TD Beach To Beacon 10K Road Race Cape Elizabeth, Maine August 5, 2017 @ 8 am
The Race Begins In...

Top 10 Finishers

Men

2016      
1 BEN TRUE 30 W. LEBANON, NH USA 28.16
2 DATHAN RITZENHEIN 33 BELMONT, MI USA 28:27
3 WILLIAM MALEL SITONIK 22 KENYA 28:32
4 DENIEL SALEL 25 KENYA 28:44
5 MICAH KOGO 30 KENYA 28:57
6 SAM CHELANGA 31 TUCSON, AZ USA 29:08
7 ERIC JENKINS 24 USA 29:10
8 ABDI ABDIRAHMAN 39 TUCSON, AZ USA 29:16
9 PATRICK SMYTH 30 SANTA FE, NM USA 29:20
10 JOE BOSSHARD 26 BOULDER, CO USA 29:27
         
2015      
1 STEPHEN KOSGEI KIBET 28 KENYA 28:28
2 MOSES KIPSIRO 28 UGANDA 28:40
3 DANIEL SALEL 24 KENYA 28:41
4 ERIC JENKINS 23 PORTSMOUTH, NH USA 28:50
5 MICAH KOGO 29 KENYA 29:08
6 AARON BRAUN 28 ALAMOSA, CO USA 29:28
7 ABDI ABDIRAHMAN 38 TUCSON, AZ USA 29:37
8 WILL GEOGHEGAN 23 EUGENE, OR USA 29:48
9 RILEY MASTERS 25 SEATTLE, WA USA 29:55
10 CHRIS SOLINSKY 30 WILLIAMSBURG, VA USA 30:04
       
2014      
1 BEDAN KAROKI 23 KENYA 27:37
2 STEPHEN KOSGEI KIBET 27 KENYA 27:43
3 BEN TRUE 28 HANOVER, N.H. USA 27:50
4 PATRICK MAKAU 29 KENYA 27:57
5 MICAH KOGO 28 KENYA 28:15
6 EMMANUEL BETT 29 KENYA 28:19
7 SAM CHELANGA 29 KENYA 28:30
8 MARKOS GENETI 30 ETHIOPIA 29:39
9 FERNANDO CABADA 32 FRESNO, CA USA 29:47
10 BRYAN HARVEY 27 BOSTON, MA USA 29:50
         
2013      
1 MICAH KOGO 27 KENYA 28:03
2 SILAS KIPRUTO 28 KENYA 28:09
3 EMMANUAL MUTAI 28 KENYA 28:22
4 STEPHEN KOSGEI KIBET 26 KENYA 28:27
5 MEB KEFLEZIGHI 38 USA 28:37
6 ELLIOT KRAUSE 23 USA 29:14
7 DINO SEFIR 25 ETHIOPIA 29:21
8 MYKOLA LABROVSKYY 30 UKRAINE 29:25
9 GABRIEL PROCTOR 23 GUNNISON, CO USA 29:27
10 RYAN HALL 30 FLAGSTAFF, AZ USA 29:44
         
2012      
1 STANLEY BIWOTT 26 KENYA 27:59
2 STEPHEN KOSGEI KIBET 25 KENYA 28:01
3 LUCAS KIMELI ROTICH 22 KENYA 28:10
4 KIPLIMO KUMATAI 30 KENYA 28:12
5 ED MUGE 29 KENYA 28:18
6 ALLAN KIPRONO 22 KENYA 28:22
7 GEBRETSADIK ADISS ABRAHA 20 ETHIOPIA 28:28
8 SILAS KIPRUTO 27 KENYA 28:38
9 LANI RUTTO 23 KENYA 29:08
10 SAMMY CHELANGA 27 KENYA 29:24
         
2011      
1 MICAH KOGO 25 KENYA 27:47
2 LUCAS ROTICH 21 KENYA 27:56
3 ED MUGE 28 KENYA 28:00
4 HOSEA MWOK-MACHARINYANG 25 KENYA 28:01
5 ALAN KIPRONO 21 KENYA 28:13
6 LANI RUTTO 22 KENYA 28:35
7 EVANS CHERUIYOT 29 KENYA 28:35
8 SHAWN FORREST 28 AUSTRALIA 28:39
9 PATRICK SMYTH 25 MAMMOTH LAKES CA USA 29:29
10 GILBERT OKARI 33 KENYA 29:32
         
