  9:21 0:59:40.9  Conor Mcgrory             10 M   3586 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2983 182/311  F4044 0:58:00.6  9:21 1:01:47.8  Donna Beaulieu            42 F    648 Poland Spring ME                                                      
 2984 211/333  F3539 0:58:00.9  9:21 1:01:12.4  Carol Zechman             38 F   2027 South Portland ME                                                     
 2985 183/311  F4044 0:58:00.9  9:21 1:01:25.6  Beth Cook                 43 F   4669 Gorham ME                                                             
 2986 284/336  M3539 0:58:01.0  9:21 0:59:41.2  Paul Pietropaoli          37 M   4119 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 2987  54/81   M6064 0:58:01.1  9:21 1:00:17.8  Dennis Faust              62 M   2539 Mount Joy PA                                                          
 2988 325/376  M4044 0:58:01.2  9:21 0:59:41.4  Brian Mcgrory             41 M   3585 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2989  22/37   F0114 0:58:01.7  9:21 0:59:24.0  Danielle Garland          14 F   5103 South Portland ME                                                     
 2990 285/336  M3539 0:58:01.8  9:21 1:01:47.3  Henk Jordaan              36 M   4941 Waterville ME                                                         
 2991 184/311  F4044 0:58:01.9  9:21 0:59:42.9  Theo Spanos               43 F   1393 Dover NH                                                              
 2992 185/311  F4044 0:58:03.1  9:21 1:00:05.1  Colette Twigg-Rowse       42 F   1852 Falmouth ME                                                           
 2993  24/65   F5559 0:58:03.5  9:21 1:01:34.6  Rosemary Good             57 F    554 Jackson NH                                                            
 2994 226/272  M3034 0:58:04.4  9:21 1:01:49.2  Matthew Dority            31 M   3337 Wakefield MA                                                          
 2995 286/336  M3539 0:58:04.4  9:21 0:59:10.9  Joakim Wahlstrom          37 M    239 Raymond ME                                                            
 2996 177/289  F2529 0:58:04.9  9:21 1:02:18.5  Jennifer Gardner          28 F   4415 Scarborough ME               MERCY HOSPITAL MADHATTERS                
 2997  98/130  F1519 0:58:05.8  9:21 0:59:55.6  Kelly Johnson             16 F   2005 Buxton ME                                                             
 2998 260/324  M4549 0:58:07.1  9:22 1:02:37.2  Rick Barkhuff             49 M    363 Saco ME                                                               
 2999  59/148  F5054 0:58:08.1  9:22 1:00:02.0  Iva Grady                 50 F   5492 West Palm Beach FL                                                    
 3000 183/313  F3034 0:58:08.6  9:22 1:01:45.5  Kristin Tugman            32 F    195 Gorham ME                                                             
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 61
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3001 141/163  M2529 0:58:09.4  9:22 1:02:50.9  Lars Mothander            25 M   5373 South Portland ME            CORE, INC                                
 3002 186/311  F4044 0:58:10.0  9:22 1:00:51.2  Mary Clough               44 F   5378 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3003  99/130  F1519 0:58:10.1  9:22 1:02:03.3  Katie Manende             19 F   2881 North Haven CT                                                        
 3004 178/289  F2529 0:58:10.1  9:22 1:02:51.4  Tanya Breau               27 F   5317 Portland ME                                                           
 3005 212/333  F3539 0:58:10.3  9:22 1:00:40.3  Marybeth Carion           37 F   1252 Portland ME                                                           
 3006 179/289  F2529 0:58:10.4  9:22 0:59:22.6  Jennifer Kossuth          26 F   3312 Boston MA                                                             
 3007 184/313  F3034 0:58:10.5  9:22 1:00:48.2  Jennifer Scarpitti        33 F   3333 York ME                                                               
 3008  60/148  F5054 0:58:10.6  9:22 0:59:32.9  Linda O'malley            52 F   4055 South Portland ME                                                     
 3009 287/336  M3539 0:58:10.7  9:22 1:00:06.4  Christopher Pezzullo      39 M   5129 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3010  61/148  F5054 0:58:10.8  9:22 0:58:42.6  Linda Pendexter           54 F   4665 The Woodlands TX                                                      
 3011 261/324  M4549 0:58:12.0  9:22 0:58:59.6  David Silk                46 M   1580 Portland ME                                                           
 3012 326/376  M4044 0:58:12.1  9:22 0:59:58.4  Eric Levine               41 M    524 Portland ME                                                           
 3013 262/324  M4549 0:58:12.3  9:23 1:02:16.4  Warren Mayberry           46 M    863 Brant Rock MA                                                         
 3014 107/230  F4549 0:58:12.7  9:23 1:01:20.6  Donna Katsiaficas         45 F   1667 Portland ME                                                           
 3015 108/230  F4549 0:58:12.9  9:23 1:02:05.5  Lauren Emerson            46 F    822 Portland ME                                                           
 3016 180/289  F2529 0:58:13.1  9:23 1:01:52.8  Catherine Mullen          29 F   4889 Portland ME                                                           
 3017 263/324  M4549 0:58:13.9  9:23 1:01:21.6  Jim Katsiaficas           48 M   1758 Portland ME                                                           
 3018 181/289  F2529 0:58:14.4  9:23 1:02:38.4  Corinne Whitling          25 F   3636 Portland ME                                                           
 3019 213/333  F3539 0:58:14.4  9:23 1:01:59.5  Julie Barnes              38 F   2101 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3020 100/130  F1519 0:58:14.6  9:23 0:59:15.7  Rachel Baird              17 F   2486 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3021  87/143  M5559 0:58:15.1  9:23 1:01:14.7  Peter Bennett             55 M   1381 Brookline NH                                                          
 3022 187/311  F4044 0:58:17.4  9:23 1:02:04.1  Terry Young               43 F    588 Portland ME                                                           
 3023 142/163  M2529 0:58:17.6  9:23 1:01:28.9  Brad Fox                  27 M   5032 Portland ME                                                           
 3024 288/336  M3539 0:58:18.3  9:23 1:00:31.8  William Lucas             37 M   3319 South Portland ME                                                     
 3025 182/289  F2529 0:58:18.3  9:23 1:01:29.0  Sue Wolverton             26 F    196 Portland ME                                                           
 3026 101/130  F1519 0:58:18.4  9:23 1:00:34.2  Josie Woodward            19 F   2098 Auburn ME                                                             
 3027 109/230  F4549 0:58:18.6  9:24 1:01:12.2  Joan Moriarty             48 F   3987 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3028  96/146  F2024 0:58:18.8  9:24 1:00:34.4  Laurel Woodward           22 F   2099 Auburn ME                                                             
 3029 110/230  F4549 0:58:18.9  9:24 1:02:08.3  Marcia Sanderson          48 F   3197 Portland ME                                                           
 3030 264/324  M4549 0:58:19.7  9:24 1:01:50.3  Philip Meyer              45 M   1143 Buckfield ME                                                          
 3031 174/239  M5054 0:58:20.3  9:24 1:01:23.3  Janwillem Musters         54 M   1472 Portland ME                                                           
 3032  97/146  F2024 0:58:21.6  9:24 1:01:50.5  Nicole Cyr                23 F   2748 Biddeford ME                                                          
 3033 183/289  F2529 0:58:21.7  9:24 1:03:08.6  Alison Warner             25 F   4312 Chapel Hill NC                                                        
 3034 175/239  M5054 0:58:21.9  9:24 1:00:26.6  Robert Eagle              50 M   1168 Gorham ME                                                             
 3035 143/163  M2529 0:58:21.9  9:24 1:03:08.3  Matthew Miller            26 M   4211 Columbus OH                                                           
 3036  88/143  M5559 0:58:22.6  9:24 1:01:00.3  Richard Barker            58 M   4311 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3037 227/272  M3034 0:58:23.1  9:24 1:01:15.2  Michael Fuller            31 M   1740 Eliot ME                                                              
 3038 111/230  F4549 0:58:23.4  9:24 1:00:27.4  Kim Derrig                45 F   2724 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3039 214/333  F3539 0:58:23.5  9:24 1:00:05.7  Amy Glidden               38 F   4202 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3040 228/272  M3034 0:58:23.5  9:24 1:01:15.1  Kevin Sardinha            30 M   4078 Boston MA                                                             
 3041 102/130  F1519 0:58:23.7  9:24 0:59:47.9  Kathleen Casasa-Blouin    16 F   5415 Portland ME                                                           
 3042 289/336  M3539 0:58:25.6  9:25 1:02:32.0  Thomas Gasaway            35 M    842 Old Town ME                                                           
 3043 215/333  F3539 0:58:25.7  9:25 1:00:46.7  Jennifer Graham           36 F   2275 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3044 216/333  F3539 0:58:25.9  9:25 1:00:46.9  Maryellen Tarling         36 F   1502 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3045 217/333  F3539 0:58:26.1  9:25 1:00:49.1  Theresa Labrecque         37 F   2711 Gorham ME                                                             
 3046 185/313  F3034 0:58:26.3  9:25 1:00:53.4  Carrie Apanovitch         32 F   4133 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3047  98/146  F2024 0:58:26.6  9:25 1:01:44.1  Katie Rutledge            24 F   5439 Portland ME                                                           
 3048  77/86   M2024 0:58:27.5  9:25 1:00:39.5  Tim Crowley               24 M   2058 Portland ME                                                           
 3049 186/313  F3034 0:58:28.2  9:25 1:02:41.2  Kristin Boyt              31 F   4413 Scarborough ME               MERCY HOSPITAL MADHATTERS                
 3050 176/239  M5054 0:58:29.2  9:25 1:03:00.1  Joe Stancliff             50 M    652 Owings Mills MD                                                       
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 62
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3051 229/272  M3034 0:58:29.9  9:25 1:02:04.3  Seth Clayter              31 M   2462 Portland ME                                                           
 3052 290/336  M3539 0:58:30.1  9:25 1:02:27.2  David Seder               35 M   4248 Portland ME                                                           
 3053 187/313  F3034 0:58:30.3  9:25 1:02:27.3  Nisu Logan                32 F   4245 Portland ME                                                           
 3054 218/333  F3539 0:58:30.4  9:25 0:58:57.9  Robin Townsend            37 F   4107 Buxton ME                                                             
 3055 265/324  M4549 0:58:31.0  9:26 1:00:00.4  Matt Caras                47 M   1499 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3056 266/324  M4549 0:58:31.1  9:26 1:00:42.4  Steven Amberson           49 M   5288 Portland ME                                                           
 3057 230/272  M3034 0:58:31.1  9:26 1:02:02.5  John Coggeshall           33 M   1889 Portland ME                                                           
 3058  23/37   F0114 0:58:31.7  9:26 0:59:43.0  Mariah Monks              13 F   5312 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3059 327/376  M4044 0:58:31.8  9:26 1:00:58.9  Tom Robinson              41 M   4447 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3060  99/146  F2024 0:58:31.8  9:26 0:58:58.8  Maris Pasquale            23 F   5061 New York NY                                                           
 3061 328/376  M4044 0:58:32.3  9:26 1:03:08.4  Douglas Cundy             40 M   4809 Harpswell ME                                                          
 3062 267/324  M4549 0:58:32.5  9:26 0:59:44.0  Bobby Monks               47 M   5311 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3063 188/311  F4044 0:58:32.8  9:26 0:59:54.4  Tory Rogers               43 F   3199 Saco ME                                                               
 3064 329/376  M4044 0:58:32.8  9:26 1:02:02.9  Kevin Mcgovern            42 M   3166 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3065 112/230  F4549 0:58:33.0  9:26 1:03:08.4  Margot Cundy              46 F   4810 Harpswell ME                                                          
 3066 113/230  F4549 0:58:33.1  9:26 1:01:05.2  Carol Jackson             47 F    420 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3067 177/239  M5054 0:58:33.8  9:26 0:58:52.6  Bayard Douty              53 M   2461 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3068 184/289  F2529 0:58:33.8  9:26 1:02:22.3  Katrina Dagan             28 F   2876 Castine ME                                                            
 3069 188/313  F3034 0:58:34.1  9:26 1:01:38.4  Danielle Woodman          34 F   4480 Saco ME                                                               
 3070  89/143  M5559 0:58:34.4  9:26 1:01:06.4  Ed Jackson                58 M    419 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3071 189/313  F3034 0:58:34.4  9:26 1:01:56.3  Colleen Amann             33 F    617 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3072 219/333  F3539 0:58:34.4  9:26 1:01:57.8  Susan Lane                36 F   1649 Portland ME                                                           
 3073 189/311  F4044 0:58:35.1  9:26 1:01:11.0  Linnea Hoyt               42 F   5364 Charlestown MA                                                        
 3074 190/311  F4044 0:58:36.1  9:26 1:01:09.0  Sarah Nolan               43 F   4083 Chelsea MA                                                            
 3075 268/324  M4549 0:58:36.6  9:26 1:01:48.8  John Littlefield          48 M   4257 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3076 103/130  F1519 0:58:37.3  9:27 1:01:45.1  Kayla Stewart             16 F    487 Windham ME                                                            
 3077 191/311  F4044 0:58:37.4  9:27 1:02:53.7  Donna Hodge               43 F   3022 Portland ME                                                           
 3078 192/311  F4044 0:58:37.9  9:27 1:01:40.8  Gayle Desjardins          40 F   2350 Portland ME                                                           
 3079 330/376  M4044 0:58:38.3  9:27 1:00:19.3  Peter Dunfey              44 M   1392 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3080 220/333  F3539 0:58:38.9  9:27 0:58:58.7  Julie Dimick-Corbeau      39 F    589 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3081 331/376  M4044 0:58:39.0  9:27 1:01:47.3  James Stewart             41 M    486 Windham ME                                                            
 3082  24/37   F0114 0:58:39.1  9:27 1:00:20.2  Mckayla Dunfey            13 F   1390 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3083 332/376  M4044 0:58:39.1  9:27 1:01:56.7  James Chouinard           40 M   2459 Auburn ME                                                             
 3084 178/239  M5054 0:58:39.1  9:27 0:59:31.6  Michael Raymond           54 M   3887 Lewiston ME                                                           
 3085 185/289  F2529 0:58:39.4  9:27 1:01:21.9  Abby Purvis               25 F   1611 Saco ME                                                               
 3086 190/313  F3034 0:58:39.4  9:27 1:02:37.8  Sara Paveglio             30 F   1922 Milton VT                                                             
 3087 221/333  F3539 0:58:40.0  9:27 0:58:45.2  Cynthia Wiley             39 F   5294 Pennington NJ                                                         
 3088 193/311  F4044 0:58:40.2  9:27 1:02:14.9  Leslie Couper             41 F   1656 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3089 191/313  F3034 0:58:40.7  9:27 1:02:03.5  Deborah Sarro             34 F   4529 Andover MA                                                            
 3090 194/311  F4044 0:58:40.7  9:27 1:02:14.7  Althea Lindell            41 F   1657 Frankfort ME                                                          
 3091 291/336  M3539 0:58:41.6  9:27 0:58:56.6  Keith Fine                36 M   1955 Roslindale MA                                                         
 3092 269/324  M4549 0:58:42.7  9:27 1:02:03.0  Walter Bull               46 M    571 Topsham ME                                                            
 3093  14/34   M6569 0:58:42.8  9:27 1:02:02.9  Richard Emrich            65 M    461 West Bath ME                                                          
 3094  62/148  F5054 0:58:43.5  9:28 1:03:09.3  Susan Finnegan            53 F   1559 Freeport ME                                                           
 3095 192/313  F3034 0:58:44.1  9:28 1:01:09.7  Anne Sawickey             34 F   3730 Manchester MD                                                         
 3096 193/313  F3034 0:58:45.3  9:28 1:01:42.9  Cathy Meyer               33 F   3990 Lee NH                                                                
 3097 100/146  F2024 0:58:45.4  9:28 1:02:00.4  Allison Piper             24 F   1053 Orono ME                                                              
 3098 179/239  M5054 0:58:45.7  9:28 1:01:53.6  John Wagner               52 M   1917 Lyman ME                                                              
 3099 333/376  M4044 0:58:45.7  9:28 1:02:24.2  Perry Cahill              43 M    218 Farmingdale ME               COLE HAAN                                
 3100 186/289  F2529 0:58:45.9  9:28 1:02:33.0  Ahmen Belanger            27 F   3192 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 63
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3101 231/272  M3034 0:58:45.9  9:28 1:02:01.1  Chris Jackson             30 M   4000 Bowdoinham ME                                                         
 3102 187/289  F2529 0:58:46.6  9:28 1:00:49.1  Jacki Lyon                29 F    981 Gray ME                                                               
 3103 195/311  F4044 0:58:47.7  9:28 1:01:39.0  Martha Venter             43 F   4584 Warwick RI                                                            
 3104 194/313  F3034 0:58:48.3  9:28 1:01:09.2  Hope Matthews             33 F   2766 Portland ME                                                           
 3105 195/313  F3034 0:58:49.0  9:28 1:00:42.4  Julie Greene              32 F   5430 Portland ME                                                           
 3106 144/163  M2529 0:58:49.0  9:28 1:00:49.4  Jason Faria               29 M   2322 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3107 130/146  M1519 0:58:49.1  9:28 1:00:07.8  Jeffrey Graham            18 M   3316 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 3108  90/143  M5559 0:58:49.3  9:28 1:01:50.4  William Sokolowski        58 M   5184 Redding CT                                                            
 3109  63/148  F5054 0:58:49.4  9:28 1:01:04.4  Susan Castonguay          53 F   5115 Livermore Falls ME                                                    
 3110 188/289  F2529 0:58:50.2  9:29 1:01:42.2  Megan Cianchette          27 F   3629 Roslindale MA                                                         
 3111  55/81   M6064 0:58:50.8  9:29 1:01:05.8  Robert Dewitt             60 M   4303 Lisbon ME                                                             
 3112 222/333  F3539 0:58:51.2  9:29 1:02:16.2  Lisa Smith                38 F   4317 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3113 180/239  M5054 0:58:51.5  9:29 1:01:37.8  John Duncan               51 M   5234 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3114 104/130  F1519 0:58:51.6  9:29 1:01:02.5  Margaret Duval            18 F   4833 South Portland ME                                                     
 3115  64/148  F5054 0:58:52.4  9:29 1:00:50.5  Diane True                53 F   2177 Portland, ME                                                          
 3116 270/324  M4549 0:58:52.5  9:29 1:01:03.3  Mark Duval                47 M   4834 South Portland ME                                                     
 3117 271/324  M4549 0:58:53.2  9:29 1:01:03.6  Henry Smith               49 M   1425 Pittstown NJ                                                          
 3118 196/311  F4044 0:58:53.3  9:29 1:01:25.8  Gail Kesich               41 F   4146 Portland ME                                                           
 3119 197/311  F4044 0:58:53.5  9:29 1:01:54.3  Leslie Mckenney           40 F    147 Cumberland ME                BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3120 189/289  F2529 0:58:53.8  9:29 1:00:25.2  Rebecca Jaynes            28 F   1819 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3121  78/86   M2024 0:58:53.8  9:29 1:03:09.9  Frank Vickerson           21 M   4223 South Portland ME                                                     
 3122 114/230  F4549 0:58:54.1  9:29 1:03:17.3  Sharon Hewitt             45 F   2805 Ipswich MA                                                            
 3123 196/313  F3034 0:58:54.9  9:29 1:01:08.7  Jennifer Villacci         34 F   3611 Portland ME                                                           
 3124 105/130  F1519 0:58:55.1  9:29 1:02:02.0  Diana Getchell            19 F   5150 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3125 190/289  F2529 0:58:55.5  9:29 0:59:50.7  Amy Franco                26 F    905 Brighton MA                                                           
 3126  91/143  M5559 0:58:55.6  9:29 1:00:42.8  Michael Carey             59 M   1134 South Portland ME                                                     
 3127 334/376  M4044 0:58:57.2  9:30 1:02:36.9  Anthony Craig             40 M   2754 Portland ME                                                           
 3128 292/336  M3539 0:58:57.5  9:30 1:00:28.9  Steven Onos               39 M    139 South Portland ME            BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3129 191/289  F2529 0:58:57.6  9:30 1:02:37.0  Kohl Kanwit               27 F   2755 Portland ME                                                           
 3130 272/324  M4549 0:58:57.8  9:30 1:00:55.9  John Matuzek              49 M   4046 Shrewsbury MA                                                         
 3131  92/143  M5559 0:58:59.3  9:30 1:03:24.5  Ellsworth Rundlett        58 M   5272 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3132 335/376  M4044 0:58:59.8  9:30 1:01:57.8  Brian Wilson              40 M   3714 Topsham ME                                                            
 3133 192/289  F2529 0:59:00.5  9:30 1:01:36.4  Kari Staus                29 F   4797 Hartford WI                                                           
 3134  25/37   F0114 0:59:00.7  9:30 1:00:46.6  Caroline Lauer            12 F   4644 Camp Hill PA                                                          
 3135 193/289  F2529 0:59:01.4  9:30 1:01:19.7  Christine Irish           29 F   3748 Portland ME                                                           
 3136 198/311  F4044 0:59:01.9  9:31 1:03:24.6  Susan Deharre             43 F   4771 Natick MA                                                             
 3137 181/239  M5054 0:59:02.1  9:31 1:01:20.0  John Reali                53 M   3966 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 3138  56/81   M6064 0:59:02.5  9:31 1:03:23.6  David Barnard             62 M   1131 Yarmouth ME                  Maine Medical Center                     
 3139 336/376  M4044 0:59:02.7  9:31 1:03:12.8  Kent Ritchie              43 M    972 Freeport ME                                                           
 3140 194/289  F2529 0:59:02.8  9:31 1:03:20.4  Laura Eriksson            27 F   4457 Lexington MA                                                          
 3141  79/86   M2024 0:59:03.0  9:31 1:02:11.7  Sam Erde                  24 M    241 Gray ME                                                               
 3142 182/239  M5054 0:59:03.5  9:31 1:01:48.1  Roland Gagnier            52 M   4395 Longmeadow MA                                                         
 3143 183/239  M5054 0:59:04.0  9:31 1:02:31.2  Curt Taylor               54 M   4606 Colchester VT                                                         
 3144 273/324  M4549 0:59:04.2  9:31 1:01:49.5  Peter Whelan              45 M    635 Milton MA                                                             
 3145  65/148  F5054 0:59:04.3  9:31 1:03:40.5  Joy Panacopoulos          53 F   1650 Shorewood MN                                                          
 3146 274/324  M4549 0:59:04.8  9:31 1:03:05.9  Christopher Jackson       46 M   2002 Exeter NH                                                             
 3147 232/272  M3034 0:59:05.4  9:31 0:59:53.5  Mike Jones                34 M   5391 Portland ME                                                           
 3148  66/148  F5054 0:59:05.8  9:31 1:01:50.2  Karen Perry               51 F   4824 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3149 195/289  F2529 0:59:06.7  9:31 1:02:46.5  Angela Theberge           29 F   2202 Jay ME                                                                
 3150 197/313  F3034 0:59:07.3  9:31 1:01:06.6  Krista Toole              30 F    263 Norwood MA                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 64
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3151  67/148  F5054 0:59:07.4  9:31 1:00:41.7  Kathy Norton              50 F   2328 Bath ME                                                               
 3152 196/289  F2529 0:59:07.6  9:31 1:01:24.9  Jessica Curtis            28 F   2982 Portland ME                                                           
 3153  26/37   F0114 0:59:07.9  9:31 0:59:44.4  Amanda Higgins            14 F    245 Naples ME                                                             