2010      
1 GEBRE GEBREMARIAM 25 ETHIOPIA 27:40
2 ALAN KIPRONO 20 KENYA 27:42
3 WILSON CHEBET 25 KENYA 27:45
4 STEPHEN KOSGEI KIBET 23 KENYA 27:51
5 ED MUGE 27 KENYA 28:08
6 SHAWN FORREST 27 AUSTRALIA 28:16
7 MARTIN LEL 31 KENYA 28:38
8 BOAZ CHEBOIYWO 32 KENYA 28:44
9 MARTIN FAGAN 27 IRELAND 28:47
10 JOEL KEMBOI KIMURER 27 KENYA 28:57
         
2009      
1 ED MUGE 26 KENYA 28:05
2 BOAZ CHEBOIYWO 30 KENYA 28:09
3 IBRAHIM GASHU 20 ETHIOPIA 28:20
4 GILBERT OKARI 30 KENYA 28:22
5 TEKESTE KEBEDE 27 ETHIOPIA 28:27
6 RIDOUANE HARROUFI 28 MOROCCO 28:32
7 SIMON BAIRU 25 CANADA 28:44
8 HARON LAGAT 25 KENYA 28:55
9 JAMES KWAMBAI 26 KENYA 28:56
10 BEN TRUE 23 NORTH YARMOUTH ME USA 29:10
         
2008      
1 ED MUGE 25 KENYA 27:52
2 MAREGU ZEWDIE 25 ETHIOPIA 27:53
3 KIPLIMO KIMUTAI 26 KENYA 27:58
4 DUNCAN KIBET 29 KENYA 28:21
5 BOAZ CHEBOIYWO 30 KENYA 28:23
6 LUKE KIPKOSGEI 32 KENYA 29:16
7 RICHARD KIPLAGAT 27 KENYA 29:22
8 DEJENE BIRHANU 28 ETHIOPIA 29:28
9 ANDREW LEATHERBY 34 AUSTRALIA 29:51
10 ANDREA SORGATO 27 ITALY 30:48
         
2007      
1 DUNCAN KIBET 29 KENYA 27:52
2 EVANS CHERYIOUT 28 KENYA 27:53
3 JOHN YUDA 28 TANZANIA 27:56
4 MEB KEFLEZIGHI 32 MAMMOTH LAKES CA USA 27:58
5 WILLIAM CHEBON 24 KENYA 28:14
6 NICHOLAS KAMAKYA 22 KENYA 28:19
7 MOHAMMED AMYN 31 MOROCCO 28:23
8 THOMAS NYARIKI 35 KENYA 28:26
9 CHARLES MONYEKI 18 KENYA 28:33
10 EL HASSAN LASHIMMI 32 FRANCE 29:13
         
2006      
1 TOM NYARIKI 34 KENYA 27:48
2 LAWRENCE KIPROTICH 19 KENYA 28:04
3 GILBERT OKARI 28 KENYA 28:09
4 EVANS CHERYOUT 24 KENYA 28:09
5 JOHN KORIR 30 KENYA 28:36
6 WILLIAM CHEBON 23 KENYA 28:38
7 JAMES KOSKEI 37 KENYA 28:42
8 ED MORAN 25 WILLIAMSBURG VA USA 28:43
9 CHARLES KIAMA 20 KENYA 28:47
10 LUKE KIPKOSGIE 30 KENYA 28:57
         
2005      
1 GILBERT OKARI 27 KENYA 27:39
2 WILSON KIPROTICH 25 KENYA 27:45
3 THOMAS NYARIKI 34 KENYA 28:06
4 JOHN KORIR 29 KENYA 28:21
5 JAMES KOSKEI 35 KENYA 28:23
6 WILLIAM CHEBON 23 KENYA 28:24
7 MESHACK SANG 27 KENYA 28:28
8 SAMUEL NDEREBA 28 KENYA 28:48
9 MICHAEL AISH 29 NEW ZEALAND 29:11
10 JON BROWN 34 UNITED KINGDOM 29:14
         
2004      
1 GILBERT OKARI 25 KENYA 27:35
2 THOMAS KIPLITAN 21 KENYA 27:39
3 ROBERT CHERYIOUT 25 KENYA 27:48
4 WILSON KIPROTICH 24 KENYA 27:53
5 LUKE KIPKOSGEI 27 KENYA 28:10
6 BEN MAIYO 26 KENYA 28:18
7 KHALID KHANNOUCHI 33 OSSINING NY USA 29:00
8 TEKESTE KEBEDE 23 ETHIOPIA 29:11
9 NICK ROGERS 29 EUGENE OR USA 30:15
10 KEITH DOWLING 35 RESTON VA USA 30:20
         
2003      
1 GILBERT OKARI 24 KENYA 27:28
2 JOHN KORIR 27 KENYA 27:51
3 JAMES KOSKEI 34 KENYA 28:09
4 PAUL KOECH 34 KENYA 28:11
5 LINUS MAIYO 20 KENYA 28:54
6 DAVID KORIR 22 KENYA 29:03
7 HABTE JIFAR 27 ETHIOPIA 29:22
8 ANDREW MASAI 43 KENYA 29:25
9 SCOTT LARSON 33 SUPERIOR CO USA 29:27
10 PETER DELACERDA 31 ALAMOSA CO USA 29:33
         
2002      
1 JAMES KOSKEI 32 KENYA 28:11
2 HENRICK RAMAALA 30 SOUTH AFRICA 28:12
3 EVANS RUTTO 24 KENYA 28:19
4 JOHN THUO ITATI 28 KENYA 28:22
5 JOHN KORIR 26 KENYA 28:24
6 TOM NYARIKI 30 KENYA 28:27
7 ABDI ABIDIRAHMAN 25 TUCSON AZ USA 28:32
8 MATT LANE 24 PALO ALTO CA USA 29:16
9 BRAD HAUSER 25 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA USA 29:18
10 JOHN KAGWE 33 KENYA 29:30
         
2001      
1 EVANS RUTTO 23 KENYA 28:30
2 JAMES KOSKEI 32 KENYA 28:32
3 JOSEPH KIMANI 28 KENYA 28:35
4 ABRAHAM CHEBII 21 KENYA 29:05
5 SHAUN CREIGHTON 34 AUSTRALIA 29:19
6 TEKESTE KEBEDE 21 ETHIOPIA 29:23
7 ANDREW MASAI 41 KENYA 29:37
8 SCOTT LARSON 31 BOULDER CO USA 29:40
9 MIKE DONNELY 26 PROVIDENCE RI USA 29:47
10 GERMAN SILVA 33 MEXICO 30:17
         
2000      
1 JOSEPH KIMANI 27 KENYA 28:07
2 SIMSON LIMARENG 23 MEXICO  28:20
3 WILLIAM KIPTUM 29 KENYA 28:21
4 REUBEN CHERIUYOT 24 KENYA 28:37
5 KHALID KHANNOUCHI 28 OSSINING NY USA 28:39
6 ABEL ONDEYO 22 KENYA 28:42
7 HEZRON OTWORI 23 KENYA 28:54
8 GERMAN SILVA 32 MEXICO 29:04
9 ANDREW MASAI 40 KENYA 29:12
10 PATRICK KIPTUM 28 KENYA 29:23
         
1999      
1 KHALID KHANNOUCHI 27 MOROCCO 27:48
2 JOSEPH KIMANI 26 KENYA 28:19
3 WILLIAM KIPTUM 28 KENYA 28:23
4 ABRAHAM ASSEFA 27 ETHIOPIA 28:43
5 ABEL ONDEYO 22 KENYA 28:49
6 JOHANNES MABITLE 31 SOUTH AFRICA 28:56
7 JACKSON KABIGA 22 KENYA 29:01
8 NIGUSO URGE 34 ETHIOPIA 29:17
9 TODD WILLIAMS 30 KNOXVILLE TN USA 29:40
10 TERRANCE MAHON 28 HAVERFORD PA USA 29:51
         
1998      
1 JOHANNES MABITLE 30 SOUTH AFRICA 28:18
2 PETER NDIRANGU 27 KENYA 28:19
3 WILLIAM KIPTUM 27 KENYA 28:19
4 GERMAN SILVA 30 MEXICO 28:23
5 HEZRON OTWORI 21 KENYA 28:24
6 JACKSON KABIGA 21 KENYA 28:59
7 PHILLIMON HANNECK 27 ZIMBABWE 29:02
8 JOSEPH KAMAU 25 KENYA 29:16
9 PETER JULIAN 27 BOULDER CO USA 29:20
10 TERENCE MAHON 27 PHILADELPHIA PA USA 29:31
         