 3154  93/143  M5559 0:59:08.1  9:32 1:01:27.2  Bruce Gasque              58 M    408 West Wardsboro VT                                                     
 3155 198/313  F3034 0:59:08.3  9:32 1:02:31.7  Krista Nordgren Southall  32 F    483 South Portland ME                                                     
 3156 223/333  F3539 0:59:08.6  9:32 1:02:47.9  Lisa Hyde                 39 F   4911 South Portland ME                                                     
 3157 199/311  F4044 0:59:09.6  9:32 1:00:07.4  Nanette Dyer Blake        42 F   1180 Melrose MA                                                            
 3158 115/230  F4549 0:59:10.2  9:32 1:01:46.5  Cathy Cestaro             46 F   4116 Portland ME                                                           
 3159 184/239  M5054 0:59:11.1  9:32 1:01:04.8  George Mageles            50 M    700 Saratoga CA                                                           
 3160 197/289  F2529 0:59:11.7  9:32 1:02:54.2  Christine Wirth           29 F   5382 Portland ME                                                           
 3161 199/313  F3034 0:59:12.3  9:32 1:01:13.7  Suzanne Lane              31 F    764 New York NY                                                           
 3162 116/230  F4549 0:59:12.6  9:32 1:01:00.2  Terry Jewell              45 F   2467 Standish ME                                                           
 3163  57/81   M6064 0:59:14.1  9:32 1:00:37.4  Michael Worden            61 M   2424 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3164 117/230  F4549 0:59:14.8  9:33 1:00:20.7  Sandy Martin              46 F   4102 Saco ME                                                               
 3165 198/289  F2529 0:59:15.3  9:33 1:03:34.0  Margaret Obert            27 F    849 Wakefield MA                                                          
 3166 200/313  F3034 0:59:15.4  9:33 1:01:06.3  Kristen Beckley           30 F   3019 Melrose MA                                                            
 3167   5/30   F6064 0:59:15.5  9:33 1:02:30.0  Marlene Raum              60 F   2438 Kennebunkport ME                                                      
 3168 201/313  F3034 0:59:15.7  9:33 1:01:58.9  Lisa Wolf                 30 F   1661 Buxton ME                    MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
 3169 101/146  F2024 0:59:15.8  9:33 1:01:50.5  Kimberly Warde            20 F   3381 South Portland ME                                                     
 3170 200/311  F4044 0:59:15.9  9:33 1:01:45.0  Jeannine Larochelle       41 F    348 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3171 201/311  F4044 0:59:16.5  9:33 1:02:59.2  Mary Ellen Mc Mahon       41 F   5339 Concord NH                                                            
 3172  68/148  F5054 0:59:16.6  9:33 1:00:41.4  Sherry Grandonico         50 F    891 Portland ME                                                           
 3173 224/333  F3539 0:59:17.0  9:33 1:02:00.9  Monica Clothiaux          38 F   5365 Alexandria VA                                                         
 3174 199/289  F2529 0:59:17.8  9:33 1:03:03.0  Jenn Bailey               29 F   3005 Portland ME                                                           
 3175 233/272  M3034 0:59:18.3  9:33 1:03:15.9  Lonny Yarmus              32 M   1018 Portland ME                                                           
 3176 145/163  M2529 0:59:18.6  9:33 1:02:29.9  Michael O'donnell         27 M   3052 Portland ME                                                           
 3177  58/81   M6064 0:59:19.2  9:33 1:02:21.0  Donald Chase              61 M    181 South Portland ME                                                     
 3178 293/336  M3539 0:59:19.4  9:33 1:03:26.7  Scott Smart               35 M   1768 South Portland ME                                                     
 3179  54/75   M0114 0:59:19.5  9:33 1:02:16.9  Brian Muir                13 M   4701 Portland ME                                                           
 3180 102/146  F2024 0:59:20.0  9:33 1:02:42.7  Lesley Foss               21 F   3009 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3181 103/146  F2024 0:59:20.1  9:33 1:02:42.6  Brett Gagnon              20 F   3007 Lebanon NH                                                            
 3182 118/230  F4549 0:59:20.1  9:33 1:01:12.0  Kirsten Skorper           45 F   4520 Woolwich ME                                                           
 3183  59/81   M6064 0:59:20.8  9:34 1:01:11.0  David Smith               62 M   4862 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3184 275/324  M4549 0:59:21.3  9:34 1:02:08.9  John Baldacci             49 M   3016 Augusta ME                                                            
 3185 202/311  F4044 0:59:21.7  9:34 1:02:16.4  Mary Takach               43 F   2630 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3186 337/376  M4044 0:59:22.5  9:34 1:02:10.1  Peter Clifford            40 M   3732 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3187 146/163  M2529 0:59:22.7  9:34 1:03:52.1  Benjamin D'antonio        28 M   2714 Somerville MA                                                         
 3188 200/289  F2529 0:59:22.7  9:34 1:03:51.9  Jane Anker                27 F   2597 Kittery Point ME                                                      
 3189 225/333  F3539 0:59:22.8  9:34 1:02:18.0  Iesa Figueroa             38 F   3861 Newton Highlands MA                                                   
 3190 202/313  F3034 0:59:22.8  9:34 1:03:01.7  Beth Noyes                33 F   2857 Portland ME                                                           
 3191 338/376  M4044 0:59:23.6  9:34 1:02:18.5  Peter Diaferia            43 M   5460 North Billerica MA                                                    
 3192 339/376  M4044 0:59:24.0  9:34 1:02:47.6  William Luksha            43 M   1195 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3193 203/311  F4044 0:59:24.3  9:34 1:00:40.0  Kimberly Fox              44 F   5077 Belmont MA                                                            
 3194  27/37   F0114 0:59:24.8  9:34 1:00:58.3  Lucy Wilcox                9 F   1236 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 3195 203/313  F3034 0:59:24.9  9:34 1:03:56.0  Kristin Mccabe            33 F    828 Portland ME                                                           
 3196 276/324  M4549 0:59:26.2  9:34 1:02:41.5  James Needham             49 M   4166 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3197 204/311  F4044 0:59:27.1  9:35 1:01:32.7  Lisa Arnold               43 F   4347 Saco ME                                                               
 3198 277/324  M4549 0:59:28.3  9:35 1:01:18.4  Fred Wade                 47 M   2213 South Portland ME            Hannaford                                
 3199  55/75   M0114 0:59:28.5  9:35 1:01:28.7  Ross Sherman              11 M   2671 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3200 106/130  F1519 0:59:28.5  9:35 1:03:40.0  Molly Ray                 15 F   5060 Dixfield ME                  RAY LAW OFFICE                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 65
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3201  94/143  M5559 0:59:28.6  9:35 1:02:10.9  Byron Cook                57 M   2073 Livermore ME                                                          
 3202 204/313  F3034 0:59:28.6  9:35 1:02:22.5  Deborah Amoroso           33 F   2500 Portland ME                                                           
 3203 340/376  M4044 0:59:28.9  9:35 1:01:56.7  Bruce Southwick           40 M    277 Fryeburg ME                                                           
 3204 201/289  F2529 0:59:29.2  9:35 1:02:20.3  Melanie Clark             29 F   4571 Orlando FL                                                            
 3205 205/313  F3034 0:59:29.3  9:35 1:02:05.2  Betsy Fritsch             33 F   1379 South Portland ME                                                     
 3206 226/333  F3539 0:59:30.6  9:35 1:01:30.3  Laura Vecchio             38 F   3997 South Portland ME                                                     
 3207 234/272  M3034 0:59:31.7  9:35 1:01:56.2  Robert Wharton            32 M    119 South Portland ME            BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3208 227/333  F3539 0:59:32.2  9:35 1:01:35.5  Amanda Howland            38 F   3015 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3209 228/333  F3539 0:59:32.3  9:35 1:01:35.5  Karen Libby               38 F   1567 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3210  69/148  F5054 0:59:32.4  9:35 1:01:19.1  Christina Christides      54 F   2870 Keene NH                                                              
 3211 202/289  F2529 0:59:32.4  9:35 1:03:10.2  Tricia Mokriski           29 F   3900 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3212 341/376  M4044 0:59:33.2  9:36 1:02:20.1  Peter Gore                44 M   4244 Topsham ME                                                            
 3213 278/324  M4549 0:59:33.3  9:36 1:03:01.4  Thomas Hill Jr.           49 M   3146 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3214 229/333  F3539 0:59:34.5  9:36 1:02:03.4  Anne Picard               38 F    636 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 3215 206/313  F3034 0:59:34.9  9:36 1:01:36.2  Katie Ouellette           30 F    758 Biddeford ME                                                          
 3216 119/230  F4549 0:59:35.0  9:36 1:02:56.1  Dot Baillargeon           47 F    603 Portland ME                                                           
 3217  95/143  M5559 0:59:35.1  9:36 1:02:29.1  Alan Fink                 58 M   2431 Wilmington DE                                                         
 3218 120/230  F4549 0:59:35.7  9:36 1:02:00.2  Brenda Vogel              45 F   3518 Fairfax Station VA                                                    
 3219 235/272  M3034 0:59:35.9  9:36 1:02:30.4  Skylee Doo                31 M   4140 Portland ME                                                           
 3220 207/313  F3034 0:59:36.1  9:36 1:03:00.1  Erin Olson                34 F   3287 Portland ME                                                           
 3221 208/313  F3034 0:59:36.1  9:36 1:03:35.8  Michelle Bolduc           30 F    516 Chaplin CT                                                            
 3222 279/324  M4549 0:59:36.2  9:36 1:04:32.9  Eric Whitaker             45 M   1110 Windham NH                                                            
 3223  60/81   M6064 0:59:36.4  9:36 1:03:35.8  John Stapelfeld           62 M    512 Hudson MA                                                             
 3224 209/313  F3034 0:59:36.6  9:36 1:02:04.4  Darcie Mcelwee            31 F   4542 Portland ME                                                           
 3225 230/333  F3539 0:59:37.1  9:36 1:02:18.1  Barbara Hansen            38 F   2743 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3226 280/324  M4549 0:59:37.3  9:36 1:03:37.2  Craig Johnson             47 M   3349 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3227   6/30   F6064 0:59:37.6  9:36 1:02:15.1  Marcy Mcguire             64 F   4686 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3228  28/37   F0114 0:59:38.5  9:36 1:03:02.6  Gabrielle Loring          13 F   5132 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3229 294/336  M3539 0:59:38.7  9:36 1:02:49.7  Scott Parks               38 M   2548 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3230  15/34   M6569 0:59:38.8  9:36 1:01:44.8  S. Pratt                  65 M   2635 Portland ME                                                           
 3231 121/230  F4549 0:59:38.9  9:36 1:01:36.9  Donna Lamberth            46 F   3716 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3232 122/230  F4549 0:59:40.8  9:37 1:03:30.9  Karen Freedman            46 F   2257 Bath ME                                                               
 3233 205/311  F4044 0:59:40.8  9:37 1:03:13.6  Aimee Newcomb             42 F    575 Charlottesville VA                                                    
 3234 231/333  F3539 0:59:41.8  9:37 1:01:36.9  Gayle Hedstrom            35 F   3243 Norwell MA                                                            
 3235 203/289  F2529 0:59:43.3  9:37 1:02:59.9  Kaitlin Herlihy           26 F   3249 Brookline MA                                                          
 3236 123/230  F4549 0:59:43.6  9:37 1:02:02.2  Cathy Frietsch            46 F   2924 East Peoria IL                                                        
 3237 204/289  F2529 0:59:44.9  9:37 1:03:01.4  Jodi Foster               27 F   3357 Newton MA                                                             
 3238 206/311  F4044 0:59:45.0  9:37 1:02:59.2  Susan Jordan              40 F   5287 Pownal ME                                                             
 3239 281/324  M4549 0:59:45.7  9:38 1:03:17.4  Kane Loukas               47 M    531 Windham ME                                                            
 3240 205/289  F2529 0:59:45.9  9:38 1:02:22.6  Jennifer Bonaventura      28 F    149 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3241 207/311  F4044 0:59:46.1  9:38 1:03:28.9  Jan Conley                41 F   5441 Topsham ME                                                            
 3242  96/143  M5559 0:59:46.2  9:38 1:03:00.6  Leonard Poulin            56 M   1528 Poland ME                                                             
 3243 208/311  F4044 0:59:47.2  9:38 1:01:23.7  Amy Sinclair              40 F    821 South Portland ME                                                     
 3244 295/336  M3539 0:59:50.1  9:38 1:02:49.4  Marc Grover               37 M   5137 Westbrook ME                 UNUMPROVIDENT                            
 3245 210/313  F3034 0:59:50.8  9:38 1:01:01.1  Kristen Donahue           32 F   4971 Belmont MA                                                            
 3246 104/146  F2024 0:59:50.8  9:38 1:02:03.9  Jennifer Bonsant          22 F   4658 Windsor ME                                                            
 3247 342/376  M4044 0:59:50.9  9:38 1:01:46.7  John Kennedy              40 M   4136 Winthrop MA                                                           
 3248  56/75   M0114 0:59:51.6  9:38 1:03:19.9  Kevin Mccord              13 M   2772 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3249 211/313  F3034 0:59:52.7  9:39 1:03:06.2  Catherine Morrison        34 F   2726 Portland ME                                                           
 3250 296/336  M3539 0:59:52.7  9:39 1:03:19.1  Gregory Reid              37 M   2897 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 66
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3251 232/333  F3539 0:59:53.4  9:39 1:02:24.7  Jennifer Lainey           39 F   3477 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3252  97/143  M5559 0:59:54.6  9:39 1:03:04.4  Bill Baldwin              58 M   4899 Andover MA                                                            
 3253  98/143  M5559 0:59:54.7  9:39 1:03:06.5  Clark Wiedmann            55 M   2800 Chicopee MA                                                           
 3254 124/230  F4549 0:59:54.8  9:39 1:02:07.4  Janet Milley              45 F    177 Belfast ME                   BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3255 233/333  F3539 0:59:54.8  9:39 1:03:20.9  Lisa Ikerd                37 F   1041 Wilton NH                                                             
 3256 236/272  M3034 0:59:55.5  9:39 1:01:43.4  Stephen Allen             34 M    518 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3257 185/239  M5054 0:59:55.7  9:39 1:00:36.4  Alan Bailey               50 M   3674 Woowich ME                                                            
 3258  70/148  F5054 0:59:56.1  9:39 1:02:50.6  Sheila Grace              53 F   1576 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3259  80/86   M2024 0:59:57.7  9:39 1:02:59.5  John Haffenreffer         21 M   4251 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3260 234/333  F3539 0:59:59.2  9:40 1:02:01.6  Christine Albert          36 F    434 Portland ME                                                           
 3261 131/146  M1519 0:59:59.4  9:40 1:03:15.8  David Croft               19 M   5015 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3262 105/146  F2024 0:59:59.6  9:40 1:03:15.8  Teresa Lebel              20 F   5142 Middleton MA                                                          
 3263 235/333  F3539 1:00:00.0  9:40 1:03:33.5  Megan Madigan             39 F   5097 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3264 106/146  F2024 1:00:00.3  9:40 1:03:06.9  Kelly Barden              24 F   5305 Portland ME                  TEAM MEMIC                               
 3265 125/230  F4549 1:00:00.4  9:40 1:03:39.7  Katie Perry               47 F   3812 Farmington ME                                                         
 3266  99/143  M5559 1:00:01.5  9:40 1:03:27.1  Mike Brooks               58 M   1333 Danville ME                                                           
 3267 236/333  F3539 1:00:01.8  9:40 1:01:55.4  Karen Barlow              37 F   3974 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3268 186/239  M5054 1:00:02.6  9:40 1:03:56.4  Chris Macklin             50 M   2622 South Portland ME                                                     
 3269 107/146  F2024 1:00:02.7  9:40 1:01:47.2  Anika Trippett            23 F   2233 Spofford NH                                                           
 3270 209/311  F4044 1:00:03.1  9:40 1:03:01.9  Lisa O'donnell            40 F   5226 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3271 343/376  M4044 1:00:03.4  9:40 1:03:20.3  Steven Eriksen            44 M   2794 Saratoga Springs NY                                                   
 3272 210/311  F4044 1:00:03.8  9:40 1:02:53.4  Lori Ann Martin           41 F   3340 Byfield MA                                                            
 3273 126/230  F4549 1:00:04.2  9:41 1:02:03.2  Paula Volent              48 F   4279 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3274 132/146  M1519 1:00:04.3  9:41 1:02:54.2  Thomas Martin             17 M   3341 Byfield MA                                                            
 3275 237/333  F3539 1:00:05.2  9:41 1:03:05.6  Jennifer Gardner          35 F   2656 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3276 282/324  M4549 1:00:05.3  9:41 1:03:42.2  Robert Mathews            48 M    267 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3277 211/311  F4044 1:00:05.4  9:41 1:01:41.5  Anne Ornstein             44 F   2782 Scarbouourh ME                                                        
 3278 283/324  M4549 1:00:05.5  9:41 1:01:42.2  Stephen Ornstein          49 M   2783 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3279   5/13   M7074 1:00:05.7  9:41 1:02:33.3  James Kelly               71 M   3762 Suffolk  GBR                                                          
 3280 107/130  F1519 1:00:06.8  9:41 1:03:25.6  Hannah Small              17 F   4332 Portland ME                                                           
 3281 212/313  F3034 1:00:06.9  9:41 1:04:30.9  Emily Kerr                34 F    855 Exeter NH                                                             
 3282 284/324  M4549 1:00:07.1  9:41 1:02:15.6  Samuel Solish             47 M   1823 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3283 108/146  F2024 1:00:07.3  9:41 1:03:51.5  Kathryn Rankin            20 F   3488 Newville PA                                                           
 3284 344/376  M4044 1:00:07.9  9:41 1:02:55.3  Michael Gordon            42 M   4466 Portland ME                                                           
 3285  71/148  F5054 1:00:08.3  9:41 1:03:41.0  Linda Jahn                50 F   1608 Palmyra VA                                                            
 3286 127/230  F4549 1:00:09.1  9:41 1:03:44.7  Lynn Verrill              49 F   3653 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3287 100/143  M5559 1:00:09.5  9:41 1:03:49.6  Nick Kirby                55 M   1446 Gorham ME                                                             
 3288 128/230  F4549 1:00:11.3  9:42 1:01:56.6  Lana Merchant             46 F   1128 Windham ME                   CORE, INC                                
 3289 187/239  M5054 1:00:11.5  9:42 1:02:54.0  Kenny Fussell             52 M   1860 Hinesville GA                                                         
 3290  61/81   M6064 1:00:11.8  9:42 1:02:08.3  Tony Luccaro              60 M   4035 Watertown CT                                                          
 3291 188/239  M5054 1:00:12.1  9:42 1:04:07.4  Dennis Yesse              51 M   3466 South Portland ME                                                     
 3292  72/148  F5054 1:00:12.8  9:42 1:00:51.6  Jeanne Glessner           54 F   1382 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3293 206/289  F2529 1:00:13.3  9:42 1:03:17.5  Amy Rabinowitz            27 F   3325 New York NY                                                           
 3294 129/230  F4549 1:00:13.9  9:42 1:02:21.3  Nancy Tooker              45 F    893 Devon PA                                                              
 3295 189/239  M5054 1:00:14.2  9:42 1:04:41.2  David Bonney              54 M    582 Owings MD                                                             
 3296 130/230  F4549 1:00:14.4  9:42 1:02:21.4  Tia Duppler               46 F    526 Appleton WI                                                           
 3297 238/333  F3539 1:00:14.6  9:42 1:02:21.4  Robin Haley               38 F    619 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3298 131/230  F4549 1:00:14.9  9:42 1:02:21.9  Kathy Bean                46 F   3896 Boothbay Harbor ME                                                    
 3299 212/311  F4044 1:00:15.0  9:42 1:01:31.9  Marnie Larose             41 F   4300 Cape Elizabeth ME            COLE HAAN                                
 3300 207/289  F2529 1:00:16.0  9:42 1:03:40.6  Caesy Nastro              26 F   2519 Yarmouth ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 67
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3301 213/313  F3034 1:00:16.0  9:42 1:04:52.5  Jennifer Watkins          31 F    327 Minot ME                                                              
 3302 190/239  M5054 1:00:16.9  9:43 1:01:51.9  Larry Collins             54 M   4948 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3303 297/336  M3539 1:00:18.1  9:43 1:04:11.8  Joseph Herlihy            36 M   5353 Portland ME                                                           
 3304  25/65   F5559 1:00:18.2  9:43 1:00:38.5  Susan Erbe                57 F   3968 New Boston NH                                                         
 3305 101/143  M5559 1:00:18.5  9:43 1:00:38.9  Michael Smith             56 M   4070 New Boston NH                                                         
 3306 213/311  F4044 1:00:18.6  9:43 1:04:54.7  Amy Stone                 42 F   2421 Wakefield MA                                                          
 3307  16/34   M6569 1:00:19.0  9:43 1:04:35.7  Gene Waters               68 M    125 Cumberland ME                BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3308 132/230  F4549 1:00:20.4  9:43 1:01:59.0  Holly Gahm                46 F   2853 Strafford NH                                                          
 3309 237/272  M3034 1:00:20.8  9:43 1:03:38.2  Robert Butcher            34 M   2535 Casco ME                                                              
 3310 214/311  F4044 1:00:21.0  9:43 1:02:53.6  Sharon Moulton            43 F   3208 Durham ME                                                             
 3311 133/230  F4549 1:00:21.6  9:43 1:04:58.3  Karen Fillinger           48 F   1540 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3312 285/324  M4549 1:00:22.9  9:44 1:03:19.0  Tom Hardison              48 M   2592 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3313 239/333  F3539 1:00:23.6  9:44 1:02:25.1  Donna Van Gulik           38 F   3838 Ottawa ON CANADA                                                      
 3314 134/230  F4549 1:00:23.6  9:44 1:04:05.8  Tina Harding              48 F   4617 Leeds MA                                                              
 3315 191/239  M5054 1:00:23.6  9:44 1:03:21.5  Roy Edelstein             54 M    630 Riva MD                                                               
 3316  73/148  F5054 1:00:24.3  9:44 1:03:21.7  Gale Edelstein            53 F    629 Riva MD                                                               
 3317  29/37   F0114 1:00:24.4  9:44 1:02:49.7  Zoe Sobel                 13 F   1004 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3318 109/146  F2024 1:00:24.4  9:44 1:00:35.4  Julia Dunfey              20 F   2165 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3319 102/143  M5559 1:00:24.5  9:44 1:02:50.0  Daniel Sobel              56 M   1002 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3320 208/289  F2529 1:00:25.1  9:44 1:05:12.5  Sheri Olivet              25 F   3099 Cambridge MA                                                          
 3321 135/230  F4549 1:00:25.5  9:44 1:02:34.2  Margaret Lepage           46 F   3481 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3322 192/239  M5054 1:00:25.7  9:44 1:03:03.8  Ed Reagan                 51 M   3662 Portland ME                                                           
 3323  26/65   F5559 1:00:26.7  9:44 1:02:00.6  Linda Hunt                57 F   1439 Hollis ME                                                             
 3324 298/336  M3539 1:00:28.5  9:44 1:02:24.5  Steven Valladares         37 M    473 Lewisville NC                                                         
 3325 209/289  F2529 1:00:28.9  9:45 1:02:30.8  Heather Thompson          27 F   1023 Old Orchard Beach ME         HANNAFORD                                
 3326  57/75   M0114 1:00:29.3  9:45 1:02:24.7  Andrew Pezzullo           12 M   5130 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3327  74/148  F5054 1:00:29.9  9:45 1:02:21.1  Margaret Rearick          52 F    418 Hebron ME                                                             
 3328  58/75   M0114 1:00:31.1  9:45 1:01:59.4  Cameron Madore            14 M   2087 Readfield ME                                                          
 3329 238/272  M3034 1:00:32.0  9:45 1:04:15.4  Jeff Sammis               32 M   2013 Freeport ME                                                           
 3330 239/272  M3034 1:00:32.5  9:45 1:04:51.7  Doug Rosien               33 M   2725 West Lebanon NH                                                       
 3331 214/313  F3034 1:00:33.9  9:45 1:04:27.9  Aleece Morris             33 F   5352 Portland ME                                                           
 3332  27/65   F5559 1:00:34.1  9:45 1:04:15.9  Shirley Polenski          57 F   4672 Charlton MA                                                           
 3333 193/239  M5054 1:00:34.5  9:45 1:04:37.6  Jeff Loser                50 M   1090 York PA                                                               
 3334 286/324  M4549 1:00:34.6  9:45 1:02:33.5  Randy Testa               49 M   1566 Cambridge MA                                                          
 3335   7/30   F6064 1:00:35.1  9:45 1:03:17.2  Beth Branson              63 F   1025 Scarborough ME               Norman Hanson & DeTroy                   
 3336 215/311  F4044 1:00:35.3  9:46 1:03:22.6  Pamela Adams              43 F    229 Sutton MA                    UnumProvident                            
 3337 136/230  F4549 1:00:36.3  9:46 1:03:31.5  Joni Hewitt               48 F    394 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3338  59/75   M0114 1:00:36.7  9:46 1:03:02.0  Eli Sobel                 10 M   1006 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3339 216/311  F4044 1:00:36.8  9:46 1:03:10.4  Janice Gagnier            40 F    414 South Portland ME                                                     
 3340 137/230  F4549 1:00:37.3  9:46 1:04:03.4  April Ward                47 F   1038 Montpelier VT                                                         
 3341 215/313  F3034 1:00:37.7  9:46 1:04:31.1  Emily Pearson             30 F   5303 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3342  75/148  F5054 1:00:37.8  9:46 1:01:49.4  Margaret Phillips         54 F   3069 Jackson NH                                                            
 3343 138/230  F4549 1:00:38.6  9:46 1:02:47.6  Jo Linder                 49 F   1824 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3344 217/311  F4044 1:00:38.7  9:46 1:02:15.9  Sara Merrill              42 F   1890 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3345 240/272  M3034 1:00:38.8  9:46 1:03:16.7  Archie Dickinson          33 M    867 Niagara Falls  CANADA                                                 
 3346 139/230  F4549 1:00:39.5  9:46 1:04:37.1  Susan Streeter            45 F    529 Schenectady NY                                                        
 3347  30/37   F0114 1:00:40.1  9:46 1:02:59.7  Elizabeth Mosley          14 F   2170 Portland ME                                                           
 3348 240/333  F3539 1:00:40.7  9:46 1:04:26.0  Zeynep Turk               35 F    525 Portland ME                                                           
 3349  81/86   M2024 1:00:40.9  9:46 1:02:20.9  Matthew Best              24 M    252 Portland ME                                                           
 3350 140/230  F4549 1:00:40.9  9:46 1:03:36.4  Kathy Weiss               48 F   1982 Brunswick ME                                                          
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 68
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3351 218/311  F4044 1:00:41.2  9:46 1:04:50.1  Linda Mitchell            40 F   3612 Costa Mesa CA                                                         
 3352 287/324  M4549 1:00:42.4  9:47 1:04:10.5  Rick Smith                48 M   4803 Portland ME                                                           
 3353 210/289  F2529 1:00:42.5  9:47 1:03:48.4  Shannon Webster           26 F   1125 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 3354 211/289  F2529 1:00:42.5  9:47 1:02:44.7  Katie Knisell             26 F   1300 Portland ME                                                           
 3355 141/230  F4549 1:00:42.8  9:47 1:05:00.3  Nora Jacobs               46 F   2125 Kennebunkport ME                                                      
 3356 216/313  F3034 1:00:43.2  9:47 1:02:51.1  Christine Wheeler         32 F   2667 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 3357 288/324  M4549 1:00:43.4  9:47 1:02:55.4  Carol White               47 M   1821 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3358 289/324  M4549 1:00:43.7  9:47 1:04:15.4  Peter Madigan             45 M   5098 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3359 142/230  F4549 1:00:43.7  9:47 1:02:56.2  Mary O'brion              48 F   4541 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3360 241/333  F3539 1:00:44.2  9:47 1:05:20.2  Lynne Brooks              36 F   2091 Biddeford ME                                                          
 3361  60/75   M0114 1:00:44.4  9:47 1:04:33.5  Kyle Willis               13 M    934 Gorham ME                                                             
 3362 217/313  F3034 1:00:44.5  9:47 1:03:12.8  Liza Barrett              30 F    563 Pittsfield MA                                                         
 3363 242/333  F3539 1:00:44.6  9:47 1:05:20.5  Laurie Lafleur            35 F   4462 Saco ME                                                               
 3364 218/313  F3034 1:00:45.4  9:47 1:05:21.3  Kathleen Mcgrath          33 F    664 Batavia IL                                                            
 3365 143/230  F4549 1:00:45.5  9:47 1:04:15.3  Tracy Carroll             47 F   3187 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3366 110/146  F2024 1:00:46.3  9:47 1:02:35.6  Carla Waclawski           21 F    939 Rochester NY                                                          
 3367 219/313  F3034 1:00:46.3  9:47 1:04:08.0  Amy Spelke                33 F    751 Bowdoinham ME                                                         
 3368 111/146  F2024 1:00:46.5  9:47 1:03:01.2  Michelle Flaherty         21 F   2179 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3369 243/333  F3539 1:00:48.4  9:48 1:04:00.8  Kerry Irish               35 F   2624 Turner ME                                                             
 3370  76/148  F5054 1:00:48.7  9:48 1:03:01.7  Muriel Littlefield        52 F   4428 Freeport ME                                                           
 3371 194/239  M5054 1:00:49.0  9:48 1:03:31.3  Bob Pirkle                50 M   1859 Hinesville, GA                                                        
 3372 212/289  F2529 1:00:49.2  9:48 1:01:49.1  Sarah Newcomb             29 F   4882 Reston VA                                                             
 3373 290/324  M4549 1:00:49.3  9:48 1:03:31.9  Tracy Young               46 M   1862 Hinesville GA                                                         
 3374 144/230  F4549 1:00:50.1  9:48 1:02:48.3  Helen Smith               45 F    204 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3375 147/163  M2529 1:00:50.5  9:48 1:03:25.3  Tyson Gerlach             26 M   4506 Portsmouth RI                                                         
 3376  82/86   M2024 1:00:50.6  9:48 1:05:05.8  Drew Patin                24 M    914 South Portland ME                                                     
 3377 220/313  F3034 1:00:52.2  9:48 1:03:46.5  Jen Derice                31 F   1076 Portland ME                                                           
 3378 345/376  M4044 1:00:52.6  9:48 1:03:58.8  Anthony Oberley           44 M   2638 Windham ME                   UnumProvident                            
 3379 346/376  M4044 1:00:53.1  9:48 1:03:45.1  Robert Lynch              41 M   3444 Portland ME                                                           
 3380 112/146  F2024 1:00:53.4  9:48 1:05:09.6  Alison Forbess            22 F    912 Springvale ME                                                         
 3381 299/336  M3539 1:00:54.2  9:49 1:04:24.8  Bruce Coggeshall Jr       36 M   1685 South Portland ME                                                     
 3382 195/239  M5054 1:00:55.5  9:49 1:05:33.7  Fred Wolff                54 M   3525 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 3383  77/148  F5054 1:00:56.1  9:49 1:04:25.8  Catharine Sauer           52 F   2678 Littleton CO                                                          
 3384 103/143  M5559 1:00:58.6  9:49 1:02:42.1  Daniel Flanigan           57 M   4044 Derry NH                                                              
 3385 221/313  F3034 1:00:58.9  9:49 1:04:31.1  Samantha Day              32 F   2404 Buxton ME                                                             
 3386 213/289  F2529 1:00:59.6  9:49 1:04:37.4  Betsy Porada              29 F   2648 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3387 145/230  F4549 1:00:59.9  9:49 1:02:54.7  Sabrina Dutton            49 F   3103 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3388  62/81   M6064 1:01:01.3  9:50 1:03:45.3  Leo Carter                64 M   1973 Cliff Island ME                                                       
 3389 244/333  F3539 1:01:02.2  9:50 1:04:25.8  Julie Volger              37 F   4907 Portland ME                                                           
 3390 245/333  F3539 1:01:02.4  9:50 1:05:18.2  Kim Mclanahan             37 F   2287 Cambridge MA                                                          
 3391 214/289  F2529 1:01:02.7  9:50 1:04:50.6  Jessica Belanger          29 F   5494 Naples ME                                                             
 3392 215/289  F2529 1:01:03.0  9:50 1:03:51.3  Regan Clover              27 F   4258 Old Town ME                                                           
 3393 196/239  M5054 1:01:03.4  9:50 1:04:24.3  Paul Bouchard             51 M   4985 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3394  78/148  F5054 1:01:03.6  9:50 1:01:43.7  Dorothea Blom             54 F   1718 Flushing NY                                                           
 3395  63/81   M6064 1:01:05.4  9:50 1:01:56.5  Waldo Hayes               61 M   4912 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3396  64/81   M6064 1:01:05.4  9:50 1:03:15.4  Kermit Lipez              62 M   3110 South Portland ME                                                     
 3397 146/230  F4549 1:01:05.9  9:50 1:04:35.2  Donna Bisbee              47 F   1334 Portland ME                                                           
 3398  61/75   M0114 1:01:07.3  9:51 1:03:18.0  William Smith             14 M   1428 Pittstown NJ                                                          
 3399 197/239  M5054 1:01:09.1  9:51 1:02:46.1  Daniel O'donnell          51 M    666 Smithtown NY                                                          
 3400 104/143  M5559 1:01:09.1  9:51 1:03:59.0  Ralph Serrilli            58 M   4291 Canterbury CT                                                         
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 69
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3401 241/272  M3034 1:01:09.4  9:51 1:04:32.1  Darby Urey                33 M   2313 South Portland ME                                                     
 3402 147/230  F4549 1:01:09.4  9:51 1:02:46.5  Meg O'donnell             47 F    665 Smithtown NY                                                          
 3403 222/313  F3034 1:01:09.9  9:51 1:02:18.3  Ginger Kirk               34 F   4917 Portland ME                                                           
 3404 242/272  M3034 1:01:10.0  9:51 1:04:25.4  Douglas Lacey             32 M   4492 Gray ME                                                               
 3405 133/146  M1519 1:01:10.9  9:51 1:03:42.6  Trevor Hogan              15 M   3625 Amesbury MA                                                           
 3406 347/376  M4044 1:01:11.6  9:51 1:03:42.9  Gregory Hogan             44 M   3624 Amesbury MA                                                           
 3407 223/313  F3034 1:01:13.4  9:52 1:04:44.7  Kelly Brochu              31 F   4260 Bath ME                                                               
 3408  62/75   M0114 1:01:13.9  9:52 1:04:52.3  Jay Cushing               12 M   2634 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3409 113/146  F2024 1:01:14.5  9:52 1:04:34.9  Christina Wilson          23 F   1470 Hummelstown PA                                                        
 3410 105/143  M5559 1:01:14.8  9:52 1:05:00.5  Philip Charbonneau        55 M   3886 Webster MA                                                            
 3411 198/239  M5054 1:01:15.2  9:52 1:04:32.9  Michael Moreau            50 M   4017 Topsham ME                                                            
 3412 219/311  F4044 1:01:17.3  9:52 1:04:35.2  Kate Maguire              41 F   3826 Freeport ME                                                           
 3413 291/324  M4549 1:01:17.3  9:52 1:04:33.4  Brian Bidwill             46 M   5316 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3414 199/239  M5054 1:01:18.5  9:52 1:04:28.3  James Jordan              54 M   2148 Portland ME                                                           
 3415 148/230  F4549 1:01:18.7  9:53 1:03:13.3  Deborah Fisher            45 F   4295 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3416 224/313  F3034 1:01:18.7  9:53 1:03:51.1  Rebecca Marcisso          31 F    292 Portland ME                  Hannaford                                
 3417   6/13   M7074 1:01:18.9  9:53 1:05:08.5  John Linkel               70 M   5380 Bowdoinham ME                                                         
 3418 225/313  F3034 1:01:19.7  9:53 1:04:53.6  Elizabeth Stephenson      30 F   2650 Camden ME                                                             
 3419 348/376  M4044 1:01:19.7  9:53 1:02:40.1  Richard Poulin            44 M   2395 Windham ME                                                            
 3420 220/311  F4044 1:01:20.4  9:53 1:04:44.3  Maureen Loring            42 F   5133 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3421  65/81   M6064 1:01:20.4  9:53 1:04:53.8  Steve Howard              62 M   2653 Malta NY                                                              
 3422 246/333  F3539 1:01:20.5  9:53 1:04:07.9  Lois Parker Carmona       36 F   3317 Pelham NH                                                             
 3423 106/143  M5559 1:01:20.5  9:53 1:04:11.3  Dave Leslie               59 M   3725 Groton MA                                                             
 3424 200/239  M5054 1:01:20.5  9:53 1:04:59.3  Brad Cushing              51 M   2633 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3425 247/333  F3539 1:01:21.2  9:53 1:04:33.7  Mary Connolly-Fochler     37 F    884 Greenville RI                                                         
 3426   1/4    M8099 1:01:22.4  9:53 1:02:08.4* Bill Tribou               83 M   4524 Granby CT                                                             
 3427 300/336  M3539 1:01:23.4  9:53 1:05:45.4  John Ferreira             37 M   4482 Norfolk MA                                                            
 3428   1/5    M7579 1:01:23.5  9:53 1:04:00.7  Len Locke                 79 M   1943 Stoneham MA                                                           
 3429 216/289  F2529 1:01:23.7  9:53 1:05:45.8  Sarah Fine                29 F   4481 Norfolk MA                                                            
 3430 217/289  F2529 1:01:23.8  9:53 1:04:21.8  Karin Felmly              25 F   3552 Portland ME                                                           
 3431 134/146  M1519 1:01:24.0  9:53 1:03:38.8  Alan Ellison              15 M    955 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3432 218/289  F2529 1:01:24.2  9:53 1:03:01.5  Lauren Harkins            29 F    716 Portland ME                  Maine Medical Center                     
 3433 219/289  F2529 1:01:25.4  9:54 1:03:02.8  Lindsay Meader            26 F    917 Portland ME                                                           
 3434 248/333  F3539 1:01:26.1  9:54 1:04:54.5  Fern Reny                 36 F   5021 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3435 107/143  M5559 1:01:26.3  9:54 1:04:18.7  Gary Weaver               57 M   2180 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3436 292/324  M4549 1:01:27.5  9:54 1:05:36.0  Peter Runnells            47 M   4955 New York NY                                                           
 3437 220/289  F2529 1:01:28.1  9:54 1:06:15.2  Cortney O'malley          26 F   3277 Portland ME                                                           
 3438 226/313  F3034 1:01:28.7  9:54 1:06:06.5  Samantha Lowe             31 F   4786 Embden ME                                                             
 3439   7/13   M7074 1:01:28.9  9:54 1:04:41.9  Henry Wolstat             70 M    754 Brookline MA                                                          
 3440  79/148  F5054 1:01:30.7  9:54 1:03:25.1  Trieste Kennedy           51 F   1122 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3441 221/311  F4044 1:01:32.1  9:55 1:05:47.1  Sheila Barter             41 F   2286 Stoneham MA                                                           
 3442 243/272  M3034 1:01:32.5  9:55 1:04:30.3  Brian Ney                 30 M   3550 South Portland ME                                                     
 3443 227/313  F3034 1:01:32.7  9:55 1:04:13.5  Heather Seasonwein        32 F   5411 Freeport ME                                                           
 3444 148/163  M2529 1:01:33.0  9:55 1:02:32.0  Paul Ottoson              25 M   4339 Newport RI                                                            
 3445 249/333  F3539 1:01:33.4  9:55 1:06:14.1  Meredith Mangan           36 F   4325 Melrose MA                                                            
 3446 221/289  F2529 1:01:33.7  9:55 1:02:32.0  Courtney Ottoson          29 F   4338 Newport RI                                                            
 3447 228/313  F3034 1:01:33.9  9:55 1:04:24.9  Diana Main                32 F   4807 Lisbon Falls ME                                                       
 3448   8/30   F6064 1:01:34.3  9:55 1:03:28.9  Beverly Brown             64 F    968 Haverhill NH                                                          
 3449 149/230  F4549 1:01:34.6  9:55 1:02:49.8  Puddy Holmes              47 F   2576 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
 3450  80/148  F5054 1:01:34.6  9:55 1:04:54.4  Lucinda Wegener           54 F   1672 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 70
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3451 250/333  F3539 1:01:35.8  9:55 1:05:49.6  Deborah Danforth          37 F    335 Auburn ME                                                             
 3452 150/230  F4549 1:01:36.4  9:55 1:03:45.6  Jessica Gandolf           45 F   3472 Portland ME                                                           
 3453  81/148  F5054 1:01:37.9  9:56 1:05:04.0  Kathy Hillman Reed        54 F    597 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3454 201/239  M5054 1:01:38.2  9:56 1:03:42.0  Robert Lynch              51 M   5166 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3455 202/239  M5054 1:01:39.8  9:56 1:04:10.1  Roger Provencher Jr.      54 M   3401 Lewiston ME                                                           
 3456 108/143  M5559 1:01:39.9  9:56 1:04:59.8  Ronald Blumenthal         55 M   3803 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3457 293/324  M4549 1:01:41.4  9:56 1:04:29.6  Terry Johnson             46 M   3899 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3458  17/34   M6569 1:01:41.5  9:56 1:04:17.6  Paul Pugh                 65 M   1368 Wellington FL                                                         
 3459 151/230  F4549 1:01:42.5  9:56 1:03:23.1  Ruth Hall                 46 F   3615 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3460 203/239  M5054 1:01:43.3  9:56 1:05:19.5  Michael Kotch             50 M   4934 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3461 152/230  F4549 1:01:43.5  9:57 1:05:19.3  Jane Walker               45 F   4935 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3462 109/143  M5559 1:01:43.6  9:57 1:04:14.7  Walter Novey              56 M   4454 Hallowell ME                                                          
 3463 301/336  M3539 1:01:43.8  9:57 1:05:08.7  David Dedian              37 M   1814 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3464 302/336  M3539 1:01:44.0  9:57 1:06:23.3  Eric Van Buren            35 M   4715 Portland ME                  THE CORPORATE LIBRARY                    
 3465  31/37   F0114 1:01:46.2  9:57 1:05:03.3  Ana Fredell               13 F   2793 Saratoga Springs NY                                                   
 3466 229/313  F3034 1:01:46.3  9:57 1:05:59.6  Amy Porter                33 F   2871 Biddeford ME                                                          
 3467 222/311  F4044 1:01:46.5  9:57 1:05:15.1  Susan Sepples             43 F   2771 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3468 251/333  F3539 1:01:46.8  9:57 1:02:55.2  Lynette Kirk              36 F   4916 Portland ME                                                           
 3469 153/230  F4549 1:01:47.6  9:57 1:04:54.7  Leanne Robbin             45 F   1071 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3470 108/130  F1519 1:01:47.6  9:57 1:05:25.1  Gwendolyn Lewis           18 F   5273 Windham ME                                                            
 3471 230/313  F3034 1:01:47.8  9:57 1:04:48.8  Leslie Tsomides           34 F   2471 Saco ME                                                               
 3472 252/333  F3539 1:01:48.3  9:57 1:06:28.6  Kim Harrison              38 F   3863 Portland, ME                                                          
 3473 294/324  M4549 1:01:48.5  9:57 1:05:31.9  Roger Van Deusen          48 M   4114 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3474 231/313  F3034 1:01:48.8  9:57 1:05:45.1  Amy Murphy                31 F   4408 Portland ME                  DIMILLO'S OLD PORT MARINA & YACHT SALES  
 3475 232/313  F3034 1:01:48.9  9:57 1:04:49.0  Sherry Mackinnon          33 F   2560 Portland ME                                                           
 3476 223/311  F4044 1:01:48.9  9:57 1:05:10.6  Carolyn Radding           42 F   3138 Portland ME                                                           
 3477 154/230  F4549 1:01:49.8  9:58 1:05:49.5  Gerry Nabozny             46 F   4020 Valaatie NY                                                           
 3478 233/313  F3034 1:01:50.4  9:58 1:05:44.5  Jill Irving               33 F    938 Rothesay  CANADA                                                      
 3479 295/324  M4549 1:01:51.4  9:58 1:04:56.4  Robert Demarre            45 M   4772 Natick MA                                                             
 3480 234/313  F3034 1:01:51.9  9:58 1:05:47.4  Heather Tehan             32 F   1292 South Portland ME                                                     
 3481 155/230  F4549 1:01:52.7  9:58 1:05:52.1  Jeri Sheldon              45 F   4425 Saco ME                                                               
 3482 244/272  M3034 1:01:52.9  9:58 1:06:35.7  Scott Loewe               31 M    435 Gorham ME                                                             
 3483 224/311  F4044 1:01:54.6  9:58 1:04:02.0  Clare Graham              44 F   4042 Sherborn MA                                                           
 3484 349/376  M4044 1:01:55.2  9:58 1:04:02.0  David Arenstam            43 M   1845 Saco ME                                                               
 3485  28/65   F5559 1:01:56.2  9:59 1:06:05.8  Cindy Smith               57 F   1414 Gorham ME                                                             
 3486  82/148  F5054 1:01:56.3  9:59 1:04:38.3  Jan Lefrancois            50 F   4343 Spartanburg SC                                                        
 3487 204/239  M5054 1:01:57.0  9:59 1:03:47.1  Jonathan Himmelfarb       50 M   1066 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3488 225/311  F4044 1:01:57.5  9:59 1:06:07.4  Patricia Owen             44 F   1412 Gorham ME                                                             
 3489 156/230  F4549 1:01:58.3  9:59 1:03:44.5  Jean Schnell              45 F    949 Monhegan ME                                                           
 3490 226/311  F4044 1:01:58.8  9:59 1:03:23.2  Valerie Brett             42 F   5401 Monmouth Beach NJ                                                     
 3491 235/313  F3034 1:01:59.0  9:59 1:05:08.0  Amy Nadzo                 31 F   1419 Portland ME                                                           
 3492 205/239  M5054 1:01:59.0  9:59 1:06:42.5  Joseph Duggan             54 M   4777 Quechee VT                                                            
 3493 157/230  F4549 1:01:59.2  9:59 1:06:42.7  Sharon Besso              49 F   4776 Lyme NH                                                               
 3494 236/313  F3034 1:01:59.9  9:59 1:04:09.6  Christi Marchette         32 F   3395 Norfolk MA                                                            
 3495 227/311  F4044 1:02:00.0  9:59 1:03:41.3  Robin Labonte             43 F   4940 Standish ME                                                           
 3496 296/324  M4549 1:02:00.0  9:59 1:04:39.2  Paul Lefrancois           49 M   3560 Spartanburg SC                                                        
 3497 253/333  F3539 1:02:00.2  9:59 1:03:41.2  Trish Soucy               36 F   4983 Standish ME                                                           
 3498 245/272  M3034 1:02:00.8  9:59 1:03:18.5  James Conant Jr.          31 M    763 Portland ME                                                           
 3499 158/230  F4549 1:02:00.8  9:59 1:04:50.3  Cathy Locklear            47 F    559 Brick NJ                                                              
 3500  32/37   F0114 1:02:01.3  9:59 1:03:16.4  Allison Hall              13 F   3616 Cumberland ME                                                         