Women

2016      
1 MARY KEITANY 34 KENYA 30:45
2 WUDE AYALEW 29 ETHIOPIA 31:40
3 CAROLINE CHEPKOECH-KIPKI 22  KENYA 32:03
4 EMILY SISSON 24 PROVIDENCE, RI USA 32:21
5 ALIPHINE TULIAMUK 27 SANTA FE, NM USA 32:24
6 SARA HALL 33 REDDING, CA USA 32:45
7 JORDAN HASAY 24 BEAVERTON, OR USA 33:04
8 GLADYS YATOR 23 KENYA 33:15
9 MADDIE VAN BEEK 24 FARGO, ND USA 33:22
10 ELAINA BALOURIS 24 BRIGHTON, MA USA 33:49
         
2015      
1 WUDE AYALEW 28 ETHIOPIA 31:56
2 DIANE NUKURI 30 BURUNDI 32:00
3 SENTAYEHU EJIGU 30 ETHIOPIA 32:16
4 GEMMA STEEL 29 UK 32:56.5
5 ALEXI PAPPAS 25 EUGENE, OR USA 32:56.9
6 LIZ CASTELLO 27 NEWTON, MA USA 32:58
7 LAURA THWEATT 26 SUPERIOR, CO USA 33:18
8 SARAH PAGANO 24 BRIGHTON, MA USA 34:09
9 STEPHANIA DINIUS 25 BROOKLINE, MA USA 34:26
10 ERICA JESSEMAN 26 SCARBOROUGH, ME USA 34:53
 
2014      
1 GEMMA STEEL 28 UK 31:26.7
2 SHALANE FLANAGAN 33 USA 31:27
3 DIANE NUKURI 29 BURUNDI 31:52
4 JORDAN HASAY 22 BEAVERTON, OR 32:20
5 ASELEFECH MERGIA 29 ETHIOPIA 32:31
6 HANAE TANAKA 24 JAPAN 32:31
7 ALEXI PAPPAS 24 EUGENE, OR USA 32:32
8 KAHO TANAKA 23 JAPAN 33:01
9 DESIREE LINDEN 31 WASHINGTON, MI USA 33:06
10 BLAKE RUSSELL 39 PACIFIC GROVE, CA USA 33:11
         
2013      
1 JOYCE CHEPKIRUI 24 KENYA 31:23
2 GEMMA STEEL 27 UK 31:35
3 SULE UTURA 23 ETHIOPIA 31:38
4 YEBRUGAL MELESE 30 ETHIOPIA 31:40
5 LINET MASAI 23 KENYA 32:04
6 BUZUNESH DEBA 25 ETHIOPIA 32:11
7 DEENA KASTOR 40 MAMMOTH LAKES, CA USA 32:28
8 DIANE NUKURI 28 BURUNDI 32:35
9 AHEZA KIROS 27 ETHIOPIA 32:46
10 ALEXI PAPPAS 23 ALAMEDA, CA USA 32:55
         
2012      
1 MARGARET WANGARI-MURIUKI 26 KENYA 31:51
2 EMILY CHEBET 26 KENYA 31:52
3 LINETH CHEPKURUI 24 KENYA 31:54
4 RITA JEPTOO 31 KENYA 31:58
5 RENEE BAILLIE 30 BEND OR USA 32:30
6 JULIA LUCAS 28 EUGENE OR USA 32:40
7 WUDE AYALEW 25 ETHIOPIA 32:50
8 MALIKA MEJDOUB 30 MOROCCO 33:23
9 JELLIAH TINEGA 26 KENYA 33:33
10 REBECCA DONAGHUE 35 STATE COLLEGE PA USA 34:10
         
2011      
1 AHEZA KIROS 25 ETHIOPIA 32:09
2 JELLIAH TINEGA 25 KENYA 32:36
3 BUZUNESH DEBA 23 ETHIOPIA 32:36
4 DIANE NUKURI 26 BURUNDI 32:38
5 BENITA WILLIS 32 AUSTRALIA 33:16
6 SARA SLATTERY 29 BOULDER CO USA 33:37
7 ADRIANA NELSON-PIRTEA 31 FORT COLLINS CO USA 33:44
8 MELISSA WHITE 30 LAKE ORION MI USA 33:46
9 YOSIKO FUJINAGA 29 JAPAN 33:49
10 NUTA OLARU 40 ROMANIA 34:07
         
2010      
1 LINETH CHEPKURUI 22 KENYA 30:59
2 WUDE AYALEW 23 ETHIOPIA 31:07
3 EDNA KIPLIGAT 30 KENYA 31:33
4 IRENE LIMIKA 30 KENYA 33:06
5 LEONORA JOY-PETRINA 28 MEW ZEALAND 33:25
6 CATHERINE NDEREBA 38 KENYA 33:34
7 MALIKA MEJDOUB 28 MOROCCO 33:40
8 HEIDI WESTOVER 29 WALPOLE NH USA 34:11
9 ALLISON KROL 26 PITTSFIELD MA USA 34:25
10 KRISTIN BARRY 36 SCARBOROUGH ME USA 34:35
         