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 71
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3501  83/148  F5054 1:02:01.4  9:59 1:05:31.6  Barbara Shaw              54 F   4760 Portland ME                                                           
 3502 159/230  F4549 1:02:02.5 10:00 1:04:13.8  Susan Lobosco             45 F   3183 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3503 114/146  F2024 1:02:02.9 10:00 1:05:20.7  Emily Blazek              20 F   1355 South Portland ME                                                     
 3504  29/65   F5559 1:02:04.4 10:00 1:05:56.5  Sharon Curran             56 F    623 Houston TX                                                            
 3505 115/146  F2024 1:02:04.9 10:00 1:04:39.0  Lizzie Arnold             20 F   2369 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3506 206/239  M5054 1:02:05.6 10:00 1:05:09.5  Curt Hazlett              51 M   2700 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3507 207/239  M5054 1:02:06.1 10:00 1:07:08.2  Gary Marshall             54 M   4285 Windham ME                                                            
 3508 109/130  F1519 1:02:06.5 10:00 1:04:07.3  Blake Kast                16 F   4723 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3509 254/333  F3539 1:02:06.7 10:00 1:06:13.7  Samantha Leeman           36 F    774 South Portland ME                                                     
 3510  30/65   F5559 1:02:07.0 10:00 1:04:32.4  Sherry Chabot             57 F    739 Livermore ME                                                          
 3511 110/143  M5559 1:02:08.5 10:01 1:05:23.2  Heath Bumgardner          55 M   4969 West Bath ME                                                          
 3512  33/37   F0114 1:02:08.8 10:01 1:03:20.4  Courtney Robinson         13 F   4420 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3513 255/333  F3539 1:02:09.3 10:01 1:05:44.0  Ann Wiemert               38 F    541 Chicago IL                                                            
 3514 228/311  F4044 1:02:11.1 10:01 1:05:29.3  Deborah Tomasini          40 F   4507 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 3515 110/130  F1519 1:02:11.2 10:01 1:03:00.1  Danielle Amini-Kern       15 F   5245 Glenelg MD                                                            
 3516 222/289  F2529 1:02:11.7 10:01 1:05:41.6  Abigail Shaw              26 F    268 Carrboro NC                                                           
 3517 223/289  F2529 1:02:12.1 10:01 1:04:56.5  Kristen Pemberton         29 F   3028 Tewksbury MA                                                          
 3518 256/333  F3539 1:02:12.2 10:01 1:05:23.4  Laurie Carpenter          37 F   3691 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3519 257/333  F3539 1:02:12.8 10:01 1:04:53.5  Maryann Carroll           35 F   5403 Portland ME                                                           
 3520 297/324  M4549 1:02:12.8 10:01 1:05:49.7  Eugene Gillies            47 M   2905 South Portland ME                                                     
 3521 229/311  F4044 1:02:14.2 10:01 1:04:52.6  Elizabeth Dubois          41 F    827 Portland ME                                                           
 3522 350/376  M4044 1:02:14.9 10:02 1:05:33.1  Joseph Morrison           42 M   5277 Camden ME                                                             
 3523 303/336  M3539 1:02:15.0 10:02 1:05:51.2  Lee Rossignol             38 M   1190 Gorham ME                                                             
 3524 237/313  F3034 1:02:17.5 10:02 1:04:25.3  Jenna Bradley             33 F   1284 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3525 258/333  F3539 1:02:19.4 10:02 1:06:27.0  Sharon Leddy              37 F    994 South Portland ME                                                     
 3526 111/130  F1519 1:02:19.4 10:02 1:05:41.6  Allison Bertsch           18 F   4962 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3527 238/313  F3034 1:02:19.7 10:02 1:05:31.9  Stacy Maguire             32 F   2999 Saco ME                                                               
 3528 298/324  M4549 1:02:20.0 10:02 1:03:25.0  Raymond Pinault           48 M   5258 Windsor CT                                                            
 3529  31/65   F5559 1:02:20.5 10:02 1:05:39.9  Sheila Carmichael         59 F   1329 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3530 259/333  F3539 1:02:21.1 10:03 1:05:33.5  Coleen Lehigh             35 F   2541 Saco ME                                                               
 3531  66/81   M6064 1:02:21.4 10:03 1:04:43.9  Ernest Henrichon Jr       62 M   4500 Bedford NH                                                            
 3532 351/376  M4044 1:02:24.0 10:03 1:06:28.9  Randy Hampton             43 M    390 Roswell GA                                                            
 3533 116/146  F2024 1:02:24.6 10:03 1:05:37.4  Austin Hornz              23 F   5122 Brighton MA                                                           
 3534 260/333  F3539 1:02:24.7 10:03 1:06:29.2  Melinda Whisenhunt        37 F    379 Niskayuna NY                                                          
 3535 117/146  F2024 1:02:25.5 10:03 1:03:59.0  Heather Baptiste          23 F   4949 Cambridge MA                                                          
 3536 230/311  F4044 1:02:25.5 10:03 1:06:55.3  Betsy Saltonstall         42 F   1285 Rockport ME                                                           
 3537 231/311  F4044 1:02:25.9 10:03 1:06:30.2  Erika Wells               41 F    392 Hampstead NH                                                          
 3538 261/333  F3539 1:02:26.8 10:03 1:05:32.9  Peggy Moss                38 F   4464 Freeport ME                                                           
 3539 118/146  F2024 1:02:27.6 10:04 1:03:32.5  Samantha Brooke           22 F   2811 Whitefield ME                                                         
 3540 239/313  F3034 1:02:28.1 10:04 1:05:52.7  Susan Burns Chong         31 F   4996 Portland ME                                                           
 3541 262/333  F3539 1:02:28.1 10:04 1:06:31.9  Heidi Spangler            36 F   2167 Parma OH                                                              
 3542 246/272  M3034 1:02:28.2 10:04 1:06:35.0  Ronald Hirschberg         33 M    883 Belmont MA                                                            
 3543 224/289  F2529 1:02:28.5 10:04 1:03:42.4  Laure Ford                27 F   1213 Portland ME                                                           
 3544 240/313  F3034 1:02:28.9 10:04 1:05:17.1  Amy Plummer               32 F   5351 Gorham ME                                                             
 3545   3/11   F6569 1:02:29.0 10:04 1:05:36.9  Judy Kirchoffer           67 F   4437 Waukesha WI                                                           
 3546 225/289  F2529 1:02:29.0 10:04 1:06:44.6  Carolyn Naun              29 F   3946 Windham ME                                                            
 3547 111/143  M5559 1:02:29.8 10:04 1:05:49.4  Doug Moore                56 M    309 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 3548 304/336  M3539 1:02:32.2 10:04 1:06:28.5  Stephen Pate              37 M   3295 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
 3549 112/130  F1519 1:02:32.7 10:04 1:03:56.6  Kstherine Quigley         18 F   1945 South Portland ME                                                     
 3550 119/146  F2024 1:02:32.7 10:04 1:04:06.8  Kelly Collins             22 F   4604 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 72
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3551 160/230  F4549 1:02:32.8 10:04 1:04:46.0  Debbie Flora              48 F   3275 Schenectady NY                                                        
 3552  84/148  F5054 1:02:33.1 10:04 1:03:17.1  Carlene Anderson          54 F   3658 South Portland ME            UnumProvident                            
 3553 263/333  F3539 1:02:33.2 10:05 1:05:02.1  Tracee Petrillo           35 F   3628 Framingham MA                                                         
 3554 232/311  F4044 1:02:33.7 10:05 1:04:51.4  Beth Pellegrini           41 F    887 Cape Elizabeth ME            Allstate Insurance                       
 3555 299/324  M4549 1:02:34.0 10:05 1:06:32.7  Hugh Judge                45 M   5083 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 3556 135/146  M1519 1:02:34.8 10:05 1:06:06.8  Jakob Loukas              17 M    737 Windham ME                                                            
 3557 208/239  M5054 1:02:36.2 10:05 1:06:10.4  Thomas Darrin             52 M    158 Atkinson NH                                                           
 3558 112/143  M5559 1:02:36.4 10:05 1:05:05.7  Chip Winner               55 M   3726 Middlebury VT                                                         
 3559 113/130  F1519 1:02:37.0 10:05 1:06:14.6  Stephanie Bisesti         19 F   5269 Windham ME                                                            
 3560 247/272  M3034 1:02:37.4 10:05 1:03:26.1  Lance Lafave              32 M   3152 Newton MA                                                             
 3561 233/311  F4044 1:02:37.7 10:05 1:05:52.9  Jill Daviero              44 F   3711 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3562 300/324  M4549 1:02:37.7 10:05 1:05:44.1  Scott Knowland            49 M   5366 Bow NH                                                                
 3563  83/86   M2024 1:02:37.8 10:05 1:05:42.4  Scott Brents              24 M   1155 Lisbon Falls ME                                                       
 3564  85/148  F5054 1:02:38.0 10:05 1:05:44.3  Sandi Lee                 53 F   1386 Bow NH                                                                
 3565  18/34   M6569 1:02:38.0 10:05 1:05:33.6  Martin Steingesser        67 M    485 Portland ME                                                           
 3566 305/336  M3539 1:02:38.1 10:05 1:05:33.0  Paul Carignan             37 M   2938 Pownal ME                                                             
 3567 241/313  F3034 1:02:38.1 10:05 1:07:15.3  Susan Fifield             31 F   5156 Deerfield NH                                                          
 3568  67/81   M6064 1:02:38.9 10:05 1:07:34.1  Thomas Carll              60 M   2034 Gray ME                                                               
 3569  32/65   F5559 1:02:39.7 10:06 1:07:34.1  Sherry Carll              57 F   2035 Gray ME                                                               
 3570 301/324  M4549 1:02:40.1 10:06 1:06:36.8  Frank Conicelli           47 M    823 Saco ME                                                               
 3571 114/130  F1519 1:02:40.1 10:06 1:06:23.9  Elizabeth Barron          19 F    979 South Portland ME                                                     
 3572 302/324  M4549 1:02:40.4 10:06 1:06:24.3  Martin Barron             47 M    977 South Portland ME                                                     
 3573 242/313  F3034 1:02:42.9 10:06 1:06:58.2  Rachel Forbess            33 F    913 Allston MA                                                            
 3574 226/289  F2529 1:02:43.8 10:06 1:06:32.6  Raina Bartlett            29 F    789 South Portland ME                                                     
 3575 248/272  M3034 1:02:44.2 10:06 1:06:33.0  Clayton Eames             32 M    726 South Portland ME                                                     
 3576 113/143  M5559 1:02:44.4 10:06 1:05:02.3  Peter Pompeo              59 M   3667 Portland ME                                                           
 3577 161/230  F4549 1:02:44.7 10:06 1:06:23.5  Patricia Walsh            46 F   4085 Brantford  CANADA                                                     
 3578  86/148  F5054 1:02:44.9 10:06 1:05:31.2  Joan Jones                50 F    787 Columbus NJ                                                           
 3579 136/146  M1519 1:02:45.0 10:06 1:05:19.3  Matthew Martin            17 M   2429 Deer Isle ME                                                          
 3580 120/146  F2024 1:02:45.3 10:06 1:06:06.9  Emily Hayworth            20 F   1281 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3581 162/230  F4549 1:02:48.0 10:07 1:03:32.8  Claire Harris             46 F    505 Portland ME                                                           
 3582 163/230  F4549 1:02:49.2 10:07 1:05:36.8  Liz Tassinari             45 F   3297 Melrose MA                                                            
 3583 227/289  F2529 1:02:50.2 10:07 1:04:53.4  Eileen Moran              29 F    983 Portland ME                                                           
 3584 303/324  M4549 1:02:52.5 10:08 1:06:08.4  James Reidy               45 M   4668 Concord NH                                                            
 3585 234/311  F4044 1:02:54.5 10:08 1:05:41.2  Therese Bergstrom         44 F   2118 Stratham NH                                                           
 3586  87/148  F5054 1:02:54.7 10:08 1:05:41.3  Dottie Long               51 F   2126 Stratham NH                                                           
 3587  33/65   F5559 1:02:55.5 10:08 1:06:08.5  Marj Radin                59 F    755 Brookline MA                                                          
 3588 235/311  F4044 1:02:56.0 10:08 1:06:40.8  Ann Cousins               43 F   4431 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3589 164/230  F4549 1:02:57.8 10:08 1:06:42.3  Mary Jo Minton            46 F   5185 Baltimore MD                                                          
 3590 264/333  F3539 1:02:58.2 10:09 1:05:18.3  Tracy Valladares          36 F    474 Lewisville NC                                                         
 3591 304/324  M4549 1:02:59.4 10:09 1:07:07.4  Edward Schreiber          45 M    114 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3592 209/239  M5054 1:02:59.5 10:09 1:06:49.6  Brian Kenney              50 M    997 Somerset MA                                                           
 3593 228/289  F2529 1:03:00.5 10:09 1:06:09.7  Anne Nadzo                26 F   1623 Portland ME                                                           
 3594 265/333  F3539 1:03:00.8 10:09 1:07:46.3  Leah Macomber             35 F   1594 Saco ME                                                               
 3595 149/163  M2529 1:03:03.0 10:09 1:06:37.1  Erich Barney              29 M   2695 Saratoga Springs NY                                                   
 3596  88/148  F5054 1:03:03.8 10:09 1:03:48.1  Carol Snapp               52 F   3409 Walkersville MD                                                       
 3597 305/324  M4549 1:03:03.8 10:09 1:06:34.3  Dick Gaudet               45 M   1272 Westbrook ME                 Hannaford                                
 3598 243/313  F3034 1:03:04.3 10:10 1:07:11.7  April Hirschberg          31 F    882 Belmont MA                                                            
 3599 244/313  F3034 1:03:04.9 10:10 1:07:11.7  Cory Kallfelz             32 F   1388 Providence RI                                                         
 3600 249/272  M3034 1:03:06.0 10:10 1:06:43.0  Walter Jr Soule           32 M    156 Georgetown MA                BANKNORTH/PHB                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 73
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3601 236/311  F4044 1:03:06.0 10:10 1:07:35.9  Nanette Tanner            43 F   1306 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3602 266/333  F3539 1:03:06.3 10:10 1:06:20.1  Annette Caron             38 F   3370 Rumford ME                                                            
 3603 267/333  F3539 1:03:06.4 10:10 1:06:19.9  Colleen Hebert            36 F   3448 Dixfield ME                                                           
 3604 245/313  F3034 1:03:08.7 10:10 1:07:46.9  Alison Seuter             32 F   1891 Fernandina Beach FL                                                   
 3605 246/313  F3034 1:03:09.6 10:10 1:06:42.0  Kristen Wolfe             31 F   4591 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3606 352/376  M4044 1:03:10.5 10:11 1:07:07.1  David Bronson             44 M    170 Dover NH                     BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3607 247/313  F3034 1:03:10.7 10:11 1:06:02.5  Renee Begonia             32 F   3858 Gorham ME                                                             
 3608 150/163  M2529 1:03:10.7 10:11 1:07:36.6  Allen Aloise              27 M   2791 Somerville MA                                                         
 3609 306/324  M4549 1:03:10.8 10:11 1:06:03.7  Mark Herald               46 M   2502 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3610 229/289  F2529 1:03:11.1 10:11 1:07:36.8  Linzy Brekke-Aloise       28 F   3244 Somerville MA                                                         
 3611 165/230  F4549 1:03:11.7 10:11 1:04:15.9  Beth Bourgault            49 F   4624 Lynn MA                                                               
 3612 268/333  F3539 1:03:12.5 10:11 1:07:22.4  Ann Messenger             37 F   3598 Boston MA                                                             
 3613 269/333  F3539 1:03:13.2 10:11 1:05:59.3  Kara Morrison             35 F   1838 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3614 151/163  M2529 1:03:13.5 10:11 1:06:19.3  Jason Webster             29 M   2010 Marlborough MA                                                        
 3615 270/333  F3539 1:03:13.8 10:11 1:03:49.3  Catharene Cargill         35 F   4853 Haverill MA                                                           
 3616   9/30   F6064 1:03:14.1 10:11 1:06:22.8  Margaret Craven           60 F   4753 Lewiston ME                                                           
 3617 250/272  M3034 1:03:15.3 10:11 1:05:12.1  Benjamin Michaelis        30 M   1521 New York NY                                                           
 3618 230/289  F2529 1:03:15.9 10:11 1:05:12.4  Carrie Zimpritch          28 F   1520 New York NY                                                           
 3619  89/148  F5054 1:03:16.0 10:11 1:06:30.0  Kalia Breskin             54 F   4673 Boothbay Harbor ME                                                    
 3620 306/336  M3539 1:03:16.3 10:11 1:06:46.3  Jay Bettencourt           37 M   2757 Gorham ME                                                             
 3621 307/324  M4549 1:03:16.5 10:11 1:07:13.2  Peter Boland              46 M   2194 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3622 353/376  M4044 1:03:18.2 10:12 1:05:42.3  Brian Simard              42 M   4353 Orleans  CANADA                                                       
 3623 121/146  F2024 1:03:19.7 10:12 1:05:52.8  Heather Aubin             24 F   3158 West Hartford VT                                                      
 3624 237/311  F4044 1:03:20.4 10:12 1:06:30.6  Jennifer Hartel           43 F   4269 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3625 271/333  F3539 1:03:20.4 10:12 1:07:01.9  Amy Ponti                 35 F   1517 Portland ME                                                           
 3626 238/311  F4044 1:03:21.6 10:12 1:06:35.4  Deborah Jones             44 F   4151 Boothbay ME                                                           
 3627 248/313  F3034 1:03:23.3 10:13 1:07:37.8  Jennifer Donahue          33 F   1377 Ipswich MA                                                            
 3628 239/311  F4044 1:03:23.5 10:13 1:07:35.4  Laura Adams               43 F   2745 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3629 231/289  F2529 1:03:24.0 10:13 1:06:40.7  Emily Smith               25 F   5435 Portland ME                                                           
 3630  34/65   F5559 1:03:24.1 10:13 1:04:31.9  Georgianna Gladstone      55 F    573 Westfield NJ                                                          
 3631 251/272  M3034 1:03:24.2 10:13 1:07:38.5  Robert Donahue            32 M   1378 Ipswich MA                                                            
 3632 114/143  M5559 1:03:24.4 10:13 1:07:14.9  Mike Collins              56 M   3424 Eagle CO                                                              
 3633  84/86   M2024 1:03:25.1 10:13 1:03:52.0  Peter Pachios             24 M   5062 Brookline MA                                                          
 3634 307/336  M3539 1:03:25.4 10:13 1:06:31.5  Scott Michaud             39 M   1075 Mount Vernon ME                                                       
 3635 122/146  F2024 1:03:25.5 10:13 1:06:31.8  Sarah Brady               24 F   4479 Tinley Park IL                                                        
 3636 123/146  F2024 1:03:25.5 10:13 1:07:33.1  Kate Mullen               24 F   5319 Portland ME                  TEAM MEMIC                               
 3637 249/313  F3034 1:03:25.7 10:13 1:07:32.0  Jennifer Gasaway          30 F    841 Old Town ME                                                           
 3638 166/230  F4549 1:03:27.0 10:13 1:06:38.9  Kay Whitmore              46 F    798 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3639 308/336  M3539 1:03:28.0 10:13 1:07:53.9  Douglas Calderbank        36 M   3457 Portland ME                                                           
 3640  90/148  F5054 1:03:28.6 10:13 1:07:38.1  Deborah Myers             52 F   4242 Andover MA                                                            
 3641 240/311  F4044 1:03:28.9 10:13 1:06:39.4  Paula Watson              44 F    124 Falmouth ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3642 241/311  F4044 1:03:29.9 10:14 1:05:25.9  Mary Willingham           42 F   4080 Chapel Hill NC                                                        
 3643 210/239  M5054 1:03:30.5 10:14 1:07:06.1  Michael Chadbourne        50 M    585 South Portland ME                                                     
 3644 309/336  M3539 1:03:31.1 10:14 1:05:56.5  Thomas Ollmann            38 M   1948 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3645 115/130  F1519 1:03:33.4 10:14 1:04:57.5  Kaitlin Cough             16 F   5413 Portland ME                                                           
 3646 272/333  F3539 1:03:33.6 10:14 1:06:54.9  Rebecca Gurshman          36 F   3050 Tracys Landing MD                                                     
 3647 232/289  F2529 1:03:35.8 10:15 1:07:43.1  Tara Cowdrey              25 F   2088 Chelmsford MA                                                         
 3648 116/130  F1519 1:03:36.9 10:15 1:05:39.0  Maggie Smith              17 F   1893 Freeport ME                                                           
 3649  68/81   M6064 1:03:37.1 10:15 1:07:26.3  George Hartley            64 M   3681 Dover-Foxcroft ME                                                     
 3650 167/230  F4549 1:03:38.0 10:15 1:06:28.7  Joey Larson               48 F   1474 Burlington VT                                                         
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 74
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3651  35/65   F5559 1:03:38.5 10:15 1:07:27.5  Maryann Hartley           59 F   3682 Dover-Foxcroft ME                                                     
 3652  91/148  F5054 1:03:40.6 10:15 1:06:17.4  Barbara Pulling           50 F   3871 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3653 310/336  M3539 1:03:40.9 10:15 1:06:51.4  Michael Mcgarry           36 M   3100 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
 3654 124/146  F2024 1:03:40.9 10:15 1:07:01.4  Annie Blanchard           23 F   1469 South Portland ME                                                     
 3655 211/239  M5054 1:03:42.1 10:16 1:07:16.6  David Ott                 52 M    101 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3656 168/230  F4549 1:03:42.3 10:16 1:06:54.7  Leslie Rothman            48 F   3909 Portland ME                                                           
 3657 169/230  F4549 1:03:43.5 10:16 1:08:36.0  Dottie Bell               46 F   5286 Waterford ME                                                          
 3658 115/143  M5559 1:03:44.4 10:16 1:08:26.6  Donald Youker             56 M   4993 South Portland ME                                                     
 3659 273/333  F3539 1:03:45.2 10:16 1:07:55.9  Beth Newlands Campbell    39 F    300 Cape Elizabeth ME            Hannaford                                
 3660 242/311  F4044 1:03:46.4 10:16 1:07:43.1  Ellen Smith-Erb           41 F    553 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3661 250/313  F3034 1:03:46.7 10:16 1:07:19.1  Sandra Day                31 F   2368 Portland ME                                                           
 3662 311/336  M3539 1:03:47.0 10:16 1:06:51.0  Andy Mccrum               35 M   1114 Hallowell ME                                                          
 3663 274/333  F3539 1:03:47.4 10:16 1:06:29.2  Julie Wilcox              35 F   1346 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 3664 354/376  M4044 1:03:47.6 10:16 1:07:05.5  Matt Theodores            43 M   3064 Hopkinton MA                                                          
 3665 251/313  F3034 1:03:48.4 10:17 1:05:44.7  Caroline Neylon           32 F   2247 Kittery ME                                                            
 3666 233/289  F2529 1:03:49.1 10:17 1:06:04.3  Carly Kovacevic           26 F   3053 Cleveland Heights OH                                                  
 3667 252/313  F3034 1:03:50.1 10:17 1:07:16.0  Michelle Cimasi           32 F   3058 Boston MA                                                             
 3668 243/311  F4044 1:03:50.5 10:17 1:08:49.2  Lynne Capozzi             43 F   1308 Andover MA                                                            
 3669 244/311  F4044 1:03:50.6 10:17 1:08:49.1  Loraine Cotnoir           44 F   3405 Junction KY                                                           
 3670 308/324  M4549 1:03:51.4 10:17 1:07:37.8  Jonathan Hallenbeck       46 M   4980 Waterville ME                                                         
 3671 275/333  F3539 1:03:53.0 10:17 1:06:12.0  Jenny Mcbrady             36 F   2255 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3672 170/230  F4549 1:03:53.1 10:17 1:05:42.3  Eyvonne Carter            49 F    770 Longview TX                                                           
 3673 253/313  F3034 1:03:53.2 10:17 1:05:19.9  Marie Gill                33 F   5210 Duxbury MA                                                            
 3674 254/313  F3034 1:03:54.1 10:18 1:06:36.3  Jenny Skolfield           30 F   1159 Standish ME                                                           
 3675  69/81   M6064 1:03:54.4 10:18 1:06:22.7  David Treadwell           61 M   1173 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3676 276/333  F3539 1:03:54.6 10:18 1:07:49.9  Penny Russell             37 F   4976 Saco ME                                                               
 3677 277/333  F3539 1:03:54.6 10:18 1:08:35.6  Donna Deleo               37 F   4259 S. Boston MA                                                          
 3678  92/148  F5054 1:03:55.0 10:18 1:08:39.4  Sr. Rosemary Sherman      53 F   1222 Rochester NY                                                          
 3679 245/311  F4044 1:03:56.1 10:18 1:05:22.7  Ann Currie                40 F   3832 Caledon East  CANADA                                                  
 3680   8/13   M7074 1:03:56.4 10:18 1:08:03.8  William Hamilton          74 M   2334 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3681 116/143  M5559 1:03:57.1 10:18 1:06:16.8  David Mosley              57 M   2169 Portland ME                                                           
 3682 255/313  F3034 1:03:57.7 10:18 1:07:07.7  Deborah Patry             34 F   4693 South Portland ME                                                     
 3683 309/324  M4549 1:03:58.0 10:18 1:04:26.0  Kevin Gaydar              46 M   5456 Deerfield IL                                                          
 3684 256/313  F3034 1:03:58.4 10:18 1:08:06.3  Monique Myers             31 F   5318 Richmond ME                  TEAM MEMIC                               
 3685 278/333  F3539 1:03:58.8 10:18 1:08:18.8  Katie Bartle              36 F   3772 Dunwoody GA                                                           
 3686 125/146  F2024 1:03:59.1 10:18 1:08:06.4  Erica Wohl                24 F   5309 South Portland ME            TEAM MEMIC                               
 3687 234/289  F2529 1:04:01.0 10:19 1:07:23.8  Jenn Hess                 28 F    656 Bethesda MD                                                           
 3688 126/146  F2024 1:04:01.7 10:19 1:06:33.9  Jeannette Brugger         24 F    670 Philadelphia PA                                                       
 3689  63/75   M0114 1:04:01.8 10:19 1:04:34.8  Daniel Clark              13 M   3493 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3690  34/37   F0114 1:04:01.9 10:19 1:06:34.0  Olivia Miles              13 F   5420 North Clarenoon VT                                                    
 3691 127/146  F2024 1:04:02.4 10:19 1:06:46.9  Katelyn Kittredge         21 F   3012 Hampton NH                                                            
 3692  19/34   M6569 1:04:02.4 10:19 1:08:38.7  Hugh Macmahon             66 M   4954 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3693 279/333  F3539 1:04:02.9 10:19 1:07:42.7  Michele Flagg             35 F   4273 Portland ME                                                           
 3694 312/336  M3539 1:04:03.7 10:19 1:08:00.9  Stephen Habeeb            36 M   3412 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3695 117/143  M5559 1:04:03.9 10:19 1:06:18.1  Barry Zuckerman           58 M   4808 Portland ME                                                           
 3696 246/311  F4044 1:04:03.9 10:19 1:07:44.4  Martha Brandt             44 F   4616 Beverly MA                                                            
 3697 257/313  F3034 1:04:04.5 10:19 1:06:47.4  Tasha Potter              31 F   1808 Wells ME                                                              
 3698 235/289  F2529 1:04:05.0 10:19 1:06:47.6  Erin Walker               27 F   1518 Somerville MA                                                         
 3699 118/143  M5559 1:04:06.3 10:19 1:06:11.8  Karl Patnode              55 M   2282 Milford NH                                                            
 3700  93/148  F5054 1:04:06.6 10:20 1:06:11.9  Peg Turcotte              50 F   2281 Milford NH                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 75
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3701 128/146  F2024 1:04:07.3 10:20 1:08:58.4  Emily Chadbourne          22 F    872 Sangerville ME                                                        
 3702 313/336  M3539 1:04:07.6 10:20 1:08:58.2  Steve Chadbourne          39 M   1422 Augusta ME                                                            
 3703 171/230  F4549 1:04:09.8 10:20 1:07:55.8  Judith Kaplowitz          49 F   3979 Somerville MA                                                         
 3704 314/336  M3539 1:04:11.9 10:20 1:08:13.1  Glenn Belanger            35 M   4262 Portland ME                                                           
 3705 280/333  F3539 1:04:14.2 10:21 1:07:58.4  Kristine Gorman           39 F   2603 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3706 236/289  F2529 1:04:14.7 10:21 1:08:07.3  Erica Nappi               29 F   4463 Portland ME                                                           
 3707  94/148  F5054 1:04:17.1 10:21 1:06:06.3  Patricia Aguilar          52 F   2825 Garland TX                                                            
 3708 258/313  F3034 1:04:17.1 10:21 1:08:37.5  Meredith Greer            30 F   2422 Lewiston ME                                                           
 3709 252/272  M3034 1:04:19.4 10:22 1:06:49.6  Mark Klimek               33 M   4898 South Portland ME                                                     
 3710 355/376  M4044 1:04:21.1 10:22 1:08:54.5  John Guerra               43 M    888 Falmouth ME                  Hannaford                                
 3711 259/313  F3034 1:04:21.5 10:22 1:07:47.4  Holly Lancaster           32 F    452 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3712 356/376  M4044 1:04:23.5 10:22 1:06:31.5  Lew Jensen                42 M   2702 Auburn ME                                                             
 3713  95/148  F5054 1:04:23.7 10:22 1:08:46.6  Diane Nicholls            53 F   3211 Portland ME                                                           
 3714 212/239  M5054 1:04:23.7 10:22 1:07:58.7  William Webster           50 M   2183 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3715 260/313  F3034 1:04:23.8 10:22 1:08:22.3  Susan Stinson             30 F    802 South Portland ME                                                     
 3716 172/230  F4549 1:04:24.2 10:22 1:07:45.3  Michaelene Curran-Dalton  47 F   3030 Windham ME                   UnumProvident                            
 3717 173/230  F4549 1:04:24.8 10:22 1:07:46.9  Lois Hayworth             45 F   1341 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3718 174/230  F4549 1:04:25.8 10:23 1:07:47.5  Kathryn Kiely             48 F   5361 Essex MA                                                              
 3719 117/130  F1519 1:04:25.8 10:23 1:08:03.7  Sarah Wissler             18 F   4684 Windham ME                                                            
 3720  96/148  F5054 1:04:28.1 10:23 1:08:24.6  Louann O'neill            50 F   4197 Brookfield NH                                                         
 3721 281/333  F3539 1:04:29.8 10:23 1:07:51.1  Jane Bontempi             38 F   3939 Virginia Beach VA                                                     
 3722  97/148  F5054 1:04:30.1 10:23 1:07:51.4  Leslie Simonds            51 F   1169 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3723 247/311  F4044 1:04:30.5 10:23 1:07:55.2  Ellen Bankert             42 F   5066 Medfield MA                                                           
 3724 248/311  F4044 1:04:30.5 10:23 1:07:55.2  Kathy Stahelski           43 F   5067 Madison CT                                                            
 3725 282/333  F3539 1:04:33.5 10:24 1:09:12.0  Melissa Bourque           36 F   3435 Portland ME                                                           
 3726 283/333  F3539 1:04:38.3 10:25 1:07:00.7  Arleen Sullivan           39 F   2580 Eagan MN                                                              
 3727 315/336  M3539 1:04:38.5 10:25 1:07:01.0  Bill Sullivan             39 M   2579 Eagan MN                                                              
 3728 316/336  M3539 1:04:39.7 10:25 1:06:59.6  Jeffrey Zachau            36 M   2254 Freeport ME                                                           
 3729 310/324  M4549 1:04:40.1 10:25 1:07:53.3  Max Freeman               48 M   2627 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3730 261/313  F3034 1:04:40.8 10:25 1:08:49.6  Jennifer Goff             33 F   2046 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3731 119/143  M5559 1:04:41.6 10:25 1:07:18.7  Paul Roche                56 M   2372 Fulshear TX                                                           
 3732 120/143  M5559 1:04:42.8 10:25 1:08:10.0  Robert Foster             56 M   2212 South Portland ME                                                     
 3733 237/289  F2529 1:04:43.3 10:25 1:08:35.6  Angela Pizzo              29 F   4352 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3734 238/289  F2529 1:04:44.9 10:26 1:08:32.4  Kristen Bosworth          29 F   5253 Raymond ME                                                            
 3735 249/311  F4044 1:04:45.1 10:26 1:07:19.2  Louise Clark              42 F   2426 Poland ME                                                             
 3736 284/333  F3539 1:04:45.2 10:26 1:07:19.3  Linda Bernier             37 F   2365 Lewiston ME                                                           
 3737 285/333  F3539 1:04:45.9 10:26 1:08:38.7  Joelle Macdonald          36 F   5336 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3738 317/336  M3539 1:04:46.5 10:26 1:07:54.2  Anthony Caramando         36 M   3548 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3739   9/13   M7074 1:04:46.8 10:26 1:07:37.6  Arthur Thompson           70 M    615 Limestone ME                                                          
 3740 175/230  F4549 1:04:47.7 10:26 1:07:38.0  Nancy Wyman               45 F    613 Hopkinton MA                                                          
 3741 286/333  F3539 1:04:56.6 10:28 1:09:26.2  Susan Dion Robinson       35 F   4206 Kittery ME                                                            
 3742 213/239  M5054 1:04:57.7 10:28 1:07:54.6  Ric Hanley                54 M   3519 Winthrop ME                                                           
 3743 250/311  F4044 1:04:58.4 10:28 1:08:55.8  Nancy Ryan                44 F   3522 Omaha NE                                                              
 3744 287/333  F3539 1:04:58.6 10:28 1:09:25.0  Sandra Walton             39 F   1788 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3745 239/289  F2529 1:04:59.3 10:28 1:08:23.8  Rose Bondurant            25 F   2521 Portland ME                                                           
 3746 176/230  F4549 1:04:59.6 10:28 1:08:44.4  Margie Semilof            46 F   2841 Watertown MA                                                          
 3747 318/336  M3539 1:05:04.4 10:29 1:09:29.5  Daniel Hahn               35 M   3836 Portland ME                                                           
 3748  36/65   F5559 1:05:06.3 10:29 1:08:20.2  Constance Poulin          55 F   1527 Poland ME                                                             
 3749 251/311  F4044 1:05:06.5 10:29 1:06:56.4  Amy O'dowd                44 F   2993 Staten Island NY                                                      
 3750  98/148  F5054 1:05:06.7 10:29 1:08:36.9  Barbara Denker            50 F   1525 Franklin MA                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 76
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3751 214/239  M5054 1:05:06.9 10:29 1:08:32.6  Chuck Shepley             50 M   1782 Bangor ME                                                             
 3752 177/230  F4549 1:05:07.0 10:29 1:08:48.7  Mary-Kay Sells            45 F   4986 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3753 240/289  F2529 1:05:07.4 10:29 1:09:05.2  Nancy Kenly               27 F    496 Alexandria VA                                                         
 3754 241/289  F2529 1:05:07.5 10:29 1:08:20.6  Valerie Mulkhey           25 F   1875 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 3755  99/148  F5054 1:05:09.1 10:30 1:06:14.7  Amy Mulkerin              50 F   5340 Portland ME                                                           
 3756 252/311  F4044 1:05:11.3 10:30 1:09:30.8  Robin Wright              40 F   1778 Portland ME                                                           
 3757 253/311  F4044 1:05:12.0 10:30 1:08:33.6  Miranda Smith             42 F   2925 Harpswell ME                                                          
 3758  10/13   M7074 1:05:12.3 10:30 1:06:20.9  Ormond Irish              71 M    671 West Gardiner ME                                                      
 3759 262/313  F3034 1:05:12.9 10:30 1:09:04.0  Emma Lockwood             31 F   3143 Jamaica Plain MA                                                      
 3760 121/143  M5559 1:05:13.0 10:30 1:08:50.1  Charlie Hews              58 M    226 South Portland ME                                                     
 3761 254/311  F4044 1:05:13.1 10:30 1:08:33.7  Polly Fleckenstein        41 F    616 Lafayette NY                                                          
 3762 178/230  F4549 1:05:15.2 10:31 1:09:22.0  Wendy Suehrstedt          46 F   4710 Durham ME                                                             
 3763   4/11   F6569 1:05:18.2 10:31 1:08:14.1  Mary Philbrook            69 F   3201 Oakville  CANADA                                                      
 3764  20/34   M6569 1:05:19.1 10:31 1:08:40.3  Ron Perry                 66 M   3869 Walpole ME                                                            
 3765  37/65   F5559 1:05:19.3 10:31 1:08:03.1  Nancy Hewett              57 F   3719 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3766 319/336  M3539 1:05:20.4 10:31 1:08:39.2  John Mccusker             37 M   2315 Encino CA                                                             
 3767 253/272  M3034 1:05:24.0 10:32 1:08:13.9  Gregory Henrichon         30 M   5194 Bedford NH                                                            
 3768 129/146  F2024 1:05:25.9 10:32 1:09:05.1  Danielle Hiltz            23 F   2764 Woolwich ME                                                           
 3769 242/289  F2529 1:05:26.1 10:32 1:08:37.2  Jennifer George           26 F   2362 Portland ME                                                           
 3770 215/239  M5054 1:05:26.2 10:32 1:08:36.9  Donald George             51 M   2360 Portland ME                                                           
 3771 243/289  F2529 1:05:27.2 10:33 1:09:05.8  Nicole Duchette           28 F   2762 Portland ME                                                           
 3772 122/143  M5559 1:05:27.7 10:33 1:09:00.3  Rocket Wong               57 M   3919 Malden MA                                                             
 3773 152/163  M2529 1:05:27.9 10:33 1:08:19.5  Kip Willy                 29 M   4156 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3774 255/311  F4044 1:05:28.0 10:33 1:09:38.1  Alison Maloney            42 F    599 Rockingham VT                                                         
 3775 254/272  M3034 1:05:28.1 10:33 1:08:32.3  Peter Carignan            34 M    744 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3776 244/289  F2529 1:05:28.2 10:33 1:08:19.4  Rebecca Willy             29 F   4155 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3777 255/272  M3034 1:05:28.8 10:33 1:08:33.1  Justin Carignan           32 M   5208 Cambridge MA                                                          
 3778 100/148  F5054 1:05:30.8 10:33 1:09:58.5  Diane Pelletier           52 F   3265 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3779  11/13   M7074 1:05:33.2 10:33 1:09:43.3  Loren Ritchie             70 M    973 Greenville ME                                                         
 3780 245/289  F2529 1:05:33.4 10:34 1:09:24.4  Kathleen Maloney          28 F   3144 Boston MA                                                             
 3781 263/313  F3034 1:05:34.4 10:34 1:10:21.7  Wendy Newton              33 F   3404 Standish ME                                                           
 3782 256/311  F4044 1:05:35.6 10:34 1:10:05.0  Katy Littlefield          40 F   4256 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3783  10/30   F6064 1:05:35.8 10:34 1:09:52.2  Elaine Richer             61 F   2926 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3784  85/86   M2024 1:05:36.5 10:34 1:07:36.6  Brad Faria                24 M   2321 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3785 179/230  F4549 1:05:42.0 10:35 1:08:35.3  Christiane Gardner        45 F   2344 Camden ME                                                             
 3786 311/324  M4549 1:05:42.2 10:35 1:10:27.3  Garry Schaedel            49 M   2719 Burlington VT                                                         
 3787 180/230  F4549 1:05:42.3 10:35 1:10:27.6  Patty Wesley              46 F   2720 Burlington VT                                                         
 3788  64/75   M0114 1:05:43.3 10:35 1:09:14.5  Austin Loukas             13 M    738 Windham ME                                                            
 3789 320/336  M3539 1:05:44.9 10:35 1:10:27.9  James Cyr                 39 M   1330 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3790 357/376  M4044 1:05:45.1 10:35 1:10:12.7  Thomas Johnson            42 M   2510 Raymond ME                                                            
 3791 358/376  M4044 1:05:45.6 10:35 1:08:05.5  Paul Goldstein            43 M   3322 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3792 246/289  F2529 1:05:47.2 10:36 1:10:34.4  Christine Carlson         28 F   3113 Medford MA                                                            
 3793  38/65   F5559 1:05:47.7 10:36 1:09:17.2  Luanne Baker              59 F   1544 Waltham MA                                                            
 3794 216/239  M5054 1:05:48.9 10:36 1:09:03.4  Bob Vautin                51 M   1231 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3795 257/311  F4044 1:05:49.7 10:36 1:09:04.5  Lonnie Graham             40 F   1590 Atlanta GA                                                            
 3796 101/148  F5054 1:05:50.9 10:36 1:09:02.0  Trish Petrus              51 F    667 Ludington MI                                                          
 3797  39/65   F5559 1:05:51.6 10:36 1:08:07.8  Debbie Reavey             55 F   5304 Wilbraham MA                                                          
 3798 264/313  F3034 1:05:51.6 10:36 1:08:42.0  Stephanie Westbye         32 F   2756 Washington ME                                                         
 3799 359/376  M4044 1:05:52.4 10:37 1:09:21.8  Douglas Noble             40 M    876 Portland ME                                                           
 3800 130/146  F2024 1:05:53.6 10:37 1:07:22.8  Katie Dana                20 F   4276 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 77
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3801 247/289  F2529 1:05:53.7 10:37 1:10:42.0  Elizabeth Zwick           27 F    926 Brookline MA                                                          
 3802 123/143  M5559 1:05:53.9 10:37 1:10:42.3  Gerald Zwick              56 M    927 Middlebury CT                                                         
 3803 312/324  M4549 1:05:56.6 10:37 1:09:52.1  Michael Bean              47 M   3955 Cape Neddick ME                                                       
 3804 102/148  F5054 1:06:00.9 10:38 1:09:46.5  Colleen Hutchinson        51 F   2786 Treasure Island FL                                                    
 3805 248/289  F2529 1:06:03.6 10:38 1:09:41.5  Hilary Chase              26 F    251 Portland ME                                                           
 3806 258/311  F4044 1:06:04.6 10:39 1:10:44.8  Susan Janosik             42 F   5000 Windham ME                                                            
 3807  40/65   F5559 1:06:05.2 10:39 1:10:51.4  Dotty Brown               55 F   1545 Matawan NJ                                                            
 3808 217/239  M5054 1:06:06.3 10:39 1:08:02.6  Christopher Pierson       50 M   4887 South Duxbury VT                                                      
 3809 259/311  F4044 1:06:09.1 10:39 1:11:05.1  Suzanne Dolan             41 F    576 Columbia MD                                                           
 3810 118/130  F1519 1:06:09.3 10:39 1:07:41.7  Leah Jenzen               18 F   1436 Springfield VT                                                        
 3811 218/239  M5054 1:06:09.6 10:39 1:07:42.0  Mike Jenzen               52 M   1435 Springfield VT                                                        
 3812 360/376  M4044 1:06:09.8 10:39 1:11:03.2  Jeffery Crocker           40 M   2728 Saco ME                                                               
 3813 260/311  F4044 1:06:09.9 10:39 1:11:02.9  Deborah Crocker           40 F   2729 Saco ME                                                               
 3814 181/230  F4549 1:06:10.1 10:39 1:09:18.4  Lyn Slack                 45 F   1150 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3815 288/333  F3539 1:06:10.5 10:39 1:08:55.7  Bonnie Cassidy            35 F   5239 Ellicott City MD                                                      
 3816 182/230  F4549 1:06:11.1 10:40 1:09:19.4  Claudia Getchell          47 F   1167 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3817 103/148  F5054 1:06:11.2 10:40 1:08:08.3  Cindy Romano              50 F   4725 Watertown CT                                                          
 3818 183/230  F4549 1:06:12.4 10:40 1:10:19.2  Nancy L'heureux           47 F   1895 Portland ME                                                           
 3819 256/272  M3034 1:06:12.9 10:40 1:10:02.3  Chris Grimmett            32 M   4718 Portland ME                  THE CORPORATE LIBRARY                    
 3820 361/376  M4044 1:06:14.4 10:40 1:09:50.6  Marty Duggan              44 M   2480 Buxton ME                                                             
 3821 184/230  F4549 1:06:14.6 10:40 1:10:31.1  Melody Decoeurs           45 F   4018 Westport CT                                                           
 3822 249/289  F2529 1:06:15.5 10:40 1:10:49.7  Abby Munson               28 F   1543 Wilmington MA                                                         
 3823 250/289  F2529 1:06:15.7 10:40 1:08:37.3  Jennifer Tinsman          29 F   1911 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3824 289/333  F3539 1:06:15.9 10:40 1:09:03.0  Denise Langlois           39 F   4581 Stratham NH                                                           
 3825 362/376  M4044 1:06:16.1 10:40 1:09:52.5  Christopher Kane          40 M   3134 Scarborough ME               Allstate Insurance                       
 3826 261/311  F4044 1:06:16.7 10:40 1:08:00.9  Katrina Anderson          41 F   2237 Portland ME                                                           
 3827 185/230  F4549 1:06:17.0 10:41 1:09:29.4  Mari Hennessy             45 F   3125 Longmeadow MA                                                         
 3828 251/289  F2529 1:06:17.1 10:41 1:07:46.3  Nicole Jacques            27 F   4832 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3829  41/65   F5559 1:06:17.1 10:41 1:09:41.9  Valarie Lamont            57 F   3672 Portland ME                                                           
 3830 290/333  F3539 1:06:17.3 10:41 1:07:46.4  Joanna Dall               35 F   4678 Boothbay Harbor ME                                                    
 3831 291/333  F3539 1:06:17.5 10:41 1:10:06.5  Amy Cohan                 39 F   2798 Portland ME                                                           
 3832 313/324  M4549 1:06:18.3 10:41 1:10:06.7  Austin Smith              46 M   2797 Portland ME                                                           
 3833 219/239  M5054 1:06:21.6 10:41 1:11:27.3  Kevin Koebley             54 M   3582 Smithfield NC                                                         
 3834  11/30   F6064 1:06:22.0 10:41 1:08:21.8  Joan Vecchio              62 F   3998 Morris Plains NJ                                                      
 3835 321/336  M3539 1:06:22.1 10:41 1:10:33.1  Brian Hanlon              36 M   5093 Mclean VA                                                             
 3836 322/336  M3539 1:06:22.3 10:41 1:10:33.0  Robert Hanlon             39 M   3961 Salem NH                                                              
 3837 119/130  F1519 1:06:22.7 10:41 1:10:00.5  Heather Bisesti           15 F   5271 Windham ME                                                            
 3838 265/313  F3034 1:06:22.9 10:41 1:10:38.1  Toni-Marie Delois         30 F   4579 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3839  70/81   M6064 1:06:23.8 10:42 1:10:06.4  Charles Moore             60 M   1964 Portland ME                                                           
 3840 257/272  M3034 1:06:24.0 10:42 1:06:55.9  Scott Corbett             30 M   2392 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3841 186/230  F4549 1:06:24.6 10:42 1:08:21.0  Patricia Cady             47 F   4886 Moretown VT                                                           
 3842 187/230  F4549 1:06:25.2 10:42 1:09:57.1  Margaret Forsley          45 F   1743 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3843 266/313  F3034 1:06:26.2 10:42 1:11:05.9  Margot Anderson           31 F   3107 New Britain CT                                                        
 3844 188/230  F4549 1:06:26.4 10:42 1:10:01.7  Cindy Barnicle            46 F   1744 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3845 220/239  M5054 1:06:27.4 10:42 1:11:23.3  Mark Leichtman            51 M    577 Columbia MD                                                           