2009      
1 IRENE LIMIKA 29 KENYA 32:06
2 NADIA EJJAFINI 31 MOROCCO 32:13
3 BERHANE ADERE 36 ETHIOPIA 32:28
4 AHEZA KIROS 23 ETHIOPIA 32:31
5 REBECCA DONAGHUE 33 STATE COLLEGE PA USA 32:46
6 SALLY MEYEROFF 25 PHOENIX AZ USA 33:15
7 SHOKO MORI 25 JAPAN 33:17
8 ILSA PAULSON 20 NEW YORK NY USA 33:38
9 KOREI OMATA 22 JAPAN 34:08
10 SHERI PIERS 38 FALMOUTH ME USA 34:17
         
2008      
1 EDITH MASAI 41 KENYA 31:57
2 LIUDMILA BIKTASHEVA 34 RUSSIA 32:03
3 YURI KANO 29 JAPAN 32:17
4 MARINA IVANOVA 26 RUSSIA 32:46
5 JANE GAKUNYI 28 KENYA 32:58
6 REBECCA DONAGHUE 32 STATE COLLEGE PA USA 33:00
7 KURIA MILLICENT-GATHONI 22 KENYA 33:05
8 SHOKO MORI 24 JAPAN 33:18
9 KIYOKO SHIMAHARA 31 JAPAN 33:31
10 ADRIANA NELSON-PIRTEA 28 ROMANIA 33:34
         
2007      
1 LUMINITA TALPOS 34 ROMANIA 32:21
2 NATALYIA BERKUT 32 UKRAINE 32:29
3 JESSICA RUTHE 28 NEW ZEALAND 32:40
4 WUDE AYALEW 20 ETHIOPIA 32:42
5 ELVA DRYER 35 GUNNISON CO USA 32:54
6 GALINA ALEKSANDROVA 31 RUSSIA 32:57
7 DIRIBE ALEMU 23 ETHIOPIA 33:00
8 GENET GETNAH 20 ETHIOPIA 33:02
9 SUSAN CHEPKEMEI 32 KENYA 33:15
10 BLAKE RUSSEL 32 MARINA CA USA 33:17
         
2006      
1 ALEVTINA IVANOVA 31 RUSSIA 31:26
2 EDNA KIPLIGAT 26 KENYA 32:23
3 LUMINITA TALPOS 33 ROMANIA 32:26
4 SUSAN CHEPKEMEI 30 KENYA 32:39
5 LIDIA SIMON 32 ROMANIA 32:58
6 ELVA DRYER 34 GUNNISON CO USA 33:00
7 TATIANA CHULAKH 24 RUSSIA 33:06
8 KATHY NEWBERRY 28 WILLIAMSBURG VA USA 34:36
9 KAYOKO OBATA 34 JAPAN 34:40
10  KATSUKO KANNO 26 JAPAN 35:35
         
2005      
1 LORNAH KIPLIGAT 31 NETHERLANDS 31:35
2 ALEVTINA IVANOVA 30 RUSSIA 31:57
3 SALLY BAROSOSIO 27 KENYA 32:26
4 LUNMITA TALPOS 32 ROMANIA 33:22
5 MIHO ICHIKAWA 32 JAPAN 33:26
6 NICOLE JEFFERSON AISH 29 GUNNISON CO USA 33:41
7 ZIVILIE BALCIUNAITE 26 LITHUANIA 34:14
8 MARGARET OKEYO 29 KENYA 34:22
9 RAMILIA BURANGULOVA 44 RUSSIA 34:39
10 KATUSKO KANNO 25 JAPAN 35:12
         
2004      
1 SUSAN CHEPKEMEI 29 KENYA 31:35
2 MASAKO CHIBA 28 JAPAN 31:51
3 ALEVTINA IVANOVA 29 RUSSIA 31:56
4 TATYANA PETROVA 21 RUSSIA 32:22
5 CATHERINE NDEREBA 32 KENYA 32:31
6 LUMINITA TALPOS 31 ROMANIA 32:37
7 MADAI PEREZ 24 MEXICO 33:08
8 NICOLE JEFFERSON AISH 28 GUNNISON CO USA 33:09
9 MIHO ICHIKAWA 31 JAPAN 33:33
10 YASHUKO HASHIMOTO 28 JAPAN 33:57
         