 3846 153/163  M2529 1:06:27.6 10:42 1:06:59.9  Adam Perron               29 M   4344 South Portland ME                                                     
 3847 292/333  F3539 1:06:28.1 10:42 1:07:34.9  Lillian Thrasher          38 F   4534 Bridgewater NJ                                                        
 3848 293/333  F3539 1:06:28.6 10:42 1:10:10.1  Meredith Finn             38 F   1198 Portland ME                                                           
 3849 314/324  M4549 1:06:29.1 10:42 1:11:00.1  George Bradbury           47 M   3874 Bridgewater ME                                                        
 3850 294/333  F3539 1:06:30.0 10:43 1:10:25.9  Erin Fitzgerald           38 F   3505 Newport RI                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 78
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3851 262/311  F4044 1:06:30.2 10:43 1:10:25.9  Sharon Mcintyre Mcintyre  42 F   3471 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3852 221/239  M5054 1:06:31.8 10:43 1:11:07.3  Thomas Brigham            52 M    325 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3853 222/239  M5054 1:06:33.3 10:43 1:11:26.6  Thomas Crosby             51 M   5065 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3854 189/230  F4549 1:06:33.6 10:43 1:11:21.2  Cindi Lacharite           46 F    175 Topsham ME                   BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 3855 131/146  F2024 1:06:34.3 10:43 1:10:50.6  Lindsay O'donnell         22 F   1010 South Portland ME                                                     
 3856   5/11   F6569 1:06:34.4 10:43 1:09:31.8  Elle Levenson             66 F   4870 Denville NJ                                                           
 3857 104/148  F5054 1:06:36.3 10:44 1:08:59.8  Marti Blair               51 F   2241 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3858  12/30   F6064 1:06:37.7 10:44 1:11:05.6  Nilsa Guerin              60 F   4337 Biddeford ME                                                          
 3859 252/289  F2529 1:06:40.9 10:44 1:09:19.2  Abigail Barnhart          26 F    862 Portland ME                                                           
 3860 267/313  F3034 1:06:41.1 10:44 1:09:19.2  Pam Wolfgram              34 F   3029 Scarborough ME               STRATEGIC MEDIA                          
 3861 190/230  F4549 1:06:41.6 10:44 1:09:20.4  Martha Flood              45 F   3563 Pelham NH                                                             
 3862 295/333  F3539 1:06:43.3 10:45 1:09:00.1  Sandra Lionetti           36 F   4243 Basking Ridge NJ                                                      
 3863  13/30   F6064 1:06:43.6 10:45 1:08:53.1  Barbara Macarthur         63 F   4613 Williston VT                                                          
 3864 124/143  M5559 1:06:44.7 10:45 1:07:25.6  Donald Taft               59 M   1359 Upton MA                                                              
 3865 296/333  F3539 1:06:47.2 10:45 1:10:36.7  Janet Macleod             36 F    933 Gorham ME                                                             
 3866 191/230  F4549 1:06:47.6 10:45 1:10:24.0  Janet Russell-Duggan      48 F   2479 Buxton ME                                                             
 3867 268/313  F3034 1:06:48.0 10:46 1:08:54.4  Jill Ward                 34 F    930 Ellicott City MD                                                      
 3868 315/324  M4549 1:06:51.6 10:46 1:10:40.0  Mike Henry                49 M    540 Melrose MA                                                            
 3869 192/230  F4549 1:06:54.9 10:47 1:10:09.3  Diane Needham             49 F   4168 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3870 323/336  M3539 1:06:56.3 10:47 1:09:44.2  Nick Evans                39 M   1668 Wilmslow  GBR                                                         
 3871 132/146  F2024 1:06:56.9 10:47 1:10:36.8  Jennifer Pepin            23 F   4714 Portland ME                  THE CORPORATE LIBRARY                    
 3872  65/75   M0114 1:06:58.5 10:47 1:09:44.4  Robert Evans              10 M   1669 Wilmslow  GBR                                                         
 3873 297/333  F3539 1:06:59.6 10:47 1:11:20.1  Aslaug Asgeirsdottir      38 F   2423 Lewiston ME                                                           
 3874 269/313  F3034 1:07:00.4 10:48 1:10:42.7  Michelle Bouchard         34 F   3470 South Portland ME                                                     
 3875 125/143  M5559 1:07:01.4 10:48 1:08:17.8  Gregory Roast             59 M   3718 South Portland ME                                                     
 3876 223/239  M5054 1:07:01.8 10:48 1:11:14.9  Lawrence Herdade          51 M   5278 Portland ME                                                           
 3877 363/376  M4044 1:07:02.4 10:48 1:11:15.3  Rene Custeau              41 M   4111 Gorham ME                                                             
 3878 270/313  F3034 1:07:04.0 10:48 1:11:16.6  Bevin Mcnulty             30 F   2117 Portland ME                                                           
 3879 263/311  F4044 1:07:04.5 10:48 1:08:30.1  Lynne Mooney              42 F   3048 Portland ME                                                           
 3880  14/30   F6064 1:07:06.5 10:48 1:11:25.8  Mary Russell              60 F   3233 Pittsford NY                                                          
 3881 264/311  F4044 1:07:08.7 10:49 1:10:35.3  Sandy Robinson            41 F   4419 Scarborough ME                                                        
 3882 298/333  F3539 1:07:09.2 10:49 1:10:35.3  Margo West                39 F    776 Durham ME                                                             
 3883 253/289  F2529 1:07:11.1 10:49 1:11:39.8  Cristan Trahey            25 F   4486 Brookline MA                                                          
 3884 154/163  M2529 1:07:11.5 10:49 1:10:24.5  Andrew Currier            27 M   2499 Narberth PA                                                           
 3885 193/230  F4549 1:07:12.8 10:50 1:11:49.0  Kathy Germani             45 F   1189 Portland ME                                                           
 3886 271/313  F3034 1:07:13.3 10:50 1:10:24.5  Caroline Omalley          32 F   2114 South Portland ME                                                     
 3887 272/313  F3034 1:07:13.7 10:50 1:10:57.0  Kim Sammis                30 F   2017 Freeport ME                                                           
 3888 126/143  M5559 1:07:17.7 10:50 1:11:15.6  James Molinari            59 M   1037 Burlington MA                                                         
 3889 137/146  M1519 1:07:18.2 10:50 1:11:13.9  Thomas Barker             16 M   4117 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3890  86/86   M2024 1:07:18.6 10:50 1:10:31.4  Christopher Walsh         24 M   5123 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3891 258/272  M3034 1:07:19.0 10:51 1:08:41.7  John Therrien             32 M   5153 Portland ME                                                           
 3892 299/333  F3539 1:07:20.1 10:51 1:10:36.4  Maureen Kinder            36 F   1904 South Portland ME                                                     
 3893 324/336  M3539 1:07:20.3 10:51 1:10:36.6  Jason Kinder              35 M   1905 South Portland ME                                                     
 3894 273/313  F3034 1:07:20.9 10:51 1:11:55.7  Dana Demoss               34 F   4599 Mission KS                                                            
 3895 265/311  F4044 1:07:22.0 10:51 1:10:01.0  Sara Karam                42 F   4652 Portland ME                                                           
 3896 274/313  F3034 1:07:22.7 10:51 1:11:57.3  Amy Hill                  32 F   1624 Portland ME                                                           
 3897 259/272  M3034 1:07:22.8 10:51 1:10:40.3  Sean Watkins              32 M    330 Minot ME                                                              
 3898 194/230  F4549 1:07:23.5 10:51 1:10:58.5  Carol Mccarthy            46 F   2604 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3899 195/230  F4549 1:07:24.0 10:51 1:12:18.4  Shauna Hyde               49 F   5011 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3900  21/34   M6569 1:07:24.1 10:51 1:11:15.0  David Hutchinson          65 M   3336 York ME                                                               
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 79
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3901   6/11   F6569 1:07:25.2 10:52 1:11:27.3  Elizabeth Serrage         65 F   2886 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3902 266/311  F4044 1:07:25.9 10:52 1:11:58.5  Anne Daggett              42 F   4683 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3903 325/336  M3539 1:07:27.0 10:52 1:09:17.5  Jeffery Mullin            35 M   2875 Limington ME                                                          
 3904 155/163  M2529 1:07:27.8 10:52 1:12:08.5  Christopher Tabor         28 M   4320 Saco ME                                                               
 3905 267/311  F4044 1:07:28.4 10:52 1:09:50.4  Patricia Abbott           40 F   2069 Greenland NH                                                          
 3906 127/143  M5559 1:07:29.9 10:52 1:11:20.2  William Morgan            59 M   3556 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 3907 268/311  F4044 1:07:30.2 10:52 1:12:09.8  Kim Taylor                42 F   5005 Sabattus ME                                                           
 3908  15/30   F6064 1:07:30.7 10:52 1:11:27.6  Sally Paterson            63 F   2142 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3909 254/289  F2529 1:07:32.7 10:53 1:11:20.0  Amy Lowe                  28 F   4407 Portland ME                  DIMILLO'S OLD PORT MARINA & YACHT SALES  
 3910  71/81   M6064 1:07:34.8 10:53 1:11:20.7  Charles Erb               64 M   4525 Belfast ME                                                            
 3911 138/146  M1519 1:07:35.2 10:53 1:07:41.0  Dominic Holt              19 M   2406 West Gardiner ME                                                      
 3912 255/289  F2529 1:07:36.0 10:53 1:09:58.4  Katie Curry               26 F   5206 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3913 156/163  M2529 1:07:43.0 10:54 1:11:48.1  Greg Mcinnes              28 M    212 Windham ME                                                            
 3914 128/143  M5559 1:07:46.8 10:55 1:12:12.8  Michael Moore             55 M   5293 Guilford CT                                                           
 3915 275/313  F3034 1:07:47.1 10:55 1:11:56.1  Brenda Munroe             33 F    288 Portland ME                  Hannaford                                
 3916 256/289  F2529 1:07:51.9 10:56 1:12:51.5  Laura Charland            28 F   4927 Hollis ME                                                             
 3917 300/333  F3539 1:07:53.0 10:56 1:11:56.5  Mary Beeaker              35 F   1690 Portland ME                                                           
 3918  42/65   F5559 1:07:53.2 10:56 1:10:43.7  Joyce Hagan               55 F   1642 Burlington VT                                                         
 3919 364/376  M4044 1:07:53.3 10:56 1:11:31.4  John Sewall               41 M   1395 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3920 157/163  M2529 1:07:54.3 10:56 1:11:56.3  Chris O'brien             29 M   1558 Peabody MA                                                            
 3921 301/333  F3539 1:07:56.5 10:57 1:11:14.3  Sarah Mallett             39 F   3078 Portland ME                                                           
 3922 133/146  F2024 1:07:57.9 10:57 1:11:25.1  Elizabeth Darrin          22 F    157 Allston MA                                                            
 3923  66/75   M0114 1:07:58.5 10:57 1:10:07.8  John Mckew                11 M    645 Portland ME                                                           
 3924 224/239  M5054 1:07:59.8 10:57 1:12:03.0  Will Plumley              51 M   2715 Windham ME                                                            
 3925 269/311  F4044 1:08:02.0 10:57 1:12:45.7  Ann Boye                  40 F   4614 Davidson NC                                                           
 3926 270/311  F4044 1:08:02.5 10:58 1:12:45.8  Suzie Tierney             44 F   4026 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3927 105/148  F5054 1:08:06.0 10:58 1:11:28.8  Diane Davignon            50 F   3453 Lebanon NH                                                            
 3928 106/148  F5054 1:08:10.5 10:59 1:11:42.0  Betty Campbell            50 F    705 Portland ME                                                           
 3929 225/239  M5054 1:08:17.5 11:00 1:11:17.4  Mike Morrison             50 M   3392 South Portland ME                                                     
 3930 271/311  F4044 1:08:20.7 11:00 1:11:29.5  Margaret Nesgos           43 F   1694 Newton MA                                                             
 3931 272/311  F4044 1:08:23.7 11:01 1:13:23.2  Patricia Newcomb          41 F    866 Westbrook ME                                                          
 3932  16/30   F6064 1:08:27.5 11:02 1:10:26.5  Eva Jo Wu                 62 F   1012 Roanoke VA                                                            
 3933 196/230  F4549 1:08:28.3 11:02 1:12:00.1  Kathryn Loukas            46 F    532 Windham ME                                                            
 3934 326/336  M3539 1:08:28.7 11:02 1:11:37.8  Bruce Kirby               37 M    508 Toronto  CANADA                                                       
 3935 302/333  F3539 1:08:34.5 11:03 1:13:15.2  Jane Conley               38 F   1363 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3936 197/230  F4549 1:08:35.7 11:03 1:11:54.3  Karen Mccusker            47 F    459 Long Beach CA                                                         
 3937 129/143  M5559 1:08:36.5 11:03 1:12:41.3  Jon Perelstein            55 M    385 Stamford CT                                                           
 3938 276/313  F3034 1:08:37.0 11:03 1:09:36.5  Nichole Gill              32 F   4802 Manchester NH                                                         
 3939 303/333  F3539 1:08:39.7 11:03 1:11:42.9  Leslie Minton             39 F   1344 Portland ME                                                           
 3940 134/146  F2024 1:08:40.7 11:04 1:12:51.2  Julia Mcguire             20 F   3068 Augusta, ME                                                           
 3941 198/230  F4549 1:08:40.8 11:04 1:12:51.2  Shelley Doak              47 F   3024 Hallowell ME                                                          
 3942 130/143  M5559 1:08:41.7 11:04 1:10:25.9  Ross Kolhonen             58 M   4547 Peabody MA                                                            
 3943 226/239  M5054 1:08:46.0 11:05 1:12:19.5  Arthur Whipple            51 M    885 Scarborough ME               Allstate Insurance                       
 3944 158/163  M2529 1:08:46.3 11:05 1:10:43.6  Joshua Herbert            29 M   2534 Portland ME                                                           
 3945 199/230  F4549 1:08:46.8 11:05 1:13:10.1  Cheryl Mccall             48 F   2986 Cumberland ME                                                         
 3946  17/30   F6064 1:08:49.6 11:05 1:11:18.0  Nancy Cole                62 F   5308 Dallas TX                                                             
 3947 316/324  M4549 1:08:50.4 11:05 1:12:09.0  Thomas Mccusker           45 M    601 Corpus Christi TX                                                     
 3948  35/37   F0114 1:08:51.3 11:05 1:11:59.6  Katelyn Allen             14 F   3500 Topsham ME                                                            
 3949  43/65   F5559 1:08:52.9 11:06 1:12:25.7  Vicki Day                 59 F   3080 Lyman ME                                                              
 3950 304/333  F3539 1:08:54.1 11:06 1:10:02.2  Christine Shaffer         39 F    920 Scarborough ME                                                        
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 80
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 3951  18/30   F6064 1:08:54.5 11:06 1:13:09.2  Lorraine Gordon           60 F   2252 Ipswich MA                                                            
 3952 277/313  F3034 1:08:54.8 11:06 1:13:03.8  Wendy Flynn               34 F    291 Portland ME                  Hannaford                                
 3953 305/333  F3539 1:08:55.7 11:06 1:13:48.3  Jeanie Eichert            38 F    451 Jeffersonville IN                                                     
 3954 260/272  M3034 1:08:56.2 11:06 1:13:48.5  Bryan Eichert             34 M    430 Jeffersonville IN                                                     
 3955 278/313  F3034 1:08:57.2 11:06 1:12:43.7  Dawn Peterson             31 F   2380 Gorham ME                                                             
 3956 317/324  M4549 1:08:57.7 11:06 1:13:48.1  Christopher Gould         49 M   1682 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3957 273/311  F4044 1:08:58.1 11:06 1:13:48.2  Susan March               42 F   1043 Old Town ME                                                           
 3958 257/289  F2529 1:08:59.2 11:07 1:13:02.6  Allison Beeaker           27 F   4033 Jamaica Plain MA                                                      
 3959 120/130  F1519 1:09:00.7 11:07 1:11:03.2  Brianne Bechard           15 F   1597 Queensbury NY                                                         
 3960 306/333  F3539 1:09:00.7 11:07 1:11:03.1  Ellen Gagne               37 F   1599 Raymond ME                                                            
 3961  22/34   M6569 1:09:01.5 11:07 1:12:55.1  David Body                67 M    976 Portland ME                                                           
 3962 258/289  F2529 1:09:01.8 11:07 1:12:26.0  Amanda Eltringham         25 F   3347 State College PA                                                      
 3963 121/130  F1519 1:09:02.1 11:07 1:11:04.7  Jillian Manaher           15 F   1598 Queensbury NY                                                         
 3964 365/376  M4044 1:09:03.2 11:07 1:12:02.2  John Libby                42 M   1487 Buxton ME                                                             
 3965 307/333  F3539 1:09:03.7 11:07 1:12:01.9  Andrea Doherty            35 F   1488 Buxton ME                                                             
 3966  23/34   M6569 1:09:05.1 11:08 1:12:28.0  Joseph Hahn               65 M   1584 Freeport ME                  BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 3967 274/311  F4044 1:09:05.1 11:08 1:13:23.7  Elizabeth Ray             44 F   4637 Dixfield ME                  RAY LAW OFFICE                           
 3968 275/311  F4044 1:09:05.6 11:08 1:14:05.2  Jinnae Monroe Sweetbay    41 F    308 Tampa FL                                                              
 3969  44/65   F5559 1:09:05.8 11:08 1:12:28.4  Leslie Hallock            56 F   1585 Freeport ME                                                           
 3970 259/289  F2529 1:09:07.7 11:08 1:12:04.9  Erin Homer                27 F   2829 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 3971 327/336  M3539 1:09:09.3 11:08 1:11:02.6  Mark Tibbetts             35 M   4459 Searsmont ME                                                          
 3972 260/289  F2529 1:09:09.6 11:08 1:13:58.0  Erika Escartin            29 F   3123 Sharon MA                                                             
 3973  24/34   M6569 1:09:09.8 11:08 1:12:01.0  William Hill              68 M   4806 Bath ME                                                               
 3974 318/324  M4549 1:09:09.9 11:08 1:13:46.9  Daniel Lake               46 M    331 Lewiston ME                                                           
 3975 276/311  F4044 1:09:10.1 11:08 1:13:45.4  Mary Spencer              43 F   4388 Jericho VT                                                            
 3976 366/376  M4044 1:09:10.3 11:08 1:13:45.3  Jeffrey Spencer           44 M   4387 Jericho VT                                                            
 3977 135/146  F2024 1:09:10.7 11:08 1:10:59.8  Kristin Johnson           21 F    940 Rochester NY                                                          
 3978 261/272  M3034 1:09:10.7 11:08 1:13:57.7  Scott Rumrill             31 M   3097 Cambridge MA                                                          
 3979 308/333  F3539 1:09:13.4 11:09 1:13:04.7  Holly Anderson            38 F   1793 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3980 277/311  F4044 1:09:13.8 11:09 1:13:04.9  Janet Crowe               44 F   2127 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3981 136/146  F2024 1:09:14.5 11:09 1:12:30.4  Corbin Martin             23 F   2134 Lynchburg VA                                                          
 3982 309/333  F3539 1:09:15.9 11:09 1:12:49.8  Tami Heilemann            38 F   1677 Centreville VA                                                        
 3983 278/311  F4044 1:09:16.8 11:09 1:13:23.1  Alice Cassidy             43 F   1413 Freeport ME                                                           
 3984 261/289  F2529 1:09:17.2 11:10 1:11:38.3  Beth Matthews             29 F   2767 Brunswick ME                                                          
 3985 262/289  F2529 1:09:17.5 11:10 1:11:43.7  Jennifer Taylor           26 F    916 Portland ME                                                           
 3986 107/148  F5054 1:09:18.8 11:10 1:12:46.8  Deborah Brown             50 F   5022 Arundel ME                                                            
 3987  45/65   F5559 1:09:19.6 11:10 1:12:03.4  Kris Walker               55 F   1880 Cliff Island ME                                                       
 3988 263/289  F2529 1:09:19.6 11:10 1:12:29.2  Leah Gailey               29 F   1841 Falmouth ME                                                           
 3989 279/313  F3034 1:09:21.2 11:10 1:13:44.3  Nicole Sessions           33 F   1802 Saco ME                                                               
 3990 200/230  F4549 1:09:21.5 11:10 1:13:16.0  Mary Manende              49 F   2879 North Haven CT                                                        
 3991 159/163  M2529 1:09:24.7 11:11 1:12:00.9  Jamie Garvin              29 M   1332 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3992 122/130  F1519 1:09:28.1 11:11 1:11:50.0  Eliza Matheson            19 F   4173 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3993 160/163  M2529 1:09:29.8 11:12 1:13:01.8  Chris Day                 29 M   2405 Buxton ME                                                             
 3994 137/146  F2024 1:09:33.1 11:12 1:12:51.4  Julie Littlefield         21 F   3315 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3995 227/239  M5054 1:09:35.3 11:12 1:13:30.8  Bud Elliott               53 M   3224 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3996 131/143  M5559 1:09:35.4 11:12 1:13:30.7  Robert Flynn              58 M   1352 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3997 139/146  M1519 1:09:35.7 11:13 1:13:30.6  Bryan Holden              18 M   2646 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3998  46/65   F5559 1:09:35.9 11:13 1:13:30.7  Michele Flynn             55 F   1351 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 3999 310/333  F3539 1:09:38.5 11:13 1:13:36.9  Suzanne Berry             36 F   3460 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4000 201/230  F4549 1:09:38.8 11:13 1:13:37.2  Wendy Cunningham          49 F   1139 Bowdoinham ME                UnumProvident                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 81
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4001 161/163  M2529 1:09:39.6 11:13 1:12:27.8  Paul Gillis               27 M    230 Portland ME                  UnumProvident                            
 4002 367/376  M4044 1:09:42.8 11:14 1:12:20.3  David Jacques             42 M   3492 Cumberland ME                                                         
 4003 228/239  M5054 1:09:42.9 11:14 1:12:20.0  Ron Jacques               51 M   1818 Lewiston ME                                                           
 4004 202/230  F4549 1:09:43.2 11:14 1:13:21.0  Jane Petersen             47 F   4728 South Portland ME                                                     
 4005 279/311  F4044 1:09:46.6 11:14 1:14:05.2  Dawn Razidlo              43 F   5321 Brainerd MN                                                           
 4006 368/376  M4044 1:09:47.5 11:14 1:13:11.5  Joseph Whalen             44 M   3373 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4007 138/146  F2024 1:09:47.6 11:14 1:14:09.2  Sarah Clark               24 F    393 Washington DC                                                         
 4008 280/313  F3034 1:09:48.2 11:15 1:13:14.4  Christine Ormond          33 F   2054 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4009 328/336  M3539 1:09:48.4 11:15 1:14:00.4  Don Mackenzie             35 M   1430 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4010 311/333  F3539 1:09:48.4 11:15 1:14:00.4  Christine Mackenzie       37 F   1429 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4011  72/81   M6064 1:09:48.5 11:15 1:13:05.8  Tom Collins               60 M   3673 Sanford ME                                                            
 4012 281/313  F3034 1:09:50.8 11:15 1:13:16.3  Lisa Elliott              31 F   2055 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4013 123/130  F1519 1:09:51.3 11:15 1:11:23.4  Lindsay Dana              18 F   4277 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4014 108/148  F5054 1:09:54.9 11:16 1:14:15.8  Marty Stevens             54 F   4850 Naperville IL                                                         
 4015 280/311  F4044 1:09:55.5 11:16 1:13:22.2  Heidi Bean                42 F    500 South Portland ME                                                     
 4016 312/333  F3539 1:09:59.7 11:16 1:13:12.7  Kristin Mollison          35 F   3510 Gorham ME                                                             
 4017 282/313  F3034 1:09:59.7 11:16 1:13:53.9  Anne Oxley                34 F    675 Rothesay  CANADA                                                      
 4018 281/311  F4044 1:10:00.0 11:16 1:14:32.2  Pamela White              41 F   2386 Norway ME                                                             
 4019 283/313  F3034 1:10:04.1 11:17 1:14:41.6  Leslie Belanger           32 F   3237 Lisbon ME                                                             
 4020 264/289  F2529 1:10:04.8 11:17 1:14:42.6  Bobbi Hill                28 F   3162 Lisbon ME                                                             
 4021 284/313  F3034 1:10:05.9 11:17 1:14:03.6  Laurie Tibbetts           31 F   1161 Steep Falls ME               UnumProvident                            
 4022 229/239  M5054 1:10:07.7 11:18 1:10:33.3  Mike Mcginn               53 M   3774 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 4023 109/148  F5054 1:10:09.6 11:18 1:14:26.4  Carol Forbess             53 F    910 Springvale ME                                                         
 4024 132/143  M5559 1:10:09.7 11:18 1:14:26.5  Rick Forbess              56 M    911 Springvale ME                                                         
 4025  67/75   M0114 1:10:10.2 11:18 1:13:40.0  Jules Szanton             13 M   2895 Portland ME                                                           
 4026 282/311  F4044 1:10:10.6 11:18 1:14:43.8  Ann-Marie Rosenfield      43 F   4942 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4027 329/336  M3539 1:10:18.0 11:19 1:11:56.0  Tom Quinn                 37 M   3083 Hollis ME                                                             
 4028 265/289  F2529 1:10:18.0 11:19 1:13:09.1  Carlee Bean               29 F   3163 South Portland ME                                                     
 4029 285/313  F3034 1:10:18.1 11:19 1:11:56.0  Amy Quinn                 32 F   3082 Hollis ME                                                             
 4030  25/34   M6569 1:10:19.4 11:20 1:14:55.1  John Healy                65 M   3250 Shorewood MN                                                          
 4031 133/143  M5559 1:10:20.5 11:20 1:14:55.6  Michael Prior             59 M   5437 Portland ME                                                           
 4032 283/311  F4044 1:10:21.7 11:20 1:13:16.6  Kay Faulkner              43 F   3427 Gorham ME                                                             
 4033 162/163  M2529 1:10:23.1 11:20 1:13:41.3  Kerby Heath               29 M   2563 Falmouth ME                  MAINE CARDIOLOGY PACEMAKERS              
 4034 284/311  F4044 1:10:28.7 11:21 1:13:00.1  Colleen Brenner           40 F   3006 Londonderry NH                                                        
 4035 313/333  F3539 1:10:31.8 11:22 1:13:55.4  Laura Alexandre           38 F   1902 Sanford ME                                                            
 4036 319/324  M4549 1:10:40.8 11:23 1:15:29.5  Michael Bracken           45 M   4079 Chelmsford MA                                                         
 4037 134/143  M5559 1:10:41.4 11:23 1:14:06.0  Stig Ammentorp            58 M   5315 Buxton ME                                                             
 4038 286/313  F3034 1:10:41.5 11:23 1:14:58.7  Catherine Lafave          31 F   3153 Newton MA                                                             
 4039 110/148  F5054 1:10:41.5 11:23 1:14:58.6  Nancy Gagnon              54 F   1620 Wilbraham MA                                                          
 4040 285/311  F4044 1:10:44.4 11:24 1:15:02.5  Leah Gauthier             40 F   5333 Portland ME                                                           
 4041 314/333  F3539 1:10:48.8 11:24 1:14:06.3  Julie Lake                38 F   3292 Falmouth ME                                                           
 4042 315/333  F3539 1:10:49.7 11:24 1:13:09.0  Heather Zachau            37 F   2211 Freeport ME                                                           
 4043 266/289  F2529 1:10:49.8 11:24 1:13:16.1  Kelley Cimino             25 F   2705 Portland ME                                                           
 4044 267/289  F2529 1:10:50.1 11:24 1:12:24.5  Heather Saunders          26 F   5281 Portland ME                                                           
 4045 268/289  F2529 1:10:50.3 11:25 1:13:16.0  Jennifer Burr             27 F   2456 Westbrook ME                                                          
 4046  68/75   M0114 1:10:51.7 11:25 1:14:24.7  Aaron Brogan              12 M   4265 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4047 203/230  F4549 1:10:51.8 11:25 1:10:51.8  Sue Adams                 49 F   1515 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4048 330/336  M3539 1:10:58.4 11:26 1:14:51.5  Michael Horton            37 M    185 South Portland ME            UnumProvident                            
 4049 111/148  F5054 1:10:59.0 11:26 1:15:25.1  Paula Parsons             52 F   2232 Durham ME                                                             
 4050 262/272  M3034 1:11:00.5 11:26 1:14:47.8  Shaine Smith              32 M   3632 Longmont CO                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 82
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4051 269/289  F2529 1:11:01.1 11:26 1:14:48.4  Jessica Lundgren          25 F   3592 South Portland ME                                                     
 4052 287/313  F3034 1:11:01.6 11:26 1:13:58.9  Christy Comeau            34 F    411 Windhan ME                                                            
 4053 230/239  M5054 1:11:02.3 11:26 1:14:49.5  John Martis               51 M   3557 Hollis ME                                                             
 4054   2/4    M8099 1:11:04.3 11:27 1:14:55.9* Carlton Mendell           82 M   4438 Portland ME                                                           
 4055 286/311  F4044 1:11:05.9 11:27 1:15:38.8  Elaine Leveris-Fitts      44 F   4958 South Portland ME                                                     
 4056 288/313  F3034 1:11:09.6 11:28 1:14:53.1  Mary Gentile              32 F   2873 Ponte Vedra Beach FL                                                  
 4057 263/272  M3034 1:11:10.1 11:28 1:14:53.3  Russell Gentile           31 M   2874 Ponte Vedra Beach FL                                                  
 4058 270/289  F2529 1:11:13.8 11:28 1:14:21.1  Jennifer Lamson           25 F   1154 Lisbon ME                                                             
 4059 289/313  F3034 1:11:15.0 11:28 1:15:39.8  Katherine Bowe            32 F    130 Portland ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 4060 204/230  F4549 1:11:15.3 11:29 1:15:38.9  Mary Hewett               48 F   2699 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4061 316/333  F3539 1:11:19.7 11:29 1:15:43.1  Beth Klingensmith         36 F   2102 Steubenville OH                                                       
 4062 320/324  M4549 1:11:20.1 11:29 1:16:24.2  Gary Smart                47 M   1362 Portland ME                                                           
 4063 317/333  F3539 1:11:21.0 11:29 1:15:01.7  Holly Sharpe              36 F   2509 South Portland ME                                                     
 4064 264/272  M3034 1:11:22.0 11:30 1:14:51.2  Darren Cook               32 M   4729 South Portland ME                                                     
 4065 290/313  F3034 1:11:22.2 11:30 1:14:51.4  Michaela Cavallaro        32 F   4730 South Portland ME                                                     
 4066 291/313  F3034 1:11:22.7 11:30 1:14:51.4  Teal Busteed              30 F   2234 Falmouth ME                                                           
 4067 318/333  F3539 1:11:22.8 11:30 1:14:51.4  Sharon Hartl              35 F   4467 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4068 265/272  M3034 1:11:23.3 11:30 1:16:14.2  Joe Chadbourne            30 M    871 Sangerville ME                                                        
 4069 287/311  F4044 1:11:27.4 11:30 1:14:54.7  Lorraine Macpherson       42 F   1647 Truro  CANADA                                                         
 4070  19/30   F6064 1:11:28.4 11:31 1:15:45.2  Constance Brescia         60 F   4565 Reading MA                                                            
 4071 319/333  F3539 1:11:29.8 11:31 1:15:14.5  Susan Dudzinski           38 F    844 Gillette NJ                                                           
 4072 139/146  F2024 1:11:30.4 11:31 1:13:58.8  Charlotte Hides           20 F    605 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4073 321/324  M4549 1:11:30.6 11:31 1:13:58.8  Andy Brettell             45 M    608 Snitterfield  GBR                                                     
 4074 135/143  M5559 1:11:37.2 11:32 1:15:30.3  Vin Scarpitti             57 M    622 North Haven CT                                                        
 4075 112/148  F5054 1:11:37.4 11:32 1:15:15.9  Debra Madill              51 F   4086 Brantford  CANADA                                                     
 4076  26/34   M6569 1:11:37.8 11:32 1:14:23.9  Donald Doele              66 M   3936 Brunswick ME                                                          
 4077 231/239  M5054 1:11:41.7 11:33 1:15:53.4  Scott Kabrich             50 M    375 San Antonio TX                                                        
 4078 271/289  F2529 1:11:43.3 11:33 1:14:45.5  Jade Haynes               26 F   5302 Windham ME                   BERNSTEIN, SHUR, SAWYER, NELSON          
 4079 288/311  F4044 1:11:43.5 11:33 1:15:49.8  Jane Parent               42 F   1411 Bradford MA                                                           
 4080 113/148  F5054 1:11:43.7 11:33 1:13:14.1  Eileen Gross              54 F   2939 Lake Ridge VA                                                         
 4081 272/289  F2529 1:11:43.9 11:33 1:15:07.8  Laura Welles              29 F   5139 Portland ME                                                           
 4082 320/333  F3539 1:11:43.9 11:33 1:15:07.9  Katherine Knox            36 F   4125 Portland ME                                                           
 4083 114/148  F5054 1:11:46.8 11:34 1:16:17.2  Laura Krause              51 F   3853 South Portland ME                                                     
 4084 331/336  M3539 1:11:48.7 11:34 1:15:18.3  Ronald Maurice            39 M    304 Biddeford ME                 Hannaford                                
 4085 321/333  F3539 1:11:51.9 11:34 1:16:16.0  Rose Sheehan              36 F   4324 Barnet VT                                                             
 4086 332/336  M3539 1:11:52.1 11:34 1:15:22.2  Patrick Cote              37 M    294 Dayton ME                    Hannaford                                
 4087 140/146  F2024 1:11:54.9 11:35 1:15:36.9  Karolyn Rabeau            24 F   1243 Rigaud  CANADA                                                        
 4088 205/230  F4549 1:11:55.1 11:35 1:15:40.4  Lynn Kemna                46 F   5359 Cumberland ME                                                         
 4089 206/230  F4549 1:11:56.5 11:35 1:15:39.1  Monica Fredell            46 F   2792 Saratoga Springs NY                                                   
 4090 207/230  F4549 1:11:56.9 11:35 1:16:24.2  Barbara Huebner           49 F   1976 Boston MA                                                             
 4091 115/148  F5054 1:11:57.5 11:35 1:16:22.3  Pamela Twombly            54 F   3816 Westbrook ME                                                          
 4092 292/313  F3034 1:12:02.5 11:36 1:16:20.1  Laura Morrison            33 F    539 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 4093 289/311  F4044 1:12:05.0 11:37 1:16:14.5  Jen Gresley               43 F    183 South Portland ME            UnumProvident                            
 4094 136/143  M5559 1:12:08.1 11:37 1:13:46.3  David Collins             55 M   5262 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 4095 116/148  F5054 1:12:08.9 11:37 1:15:11.9  Kay Conley                52 F   3884 Windham ME                                                            
 4096 124/130  F1519 1:12:17.3 11:39 1:15:54.6  Meredith Petersen         16 F   4744 South Portland ME                                                     
 4097 273/289  F2529 1:12:17.6 11:39 1:15:59.8  Christina Johnson         29 F   3364 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 4098 125/130  F1519 1:12:17.8 11:39 1:15:54.8  Jennifer Gillies          17 F   2906 South Portland ME                                                     
 4099 266/272  M3034 1:12:17.9 11:39 1:15:59.8  Joseph Johnson            30 M   3365 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 4100 163/163  M2529 1:12:18.2 11:39 1:16:33.4  Mike Tyson                26 M    915 Allston MA                                                            
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 83
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4101 126/130  F1519 1:12:18.8 11:39 1:14:44.8  Leah Whitaker             16 F   1791 Wiscasset ME                                                          
 4102 333/336  M3539 1:12:19.4 11:39 1:16:00.3  Harold Crabill            39 M    468 Portland ME                                                           
 4103 274/289  F2529 1:12:19.8 11:39 1:17:13.5  Anne Davis                26 F    447 Portland ME                                                           
 4104 275/289  F2529 1:12:19.9 11:39 1:17:13.6  Shelley Lathrop           28 F    833 Concord NH                                                            
 4105  73/81   M6064 1:12:21.5 11:39 1:16:42.2  Barry Clum                61 M   3549 Ipswich MA                                                            
 4106 322/324  M4549 1:12:25.2 11:40 1:16:00.5  Peter Westervelt          47 M   3186 Southborough MA                                                       
 4107 276/289  F2529 1:12:28.0 11:40 1:15:17.3  Mary Verrill              26 F   1840 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 4108 293/313  F3034 1:12:28.2 11:40 1:16:16.5  Amy Smith                 33 F   1082 Uxbridge MA                                                           
 4109 141/146  F2024 1:12:28.6 11:40 1:15:17.8  Betsy Verrill             24 F   1830 Auburn ME                                                             
 4110 208/230  F4549 1:12:33.6 11:41 1:17:02.3  Deb Chabot                49 F   3928 Hancock NH                                                            
 4111 294/313  F3034 1:12:35.7 11:41 1:16:22.3  Victoria Lemieux          34 F   2311 Sabattus ME                  UnumProvident                            
 4112 117/148  F5054 1:12:36.1 11:42 1:16:09.2  Catharine Fox             51 F   1432 Portland ME                                                           
 4113 323/324  M4549 1:12:37.0 11:42 1:17:01.6  Mark Clinch               48 M   5209 Gorham ME                                                             
 4114 232/239  M5054 1:12:37.2 11:42 1:17:16.5  Steven Hill               54 M   2353 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4115 142/146  F2024 1:12:51.9 11:44 1:14:33.3  Lindsay Johnson           24 F   2196 Arlington VA                                                          
 4116 118/148  F5054 1:12:53.4 11:44 1:16:46.5  Elizabeth Miller          50 F    932 Portland ME                                                           
 4117 290/311  F4044 1:12:57.0 11:45 1:17:51.9  Therese Mirisola          42 F   1234 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4118 127/130  F1519 1:12:57.8 11:45 1:13:34.3  Jess Higgins              17 F    246 Naples ME                                                             
 4119 119/148  F5054 1:13:00.5 11:45 1:16:40.7  Sally Plourde             51 F   3070 Westbrook ME                                                          
 4120 291/311  F4044 1:13:13.9 11:48 1:17:30.6  Lisa Bumgardner           40 F   4968 West Bath ME                                                          
 4121 277/289  F2529 1:13:14.2 11:48 1:16:13.0  Jennifer Thurlow          26 F   4919 Windham ME                                                            
 4122 233/239  M5054 1:13:14.6 11:48 1:17:33.3  John Sauer                53 M   2679 Littleton CO                                                          
 4123 234/239  M5054 1:13:17.6 11:48 1:17:44.6  Rick Martin               51 M   1144 Deer Isle ME                                                          
 4124 120/148  F5054 1:13:19.1 11:48 1:16:50.1  Barbara Turitz            51 F   4698 Portland ME                                                           
 4125 121/148  F5054 1:13:20.7 11:49 1:17:31.4  Diane Wescott             54 F   1415 Gorham ME                                                             
 4126 292/311  F4044 1:13:22.2 11:49 1:16:56.0  Kelly Callahan            43 F   2216 Norway ME                                                             
 4127  69/75   M0114 1:13:25.8 11:50 1:15:54.5  Christopher Leblanc       12 M   4545 South Portland ME                                                     
 4128  27/34   M6569 1:13:25.8 11:50 1:17:32.7  John Evans                65 M   5199 Newburgh ME                                                           
 4129 293/311  F4044 1:13:28.4 11:50 1:17:56.6  Pat Macleod               42 F   2387 Middleton MA                                                          
 4130 334/336  M3539 1:13:32.3 11:51 1:14:15.6  William Ashley            37 M   4646 Telford PA                                                            
 4131 122/148  F5054 1:13:33.2 11:51 1:18:19.6  Debra Nichols             51 F   2878 Oxford ME                                                             
 4132 123/148  F5054 1:13:33.8 11:51 1:16:15.3  Jane Bakke                50 F    672 South Portland ME                                                     
 4133 209/230  F4549 1:13:34.2 11:51 1:18:02.1  Leanne Berk               46 F   2159 Boxford MA                                                            
 4134 295/313  F3034 1:13:34.4 11:51 1:17:07.6  Ana Tordilla              31 F    356 Beverly Hills CA                                                      
 4135 322/333  F3539 1:13:35.7 11:51 1:17:48.3  Hazel Wightman            37 F    369 Auburn ME                                                             
 4136 124/148  F5054 1:13:39.2 11:52 1:14:50.9  Eileen Keohane            51 F   2291 Conway NH                                                             
 4137 296/313  F3034 1:13:40.1 11:52 1:17:53.7  Catherine Clark           32 F   3920 Brunswick ME                                                          
 4138 137/143  M5559 1:13:42.2 11:52 1:17:06.2  Dean Turner               59 M   3270 Portland ME                                                           
 4139 297/313  F3034 1:13:43.0 11:52 1:15:44.5  Laurie Meacham            31 F    907 Watertown MA                                                          
 4140 210/230  F4549 1:13:43.9 11:52 1:17:38.2  Garry Grigel              47 F   4209 Falmouth ME                                                           
 4141  70/75   M0114 1:13:44.2 11:52 1:17:38.5  Kyle Grigel               10 M   4207 Falmouth ME                                                           
 4142 211/230  F4549 1:13:45.4 11:53 1:17:39.9  Lindy Grigel              48 F   4208 Falmouth ME                                                           
 4143 212/230  F4549 1:13:45.4 11:53 1:17:54.5  Deb Smith                 49 F   1954 Portland ME                                                           
 4144 125/148  F5054 1:13:45.8 11:53 1:17:54.6  Ann Babbitt               52 F   1531 Portland ME                                                           
 4145  12/13   M7074 1:13:47.5 11:53 1:16:52.9  Frank Dibiase             71 M   3706 Portland ME                                                           
 4146 298/313  F3034 1:13:47.5 11:53 1:17:31.7  Patricia Mcpherson        34 F   1361 Ashby MA                                                              
 4147 267/272  M3034 1:13:47.6 11:53 1:17:31.3  Michael Mcpherson         34 M   1360 Ashby MA                                                              
 4148 294/311  F4044 1:13:49.6 11:53 1:18:47.9  Gretel Wogaman            41 F   2472 Gorham ME                                                             
 4149 235/239  M5054 1:13:50.4 11:53 1:14:39.4  Charles Bickford          51 M   4290 Lincolnville ME                                                       
 4150 299/313  F3034 1:13:54.7 11:54 1:17:38.9  Priscilla Nanni           32 F    753 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 84
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4151 300/313  F3034 1:13:55.2 11:54 1:17:43.1  Pamela Clark              33 F   2446 Bangor ME                                                             
 4152  36/37   F0114 1:13:56.0 11:54 1:15:42.5  Charissa Henry            13 F   4170 Lisbon ME                                                             
 4153 126/148  F5054 1:14:03.0 11:56 1:17:13.3  Rusty Logan               51 F   2308 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4154 335/336  M3539 1:14:05.4 11:56 1:18:42.0  Cameron Lorrain           36 M    333 Poland Spring ME                                                      
 4155 278/289  F2529 1:14:09.2 11:57 1:18:51.3  Jessica Grimes            28 F   2376 Hope RI                                                               
 4156 323/333  F3539 1:14:13.5 11:57 1:17:41.9  Katherine Velek           38 F   3182 Gray ME                                                               
 4157 324/333  F3539 1:14:13.6 11:57 1:17:41.6  Becky Kitchen             37 F   3248 Durham ME                                                             
 4158  47/65   F5559 1:14:16.4 11:58 1:17:32.4  Mary Tyler                57 F   1639 Framingham MA                                                         
 4159 127/148  F5054 1:14:16.5 11:58 1:19:11.3  Lois Martin               54 F   3359 South Portland ME                                                     
 4160 325/333  F3539 1:14:17.0 11:58 1:19:11.3  Suzanne Smith             39 F   3361 Portland ME                                                           
 4161 279/289  F2529 1:14:17.9 11:58 1:19:23.4  Meghan Koebley            27 F   1052 Portland ME                                                           
 4162 369/376  M4044 1:14:21.5 11:59 1:18:22.3  Robert Berge              41 M    274 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4163  20/30   F6064 1:14:21.6 11:59 1:18:44.8  Anne Labossiere           62 F   2076 Portland ME                                                           
 4164 326/333  F3539 1:14:21.9 11:59 1:19:16.5  Lynn Martin               36 F   3335 South Portland ME                                                     
 4165 370/376  M4044 1:14:21.9 11:59 1:18:22.3  Jeffrey Perkins           40 M    275 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4166 268/272  M3034 1:14:28.5 12:00 1:19:05.1  Darren Corey              30 M    336 Gorham ME                                                             
 4167 295/311  F4044 1:14:30.0 12:00 1:17:24.1  Elna Osso                 41 F   2776 Cumberland ME                                                         
 4168   2/5    M7579 1:14:37.5 12:01 1:18:30.5  Jerry Panarese            76 M    364 Lynnfield MA                                                          
 4169 280/289  F2529 1:14:37.5 12:01 1:18:17.0  Leslie Schureman          25 F   5423 Portland ME                                                           
 4170 128/148  F5054 1:14:38.6 12:01 1:16:14.4  Jamieson Johnson          53 F   2197 Topsham ME                                                            
 4171  21/30   F6064 1:14:47.9 12:03 1:17:41.9  Mamie Mccall              62 F   4857 Dauphin Island AL                                                     
 4172 371/376  M4044 1:14:51.3 12:03 1:19:11.4  Timothy Banach            44 M    413 Glenville NY                                                          
 4173  22/30   F6064 1:14:56.5 12:04 1:18:53.8  Cheryl Cohen              60 F   3422 Macomb IL                                                             
 4174 213/230  F4549 1:14:56.8 12:04 1:15:27.1  Fran Stahl                47 F   4336 Tigard OR                                                             
 4175  74/81   M6064 1:14:58.5 12:04 1:19:23.9  Peter Good                61 M   3815 Lewiston ME                                                           
 4176  28/34   M6569 1:15:04.7 12:05 1:18:56.7  Willis Clifford           67 M   2151 Edgecomb ME                                                           
 4177 324/324  M4549 1:15:08.9 12:06 1:19:15.4  Michel Lepage             48 M   3484 Cumberland ME                                                         
 4178 236/239  M5054 1:15:08.9 12:06 1:19:28.2  William Vickerson         52 M   3242 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4179 281/289  F2529 1:15:15.0 12:07 1:18:50.9  Rebecca Neault            25 F   1779 Portland ME                                                           
 4180 282/289  F2529 1:15:17.2 12:07 1:19:06.9  Cheri Gaudet              25 F   4720 Portland ME                  THE CORPORATE LIBRARY                    
 4181 301/313  F3034 1:15:17.4 12:08 1:19:56.0  Melissa Schifano          33 F   3109 South Portland ME                                                     
 4182  48/65   F5559 1:15:17.4 12:08 1:19:56.3  Maureen Welch             57 F   2587 South Portland ME                                                     
 4183 214/230  F4549 1:15:23.4 12:08 1:19:57.7  Renee Reimer              46 F   1676 Pickerington OH                                                       
 4184  71/75   M0114 1:15:24.7 12:09 1:19:51.1  Joseph Anderson           13 M    583 Parsonsfield ME                                                       
 4185  72/75   M0114 1:15:25.6 12:09 1:19:51.7  Michael Anderson          10 M    584 Parsonsfield ME                                                       
 4186 372/376  M4044 1:15:30.4 12:10 1:19:15.0  Kevin Perkins             43 M   1225 South Portland ME                                                     
 4187 373/376  M4044 1:15:57.5 12:14 1:18:32.6  William Young             42 M   5348 Yarmouth ME                                                           