2003      
1 CATHERINE NDEREBA 31 KENYA 31:58
2 LUMINITA TALPOS 30 ROMANIA 31:59
3 CONSTANTINA TOMESCU-DITA 33 ROMANIA 32:05
4 JEN RHINES 29 ARDMORE PA USA 32:21
5 LUDMILLA PETROVA 34 RUSSIA 32:31
6 SILVIA SKVORTSOVA 28 RUSSIA 32:45
7 RAHAB NDUNGU 22 KENYA 32:54
8 ZIVILE BALCIUNAITE 24 LITHUANIA 32:56
9 KAYOKO OBATA 31 JAPAN 33:54
10 SUSANNAH BECK 35 YARMOUTH ME USA 34:45
         
2002      
1 ADRIANA FERNANDEZ 31 MEXICO 31:35
2 ESTHER KIPLAGAT 35 KENYA 31:58
3 CATHERINE NDEREBA 30 KENYA 32:07
4 MILENA GLUSAC 26 FALLBROOK CA USA 32:39
5 COLLEEN DEREUCK 38 BOULDER CO USA 32:48
6 GLADYS ASIBA 25 KENYA 33:44
7 SUSANNAH BECK 34 EUGENE OR USA 33:47
8 MARGARITA TAPIA 28 MEXICO 34:52
9 ELANA FIDATOF 42 ROMANIA 34:14
10 EDNA KIPLAGAT 22 KENYA 34:18
         
2001      
1 CATHERINE NDEREBA 29 KENYA 31:34
2 LORNAH KIPLAGAT 27 KENYA 31:36
3 ELANA MEYER 34 SOUTH AFRICA 32:19
4 EYRUSALEM KUMA 20 ETHIOPIA 32:44
5 LUMINITA TALPOS 32 ROMANIA 32:49
6 JANE NGOTHO 31 KENYA 33:24
7 JUDY ST HILAIRE 41 SOMERSET MA USA 33:53
8 ICHIYO NAGNUMA 29 JAPAN 34:19
9 COLLEEN DEREUCK 37 BOULDER CO USA 34:21
10 KAYOKO OBATA 29 JAPAN 34:31
         
2000      
1 CATHERINE NDEREBA 28 KENYA 32:19
2 LIBBIE HICKMAN 35 FORT COLLINS CO USA 32:19
3 NATALIE NALEPA   AUSTIN TX USA 32:28
4 JANE NGOTHO 30 KENYA 32:37
5 SVETLANA ZAKHAROVA 30 RUSSIA 32:40
6 ANNE MARIE LAUCK 31 HAMPTON NJ USA 33:11
7 WILMA VAN ONNA 35 NETHERLANDS 33:23
8 YUKO ARIMORI 33 JAPAN 33:28
9 MARIAN SUTTON 36 ENGLAND 33:36
10 JUDI ST HILAIRE 40 SOMERSET MA USA 33:37
         
1999      
1 CATHERINE NDEREBA 27 KENYA 32:05
2 TERESA WANJIKU 25 KENYA 32:05
3 JANE NGOTHO 29 KENYA 32:10
4 OLGA MARKOVA 31 RUSSIA 32:22
5 DERATU TULU 27 ETHIOPIA 32:35
6 LU JING 22 CHINA 32:44
7 GWYNNETH COOGAN 33 BOULDER CO USA 32:46
8 ASHA GIGI 25 ETHIOPIA 33:09
9 REN XIUJUAN 26 CHINA 33:10
10 KAYOKO OBATA 27 JAPAN 33:12
         
1998      
1 CATHERINE NDEREBA 26 KENYA 32:15
2 LIBBIE HICKMAN 33 FORT COLLINS CO USA 32:17
3 HELEN KIMAIYO-KIPKOSKE 29 KENYA 32:18
4 GLADYS ONDEYO 23 KENYA 33:10
5 MARIE MCMAHON 23 IRELAND 33:33
6 NADIA PRASAD 30 FRANCE 33:39
7 EYERUSALEM KUMA 18 ETHIOPIA 34:09
8 NORAH MARAGA 28 KENYA 34:13
9 KIM JONES 40 SPOKANE WA USA 34:35
10 RUTH WYSOCKI 41 CANYON LAKE CA USA 34:46
         

View Past Champions

View Major Category Winners, Year-by-Year