 4188 283/289  F2529 1:15:58.2 12:14 1:19:23.4  Michelle Mcgovern         27 F   4034 Inver Grove Heights MN                                                
 4189  23/30   F6064 1:16:00.5 12:14 1:20:26.9  Sandra Perry              63 F   2231 Durham ME                                                             
 4190 302/313  F3034 1:16:14.2 12:17 1:19:56.2  Michele Walsh             34 F   3731 Friendship ME                                                         
 4191 374/376  M4044 1:16:15.2 12:17 1:19:56.9  Christopher Maloney       40 M   3735 Round Pond ME                                                         
 4192 143/146  F2024 1:16:36.3 12:20 1:19:43.6  Alicia Gallant            24 F   5324 Portland ME                  TEAM MEMIC                               
 4193 144/146  F2024 1:16:36.5 12:20 1:19:43.9  Melissa Harris            23 F   5307 Windham ME                   TEAM MEMIC                               
 4194   7/11   F6569 1:16:38.1 12:20 1:20:21.7  Marilyn Fraktman          65 F   4028 Newton MA                                                             
 4195 138/143  M5559 1:16:44.1 12:21 1:20:54.0  Alec Boardman             56 M    129 Cape Elizabeth ME            BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 4196 296/311  F4044 1:16:44.3 12:21 1:20:54.4  Roseann Campus            43 F    131 Yarmouth ME                  BANKNORTH/PHB                            
 4197  49/65   F5559 1:16:47.0 12:22 1:20:32.9  Sandi Dunham              57 F   3793 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4198 215/230  F4549 1:16:53.9 12:23 1:21:17.7  Fraun Martin              49 F   2185 Deer Isle ME                                                          
 4199 237/239  M5054 1:16:55.2 12:23 1:19:41.2  Edward May Iii            50 M   5073 Bryantown MD                                                          
 4200 129/148  F5054 1:17:00.2 12:24 1:21:42.5  Kathy George              54 F   2403 Gray ME                                                               
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 85
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4201 327/333  F3539 1:17:00.2 12:24 1:21:42.4  Susan Williams            38 F   1780 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 4202  24/30   F6064 1:17:06.0 12:25 1:20:56.0  Catherine Clifford        64 F   2152 Edgecomb ME                                                           
 4203 269/272  M3034 1:17:06.5 12:25 1:21:51.2  Marcello Digeronimo       33 M   2293 Ridgewood NJ                                                          
 4204 130/148  F5054 1:17:08.1 12:25 1:21:15.8  Mary Jean Mork            53 F   5292 Cape Elizabeth ME            KIDS FIRST CENTER                        
 4205  25/30   F6064 1:17:08.6 12:25 1:19:31.8  Barbara Bowen             60 F    504 Carrollton TX                                                         
 4206 284/289  F2529 1:17:25.7 12:28 1:20:52.6  Jill Hanlon               28 F   3311 Gray ME                                                               
 4207 131/148  F5054 1:17:26.7 12:28 1:20:45.8  Catherine Cushing         50 F   3791 Hopkinton NH                                                          
 4208 303/313  F3034 1:17:40.8 12:31 1:22:31.6  Shannon Coiley            34 F    773 Old Town ME                                                           
 4209 297/311  F4044 1:17:44.0 12:31 1:21:44.4  Catherine Saltz           40 F    538 Westbrook ME                                                          
 4210 132/148  F5054 1:17:48.8 12:32 1:22:05.8  Virginia Dudley           52 F   4966 Brunswick ME                                                          
 4211 216/230  F4549 1:17:54.0 12:33 1:22:44.7  Cindy Herrick             47 F   4340 Harpswell ME                                                          
 4212  50/65   F5559 1:18:00.2 12:34 1:22:59.5  Alicia Smith              55 F   3165 N. Clarendon VT                                                       
 4213  29/34   M6569 1:18:06.4 12:35 1:22:19.4  Frank Wu                  68 M   1011 Roanoke VA                                                            
 4214 139/143  M5559 1:18:08.6 12:35 1:22:26.5  John Kazalski             58 M    465 Boothbay Harbor ME                                                    
 4215 217/230  F4549 1:18:09.8 12:35 1:22:44.3  Vicki Hamblen             49 F   3376 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4216 218/230  F4549 1:18:10.0 12:35 1:22:44.6  Cheryl Curlew             45 F   3375 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4217 304/313  F3034 1:18:10.8 12:35 1:22:36.2  Tara Lafreniere           31 F    793 Wells ME                                                              
 4218   8/11   F6569 1:18:12.9 12:36 1:22:57.1  Pat Buckley               66 F    436 Portland ME                                                           
 4219 219/230  F4549 1:18:14.6 12:36 1:20:09.6  Kim Lee                   49 F   1618 Cohasset MA                                                           
 4220 270/272  M3034 1:18:18.6 12:37 1:21:07.7  David Desmond             34 M   4231 South Windsor CT                                                      
 4221  30/34   M6569 1:18:21.0 12:37 1:20:48.9  Jim Cusack Sr.            68 M   1692 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4222   9/11   F6569 1:18:21.2 12:37 1:21:23.1  Nancy Wilson              69 F   4522 Nahant MA                                                             
 4223 298/311  F4044 1:18:23.2 12:37 1:21:49.9  Robin Mills               44 F   2283 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4224  51/65   F5559 1:18:27.3 12:38 1:22:29.2  Carol Perry               57 F   3894 Walpole ME                                                            
 4225 220/230  F4549 1:18:30.0 12:38 1:21:15.4  Linda O'neill             49 F   4226 Rye NY                                                                
 4226 328/333  F3539 1:18:35.1 12:39 1:22:31.0  Ellen Esty                36 F   4844 Freeport ME                                                           
 4227 221/230  F4549 1:18:35.1 12:39 1:22:30.9  Janet Cole                49 F   5050 South Portland ME                                                     
 4228  31/34   M6569 1:18:37.2 12:40 1:22:45.8  Leonard Stack             68 M   1595 Westbrook ME                                                          
 4229  75/81   M6064 1:18:44.2 12:41 1:21:48.8  Rich Giustra              64 M   4441 Brunswick ME                                                          
 4230 305/313  F3034 1:18:53.8 12:42 1:23:28.9  Bethany Smart             34 F   4600 North Yarmouth ME                                                     
 4231 299/311  F4044 1:18:54.3 12:42 1:21:31.2  Debra Brocklebank         41 F   1452 East Falmouth MA                                                      
 4232  76/81   M6064 1:19:15.3 12:46 1:22:30.1  William Kenney            61 M   2106 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4233  77/81   M6064 1:19:15.9 12:46 1:23:53.4  William Pollock           62 M   1291 Beverly Farms MA                                                      
 4234 375/376  M4044 1:19:34.5 12:49 1:22:44.2  Ross Little               43 M    499 South Portland ME                                                     
 4235 300/311  F4044 1:19:34.7 12:49 1:23:17.0  Ellen Knight              43 F   4015 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4236 128/130  F1519 1:19:38.3 12:49 1:21:33.0  Remy Lee                  16 F   1619 Cohasset MA                                                           
 4237 306/313  F3034 1:19:49.4 12:51 1:24:35.8  Allison Jennings          32 F   3831 Washington DC                                                         
 4238 285/289  F2529 1:19:51.7 12:52 1:23:55.8  Amy Denzer                27 F   5306 Portland ME                  TEAM MEMIC                               
 4239 271/272  M3034 1:20:16.4 12:56 1:23:08.6  Sean Callahan             30 M   3800 Windham ME                                                            
 4240 286/289  F2529 1:20:16.7 12:56 1:24:54.6  Tori Falardeau            28 F   4590 Gardiner ME                                                           
 4241 133/148  F5054 1:20:18.4 12:56 1:23:38.1  Betty Small               53 F   4331 Portland ME                                                           
 4242 238/239  M5054 1:20:18.9 12:56 1:23:35.8  William Daviero           53 M   3710 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4243 329/333  F3539 1:20:22.4 12:57 1:24:46.8  Janet Littlefield         36 F   4323 Gorham ME                                                             
 4244 129/130  F1519 1:20:28.4 12:58 1:25:14.9  Amanda Brizendine         19 F   1903 Matawan NJ                                                            
 4245 287/289  F2529 1:20:30.4 12:58 1:25:15.1  Tricia Long               28 F   2872 Allentown PA                                                          
 4246 330/333  F3539 1:20:33.6 12:58 1:25:19.8  Linda Pressler            39 F   2998 Aberdeen NJ                                                           
 4247 301/311  F4044 1:20:33.7 12:58 1:24:43.7  Barbara Hampton           42 F    391 Roswell GA                                                            
 4248 307/313  F3034 1:20:34.9 12:59 1:25:27.6  Trimble Augur             33 F   1165 Portland ME                                                           
 4249  26/30   F6064 1:20:35.3 12:59 1:25:28.7  Tenney Augur              63 F   1164 Portland ME                                                           
 4250 331/333  F3539 1:20:35.5 12:59 1:25:28.4  Zanne Augur               36 F   1163 Portland ME                                                           
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 86
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4251 308/313  F3034 1:20:41.7 13:00 1:24:20.7  Cristie Gilbreth          30 F   2911 Portland ME                                                           
 4252 134/148  F5054 1:20:49.0 13:01 1:25:21.5  Alison Eckert             53 F   4306 South Portland ME                                                     
 4253 222/230  F4549 1:20:51.7 13:01 1:24:03.9  Kim Costa                 47 F   2171 Auburn ME                                                             
 4254 302/311  F4044 1:20:56.7 13:02 1:25:41.5  Eileen Snook              44 F   5182 Lagrangeville NY                                                      
 4255 303/311  F4044 1:21:02.7 13:03 1:25:54.4  Jennifer Parsons          40 F   3594 Harpswell ME                                                          
 4256 145/146  F2024 1:21:34.4 13:08 1:25:49.5  Katie Hawkins             21 F    944 South Portland ME                                                     
 4257 135/148  F5054 1:21:34.7 13:08 1:24:16.0  Anne Verzoni              51 F    674 Windham ME                                                            
 4258 136/148  F5054 1:21:34.9 13:08 1:26:26.7  Barbara Powers            52 F   4254 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4259  52/65   F5559 1:21:36.0 13:08 1:26:28.7  Judy Carter               57 F   5170 Cumberland Foreside ME                                                
 4260  53/65   F5559 1:21:36.7 13:09 1:26:29.0  Carolyn Mcgoldrick        55 F   4562 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4261 223/230  F4549 1:21:38.0 13:09 1:25:52.3  Martha Richardson         49 F   2542 New Gloucester ME                                                     
 4262 137/148  F5054 1:21:40.6 13:09 1:26:38.0  Beverly Doughty           53 F   4595 Gray ME                                                               
 4263 138/148  F5054 1:21:44.6 13:10 1:23:57.2  Valerie Roy               50 F   1896 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4264 224/230  F4549 1:21:47.6 13:10 1:26:47.1  Fran Whitaker             45 F   1111 Manchester NH                                                         
 4265 130/130  F1519 1:21:52.3 13:11 1:26:06.6  Eliza Matheson            19 F   4149 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4266 304/311  F4044 1:21:57.4 13:12 1:25:16.3  Mary Fuller               43 F   3433 Highlands Ranch CO                                                    
 4267 139/148  F5054 1:22:00.1 13:12 1:26:11.2  Susan Cook                51 F   5280 Westbrook ME                                                          
 4268 225/230  F4549 1:22:04.9 13:13 1:25:59.8  Marina Eddy               48 F   2688 Portland ME                                                           
 4269  27/30   F6064 1:22:10.0 13:14 1:27:00.7  Susan Mcgregor            62 F    680 Washington DC                                                         
 4270  54/65   F5559 1:22:10.3 13:14 1:26:16.3  Joan Beskenis             58 F    703 Kittery Point ME                                                      
 4271 305/311  F4044 1:22:47.4 13:20 1:27:08.2  Karla Banach              44 F    412 Glenville NY                                                          
 4272 140/148  F5054 1:22:56.2 13:21 1:26:30.9  Donna Westervelt          50 F   3185 Southborough MA                                                       
 4273  78/81   M6064 1:23:06.8 13:23 1:25:27.9  Geoffrey Cox              63 M   5146 Boston MA                                                             
 4274  55/65   F5559 1:23:10.8 13:24 1:28:04.6  Sandra Farris             56 F   5135 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4275  56/65   F5559 1:23:14.2 13:24 1:27:46.0  Myrna Stancliff           57 F    653 Owings Mills MD                                                       
 4276  57/65   F5559 1:23:15.8 13:24 1:27:09.3  Betsy Scarpitti           55 F    621 North Haven CT                                                        
 4277  13/13   M7074 1:23:36.9 13:28 1:27:52.1  Daniel Foley              70 M   3720 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4278 309/313  F3034 1:24:05.1 13:32 1:28:33.9  Jennifer Ashley           34 F   4645 Telford PA                                                            
 4279 141/148  F5054 1:24:34.2 13:37 1:26:53.4  Katherine Butler          52 F    454 Potomac MD                                                            
 4280 142/148  F5054 1:24:39.8 13:38 1:28:55.7  Sue Howard                54 F    743 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4281 226/230  F4549 1:24:39.8 13:38 1:29:20.4  Ginette Beaudoin          46 F   3627 Saco ME                                                               
 4282 310/313  F3034 1:24:48.3 13:39 1:28:38.0  Michelle Clark            34 F    958 Saco ME                                                               
 4283 332/333  F3539 1:24:48.8 13:39 1:28:38.6  Theresa Mccluskey         35 F    790 Portland ME                                                           
 4284 146/146  F2024 1:24:54.5 13:40 1:29:30.8  Sarah Stearns             20 F   2927 Saco ME                                                               
 4285  73/75   M0114 1:25:26.9 13:46 1:28:02.9  Max Sobel                 10 M   1005 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4286 143/148  F5054 1:25:38.6 13:47 1:28:15.2  Kira Wigoda               51 F   1003 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4287 239/239  M5054 1:25:42.4 13:48 1:29:53.9  James Higgins             50 M   2155 Portland ME                                                           
 4288 227/230  F4549 1:25:43.9 13:48 1:30:10.4  Laurie Caton-Lemos        46 F   3245 Durham ME                                                             
 4289 144/148  F5054 1:25:43.9 13:48 1:30:10.4  Courtney Thompson         54 F   1187 Durham ME                                                             
 4290   3/5    M7579 1:25:49.7 13:49 1:30:47.8  Robert Walker             77 M   4596 Longview TX                                                           
 4291  79/81   M6064 1:26:00.1 13:51 1:30:16.8  James Brescia             63 M   4566 Reading MA                                                            
 4292 145/148  F5054 1:26:05.3 13:52 1:30:39.8  Lorraine Tilney           54 F    521 Jackson NH                                                            
 4293 306/311  F4044 1:26:05.4 13:52 1:30:39.7  Diana Mcteague-Dambrie    42 F    542 Jackson NH                                                            
 4294  32/34   M6569 1:26:29.5 13:56 1:29:14.6  Alan Craig                66 M   4391 Laurel Springs NJ                                                     
 4295 336/336  M3539 1:26:44.3 13:58 1:31:05.3  Luis Barnes               38 M    380 Cold Spring KY                                                        
 4296  58/65   F5559 1:26:51.0 13:59 1:30:56.1  Gladys Yeager             57 F   3495 South Berwick ME                                                      
 4297  33/34   M6569 1:26:51.9 13:59 1:29:38.2  David Marston             69 M   4902 Waterford ME                                                          
 4298 307/311  F4044 1:26:52.1 13:59 1:31:04.7  Tina Kovacs               40 F   3386 Stamford CT                                                           
 4299 311/313  F3034 1:26:55.1 14:00 1:30:36.4  Tracy Polk                33 F    942 South Portland ME                                                     
 4300 312/313  F3034 1:26:55.7 14:00 1:30:36.6  Dana Maletzke             33 F    941 South Portland ME                                                     
   8/06/2004  8:19AM

                                                                      Page 87
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4301 376/376  M4044 1:26:55.9 14:00 1:30:36.5  Bob Ferro                 41 M   2144 Portland ME                                                           
 4302 140/146  M1519 1:27:24.8 14:05 1:31:29.8  Nathan Hansen             15 M   3867 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4303 141/146  M1519 1:27:25.2 14:05 1:31:30.1  Bogie Foden               15 M   3702 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4304 308/311  F4044 1:27:25.2 14:05 1:32:24.7  Sally Martin              40 F   5186 Cumberland ME                                                         
 4305 142/146  M1519 1:27:26.6 14:05 1:31:30.8  Michael Richards          17 M   4549 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4306 143/146  M1519 1:27:26.6 14:05 1:31:30.1  Matt Mcclellan            16 M   4458 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4307 144/146  M1519 1:27:27.3 14:05 1:31:31.8  Nathan Gray               15 M   1398 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4308  74/75   M0114 1:27:28.9 14:05 1:31:31.1  Max Foner                 14 M   3935 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4309  75/75   M0114 1:27:29.3 14:05 1:31:31.0  Adam Danielson            14 M   3950 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4310 145/146  M1519 1:27:29.4 14:05 1:31:30.3  Robert Moriarty           17 M   3986 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4311 146/146  M1519 1:27:29.5 14:05 1:31:30.7  Benjamin Rautenberg       16 M   4189 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4312 309/311  F4044 1:27:35.9 14:06 1:32:17.6  Wendy Laidlaw             43 F   2029 Portland ME                                                           
 4313  80/81   M6064 1:27:36.4 14:06 1:32:17.7  Jon Laidlaw               60 M   2030 Portland ME                                                           
 4314  59/65   F5559 1:28:04.8 14:11 1:30:59.3  Maureen Sutton            57 F   4218 Boston MA                                                             
 4315  60/65   F5559 1:29:30.9 14:25 1:33:45.4  Elizabeth Matheson        58 F   4148 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4316 288/289  F2529 1:30:21.4 14:33 1:35:06.3  Andrea Garlock            29 F   3161 South Portland ME                                                     
 4317 272/272  M3034 1:30:21.5 14:33 1:35:06.6  Jordan Garlock            31 M   2893 Portland ME                                                           
 4318  10/11   F6569 1:30:42.0 14:36 1:35:41.1  Beverly Mccoid            69 F   3958 Charlottesville VA                                                    
 4319   1/2    F7579 1:31:03.1 14:40 1:33:39.4  Dottie Gray               79 F   4224 Kirkwood MO                                                           
 4320 140/143  M5559 1:31:57.7 14:48 1:35:58.9  Lendall Smith             58 M   1995 Portland ME                                                           
 4321 146/148  F5054 1:31:58.7 14:49 1:36:23.7  Norma Pare                52 F   3570 Saco ME                                                               
 4322 310/311  F4044 1:32:09.9 14:50 1:36:43.9  Theresa Sawyer            41 F   5004 Kennebunk ME                                                          
 4323 313/313  F3034 1:32:22.5 14:52 1:36:10.6  Susan Marshall            33 F   5008 Standish ME                                                           
 4324   4/5    M7579 1:32:22.7 14:53 1:36:11.1  Bill Orcutt               78 M   3965 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4325 228/230  F4549 1:33:16.2 15:01 1:38:07.1  Diane Jackson             49 F   2001 Exeter NH                                                             
 4326 141/143  M5559 1:33:28.2 15:03 1:38:07.3  Donald Penta              58 M    772 Windham ME                                                            
 4327   5/5    M7579 1:33:28.5 15:03 1:35:45.0  Julius Marzul             78 M   3809 Gorham ME                                                             
 4328   1/2    F8099 1:35:12.2 15:20 1:38:14.2  Louise Rossetti           83 F   5085 Saugus MA                                                             
 4329 229/230  F4549 1:35:37.5 15:24 1:38:40.1  Jeannine Guttman          49 F   4843 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4330   3/4    M8099 1:36:01.1 15:28 1:40:39.4* Philip Campbell           86 M   1969 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4331  11/11   F6569 1:36:32.1 15:33 1:40:29.2  Georgia Sombke            65 F   4667 Freeborn MN                                                           
 4332  61/65   F5559 1:36:40.1 15:34 1:41:31.9  Deborah Riley             55 F   4510 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4333  28/30   F6064 1:36:52.7 15:36 1:39:42.3  Anne Noyes                63 F   1370 Old Orachard Beach ME                                                 
 4334 142/143  M5559 1:37:25.4 15:41 1:42:32.5  Mark Agan                 55 M   3198 Colchester VT                                                         
 4335 143/143  M5559 1:42:02.2 16:26 1:46:52.5  Richard Mcvicker          59 M    835 Bridgeville PA                                                        
 4336  62/65   F5559 1:42:06.7 16:26 1:46:49.4  Elizabeth Johnson         58 F   1737 Oakland CA                                                            
 4337 147/148  F5054 1:44:39.9 16:51 1:49:41.4  Niki Norman               51 F   1538 Old Orchard Beach ME                                                  
 4338  63/65   F5559 1:46:11.7 17:06 1:51:09.7  Jane Dolley               56 F   5446 Hertford NC                                                           
 4339   4/4    M8099 1:46:47.8 17:12 1:51:09.8  Widgery Thomas Jr         80 M   3604 Scarborough ME                                                        
 4340 230/230  F4549 1:46:48.2 17:12 1:51:10.0  Gay Sampson               47 F   5414 Yarmouth ME                  KIDS FIRST CENTER                        
 4341  81/81   M6064 1:47:03.0 17:14 1:50:20.2  Jeff Libby                60 M   4199 Chocorua NH                                                           
 4342  64/65   F5559 1:47:03.4 17:14 1:50:21.2  Joyce Rodrigue            59 F   4198 Mesquite TX                                                           
 4343 148/148  F5054 1:52:15.7 18:04 1:57:34.0  Nancy Abel                53 F   2703 South Portland ME                                                     
 4344   2/2    F8099 1:52:29.3 18:07 1:56:58.2* Anita Daley               86 F    352 Westbrook ME                                                          
 4345 311/311  F4044 1:52:30.2 18:07 1:56:58.9  Lyndell Lavigne           42 F   5118 South Portland ME                                                     
 4346 289/289  F2529 1:52:51.5 18:10 1:57:49.9  Katie Urey                29 F   2312 South Portland ME                                                     
 4347  29/30   F6064 1:52:51.9 18:10 1:57:50.4  Charlene Petruccelli      60 F   2258 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                     
 4348  30/30   F6064 1:52:58.1 18:11 1:56:03.3  Carole Perham             60 F   2390 Portland ME                                                           
 4349  65/65   F5559 1:52:59.0 18:11 1:56:04.1  Donna Sadler              57 F   2389 Topsham ME                                                            
 4350   2/2    F7579 1:53:19.9 18:15 1:57:52.5  Patricia Chick            78 F   3694 Kennebunkport ME                                                      
   8/06/2004  8:19AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 88
                      7th PEOPLES BEACH TO BEACON 10K
                    Sponsored by Peoples Heritage Bank
          To Benefit Riding to The Top Therapeutic Riding Center
 August 1, 2004   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME97009WN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.     Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime   Pace  Guntime    Name                     Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat               Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== =========  ======================== === === ==== ============================ ======================================== 
 4351  34/34   M6569 1:59:24.2 19:13 2:03:53.7  Ray Welch                 67 M   4557 Kokomo IN                                                             
 4352 333/333  F3539 1:59:24.6 19:14 2:04:05.0  Erin Alexander            39 F   4555 Kokomo IN                                                             
 4353  37/37   F0114 1:59:24.8 19:14 2:03:53.9  Sydney Alexander           9 F   4556 Kokomo IN                                                             
   8/06/2004  8:19AM